2018 North Central Conference Date: 09-29-18   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boy's Race Girl's Race
Girl's Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:09 20:37 25 3 4 5 6 7 10 20
2 1:45:48 21:09 42 1 2 9 14 16 24 30
3 1:50:27 22:05 81 11 12 18 19 21 29 32
4 1:56:51 23:22 133 8 15 22 42 46 51 52
5 1:57:47 23:33 147 13 26 33 35 40    
6 1:59:07 23:49 161 23 28 34 37 39 41 43
7 2:10:38 26:07 210 17 27 53 55 58 60 62
8 2:08:12 25:38 214 31 36 44 47 56 63  
9 2:15:42 27:08 243 25 48 54 57 59 64  
10 2:12:16 26:27 243 38 45 49 50 61    
Girl's Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Dardeen, Kearsten SR McCutcheon 6:27.5 20:04.0 1
2 Hanback, Caroline JR McCutcheon 6:33.8 20:23.5 2
3 Nagel, Nicole SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:33.9 20:23.9 3
4 Beimfohr, Emma SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:35.2 20:28.0 4
5 McCartney, Makenna JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:35.5 20:28.8 5
6 Shen, Arden SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:35.5 20:29.0 6
7 Screen, Abby SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:51.7 21:19.3 7
8 Woods-Barnes, Janelle SR Muncie Central 6:54.0 21:26.3 8
9 Kanaby, Ella JR McCutcheon 6:54.8 21:28.7 9
10 Zeh, Alicia SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:58.3 21:39.8 10
11 Salamanca, Carolayn JR Logansport 7:00.3 21:45.9 11
12 White, Erica JR Logansport 7:00.7 21:47.2 12
13 Kulali, Sharon SR Anderson 7:01.2 21:48.6 13
14 Gasaway, Madison SR McCutcheon 7:02.3 21:52.2 14
15 O'Donahue, Jenna SR Muncie Central 7:04.1 21:57.6 15
16 Carithers, Olivia SO McCutcheon 7:04.9 22:00.1 16
17 Spidell, Julynne SO Kokomo 7:06.2 22:04.4 17
18 Smith, Liz SR Logansport 7:07.2 22:07.5 18
19 Roberts, Malia JR Logansport 7:09.2 22:13.5 19
20 Kerkhove, Alex SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 7:14.2 22:29.0 20
21 Hernandez, Joseline SR Logansport 7:15.4 22:32.9 21
22 Turner, Paris SO Muncie Central 7:15.6 22:33.4 22
23 Hawkins, Olivia SO Lafayette Jefferson 7:17.8 22:40.4 23
24 Swick, Wynne SR McCutcheon 7:19.8 22:46.6 24
25 Dunigan, Una JR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 7:20.9 22:49.9 25
26 Mullins, Jada SO Anderson 7:21.2 22:50.8 26
27 Magdalena, Marina JR Kokomo 7:23.9 22:59.2 27
28 Bennett, Kaia JR Lafayette Jefferson 7:29.3 23:16.2 28
29 Robinson, Makaya SR Logansport 7:31.8 23:23.7 29
30 Smith, Olivia JR McCutcheon 7:35.3 23:34.7 30
31 Lykke, Jasmin SR Richmond 7:40.1 23:49.7 31
32 Viera, Emily SR Logansport 7:40.8 23:51.7 32
33 Vaughn, Kaylie SO Anderson 7:42.7 23:57.6 33
34 King, Sydney SO Lafayette Jefferson 7:44.7 24:03.9 34
35 Pendergraft, Vanessa SR Anderson 7:48.2 24:14.8 35
36 Schamel, Lily JR Richmond 7:49.2 24:17.8 36
37 Logan, Tehya SR Lafayette Jefferson 7:49.9 24:20.0 37
38 Aguila, Carynna JR Marion 7:51.8 24:26.1 38
39 Bangert, Olivia SR Lafayette Jefferson 7:58.6 24:47.0 39
40 Hernandez, Melissa SR Anderson 8:01.3 24:55.4 40
41 Carmelo Leon, Yvonne SR Lafayette Jefferson 8:01.9 24:57.4 41
42 Shepard, Emma SR Muncie Central 8:07.1 25:13.4 42
43 Huff, Hailey SR Lafayette Jefferson 8:10.7 25:24.6 43
44 Mendoza, Brendy SR Richmond 8:13.8 25:34.4 44
45 Daehn, Tori JR Marion 8:14.6 25:36.9 45
46 Little, Kennedy SR Muncie Central 8:15.7 25:40.4 46
47 Freeman, Madeline SR Richmond 8:19.3 25:51.5 47
48 Bowling, Emma SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 8:21.1 25:57.0 48
49 Hamilton, Chloe SO Marion 8:21.5 25:58.4 49
50 Stiles, Madeline SR Marion 8:27.6 26:17.2 50
51 Walker, Justyce SR Muncie Central 8:28.0 26:18.6 51
52 Jimenez, Claudia SR Muncie Central 8:51.7 27:32.2 52
53 Gonzales, Eva SO Kokomo 9:00.0 27:58.0 53
54 Korrie, Goodness SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 9:07.7 28:21.7 54
55 Collins, Madison JR Kokomo 9:09.1 28:26.3 55
56 Sanchez, Vanya JR Richmond 9:13.2 28:38.8 56
57 Wilson, Mya SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 9:15.2 28:45.1 57
58 Cleaver, Madison SR Kokomo 9:23.2 29:10.1 58
59 Negash, Hannah JR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 9:35.7 29:48.9 59
60 Elkin, Liesl SR Kokomo 9:38.2 29:56.7 60
61 Hoeksema, Leah JR Marion 9:38.6 29:57.8 61
62 Reaves, Brook SR Kokomo 9:39.4 30:00.2 62
63 Foote, Lauren SR Richmond 9:47.1 30:24.3 63
64 Pomales, Mya SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 9:51.3 30:37.4 64
Boy's Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:55 16:47 21 1 2 3 6 9 15 30
2 1:27:52 17:34 64 5 8 13 18 20 22 39
3 1:29:35 17:55 89 11 12 14 24 28 31 35
4 1:30:13 18:02 104 7 19 21 25 32 37 42
5 1:29:57 17:59 105 4 16 23 29 33 46  
6 1:36:53 19:22 188 26 36 38 41 47 53 57
7 1:39:16 19:51 196 17 27 45 51 56 65 68
8 1:42:58 20:35 223 10 48 52 55 58 61 63
9 1:43:04 20:36 238 34 40 50 54 60 62  
10 1:45:44 21:08 259 43 44 49 59 64 66 67
Boy's Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Williams, Caleb SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:15.2 16:19.2 1
2 White, William SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:16.1 16:22.1 2
3 Beimfohr, Caleb SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:19.4 16:32.4 3
4 Bennett, Isaiah SR Muncie Central 5:22.6 16:42.3 4
5 Persin, Josh SR McCutcheon 5:26.5 16:54.3 5
6 Baributsa, Dieubeni JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:31.8 17:11.0 6
7 Dawson, Christian SR Logansport 5:34.0 17:17.7 7
8 Sanchez, Damian JR McCutcheon 5:36.1 17:24.3 8
9 Alba, Alex SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:38.2 17:30.9 9
10 Smith, Alex JR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 5:38.7 17:32.4 10
11 Jacobo, Jesus SO Lafayette Jefferson 5:40.5 17:38.1 11
12 Uribe, Chris SO Lafayette Jefferson 5:41.0 17:39.6 12
13 Milsaps, Luke SR McCutcheon 5:41.7 17:41.6 13
14 Morris, Ian SR Lafayette Jefferson 5:42.0 17:42.7 14
15 Weaver, Seth SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:42.2 17:43.1 15
16 Thomma, Robert SR Muncie Central 5:43.6 17:47.7 16
17 Barnes, Joel SR Marion 5:45.0 17:51.8 17
18 Stewart, Jared SO McCutcheon 5:45.2 17:52.7 18
19 Frutos, Neil SR Logansport 5:45.6 17:53.9 19
20 Ford, Gavin SR McCutcheon 5:47.3 17:59.1 20
21 Ortiz, Noe JR Logansport 5:47.4 17:59.5 21
22 Kerr, Ethan SO McCutcheon 5:48.7 18:03.3 22
23 Byrd, Kavan SR Muncie Central 5:49.8 18:06.8 23
24 Crampton, Leo SO Lafayette Jefferson 5:51.6 18:12.4 24
25 McMahan, Michael JR Logansport 5:52.1 18:13.9 25
26 Gomez, Eduardo SR Anderson 5:52.1 18:14.0 26
27 Morgan, Tyler SR Marion 5:54.2 18:20.5 27
28 Gaeta, Angel SO Lafayette Jefferson 5:54.7 18:22.2 28
29 Martinez, A.J. SR Muncie Central 5:55.9 18:25.9 29
30 Obert, Benjamin JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:56.4 18:27.3 30
31 Torres, Adrian SR Lafayette Jefferson 5:58.8 18:34.9 31
32 Shively, Trey SR Logansport 6:03.1 18:48.1 32
33 Bradford, Dylan SO Muncie Central 6:05.1 18:54.5 33
34 Wallace, Julian SR Kokomo 6:05.8 18:56.6 34
35 Hawkins, Conner SR Lafayette Jefferson 6:05.8 18:56.6 35
36 Glazebrooks, James JR Anderson 6:08.3 19:04.5 36
37 Ramirez, Jesus SO Logansport 6:10.5 19:11.3 37
38 Thomas, Dryden SR Anderson 6:13.4 19:20.3 38
39 Jordan, Kaiden SR McCutcheon 6:15.3 19:26.1 39
40 Elkin, Nathanael SR Kokomo 6:16.8 19:30.8 40
41 Menifee, Damaurion SO Anderson 6:18.0 19:34.4 41
42 Snoeberger, Ian SO Logansport 6:20.3 19:41.7 42
43 Jordan, Hunter JR Richmond 6:26.0 19:59.4 43
44 Smith, Landon SO Richmond 6:26.6 20:01.3 44
45 Warpool, Austin SR Marion 6:30.6 20:13.5 45
46 Lloyd, Matt SR Muncie Central 6:31.7 20:17.2 46
47 Coleman, Jalen JR Anderson 6:39.0 20:39.9 47
48 Kirtz, Donovin SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 6:40.3 20:43.9 48
49 Scalf, Hayden SO Richmond 6:40.9 20:45.7 49
50 Corbin, Travarion SO Kokomo 6:44.1 20:55.7 50
51 Vice, Jackson JR Marion 6:49.7 21:12.9 51
52 Warren, Karachi JR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 6:51.4 21:18.4 52
53 Thomas, Bradlee SO Anderson 6:52.1 21:20.5 53
54 Poole, Ethan SR Kokomo 6:55.0 21:29.4 54
55 Puckett, Dylan SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 6:57.4 21:37.0 55
56 Carrico, Logan SR Marion 6:57.7 21:38.0 56
57 Lamp, Austin SR Anderson 6:58.9 21:41.5 57
58 Olding, Nimir JR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 7:00.6 21:47.0 58
59 Whited, Brenton SR Richmond 7:07.8 22:09.1 59
60 Marden, Isaiah SO Kokomo 7:08.7 22:12.1 60
61 Quarles, Cameron SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 7:12.6 22:24.1 61
62 Elkin, Isaac SO Kokomo 7:12.6 22:24.2 62
63 Haynes, Dominick SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 7:19.5 22:45.7 63
64 Graham, Ben JR Richmond 7:20.7 22:49.4 64
65 Kelley, Matthew JR Marion 7:24.7 23:01.7 65
66 Rogers, Owen JR Richmond 8:19.9 25:53.2 66
67 Eddy, Raynor SR Richmond 9:15.2 28:45.0 67
68 Fonseca, Gabriel SR Marion 9:16.2 28:48.3 68
Reserve Race Team Scores
Reserve Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 White, Isidore JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:31.9 17:11.2  
2 Soriano, Leonel JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:37.3 17:27.9  
3 Agree, Joseph SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:53.8 18:19.4  
4 Martinez, Luis SO Lafayette Jefferson 5:58.7 18:34.5  
5 Kelsey, Peyton SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:01.7 18:43.7  
6 Brubaker, Tyler SR McCutcheon 6:03.6 18:49.7  
7 Montes De Oca, Jahir SO Lafayette Jefferson 6:05.5 18:55.7  
8 Havel, William SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:10.4 19:11.0  
9 Kaluf, Joshua JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:10.7 19:11.7  
10 Pierce, Daniel SR Lafayette Jefferson 6:11.8 19:15.3  
11 Sibley, Ja'xon JR McCutcheon 6:14.2 19:22.8  
12 Gomez, Isaac SR McCutcheon 6:15.4 19:26.4  
13 Owen, Riley SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:17.5 19:32.9  
14 Hanas, Tommy SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:18.6 19:36.3  
15 Trapp, Luke JR McCutcheon 6:19.0 19:37.7  
16 Martin, Bailey SR Lafayette Jefferson 6:19.7 19:39.9  
17 Wells, Ronald SR Lafayette Jefferson 6:21.6 19:45.6  
18 Lucas , Wyatt SR Lafayette Jefferson 6:22.2 19:47.5  
19 Perez, Edwin SR McCutcheon 6:22.8 19:49.5  
20 DeGraw, Ben SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:23.4 19:51.4  
21 Hanley, David SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:25.6 19:58.0  
22 Moser, Sherman JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:26.4 20:00.7  
23 Riehle, Paul SR McCutcheon 6:27.0 20:02.4  
24 Garcia, Daniel JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:27.2 20:03.2  
25 Riehle, Andrew JR McCutcheon 6:28.8 20:08.1  
26 Salazar, Henry SO Lafayette Jefferson 6:29.2 20:09.4  
27 Hodge, Malik SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:29.7 20:10.9  
28 Totty, Andrew JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:29.9 20:11.4  
29 Synesael, Bailey SR McCutcheon 6:30.5 20:13.3  
30 Swathwood, Carter SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:30.7 20:13.9  
31 Kreinbrook, Konnor SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:31.4 20:16.1  
32 Parent, Liam SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:33.6 20:23.0  
33 Bayley, Matthew JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:34.2 20:24.8  
34 Woodard, Nathan SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:34.4 20:25.6  
35 Dice, Jonathan SR McCutcheon 6:34.9 20:27.1  
36 Cuevas , Andrick SR Lafayette Jefferson 6:35.3 20:28.1  
37 Hufford, Matthew SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:35.9 20:30.1  
38 Spenner, Drew SO McCutcheon 6:36.5 20:32.1  
39 Felkey, Connor SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:37.1 20:33.8  
40 Baumgartner, Dylan JR Lafayette Jefferson 6:37.2 20:34.3  
41 Vanliew, Lane SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:37.3 20:34.6  
42 Zollars, Billy SO McCutcheon 6:37.4 20:34.8  
43 Ojeda Aguiar, Luis SO Lafayette Jefferson 6:41.5 20:47.4  
44 Sandoval, Bryant JR McCutcheon 6:41.8 20:48.3  
45 Freemans, Andrew SR McCutcheon 6:44.6 20:57.0  
46 Whiteman, Ike SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:46.1 21:01.9  
47 Adams, Charles SR Muncie Central 6:46.5 21:03.2  
48 Sharp, Colby JR Logansport 6:46.8 21:04.0  
49 Johnson, Evan SO McCutcheon 6:49.3 21:11.9  
50 Crain, Harrison JR Logansport 6:52.3 21:21.2  
51 DeBord, Brayden SR McCutcheon 6:54.0 21:26.3  
52 Budd, Jeremiah JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:54.3 21:27.4  
53 Kiser, Bailey JR Lafayette Jefferson 7:03.0 21:54.3  
54 Haberstroh, Justin SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7:03.1 21:54.7  
55 Smith, Craig SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 7:09.4 22:14.1  
56 Taylor, Westley JR Muncie Central 7:13.5 22:27.0  
57 Schneider, Hannah SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7:16.8 22:37.2  
58 Hatke, Noah SO Lafayette Jefferson 7:18.2 22:41.7  
59 Ricks, Elizabeth SO McCutcheon 7:23.8 22:59.1  
60 Gay, Liam SO Logansport 7:25.7 23:04.9  
61 Devlin, Molly SR McCutcheon 7:25.7 23:05.0  
62 Bjork, John JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7:26.0 23:05.9  
63 Lareau, Elliott JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7:27.7 23:11.0  
64 Hines, Brice SO Muncie Central 7:29.0 23:15.0  
65 Zubay, Hannah JR McCutcheon 7:29.5 23:16.8  
66 Flynn, Lexi JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7:29.7 23:17.2  
67 Wilken, Jordan JR McCutcheon 7:30.1 23:18.4  
68 Beimfohr, Erin SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 7:30.6 23:20.2  
69 Pearson, Janellle SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 7:31.5 23:22.9  
70 Edwards, Emilie SR Logansport 7:32.3 23:25.5  
71 Walker, Molly SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7:33.9 23:30.5  
72 Grubbs, Meagan JR McCutcheon 7:37.5 23:41.5  
73 Jones, Anthony SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 7:38.1 23:43.3  
74 Stinson, Karisma SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7:39.0 23:46.2  
75 Nies, Jonathan JR Logansport 7:39.3 23:47.2  
76 Moffitt, Gabrielle SR McCutcheon 7:41.1 23:52.7  
77 Cheesman, Ashlyn JR McCutcheon 7:42.9 23:58.2  
78 Skelton, Ellie SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 7:44.9 24:04.5  
79 Villareal, Carlos SO McCutcheon 7:45.7 24:07.1  
80 Eros, Audrey SR McCutcheon 7:48.1 24:14.6  
81 Adelkahn, Adebowale SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 7:50.3 24:21.3  
82 Singh, Diamond SR McCutcheon 7:50.8 24:22.8  
83 Cotterman, Kaylee SO McCutcheon 7:51.2 24:24.0  
84 Rodriguez, Alma SR McCutcheon 7:51.6 24:25.3  
85 Reyes, Gabby SO Logansport 7:53.0 24:29.8  
86 Patton, Nina SR McCutcheon 7:53.5 24:31.3  
87 Graham, Clayton SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7:57.3 24:43.1  
88 Farley, Aysia SR McCutcheon 8:00.5 24:53.1  
89 Weaver, Brenna JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 8:00.6 24:53.2  
90 Velasquez, AnaMaria SO McCutcheon 8:03.3 25:01.8  
91 Bacon, Kaiya SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 8:04.7 25:06.1  
92 Malone, Asa SR Marion 8:06.7 25:12.2  
93 Jeffrey, Nia SR McCutcheon 8:09.5 25:21.1  
94 Tharp, Carter SR Muncie Central 8:15.3 25:39.0  
95 Romero, Maritsa SR McCutcheon 8:17.3 25:45.3  
96 Rodriguez, Meybelin SR Logansport 8:18.8 25:50.0  
97 Hernandez, Azucena JR Logansport 8:20.0 25:53.5  
98 Ehlers, Savanah SR Lafayette Jefferson 8:26.0 26:12.1  
99 Cooksey, Sabrina SR McCutcheon 8:30.3 26:25.6  
100 Peckinpaugh, Salem JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 8:31.4 26:29.1  
101 Fincher, Maggie SO Logansport 8:33.0 26:34.0  
102 Smith, Claire SR McCutcheon 8:37.3 26:47.5  
103 Finley, Ellie SO Lafayette Jefferson 8:39.7 26:54.8  
104 Mohr, Sammy JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 8:39.9 26:55.3  
105 Baez, Daniel SO Logansport 8:40.5 26:57.3  
106 Gilliland, Sophia SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 8:41.0 26:58.8  
107 Ogle, Lacey SO Logansport 8:42.0 27:02.1  
108 Foltz, Hannah JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 8:45.9 27:14.2  
109 Hibler, Elle SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 8:46.7 27:16.7  
110 Munoz, Irasema SO Logansport 8:49.3 27:24.7  
111 Fell, Madison SR McCutcheon 8:50.4 27:28.1  
112 Ortiz, Kayla SO Logansport 8:50.6 27:28.7  
113 Carrico, Mackenzie SR McCutcheon 8:50.7 27:28.9  
114 Stallings, Brooke JR Muncie Central 8:52.0 27:32.9  
115 Kerkhove, Nicole SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 9:04.1 28:10.6  
116 Duncan, Mary SO Lafayette Jefferson 9:05.5 28:15.0  
117 Asencion, Juliana JR Logansport 9:06.3 28:17.6  
118 Payne, Clayton JR Marion 9:21.8 29:05.6  
119 Francisco, Ana Baltazar JR Logansport 9:25.7 29:17.8  
120 Zarate, Fatima SR Logansport 9:27.9 29:24.7  
121 Vargas, Tiamaya SO Muncie Central 9:28.0 29:24.8  
122 Hurst, Haley SO McCutcheon 9:30.9 29:33.8  
123 Geiser, Emilee JR Logansport 9:34.7 29:45.8  
124 Cockerill, Kathryn SR Lafayette Jefferson 9:37.1 29:53.3  
125 Degraw, Elizabeth SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 9:45.4 30:18.9  
126 Tapia, Ashley SR Logansport 9:48.2 30:27.8  
127 Paz, Perla SR Logansport 10:01.0 31:07.4  
128 Rodriguez, Lily SR Logansport 10:01.1 31:07.8  
129 Brogan, Kaylee SR Lafayette Jefferson 10:12.4 31:42.8  
130 Burton, Nicholas JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 10:18.1 32:00.7  
131 Warf, Tiffany SR Logansport 10:23.0 32:15.9