Pineland Super XC Shootout Date: 09-15-18   Venue: Pineland Farms - Gray, ME
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8000 Meters Women's 5000 Meters
Men's 8000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:14:28 26:53 30 2 3 4 10 11 14 15
2 2:14:31 26:54 33 1 5 6 9 12 13 17
3 2:17:29 27:29 68 7 8 16 18 19 20 21
Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Jones, Dylan SR-4 Tufts 5:18.4 26:23.0 1
2 Colt, Henry SR-4 Bates 5:22.2 26:41.5 2
3 Rust, Bart FR-1 Bates 5:23.0 26:45.7 3
4 Jones, James JR-3 Bates 5:23.5 26:48.1 4
5 Raposo, Colin SR-4 Tufts 5:24.1 26:51.2 5
6 Buckman, Rory SR-4 Tufts 5:24.7 26:54.4 6
7 Meier, Cam SO-2 Southern Maine 5:25.4 26:57.5 7
8 Nure, Yahya FR-1 Southern Maine 5:25.7 26:59.0 8
9 Watanabe, Hiroto SR-4 Tufts 5:26.8 27:04.4 9
10 Johnson, Nico SR-4 Bates 5:26.8 27:04.6 10
11 Chalfin-Smith, Eliot SO-2 Bates 5:27.6 27:08.8 11
12 Doyle, Tom SR-4 Tufts 5:29.6 27:18.5 12
13 Doherty Munro, Andrew SR-4 Tufts 5:30.4 27:22.7 13
14 Raff, Henry FR-1 Bates 5:30.7 27:23.9 14
15 Barber, Tucker SO-2 Bates 5:30.7 27:24.1 15
16 Harriman, Nick JR-3 Southern Maine 5:30.7 27:24.2 16
17 Hempstead, Philip FR-1 Tufts 5:30.8 27:24.8 17
18 Gebremikael, Masho SO-2 Southern Maine 5:31.5 27:28.2 18
19 Harmon, Joseph FR-1 Tufts 5:31.9 27:30.1  
20 Horvath, Peter SO-2 Tufts 5:32.8 27:34.4  
21 Levine, Justin JR-3 Bates 5:33.8 27:39.3  
22 Gade, Neerav FR-1 Tufts 5:34.1 27:41.2  
23 Donahue, Jackson FR-1 Bates 5:37.2 27:56.5  
24 D'Anieri, Matt JR-3 Tufts 5:39.5 28:07.6  
25 Benson, Gabe JR-3 Bates 5:42.0 28:20.0  
26 Berrafati, Joe SO-2 Tufts 5:42.7 28:24.0  
27 Stathos, Nic FR-1 Bates 5:43.0 28:25.2  
28 Parke, Tyler SR-4 Bates 5:43.6 28:28.0  
29 Bennett, Jeremy SO-2 Bates 5:44.7 28:33.7  
30 Eldridge, Eagan SO-2 Southern Maine 5:46.2 28:40.9 19
31 Pappo, John FR-1 Tufts 5:46.7 28:43.6  
32 John, Mieszczanski FR-1 Bates 5:47.0 28:44.9  
33 Patel, Deven FR-1 Tufts 5:47.2 28:45.9  
34 Wax, Ian SR Bates 5:48.8 28:54.1  
35 McLarnon, Jack JR-3 Bates 5:48.9 28:54.7  
36 Wurts, Taylor JR-3 Tufts 5:49.5 28:57.4  
37 Tanner, Dalton SO-2 Tufts 5:50.6 29:03.2  
38 Baxter, Morgan JR-3 Bates 5:53.2 29:16.0  
39 Evans, Hayden FR-1 Bates 5:53.3 29:16.5  
40 Kennedy, Michael SO-2 Tufts 5:56.7 29:33.5  
41 Barker, Christopher SO-2 Bates 5:58.1 29:40.2  
42 Fusco, Mark SR-4 Bates 6:08.0 30:29.3  
43 Elkins, Jackson FR-1 Bates 6:09.8 30:38.7  
44 Bartley, Max FR-1 Bates 6:10.6 30:42.6  
45 Bloom, Josh SO-2 Southern Maine 6:11.5 30:47.1 20
46 Ray, Ethan FR-1 Southern Maine 6:18.0 31:19.0 21
47 Huleatt, Ethan JR-3 Bates 6:30.3 32:20.2  
48 Labrie, Cam SO-2 Southern Maine 7:04.5 35:10.3  
49 Pierce, Justin SR-4 Southern Maine 7:14.4 35:59.5  
50 Harms, Donivyn SO-2 Southern Maine 7:36.6 37:49.9  
51 Smith, Ezekiel SR-4 Bates DNF  
Women's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:35:01 19:00 25 1 3 6 7 8 10 11
2 1:36:03 19:12 32 2 4 5 9 12 13 14
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bettez, Natalie SR-4 Tufts 5:50.4 18:08.8 1
2 Barker, Katie SR-4 Bates 6:03.0 18:48.0 2
3 Heely, Lydia JR-3 Tufts 6:05.5 18:55.6 3
4 LaMarche, Olivia JR-3 Bates 6:07.3 19:01.4 4
5 Hamilton, Abby SO-2 Bates 6:09.4 19:07.7 5
6 Slager, Anna FR-1 Tufts 6:11.3 19:13.8 6
7 Wolf, Alexandra SO-2 Tufts 6:13.7 19:21.0 7
8 Page, Danielle FR-1 Tufts 6:14.2 19:22.6 8
9 Rothmann, Sarah SR-4 Bates 6:14.5 19:23.8 9
10 Toth, Rhemi JR-3 Tufts 6:16.6 19:30.1 10
11 Martin, Olivia SO-2 Tufts 6:19.0 19:37.6 11
12 Ellard, Tara FR-1 Bates 6:20.6 19:42.5 12
13 Paolella, Vanessa SO-2 Bates 6:21.2 19:44.3 13
14 Noble, Julia SR-4 Tufts 6:21.2 19:44.5  
15 Kerrigan, Nicole JR-3 Tufts 6:21.2 19:44.6  
16 Porrazzo, Caitlin SR-4 Tufts 6:23.6 19:52.0  
17 Memishian, Wendy SR-4 Bates 6:24.4 19:54.4 14
18 Eickhoff, Ayden SR-4 Bates 6:26.6 20:01.1  
19 Austin, Hannah SR-4 Bates 6:27.0 20:02.6  
20 Andrews, Loren FR-1 Bates 6:31.3 20:15.8  
21 Jackson, Jennifer JR-3 Tufts 6:32.5 20:19.6  
22 Carty, Emily FR-1 Bates 6:33.6 20:23.0  
23 Rusin, Cameron SO-2 Tufts 6:34.3 20:25.3  
24 Roberts, Ann JR-3 Tufts 6:36.1 20:30.8  
25 Rowland, Melissa SO-2 Tufts 6:37.4 20:34.7  
26 Pascucci, Daniella JR-3 Bates 6:39.5 20:41.3  
27 Bengtsson, Elly SR-4 Bates 6:41.9 20:48.7  
28 Harris, Carly FR-1 Bates 6:44.1 20:55.5  
29 McCormick, Maura SO-2 Tufts 6:45.8 21:01.0  
30 Tumavicus, Lucy FR-1 Tufts 6:46.4 21:02.7  
31 Acevedo, Heidy FR-1 Tufts 6:46.6 21:03.3  
32 Walter, Alex FR-1 Tufts 6:48.9 21:10.5  
33 O'Brien, Meg FR-1 Bates 6:50.3 21:15.0  
34 Beagle, Jenna FR-1 Bates 6:58.2 21:39.5  
35 Corcorran, Mary FR-1 Bates 6:59.2 21:42.5  
36 Leong, Chloe FR-1 Bates 7:05.4 22:02.0  
37 Murray, Emily SO-2 Tufts 7:07.3 22:07.7  
38 Oliver, Madeleine SO-2 Tufts 7:22.5 22:55.1  
39 Lambert, Elise FR-1 Bates 7:35.9 23:36.5