22nd Annual Salisbury University Fall Classic Date: 09-01-18   Venue: Salisbury - Salisbury, MD
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 6k Run CC
Women 6k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:58:55 23:47 26 2 3 6 7 8 12 13
2 1:59:29 23:53 31 1 4 5 10 11 15 18
3 2:06:42 25:20 88 14 16 17 20 21 22 23
4 2:14:10 26:50 103 9 19 24 25 26 27 28
Women 6k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Vendetta, Hannah SR-4 Rowan 6:17.7 23:28.3 1
2 Cambon, Catie FR-1 Salisbury 6:18.6 23:31.6 2
3 Mazer, Ashley JR-3 Salisbury 6:19.0 23:33.1 3
4 Edwards, Madison FR-1 Rowan 6:20.2 23:37.6 4
5 klavens, jennifer SR-4 Rowan 6:24.4 23:53.2 5
6 Sturm, Christine JR-3 Salisbury 6:25.2 23:56.2 6
7 Sniffen, Carly SR-4 Salisbury 6:25.4 23:57.1 7
8 Foianini, Liana SO-2 Salisbury 6:25.6 23:57.9 8
9 Taylor, Kara SO-2 St. Mary's (Md.) 6:26.5 24:00.9 9
10 Sanders, Alyssa SO-2 Rowan 6:28.1 24:06.9 10
11 Tool, Carley FR-1 Rowan 6:32.4 24:23.2 11
12 Potter, Abby JR-3 Salisbury 6:34.7 24:31.7 12
13 Swaim, Jillian JR-3 Salisbury 6:34.9 24:32.5 13
14 Ruckel, Sydney SO-2 Salisbury 6:36.6 24:38.9  
15 Doran, Rebecca FR-1 Shenandoah 6:38.1 24:44.2 14
16 Keller, Allison FR-1 Salisbury 6:39.3 24:49.0  
17 Hofschneider, Lindsey FR-1 Rowan 6:44.7 25:09.1 15
18 Denlinger, Lydia SO-2 Shenandoah 6:45.6 25:12.3 16
19 Miller, Emily JR-3 Shenandoah 6:47.9 25:21.0 17
20 DeLaCruz, Brianna SO-2 Rowan 6:49.0 25:25.0 18
21 McCloskey, Alyssa FR-1 Salisbury 6:49.4 25:26.6  
22 Stevenson, Lindsey SO-2 St. Mary's (Md.) 6:49.9 25:28.3 19
23 Smith, Aislynn SR-4 Shenandoah 6:53.3 25:40.9 20
24 Feircy, Kayla FR-1 Rowan 6:54.0 25:43.5  
25 Anderson, Whitney FR-1 Shenandoah 6:54.2 25:44.4 21
26 Chambers, Samantha FR-1 Shenandoah 6:58.0 25:58.8 22
27 Bean, Keller FR-1 Rowan 6:59.7 26:05.1  
28 Sabol, Jenna JR-3 Rowan 7:01.4 26:11.3  
29 McGhee, Kayla SR-4 Shenandoah 7:03.4 26:18.6 23
30 McCloskey, Shea JR-3 Salisbury 7:04.2 26:21.8  
31 Jacobsen, Emily SO-2 Anne Arundel CC 7:06.2 26:29.2  
32 Macius, Jennifer FR-1 Shenandoah 7:11.5 26:49.0  
33 McCormick, Marisa SR-4 St. Mary's (Md.) 7:17.4 27:11.0 24
34 Murray, Briana FR-1 Salisbury 7:28.8 27:53.4  
35 Atkinson, Erin FR-1 Shenandoah 7:33.3 28:10.3  
36 Raynaud, Melody SO-2 St. Mary's (Md.) 7:42.2 28:43.2 25
37 Forsbacka, Amy FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 7:43.2 28:47.0 26
38 Power, Lindsey SR-4 St. Mary's (Md.) 7:49.4 29:10.2 27
39 Lane, Emily SO-2 St. Mary's (Md.) 7:49.8 29:11.7 28
40 Relf, Renee FR-1 Anne Arundel CC 7:52.1 29:20.4  
41 Sarudy, Caitlyn JR-3 St. Mary's (Md.) 7:54.9 29:30.8  
42 Hermans, Isabel FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 7:55.5 29:32.9  
43 Amaya, Riccy FR Delaware Tech CC 7:56.3 29:36.1  
44 Leventer, Alyssa SR-4 St. Mary's (Md.) 7:58.9 29:45.9  
45 Lewis, Marie JR-3 St. Mary's (Md.) 8:02.3 29:58.5  
46 Allred, Elizabeth FR Delaware Tech CC 8:35.3 32:01.3  
47 Garcia, Leslei FR-1 Anne Arundel CC 8:44.2 32:34.5  
48 Fitzgerald, Madeline SO-2 Anne Arundel CC 8:45.1 32:37.9  
49 Allred, Alexandra FR Delaware Tech CC 8:59.0 33:29.7  
50 Taber, Kori SR-4 St. Mary's (Md.) 9:02.8 33:44.0  
51 Sharpe, Paige FR Delaware Tech CC 9:35.0 35:44.2  
52 Vizzi, Tara SR-4 St. Mary's (Md.) 9:37.4 35:52.8  
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:12:56 26:35 35 1 3 9 10 12 13 15
2 2:13:58 26:47 39 4 6 7 8 14 16 17
3 2:15:12 27:02 55 2 5 11 18 19 22 24
4 2:28:17 29:39 129 20 21 26 28 34 35 39
5 2:34:36 30:55 154 25 27 29 33 40 41 42
6 2:37:24 31:28 165 23 31 36 37 38 43 44
7 2:59:54 35:58 200 30 32 45 46 47    
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Russo, Matt JR-3 Rowan 5:11.2 25:47.3 1
2 Masteran, Conner SR-4 Salisbury 5:11.5 25:48.8 2
3 Henry, Daniel Fitch SR-4 Rowan 5:12.5 25:53.5 3
4 Briggs, Ashwin FR-1 Navy 5:17.2 26:16.7 4
6 Kimbell, Mason SO-2 Salisbury 5:21.7 26:39.3 5
7 Reeves, Mason FR-1 Navy 5:23.5 26:48.2 6
8 Nelsen, David FR-1 Navy 5:23.6 26:48.6 7
9 Rischar, Nicholas FR-1 Navy 5:24.1 26:51.0 8
10 Onu, Michael SO-2 Rowan 5:26.3 27:01.9 9
11 Caruso, Anthony JR-3 Rowan 5:26.4 27:02.5 10
12 Porquin, Emmanuel SR-4 Salisbury 5:27.7 27:09.1 11
13 Muermann, Jason JR-3 Rowan 5:28.1 27:11.2 12
14 Harvey, Cyril FR-1 Rowan 5:28.4 27:12.5 13
15 Murphy, David FR-1 Navy 5:28.7 27:14.2 14
16 Stewart, Jeffrey FR-1 Rowan 5:30.2 27:21.7 15
17 Van Valkenburg, Grant FR-1 Navy 5:31.7 27:29.1 16
18 Schultz, Walter FR-1 Navy 5:32.9 27:34.8 17
19 Finnerin, Jack FR-1 Salisbury 5:33.0 27:35.6 18
20 Vantuono, Keith FR-1 Rowan 5:33.5 27:37.8  
21 Lanham, Luke SR-4 Navy 5:36.0 27:50.3  
22 McBride, Connor FR-1 Rowan 5:36.4 27:52.2  
23 Schuerch, Alexander FR-1 Navy 5:36.9 27:55.1  
24 Williams, Carter SO-2 Salisbury 5:37.9 27:59.9 19
25 Eagle, Brandon SR-4 Rowan 5:38.5 28:03.0  
26 Tyrrell, Dylan JR-3 Rowan 5:39.3 28:06.7  
27 Mehrer, Justin SR-4 Shenandoah 5:39.4 28:07.2 20
28 Cornuaud, Jamie FR-1 Shenandoah 5:41.1 28:15.8 21
29 Green, Jeromy SO-2 Salisbury 5:42.4 28:22.1 22
30 Kossman, Christopher FR-1 Rowan 5:42.8 28:24.3  
31 Wilson, Tyler FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 5:43.1 28:25.9 23
32 Plumer, Nick FR-1 Salisbury 5:43.7 28:28.5 24
33 Mignogna, Dean SO-2 Rowan 5:43.8 28:29.0  
34 Patel, Kush FR-1 Rowan 5:44.8 28:34.1  
35 Casey, Sean FR-1 Navy 5:45.8 28:39.2  
36 Greene, Korey FR-1 Rowan 5:46.9 28:44.8  
37 Smithson, Sean FR-1 Rowan 5:48.3 28:51.4  
38 Federline, Ryan JR-3 Rowan 5:49.9 28:59.4  
39 Bailey, Dyce SO Delaware Tech CC 5:53.0 29:15.1 25
40 Simila, Nicholas FR-1 Rowan 5:57.4 29:36.7  
41 Pitt, Jordan FR-1 Rowan 5:57.7 29:38.3  
42 Hellmig, Jacob JR-3 Rowan 5:57.9 29:39.4  
43 Achirem, Gideon JR-3 Rowan 5:58.0 29:40.0  
44 Barton, Zachary SR-4 Shenandoah 5:58.2 29:40.8 26
45 Gray, Ethan FR-1 Salisbury 5:58.3 29:41.3  
46 McClelland, Wilson FR-1 Navy 5:58.5 29:42.3  
47 Eville, Ryan SO-2 Salisbury 6:00.5 29:52.0  
48 Wiggins, Joey SO-2 Salisbury 6:01.4 29:56.7  
49 Robey, Andrew JR-3 Salisbury 6:01.6 29:57.9  
50 Nieves, Alexander SO Delaware Tech CC 6:05.3 30:16.0 27
51 King, Christopher FR-1 Shenandoah 6:05.5 30:16.9 28
52 Schuhrer, Eric FR-1 Rowan 6:05.8 30:18.7  
53 Graden, Michael FR Delaware Tech CC 6:06.9 30:24.1 29
54 Martinez, Zachary FR-1 Salisbury 6:07.2 30:25.4  
55 Anastasi, Anthony SO-2 Wesley 6:07.9 30:29.1 30
56 Young, Corey JR-3 Salisbury 6:10.1 30:39.9  
57 Ciattei, Christian FR-1 Salisbury 6:11.6 30:47.4  
58 Judlick, James SR-4 St. Mary's (Md.) 6:12.5 30:51.8 31
59 Dawson, William Brighton SO-2 Wesley 6:16.2 31:10.1 32
60 Hallee, Logan FR Delaware Tech CC 6:21.0 31:34.4 33
61 Albert, Kyle JR-3 Shenandoah 6:25.6 31:57.1 34
62 Green, Canon FR-1 Shenandoah 6:33.1 32:34.5 35
63 Zimmer, Frank FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 6:34.3 32:40.1 36
64 McManus, Joseph SO-2 St. Mary's (Md.) 6:34.7 32:42.2 37
65 Walker, Zachary SR-4 St. Mary's (Md.) 6:35.2 32:45.0 38
66 Zartman, Bradley JR-3 Shenandoah 6:37.0 32:53.8 39
67 Chandler, Parker FR Delaware Tech CC 6:39.6 33:06.7 40
68 Davis, Reed SO-2 Shenandoah 6:40.6 33:11.5  
69 Phillips, Matt FR Delaware Tech CC 6:53.3 34:14.9 41
70 Rash, Aaron FR Delaware Tech CC 6:54.6 34:21.4 42
71 Larsen, Randy SR-4 St. Mary's (Md.) 7:06.4 35:20.0 43
72 Scrivener, Adam SR-4 St. Mary's (Md.) 7:20.9 36:31.8 44
73 Acevedo, Erick JR-3 Wesley 7:33.4 37:34.2 45
74 Scott, Xavier FR Delaware Tech CC 7:57.2 39:32.2  
75 Haber, Alex SO-2 Wesley 7:57.9 39:35.9 46
76 Thorne, Ian JR-3 Wesley 8:15.8 41:05.1 47
77 Proctor, Marcus FR Delaware Tech CC 8:16.6 41:08.9  
78 Capasso, Danny JR-3 St. Mary's (Md.) 8:28.6 42:08.5  
79 Watson, Judson FR Delaware Tech CC 9:46.7 48:36.9  
80 Smith, Andrew FR Delaware Tech CC 9:50.5 48:55.9  
81 DuBois, Eric ? Unattached 5:18.4 26:22.7