2018 Massachusetts Vocational Schools XC Championships Date: 11-07-18   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Giddens, Aiden JR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:11.4 19:13.9 1
2 Downing, Kevin JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:11.9 19:15.5 2
3 Fumero, Kolbe SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:18.2 19:35.3 3
4 Torres, Enoc JR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:24.5 19:54.9 4
5 Galicki, Andrew SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:27.3 20:03.3 5
6 Manor, Jacob JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:29.4 20:10.1 6
7 Miller, Matthew SR Essex Technical 6:32.4 20:19.2 7
8 Broderick, James JR Essex Technical 6:32.8 20:20.5 8
9 Rodriguez, Iverson JR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:33.6 20:23.0  
10 Nicosia, Kyle SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:36.6 20:32.2  
11 Carey, Luke SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:44.0 20:55.3  
12 Small, Jared JR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:45.7 21:00.6  
13 O'Leary, Thomas SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:47.2 21:05.2  
14 Burke, Aidan JR Essex Technical 6:47.2 21:05.3 9
15 Rich, Cameron JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:50.6 21:15.7 10
16 Jeronymo, Adam JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:51.8 21:19.6  
17 Motyka, Braedon SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:52.1 21:20.6  
18 Quattrocchi, Sam JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:54.0 21:26.3 11
19 Craveiro, Aydan SO Essex Technical 6:55.4 21:30.7  
20 Adams, Griffin JR Essex Technical 6:56.2 21:33.3  
21 Mellen, Robert SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:57.7 21:37.8  
22 Salvi, Logan SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:58.7 21:41.2 12
23 Sheehy, Owen JR Keefe Technical 6:59.2 21:42.7 1
24 Cordova, Jayvon SR Smith Vocational 7:00.8 21:47.5 2
25 Trenholm, Matthew JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:04.2 21:58.0  
26 Morrison, Zachary SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:04.4 21:58.7  
27 Mcgahan, Thomas SO Essex Technical 7:04.5 21:59.0  
28 McCarthy, Brennan SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:06.3 22:04.6  
29 Stokes, Andrew SO Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:06.9 22:06.5  
30 Tuccelli, Nick SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:07.7 22:08.9  
31 Gallant, Jack SR Bay Path RVT 7:08.9 22:12.8 13
32 Adams, Tucker SR Essex Technical 7:10.0 22:16.0  
33 Flynn, Thomas JR Essex Technical 7:10.7 22:18.4  
34 Rush, Kevin JR Essex Technical 7:13.4 22:26.6  
35 Robles, Jacob JR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:13.6 22:27.5  
36 Biancuzzo, Cody SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:15.0 22:31.8  
37 Oulette, Zachary SO Essex Technical 7:16.4 22:36.1  
38 DiCesare, Anthony SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:17.0 22:37.7  
39 Comiskey, Kyle SR Montachusett RVT 7:17.0 22:37.8  
40 Bakken, Nikolas SO Assabet Valley 7:18.3 22:42.0 14
41 Mandile, Jake JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:18.9 22:43.8  
42 Corbett, Andrew SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:20.5 22:48.9  
43 Yannakoureas, Nick JR Whittier RVT 7:20.8 22:49.6  
44 Thomas, Paul SR Bay Path RVT 7:21.4 22:51.5 15
45 Tameirao, Bruno SO Keefe Technical 7:21.5 22:51.9 3
46 Healey, Nicholas JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:23.8 22:58.9  
47 Schultz, Ben SR Bay Path RVT 7:25.0 23:02.7 16
48 Doggett, Will SO Tri-County RVT 7:25.7 23:04.8 4
49 Amaral, Nicholas SO Greater New Bedford RVT 7:25.9 23:05.5 17
50 Diaz, John SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:26.1 23:06.1  
51 Privetera, Cole SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:27.6 23:10.8  
52 Moore, Trevont'e JR Smith Vocational 7:27.9 23:11.6 5
53 Hallfelder, Ryan SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:28.9 23:14.9  
54 Assarian, Kevin SO Keefe Technical 7:29.3 23:16.2 6
55 St. Onge, Logan SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 7:30.7 23:20.6  
56 Fiore, Matthew JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:31.9 23:24.2  
57 MacDonald, Kyle SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:33.5 23:29.2  
58 Distefano, Tyler JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:34.3 23:31.8  
59 Schofield, Truman SO Essex Technical 7:35.3 23:34.6  
60 Gyles, Shawn SO Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:35.7 23:35.9  
61 Miller, Matthew. SR Essex Technical 7:37.2 23:40.5  
62 Bido, Steven SO Greater Lawrence Tech 7:38.9 23:45.8  
63 Aguire, Ryan SR Bay Path RVT 7:39.0 23:46.4  
64 Wilson, Rowan SO Norfolk County Agricultur 7:40.5 23:51.0  
65 Santos, Jenante' SO Greater New Bedford RVT 7:41.3 23:53.4 18
66 Desrosiers, Ralph SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:42.0 23:55.5  
67 Egan, John SO Keefe Technical 7:43.7 24:00.8  
68 Reed, Ian JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:47.4 24:12.5  
69 Waugh, Jeremiah SR Essex Technical 7:48.2 24:14.9  
70 Dimare, Derek SR Whittier RVT 7:48.3 24:15.0  
71 Burpee, Bailey SR Montachusett RVT 7:48.3 24:15.1  
72 Miller, Justin SR Norfolk County Agricultur 7:49.6 24:19.3  
73 Roycewicz, Keith SO Bay Path RVT 7:49.7 24:19.4  
74 Lam, Victor SO Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:51.7 24:25.8  
75 McDonald, Molly JR Essex Technical 7:52.3 24:27.7 1
76 Morse, Chris SO Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 7:54.2 24:33.6 19
77 Cunningham, Gordon JR Essex Technical 7:54.5 24:34.6  
78 Souza, Jacob JR Tri-County RVT 7:54.8 24:35.3 7
79 Donoghue, Samantha JR Essex Technical 7:54.9 24:35.7 2
80 Pelletier-Biggs, Grant SO Smith Vocational 7:56.1 24:39.4 8
81 Amato, Mike SO Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:56.7 24:41.3  
82 Iworsley, Ryan SO Greater Lawrence Tech 7:57.2 24:42.7  
83 Teuber, Nick SR Keefe Technical 7:57.7 24:44.4  
84 Leaffer, Joshua JR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:58.3 24:46.2  
85 Muller, Cooper SR Westfield Technical Acade 8:00.1 24:51.7 9
86 Ippolito, Adam SO Shawsheen Valley Tech 8:03.5 25:02.4  
87 Ebers, Dylan JR Assabet Valley 8:05.2 25:07.7 20
88 Reed, Tyler SO Tri-County RVT 8:06.9 25:13.1 10
89 Trishan, Sergei SO Tri-County RVT 8:07.0 25:13.2  
90 Williams, Daniel SO McCann Technical 8:07.6 25:15.2  
91 Archambault, Jeremy JR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 8:07.6 25:15.3 21
92 Yell, Tyler SO Greater New Bedford RVT 8:07.7 25:15.4 22
93 Mederios, Joshua SO Greater New Bedford RVT 8:08.7 25:18.6  
94 DiCenso, Alex SR South Shore Vocational 8:09.6 25:21.4 11
95 Correira, Aaron JR Bay Path RVT 8:11.3 25:26.8  
96 Quackenbush, Dan SR Keefe Technical 8:12.1 25:29.0  
97 Robles, Joshua SR Greater Lawrence Tech 8:12.9 25:31.7  
98 Mullaly, Michael JR Bay Path RVT 8:13.2 25:32.5  
99 Vernes, Spencer SR Keefe Technical 8:13.5 25:33.5  
100 Najarian, Michael SO Keefe Technical 8:13.6 25:33.9  
101 Leoncavallo, PJ JR South Shore Vocational 8:17.4 25:45.6 12
102 Pulsifer, Michael JR Bay Path RVT 8:21.7 25:58.8  
103 Martins, Noel SO Bristol County Agricultural 8:22.5 26:01.5 13
104 Cedano, Chris SR Greater Lawrence Tech 8:28.2 26:19.2  
105 Ponte, Sophia SR Essex Technical 8:28.7 26:20.8 3
106 Costa, Amanda JR Norfolk County Agricultural 8:31.3 26:28.7 1
107 Dionne, Seth SO Westfield Technical Acade 8:35.4 26:41.4 14
108 Asselin, Coby SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 8:36.4 26:44.7  
109 Ponte, Sarah SR Essex Technical 8:37.2 26:47.1  
110 Mrsok, Nolan SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 8:38.5 26:51.1 23
111 Sanabria, Christopher JR Putnam Voc/Tech 8:38.6 26:51.6  
112 Stewart, Madison JR Essex Technical 8:39.0 26:52.6  
113 Sibert, Dan SO Bay Path RVT 8:39.3 26:53.5  
114 Garcia, Christian SR Keefe Technical 8:40.7 26:57.9  
115 Tousignant, Alexander JR Bristol County Agricultural 8:41.2 26:59.6 15
116 Barrette, Dylan JR Bay Path RVT 8:41.7 27:01.1  
117 Fiore, Tyler SO Tri-County RVT 8:46.0 27:14.3  
118 Myers, Annie SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 8:50.6 27:28.6 4
119 Manning, Benjamin JR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 8:53.9 27:39.1  
120 Souza, Jared JR Bristol County Agricultural 8:57.6 27:50.6 16
121 Ryan, Thomas SO Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 9:00.5 27:59.5  
122 hurtado, jahir SO Greater Lawrence Tech 9:01.2 28:01.5  
123 Coach, James SO Westfield Technical Acade 9:07.2 28:20.4 17
124 Alfonso, Paul SO Assabet Valley 9:07.3 28:20.5 24
125 Scalise, Carson SR McCann Technical 9:08.1 28:23.2  
126 Burgos, Jacob SR Bay Path RVT 9:08.2 28:23.4  
127 Racine, Autumn SO Greater New Bedford RVT 9:08.3 28:23.9  
128 Batista, Luis SO Keefe Technical 9:09.9 28:28.6  
129 Ssebbowa, Melinda SO Keefe Technical 9:17.4 28:52.0  
130 Cuzzi, Nathan SO Greater Lawrence Tech 9:19.4 28:58.3  
131 Kelley, Katherine SR Essex Technical 9:20.0 29:00.0  
132 Perez, Aileen SO Essex Technical 9:21.0 29:03.3  
133 Cordon, Aaliyah SO Greater Lawrence Tech 9:26.7 29:20.9 5
134 Barbosa, Bruno SO Keefe Technical 9:29.2 29:28.6  
135 Fistori, John SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 9:31.6 29:36.1 18
136 Tot-Lupien, Adriana SO Smith Vocational 9:32.3 29:38.3 2
137 Schwab, Colin SR Tri-County RVT 9:36.3 29:50.8  
138 Mc Nulty, John JR Tri-County RVT 9:36.5 29:51.5  
139 Parker, Christine JR Tri-County RVT 9:36.6 29:51.7  
140 Reid, Jack SR South Shore Vocational 9:36.7 29:51.9 19
141 Westmoreland, Alexis SO Bay Path RVT 9:40.8 30:04.8 6
142 Toerne, Samuel SO Essex Technical 9:45.0 30:17.7  
143 Ostromecki, Owen JR Bay Path RVT 9:46.0 30:20.8  
144 Servais, Evan SO Tri-County RVT 9:46.1 30:21.2  
145 Lacaire, Nolan SR Bay Path RVT 9:46.6 30:22.9  
146 Russo, Brianna SR Norfolk County Agricultural 9:52.0 30:39.6 3
147 Genereux, Madison SO Bristol County Agricultural 9:58.5 30:59.7  
148 Stuto, Samantha SR Essex Technical 10:00.2 31:04.9  
149 De Leon, Ebelin SR Keefe Technical 10:00.9 31:07.2  
150 Stanquist, Connor JR Nashoba Valley Technical 10:02.6 31:12.3  
151 Ekborg, Regan SR Essex Technical 10:02.7 31:12.7  
152 Matul, Emily SO Essex Technical 10:05.7 31:22.2  
153 Chaffee, Sarah JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 10:06.3 31:24.0 7
154 Mitchell, Aaron SO Bay Path RVT 10:09.4 31:33.8  
155 Ellinger, Jordan SR Smith Vocational 10:12.1 31:41.9 4
156 Plonka, Suzanne SO Old Colony RVT 10:14.4 31:49.1  
157 Browne, Connor JR Bay Path RVT 10:16.4 31:55.5  
158 Cafua, Jeremy SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 10:16.5 31:55.6 20
159 Kelly, Charlene SR Norfolk County Agricultural 10:20.5 32:08.1 5
160 Johnson, Ryan SO Shawsheen Valley Tech 10:24.9 32:21.7  
161 Moore, Jessica SR Essex Technical 10:26.5 32:26.8  
162 Costa, Kaela SR Smith Vocational 10:29.2 32:35.0 6
163 DeSilva, Ben JR Nashoba Valley Technical 10:31.8 32:43.3  
164 Barry, Meghan SR Bay Path RVT 10:34.9 32:52.8 8
165 Tucker, Jared SO Bay Path RVT 10:35.0 32:53.2  
166 Delacruz, Yenelsi SO Greater Lawrence Tech 10:35.2 32:53.8 9
167 Davis-Barkan, Kyle SO Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 10:40.2 33:09.2  
168 Swinamer, Holly JR Tri-County RVT 10:40.9 33:11.5  
169 Collamati, Isabella SR Norfolk County Agricultural 10:47.9 33:33.3  
170 Comeau, Sarah JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 10:48.5 33:35.2 10
171 Day, Kennedy SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 10:52.5 33:47.6  
172 Costa, Juliana JR Norfolk County Agricultural 10:54.9 33:55.0  
173 Shaw, Dominick SO Tri-County RVT 10:58.2 34:05.1  
174 Sousa, Lacey JR Greater Lawrence Tech 11:03.7 34:22.5 11
175 McMillon, Maya SO Greater Lawrence Tech 11:04.0 34:23.4  
176 Egan, Claire JR Essex Technical 11:07.2 34:33.3  
177 DeMichele, Adrian SR Bay Path RVT 11:17.1 35:04.1  
178 Pangraze, Olivia SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 11:19.8 35:12.3  
179 Prescott, Dylan JR Bristol County Agricultural 11:25.5 35:30.2  
180 Robinson, McKenzie JR Bay Path RVT 11:27.3 35:35.7 12
181 Medeiros, Cheryl JR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 11:29.5 35:42.7  
182 Tamburrini, Vincent SO Upper Cape Cod RVT 11:37.4 36:07.1 21
183 Beaulieu, Lauren SO Westfield Technical Academy 11:43.5 36:26.1  
184 Sencion, Felipe SR Greater Lawrence Tech 12:09.9 37:47.9  
185 Comacho, Alannis JR Westfield Technical Academy 12:10.6 37:50.2  
186 Inangelo, Ian SR Bay Path RVT 12:27.8 38:43.7  
187 Hamilton, Kendall SO Whittier RVT 12:41.3 39:25.6  
188 Lyons, Natasha SR Greater Lawrence Tech 12:42.6 39:29.6  
189 Frias, Hildaliz SR Greater Lawrence Tech 13:18.8 41:22.1