Midland-Wachusett League XC Championships Date: 10/31-11/01/18   Venue: Lunenburg - Lunenburg, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Steele, Isaac SR Wachusett 5:27.2 16:56.5 1
2 Lamburn, William JR Algonquin 5:36.5 17:25.4 2
3 Narita, Anders SR Wachusett 5:37.1 17:27.3 3
4 Weiland, Henry JR Shepherd Hill 5:37.3 17:28.1 4
5 Evers, Max JR Shrewsbury 5:40.4 17:37.7 5
6 Brigham, Tim JR Wachusett 5:42.7 17:44.7 6
7 Belmonte, Brian SR Shepherd Hill 5:43.8 17:48.2 7
8 West, Nick SR Algonquin 5:44.8 17:51.4 8
9 Eisl, Simon SR Wachusett 5:45.1 17:52.4 9
10 McNamara, Dennis SO Shrewsbury 5:45.8 17:54.6 10
11 Riley, Cameron SR Shrewsbury 5:47.9 18:00.9 11
12 Madhukar, Anshuman SR Shrewsbury 5:49.7 18:06.7 12
13 Gard, Matthew JR Shepherd Hill 5:51.2 18:11.2 13
14 Symons, Jonathan SR Algonquin 5:52.5 18:15.2 14
15 May, Matt SR Shrewsbury 5:53.0 18:17.0 15
16 King, Jack JR Wachusett 5:55.6 18:25.0 16
17 Gamache, Cole JR Algonquin 5:55.6 18:25.0 17
18 Speroni, Jack JR Wachusett 5:56.5 18:27.6 18
19 Carroll, James SR Algonquin 5:57.4 18:30.4 19
20 Furuness, Ryan SR Shrewsbury 5:59.5 18:37.0 20
21 Bender, Alex SR Wachusett 6:00.8 18:40.9 21
22 Casey, Keegan SR Shepherd Hill 6:02.0 18:44.7 22
23 Dubey, Bronson SO Shepherd Hill 6:02.2 18:45.6 23
24 Kinthua, Jayden SR Leominster 6:02.7 18:47.0 24
25 Potter, Quinn SR Algonquin 6:03.2 18:48.4 25
26 Ward, Charles SR Wachusett 6:03.8 18:50.3  
27 Knapp, Andre JR Algonquin 6:06.8 18:59.8 26
28 Medina, Mikhail JR Algonquin 6:07.5 19:01.8  
29 Stefanik, Andrew SR Shepherd Hill 6:08.5 19:05.0 27
30 Dagrin, John SR Shrewsbury 6:09.6 19:08.4 28
31 Taylor, Jason SR Shrewsbury 6:10.3 19:10.6  
32 Nadow, Dylan SR Shrewsbury 6:10.3 19:10.6  
33 Bai, John SR Algonquin 6:12.9 19:18.7  
34 McLarnon, Charlie SR Algonquin 6:13.3 19:20.0  
35 Jordan, Mitchell JR Leominster 6:21.5 19:45.3 29
36 Evans, Sam SR Shepherd Hill 6:22.0 19:47.1 30
37 Moran, Josh SR Wachusett 6:23.3 19:51.0  
38 Pitney, Andrew SR Shrewsbury 6:33.1 20:21.3  
39 Gaumond, Jake SR Wachusett 6:35.8 20:29.8  
40 Healy, Matthew SO Leominster 6:42.3 20:49.9 31
41 Budd, Richard SR Leominster 6:57.4 21:37.0 32
42 Amankwah, Stephen SO Leominster 7:02.4 21:52.6 33
43 Conlan, Patrick JR Leominster 7:16.3 22:35.7 34
44 Picard, Samuel JR Leominster 7:17.4 22:39.1 35
45 Jordan, Hunter SR Leominster 7:22.1 22:53.6  
46 Spear, Colby SR Leominster 7:26.7 23:07.9