2018 Woods Trail Run Date: 10-06-18   Venue: Thetford - Thetford, VT
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Leahy, Cormac FR Hazen Union School 5:37.3 9:25.9  
2 Bango, Mateo SR Woodstock Middle School 5:37.4 9:26.2 1
3 Baskin, Matt FR Hanover Parks & Rec 5:55.4 9:56.3  
4 Yanko, Kyle 8 Amherst Regional Middle School 5:55.4 9:56.3 2
5 Krebs, Charlie FR Craftsbury Academy 5:58.9 10:02.2  
6 Hopkins, Sam FR Deerfield NH Community Sc 6:01.6 10:06.8 3
7 Sigler, Wyatt 8 Stowe 6:03.9 10:10.6 4
8 Rand, Boden FR Deerfield NH Community Sc 6:06.5 10:15.0 5
9 Kramer, Ian FR Northfield 6:10.0 10:20.8 6
10 Fifield, Shaun FR Deerfield NH Community Sc 6:11.4 10:23.2 7
11 Levy, Mack FR Hanover Parks & Rec 6:11.5 10:23.4  
12 Reichelt, Woody FR Stowe 6:15.1 10:29.5 8
13 Comrie, Jacob FR Deerfield NH Community Sc 6:17.4 10:33.2 9
14 Day, Rudd 8 Stowe 6:17.4 10:33.3 10
15 Kinsvater, Trent FR Deerfield NH Community Sc 6:19.6 10:37.0 11
16 Sobel, Beckett 7 Hanover Parks & Rec 6:20.0 10:37.5  
17 Scharr, Max FR Deerfield NH Community Sc 6:22.5 10:41.8 12
18 Underwood, Willy SR Woodstock Middle School 6:23.7 10:43.9 13
19 McNaughton, Zedakiah FR Weathersfield School 6:23.8 10:44.0  
20 Motyka, Owen FR Northfield 6:24.8 10:45.7 14
21 Moulton, Tanner 7 Indian River School 6:25.2 10:46.3 15
22 Boyce, Colby FR HartfordMS 6:25.6 10:46.9  
23 McDonald, Callum FR Amherst Regional Middle School 6:25.8 10:47.3 16
24 Hanford, Ben 8 Randolph 6:25.8 10:47.4  
25 Chisholm, Max FR Randolph 6:25.9 10:47.4  
26 Lund, Jack FR Stowe 6:27.1 10:49.6 17
27 Harrington, Baxter 8 Middlebury Union Middle School 6:27.2 10:49.7 18
28 Moody, Alan FR Craftsbury Academy 6:27.5 10:50.2  
29 Bergeron, Aidan FR Amherst Regional Middle School 6:27.9 10:50.9 19
30 St Laurent, Caiden 8 Amherst Regional Middle School 6:28.4 10:51.8 20
31 Beaudoin, Brady 8 Mount Anthony Middle School 6:30.1 10:54.5  
32 McEleney, Sean FR Stowe 6:32.5 10:58.5 21
33 Lenzinini, Nathan St. Johnsbury Academy 6:32.5 10:58.6  
34 Attwood, Liam FR Windsor 6:32.8 10:59.2  
35 Samson, Ty FR BFA-Fairfax 6:33.4 11:00.1  
36 Yorke, Marshall 7 Indian River School 6:34.7 11:02.3 22
37 Pauly, Keller SR Woodstock Middle School 6:36.6 11:05.5 23
38 Hill, Gus FR Mt. Abraham 6:36.9 11:05.9 24
39 Savage, Jon FR Hampton Academy 6:38.3 11:08.3 25
40 Greenway, Oliver 7 Thetford Academy 6:39.7 11:10.7 26
41 Gahan, Cian FR Amherst Regional Middle School 6:41.6 11:13.8 27
42 Fournier-Stephens, Jack 8 HartfordMS 6:41.8 11:14.1  
43 Kaigle, Evan SR Milton VT Middle School 6:42.7 11:15.7  
44 Mori, Dante 8 Andover Elementary Middle Schl 6:44.0 11:17.9  
45 Lemay, Max 8 Deerfield NH Community Sc 6:45.6 11:20.5 28
46 Beaudin, Xavier FR Oxbow High School 6:45.9 11:21.1  
47 Ladd, Dillon 8 Otter Valley 6:46.2 11:21.6 29
48 Hough, Josh SR Woodstock Middle School 6:48.9 11:26.1 30
49 Currier, Gunner 7 Indian River School 6:49.2 11:26.6 31
50 MaGill, Gavin 8 Main Street Middle School 6:49.3 11:26.9 32
51 Branchflower, Noah 8 Thetford Academy 6:49.7 11:27.5 33
52 Uber, Dustyn 7 Deerfield NH Community Sc 6:49.9 11:27.9  
53 Merrill-Triplett, Ezra 8 Main Street Middle School 6:50.7 11:29.2 34
54 Jackson, Crane FR Hampton Academy 6:52.2 11:31.6 35
55 Junker-Boyce, Ulysses 7 Thetford Academy 6:52.4 11:32.0 36
56 Marelli, Drew 8 Hampton Academy 6:53.1 11:33.1 37
57 Luke, Leuven FR Hampton Academy 6:55.0 11:36.4 38
58 Davison, Sean FR Mt. Abraham 6:57.1 11:39.8 39
59 Snyder, Colin FR Northfield 6:58.0 11:41.3 40
60 Hawxhurst, Micah SR Indian River School NH 6:59.1 11:43.2 41
61 Nathan, Domingos FR Hampton Academy 7:00.5 11:45.6 42
62 Haugsjaahabink, ben FR Amherst Regional Middle School 7:02.6 11:49.2 43
63 Westfall, Gavin FR Hampton Academy 7:02.7 11:49.3 44
64 Bolding, Dane FR Northfield 7:03.5 11:50.6 45
65 Buffington, Jack FR Indian River School 7:03.5 11:50.6 46
66 Henry, Bybee FR Hampton Academy 7:06.2 11:55.2 47
67 Mattern, Benjamin 8 First Branch School District 7:07.0 11:56.4  
68 Osgood, Brody 8 Weathersfield School 7:07.3 11:57.0  
69 Myer, Elijah 8 Northfield 7:09.2 12:00.1 48
70 Reed, Aidan SR Woodstock Middle School 7:11.5 12:04.0 49
71 Markes, Eli FR Middlebury Union Middle School 7:13.5 12:07.4 50
72 Guffey, Parker 7 Stowe 7:13.6 12:07.5 51
73 Christian, Joseph FR Indian River School 7:13.8 12:07.9 52
74 Kondrat, Tyler FR Ashland Middle School 7:19.0 12:16.6  
75 McGovern, Dempsey 7 Thetford Academy 7:21.7 12:21.1 53
76 Moon, Luka FR Stowe 7:22.0 12:21.6 54
77 Best, Drew 8 Randolph 7:22.5 12:22.5  
78 Reynolds, Mychal 7 Andover Elementary Middle Schl 7:23.1 12:23.6  
79 Sawicki, Alex FR Amherst Regional Middle School 7:23.8 12:24.7 55
80 Gross, Timothy 8 Deerfield NH Community Sc 7:23.9 12:24.9  
81 Whitman, Aaron FR Mount Anthony Middle School 7:24.0 12:25.0  
82 Tyler, Prunier FR Hampton Academy 7:26.4 12:29.0  
83 Sinclair, Keith FR Otter Valley 7:26.4 12:29.0 56
84 Wall, Murphy 8 Hampton Academy 7:27.3 12:30.5  
85 Hughes, Carmine 7 Windsor 7:28.6 12:32.7  
86 Choularton, Ethan 8 Stowe 7:30.0 12:35.1  
87 Larson, Will 8 Amherst Regional Middle School 7:31.7 12:38.0  
88 Crocker, Connor FR Brattleboro Area Middle School 7:32.1 12:38.6  
89 Lindsey, Elliot 8 Amherst Regional Middle School 7:32.7 12:39.6  
90 Lewis, Zach 8 Stowe 7:32.9 12:40.0  
91 White, Marcus FR Randolph 7:33.1 12:40.3  
92 Burke, Evan FR Windsor 7:33.2 12:40.5  
93 Cobb, Spencer 8 Springfield 7:33.6 12:41.2  
94 Chea, Cody 8 Hampton Academy 7:33.8 12:41.5  
95 Woodcock, Brinley FR Brattleboro Area Middle School 7:34.0 12:41.9  
96 Stevens-Aranda, Michael 7 Indian River School 7:34.6 12:42.8 57
97 Livingston-Peters, Aslan FR Middlebury Union Middle School 7:39.5 12:51.1 58
98 Perron, Ben 8 Thetford Academy 7:39.6 12:51.2 59
99 LaRock, Masen 8 Otter Valley 7:41.8 12:54.9 60
100 Davidson, Bodhin 8 Stowe 7:42.4 12:55.9  
101 Kalman, Sam 8 Amherst Regional Middle School 7:43.0 12:56.9  
102 Spear, Gavin FR Amherst Regional Middle School 7:43.4 12:57.6  
103 Champine, Nick SR Woodstock Middle School 7:43.7 12:58.1 61
104 Cross, Jeremy SR Woodstock Middle School 7:43.9 12:58.5 62
105 Mitchell, Alex 7 Stowe 7:45.2 13:00.7  
106 Berlin, Samson 7 Stowe 7:45.7 13:01.5  
107 Miller, Garrett FR Northfield 7:46.9 13:03.4 63
108 Andelin, Clark 8 Stowe 7:51.0 13:10.3  
109 Barnes, Morgan FR Mt. Abraham 7:51.4 13:10.9 64
110 Kirtlink, Rowan 8 Main Street Middle School 7:55.6 13:18.1 65
111 Mori, Enrico 8 Andover Elementary Middle Schl 7:57.3 13:20.9  
112 Stagner, Damian FR Springfield 7:57.5 13:21.2  
113 Moschelia, Rocco 8 Amherst Regional Middle School 8:00.6 13:26.5  
114 Marelli, Erik 8 Hampton Academy 8:00.9 13:27.0  
115 Julian, Lemai FR Hampton Academy 8:02.3 13:29.3  
116 Doperalski, Lucky 8 Deerfield NH Community Sc 8:02.8 13:30.2  
117 Tinsman, Sawyer 8 Otter Valley 8:04.2 13:32.5 66
118 Johnson, Zachery 8 First Branch School District 8:05.4 13:34.6  
119 Beavin, Benji 7 Main Street Middle School 8:07.7 13:38.3 67
120 Cheney, Aujua FR Northfield 8:07.8 13:38.5 68
121 Modica, Sebastian 8 Stowe 8:08.8 13:40.2  
122 Friend, Dylan SR Milton VT Middle School 8:12.5 13:46.3  
123 Bouton Donovan, Cyrus 8 Amherst Regional Middle School 8:15.3 13:51.2  
124 Waite, Lucas 8 Rutland Middle School 8:16.4 13:53.0  
125 Bushee, Shane 8 Rutland Town School 8:16.6 13:53.3  
126 Murphy, Arthur FR Deerfield NH Community Sc 8:17.4 13:54.6  
127 Baker-Rouse, Asa 8 Middlebury Union Middle School 8:17.5 13:54.8 69
128 Grassie, Dante FR Hampton Academy 8:18.9 13:57.2  
129 James, Calvin 8 Stowe 8:19.3 13:57.8  
130 Doyle, Jason FR Mt. Abraham 8:20.4 13:59.6 70
131 Schleupner, Grant FR Stowe 8:20.7 14:00.2  
132 Cain, Alex 8 Amherst Regional Middle School 8:21.0 14:00.7  
133 Dickson, Jeremy FR Stowe 8:21.8 14:02.0  
134 Duguay, Myles 8 Hampton Academy 8:23.5 14:04.8  
135 Cameron, Hurrell FR Hampton Academy 8:24.8 14:07.0  
136 Bagley, Isaiah 8 Otter Valley 8:25.4 14:08.1 71
137 Ruiz, Jr, Derek 8 Hampton Academy 8:28.4 14:13.0  
138 Raney, Hudson 7 Windsor 8:28.7 14:13.6  
139 Briggs, Colden 8 Mount Anthony Middle School 8:30.8 14:17.2  
140 Ostrom, Ryan 7 Weathersfield School 8:31.4 14:18.2  
141 Ryan, King FR Hampton Academy 8:34.0 14:22.5  
142 Abrams, Max SR Woodstock Middle School 8:37.1 14:27.7  
143 DeFelice, Stephen 7 Indian River School 8:37.2 14:27.8  
144 Spelman, Garrett 7 Thetford Academy 8:38.6 14:30.2 72
145 Savard, Andre 8 Main Street Middle School 8:43.3 14:38.1 73
146 Wilson, Logan 8 Stowe 8:45.3 14:41.4  
147 Lynch, Andrew 8 BFA-Fairfax 8:48.5 14:46.8  
148 Ravencraft, Alden 8 Hampton Academy 8:53.8 14:55.8  
149 Lambert, Gage FR Indian River School 8:55.1 14:57.8  
150 O'Connor, Fekadu FR Hampton Academy 8:57.2 15:01.4  
151 Yukica, Oliver 7 Thetford Academy 9:11.3 15:25.0 74
152 Pasciak, Konan FR Middlebury Union Middle School 9:14.1 15:29.8 75
153 Suchomel, Lewis FR Middlebury Union Middle School 9:14.4 15:30.3 76
154 LaRock, Baker 8 Otter Valley 9:16.9 15:34.5 77
155 Tinker, Jeremiah FR Middlebury Union Middle School 9:19.1 15:38.2 78
156 Zimnick, Aaron 7 HartfordMS 9:37.5 16:09.1  
157 Powicki, Myles FR Amherst Regional Middle School 9:42.9 16:18.1  
158 Lavallee, Gabe FR Mt. Abraham 9:44.7 16:21.2 79
159 Lewis, Taylor 7 Stowe 9:49.3 16:28.8  
160 Pudvah, Tristan FR Mt. Abraham 9:54.5 16:37.6 80
161 Bier, Sam FR Ashland Middle School 10:11.6 17:06.3  
162 Hardy-Mittell, Walter 8 Middlebury Union Middle School 10:12.9 17:08.5  
163 Branch, Oliver FR Stowe 10:29.2 17:35.8  
164 Bonner, CJ 8 Middlebury Union Middle School 11:15.2 18:52.9  
165 Taylor, Silas 8 Middlebury Union Middle School 11:17.2 18:56.4  
166 Czwakiel, Thomas FR Springfield 11:45.9 19:44.5  
167 Gibbs, Cyrus 7 Springfield 14:27.5 24:15.6