Schmidt Invitational Date: 09-22-18   Venue: Winnebago - Winnebago, IL
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Olpin, Tristan SR Keith Country Day 4:51.5 15:05.7  
2 Garcia, Jonah SR Rockford Auburn 4:54.6 15:15.3 1
3 Tervelt, Devin SR Winnebago 4:59.0 15:29.1 2
4 LaMantia, Peter SR Boylan 5:00.7 15:34.2 3
5 Kirk, Ethan SR Byron 5:00.8 15:34.7 4
6 Stricker, Reid SR Harvard 5:02.7 15:40.5 5
7 Maculan, Peter SR Rockford Auburn 5:06.2 15:51.4 6
8 Hendrickson, Tyler SR Winnebago 5:07.5 15:55.3 7
9 Gustafson, Grant SR Rockford Lutheran 5:11.2 16:06.9 8
10 Upmann, Chase SR Winnebago 5:12.2 16:10.1 9
11 Linhart, Drew SR Byron 5:13.0 16:12.5 10
12 Austin, Steven JR Harvard 5:13.3 16:13.3 11
13 Pichardo, Jason SR Harvard 5:14.0 16:15.8 12
14 Keefe, Liam SR Boylan 5:14.5 16:17.1 13
15 Sweeney, Ryan Sweeney SR Rockford Auburn 5:16.3 16:22.9 14
16 Lyons, Davy SR Winnebago 5:21.7 16:39.6 15
17 Lewis, Samuel SR Byron 5:21.9 16:40.1 16
18 Hall, Jacob SR Winnebago 5:22.1 16:40.9 17
19 Schnor, Jack SR Keith Country Day 5:25.1 16:50.1  
20 Bower, Michael SR Oregon 5:25.8 16:52.2 18
21 Seigal, Matt SR Rockford Auburn 5:26.2 16:53.6 19
22 Conderman, Collin SR Byron 5:27.7 16:58.1 20
23 Lich, JJ SR Harvard 5:28.2 16:59.7 21
24 Gates, Will SR Genoa-Kingston 5:28.3 17:00.2 22
25 Blessing, Matthew SR Rockford Auburn 5:28.8 17:01.6 23
26 Tateman, Aron SR Rockford Auburn 5:29.9 17:05.1 24
27 Gomel, Kyle SR Boylan 5:31.0 17:08.4 25
28 Pinia, Joey SR Byron 5:31.1 17:08.8 26
29 Bauling, Alex SR Boylan 5:32.3 17:12.5 27
30 Hayes, Connor SR Stockton 5:32.5 17:13.3  
31 Doyle, Brady SR Winnebago 5:32.7 17:13.7 28
32 Harshman, Andrew SR Oregon 5:34.3 17:18.7 29
33 Vincent, Connor JR Stockton 5:36.1 17:24.4  
34 Schroeder, Cayden SR Rockford Auburn 5:36.2 17:24.7 30
35 Peters, Brennan SR Genoa-Kingston 5:41.0 17:39.5 31
36 Kast, Logan SR Winnebago 5:44.8 17:51.4 32
37 Henry, Charlie SR Rockford Lutheran 5:48.1 18:01.5 33
38 Johnson, Jarrett SR Rockford Lutheran 5:49.0 18:04.5 34
39 Campbell, Gabe SR Genoa-Kingston 5:57.8 18:31.8 35
40 Flores, Connor JR Harvard 6:01.1 18:42.0 36
41 Austin, Levi SR Harvard 6:01.3 18:42.5 37
42 Langley, Nathan SR Rockford Lutheran 6:01.9 18:44.6 38
43 Jackson, Morgan SR Byron 6:08.5 19:05.1 39
44 Spanier, Aaron SR Boylan 6:09.1 19:07.0 40
45 Clymer, Mitch SR Genoa-Kingston 6:11.9 19:15.7 41
46 Wood, Ethan SR Genoa-Kingston 6:13.4 19:20.3 42
47 Coyle, Declan SR Boylan 6:13.7 19:21.2 43
48 Bower, Kenny SR Oregon 6:14.2 19:22.6 44
49 Garab, Andrew SR Rockford Lutheran 6:15.2 19:25.7 45
50 Phillips, Keagan SR Stockton 6:16.1 19:28.7  
51 Fox, Gage SR Rockford Lutheran 6:28.9 20:08.3 46
52 Dvorak, Ian SR Genoa-Kingston 6:31.1 20:15.2 47
53 Little, Brady SR Byron 6:31.2 20:15.6 48
54 Brooks, Isaac JR Oregon 6:36.2 20:31.2 49
55 Ellerton, Reid SR Rockford Lutheran 6:36.4 20:31.7 50
56 Gatz, Charles SR Oregon 7:12.8 22:24.9 51