2018 TriState Invitational Date: 09-29-18   Venue: CC Rhode Island-Lincoln Campus - Lincoln, RI
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 5k Run CC
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:33:40 30:44 43 1 2 10 14 16 22 29
2 2:38:52 31:46 64 6 8 12 18 20 21 26
3 2:40:35 32:07 71 5 9 11 19 27 34 36
4 2:55:33 35:06 132 3 23 31 32 43    
5 2:55:10 35:02 134 17 24 25 28 40 41  
6 3:17:38 39:31 153 4 13 44 45 47 48 49
7 2:56:10 35:14 154 15 30 33 37 39    
8 3:10:35 38:07 168 7 35 38 42 46 50  
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Escoda, Ryan FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 5:46.5 28:42.6 1
2 Walker, John FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 5:56.4 29:31.6 2
3 Withrow, Geralson SO-2 Newbury 6:05.4 30:16.5 3
4 Still, David JR-3 Mitchell 6:07.2 30:25.7 4
5 Jefferson, Seth SR-4 Bridgewater St. 6:09.0 30:34.3 5
6 Lynch, Aidan SO-2 Salve Regina 6:09.8 30:38.5 6
7 Foster, Logan SO Northern Essex CC 6:10.0 30:39.4 7
8 Cran, Greg FR-1 Salve Regina 6:11.4 30:46.3 8
9 Celia, Joseph JR-3 Bridgewater St. 6:17.0 31:14.2 9
10 Balkus, Brian SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 6:17.8 31:18.3 10
11 Baldwin, Kevin FR Massasoit CC 6:19.1 31:24.5  
12 Moreau, Robert SO-2 Bridgewater St. 6:20.9 31:33.7 11
13 Goslin, Cooper ? Unattached 6:21.8 31:38.3  
14 Rancourt, Riley JR-3 Salve Regina 6:22.9 31:43.5 12
15 Garceau, Mark FR-1 Mitchell 6:25.0 31:54.0 13
16 Swift, Jorich FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 6:25.2 31:55.0 14
17 Durant, Kevin FR-1 Framingham St. 6:26.2 31:59.9 15
18 Adams, Ryan SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 6:28.9 32:13.3 16
19 Ursillo, Matthew SO Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 6:32.3 32:30.3 17
20 Da Cruz, Chandler JR-3 Salve Regina 6:34.7 32:42.4 18
21 Cardoso, Kelder SO-2 CC Rhode Island 6:36.6 32:51.9  
22 Smith, Sean FR-1 Bridgewater St. 6:37.7 32:57.2 19
23 Donnelly, Daniel SR-4 Salve Regina 6:38.8 33:02.5 20
24 Stanley, Richard FR-1 Salve Regina 6:39.1 33:04.1 21
25 Nadeau, Parker SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 6:41.8 33:17.6 22
26 Jean, David SO-2 Newbury 6:45.2 33:34.4 23
27 Pereira , Nicholas JR Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 6:46.9 33:43.2 24
28 Geraghty, Cole JR Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 6:51.0 34:03.1 25
29 Zarate, Robby FR-1 Bristol CC 6:52.1 34:08.9  
30 Geruso, Gian FR-1 CC Rhode Island 6:52.7 34:11.8  
31 Clancey, Brendan SR-4 Salve Regina 6:53.0 34:13.2 26
32 Galang, Antonio SO-2 Bridgewater St. 6:53.6 34:16.1 27
33 Giles, Brent JR-3 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 6:55.4 34:25.0 28
34 Braley, Mike JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 6:57.1 34:33.7 29
35 Hostetler, Aaron SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 6:57.3 34:34.6  
36 Cochran, Logan SO-2 Framingham St. 6:58.3 34:39.5 30
37 Crocco, Anthony FR-1 Newbury 7:01.4 34:54.9 31
38 Guzman, Joan FR-1 Newbury 7:02.4 34:59.9 32
39 Holmes, Evan FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 7:02.4 35:00.2  
40 MacFarland, Kamrin FR-1 Framingham St. 7:05.0 35:12.9 33
41 Driscoll-Gomez, Shawn FR-1 Bridgewater St. 7:14.7 36:01.0 34
42 Kelly, Brendan JR-3 Salve Regina 7:21.7 36:35.9  
43 Rosario, Emil FR Northern Essex CC 7:22.6 36:40.5 35
44 Cronin, Joey SO-2 Bridgewater St. 7:23.4 36:44.6 36
45 Banat, Adam FR-1 Framingham St. 7:25.8 36:56.4 37
46 Navaloi, Jacob FR Northern Essex CC 7:28.3 37:08.8 38
47 Connelly, Liam FR-1 Framingham St. 7:31.0 37:22.3 39
48 Thys, Nunshel FR-1 MassBay CC 7:41.9 38:16.2  
49 Bun, Brandon FR-1 CC Rhode Island 8:04.3 40:07.9  
50 Stevens, Justin ? Bristol CC 8:06.6 40:19.2  
51 Albanese, Giancarlo SR-4 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 8:08.5 40:28.9 40
52 Santiago, Luis SO Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 8:13.3 40:52.7 41
53 Barrientos, Andy FR Northern Essex CC 8:16.9 41:10.6 42
54 Rosczewski, Seth FR Massasoit CC 8:17.7 41:14.4  
55 Luciano, Nicholas JR-3 Newbury 8:24.5 41:48.3 43
56 Majoyeogbe, Ajibola SR-4 Mitchell 8:38.8 42:59.1 44
57 Kristal, Evan SR-4 Mitchell 8:57.0 44:29.6 45
58 Cole, Jacob SO Northern Essex CC 9:02.4 44:56.6 46
59 Moscovitch, Joshua SR-4 Mitchell 9:37.3 47:50.3 47
60 Musoke, Benedict FR-1 MassBay CC 10:00.0 49:42.8  
61 Lemay, John FR-1 Mitchell 10:10.5 50:35.5 48
62 Reynolds, Brandon FR-1 Mitchell 10:33.3 52:28.5 49
63 Sharland, Jacob Scott FR-1 Mitchell 11:51.8 58:58.9  
64 Miller, John FR Northern Essex CC 12:26.8 1:01:53.0 50
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:48:40 21:44 29 3 5 6 7 8 10 16
2 1:50:53 22:10 47 2 4 11 12 18 30 35
3 1:51:45 22:21 60 1 13 14 15 17 19 22
4 2:11:28 26:17 118 9 20 21 31 37 39  
5 2:07:22 25:28 131 23 24 27 28 29 38  
6 2:18:58 27:47 150 25 26 32 33 34 36  
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McKosky, Samantha SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 6:27.7 20:04.6 1
2 Barlow , Victoria JR Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 6:54.4 21:27.5 2
3 Lynch, Cianna JR-3 Salve Regina 6:55.3 21:30.6 3
4 Kelly, Mary SR-4 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 6:55.5 21:31.1 4
5 Mozzer, Annie SR-4 Salve Regina 6:56.5 21:34.2 5
6 Kittler, Molly SR-4 Salve Regina 7:00.2 21:45.7 6
7 Moore, Fran SO-2 Salve Regina 7:03.2 21:54.9 7
8 Bruce, Katerina SO-2 Salve Regina 7:03.4 21:55.7 8
9 Bosch, Ashley FR-1 Framingham St. 7:07.7 22:09.0 9
10 Schafer, Ashley SR-4 Salve Regina 7:09.7 22:15.3 10
11 Beaute, Victoria JR Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 7:10.3 22:17.2 11
12 Blossom, Hannah ? Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 7:12.5 22:23.8 12
13 Gosselin, Christina SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 7:21.8 22:52.7 13
14 Osak, Rachel JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 7:22.3 22:54.3 14
15 Lawrence, Sylvia SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 7:22.6 22:55.4 15
16 Moran, Chrissy FR-1 Salve Regina 7:23.1 22:56.7 16
17 Demeo, Alex SR-4 Salve Regina 7:23.3 22:57.4  
18 Owen, Olivia JR-3 Salve Regina 7:23.5 22:58.1  
19 Dulak, Maggie JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 7:23.7 22:58.7 17
20 Norton, Cate FR-1 Salve Regina 7:23.9 22:59.3  
21 DeCesare, Sydney SO-2 Salve Regina 7:25.2 23:03.5  
22 Dunham, Kaylan SO-2 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 7:28.5 23:13.7 18
23 Bresson, Lauren SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 7:29.5 23:16.8 19
24 Donoghue, Beatrice JR-3 Framingham St. 7:34.2 23:31.3 20
25 Takahashi, Eri SO-2 Framingham St. 7:37.4 23:41.4 21
26 Vogel, Katherine FR-1 Bridgewater St. 7:38.0 23:43.0  
27 Brodeur, Hayley JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 7:46.8 24:10.6 22
28 Santacroce, Maggie FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 7:53.1 24:30.0  
29 Piotrowski, Haley SR-4 Bridgewater St. 7:59.9 24:51.2  
30 Greeley, Averie FR-1 Newbury 8:00.9 24:54.3 23
31 Casey, Meredith FR-1 Salve Regina 8:01.6 24:56.4  
32 Hassan, Hamido SO-2 Newbury 8:03.4 25:02.1 24
33 Aguilar, Paige JR-3 Mitchell 8:05.7 25:09.1 25
34 LeBeau, Jillian SO-2 Salve Regina 8:08.0 25:16.5  
35 Duffy, Aoife SO-2 Salve Regina 8:11.0 25:25.8  
36 McCormack, Kathryn SR-4 Mitchell 8:11.6 25:27.4 26
37 Stefan, Mallory JR-3 Newbury 8:14.1 25:35.3 27
38 Sandri, Rachel JR-3 Salve Regina 8:15.1 25:38.4  
39 Cassetta, Katy FR-1 Salve Regina 8:19.3 25:51.5  
40 Jok, Mary SO-2 Newbury 8:20.0 25:53.7 28
41 Cerullo, SaraMarie SO-2 CC Rhode Island 8:20.3 25:54.7  
42 Richardson, Katelyn SO Northern Essex CC 8:20.7 25:55.8  
43 Henriquez, Shakira FR-1 Newbury 8:21.1 25:57.0 29
44 Gibson, Madelyn SO-2 Bristol CC 8:27.3 26:16.3  
45 Finch, Tori SO-2 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 8:46.7 27:16.5 30
46 Houck, Allysia SO-2 Bridgewater St. 8:57.1 27:49.0  
47 Kennedy, Makenzie FR-1 Bridgewater St. 9:02.2 28:04.7  
48 Stupalski, Kylie SO-2 Framingham St. 9:11.1 28:32.3 31
49 Gregor, Charmaine SR-4 Mitchell 9:15.7 28:46.7 32
50 Burns, Grace FR-1 Mitchell 9:19.7 28:59.3 33
51 Knox, Haley SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 9:35.1 29:47.2  
52 Pinard, Francesca SR-4 Mitchell 9:50.8 30:35.9 34
53 Flanagan, Shain JR Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 10:01.6 31:09.5 35
54 Chalko, Victoria SR-4 Mitchell 10:16.5 31:55.6 36
55 Gonzalez, Vanessa FR-1 MassBay CC 10:29.2 32:35.3  
56 Kohlenberger, Meagan JR-3 Framingham St. 10:48.5 33:35.0 37
57 Zhang, Huanyi SO Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 10:54.6 33:54.0  
58 Le, Nhuelle SO-2 Newbury 10:58.7 34:06.7 38
59 Desjardin, Charlene FR-1 Framingham St. 11:01.8 34:16.5 39
60 Fuentes, Kairey SO Northern Essex CC 11:09.3 34:39.8  
61 Morgan, Lindsay FR-1 MassBay CC 12:19.8 38:18.7