Roger Williams Invitational Date: 08-31-18   Venue: Colt State Park - Bristol, RI
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 5k Run CC Women 2 Mile Run CC
Women 2 Mile Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:06:38 13:19 35 3 4 8 9 11 15 16
2 1:06:58 13:23 45 1 7 10 13 14 17 19
3 1:09:44 13:56 73 2 5 21 22 23 27 30
4 1:12:36 14:31 100 12 18 20 24 26 33 34
5 1:19:47 15:57 119 6 25 28 29 31 32  
Women 2 Mile Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mawdsley, Sarah JR-3 Roger Williams 6:18.9 12:37.7 1
2 Madden, Jenise JR-3 Bridgewater St. 6:20.0 12:39.9 2
3 Demeo, Alex SR-4 Salve Regina 6:29.8 12:59.6 3
4 Owen, Olivia JR-3 Salve Regina 6:31.9 13:03.8 4
5 Guyon, Emily SR-4 Bridgewater St. 6:39.0 13:17.9 5
6 Kingsley, Rodelina FR-1 Eastern Nazarene 6:41.7 13:23.3 6
7 Naylor, Amanda FR-1 Roger Williams 6:42.5 13:24.9 7
8 DeCesare, Sydney SO-2 Salve Regina 6:43.4 13:26.7 8
9 Norton, Cate FR-1 Salve Regina 6:46.0 13:31.9 9
10 Kreidwise, Maya SO-2 Roger Williams 6:46.3 13:32.6 10
11 Moran, Chrissy FR-1 Salve Regina 6:48.5 13:36.9 11
12 Dunham, Kaylan SO-2 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 6:49.2 13:38.4 12
13 Kaplan, Hannah JR-3 Roger Williams 6:49.7 13:39.3 13
14 Harrington, Morgan SO-2 Roger Williams 6:52.1 13:44.1 14
15 Lynch, Cianna JR-3 Salve Regina 6:55.8 13:51.5 15
16 Bruce, Katerina SO-2 Salve Regina 6:59.1 13:58.1 16
17 Mitchell, Siobhan SO-2 Roger Williams 7:00.3 14:00.5 17
18 Fioreila, Kate ? Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 7:03.1 14:06.1 18
19 Donovan, Lauren JR-3 Roger Williams 7:04.5 14:09.0 19
20 Kittler, Molly SR-4 Salve Regina 7:08.2 14:16.3  
21 Wilber, Piper SR-4 Roger Williams 7:10.2 14:20.3  
22 Chasse, Catherine JR-3 Roger Williams 7:11.1 14:22.2  
23 Beaute, Victoria JR Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 7:12.0 14:24.0 20
24 Schafer, Ashley SR-4 Salve Regina 7:12.4 14:24.8  
25 Ward, Amanda FR-1 Bridgewater St. 7:13.0 14:26.0 21
26 Mozzer, Annie SR-4 Salve Regina 7:15.4 14:30.7  
27 Mason, Emmaline SO-2 Roger Williams 7:16.5 14:33.0  
28 LaFleur, Megan SO-2 Roger Williams 7:17.1 14:34.1  
29 Moore, Fran SO-2 Salve Regina 7:18.5 14:37.0  
30 Piotrowski, Haley SR-4 Bridgewater St. 7:19.1 14:38.1 22
31 Moreau, Colleen FR-1 Bridgewater St. 7:21.4 14:42.7 23
32 Pizzitola, Laini FR-1 Roger Williams 7:24.1 14:48.1  
33 McCarthy, Maggie SO-2 Salve Regina 7:25.5 14:50.9  
34 Barlow , Victoria JR Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 7:25.6 14:51.2 24
35 Duffy, Aoife SO-2 Salve Regina 7:27.4 14:54.7  
36 Sandri, Rachel JR-3 Salve Regina 7:41.4 15:22.7  
37 Bourque, Jael JR-3 Eastern Nazarene 7:41.9 15:23.7 25
38 Casey, Meredith FR-1 Salve Regina 7:42.3 15:24.5  
39 Cassetta, Katy FR-1 Salve Regina 7:47.9 15:35.8  
40 Blossom, Hannah ? Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 7:48.7 15:37.4 26
41 LeBeau, Jillian SO-2 Salve Regina 7:49.9 15:39.8  
42 Kennedy, Makenzie FR-1 Bridgewater St. 8:14.8 16:29.6 27
43 Sautter , Katherine SO-2 Eastern Nazarene 8:15.7 16:31.3 28
44 Gillis , Elizabeth FR-1 Eastern Nazarene 8:22.8 16:45.5 29
45 Picardy, Mackenzie FR-1 Bridgewater St. 8:24.3 16:48.6 30
46 DeCourcey, Holly FR-1 Bridgewater St. 8:47.5 17:35.0  
47 Houck, Allysia SO-2 Bridgewater St. 8:49.7 17:39.3  
48 Grantham , Makayla SO-2 Eastern Nazarene 8:52.0 17:43.9 31
49 Mata , Josselyn FR-1 Eastern Nazarene 9:20.7 18:41.4 32
50 Thompson, Julia SR Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 9:23.4 18:46.8 33
51 Henderson, Kate SO Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 9:48.6 19:37.1 34
Men 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:24:41 16:56 18 1 2 3 4 8 9 11
2 1:28:26 17:41 40 5 6 7 10 12 14 15
3 1:34:40 18:56 83 13 16 17 18 19 20 24
4 1:43:33 20:42 117 21 22 23 25 26 27 28
Men 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wysong, Trevor JR-3 Bridgewater St. 5:16.6 16:23.8 1
2 Keough, Joe SR-4 Bridgewater St. 5:23.4 16:44.8 2
3 Higgins, Josh JR-3 Bridgewater St. 5:26.2 16:53.5 3
4 Beshere, Nikolas SO-2 Bridgewater St. 5:29.3 17:03.3 4
5 Woznyk, Matt SO-2 Roger Williams 5:34.5 17:19.4 5
6 Rocheleau, Ryan SO-2 Roger Williams 5:36.4 17:25.3 6
7 Hayden, Connor SO-2 Roger Williams 5:38.3 17:31.1 7
8 Moscoso, Lukas SO-2 Bridgewater St. 5:40.1 17:36.7 8
9 Hutchinson, Mike JR-3 Bridgewater St. 5:40.7 17:38.6 9
10 Herschlag, Colin SO-2 Roger Williams 5:45.8 17:54.5 10
11 Jefferson, Seth SR-4 Bridgewater St. 5:46.7 17:57.1 11
12 Lange, Troy ? unattached 5:49.8 18:06.8  
13 Marchioni, Tyler SO-2 Roger Williams 5:52.8 18:16.2 12
14 Lynch, Aidan SO-2 Salve Regina 5:56.0 18:26.1 13
15 Fortmuller, Chris SO-2 Roger Williams 5:57.0 18:29.3 14
16 Gorman , Robert FR-1 Eastern Nazarene 5:57.1 18:29.7  
17 Sasso, Nick SR-4 Roger Williams 5:58.8 18:34.9 15
18 Cran, Greg FR-1 Salve Regina 6:03.7 18:50.1 16
19 Celia, Joseph JR-3 Bridgewater St. 6:04.9 18:53.8  
20 Rancourt, Riley JR-3 Salve Regina 6:06.7 18:59.4 17
21 Da Cruz, Chandler JR-3 Salve Regina 6:07.9 19:03.0 18
22 Stanley, Richard FR-1 Salve Regina 6:13.9 19:21.7 19
23 Donnelly, Daniel SR-4 Salve Regina 6:17.1 19:31.7 20
24 Galang, Antonio SO-2 Bridgewater St. 6:19.8 19:40.2  
25 Ursillo, Matthew SO Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 6:22.2 19:47.6 21
26 Moore, Kristopher SR-4 Bridgewater St. 6:23.6 19:51.8  
27 Chipchak, Chris JR-3 Roger Williams 6:24.4 19:54.3  
28 Moreau, Robert SO-2 Bridgewater St. 6:24.9 19:56.0  
29 Geraghty, Cole JR Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 6:34.1 20:24.6 22
30 Nathan, Alex ? Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 6:35.6 20:29.1 23
31 Kelly, Brendan JR-3 Salve Regina 6:41.2 20:46.8 24
32 Pereira , Nicholas JR Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 6:42.9 20:52.0 25
33 Clancey, Brendan SR-4 Salve Regina 6:45.1 20:58.8  
34 Giles, Brent JR-3 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 7:04.9 22:00.4 26
35 Pasquarello, Nathan ? Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 7:48.5 24:15.7 27
36 Folk , Seth FR-1 Eastern Nazarene 8:33.0 26:34.1  
37 Santiago, Luis SO Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 8:35.3 26:41.2 28