Stony Brook University Cross Country Season Opener Date: 09-01-18   Venue: Stony Brook - Stony Brook, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 6k Run CC Women 4k Run CC
Men 6k Run CC Team Scores
Men 6k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kutch, Ryan JR-3 Fordham 4:53.3 18:13.7  
2 Cook, Brian SR-4 Fordham 4:53.6 18:14.9  
3 Watts, Michael SR-4 Stony Brook 4:54.1 18:16.4  
4 Kelly, Kyle JR-3 Stony Brook 4:54.3 18:17.2  
5 Mangarelli, Greg JR-3 Stony Brook 4:54.5 18:18.0  
6 Kelly, Justin FR-1 Stony Brook 4:58.4 18:32.8  
7 Vinolas, Kevin SR-4 Stony Brook 5:02.5 18:48.0  
8 Kiernan, Michael JR-3 Quinnipiac 5:03.0 18:49.6  
9 Consalvo, Tommy JR-3 Quinnipiac 5:03.1 18:50.2  
10 Ansel, Ryan SR-4 Quinnipiac 5:04.3 18:54.7  
11 Smyth, Aiden FR-1 Stony Brook 5:05.6 18:59.4  
12 Lanza, Ben SR-4 Quinnipiac 5:08.4 19:09.9  
13 Venter, Jeffrey SO-2 Quinnipiac 5:10.1 19:16.4  
14 Sullivan, Sean SR-4 Fordham 5:10.3 19:16.8  
15 Krchnavy, Dane SR-4 Sacred Heart 5:11.4 19:21.1  
16 Cousineau , Jason FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:12.3 19:24.4  
17 Hilton, Jack FR-1 Quinnipiac 5:13.2 19:28.0  
18 Malanaphy, Conor FR-1 Stony Brook 5:13.7 19:29.5  
19 Farrelly, Noah FR-1 Stony Brook 5:14.9 19:34.2  
20 Armstrong, Cullen SO-2 Stony Brook 5:17.0 19:41.8  
21 Donahue, Patrick JR-3 Fordham 5:19.5 19:51.2  
22 Burke, Matthew FR-1 Quinnipiac 5:20.9 19:56.4  
23 Shilleh, Moetiz SO-2 Sacred Heart 5:23.1 20:04.7  
24 Gillis, Christopher SO-2 Sacred Heart 5:23.3 20:05.5  
25 Dixon , Orville JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:24.4 20:09.5  
26 Catalano, Paul SO-2 Stony Brook 5:24.7 20:10.8  
27 Raefski, Nicholas SR-4 Fordham 5:26.6 20:17.6  
28 Dineen, Patrick SR-4 Fordham 5:27.3 20:20.3  
29 St. Onge, Jacob FR-1 Quinnipiac 5:27.8 20:22.1  
30 Picard, Corey FR-1 Sacred Heart 5:29.2 20:27.3  
31 Faljean , Zack SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:29.6 20:28.8  
32 Tavernite, Jake SR-4 Sacred Heart 5:36.4 20:54.2  
33 Thurlow, Gavin JR-3 Sacred Heart 5:38.0 21:00.2  
34 Corbett, Ryan SO-2 Sacred Heart 5:41.9 21:14.9  
35 Hadity, Joshua JR-3 Sacred Heart 5:45.6 21:28.8  
36 Harris, Kyle SO-2 Hunter 5:46.0 21:30.0  
37 Curtis, Scott JR-3 Sacred Heart 5:46.7 21:32.8  
38 Murray, Sean SO-2 Sacred Heart 5:46.9 21:33.6  
39 Kearney, Griffin SO-2 Hunter 5:50.1 21:45.3  
40 Howard , Terell FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:54.0 21:59.9  
41 Dominics, Charles ? St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:56.5 22:09.4  
42 Lawless, Thomas SO-2 Sacred Heart 6:00.5 22:24.2  
43 Baker , Michael JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:01.7 22:28.7  
44 Guerrero, Jeffry JR-3 Hunter 6:02.2 22:30.6  
45 Allen , Remington FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:03.1 22:33.8  
46 McMahon, John SO-2 Quinnipiac 6:04.7 22:40.0  
47 Klotz, Justin JR-3 Sacred Heart 6:07.5 22:50.2  
48 Palapa, Jorge JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:08.8 22:55.0  
49 Castro, Cristhofer SO-2 Hunter 6:09.7 22:58.5  
50 Mejia , Nicholas FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:21.3 23:41.7  
51 Keller, Michael FR-1 Sacred Heart 6:22.4 23:45.7  
52 Kostis, Minas SO-2 Sacred Heart 6:23.6 23:50.5  
53 Vargas, Marco SO-2 Hunter 6:45.3 25:11.2  
54 Phillips , Nejhan FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:48.5 25:23.2  
55 Nitti, Patrick SO-2 Hunter 6:59.2 26:03.0  
56 Nurilov, Michael SO-2 Hunter 6:59.5 26:04.0  
57 Johnson , Oluwasean FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:00.5 26:08.0  
Women 4k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:14:36 14:55 29 2 3 5 9 10 18  
2 1:15:08 15:01 41 1 4 7 14 15 20 23
3 1:16:36 15:19 62 6 8 12 17 19 22 24
4 1:17:48 15:33 86 11 13 16 21 25 26 27
5 1:30:21 18:04 158 29 30 31 33 35 36 38
6 1:35:27 19:05 170 28 32 34 37 39 40 41
Women 4k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Guevara, Tiana SR-4 Stony Brook 5:46.5 14:21.3 1
2 Grebe, Angelina SR-4 Fordham 5:51.1 14:32.8 2
3 Krzyzanowski, Katarzyna JR-3 Fordham 5:56.5 14:46.3 3
4 Manning, Holly JR-3 Stony Brook 5:56.7 14:46.7 4
5 Taylor, Abigail SR-4 Fordham 5:59.6 14:53.8 5
6 Young, Emily FR-1 Quinnipiac 6:04.3 15:05.5 6
7 Manfredi, Jillian JR-3 Stony Brook 6:04.4 15:05.8 7
8 Voight, Morgan JR-3 Quinnipiac 6:04.8 15:06.9 8
9 McCormack, Kate SR-4 Fordham 6:06.6 15:11.3 9
10 Snow, Sydney JR-3 Fordham 6:07.2 15:12.9 10
11 Thorne, Jacqueline JR-3 Sacred Heart 6:08.8 15:16.8 11
12 Pestle, Mia FR-1 Quinnipiac 6:09.1 15:17.5 12
13 Weiss, Olivia JR-3 Sacred Heart 6:10.5 15:20.9 13
14 Klemens, Klaire FR-1 Stony Brook 6:12.3 15:25.5 14
15 Ruggiero, Rachel FR-1 Stony Brook 6:13.8 15:29.2 15
16 Cary, Emma SR-4 Sacred Heart 6:14.0 15:29.7 16
17 Prizio, Gabriella SO-2 Quinnipiac 6:14.6 15:31.3 17
18 Harbaugh, Germaine SO-2 Fordham 6:15.9 15:34.3 18
19 Gihorski, Kate FR-1 Quinnipiac 6:16.3 15:35.5 19
20 Murphy, Ciara JR-3 Stony Brook 6:16.6 15:36.2 20
21 De Lucia, Bianca JR-3 Sacred Heart 6:17.0 15:37.2 21
22 Laverty , Amy JR-3 Quinnipiac 6:17.3 15:37.9 22
23 Guevara, Talia SR-4 Stony Brook 6:18.0 15:39.6 23
24 Ricalton, Maria SR-4 Quinnipiac 6:21.9 15:49.4 24
25 Kattman, Gaelyn SO-2 Sacred Heart 6:27.9 16:04.2 25
26 Marcone, Danielle SO-2 Quinnipiac 6:29.9 16:09.1  
27 Kaiser, Angela FR-1 Sacred Heart 6:32.6 16:16.1 26
28 Wilcox, Sara JR-3 Quinnipiac 6:33.9 16:19.2  
29 Pacheco, Shaelyn SO-2 Quinnipiac 6:35.9 16:24.1  
30 Kelly, Brigit SO-2 Sacred Heart 6:41.2 16:37.2 27
31 Wilder, Bonnie SO-2 Sacred Heart 6:43.1 16:41.9  
32 Rivers, Leah JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:46.3 16:50.1 28
33 Kimball, Delaney JR-3 Sacred Heart 6:48.0 16:54.3  
34 Vega, Gabrielle SO-2 Sacred Heart 6:50.1 16:59.4  
35 Leask, Julia SR-4 Hunter 6:50.5 17:00.5 29
36 Carlin, Kristy SR-4 Hunter 6:51.2 17:02.2 30
37 Dupuis, Sarah FR-1 Sacred Heart 6:52.2 17:04.6  
38 Leal, Samantha SO-2 Quinnipiac 6:54.8 17:11.0  
39 Rey, Bianca SR-4 Hunter 6:56.0 17:14.2 31
40 Mannino, Danielle SO-2 Sacred Heart 6:58.0 17:19.0  
41 Bryant, Diondra SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:03.0 17:31.6 32
42 Thibodeau, Brenna SO-2 Sacred Heart 7:03.2 17:32.1  
43 Fountain, Kimberly FR-1 Sacred Heart 7:04.9 17:36.1  
44 Connolly, Emma FR-1 Sacred Heart 7:05.6 17:37.9  
45 Pirkl, Anna FR-1 Sacred Heart 7:09.9 17:48.6  
46 Manzanares, Jennifer FR-1 Sacred Heart 7:18.0 18:08.8  
47 Finnigan, Riley FR-1 Sacred Heart 7:20.6 18:15.2  
48 Kneski, Olivia FR-1 Sacred Heart 7:29.0 18:36.1  
49 Rondeau, Carly SO-2 Sacred Heart 7:30.3 18:39.4  
50 Ciesluk, Kaylin SO-2 Sacred Heart 7:43.8 19:12.9  
51 Anika, Yuliana FR-1 Hunter 7:45.5 19:17.3 33
52 Weyer, Noelle SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:55.3 19:41.5 34
53 Hakimi, Lauren FR-1 Hunter 7:57.8 19:47.8 35
54 Cronin, Marissa FR-1 Hunter 8:11.6 20:22.0 36
55 Rodriguez, Perla FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 8:13.6 20:27.1 37
56 Kabachna, Oleksandra FR-1 Hunter 8:18.3 20:38.6 38
57 Wilson, Taylor SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 8:25.7 20:57.0 39
58 Okeakpu , Chinyelu JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 9:15.7 23:01.4 40
59 Perlog, Ariadna FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 9:36.5 23:53.2 41