Brown University Northeast High School XC Invitational Date: 10-20-18   Venue: Goddard Park - Warwick, RI
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Singh, Roshni SR Bay Shore 5:44.4 17:50.2 1
2 McDonnell, Jordyn SR Sachem North 5:50.5 18:09.1 2
3 Tenney, Kathryn SR Colonie 5:52.8 18:16.1 3
4 Schneider, Gabrielle SR Smithtown 5:55.8 18:25.5 4
5 Yakaboski, Christina SR Riverhead 5:57.1 18:29.7 5
6 Farrell, Catherine SR Smithtown 6:01.4 18:43.0 6
7 Carpenter, Sydney SR Bay Shore 6:01.5 18:43.4 7
8 Alexander, Adele JR Merrimack 6:03.8 18:50.4 8
9 Ginty, Emily SR Smithtown 6:04.3 18:51.9 9
10 Rose, Danelle SR Miller Place 6:04.4 18:52.4  
11 Kielbasa, Megan SR Riverhead 6:04.9 18:53.7 10
12 Baker, Ellen SR Portsmouth 6:05.0 18:54.2 11
13 Ramirez, Molly SR Sachem North 6:06.5 18:58.9 12
14 Grant, Briana JR Ward Melville 6:08.1 19:03.7 13
15 Roell, Bridget Kings Park 6:10.7 19:11.9 14
16 Marcello, Hailey SR St. John the Baptist 6:11.4 19:14.0 15
17 Iocca, Katie SR Connetquot 6:11.6 19:14.7 16
18 Pomraniceva, Linda JR Riverhead 6:12.1 19:16.2 17
19 Laguerre, Victoria SO Ward Melville 6:12.2 19:16.6 18
20 Surian, Catherine SR Bay Shore 6:13.4 19:20.3 19
21 Facenda, Savaughn SO Manchester Central 6:13.8 19:21.4 20
22 Graham, Bethany SO Salem 6:14.2 19:22.8 21
23 Coryea, Natalie SO Salem 6:16.1 19:28.7 22
24 Murray, Morgan SR St. John the Baptist 6:16.4 19:29.7 23
25 Cottone, Isabella JR Connetquot 6:16.8 19:30.8 24
26 Marshall, Elizabeth SR Plymouth North 6:17.8 19:33.9 25
27 Maddalena, Kylie JR St. Anthony's 6:18.1 19:34.8 26
28 Emma, Rathburn JR Ward Melville 6:18.9 19:37.4 27
29 Cochran, Kate SR Ward Melville 6:19.1 19:38.0 28
30 Stafford, Julia JR Ward Melville 6:19.9 19:40.5 29
31 Parker, Kelly JR St. Anthony's 6:20.2 19:41.4 30
32 Bisognano, Sophia SR Colonie 6:20.5 19:42.4 31
33 Caddell, Silvia SR Salem 6:21.0 19:44.0 32
34 George, Olivia JR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 6:21.2 19:44.5 33
35 McCormack, Kerri SR St. John the Baptist 6:21.4 19:45.2 34
36 Spezia, Sabrina JR St. John the Baptist 6:21.6 19:45.7 35
37 Reardon, Meaghan JR Oliver Ames 6:21.9 19:46.6 36
38 Zepherin, Keda SR Bay Shore 6:22.1 19:47.3 37
39 O'Donnell, Catherine JR Oliver Ames 6:22.3 19:47.8 38
40 Twaalfhoven, Kristy SR Marblehead 6:22.7 19:49.2 39
41 Brennan, Lauren SR Merrimack 6:23.3 19:51.1 40
42 Pepin, Katelyn SR Manchester Central 6:24.3 19:54.0 41
43 Isnardi, Madison SR St. John the Baptist 6:24.5 19:54.8 42
44 Needham, Rachel SR Weymouth 6:26.1 19:59.6 43
45 Stealey, Madison SR Colonie 6:26.7 20:01.6 44
46 Moran, Lillian FR Colonie 6:26.9 20:02.3 45
47 Egan, Abby Kings Park 6:27.2 20:03.1 46
48 Williams, Cassidy SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:29.2 20:09.4 47
49 Pepin, Keegan SR Manchester Central 6:29.5 20:10.4 48
50 Haberfield, Meredith SR St. John the Baptist 6:30.4 20:12.9 49
51 Fabrizi, Annaliese JR Sachem North 6:30.5 20:13.2 50
52 Morton, Makenna SO Smithtown 6:30.6 20:13.6 51
53 Soule, Sara SR Weymouth 6:31.3 20:15.8 52
54 Johnson, Caroline SO Marblehead 6:31.7 20:17.2 53
55 Gepfert, Emma SO Colonie 6:33.3 20:21.9 54
56 Whelan, MacKenna SR Winnacunnet 6:33.4 20:22.5 55
57 Ihlen, Jessica Kings Park 6:34.6 20:26.0 56
58 James, Erica SO Salem 6:35.0 20:27.3 57
59 Noe, Maggie SR Kingston 6:35.1 20:27.7 58
60 Beattie, Deanna SR Connetquot 6:35.3 20:28.3 59
61 Frankenfield, Julianna 8 Colonie 6:35.5 20:29.0 60
62 Tartsa, Ella SO Manchester Central 6:35.8 20:29.7 61
63 Crain, Carley SR Manchester Central 6:36.9 20:33.2 62
64 Schaaf, Grace JR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 6:37.0 20:33.5 63
65 Glavin, Julie SR Weymouth 6:37.5 20:35.1 64
66 Eivers, Erin SR Harborfields 6:37.7 20:35.8 65
67 Deraveniere, Kristina SR Riverhead 6:38.0 20:36.6 66
68 Hagstrom, Angela JR Portsmouth 6:38.2 20:37.2 67
69 Clarke, Samantha Kings Park 6:38.4 20:37.9 68
70 Nicholas, LeeAnn SR Farmingdale 6:38.9 20:39.4 69
71 Richter, Tanner Kings Park 6:39.1 20:40.2 70
72 McLaughlin, Mary SR Harborfields 6:39.6 20:41.5 71
73 Krantz, Emma SR Manchester Central 6:40.7 20:44.9 72
74 Schwasnick, Lindsey JR St. Anthony's 6:41.1 20:46.3 73
75 Lipetri, Sam SR Winnacunnet 6:41.2 20:46.7 74
76 Guglielmo, Megan SR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 6:41.6 20:47.8 75
77 Feigel, Zoe JR Bay Shore 6:41.7 20:48.2 76
78 Juric, Morgan SR Kingston 6:42.1 20:49.4 77
79 Oreglio, Kailyn JR Kingston 6:42.3 20:50.1 78
80 Binette, Olivia JR Winnacunnet 6:42.4 20:50.5 79
81 Sternberg, Caitlyn SR Miller Place 6:42.6 20:50.9  
82 Schleier, Jill SR St. John the Baptist 6:42.7 20:51.4 80
83 Chang, Mia. SR Farmingdale 6:43.1 20:52.5 81
84 Disjardin, Angelina JR St. Anthony's 6:43.8 20:54.6 82
85 Degni, Marissa SR Centereach 6:44.1 20:55.6 83
86 Doherty, Fiona SO Manchester Central 6:44.3 20:56.4 84
87 Christie, Brianna JR Bay Shore 6:44.5 20:57.0 85
88 Jones, Emily SR Salem 6:44.8 20:57.7 86
89 Moore, Lexie SR Connetquot 6:45.8 21:01.0 87
90 Curtin, Gracie SR Plymouth North 6:46.6 21:03.4 88
91 McBreen, Dierdre SR Sachem North 6:46.8 21:04.1 89
92 Cavanaugh, Anne SO Sachem North 6:47.0 21:04.7 90
93 Nowakowski, Natalia SR Half Hollow Hills East 6:47.3 21:05.4 91
94 Nimblette, Marine SR Kingston 6:47.5 21:06.2 92
95 Moylan, Jessica JR Smithtown 6:47.7 21:06.9 93
96 Kovaleski, Thea SR Kingston 6:48.2 21:08.2 94
97 Simonetti, Sabrina SR Bay Shore 6:48.8 21:10.2 95
98 Brea, Chelsea JR HS for Math/Sci/Eng 6:49.0 21:10.9 96
99 Jones, Lindsey JR Salem 6:49.2 21:11.5 97
100 Tantillo, Brianna SR Weymouth 6:49.7 21:13.0 98
101 Locandro, Emily SR Portsmouth 6:49.9 21:13.8 99
102 Halliotis, Michaela JR Marblehead 6:50.1 21:14.3 100
103 Lawlor, Grace SR Harborfields 6:50.2 21:14.7 101
104 Ebenstein, Olivia JR Ward Melville 6:50.4 21:15.2 102
105 Joseph, Audrey SR Connetquot 6:50.5 21:15.6 103
106 Lozan, Chloe SR Portsmouth 6:50.6 21:15.9 104
107 Doran, Emma SO Weymouth 6:50.7 21:16.3 105
108 Cleary, Olivia JR Marblehead 6:51.5 21:18.6 106
109 Sarro, Julia SR Oliver Ames 6:52.7 21:22.5 107
110 Maj, Anna SR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 6:53.2 21:24.0 108
111 O'Brien, Shannon JR Riverhead 6:53.5 21:24.8 109
112 Owen, Muriel SO Marblehead 6:54.3 21:27.5 110
113 Perz, Anna SO Harborfields 6:54.6 21:28.2 111
114 Gao, Kai Tong SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:54.9 21:29.1 112
115 Halkas, Izabella SR Centereach 6:55.2 21:30.1 113
116 Heller, Rachel SR Half Hollow Hills East 6:55.4 21:30.6 114
117 Hutchinson, Melanie SR Merrimack 6:55.8 21:31.9 115
118 Bond, Brooke SO Sachem North 6:56.1 21:32.8 116
119 McDade, Paige SR Archbishop Molloy 6:56.2 21:33.2 117
120 Muratore, Josie SO Smithtown 6:56.3 21:33.6 118
121 Li, Elaine McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:57.2 21:36.5 119
122 Ruszkowski, Natalia SR Riverhead 6:57.6 21:37.6 120
123 Zhu, Karen SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:58.1 21:39.1 121
124 Amaratunga, Shakya SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:58.2 21:39.5 122
125 Murphy, Lauren SO Connetquot 6:58.3 21:39.9 123
126 Walsh, Melanie JR Connetquot 6:58.5 21:40.3 124
127 Fleming, Jessica JR Weymouth 6:59.4 21:43.1 125
128 Fernandez, Sophia SR Archbishop Molloy 6:59.8 21:44.3 126
129 Mento, Ahna SR Plymouth North 6:59.9 21:44.7 127
130 Lafferty, Kayla SR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 7:00.5 21:46.6 128
131 Gasparis, Kalliopi SR Miller Place 7:01.1 21:48.5  
132 Goodstadt, Brynn SR Roslyn 7:01.4 21:49.4 129
133 Furman, Jennifer SR St. Anthony's 7:01.8 21:50.8 130
134 Weeks, April JR Portsmouth 7:02.1 21:51.6 131
135 Bunk, Marissa SR Smithtown 7:02.4 21:52.4 132
136 Gilleran, Chrissy SR Farmingdale 7:02.6 21:53.1 133
137 Dieckmann, Carlotta Kings Park 7:02.7 21:53.6 134
138 Bedard, Kiara SR Merrimack 7:02.9 21:54.1 135
139 Cunningham, Melissa JR St. Anthony's 7:03.1 21:54.5 136
140 Lu, Sandra JR McKee/Staten Island Tech 7:03.9 21:57.0 137
141 Bowden, Meghan SR St. Anthony's 7:04.7 21:59.8 138
142 Scheller, Lauren SR Brearley School 7:05.0 22:00.7 139
143 Chen, Si Ying SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 7:05.2 22:01.1 140
144 Holt, Rebecca SR Ward Melville 7:05.4 22:01.9 141
145 Catino, Mya SO Portsmouth 7:06.1 22:03.9 142
146 Lee, Jiachen SR Half Hollow Hills East 7:06.5 22:05.4 143
147 Vulikh, Mira SR Marblehead 7:07.1 22:07.3 144
148 Kahn, Marni SR Half Hollow Hills East 7:07.5 22:08.3 145
149 DeSantis , Isabella JR Archbishop Molloy 7:08.5 22:11.6 146
150 Quinlan, Alexis SR Winnacunnet 7:08.8 22:12.3 147
151 White, Leigh SO Brearley School 7:09.0 22:13.1 148
152 Weiner, Natalie SO Brearley School 7:09.2 22:13.5 149
153 Maguire, Ellen JR Harborfields 7:10.3 22:17.0 150
154 Conroy, Emma SR Riverhead 7:10.5 22:17.7 151
155 Davis, Rachel JR Oliver Ames 7:11.2 22:19.8 152
156 Gustafson, Andrea SR Merrimack 7:11.4 22:20.5 153
157 Karmazinas, Ilona SR Archbishop Molloy 7:11.6 22:21.0 154
158 Miller, Grace SO Centereach 7:12.6 22:24.2 155
159 Jacobs, Emeri JR Winnacunnet 7:13.0 22:25.4 156
160 Jones, Daisey JR Plymouth North 7:13.3 22:26.5 157
161 Neilson, Lilian Kings Park 7:15.3 22:32.5 158
162 Varao, Jessie JR Plymouth North 7:15.5 22:33.1 159
163 McNair, Laura SO Roslyn 7:15.8 22:34.1 160
164 Elliot, Madison SR Marblehead 7:15.9 22:34.5 161
165 Ingellis, Elizabeth JR Kingston 7:16.1 22:35.0 162
166 Westvig, Caroline SO Sachem North 7:16.2 22:35.4 163
167 Paterson, Stella FR Brearley School 7:17.9 22:40.6 164
168 Willcox, Eva SR Winnacunnet 7:18.1 22:41.4 165
169 Bergersen, Kelly. SR Farmingdale 7:18.6 22:42.9 166
170 Miller, Leah SR Harborfields 7:19.3 22:44.9 167
171 Snyder, Isabella SO Centereach 7:19.6 22:45.9 168
172 Niemczyk, Ava SR Half Hollow Hills East 7:19.9 22:46.9 169
173 Querzoli, Abbey JR Oliver Ames 7:23.8 22:59.0 170
174 Patlin, Marissa JR Half Hollow Hills East 7:24.2 23:00.2 171
175 Foltz, Morgan SR Oliver Ames 7:26.6 23:07.8 172
176 Kim, Sophie SR Merrimack 7:27.0 23:08.9 173
177 Das, Debjani SR Brearley School 7:27.4 23:10.1 174
178 Gilroy , Casey JR Archbishop Molloy 7:29.8 23:17.8 175
179 Reitano, Juliet JR Centereach 7:30.4 23:19.6 176
180 Novotny, Taylor JR Centereach 7:31.0 23:21.5 177
181 Fiore, Isabella SO Centereach 7:32.1 23:24.7 178
182 Sapdalik, Savanna SR Farmingdale 7:32.4 23:25.6 179
183 Sehgal, Harshita SO Roslyn 7:33.2 23:28.2 180
184 Decker, Anan SR Farmingdale 7:33.4 23:28.9 181
185 Will, Sophia SR HS for Math/Sci/Eng 7:36.0 23:36.8 182
186 Mank, Danielle SR Harborfields 7:36.9 23:39.8 183
187 Lee, Ophelia SR HS for Math/Sci/Eng 7:37.7 23:42.3 184
188 TerBush, Hailie JR Kingston 7:38.6 23:45.0 185
189 Marx, Ella SR Brearley School 7:41.7 23:54.7 186
190 McCormick, Kate JR Oliver Ames 7:48.1 24:14.4 187
191 Turner, Brianne SO Half Hollow Hills East 7:51.5 24:25.0 188
192 Russo, Taylor SR Archbishop Molloy 7:53.3 24:30.6 189
193 Furci, Monica SR Roslyn 7:54.6 24:34.6 190
194 Deng, Sharlene SR Roslyn 7:58.4 24:46.4 191
195 Levin, Charlotte SR Roslyn 7:59.0 24:48.3 192
196 Perrin, Laurah SR Archbishop Molloy 8:01.3 24:55.5 193
197 Choi-Hausman, Elsa SR HS for Math/Sci/Eng 8:06.7 25:12.3 194
198 Greenhut, Nicole SR Brearley School 8:17.7 25:46.5 195
199 Byrnes, Erin. SR Farmingdale 8:30.5 26:26.2 196
200 Wang, Esther SR Roslyn 9:14.7 28:43.7 197
201 Persaud, Angelica JR HS for Math/Sci/Eng 9:56.3 30:52.9 198