Menard Invitational Date: 10-13-18   Venue: Fort Buhlow Recreation Area - Alexandria, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kellum, Samuel SR St. Martin's 5:10.0 15:29.8 1
2 Bone, Benjamin SR St. Martin's 5:14.0 15:41.9 2
3 Coleman, Rico SR St. Martin's 5:16.2 15:48.5 3
4 Beard, Ben SR Holy Savior Menard 5:31.7 16:35.1 4
5 Bailey, Logan SR Lakeside 5:35.6 16:46.7 5
6 Cox, Cyrus SR Holy Savior Menard 5:40.6 17:01.6 6
7 Spoon, Jackson SR Episcopal of Acadiana 5:45.3 17:15.7 7
8 Mansfield, Timothy SR Lakeside 5:45.7 17:17.0 8
9 Davis, Devin SR Westminster Christian 5:50.3 17:30.9 9
10 Herpin, Christian JR Episcopal of Acadiana 5:52.7 17:37.9 10
11 Scalisi, Bradon SR Holy Savior Menard 5:53.9 17:41.5 11
12 Milton, Kent SR Holy Savior Menard 6:01.0 18:02.8 12
13 Davis, Tyler SR Lakeside 6:01.6 18:04.8 13
14 Voiselle, Jacob SR Avoyelles Public Charter 6:04.4 18:13.2 14
15 Brasseux, Sloane SR Episcopal of Acadiana 6:05.4 18:16.2 15
16 Aguinaga, Jairo SO Lakeside 6:05.6 18:16.7 16
17 Beard, Charles FR Holy Savior Menard 6:08.2 18:24.4 17
18 Carter, Rabalais SR Avoyelles Public Charter 6:19.3 18:57.9 18
19 Rice, Ethan JR Anacoco 6:20.7 19:01.9 19
20 Anthony, Pryce SR St. Martin's 6:21.0 19:03.0 20
21 Lemoine, william SR Episcopal of Acadiana 6:22.6 19:07.6 21
22 Mallach, Max SR Holy Savior Menard 6:23.1 19:09.2 22
23 Odom, Joshua SR Lacassine 6:24.7 19:14.0 23
24 Roberts, Mason SR Anacoco 6:26.6 19:19.8 24
25 Hernandez, Greer FR Episcopal of Acadiana 6:31.5 19:34.4 25
26 Benoit, Wil SR Notre Dame 6:32.9 19:38.7 26
27 Prejean, Zane SO Avoyelles Public Charter 6:33.9 19:41.5 27
28 Alexander, Dylan SR Harrisonburg 6:35.0 19:44.8 28
29 Broussard, Tate JR Episcopal of Acadiana 6:35.2 19:45.6 29
30 Olivier, Nicholas JR Westminster Christian 6:36.5 19:49.4 30
31 Dubose, Ken SO Lakeside 6:39.1 19:57.1 31
32 Devall, Thomas JR St. Martin's 6:39.4 19:58.1 32
33 Delgado, Fernando SR Holy Savior Menard 6:40.9 20:02.6 33
34 Armstrong, Andrew SR Holy Savior Menard 6:41.0 20:03.0  
35 Bordelon, Ross FR Avoyelles Public Charter 6:42.1 20:06.2 34
36 Cader, Austin JR Harrisonburg 6:42.4 20:07.0 35
37 Haymon, Kellen SR Anacoco 6:44.0 20:11.9 36
38 Carter, Terrance JR Pickering 6:44.2 20:12.4 37
39 Max, McKey SR Avoyelles Public Charter 6:45.7 20:16.9 38
40 Mccarthy, Chad SR Harrisonburg 6:45.9 20:17.7 39
41 Joseph, Pelto SR Avoyelles Public Charter 6:47.9 20:23.5 40
42 Gary, Matthew SO Episcopal of Acadiana 6:49.3 20:27.8 41
43 Bourgeois, Grayson JR Westminster Christian 6:49.7 20:29.1 42
44 Sikes, Kaleb JR Harrisonburg 6:51.3 20:33.9 43
45 Blanchard, Charles JR Episcopal of Acadiana 6:51.4 20:34.2  
46 Waskom, Ian JR Episcopal of Acadiana 6:51.5 20:34.4  
47 Huval, Matthew SR Episcopal of Acadiana 6:52.2 20:36.4  
48 Riley, Keagan SR Episcopal of Acadiana 6:53.3 20:39.9  
49 Donaldson, Connor SR Pickering 6:55.7 20:47.1 44
50 Gonzalez-Phillips, Dominick SR Pickering 7:01.8 21:05.2 45
51 Joseph, Hayes SO Avoyelles Public Charter 7:02.3 21:06.7 46
52 Corkran, Ethan JR Lacassine 7:05.6 21:16.8 47
53 Gotay, Luis SO Pickering 7:08.8 21:26.2 48
54 Bush, Matthew JR Episcopal of Acadiana 7:09.8 21:29.3  
55 Haymon, Jacob JR Anacoco 7:12.8 21:38.3 49
56 Jinks, James SR Anacoco 7:12.9 21:38.5 50
57 Cormier, Christian SO Lacassine 7:14.3 21:42.9 51
58 Broussars, David SR Notre Dame 7:15.8 21:47.4 52
59 Cantrell, Aaron SO Holy Savior Menard 7:16.0 21:48.0  
60 Logan, Charles SO Lacassine 7:17.9 21:53.6 53
61 Blackwell, Nathan SR Anacoco 7:18.0 21:53.9 54
62 Croft, Ethan SR Harrisonburg 7:20.7 22:01.9 55
63 McKay, Conner JR Lacassine 7:23.0 22:08.9 56
64 Knoll, Lawson 8 Avoyelles Public Charter 7:31.4 22:34.2  
65 Hebert, Jude JR Notre Dame 7:39.2 22:57.6 57
66 Smart, Aniq JR Harrisonburg 7:41.4 23:04.1 58
67 Brown, Gus JR St. Edmund 7:47.3 23:21.7 59
68 Fontenot, Alex JR St. Edmund 7:49.7 23:28.9 60
69 Molina, Jonathan SR Pickering 7:49.9 23:29.5 61
70 Parks, Jack SR St. Edmund 7:50.1 23:30.3 62
71 Rivette, John JR Notre Dame 7:54.6 23:43.7 63
72 Sonnier, Arden SO Westminster Christian 7:55.6 23:46.8 64
73 Rust, Isaac 8 Westminster Christian 7:56.7 23:50.0 65
74 Jacobs, Colton SR Westminster Christian 7:57.4 23:52.1 66
75 Luke, Hynson SR Holy Savior Menard 8:13.2 24:39.4  
76 Brown, Henry JR St. Edmund 8:18.6 24:55.6 67
77 Howard, Skylar SO Anacoco 8:28.0 25:23.9 68
78 Park, Ryan JR Anacoco 8:28.1 25:24.1  
79 Case, Evan JR Harrisonburg 8:36.9 25:50.5 69
80 Himel, Jack JR Notre Dame 8:38.4 25:55.0 70
81 Thomas, Hayden JR Notre Dame 8:43.5 26:10.3 71
82 Rhymes, Thomas JR Episcopal of Acadiana 8:47.1 26:21.2  
83 Ardoin, Dawson SR St. Edmund 9:48.1 29:24.3 72
84 Smart, Haidhar SR Harrisonburg 9:54.4 29:43.0  
85 Hughes, Landon SR Harrisonburg 10:02.3 30:06.9  
86 Fonville, Tyler SR St. Edmund 10:14.5 30:43.4 73
87 House, Terrell JR Harrisonburg 10:19.6 30:58.7