Upstate Invitational 2018 Date: 09-29-18   Venue: Roger Milliken Center - Spartanburg, SC
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8000 Meters Women's 5000 Meters
Women's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:28 18:17 23 1 3 4 6 9 11 12
2 1:33:59 18:47 66 2 8 13 16 27 32 35
3 1:34:38 18:55 82 5 10 20 23 24 45 50
4 1:36:20 19:16 129 7 18 19 39 46 47 52
5 1:38:41 19:44 177 15 21 38 44 59 62 93
6 1:40:11 20:02 211 26 36 37 48 64 65 75
7 1:40:48 20:09 226 17 30 43 49 87    
8 1:40:47 20:09 227 14 25 34 71 83 101  
9 1:41:21 20:16 234 29 31 51 60 63 70 79
10 1:41:49 20:21 249 28 42 55 57 67 73 82
11 1:45:38 21:07 343 41 68 69 76 89 103 114
12 1:45:38 21:07 343 53 56 72 77 85 95 111
13 1:46:25 21:17 345 22 54 80 91 98 110  
14 1:50:22 22:04 400 40 58 74 107 121    
15 1:49:01 21:48 401 61 66 78 97 99    
16 1:51:52 22:22 430 33 81 100 104 112 116 126
17 1:55:27 23:05 504 90 92 102 105 115 124 125
18 1:57:02 23:24 513 84 88 94 118 129    
19 1:58:35 23:43 534 86 96 108 117 127 130  
20 2:19:40 27:56 623 106 120 122 136 139    
21 2:09:34 25:54 628 113 123 128 131 133 135  
22 2:16:00 27:12 631 109 119 132 134 137 138  
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Greeley, Phylissa SR-4 Appalachian State 5:49.1 18:04.8 1
2 Koekemoer, Shanley FR-1 Campbell 5:50.7 18:09.6 2
3 Evely, Izzy FR-1 Appalachian State 5:52.2 18:14.5 3
4 Fedders, Emily SR-4 Appalachian State 5:53.3 18:17.7 4
5 Alonso, Angela JR-3 Georgia State 5:53.9 18:19.6 5
6 Kolor, Samantha SO-2 Appalachian State 5:54.6 18:21.9 6
7 Crow, Jacquelyn SR-4 Milligan 5:55.4 18:24.2 7
8 Botha, Lize JR-3 Campbell 5:56.8 18:28.5 8
9 Butler, Kate SR-4 Appalachian State 5:57.3 18:30.1 9
10 Meyberg, Lotte SO-2 Georgia State 5:58.4 18:33.6 10
11 Hajnos, Sarah SO-2 Appalachian State 5:59.1 18:35.8 11
12 Sargent, Elisa SR-4 Appalachian State 6:01.0 18:41.6 12
13 Scannell, Megan JR-3 Appalachian State 6:03.9 18:50.8  
14 Jackson, Roshae SR-4 Campbell 6:04.2 18:51.8 13
15 Henson, Harper JR-3 Winthrop 6:04.4 18:52.3 14
16 Corson, Hannah FR-1 Mercer 6:04.8 18:53.6 15
17 Louw, Michaela SO-2 Campbell 6:05.8 18:56.5 16
18 Nagwandala , Merabu FR-1 Georgia Southern 6:05.8 18:56.7 17
19 Venable, Sarah JR-3 Appalachian State 6:06.0 18:57.2  
20 Mardis, Gabrielle FR-1 Milligan 6:06.0 18:57.3 18
21 Stone, Erica JR-3 Milligan 6:07.3 19:01.3 19
22 Garnier, Marine FR-1 Georgia State 6:08.8 19:05.9 20
23 McMahon, Ashley FR-1 Mercer 6:09.6 19:08.6 21
24 Opp, Amber SO-2 Citadel 6:10.3 19:10.5 22
25 Valli, Mary FR-1 Georgia State 6:13.2 19:19.6 23
26 Ramirez, Nuria SR-4 Georgia State 6:13.4 19:20.3 24
27 Esselman, Olivia FR-1 Winthrop 6:14.1 19:22.5 25
28 Merhk, Annika SO-2 Appalachian State 6:15.1 19:25.4  
29 Diaz, Julie SO-2 Wingate 6:17.2 19:32.0 26
30 Cranford, Hannah FR-1 Campbell 6:17.6 19:33.4 27
31 Pierstorff, Krysta SR-4 USC Upstate 6:18.4 19:35.8 28
32 Hunt, Patience JR-3 Catawba 6:18.8 19:36.9 29
33 Snell, Sholonda SR-4 Georgia Southern 6:18.9 19:37.4 30
34 Mercer, Hannah JR-3 Catawba 6:19.0 19:37.7 31
35 Fitch, Madeline JR-3 Campbell 6:19.3 19:38.6 32
36 Waibel, Alyssa JR-3 Columbia (S.C.) 6:19.6 19:39.6 33
37 Richardson, Natalie JR-3 Appalachian State 6:19.7 19:39.7  
38 Jameson, Erin SR-4 Appalachian State 6:20.0 19:40.8  
39 Ballou, Kelsey SR-4 Winthrop 6:20.6 19:42.7 34
40 Bowen, Ali SR-4 Campbell 6:20.8 19:43.3 35
41 Tumey, Lauryn SO-2 Wingate 6:21.7 19:46.1 36
42 Lineberry, Jenna FR-1 Appalachian State 6:22.2 19:47.5  
43 Jeske, Abby FR-1 Wingate 6:22.7 19:49.0 37
44 Van Sickle, Marina SO-2 Mercer 6:23.3 19:51.1 38
45 DeWolf, Avery FR-1 Milligan 6:23.4 19:51.4 39
46 Paraskeva, Madison JR-3 Wofford 6:23.8 19:52.7 40
47 Bigelow, Sydney JR-3 Southern Virginia 6:25.6 19:58.0 41
48 Davis, Mia SO-2 USC Upstate 6:26.4 20:00.6 42
49 Mullican, Erin SR-4 Georgia Southern 6:26.9 20:02.1 43
50 Hanson, Jerrica FR-1 Mercer 6:27.2 20:03.2 44
51 Prop, Anouk FR-1 Georgia State 6:27.6 20:04.4 45
52 Bell, Hannah JR-3 Milligan 6:28.2 20:06.3 46
53 Ferguson, Amy SO-2 Milligan 6:28.5 20:07.1 47
54 Spencer, Ellen JR-3 Appalachian State 6:28.9 20:08.5  
55 Ream, Brittany FR-1 Wingate 6:29.5 20:10.3 48
56 Montgomery, Ellunde SR-4 Georgia Southern 6:30.6 20:13.7 49
57 Hoffert, Sarah FR-1 Appalachian State 6:30.6 20:13.8  
58 Baldwin, Jade JR-3 Campbell 6:30.9 20:14.8  
59 Shealy, Lindsay SR-4 Georgia State 6:31.3 20:15.7 50
60 Turro, Casey SO-2 Appalachian State 6:32.3 20:19.0  
61 Elminowski, Nikkita SR-4 Catawba 6:35.1 20:27.5 51
62 Haas, Katlyn JR-3 Milligan 6:36.0 20:30.4 52
63 Rice , Maggie SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 6:36.0 20:30.5 53
64 Miller, Casey SO-2 Citadel 6:36.5 20:31.9 54
65 Cherono, Stecy FR-1 USC Upstate 6:36.9 20:33.2 55
66 Mowrey, Kelsey FR-1 Milligan 6:37.1 20:33.8  
67 Lewellen, Madison FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 6:38.0 20:36.6 56
68 Fearn, Katie FR-1 Appalachian State 6:39.2 20:40.6  
69 Bradshaw, Marcy SO-2 USC Upstate 6:39.9 20:42.5 57
70 Elsass, Whitley SO-2 Wofford 6:40.4 20:44.3 58
71 Thomas, Isabella FR-1 Mercer 6:40.6 20:44.7 59
72 Adams, Abbie SR-4 Catawba 6:41.0 20:46.1 60
73 Jones, Hannah JR-3 Gardner-Webb 6:41.3 20:47.0 61
74 Grier, Caroline FR-1 Appalachian State 6:41.7 20:48.2  
75 Shashidhara, Nidhi JR-3 Mercer 6:41.8 20:48.6 62
76 Hall, Kayla FR-1 Appalachian State 6:42.9 20:51.9  
77 D'Amelio, Christina SO-2 Catawba 6:43.2 20:53.0 63
78 McDonald, Alexis SO-2 Wingate 6:43.5 20:53.9 64
79 Fearn, Jessica FR-1 Wingate 6:44.1 20:55.7 65
80 Turlington, Amy JR-3 Gardner-Webb 6:44.4 20:56.6 66
81 Thompson, Shamia SR-4 USC Upstate 6:44.6 20:57.1 67
82 Westman, Jill FR-1 Southern Virginia 6:45.2 20:59.0 68
83 Greengrass, Lia FR-1 Appalachian State 6:45.7 21:00.7  
84 Simpson, Jessica FR-1 Southern Virginia 6:46.6 21:03.5 69
85 Connelly, Jameie Unattached 6:47.7 21:06.7  
86 Sellers, Paula SO-2 Catawba 6:48.2 21:08.2 70
87 Graham, Ashley SR-4 Winthrop 6:48.2 21:08.5 71
88 Hood, Kyra SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 6:49.3 21:11.9 72
89 Imes, Janna SO-2 Columbia Int'l 6:49.8 21:13.3  
90 Chavez, Alicia JR-3 USC Upstate 6:50.4 21:15.1 73
91 Girardi, Mia FR-1 Wofford 6:50.7 21:16.2 74
92 Shipotofsky, Janelle JR-3 Wingate 6:51.5 21:18.7 75
93 Doran, Anastasia Upstate Alumni 6:54.5 21:27.9  
94 Smith, Elora FR-1 Southern Virginia 6:55.3 21:30.4 76
95 Balawi, Hanan JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 6:55.7 21:31.7 77
96 Mcguirt, Christina SO-2 Gardner-Webb 6:55.9 21:32.3 78
97 Petty, Lexie SR-4 Catawba 6:56.9 21:35.3 79
98 Neeley, Jordan JR-3 Citadel 6:57.6 21:37.7 80
99 Glencross, Lauren SR-4 Columbia (S.C.) 6:58.0 21:38.7 81
100 Palmquist, Joey FR-1 USC Upstate 6:58.7 21:41.2 82
101 DeFalco, Jesse SO-2 Winthrop 6:59.0 21:42.0 83
102 Morris, Molly SO-2 Georgia State 7:00.2 21:45.8  
103 Zimmer, Alex SR-4 Newberry 7:00.4 21:46.4 84
104 Kitts, Morgan FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 7:00.7 21:47.2  
105 Singletary, Hayley SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 7:01.0 21:48.1 85
106 Leavitt, Allie FR-1 USC Upstate 7:01.0 21:48.3  
107 Felkel, Caroline FR-1 Converse 7:02.3 21:52.2 86
108 Owens, Kristen FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 7:04.3 21:58.4  
109 Rocker, Kaitlin JR-3 Georgia Southern 7:04.6 21:59.3 87
110 Angel, Amanda SR-4 Wingate 7:04.7 21:59.7  
111 Ling, Michelle SR-4 Newberry 7:06.7 22:06.0 88
112 Huber, Kate SO-2 Southern Virginia 7:07.3 22:07.9 89
113 Trinidad, Jenitza FR-1 USC-Beaufort 7:07.8 22:09.3 90
114 Reeves, Bethany SR-4 Citadel 7:09.0 22:12.9 91
115 Tregoing , Lauren JR-3 USC-Beaufort 7:09.4 22:14.4 92
116 Leblanc, Isabella FR-1 Mercer 7:10.7 22:18.3 93
117 Smith, Kenia FR-1 Newberry 7:10.7 22:18.3 94
118 Martin, Ann-Marie SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 7:11.1 22:19.4 95
119 Elliott, Rebecca Upstate Alumni 7:12.1 22:22.6  
120 Thomson, Ashleigh FR-1 Wingate 7:12.8 22:24.9  
121 Snuffer, Christine FR-1 Columbia Int'l 7:14.5 22:30.0  
122 Book, Gloria JR-3 Columbia Int'l 7:15.3 22:32.6  
123 Onufer, Jordan FR-1 Converse 7:17.7 22:40.0 96
124 Chesney, Madison FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 7:18.4 22:42.2  
125 Kanetzke, Courtney SO-2 Gardner-Webb 7:18.6 22:42.9 97
126 Beach, Kennedy FR-1 Unattached 7:21.1 22:50.7  
127 Sulzbach, Shona SR-4 Citadel 7:21.9 22:53.0 98
128 Parandhamaia, Faith FR-1 Gardner-Webb 7:24.9 23:02.5 99
129 Mishkoff, Hannah FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 7:25.9 23:05.6 100
130 Stewart, Raven FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 7:28.5 23:13.5  
131 Loggia, Amber FR-1 Winthrop 7:30.1 23:18.6 101
132 Jennette, Libby SR-4 USC Upstate 7:31.3 23:22.3  
133 McMahon , Ciara SR-4 USC-Beaufort 7:31.6 23:23.3 102
134 Simpson, Amy FR-1 Southern Virginia 7:32.8 23:27.0 103
135 Efird, Hannah FR-1 Catawba 7:33.8 23:30.0  
136 Gleaton, Diana FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 7:33.9 23:30.4 104
137 Johnson, Hannah SR-4 USC-Beaufort 7:34.2 23:31.2 105
138 Trotter, Sarah FR-1 Lander 7:35.4 23:35.0 106
139 Burroughs, Anastasia SO-2 Wofford 7:36.9 23:39.8 107
140 Vansant, Aubrey FR-1 Converse 7:37.3 23:41.1 108
141 Njeri, Esther SO-2 Claflin 7:38.7 23:45.2 109
142 Swanson, Leah Upstate Alumni 7:39.0 23:46.2  
143 Earhart, Rebekah FR-1 Citadel 7:39.3 23:47.2 110
144 Erffmeyer, Hannah SO-2 Columbia Int'l 7:40.8 23:51.8  
145 Dickson, Alison FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 7:41.5 23:54.0 111
146 Woolard, Heather FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 7:43.0 23:58.6 112
147 Koellner, Brawnwyn FR-1 USC Upstate 7:43.4 23:59.8  
148 Smith, Brittany SO-2 Erskine 7:44.9 24:04.6 113
149 Batty, Tommi FR-1 Southern Virginia 7:45.5 24:06.4 114
150 Miller , Mackenzie FR-1 USC-Beaufort 7:46.4 24:09.3 115
151 Pitts, Hatttie FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 7:47.0 24:11.0  
152 Howard, Ayanah FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 7:47.2 24:11.6 116
153 Phillippo, Kaitlyn SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 7:48.0 24:14.3  
154 Jolley , Abigail SO-2 Converse 7:48.4 24:15.4 117
155 Crout, Katy SR-4 Newberry 7:50.4 24:21.5 118
156 McKie, Faith JR-3 Claflin 7:51.5 24:25.0 119
157 Shackleton, Amanda SO-2 Lander 7:59.0 24:48.4 120
158 McCreary, Ashley JR-3 Wofford 7:59.3 24:49.3 121
159 Hansen, Anahi FR-1 Southern Virginia 8:00.4 24:52.9  
160 Rithianos, Catherine SO-2 Lander 8:02.0 24:57.6 122
161 Acone, Amanda SO-2 Erskine 8:03.4 25:02.0 123
162 Gillespie, Dakota SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 8:07.6 25:15.1  
163 Riley , Madison FR-1 USC-Beaufort 8:09.1 25:19.7 124
164 Jones , Anyya SO-2 USC-Beaufort 8:12.6 25:30.6 125
165 Phipps, Ashlyn FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 8:13.8 25:34.4 126
166 Ventura, Micaela FR-1 Converse 8:24.3 26:07.1 127
167 Glenn, Mikayla JR-3 Erskine 8:26.0 26:12.3 128
168 Crout, Allison SO-2 Newberry 8:31.9 26:30.7 129
169 Frizzell, Kathryn SO-2 Converse 8:34.7 26:39.4 130
170 Hydrick, Anna Taylor SR-4 Erskine 8:38.2 26:50.1 131
171 Pegues, Daija SR-4 Claflin 8:39.1 26:52.9 132
172 , Unattached 8:44.3 27:09.2  
173 Malmgren, Madison FR-1 Southern Virginia 8:45.3 27:12.2  
174 Biles, Nicole JR-3 Erskine 8:49.5 27:25.4 133
175 Echeverria, Julisa SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) 8:58.3 27:52.7  
176 McKenna, Mary FR-1 Southern Virginia 9:09.2 28:26.6  
177 McGrady, Brandi SO-2 Claflin 9:12.5 28:36.8 134
178 Robbins, Brittany Red Shirt/ Columbia (S.C.) 9:32.4 29:38.7  
179 Isenhour, Cait FR-1 Erskine 9:39.8 30:01.5 135
180 Parker, Ashlyn FR-1 Lander 9:49.0 30:30.2 136
181 Hall, Destiny FR-1 Claflin 10:24.5 32:20.6 137
182 Harrell, Ayannah SO-2 Claflin 10:36.3 32:57.1 138
183 Love, Kara JR-3 Lander 11:31.7 35:49.5 139
Men's 8000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:09:54 25:58 18 1 2 4 5 6 9 11
2 2:15:49 27:09 94 3 14 24 26 27 28 30
3 2:16:59 27:23 105 13 17 20 21 34 35 40
4 2:17:06 27:25 115 12 19 22 23 39 42 43
5 2:18:20 27:40 134 7 15 32 33 47 48 61
6 2:20:21 28:04 168 8 16 29 52 63 66 79
7 2:20:18 28:03 168 10 31 37 44 46 59 64
8 2:27:05 29:25 267 25 45 56 67 74 80 86
9 2:27:08 29:25 272 36 49 55 60 72    
10 2:30:35 30:07 322 53 57 58 71 83 91 108
11 2:32:49 30:33 344 41 54 75 81 93 95 96
12 2:32:27 30:29 346 51 65 69 77 84 94 97
13 2:36:30 31:18 363 18 70 87 90 98 99 109
14 2:34:11 30:50 366 38 73 82 85 88    
15 Upstate Alumni 2:43:37 32:43 430 62 78 89 100 101 103 111
16 2:46:09 33:13 435 50 76 92 107 110    
17 2:54:49 34:57 485 68 102 104 105 106 112  
Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Freudenthal, Adam Unattached 5:00.0 24:51.6  
2 Dershem, Gable SO-2 Appalachian State 5:11.5 25:48.4 1
3 Foley, Ian SO-2 Appalachian State 5:11.9 25:50.8 2
4 Kipchumba, Micah SO-2 Wingate 5:12.9 25:55.5 3
5 Loy, Colin SR-4 Appalachian State 5:14.2 26:02.1 4
6 Mendenhall , Dakota FR-1 Appalachian State 5:14.2 26:02.3 5
7 Cignarale, Ben SO-2 Appalachian State 5:16.1 26:11.5 6
8 Alejandro, Javier JR-3 Catawba 5:17.0 26:15.8 7
9 Myers, Michael JR-3 Southern Virginia 5:17.3 26:17.6 8
10 Flanagan, Michael SO-2 Appalachian State 5:18.7 26:24.3 9
11 Martin, Colin JR-3 Citadel 5:19.3 26:27.6 10
12 Brown , Ryan FR-1 Appalachian State 5:19.9 26:30.5 11
13 Mortimer, Alex SO-2 Milligan 5:21.0 26:35.9 12
14 Mercer, Zachary SO-2 Appalachian State 5:22.2 26:41.6  
15 Castano, Andrew FR-1 USC Upstate 5:23.6 26:48.6 13
16 Cox, Dalton SR-4 Wingate 5:24.6 26:53.9 14
17 Bemis, Ethan SO-2 Catawba 5:25.5 26:58.0 15
18 May, Colter SO-2 Southern Virginia 5:26.4 27:02.8 16
19 Johnson, Jonathan FR-1 USC Upstate 5:27.7 27:09.2 17
20 Guillozet, Blake SR-4 Columbia Int'l 5:28.4 27:12.5 18
21 Bronstetter, Mitch JR-3 Milligan 5:28.6 27:13.8 19
22 Benz, Isaac SO-2 Appalachian State 5:29.9 27:20.1  
23 Coccia, Jacob JR-3 USC Upstate 5:31.0 27:25.5 20
24 Young, Marlin FR-1 USC Upstate 5:31.2 27:26.3 21
25 Nicol, Seth JR-3 Milligan 5:31.7 27:28.9 22
26 Bates, Tyler SO-2 Milligan 5:31.7 27:29.1 23
27 Hixson, Ian FR-1 Wingate 5:31.9 27:29.8 24
28 Metcalf-Shull, William FR-1 Winthrop 5:32.7 27:34.1 25
29 Irigoyen, Julian JR-3 Wingate 5:34.8 27:44.2 26
30 McLaughlin, Kevin FR-1 Wingate 5:35.2 27:46.6 27
31 Todd, Justin FR-1 Wingate 5:36.6 27:53.3 28
32 Shelley, Kevin JR-3 Southern Virginia 5:36.9 27:54.7 29
33 Wofford, Stephen SR-4 Wingate 5:37.6 27:58.6 30
34 Akers, Alex JR-3 Wingate 5:37.9 28:00.0  
35 Johnson, Lane FR-1 Citadel 5:38.4 28:02.1 31
36 Lewis, Ereck Unattached 5:38.9 28:05.1  
37 Gwyn-Rowsom, Sawyer FR-1 Appalachian State 5:39.2 28:06.1  
38 Rhodes, Kyle SO-2 Catawba 5:39.5 28:07.8 32
39 Toczko, Jake JR-3 Appalachian State 5:39.7 28:08.9  
40 Swepson, Michal JR-3 Catawba 5:39.9 28:09.9 33
41 Burt, Brandon FR-1 USC Upstate 5:40.1 28:10.5 34
42 Coccia, Jared JR-3 USC Upstate 5:40.2 28:11.2 35
43 Eckstein, Tewodros FR-1 USC-Beaufort 5:40.8 28:14.5 36
44 Shipley, Jeremy SO-2 Citadel 5:41.4 28:17.3 37
45 Classey, Beck FR-1 Wofford 5:41.6 28:18.5 38
46 Aulich, Cory JR-3 Milligan 5:41.8 28:19.4 39
47 Laiewski, Connor FR-1 Wingate 5:41.9 28:19.7  
48 Tardella, Michael FR-1 USC Upstate 5:41.9 28:19.7 40
49 Pratt, Devon SO-2 Wingate 5:42.1 28:20.5  
50 Stewart, Elijah FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 5:42.2 28:21.0 41
51 Miller, Logan JR-3 USC Upstate 5:42.3 28:21.5  
52 Easterlin, Logan FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 5:42.3 28:21.9  
53 Shull, Eric SR-4 Milligan 5:43.8 28:29.0 42
54 Wehner, Sam JR-3 Milligan 5:46.2 28:41.1 43
55 Heisler, Devon FR-1 Citadel 5:46.9 28:44.4 44
56 Bijeau, Blair JR-3 Winthrop 5:47.2 28:46.0 45
57 O’Brien, Francis FR-1 Citadel 5:47.5 28:47.5 46
58 Snide, Austin SO-2 Catawba 5:47.7 28:48.8 47
59 Lake, Drew SR-4 Catawba 5:48.2 28:51.2 48
60 Taylor , Cameron FR-1 USC-Beaufort 5:48.4 28:52.3 49
61 Sastre, Patrick SO-2 Gardner-Webb 5:48.8 28:53.9 50
62 Hatton, Dric Unattached 5:48.9 28:54.4  
63 O'Rourke, Fergus SO-2 Lander 5:48.9 28:54.6 51
64 Tyndale, Jake FR-1 Wingate 5:49.5 28:57.4  
65 Levonick, Matt FR-1 USC Upstate 5:49.9 28:59.7  
66 Lund, Hunter FR-1 Southern Virginia 5:50.1 29:00.6 52
67 Bouwkamp, Caleb SR-4 Newberry 5:51.3 29:06.4 53
68 Jones, Cole Unattached 5:53.2 29:16.0  
69 Shelton, Peyton FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 5:55.0 29:24.7 54
70 Switzer, Trey FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 5:55.4 29:26.8  
71 Pfister, Ethan FR-1 Milligan 5:55.8 29:29.0  
72 Murphy , Wesley SO-2 USC-Beaufort 5:56.2 29:30.9 55
73 Jarvis, Hunter JR-3 Winthrop 5:56.5 29:32.5 56
74 Stanley, Chandler FR-1 Newberry 5:56.9 29:34.4 57
75 Loy, Jonathan FR-1 USC Upstate 5:57.3 29:36.3  
76 Reynolds, Shelton SO-2 Newberry 5:58.4 29:41.8 58
77 Avalos, Eric JR-3 Citadel 5:58.5 29:42.2 59
78 Self , Matthew SO-2 USC-Beaufort 5:58.9 29:44.3 60
79 Baldy, Eli FR-1 Milligan 5:59.5 29:47.2  
80 Bemis, Logan SO-2 Catawba 6:01.2 29:55.5 61
81 Kemboi, Gilbert Upstate Alumni 6:01.4 29:56.9 62
82 Scott, Brendan FR-1 Southern Virginia 6:03.3 30:06.2 63
83 Hatley, Parker FR-1 Wingate 6:04.0 30:09.5  
84 Hamilton, Shawn FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 6:04.5 30:12.2  
85 Snowman, John SO-2 Citadel 6:05.7 30:18.3 64
86 Daniels, Brad JR-3 Lander 6:06.4 30:21.7 65
87 Meyers, Greyson SR-4 Southern Virginia 6:06.8 30:23.3 66
88 Oliver, John SR-4 Winthrop 6:07.0 30:24.5 67
89 Samuel, Domenic SO-2 Claflin 6:07.8 30:28.7 68
90 Carmack, Curtis SR-4 Catawba 6:08.2 30:30.7  
91 Hiott, Zach FR-1 Lander 6:08.9 30:33.9 69
92 Shields, Blaise SO-2 Columbia Int'l 6:09.5 30:37.1 70
93 Carrasco, Nate FR-1 Newberry 6:11.1 30:44.9 71
94 Dolata , Justin SO-2 USC-Beaufort 6:11.5 30:47.1 72
95 Butler, Nick JR-3 Wofford 6:11.7 30:47.9 73
96 Thatcher, Tyler FR-1 Winthrop 6:11.9 30:48.7 74
97 Sims, Mason SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 6:12.1 30:50.0 75
98 Martin, Ezekiel SR-4 Gardner-Webb 6:13.7 30:57.7 76
99 Powers, Trent FR-1 Lander 6:13.7 30:57.7 77
100 Rennix, Mark Upstate Alumni 6:14.2 31:00.5 78
101 Curnutt, John SO-2 Southern Virginia 6:15.7 31:07.9 79
102 Hoyt, Zac SO-2 Winthrop 6:15.7 31:08.0 80
103 Palacios, Konner SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 6:17.2 31:15.1 81
104 Szalwinski, Dane SR-4 Wofford 6:17.2 31:15.1 82
105 Hernandez, Carlos SO-2 Newberry 6:19.9 31:28.5 83
106 Hilburn, Austin SO-2 Wingate 6:21.7 31:37.8  
107 Couch, Chase FR-1 Lander 6:22.2 31:40.1 84
108 Harbacevich, Joe SR-4 Wofford 6:22.9 31:43.7 85
109 Johnson, Requis FR-1 Winthrop 6:23.0 31:44.0 86
110 Guest, Braiden FR-1 Columbia Int'l 6:24.5 31:51.3 87
111 Ursery, Blake SO-2 Wingate 6:25.7 31:57.4  
112 Gibbs , Walker JR-3 Wofford 6:27.5 32:06.6 88
113 Mundy, Josh Unattached 6:29.3 32:15.6  
114 Ellison, Codey Upstate Alumni 6:30.6 32:22.1 89
115 Lane, Jake FR-1 Winthrop 6:30.7 32:22.4  
116 Knight, Michael JR-3 Columbia Int'l 6:31.6 32:26.9 90
117 Meadows, AJ JR-3 Catawba 6:31.9 32:28.3  
118 Gibson, James FR-1 Newberry 6:32.6 32:31.6 91
119 Sayles, Nathaniel FR-1 Gardner-Webb 6:36.0 32:48.7 92
120 Harris, Jacob FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 6:38.0 32:58.5 93
121 Smith, Sam FR-1 Lander 6:40.9 33:12.9 94
122 Cabalceta, Miguel Unattached 6:42.2 33:19.5  
123 Bryant, Tyler FR-1 Southern Virginia 6:42.3 33:19.8  
124 Modica, Austin FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 6:44.4 33:30.5 95
125 Felton, Rontrel SO-2 Catawba 6:46.9 33:42.7  
126 Turner, Josiah FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 6:48.5 33:51.1 96
127 Chapman, Joshua SO-2 Lander 6:51.0 34:03.5 97
128 Wiggins, Samonzy JR-3 Lander 6:51.5 34:05.8  
129 Nalley, Jason FR-1 Columbia Int'l 6:55.0 34:23.0 98
130 Davis, Camden FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 6:57.1 34:33.8  
131 Moore, Seth FR-1 Columbia Int'l 6:59.3 34:44.3 99
132 Tate, Cory Upstate Alumni 6:59.9 34:47.5 100
133 Fortenberry, Evin SO-2 Lander 7:03.6 35:06.0  
134 Schumacher, Calin Upstate Alumni 7:08.5 35:30.4 101
135 Miles, Isaiah FR-1 Claflin 7:11.4 35:44.5 102
136 Jackson, James Upstate Alumni 7:11.6 35:46.0 103
137 St. Jean, Derick FR-1 Claflin 7:16.3 36:09.1 104
138 Campbell, Robert FR-1 Claflin 7:17.1 36:13.2 105
139 Bell, Joshua SO-2 Claflin 7:17.3 36:14.3 106
140 Podgaisky, Bogdan JR-3 Gardner-Webb 7:20.5 36:30.0 107
141 Norcia, Peyton FR-1 Newberry 7:21.0 36:32.7 108
142 Guess, Krashawn FR-1 Columbia Int'l 7:25.2 36:53.2 109
143 Hermanns, Samuel SR-4 Gardner-Webb 7:26.4 36:59.5 110
144 Musick, Jake JR-3 Southern Virginia 7:28.1 37:07.6  
145 Daversa, Joey Upstate Alumni 7:37.1 37:52.4 111
146 Doherty, Riley Upstate Alumni 7:39.6 38:04.9  
147 Schumacher, Derek Upstate Alumni 7:41.8 38:15.8  
148 Kramer, Aidan FR-1 Lander 7:43.5 38:24.3  
149 Adams, Jacob FR-1 Southern Virginia 7:48.0 38:47.0  
150 Watlington, LaCarlos FR-1 Claflin 9:02.9 44:59.3 112
151 Fowler, Cam Unattached 9:09.9 45:33.7  
152 Massey, Isaac SO-2 Southern Virginia 9:12.7 45:48.0  
153 Johnson, Michael Upstate Alumni 9:34.3 47:35.1