Frank Mooney XC Invitational Date: (11/03)   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Pereira, Jack SO New Bedford 5:28.9 10:13.2  
2 Scarpola, Colin SO Saint John's Prep 5:29.2 10:13.8 1
3 Squires, Robert SO Reading 5:30.0 10:15.3 2
4 Panton, Cody SO Duxbury 5:32.5 10:19.9  
5 Straayer, Caleb SO Acton-Boxborough 5:33.6 10:22.0 3
6 Kirby, Myles SO Boston College High 5:33.9 10:22.5 4
7 Petterson, Nathan SO Lowell 5:35.4 10:25.4 5
8 Coleman, Freddy SO Methuen 5:36.6 10:27.6  
9 Harrington, Neil SO Malden Catholic 5:40.8 10:35.4  
10 Oconnell, Nicholas SO Brockton 5:41.2 10:36.1 6
11 Fox, Patrick SO Boston College High 5:42.7 10:38.9 7
12 Tremblay, Evan SO Central Catholic 5:45.0 10:43.2 8
13 Richardson, Andrew SO Acton-Boxborough 5:45.3 10:43.7 9
14 Dibble, Jason SO Methuen 5:45.7 10:44.4  
15 Courtney, Ryan SO Lowell 5:46.0 10:45.1 10
16 Kebede, Kaliab SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:46.1 10:45.2 11
17 Jacunski, Garrett SO Newton South 5:46.6 10:46.1  
18 Wallace, Ryan SO Reading 5:46.9 10:46.8 12
19 Dimov, Theo SO Brookline 5:47.1 10:47.1 13
20 Chiappetta, Anthony SO Westford Academy 5:47.6 10:48.1  
21 Wall, Michael SO Reading 5:47.9 10:48.7 14
22 Peterson, Alex SO Brookline 5:48.3 10:49.3 15
23 Jeffrey, Li SO Acton-Boxborough 5:50.8 10:54.0 16
24 Debrito, Carl SO New Bedford 5:52.3 10:56.7  
25 Erdman, Owen SO Brookline 5:52.9 10:58.0 17
26 Collins, Max SO Essex Technical 5:53.8 10:59.7 18
27 Sakuma, Hiro SO Newton South 5:54.8 11:01.4  
28 Roberto, Michael SO Wakefield 5:55.0 11:01.8 19
29 Cannon, Robert SO North Quincy 5:55.1 11:02.0  
30 Weddleton, Brendan SO King Philip 5:55.6 11:02.9 20
31 Marshall, Sean Marshal SO Attleboro 5:56.1 11:04.0 21
32 Ortega, Raul SO Lawrence 5:56.5 11:04.7  
33 Wilczewski, John SO Bridgewater-Raynham 5:56.9 11:05.5 22
34 Zucchero, Ming SO Newton North 5:57.0 11:05.5 23
35 Morneau, Matt SO Lowell 5:57.0 11:05.6 24
36 Comisky, James SO Milford 5:57.2 11:06.0 25
37 Haridasse, Ajay SO Wakefield 5:57.4 11:06.3 26
38 Boen, Andrew SO Brockton 5:57.7 11:07.0 27
39 Dudek, William SO Chelmsford 5:58.1 11:07.7 28
40 Weissel, Brendan SO Newton South 5:58.8 11:08.9  
41 Keat, Chrisna SO Lowell 5:59.0 11:09.3 29
42 Malvey, Domenic SO Central Catholic 5:59.6 11:10.4 30
43 Walsh, Pat SO Central Catholic 5:59.9 11:11.0 31
44 Martineau, Andrew SO Acton-Boxborough 6:00.0 11:11.2 32
45 Nett, Kevin SO Woburn 6:00.9 11:12.9 33
46 Brady, Litton SO Tewksbury 6:01.5 11:13.9  
47 Lappin, Seamus SO Xaverian Brothers 6:01.9 11:14.8 34
48 Tchamo, Mamadu SO Brockton 6:02.3 11:15.4 35
49 O'Connor, Patrick SO Walpole 6:02.4 11:15.7  
50 Kramer, Jake SO Central Catholic 6:02.5 11:15.8 36
51 Dowd, Thomas SO Wakefield 6:02.7 11:16.1 37
52 Devlin, Carter SO Duxbury 6:03.0 11:16.8  
53 Siracusa, Alex SO Newton South 6:05.0 11:20.6  
54 Santos, Luc SO Saint John's Prep 6:05.1 11:20.8 38
55 Golden, Clancy SO Franklin 6:05.3 11:21.1 39
56 Andrews, Ryan SO King Philip 6:06.2 11:22.6 40
57 Sylvia, Ethan SO Attleboro 6:06.4 11:23.1 41
58 Claflin, Ryan SO Woburn 6:06.6 11:23.6 42
59 Lynch, Patrick SO Boston College High 6:06.8 11:23.8 43
60 DiFiore, Matt SO King Philip 6:06.9 11:24.0 44
61 Long, Alessandro SO Woburn 6:07.0 11:24.3 45
62 Tuttle, Charlie SO Saint John's Prep 6:07.6 11:25.4 46
63 McGlashen, Dan SO Haverhill 6:08.0 11:26.1 47
64 Craven, Ben SO Haverhill 6:08.2 11:26.4 48
65 Nambiar, Aditya SO Acton-Boxborough 6:08.2 11:26.5 49
66 O'Donnell, Fletcher SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:08.5 11:27.0 50
67 Zielinski, Matthew SO Franklin 6:09.0 11:28.0 51
68 Morrissey, John SO Bridgewater-Raynham 6:09.3 11:28.5 52
69 Bleecker, Jacob SO Sharon 6:09.7 11:29.3  
70 Daly, Lucas SO Waltham 6:10.3 11:30.4  
71 Baradwaj, Suchir SO Acton-Boxborough 6:11.2 11:32.0 53
72 Cunningham, Ethan SO Silver Lake 6:12.0 11:33.6  
73 Kucich, Connor SO Franklin 6:12.6 11:34.7 54
74 Clifford, Jack SO Franklin 6:12.8 11:35.0 55
75 Winn, Colby SO North Andover 6:12.8 11:35.1  
76 Pawlowski, Jack FR Taunton 6:12.8 11:35.1 56
77 Krishnan, Rishi SO Chelmsford 6:14.9 11:38.9 57
78 Chaires, Ayden SO Woburn 6:15.0 11:39.1 58
79 Oliveira, Lucas SO Acton-Boxborough 6:15.2 11:39.6 59
80 Forgione, Alex SO Methuen 6:15.8 11:40.7  
81 Conti, Paul SO Burlington 6:16.3 11:41.6  
82 Vigneaux, Matt SO Saint John's Prep 6:16.4 11:41.8 60
83 Vallee, Tristan SO Tantasqua 6:16.6 11:42.2  
84 Zeng, Oscar SO Newton North 6:17.9 11:44.5 61
85 Holmes, Cooper SO Plymouth North 6:18.6 11:45.9 62
86 O'Neill, Thomas SO Chelmsford 6:19.1 11:46.7 63
87 Martin, Luke SO Reading 6:19.1 11:46.8 64
88 Jutrus, Dan SO Xaverian Brothers 6:19.5 11:47.5 65
89 Walker, Keegan SO Chelmsford 6:19.7 11:47.9 66
90 Berney, Brendan SO Sharon 6:20.2 11:48.9  
91 Leonard, Jaymori SO Plymouth North 6:20.4 11:49.1 67
92 Gagnon, Andrew SO Malden Catholic 6:20.7 11:49.8  
93 Kiessling, Reid SO Lincoln-Sudbury 6:20.8 11:50.0 68
94 Sheehan, Garrett FR Barnstable 6:21.2 11:50.7 69
95 Gosselin, Andrew SO Winchester 6:21.5 11:51.2  
96 Halpin, Liam SO Weymouth 6:22.2 11:52.6  
97 Eppich, Andrew SO Lincoln-Sudbury 6:22.6 11:53.3 70
98 Mulcahey, TJ SO Bridgewater-Raynham 6:22.7 11:53.5 71
99 Fruebis, Kieran SO Lincoln-Sudbury 6:22.8 11:53.7 72
100 Van Magness, Jonathan SO Reading 6:22.8 11:53.8 73
101 Chaves, Daniel SO Hudson 6:23.1 11:54.2 1
102 Condon, Tom SO Silver Lake 6:23.6 11:55.3  
103 Hurtt-Rensko, Henry SO Lincoln-Sudbury 6:23.8 11:55.5 74
104 Bandzak, Emmitt SO North Quincy 6:24.9 11:57.5  
105 Ireland-Latimer, Carson SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:25.0 11:57.7 75
106 Freyman, Zachary SO Westford Academy 6:25.7 11:59.1  
107 Weagle, Liam FR Hudson 6:25.7 11:59.1 2
108 Xu, Kenneth SO Acton-Boxborough 6:26.1 11:59.9  
109 Kim, Noah SO Winchester 6:26.9 12:01.3  
110 Kaiser, Luke SO Lincoln-Sudbury 6:27.1 12:01.8 76
111 Norton, Ryan SO Boston College High 6:27.3 12:02.1 77
112 Russell, Sean SO Wakefield 6:27.6 12:02.7 78
113 Tarnuzzer, Christian SO Worcester North 6:27.7 12:02.9  
114 Pertel, Ellliot SO Brookline 6:27.9 12:03.2 79
115 Hunt, Ethan SO Duxbury 6:28.1 12:03.6  
116 Cavalcanti, David SO Lowell 6:28.6 12:04.4 80
117 DeMichaelis, Kevin SO Andover 6:29.4 12:06.0 81
118 Johnsen, Tucker SO Winchester 6:29.6 12:06.3  
119 Faherty, Shane SO North Quincy 6:29.8 12:06.7  
120 Craveiro, Aydan SO Essex Technical 6:29.9 12:06.9 82
121 McGettrick, Jason SO Plymouth North 6:30.7 12:08.4 83
122 Ganapathi, Balaji SO Acton-Boxborough 6:31.4 12:09.8  
123 Travassos, Luis SO Stoughton 6:31.5 12:09.9 84
124 Papadopolous, Dmitri SO Saint John's Prep 6:31.6 12:10.2 85
125 De Simone, Leo SO Boston College High 6:31.7 12:10.2 86
126 O'Brien, Declan SO Plymouth North 6:32.6 12:11.9 87
127 Bell, Porter SO Boston College High 6:33.1 12:12.9 88
128 Bina, Jonathan SO North Quincy 6:33.2 12:13.1  
129 Smith, Noah SO Franklin 6:33.6 12:13.8 89
130 Christie, James SO Wakefield 6:34.8 12:16.0 90
131 Manuel, Scott SO Plymouth North 6:34.9 12:16.2 91
132 Simpson, Charlie SO Marshfield 6:34.9 12:16.2  
133 Zhu, Ryan SO Andover 6:35.2 12:16.9 92
134 Wilson, Bradley SO Oliver Ames 6:35.3 12:17.0 93
135 Mazeika, Adam SO Tantasqua 6:35.4 12:17.3  
136 Kelly, Justin SO Burlington 6:35.6 12:17.5  
137 Heespelink, William SO Newton North 6:35.6 12:17.6 94
138 Juste , Giovany SO Oliver Ames 6:36.7 12:19.6 95
139 Martin, Connor FR Taunton 6:37.0 12:20.2 96
140 Slotnick, Neil SO Andover 6:37.4 12:20.9 97
141 Cox, Ian SO Andover 6:38.1 12:22.1 98
142 Conn, Dan SO Marshfield 6:38.5 12:22.9  
143 Thibault, Luke SO Brookline 6:38.5 12:23.0 99
144 Coyle, John SO Bridgewater-Raynham 6:38.7 12:23.3 100
145 Suresh, Vidyut SO Acton-Boxborough 6:39.2 12:24.3  
146 Belhumeur, Kyle SO King Philip 6:39.4 12:24.7 101
147 Zhang, Chen SO Brookline 6:40.3 12:26.4 102
148 Chase, Kyle SO Natick 6:40.5 12:26.7 103
149 McCann-Tiede, Jake SO Franklin 6:40.6 12:26.8 104
150 Kelley Nielsen, Luca SO Brookline 6:40.7 12:27.0 105
151 McCarthy, Patrick SO Andover 6:41.5 12:28.5 106
152 Miller, Isaac SO Brockton 6:41.7 12:28.9 107
153 Nowicki, Braden SO Reading 6:42.1 12:29.6 108
154 Chorney, Reuben SO Sharon 6:43.5 12:32.2  
155 Polanco, Jan SO Methuen 6:43.7 12:32.6  
156 Borst, Samuel SO Milford 6:43.7 12:32.6 109
157 Collins, Ryan SO Shrewsbury 6:43.8 12:32.9 110
158 Brown, Michael SO Andover 6:43.9 12:33.1 111
159 Watt, Ian SO Winchester 6:45.3 12:35.6  
160 Buckley, James SO Chelmsford 6:46.0 12:36.9 112
161 Goldthwaite, Nolan SO Andover 6:46.1 12:37.1 113
162 Gao, Sean SO Shrewsbury 6:46.4 12:37.7 114
163 Smagala, David SO Essex Technical 6:46.5 12:37.8 115
164 Payne, Alexander SO Lincoln-Sudbury 6:46.7 12:38.3 116
165 Bartlett, Daniel JR Natick 6:47.1 12:38.9 117
166 Frehywot, Michael SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:47.5 12:39.7 118
167 Perry, Haarith SO Oliver Ames 6:47.7 12:40.1 119
168 Spoto, Barry SO Sharon 6:47.8 12:40.2  
169 Rattanavijai, Luke SO Newton North 6:48.3 12:41.2 120
170 Mcgahan, Thomas SO Essex Technical 6:48.6 12:41.8 121
171 Mendoza, Ruben SO Brookline 6:48.6 12:41.9  
172 Curreri, Patrick SO Oliver Ames 6:48.9 12:42.4 122
173 Stanley, Nathan FR Barnstable 6:49.0 12:42.6 123
174 Welch-Viens, Eamon FR Barnstable 6:49.9 12:44.2 124
175 Fryling, Walker SO Lincoln-Sudbury 6:50.1 12:44.6 125
176 Gillis, Brennan SO Natick 6:50.6 12:45.6 126
177 Pike, Alex SO King Philip 6:50.8 12:45.9 127
178 Eldridge , Owen SO Oliver Ames 6:51.0 12:46.3 128
179 Leo, Brendan SO Acton-Boxborough 6:51.4 12:47.1  
180 Thompson, Dylan SO Tantasqua 6:52.1 12:48.3  
181 Singer, Jeremiah SO Barnstable 6:52.3 12:48.8 129
182 Muzila, Andreas SO Lincoln-Sudbury 6:52.4 12:48.9  
183 Scanlon, Patrick SO Brookline 6:52.6 12:49.3  
184 Wilson, Ryan SO Milford 6:52.7 12:49.5 130
185 Pierce, Shane SO Haverhill 6:53.3 12:50.6 131
186 Bimbatti, Kentaro SO Central Catholic 6:53.6 12:51.1 132
187 Robinson, Colin SO Chelmsford 6:54.3 12:52.5 133
188 Brady, Patrick SO King Philip 6:54.6 12:53.0 134
189 Mahoney, Drew SO Franklin 6:55.0 12:53.7 135
190 Kraave, Anish SO Shrewsbury 6:55.0 12:53.8 136
191 Gleason, Ryan SO Attleboro 6:55.5 12:54.6 137
192 Bronstein, Sam SO Newton North 6:55.5 12:54.7 138
193 Field, Ryan SO Attleboro 6:55.7 12:55.0 139
194 Forest, Tyler SO Milford 6:55.7 12:55.1 140
195 O'Connor, Liam SO Reading 6:56.4 12:56.3 141
196 EwanChuck, Jon SO Xaverian Brothers 6:56.4 12:56.3 142
197 Ganz, Ty SO Natick 6:56.7 12:56.8 143
198 Kasper, Jonathan SO Lincoln-Sudbury 6:57.2 12:57.9  
199 Franey, Brad SO Stoughton 6:57.3 12:58.1 144
200 Martinez, Eddy SO Brockton 6:57.4 12:58.2 145
201 Mohuddin, Omar SO Woburn 6:58.3 12:59.8 146
202 Sun, Patrick SO Acton-Boxborough 6:58.8 13:00.9  
203 Shepard, Zidaine FR Barnstable 6:59.3 13:01.8 147
204 Abbott, Cole SO Newton North 6:59.5 13:02.0 148
205 Allton, Nolan SO Shrewsbury 7:00.0 13:03.1 149
206 Ozturk, Colin SO Stoughton 7:00.9 13:04.7 150
207 Gareri, Gavin SO Brockton 7:01.1 13:05.1 151
208 Oulette, Zachary SO Essex Technical 7:01.2 13:05.4 152
209 Ruzmatov, Elyor SO Oliver Ames 7:01.4 13:05.7 153
210 MacDougall, Ian SO Central Catholic 7:01.6 13:06.1 154
211 Regan, Scott SO Franklin 7:01.9 13:06.5  
212 Castillo, Aiden SO Stoughton 7:02.1 13:06.9 155
213 Todd, Matthew SO Xaverian Brothers 7:02.5 13:07.7 156
214 Zervoglos, Andoni SO Acton-Boxborough 7:03.2 13:09.0  
215 Onishi, Thomas SO Groton-Dunstable 7:03.5 13:09.5  
216 Fox, Carter SO Reading 7:03.9 13:10.3  
217 Mahoney, John SO Attleboro 7:04.2 13:10.8 157
218 Farrell, Ian SO Bridgewater-Raynham 7:04.2 13:11.0 158
219 Stevens, Andrew SO Marshfield 7:05.3 13:13.0  
220 Cali, Shawn FR Taunton 7:05.6 13:13.6 159
221 McCauley, Lucas SO Barnstable 7:06.6 13:15.3 160
222 Schofield, Truman SO Essex Technical 7:07.2 13:16.5 161
223 Shanahan, Tom SO Franklin 7:07.7 13:17.4  
224 Sippel, Elijah Timothy SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:07.7 13:17.5 162
225 Tangstrom, Ryan SO Bridgewater-Raynham 7:08.3 13:18.4 163
226 Catching, Charles SO Natick 7:08.8 13:19.4 164
227 Mainer-Smith, Johnny FR Taunton 7:09.2 13:20.2 165
228 Ballou, Calvin SO Tantasqua 7:09.3 13:20.3  
229 Schwarze, Matt SO Malden Catholic 7:09.6 13:21.0  
230 Clinton, Liam SO Groton-Dunstable 7:09.7 13:21.1  
231 Kristo, Elis SO Newton North 7:10.3 13:22.3 166
232 Altman, Joshua SO Lincoln-Sudbury 7:10.8 13:23.2  
233 Zamora, Aiden FR Taunton 7:11.0 13:23.6 167
234 Bates, Henry SO Weymouth 7:11.3 13:24.1  
235 Crews, Colby SO Saint John's Prep 7:11.5 13:24.5 168
236 Krovi, Arya SO Shrewsbury 7:12.1 13:25.5 169
237 Gu, Benjamin SO Acton-Boxborough 7:12.2 13:25.7  
238 Curley, Ethan SO Xaverian Brothers 7:12.9 13:27.2 170
239 Waligora, Jack SO Haverhill 7:13.2 13:27.6 171
240 Hobart, Mason SO Milford 7:13.3 13:27.9 172
241 Moellering, Carson SO Natick 7:14.6 13:30.2 173
242 Strong, Eric SO Andover 7:15.6 13:32.2  
243 Duran, Dom SO Xaverian Brothers 7:16.0 13:32.9 174
244 Reilly , Daniel SO Oliver Ames 7:16.2 13:33.2 175
245 Belhumeur, Quinn SO King Philip 7:16.9 13:34.5 176
246 Sathaye, Aneesh SO Acton-Boxborough 7:17.7 13:36.1  
247 Simmonds, Will SO Xaverian Brothers 7:18.9 13:38.4 177
248 Rodgers , Andrew SO Oliver Ames 7:19.9 13:40.2  
249 Weber, Andrew SO Milford 7:20.0 13:40.3 178
250 Bilodeau, Michael SO New Bedford 7:20.7 13:41.6  
251 Easter, Adam SO Plymouth North 7:21.0 13:42.2 179
252 Rego, Alec SO Taunton 7:21.1 13:42.3 180
253 Zullo, Darin SO King Philip 7:21.7 13:43.5  
254 Bitwas, Aditya SO Xaverian Brothers 7:22.7 13:45.3  
255 Avadhuta, Ronit SO Shrewsbury 7:23.8 13:47.4 181
256 Trevor, Trodden SO Tewksbury 7:24.1 13:48.0  
257 Lynch, James SO Milford 7:25.2 13:50.0 182
258 Reagan, Daniel FR Hudson 7:25.8 13:51.2 3
259 Hernandez, Felipe SO Central Catholic 7:26.5 13:52.4 183
260 Shahbazian, Ethan SO Andover 7:27.2 13:53.8  
261 Russo, Drew SO Xaverian Brothers 7:28.1 13:55.4  
262 Morais, Michael SO Stoughton 7:28.4 13:56.0 184
263 Watanabe, Yoichi SO Shrewsbury 7:28.5 13:56.1 185
264 Vartabedian, Ben SO Hudson 7:28.6 13:56.3 4
265 Oleary, Brendan SO Franklin 7:30.0 13:59.1  
266 Whiteside, Benjamin SO Oliver Ames 7:31.4 14:01.5  
267 Hirshberg, Andrew SO Newton North 7:40.4 14:18.3  
268 Munroe, Maddox SO Xaverian Brothers 7:43.5 14:24.2  
269 Helps, Luke SO Haverhill 7:43.8 14:24.6 186
270 Chan, Joe SR Newton North 7:45.0 14:27.0  
271 Nguyen, Andrew SO Boston College High 7:45.9 14:28.6 187
272 Cuddy, Sean SO Hudson 7:45.9 14:28.6 5
273 Mandeville, Benjamin FR Taunton 7:46.7 14:30.0 188
274 Bingham, Alexander SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:46.9 14:30.4 189
275 DiGirolamo, Massimo SO Woburn 7:47.3 14:31.2 190
276 Sullivan, Tyler SO Woburn 7:47.9 14:32.3 191
277 Drurey, Harold SO Natick 7:48.4 14:33.3 192
278 Tran-Burger, Jett SO Stoughton 7:48.7 14:33.8 193
279 Cuneo, Travis SO Franklin 7:49.2 14:34.8  
280 Czarnecki, Nathan SO Acton-Boxborough 7:52.2 14:40.3  
281 Autentico, Jamil SO Stoughton 7:52.7 14:41.4 194
282 Dilman, Charles SO Malden Catholic 7:54.5 14:44.7  
283 Feingold, Tyler SO Tewksbury 7:55.3 14:46.2  
284 Swamy, Suraj SO Shrewsbury 7:56.3 14:47.9  
285 Langlais, Alex SO Woburn 7:56.9 14:49.1  
286 Quinn, Michael SO Franklin 7:58.3 14:51.8  
287 Dube, Rex SO Brookline 7:59.6 14:54.2  
288 Gallagher, Logan SO Plymouth North 8:08.7 15:11.1 195
289 Ray, Jack SO Groton-Dunstable 8:08.8 15:11.3  
290 Sierra, Ernie SO Brookline 8:20.8 15:33.7  
291 Cardinali, Jared SO Groton-Dunstable 8:25.5 15:42.6  
292 Farrette, Jacob SO Attleboro 8:25.7 15:42.9 196
293 Diaz, Charley FR Hudson 8:29.1 15:49.3 6
294 Carter, Jared SO Woburn 8:38.3 16:06.4  
295 Greco, Chris SO Milford 8:44.7 16:18.3  
296 Paranjape, Rohan SO Grafton 8:45.5 16:19.8