Wildcat Classic Invitational Date: 09-08-18   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Butche, Brennan SR Mississinewa 5:27.2 16:56.7  
2 Acton, Jack SR Valparaiso 5:34.9 17:20.8 1
3 Wilson, Grant SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:35.7 17:23.0 2
4 Hickner, Travis JR Noblesville 5:36.2 17:24.7 3
5 Smith, Nate SR Valparaiso 5:37.9 17:30.0 4
6 Williams, Caleb SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:38.8 17:32.8 5
7 Garcia, Jesus JR Zionsville 5:39.5 17:34.8 6
8 Beimfohr, Caleb SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:40.6 17:38.4 7
9 Eric, Crothers SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:41.8 17:42.1 8
10 Bowersock, Alek SR Van Wert Lincolnview 5:42.3 17:43.5 9
11 Shook, Harry SR West Lafayette 5:42.8 17:45.1 10
12 Curl, Mitchell SR West Lafayette 5:44.4 17:50.3 11
13 Persin, Josh SR McCutcheon 5:45.6 17:53.8 12
14 Swinson, Eric SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:45.7 17:54.1 13
15 Spahr, Brock SR Huntington North 5:46.0 17:55.1 14
16 Pratt, Robby SR Zionsville 5:46.0 17:55.1 15
17 Meister, Alec SR West Lafayette 5:46.4 17:56.3 16
18 Kimmel, Cole JR Noblesville 5:46.6 17:56.9 17
19 Hipkiss, Blake SR Noblesville 5:47.4 17:59.5 18
20 Clark, Nick SR Valparaiso 5:47.9 18:00.9 19
21 Davis, Drew SR Huntington North 5:48.6 18:03.2 20
22 Dombroski, Nick SR Noblesville 5:48.8 18:03.8 21
23 Puskar, Ty SR Valparaiso 5:48.9 18:04.1 22
24 Wiggers, Jacob SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:50.0 18:07.7 23
25 Angert, Joe SR Valparaiso 5:50.7 18:09.6 24
26 Brisben, AJ SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:51.4 18:12.0 25
27 Stuff, Andrew SR Zionsville 5:51.9 18:13.5 26
28 Koszyk, Seth SR Noblesville 5:52.3 18:14.6 27
29 Ellis, Blake SR Wapahani 5:52.6 18:15.5 28
30 Delworth, Carter SR West Lafayette 5:53.1 18:17.2 29
31 Amburgy, Justin SR Noblesville 5:53.2 18:17.5 30
32 Tow, Karter SR Van Wert Lincolnview 5:53.3 18:17.8 31
33 Beene, Jacob JR Westfield 5:53.3 18:17.8 32
34 Rathbun, James SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:53.4 18:17.9 33
35 Clampitt, Isaiah SR Huntington North 5:53.9 18:19.8 34
36 Cavanaugh, Tommy SR Valparaiso 5:54.0 18:19.9 35
37 Shinneman, Luke SO Noblesville 5:54.7 18:22.0 36
38 Satterfield, Nolan SO Hamilton Southeastern 5:55.5 18:24.7 37
39 Wust, Jacob SR Huntington North 5:56.9 18:28.8 38
40 Romanyk, Joe SR Zionsville 5:58.1 18:32.7 39
41 Woodburn, Bobby SR Valparaiso 5:58.3 18:33.3 40
42 Saldana, Luis SR New Haven 5:58.8 18:34.7 41
43 Sampson, Jack SR Zionsville 5:59.0 18:35.5 42
44 Taylor, Jack SR Noblesville 5:59.2 18:36.2  
45 Jarosinski, Brady SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:59.4 18:36.6  
46 Marquardt, Will SO Hamilton Southeastern 5:59.8 18:38.0  
47 Barrett, Nico SR Zionsville 5:59.9 18:38.2 43
48 Springborn, Josh JR Westfield 5:59.9 18:38.4 44
49 Bogdajewicz, Robby JR Westfield 6:00.0 18:38.4 45
50 Bishop, Alex SR Huntington North 6:00.8 18:41.1 46
51 Miller, Jarid SR Huntington North 6:00.8 18:41.1 47
52 Hamilton, Alex JR Zionsville 6:01.0 18:41.8 48
53 Felger, Cyrus SR New Haven 6:01.1 18:41.9 49
54 Strothman , Tyler JR Norwell 6:01.2 18:42.2 50
55 McGraw, Duncan SR Westfield 6:01.8 18:44.2 51
56 Petersen, Joe SR West Lafayette 6:02.8 18:47.2 52
57 Hazbun, Andre JR West Lafayette 6:03.2 18:48.6 53
58 Woehler, Max SO Westfield 6:03.4 18:49.0 54
59 Robinson, Elliot SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:03.9 18:50.7  
60 Baributsa, Dieubeni JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:04.1 18:51.4 55
61 Stephens, Carter SR Valparaiso 6:04.3 18:52.1  
62 Milam, Tyler SR West Lafayette 6:05.0 18:54.1 56
63 Koning, Kyler JR Westfield 6:05.3 18:55.1 57
64 Lemmon, Jackson SR Valparaiso 6:05.9 18:57.0  
65 Olges, Garrett SR Noblesville 6:06.0 18:57.3  
66 Sanchez, Damian JR McCutcheon 6:06.2 18:57.8 58
67 Jordan, Kaiden SR McCutcheon 6:06.3 18:58.1 59
68 Hammer, Michael SR Wawasee 6:07.0 19:00.2 60
69 Tragesser, Luke SR Westfield 6:07.4 19:01.5 61
70 Bill, Devon SR Van Wert Lincolnview 6:07.6 19:02.3 62
71 Alba, Alex SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:08.4 19:04.6 63
72 Keysor, Jacob SR Van Wert Lincolnview 6:08.7 19:05.5 64
73 Vinyard, Ethan SR Valparaiso 6:09.1 19:06.8  
74 Montarsi, Ian JR Noblesville 6:09.8 19:09.0  
75 Rinehart, Mark SO Zionsville 6:10.2 19:10.4  
76 Milsaps, Luke SR McCutcheon 6:10.4 19:11.0 65
77 Matthews, Alex JR Westfield 6:10.4 19:11.1  
78 Gregory, Billy JR Noblesville 6:10.8 19:12.3  
79 White, William SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:12.5 19:17.4 66
80 Wright, Aidan SO Westfield 6:12.6 19:17.8  
81 Tuckis, Will SO Hamilton Southeastern 6:13.3 19:20.0  
82 Barnett, Josh SO Westfield 6:13.6 19:20.8  
83 Day, Thomas SR West Lafayette 6:14.1 19:22.3  
84 Weaver, Seth SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:14.9 19:24.9 67
85 Balagtas, Henry SO West Lafayette 6:15.8 19:27.7  
86 Sibley, Ja'xon JR McCutcheon 6:16.5 19:29.8 68
87 Obert, Benjamin JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:16.6 19:30.3 69
88 Agree, Joseph SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:16.7 19:30.4  
89 Ford, Gavin SR McCutcheon 6:16.7 19:30.4 70
90 Miller, Griffen JR Wapahani 6:17.8 19:34.0 71
91 Gonzales, Jacob SR New Haven 6:18.8 19:37.1 72
92 Strong, Lincoln JR Westfield 6:19.4 19:38.7  
93 Shrock, Andrew JR Wapahani 6:19.4 19:39.0 73
94 Chezem, Sam SR Noblesville 6:19.5 19:39.1  
95 Asam, Henry SR Zionsville 6:20.1 19:41.1  
96 Engers, Sam SR West Lafayette 6:21.4 19:45.2  
97 White, Reilly JR Zionsville 6:21.5 19:45.5  
98 Belcher, Isaiah SR New Haven 6:21.6 19:45.7 74
99 Strickland, Evan SR Zionsville 6:21.6 19:45.7  
100 Phillips, Corey SR Westfield 6:22.6 19:48.9  
101 Kerr, Ethan SO McCutcheon 6:23.3 19:51.1 75
102 Stewart, Jared SO McCutcheon 6:24.2 19:53.7  
103 Brubaker, Tyler SR McCutcheon 6:24.8 19:55.5  
104 Bland, T'Quan SR New Haven 6:24.9 19:55.8 76
105 Rhodes, Justin SO New Haven 6:25.1 19:56.4 77
106 Hand, Karlson JR Wawasee 6:25.5 19:57.8 78
107 Walpole, Michael SR Zionsville 6:26.5 20:00.9  
108 Sadowski, Joe SR Van Wert Lincolnview 6:27.0 20:02.5 79
109 Powell, Camden SO Wawasee 6:28.7 20:07.9 80
110 Havel, William SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:29.6 20:10.7  
111 BARRIENTOS, BRANDON SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:30.3 20:12.8  
112 Elllis, Brandon SO Wapahani 6:31.1 20:15.2 81
113 Morgan, Thomas SR West Lafayette 6:31.6 20:16.7  
114 Johnson, Clayton SR Huntington North 6:33.3 20:22.0 82
115 Puckett, Collin SR Van Wert Lincolnview 6:33.3 20:22.0 83
116 Lamons , Camden SR Norwell 6:33.9 20:24.0 84
117 Stauffer, Lucas SR Norwell 6:34.7 20:26.4 85
118 Synesael, Bailey SR McCutcheon 6:36.0 20:30.4  
119 Fry, Jonathan SR Valparaiso 6:37.5 20:35.2  
120 Slater, Kaiden SR Norwell 6:38.3 20:37.6 86
121 Wolfrum, Sam JR Van Wert Lincolnview 6:39.7 20:42.1 87
122 Kelshheimer, Clay SR Wawasee 6:40.6 20:44.7 88
123 Hatfield, Daegan SO Van Wert Lincolnview 6:41.2 20:46.7  
124 Gomez, Isaac SR McCutcheon 6:41.5 20:47.4  
125 Felkey, Connor SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:43.6 20:54.0  
126 Hoffert, Bennett SR Wawasee 6:43.9 20:54.9 89
127 Dickinson, Joey JR Wapahani 6:44.9 20:58.1 90
128 Drabenstott, Michael SR Wawasee 6:45.6 21:00.2 91
129 Peterson, Jakob SO Norwell 6:45.9 21:01.3 92
130 Kelsey, Peyton SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:46.2 21:02.0  
131 Hiatt, Tyler SR New Haven 6:51.9 21:19.9 93
132 Cook , Kaden SO Norwell 6:53.1 21:23.8 94
133 Smith, Trevor SO Wawasee 6:54.2 21:27.1 95
134 Zeddis, Nathan SR Norwell 6:55.3 21:30.3 96
135 Kaluf, Joshua JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:55.5 21:31.0  
136 Felger, Riley JR New Haven 6:56.9 21:35.3  
137 Mayer , Mitchel SR Norwell 6:58.5 21:40.5  
138 Ruff, Kaiden JR Wawasee 7:09.1 22:13.2  
139 Wilson, Landyn SR Norwell 7:15.8 22:34.0  
140 Johnson, Connor SO Van Wert Lincolnview 7:17.7 22:40.1  
141 Burns, Nate SR Huntington North 7:29.7 23:17.3  
142 Korte, Brad SR Van Wert Lincolnview 7:34.8 23:33.1  
143 Kaase, Ian SO Wawasee 7:34.8 23:33.2  
144 Newsom, Owen SO Norwell 7:43.5 24:00.3  
145 Patton, Jaden SO Wapahani 8:01.5 24:56.2 97
146 Kelsey, Greg SR Huntington North 8:25.9 26:12.1  
147 Dirig, Levi SR Norwell 8:29.1 26:21.8  
148 Aber, Collin SO Wapahani 8:53.3 27:37.3 98
149 Rans, Mitchell SR Caston DNF  
149 Barket, Solomon SR West Lafayette DNF