NCAA Division III South/Southeast Region Cross Country Championships Date: 11-10-18   Venue: Berry (Eastern Deadline) - Mount Berry, GA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 6k Run CC
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:11:02 26:12 71 4 7 8 13 39 51 66
2 2:11:42 26:20 90 10 15 17 20 28 45 57
3 2:11:47 26:21 107 1 5 26 35 40 82 105
4 2:12:38 26:31 121 19 21 25 27 29 47 76
5 2:13:33 26:42 155 18 31 33 36 37 44 116
6 2:14:04 26:48 163 6 14 42 49 52 74 106
7 2:15:19 27:03 219 9 22 41 69 78 81 90
8 2:16:16 27:15 250 11 38 58 68 75 97 120
9 2:17:40 27:32 285 48 50 54 61 72 96 134
10 2:17:36 27:31 297 24 46 70 77 80 107 158
11 2:18:17 27:39 350 2 55 89 100 104 126 135
12 2:18:04 27:36 351 16 30 65 93 147 152 183
13 2:19:01 27:48 394 3 73 85 115 118 130 145
14 2:20:46 28:09 444 56 64 86 109 129 141 180
15 2:21:25 28:17 495 43 62 125 127 138 157  
16 2:21:56 28:23 505 53 87 110 122 133 143 154
17 2:22:13 28:26 515 79 84 94 119 139 156 190
18 2:22:16 28:27 519 59 98 102 123 137 140 163
19 2:22:06 28:25 538 12 23 150 176 177 178 208
20 2:22:59 28:35 570 71 108 111 132 148 160 166
21 2:24:32 28:54 614 88 95 99 165 167 197  
22 2:23:49 28:45 622 67 103 146 151 155 164 198
23 2:25:24 29:04 639 60 91 124 169 195 196 201
24 2:25:23 29:04 666 32 112 168 173 181 191 193
25 2:26:24 29:16 696 34 128 153 187 194 203 210
26 2:26:41 29:20 706 63 121 159 175 188 217  
27 2:26:34 29:18 744 113 142 149 161 179 206 209
28 2:27:33 29:30 747 114 131 136 162 204 211 216
29 2:27:50 29:34 785 117 144 170 172 182 189  
30 2:34:07 30:49 882 101 174 192 202 213 221  
31 2:36:33 31:18 893 83 184 199 212 215    
32 2:33:54 30:46 947 171 185 186 200 205 207 218
33 2:52:36 34:31 967 92 214 219 220 222 223  
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McKenzie, Logan JR-3 Berea 5:08.0 25:31.1 1
2 Gibson, Jeff JR-3 Mary Washington 5:09.0 25:36.0 2
3 Hiegel, Robert SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:09.3 25:37.6 3
4 Freyaldenhoven, Toler JR-3 Rhodes 5:10.6 25:44.0 4
5 Carson, Tanner JR-3 Berea 5:11.1 25:46.8 5
6 Lucy-Speidel, Tristan SR-4 Lynchburg 5:12.2 25:52.3 6
7 Voehler, Dominic SR-4 Rhodes 5:13.7 25:59.5 7
8 Hearn, Adam SR-4 Rhodes 5:13.7 25:59.8 8
9 Blake, Elliot SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 5:13.8 26:00.2 9
10 Torres, Luis JR-3 Emory 5:14.8 26:05.2 10
11 Hadden, Jacob SO-2 Oglethorpe 5:15.2 26:06.8 11
12 Rankin , Nathaneal SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 5:16.0 26:11.0 12
13 Fields, Spencer SR-4 Rhodes 5:16.7 26:14.7 13
14 Sparks, Maximillian FR-1 Lynchburg 5:16.8 26:14.8 14
15 Whetstone, Jack SO-2 Emory 5:17.0 26:15.7 15
16 Myers, Michael JR-3 Southern Virginia 5:17.8 26:19.7 16
17 Shaw, Bennett SR-4 Emory 5:17.8 26:19.8 17
18 McGaw, Cavanaugh JR-3 Christopher Newport 5:18.4 26:22.8 18
19 Woodfolk, Drew FR-1 Washington and Lee 5:18.9 26:25.5 19
20 Branson, Sam JR-3 Emory 5:19.0 26:25.8 20
21 Dolwick, Alex SR-4 Washington and Lee 5:19.5 26:28.2 21
22 Bellow, Harry SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 5:19.8 26:30.1 22
23 Harris , Michael JR-3 Ozarks (Ark.) 5:20.1 26:31.2 23
24 Knowlton, Will JR-3 Berry 5:20.2 26:32.0 24
25 Kinne, Austin JR-3 Washington and Lee 5:20.3 26:32.6 25
26 Bond, Landon JR-3 Berea 5:20.9 26:35.1 26
27 Bernstein , Ethan FR-1 Washington and Lee 5:21.1 26:36.1 27
28 Dillon, Matt SO-2 Emory 5:21.1 26:36.2 28
29 Baird, Cooper SR-4 Washington and Lee 5:21.2 26:36.8 29
30 May, Colter SO-2 Southern Virginia 5:21.8 26:39.6 30
31 Putnam, Jason JR-3 Christopher Newport 5:22.0 26:41.0 31
32 Lattuca, Skyler FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5:22.3 26:42.4 32
33 Lightbody, Joseph JR-3 Christopher Newport 5:22.4 26:42.7 33
34 Broussard, Mack SO-2 East Texas Baptist 5:23.1 26:46.4 34
35 Salgado, Sair FR-1 Berea 5:23.7 26:49.2 35
36 Cretney, Daniel JR-3 Christopher Newport 5:24.4 26:52.6 36
37 Edwards, Clark FR-1 Christopher Newport 5:24.8 26:54.9 37
38 Guthrie, Hayden FR-1 Oglethorpe 5:24.9 26:55.4 38
39 Stevens, Reece SR-4 Rhodes 5:26.8 27:04.8 39
40 Little, Tyler FR-1 Berea 5:26.9 27:05.3 40
41 Holt, Keaton SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 5:27.1 27:06.1 41
42 Gmurek, Shawn JR-3 Lynchburg 5:27.3 27:07.3 42
43 Hattan, John SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 5:27.8 27:09.8 43
44 Carrico, Michael SO-2 Christopher Newport 5:28.0 27:10.7 44
45 Lucas, Brett FR-1 Emory 5:28.9 27:15.0 45
46 Roberts, Parker JR-3 Berry 5:29.6 27:18.4 46
47 Patrick, Hank SR-4 Washington and Lee 5:29.7 27:19.0 47
48 Aikens, Caleb SO-2 Covenant 5:29.8 27:19.5 48
49 Stevenson, Roy SO-2 Lynchburg 5:30.2 27:21.4 49
50 George, Jonathan SO-2 Covenant 5:31.6 27:28.7 50
51 Briant, Jared FR-1 Rhodes 5:31.7 27:28.9 51
52 Sharkey, Reid JR-3 Lynchburg 5:31.7 27:28.9 52
53 McGrade, David SO-2 Centre 5:31.8 27:29.4 53
54 Collins, Nate FR-1 Covenant 5:31.8 27:29.5 54
55 Mason, Blake FR-1 Mary Washington 5:31.9 27:29.8 55
56 Uriegas, Andres SO-2 UT-Dallas 5:31.9 27:30.2 56
57 Kliewer, Andrew JR-3 Emory 5:32.3 27:31.8 57
58 Lester, Bill SO-2 Oglethorpe 5:33.1 27:36.0 58
59 Smith, Peter FR-1 Roanoke 5:33.2 27:36.5 59
60 Alderfer, Isaac FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 5:33.4 27:37.6 60
61 Tueller, Matthew SR-4 Covenant 5:33.4 27:37.7 61
62 Im, Josh JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 5:33.7 27:39.0 62
63 Deep, Cornelius JR-3 Catholic 5:33.8 27:39.3 63
64 Leavitt, Cannon FR-1 UT-Dallas 5:33.9 27:39.8 64
65 Shelley, Kevin JR-3 Southern Virginia 5:34.1 27:40.9 65
66 Hazelwood, Ben FR-1 Rhodes 5:34.2 27:41.5 66
67 Tonja, Endashaw JR-3 Methodist 5:34.3 27:41.7 67
68 Goldston, Aidan FR-1 Oglethorpe 5:34.6 27:43.6 68
69 Wongchotigul, Brian SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 5:34.6 27:43.7 69
70 Wheeler, Garrison FR-1 Berry 5:34.7 27:43.9 70
71 Calderon, Caleb JR-3 Texas Lutheran 5:34.9 27:44.8  
72 Rohrman, Tyler JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 5:34.9 27:44.9 71
73 Seitz, Matthew SO-2 Covenant 5:35.0 27:45.6 72
74 Theimer, Robert SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:35.8 27:49.6 73
75 Haag, Brandon SO-2 Lynchburg 5:36.1 27:50.8 74
76 Villa, Mateo JR-3 Oglethorpe 5:36.8 27:54.6 75
77 Marx, Freddie SO-2 Washington and Lee 5:36.8 27:54.6 76
78 Fulton, Brayden JR-3 Berry 5:37.7 27:58.9 77
79 Henkes, Daniel SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 5:37.8 27:59.5 78
80 Griggs, Bryce JR-3 Piedmont 5:38.2 28:01.5 79
81 Deaton, Jared SO-2 Berry 5:38.6 28:03.2 80
82 Hippensteel, Luke FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 5:38.7 28:03.9 81
83 Fair, Avery FR-1 Berea 5:39.0 28:05.5 82
84 Beckett, Daniel JR-3 Maryville (Tenn.) 5:39.1 28:05.6 83
85 Moranos, Connor FR-1 Piedmont 5:39.1 28:05.6 84
86 Haizel-Cobbina, Johnny SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:39.6 28:08.1 85
87 Sakakini, Trent FR-1 UT-Dallas 5:39.9 28:09.9 86
88 Gray, Matthew JR-3 Centre 5:40.2 28:11.5 87
89 Rich, William FR-1 U. of the South 5:40.3 28:11.9 88
90 O'Cadiz, Matthew FR-1 Mary Washington 5:40.4 28:12.1 89
91 Conway, Chad FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 5:41.2 28:16.1 90
92 Allen, Justice SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 5:41.4 28:17.1 91
93 Storie, Bryan FR-1 LaGrange 5:41.7 28:18.5 92
94 Lund, Hunter FR-1 Southern Virginia 5:41.8 28:19.2 93
95 Jacobs, Alvin SO-2 Piedmont 5:42.2 28:21.4 94
96 Murray, Ben SR-4 U. of the South 5:42.8 28:24.3 95
97 Allison, Micaiah SO-2 Covenant 5:42.9 28:24.6 96
98 Araya, Alex SO-2 Oglethorpe 5:43.1 28:25.9 97
99 Willis, Nathaniel JR-3 Roanoke 5:43.3 28:26.5 98
100 Atkins, Bram SO-2 U. of the South 5:43.4 28:27.0 99
101 Jones, Austin JR-3 Mary Washington 5:43.4 28:27.1 100
102 Mcguire, Alfred FR-1 Emory & Henry 5:43.5 28:27.8 101
103 Shay, Tim SR-4 Roanoke 5:43.9 28:29.6 102
104 Zauner, Nathan SO-2 Methodist 5:44.1 28:30.5 103
105 Spence, Miles FR-1 Mary Washington 5:44.5 28:32.8 104
106 Flege, Corbin SR-4 Berea 5:44.5 28:32.9 105
107 Finch, Alvin FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 5:44.7 28:33.8  
108 Straits, Brennan FR-1 Lynchburg 5:44.7 28:33.8 106
109 Mallett, Cam JR-3 Berry 5:44.9 28:34.4 107
110 Martinez, Aaron FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 5:45.0 28:35.2 108
111 Kondor, Christian SO-2 UT-Dallas 5:45.1 28:35.7 109
112 Hodges, Ben SO-2 Centre 5:45.1 28:35.8 110
113 Splain, Ben SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 5:45.4 28:37.1 111
114 Tres, Michael JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 5:45.5 28:37.5 112
115 Field, Michael ? LeTourneau 5:45.6 28:38.0 113
116 Tippette, Christian SO-2 North Carolina Wesleyan 5:45.8 28:38.9 114
117 Sullivan, Kenneth SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:46.3 28:41.8 115
118 Edmonds, Trejon JR-3 Christopher Newport 5:46.5 28:42.4 116
119 Lamb, Lucas FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 5:46.7 28:43.5  
120 Sanchez, Tyler SR-4 McMurry 5:46.8 28:43.9 117
121 Denlinger, John SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:46.8 28:44.1 118
122 Galloway, Nathan JR-3 Piedmont 5:46.9 28:44.6 119
123 Meade, Rodrigo SO-2 Oglethorpe 5:47.0 28:44.9 120
124 Pirozzi, Cosmo JR-3 Catholic 5:47.0 28:45.1 121
125 Durham, Cameron JR-3 Centre 5:47.0 28:45.2 122
126 Zulauf, Chamberlain FR-1 Roanoke 5:47.1 28:45.8 123
127 AndreaS, Isaac FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 5:47.6 28:48.0 124
128 Shaulis, C.P. FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 5:47.6 28:48.2 125
129 Tinsley, Ryan FR-1 Mary Washington 5:47.7 28:48.7 126
130 Griffin, Miles SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 5:48.0 28:49.9 127
131 Billings, Beau SR-4 East Texas Baptist 5:48.0 28:49.9 128
132 Gabriel, John JR-3 UT-Dallas 5:48.3 28:51.3 129
133 Howell, Noah SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:48.4 28:51.9 130
134 Guadelupe-Johnson, Thomas FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 5:48.4 28:52.2 131
135 Smith, River SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 5:48.8 28:54.2 132
136 Dingle, Noel SO-2 Centre 5:48.9 28:54.4 133
137 Le Mahieu, Leif SO-2 Covenant 5:49.2 28:56.2 134
138 Bapties, Matthew SO-2 Mary Washington 5:49.4 28:56.8 135
139 Hayes, Connor FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 5:49.6 28:57.8 136
140 Chambliss, Carson SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 5:49.7 28:58.4  
141 Elliott, Kevin SR-4 Roanoke 5:49.8 28:58.8 137
142 Morrison, Austin SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 5:49.8 28:59.1 138
143 Stafford, Garrett SO-2 Piedmont 5:50.2 29:00.8 139
144 Barrett, Tyler JR-3 Roanoke 5:50.3 29:01.6 140
145 Reyna, Christopher JR-3 UT-Dallas 5:50.4 29:02.0 141
146 Nightingale, Lorien ? LeTourneau 5:50.6 29:03.2 142
147 Miller, Evan JR-3 Centre 5:50.8 29:04.1 143
148 Alvarez, Eloy FR-1 McMurry 5:50.8 29:04.1 144
149 Yancey, Grant FR-1 Millsaps 5:50.9 29:04.6  
150 Wilt, Joshua SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:51.1 29:05.3 145
151 Dukes, Stephen SO-2 Methodist 5:51.1 29:05.6 146
152 Scott, Brendan FR-1 Southern Virginia 5:51.1 29:05.6 147
153 Magallen, Sammy SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 5:51.7 29:08.3 148
154 Anderson, Wesley JR LeTourneau 5:51.9 29:09.5 149
155 Sanchez , Juan SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 5:52.1 29:10.3 150
156 Deihl, Zach FR-1 Millsaps 5:52.3 29:11.5  
157 Wertz, Jonathan FR-1 Methodist 5:52.4 29:12.0 151
158 Meyers, Greyson SR-4 Southern Virginia 5:52.5 29:12.6 152
159 Brown, Stephen FR-1 East Texas Baptist 5:52.8 29:13.9 153
160 Emery, Alex SO-2 Centre 5:53.6 29:17.8 154
161 Ayers, Connor SO-2 Methodist 5:54.0 29:20.0 155
162 Miller, Max SO-2 Piedmont 5:55.1 29:25.6 156
163 Lord, Will SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 5:55.2 29:25.8 157
164 Gogal, Jon SR-4 Berry 5:55.2 29:26.1 158
165 Downing, Owen FR-1 Catholic 5:55.7 29:28.1 159
165 McEndree, Stephen JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 5:55.7 29:28.1 160
167 Glastetter, Nathan JR LeTourneau 5:55.8 29:28.6 161
168 Parker, Terenthen FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 5:55.9 29:29.5 162
169 Crump, Athey JR-3 Roanoke 5:56.3 29:31.3 163
170 Prichard, Jeremy SR-4 Methodist 5:58.5 29:42.1 164
171 Barganier, Jack JR-3 U. of the South 5:58.5 29:42.4 165
172 Stout, Tyler FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 5:59.4 29:46.6 166
173 Mohr, Rob SO-2 U. of the South 5:59.5 29:47.1 167
174 Class, Michael SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 5:59.5 29:47.5 168
175 Chirinos, Derrick SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 5:59.8 29:48.8 169
176 Hensley, Latham JR-3 McMurry 5:59.8 29:48.9 170
177 Zoch, Dylan SR-4 Concordia (Tex.) 6:00.1 29:50.4 171
178 Hallowell, Andrew FR-1 McMurry 6:00.3 29:51.0 172
179 Massey, Trey FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6:01.0 29:54.5 173
180 Moran, Zane SR-4 Emory & Henry 6:01.6 29:57.6 174
181 LaPointe, Joseph JR-3 Catholic 6:03.2 30:05.6 175
182 Fritts, Dakota SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 6:03.4 30:06.6 176
183 Garcia , Luis SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 6:03.6 30:07.7 177
184 Miller , Jaeden SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 6:05.0 30:14.6 178
185 Lopez, Daniel JR LeTourneau 6:05.1 30:15.1 179
186 Nourani, Alireza SR-4 UT-Dallas 6:05.3 30:16.3 180
187 Baer, Kollin JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 6:06.4 30:21.5 181
188 Swires, Logan JR-3 McMurry 6:06.7 30:22.9 182
189 Curnutt, John SO-2 Southern Virginia 6:06.9 30:24.0 183
190 Saia, Sam SO-2 Millsaps 6:07.0 30:24.6  
191 Lay, Ryan JR-3 Maryville (Tenn.) 6:07.2 30:25.7 184
192 velazquez, saul JR-3 Averett 6:07.3 30:26.2  
193 Daniels, Jiro SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 6:09.1 30:35.2 185
194 Beltran, Gilbert SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 6:09.7 30:38.2 186
195 Beall, Timothy FR-1 East Texas Baptist 6:10.6 30:42.4 187
196 Gillett, Paul FR-1 Catholic 6:10.8 30:43.4 188
197 Rosas, Juan SO-2 McMurry 6:11.2 30:45.5 189
198 Elrod, Cole FR-1 Piedmont 6:11.4 30:46.2 190
199 Sulcer, Jordan SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 6:11.7 30:47.8 191
200 Tolbert, Austin SR-4 Emory & Henry 6:12.3 30:50.9 192
201 Roden, Christian SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 6:12.5 30:51.8 193
202 Kimmel, Preston FR-1 East Texas Baptist 6:12.5 30:51.9 194
203 Longenecker, Collin JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 6:12.7 30:53.0 195
204 Thornton, Charlie FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 6:13.6 30:57.3 196
205 Ritchie, Rob JR-3 U. of the South 6:15.7 31:08.0 197
206 Schild, Kenny FR-1 Methodist 6:16.8 31:13.1 198
207 Galicki, Trevor SO-2 Millsaps 6:16.9 31:13.6  
208 Martin, Richard JR-3 Maryville (Tenn.) 6:17.0 31:14.3 199
209 Davies, Cameron FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 6:17.0 31:14.4 200
210 Nord, Andrew FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 6:17.6 31:17.4 201
211 Biggerstaff, Lucas FR-1 Emory & Henry 6:20.2 31:30.2 202
212 Alvarez, Anthony FR-1 East Texas Baptist 6:21.2 31:34.9 203
213 Smith, Jeshon FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 6:21.3 31:35.6 204
214 Colston, Christian SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 6:21.4 31:36.3 205
215 Nusser, Matthew FR-1 LeTourneau 6:23.7 31:47.4 206
216 Stewart, Samuel SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 6:24.1 31:49.6 207
217 Rivera , Edwin SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 6:24.3 31:50.7 208
218 Rose, Jared FR-1 LeTourneau 6:26.2 32:00.0 209
219 Tapp, Tyson FR-1 East Texas Baptist 6:27.0 32:03.8 210
220 Chestnutt, Taylor FR-1 Huntingdon 6:34.6 32:41.8  
221 Williams, Keyonte FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 6:37.4 32:55.9 211
222 Cole, Alex FR-1 Huntingdon 6:39.5 33:05.9  
223 Harrison, Cooper FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 6:40.4 33:10.7 212
224 Quesenberry, Henry FR-1 Emory & Henry 6:42.5 33:21.3 213
225 Baars, Tyler SR-4 LaGrange 6:43.0 33:23.3 214
226 arrocena-jacuinde, juan FR-1 Averett 6:44.3 33:30.0  
227 Schramm, Jacob JR-3 Maryville (Tenn.) 6:45.7 33:37.0 215
228 Bird, Tyler SO-2 North Carolina Wesleyan 6:48.1 33:48.9 216
229 Nowatka, Will FR-1 Guilford 6:52.7 34:11.5  
230 Peluso, Joseph FR-1 Catholic 7:03.3 35:04.5 217
231 Conneh, Ali SR-4 Concordia (Tex.) 7:06.5 35:20.3 218
232 Matise, Chris FR-1 Huntingdon 7:07.2 35:23.8  
233 Shelton, Jacob FR-1 LaGrange 7:16.8 36:11.6 219
234 Wonnum, Darius SR-4 LaGrange 7:21.5 36:34.8 220
235 Moreno, Abraham FR-1 Huntingdon 7:30.9 37:21.9  
236 McKinney, Chase JR-3 Averett 7:32.2 37:28.0  
237 Pierce, Colt JR-3 Emory & Henry 7:33.1 37:32.5 221
238 Battle, Gavin SO-2 LaGrange 7:40.4 38:08.8 222
239 McCollough, Dylan JR-3 LaGrange 7:41.3 38:13.3 223
Women 6k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:57:00 23:24 83 7 13 17 20 26 31 46
2 1:57:06 23:25 106 1 18 22 30 35 38 88
3 1:58:08 23:37 116 10 12 19 23 52 62 133
4 1:58:37 23:43 131 2 16 21 45 47 63 66
5 1:59:24 23:52 155 4 6 39 51 55 70 93
6 1:59:56 23:59 158 8 15 36 42 57 71 77
7 1:59:52 23:58 160 3 28 32 43 54 134  
8 2:01:00 24:12 186 14 24 41 49 58 72 108
9 2:03:39 24:43 280 9 53 59 68 91 106 141
10 2:04:51 24:58 320 5 29 33 116 137    
11 2:06:14 25:14 349 25 44 48 94 138 148 154
12 2:06:26 25:17 357 34 64 74 86 99 104 112
13 2:07:27 25:29 392 37 65 78 105 107 126 151
14 2:08:52 25:46 445 61 69 76 114 125 150 153
15 2:09:52 25:58 475 73 90 101 102 109 128  
16 2:11:13 26:14 497 60 67 84 124 162 186  
17 2:10:30 26:06 499 82 89 97 113 118 121 123
18 2:13:49 26:45 510 27 40 81 179 183 205  
19 2:10:58 26:11 513 79 100 103 111 120 201  
20 2:11:37 26:19 530 56 92 110 130 142 184 197
21 2:14:13 26:50 567 50 75 119 158 165 176 200
22 2:15:50 27:10 592 11 96 155 160 170 172 178
23 2:14:36 26:55 620 83 115 132 143 147 157 169
24 2:15:06 27:01 634 85 129 136 139 145 177  
25 2:18:07 27:37 668 87 95 140 166 180 185  
26 2:20:35 28:07 707 98 127 144 146 192 198 206
27 2:21:01 28:12 745 122 131 149 156 187    
28 2:34:07 30:49 820 80 152 191 193 204    
29 2:29:37 29:55 838 117 161 175 182 203    
30 2:31:23 30:16 856 135 163 164 195 199    
31 2:28:50 29:46 870 159 167 174 181 189 196 202
32 2:31:21 30:16 890 168 171 173 188 190 194  
Women 6k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rodenfels, Annie SR-4 Centre 5:50.0 21:44.8 1
2 McCullough, Molly SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 6:02.4 22:31.1 2
3 Johnson, Kaitlyn SO-2 Lynchburg 6:04.0 22:37.1 3
4 Carroll, Abby JR-3 Berry 6:05.3 22:42.0 4
5 Ariel, Calista JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:05.8 22:43.9 5
6 Herman, Meredith JR-3 Berry 6:08.0 22:52.2 6
7 Slade, Kaylee SR-4 Emory 6:08.9 22:55.6 7
8 Weisbeck, Jillian SR-4 Mary Washington 6:09.4 22:57.5 8
9 Smith, Lilly SR-4 Covenant 6:09.5 22:57.7 9
10 Yates, Samantha SR-4 Washington and Lee 6:10.0 22:59.5 10
11 Segura, Alexis ? LeTourneau 6:13.4 23:12.4 11
12 Seybold, Margaret SR-4 Washington and Lee 6:14.1 23:15.0 12
13 O'Shea, Kayla SR-4 Emory 6:14.6 23:16.7 13
14 Lannen, Monica JR-3 Christopher Newport 6:16.3 23:23.2 14
15 Knerr, Emily SR-4 Mary Washington 6:16.9 23:25.3 15
16 Ratliff, Brianna JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 6:17.2 23:26.3 16
17 McIntyre, Carrie SO-2 Emory 6:17.7 23:28.2 17
18 Gibson, Courtney JR-3 Centre 6:18.0 23:29.3 18
19 Bearup, Katie JR-3 Washington and Lee 6:18.1 23:29.9 19
20 Martin, Susie SO-2 Emory 6:18.3 23:30.4 20
21 Taylor, Laura JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 6:19.1 23:33.6 21
22 Searcy, Hallie SO-2 Centre 6:19.7 23:35.8 22
23 Moody, Julia JR-3 Washington and Lee 6:20.8 23:39.9 23
24 Lee, Jessica JR-3 Christopher Newport 6:21.2 23:41.4 24
25 Moix, Elise JR-3 Rhodes 6:22.4 23:45.7 25
26 Friedman, Zoe FR-1 Emory 6:23.5 23:49.8 26
27 Lawler, Makayla SO-2 Methodist 6:23.8 23:51.2 27
28 Cholak, Michela JR-3 Lynchburg 6:25.0 23:55.7 28
29 Jackson, English SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:26.2 24:00.1 29
30 Fogle, Amelia FR-1 Centre 6:26.6 24:01.4 30
31 Durfee, Abby SO-2 Emory 6:27.3 24:04.2 31
32 Schreiber, Samantha SR-4 Lynchburg 6:27.5 24:05.0 32
33 Head, Marjorie JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 6:28.3 24:07.7  
34 Rea, Jenna SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:29.3 24:11.6 33
35 Lyons, Kiera SR-4 Catholic 6:29.4 24:12.1 34
36 Malloy, Madison SO-2 Centre 6:30.4 24:15.7 35
37 Delean, Camy FR-1 Mary Washington 6:30.5 24:16.1 36
38 DeNigris, Emily SR-4 Berea 6:30.8 24:17.0 37
39 Anderson, Alison SO-2 Centre 6:31.1 24:18.4 38
40 Terpin, Bethany JR-3 Berry 6:31.3 24:18.9 39
41 Pritchard, Lindsey SO-2 Methodist 6:31.9 24:21.2 40
42 Funk, Logan FR-1 Christopher Newport 6:33.4 24:26.9 41
43 Applegate, Ashley SO-2 Mary Washington 6:33.5 24:27.4 42
44 Watson, Morgan SR-4 Lynchburg 6:33.8 24:28.4 43
45 Cohn, Maryella SO-2 Rhodes 6:34.6 24:31.4 44
46 Hill, Allison SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 6:34.8 24:32.0 45
47 Andrews, Maeve SR-4 Emory 6:35.4 24:34.3 46
48 Juran, Jordan SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 6:35.6 24:35.0 47
49 St Cyr, Leda JR-3 Rhodes 6:35.7 24:35.4 48
50 Dickerson, Samantha JR-3 Christopher Newport 6:36.6 24:38.9 49
51 Westman, Jill FR-1 Southern Virginia 6:37.5 24:42.2 50
52 Mayes, Mikey FR-1 Berry 6:38.0 24:44.0 51
53 McMichael, Kirsten SR-4 Washington and Lee 6:38.1 24:44.5 52
54 Samuels, Hannah SR-4 Covenant 6:38.2 24:44.8 53
55 Burnett, Stephanie SO-2 Lynchburg 6:38.6 24:46.3 54
56 Smith , Hannah SR-4 Ozarks (Ark.) 6:38.6 24:46.3  
57 Fowler, Alyssa JR-3 Berry 6:38.9 24:47.4 55
58 Tencate, Sydney JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 6:39.6 24:50.0 56
59 Robb-McCord, Ava JR-3 Mary Washington 6:39.6 24:50.1 57
60 Hyde, Kellie SO-2 Christopher Newport 6:39.8 24:50.7 58
61 Settle, Michelann JR-3 Covenant 6:40.6 24:53.7 59
62 Nisly, Elizabeth JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 6:40.9 24:54.9 60
63 Smith, Aislynn SR-4 Shenandoah 6:41.6 24:57.5 61
64 Hollen, Sarah FR-1 Washington and Lee 6:42.5 25:00.6 62
65 Rynard, Ashley JR-3 Texas Lutheran 6:43.3 25:03.6  
66 Amaya, Gabi SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 6:43.3 25:03.9 63
67 Kidder, Melissa SO-2 East Texas Baptist 6:43.6 25:04.9  
68 Thornton, Tara SO-2 Catholic 6:43.9 25:05.9 64
69 Schlenker, Abigail SO-2 Berea 6:44.0 25:06.4 65
70 Simank, Samantha SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 6:44.5 25:08.1 66
71 Serrell, Laurie SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 6:44.8 25:09.2 67
72 Henry, Maggie FR-1 Covenant 6:45.0 25:10.0 68
73 Miller, Emily JR-3 Shenandoah 6:45.5 25:12.1 69
74 Bilsky, Alexa SR-4 Berry 6:46.0 25:13.8 70
75 Hughes, Carly SO-2 Mary Washington 6:46.3 25:14.9 71
76 Ralston, Magdalena FR-1 Christopher Newport 6:46.6 25:16.2 72
77 Villines, Emily JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 6:46.8 25:17.0  
78 Angel, Valeria FR-1 Piedmont 6:47.0 25:17.6 73
79 Marino, Hannah FR-1 Catholic 6:47.5 25:19.3 74
80 Simpson, Jessica FR-1 Southern Virginia 6:47.9 25:20.8 75
81 Doran, Rebecca FR-1 Shenandoah 6:48.1 25:21.6 76
82 Jones, Kara SR-4 Oglethorpe 6:48.2 25:22.0  
83 Vining, Caroline JR-3 UMHB 6:49.6 25:27.3  
84 Lloyd, Kenzie FR-1 Mary Washington 6:50.1 25:29.1 77
85 Mellhuish, Mary Beth FR-1 Berea 6:50.3 25:29.7 78
86 Cox, Tiffany SO-2 McMurry 6:50.6 25:30.9 79
87 Moreland, Holly FR-1 LaGrange 6:50.6 25:31.0 80
88 Knopf, Shelbee SR-4 Methodist 6:50.9 25:32.3 81
89 Jordan, Avery FR-1 U. of the South 6:51.0 25:32.5 82
90 Brinson, Macy SR-4 Meredith 6:51.0 25:32.7 83
91 Shelly, Abigail JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 6:51.5 25:34.3 84
92 Tew, Abby SO-2 Millsaps 6:52.5 25:38.1 85
93 Higley, Marykate JR-3 Catholic 6:52.8 25:39.0 86
94 Ratliff, Hollis JR-3 UT-Dallas 6:53.7 25:42.7 87
95 Mangold, Camille JR-3 Centre 6:54.1 25:44.0 88
96 Legro, Meg SR-4 U. of the South 6:54.7 25:46.3 89
97 Bethel, Sophia FR-1 Piedmont 6:55.8 25:50.4 90
98 May, Alexandra SO-2 Covenant 6:56.6 25:53.3 91
99 Acosta, Brittany FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 6:57.0 25:54.7 92
100 Morgan, Charis FR-1 Berry 6:57.4 25:56.2 93
101 Gaffney, Katie SO-2 Rhodes 6:58.4 26:00.2 94
102 Merola, Katherine SO-2 UT-Dallas 6:58.5 26:00.4 95
103 Parish, Logan FR-1 LeTourneau 6:58.7 26:01.3 96
104 Haynes, Ann Chapman SO-2 U. of the South 6:59.4 26:04.0 97
105 Grupp, Erica JR-3 Emory & Henry 7:00.8 26:09.2 98
106 Wilderotter, Paige FR-1 Catholic 7:01.0 26:10.0 99
107 Drury, Hope SO-2 McMurry 7:01.2 26:10.4 100
108 Devine, Mackenzie SR-4 Piedmont 7:01.4 26:11.1 101
109 Bradach, Analee JR-3 Piedmont 7:01.8 26:12.8 102
110 McWilliams, Shelby JR-3 McMurry 7:02.0 26:13.5 103
111 Filiault, Alexandra JR-3 Catholic 7:02.1 26:13.9 104
112 Rodriguez, Almalisseth FR-1 East Texas Baptist 7:02.2 26:14.2  
113 Clark, Hayley JR-3 Berea 7:02.5 26:15.5 105
114 Danek, Anna JR-3 Covenant 7:03.4 26:18.6 106
115 Roberts, Caitlyn JR-3 Berea 7:03.5 26:19.0 107
116 Prye, Natalie SO-2 Christopher Newport 7:03.6 26:19.5 108
117 Bolt, Haley SO-2 Piedmont 7:03.9 26:20.5 109
118 Ritz, Veronica FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7:04.0 26:21.2 110
119 Dolbear-Craven, Sadie SR-4 McMurry 7:04.3 26:22.2 111
120 Mattson, Alexis SO-2 Roanoke 7:05.1 26:24.9  
121 Cooper, Marian SO-2 Guilford 7:05.1 26:25.0  
122 Huff-Streiter, Gabrielle FR-1 Oglethorpe 7:05.1 26:25.1  
123 Griffin, Shannon SO-2 Catholic 7:06.2 26:29.2 112
124 Faulkner, Hannah SR-4 U. of the South 7:06.3 26:29.7 113
125 Macias, Jennifer FR-1 Shenandoah 7:06.4 26:29.8 114
126 Bucknam, Allie SR-4 Meredith 7:06.7 26:31.2 115
127 Taylor, Lynsey FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 7:07.7 26:34.7 116
128 Donatelli, Gina SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7:08.2 26:36.6 117
129 Herron, Ellie JR-3 U. of the South 7:08.6 26:38.0 118
130 Woolverton, Margot SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 7:09.2 26:40.4  
131 Smith, Elora FR-1 Southern Virginia 7:09.5 26:41.4 119
132 Koepfinger, Hannah FR-1 Roanoke 7:09.6 26:41.9  
133 Fulton, Alex SR-4 McMurry 7:09.7 26:42.1 120
134 Hibarra, Adriana SR-4 U. of the South 7:10.3 26:44.6 121
135 Acosta, Valerie FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 7:10.4 26:44.8 122
136 Gresham, Perry FR-1 U. of the South 7:10.4 26:44.8 123
137 Hoover, Emma JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 7:11.0 26:47.1 124
138 Rodriguez, Ciara JR-3 Texas Lutheran 7:11.1 26:47.3  
139 Anderson, Whitney FR-1 Shenandoah 7:12.3 26:51.8 125
140 Melstead, Rachel SO-2 Berea 7:12.5 26:52.6 126
141 McGuire , Alette SO-2 Emory & Henry 7:12.8 26:53.9 127
142 Todd, Casey JR-3 Piedmont 7:13.0 26:54.7 128
143 Pudlik, Lily SO-2 Millsaps 7:13.3 26:55.6 129
144 Loera, Yadira SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 7:13.6 26:56.9 130
145 Ha, Trinh SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 7:13.7 26:57.0 131
146 Mulligan, Lea SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 7:15.6 27:04.3  
147 Diorio, Caroline JR-3 Meredith 7:16.7 27:08.2 132
148 Chavez, Silvia FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 7:17.0 27:09.6  
149 Pace, Didi SO-2 Washington and Lee 7:17.1 27:09.7 133
150 Gumm, Rosie FR-1 Lynchburg 7:17.4 27:11.0 134
151 Lawson, Victoria JR-3 Sweet Briar 7:18.7 27:15.7 135
152 Gaupp, Miranda SR-4 Millsaps 7:19.7 27:19.5 136
153 Barnes, Charis FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 7:20.1 27:21.0 137
154 Gough, Christine SO-2 Rhodes 7:20.4 27:22.1 138
155 Hooper, Sarah FR-1 Millsaps 7:22.6 27:30.4 139
156 Fossati, Gina JR-3 UT-Dallas 7:22.8 27:30.9 140
157 Baker, Ashleigh SO-2 Covenant 7:23.3 27:33.0 141
158 Gonzalez, Leslie FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7:23.7 27:34.4 142
159 Travis, Emma SO-2 Meredith 7:24.3 27:36.7 143
160 Tankersley, Kenna SR-4 Emory & Henry 7:24.9 27:38.9 144
161 Morrison, Rachel FR-1 East Texas Baptist 7:25.3 27:40.3  
162 Baird, Isabel FR-1 Millsaps 7:26.2 27:43.6 145
163 Fleming , Lauren SR-4 Emory & Henry 7:27.1 27:47.0 146
164 Evans, Meghan SR-4 Meredith 7:27.4 27:48.1 147
165 Capel, Sara Kate JR-3 Rhodes 7:28.9 27:53.8 148
166 Forteith, Morgan SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 7:29.3 27:55.4 149
167 Kevil, Meghan FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 7:29.5 27:56.2  
168 Chambers, Samantha FR-1 Shenandoah 7:30.2 27:58.8 150
169 Bigler, Bethany FR-1 Berea 7:31.1 28:02.1 151
170 White, Davida SR-4 LaGrange 7:34.9 28:16.3 152
171 Denlinger, Lydia SO-2 Shenandoah 7:35.8 28:19.4 153
172 Polzin, Abby JR-3 Rhodes 7:35.9 28:19.9 154
173 Craycraft, McKenzie FR-1 LeTourneau 7:38.0 28:27.8 155
174 McCandless, Emma FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 7:38.7 28:30.5 156
175 Hooks , Chauzney SR-4 Ozarks (Ark.) 7:38.8 28:30.8  
176 Rodriquez Salazar, Ana Lucia SR-4 Meredith 7:39.0 28:31.5 157
177 Batty, Tommi FR-1 Southern Virginia 7:39.8 28:34.5 158
178 Willis, Allyssa SR-4 Agnes Scott 7:41.4 28:40.3 159
179 Hood, Julianne ? LeTourneau 7:42.7 28:45.2 160
180 Washington, Kwonsha SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 7:43.4 28:47.8 161
181 Shelly, Allison FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 7:43.6 28:48.5 162
182 Barthol, Allison FR-1 Roanoke 7:44.5 28:52.1  
183 Snyder, Amber JR-3 Sweet Briar 7:44.6 28:52.3 163
184 Snyder, Erin JR-3 Sweet Briar 7:44.7 28:52.6 164
185 Malmgren, Madison FR-1 Southern Virginia 7:45.3 28:55.1 165
186 Lewis, Lilly FR-1 UT-Dallas 7:45.6 28:56.1 166
187 Rasmussen, Megan JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 7:48.2 29:05.9  
188 Wooten, Mikala JR-3 Maryville (Tenn.) 7:49.0 29:08.6  
189 Vergura, Ellie SR-4 Agnes Scott 7:49.4 29:10.4 167
190 Reeder, Josephina SO-2 Mary Baldwin University 7:50.5 29:14.4 168
191 Wyatt, Meredith SR-4 Meredith 7:51.3 29:17.3 169
192 Carter, Kali SO-2 LeTourneau 7:53.0 29:23.8 170
193 Rosas, Jaquelin SO-2 Mary Baldwin University 7:53.3 29:24.8 171
194 Fuller, Allison ? LeTourneau 7:53.6 29:26.1 172
195 Free, Nykia SO-2 Mary Baldwin University 7:55.1 29:31.5 173
196 Edwards, Kaylah JR-3 Agnes Scott 7:55.1 29:31.6 174
197 Meinen, Kayleen SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7:56.6 29:37.0 175
198 Hansen, Anahi FR-1 Southern Virginia 7:56.8 29:37.8 176
199 Despaux, Alli FR-1 Millsaps 7:57.6 29:40.8 177
200 Davis, Bridey ? LeTourneau 7:58.3 29:43.5 178
201 Mague, Olivia FR-1 Methodist 8:01.1 29:53.9 179
202 Campain, Genna FR-1 UT-Dallas 8:02.2 29:58.0 180
203 Ortega, Catherine FR-1 Agnes Scott 8:02.8 30:00.2 181
204 Kinka, Destiny FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8:03.9 30:04.2 182
205 Womble, Jessica FR-1 Methodist 8:05.6 30:10.8 183
206 Stokes, Lauren FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 8:10.7 30:29.7 184
207 Hannigan, Lillian SR-4 UT-Dallas 8:10.8 30:30.2 185
208 Farley, Olivia FR-1 Roanoke 8:12.7 30:37.1  
209 Serrell, Kellie FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 8:16.5 30:51.4 186
210 Evans, Lauren SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 8:17.3 30:54.2 187
211 Grossman, Sarah SR-4 North Carolina Wesleyan 8:23.5 31:17.6  
212 Green, Sonje SO-2 Mary Baldwin University 8:24.7 31:21.8 188
213 Brendell, Hannah SO-2 Agnes Scott 8:26.5 31:28.7 189
214 Jay-Bryner, Tayla FR-1 Mary Baldwin University 8:32.1 31:49.4 190
215 Whitaker, Karli FR-1 LaGrange 8:36.2 32:04.7 191
216 Haskins, Lia FR-1 Emory & Henry 8:36.8 32:07.0 192
217 James, Jaelynn SR-4 LaGrange 8:40.2 32:19.6 193
218 Donaldson, Alyssa FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 8:47.8 32:48.0  
219 Pollock, Katelyn JR-3 Mary Baldwin University 8:48.6 32:51.0 194
220 Marron, Hannah SO-2 Sweet Briar 8:49.1 32:53.0 195
221 Moore, Avery SR-4 Agnes Scott 8:50.3 32:57.3 196
222 Cruz, Briana FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 8:52.8 33:06.6 197
223 Witcher, Deja FR-1 Averett 8:56.5 33:20.5  
224 Copenhaver, Maddie JR-3 Emory & Henry 8:58.1 33:26.5 198
225 Florio, Nora SO-2 Sweet Briar 8:59.0 33:29.7 199
226 McKenna, Mary FR-1 Southern Virginia 9:01.1 33:37.6 200
227 Hopkins, Norah SR-4 Averett 9:02.1 33:41.2  
228 Garcia-Rodriguez, Jaanai FR-1 McMurry 9:07.1 33:59.9 201
229 Eiden, Isabelle SR-4 Agnes Scott 9:07.1 33:59.9 202
230 James, Jocelin JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 9:15.8 34:32.3 203
231 Glass, Natalie SO-2 LaGrange 9:38.2 35:55.9 204
232 Peterson, Jenifer SO-2 Averett 9:44.8 36:20.6  
233 Ivester, Hannah SR-4 North Carolina Wesleyan 9:58.2 37:10.4  
234 Johnson, Erin SR-4 Methodist 10:03.0 37:28.4 205
235 King, Abigail SR-4 Averett 10:05.7 37:38.4  
236 Petsch, Shannon SR-4 Guilford 10:13.6 38:08.1  
237 Leinius, Annie Kate SR-4 Emory & Henry 10:33.8 39:23.5 206