UIL Region III (2A-6A) Cross Country Championships Date: 10-22-18   Venue: Kate Barr-Ross Memorial Park - Huntsville, TX
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Peveto, Eli SR Little Cypress-Mauriceville 5:14.1 16:15.9  
2 Pluenneke, Peyton SR Huffman Hargrave 5:26.9 16:55.8 1
3 Canada, Eric SR Carthage 5:29.4 17:03.7 2
4 Rosales, Samuel SR Waxahachie Life 5:29.7 17:04.3 3
5 Rangel, Luis SR Palestine 5:30.6 17:07.2 4
6 Vanderpool, Nathan SR China Spring 5:31.7 17:10.6 5
7 Monroy, Eric SR Hillsboro 5:31.7 17:10.6 6
8 Harden, Ronald SR Hillsboro 5:32.5 17:13.2 7
9 Agreda, Ethen SR Midlothian Heritage 5:33.0 17:14.6 8
10 Rosales, Nicholas SR Waxahachie Life 5:33.4 17:15.9 9
11 Key, Raheem SR Bay City 5:35.4 17:22.1 10
12 Wright, David SR Silsbee 5:35.8 17:23.3 11
13 Guzman, Michael SR Palestine 5:36.1 17:24.5 12
14 Greene, Garrett SR Lufkin Hudson 5:36.2 17:24.6 13
15 Maldonado, Roberto SR Venus 5:37.7 17:29.5  
16 Penwarden, Kyle SR Midlothian Heritage 5:38.4 17:31.5 14
17 Lawrence, Erik JR Lufkin Hudson 5:40.2 17:37.2 15
18 Gonzalez, Jesus SR Center 5:40.4 17:37.8 16
19 Hanks, Marc SR Carthage 5:40.6 17:38.2 17
20 Svetlecic, Jayden JR Alvarado 5:40.9 17:39.4  
21 Shaw, Caden SR Bridge City 5:41.7 17:41.6 18
22 Speer, John Alex SR Robinson 5:42.5 17:44.2  
23 Macias, Luis JR Gatesville 5:42.7 17:44.8 19
24 Garrison, Jacob SR Splendora 5:43.0 17:45.6 20
25 Nava, Mario SR Livingston 5:44.3 17:49.7 21
26 Brown, Alex SR Lufkin Hudson 5:45.8 17:54.6 22
27 Corona, Julio SR Hillsboro 5:46.1 17:55.5 23
28 Kelly, Garrett SR Huffman Hargrave 5:46.4 17:56.2 24
29 Turner, Trevor SR Little Cypress-Mauriceville 5:47.3 17:59.0  
30 Mendoza, Alex SR Palestine 5:47.3 17:59.2 25
31 Sanchez, Daniel SR Palestine 5:48.8 18:03.8 26
32 Attaway, Grant SR Palestine 5:50.4 18:08.6 27
33 Layne, Noah SR Huffman Hargrave 5:50.4 18:08.7 28
34 Chaidez, Michael SR Palestine 5:51.7 18:12.7 29
35 Llewellyn, Tyler SR Lufkin Hudson 5:51.7 18:13.0 30
36 Barrios, Alex SR West Columbia Columbia 5:52.0 18:13.8  
37 Campos, Jorge SR Alvarado 5:53.6 18:18.8  
38 Huerta, Alex SR Center 5:55.5 18:24.5 31
39 Gomez, David SR Freeport Brazosport 5:56.2 18:26.9 32
40 Sauceda, Gabriel SR Huffman Hargrave 5:56.4 18:27.3 33
41 McClure, Riley SR Gatesville 5:57.2 18:30.0 34
42 Brister, Foster SR Cleveland Tarkington 5:57.4 18:30.5  
43 Huerta, Adrian SR Center 5:57.6 18:31.3 35
44 Villarreal , Jose SR Lufkin Hudson 5:58.0 18:32.3 36
45 Hernandez, Jose SR Carthage 5:58.6 18:34.2 37
46 Courtney, Logan SR Lorena 5:58.7 18:34.6 38
47 Penwarden, Brent JR Midlothian Heritage 5:59.2 18:36.3 39
48 Davis, Joey SR Fairfield 5:59.3 18:36.4 40
49 Miller, Cody JR Carthage 5:59.9 18:38.2 41
50 Kuta, Jacob SR Huffman Hargrave 5:59.9 18:38.3 42
51 Purswell, Mason JR Huffman Hargrave 5:59.9 18:38.4 43
52 Morin, Edwin SR Center 6:00.4 18:39.9 44
53 Vera, Ramiro SR Bay City 6:01.1 18:42.1 45
54 Cravy, Holden SR Silsbee 6:03.0 18:48.0 46
55 Cruz, Joe SR Hillsboro 6:03.3 18:48.9 47
56 Hernandez, Nestor SR Carthage 6:03.8 18:50.4 48
57 Barnes , Miles SR Gatesville 6:04.2 18:51.6 49
58 Sanchez, Jonathon SR Palestine 6:04.6 18:52.8 50
59 Cates, Kevin SR Waxahachie Life 6:04.9 18:53.7 51
60 Bustos, Jonathan SR Center 6:05.3 18:55.2 52
61 Delacruz, Eliseo SR Center 6:05.5 18:55.6 53
62 Scheer, Kyle SR Waxahachie Life 6:06.6 18:59.0 54
63 Rivera, Julian SR Livingston 6:07.4 19:01.5 55
64 Erickson, Cameron JR Hillsboro 6:07.4 19:01.6 56
65 Davault, Nicolas SR Huffman Hargrave 6:07.5 19:01.8 57
66 Webb, Conner SR Waxahachie Life 6:07.8 19:02.9 58
67 Stoute, Jordan SR Lumberton 6:09.8 19:09.0  
68 Noland, Hunter SR Fairfield 6:10.7 19:12.0 59
69 Meltabarger, Ethan SR Waxahachie Life 6:10.9 19:12.5 60
70 Harvey, Patrick SR Lufkin Hudson 6:11.1 19:13.1 61
71 Hatton, Rueben SR Silsbee 6:11.3 19:13.8 62
72 ORTIZ, LALO SR Mexia 6:11.6 19:14.6 63
73 Garcia, Jacob SR Center 6:12.2 19:16.5 64
74 Garvin, Garrett SR Midlothian Heritage 6:12.6 19:17.6 65
75 Rosales, Deandre SR Fairfield 6:14.5 19:23.6 66
76 Mims, Carson SR China Spring 6:14.6 19:24.0 67
77 Reese, Ayden SR Sweeny 6:14.8 19:24.5 68
78 Corona, Jose JR Hillsboro 6:14.9 19:25.0 69
79 Bradshaw, William JR China Spring 6:15.4 19:26.4 70
80 Gamez, Jorge SR Gatesville 6:15.5 19:26.8 71
81 Rodriguez, Issac SR Waxahachie Life 6:15.8 19:27.7 72
82 Murillo, Alejandro SR Bay City 6:16.0 19:28.2 73
83 Hullum, Jordan SR Mexia 6:16.6 19:30.2 74
84 Salazar, Julius SR Lorena 6:17.5 19:33.0 75
85 Flores, Johnathan SR Mexia 6:19.1 19:37.9 76
86 Kuehn, Blaine SR China Spring 6:19.4 19:38.9 77
87 Borque, Ethan Bridge City 6:19.7 19:40.0 78
88 Saunders, Rob SR Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 6:20.1 19:41.0  
89 Tamez, Chandler SR Lufkin Hudson 6:20.3 19:41.7 79
90 Mccunn, Kade JR Splendora 6:20.7 19:42.8 80
91 Klor, Malachi SR Midlothian Heritage 6:21.3 19:44.7 81
92 Coates, Zachary SR Splendora 6:22.5 19:48.6 82
93 Demouchette, Christian SR Houston Wheatley 6:23.6 19:52.0  
94 Montesinos, Teo SR Houston Scarborough 6:23.9 19:53.0 83
95 Champ, Miguel SR Freeport Brazosport 6:24.2 19:53.8 84
96 Giron, Gonzalo SR Splendora 6:24.3 19:54.0 85
97 Wagnon, Noah SR Midlothian Heritage 6:24.8 19:55.8 86
98 Wright, Dylan SR Silsbee 6:25.4 19:57.7 87
99 Armstrong, Luke JR Lorena 6:25.4 19:57.7 88
100 Garcia, Kevin SR Mexia 6:25.9 19:59.2 89
101 Espinoza, Landen SR Fairfield 6:26.1 19:59.8 90
102 Martinez, Gustavo SR Mexia 6:26.8 20:01.9 91
103 Edwards, Mason SR Gatesville 6:27.4 20:03.6 92
104 Rubio, Dalvin SR Waco Connally 6:28.2 20:06.2  
105 Bontke, Levi JR Hillsboro 6:29.0 20:08.8 93
106 Crist, Kai SR Lorena 6:29.5 20:10.3 94
107 Navarrete, Aaron SR Freeport Brazosport 6:30.1 20:12.1 95
108 Eyre, Matthew JR Silsbee 6:30.5 20:13.3 96
109 Strauch, Mason JR Lorena 6:31.3 20:16.0 97
110 Vincent, Nathan SR Hamshire-Fannett 6:31.7 20:17.0 98
111 Garrison, Richard SR Sweeny 6:31.9 20:17.7 99
112 Harrison, Bryce SR Fairfield 6:31.9 20:17.9 100
113 HERNANDEZ, JUAN SR Mexia 6:32.5 20:19.6 101
114 Rhodes, Nathan SR Bridge City 6:32.6 20:20.0 102
115 Kowis, Jeston SR Livingston 6:32.6 20:20.0 103
116 Heller, Logan SR Mexia 6:33.1 20:21.5 104
117 Samuel, Belt JR Gatesville 6:33.2 20:21.7 105
118 Sykora, Brock SR Lorena 6:33.3 20:22.1 106
119 Williams, Jakeildrick SR Carthage 6:33.4 20:22.3 107
120 Elliott, Jaylan SR Houston Washington 6:33.4 20:22.4 108
121 Rodriguez, Michael JR Livingston 6:33.6 20:22.9 109
122 Linan, Nathan SR Splendora 6:33.8 20:23.5 110
123 Rivera, Shaquille SR Livingston 6:34.2 20:24.8 111
124 Martinez, Luis SR Bay City 6:35.6 20:29.1 112
125 Arredondo, Fabian SR Freeport Brazosport 6:35.6 20:29.3 113
126 Wiens, Tyson SR Midlothian Heritage 6:36.0 20:30.6 114
127 Young, Kyler SR Bridge City 6:36.1 20:30.7 115
128 Fontaine, Will SR Silsbee 6:36.1 20:30.7 116
129 Sanchez, Antonio SR Bay City 6:37.4 20:34.7 117
130 Acuna, Manuel SR Freeport Brazosport 6:38.0 20:36.6 118
131 Flores, John SR China Spring 6:38.6 20:38.6 119
132 Young, Teron SR Houston Furr 6:39.4 20:40.9 120
133 Pepper, Evan SR Carthage 6:39.9 20:42.5 121
134 Machuca, Gabriel SR Livingston 6:40.8 20:45.5 122
135 Ramon, Medina SR Gatesville 6:41.4 20:47.2 123
136 Ramos, Evan SR Bay City 6:41.8 20:48.6 124
137 Garlaska, Kaden SR Bridge City 6:42.4 20:50.4 125
138 Armstrong, Damon JR Hamshire-Fannett 6:42.5 20:50.8 126
139 King, Kyler SR Hamshire-Fannett 6:42.7 20:51.3 127
140 Cruz, Anthony SR Freeport Brazosport 6:43.7 20:54.5 128
141 Palacios, Isaiah SR China Spring 6:44.7 20:57.5 129
142 Salazar, Nicolas JR Fairfield 6:50.6 21:15.7 130
143 Medina, Angel SR Hamshire-Fannett 6:50.7 21:16.3 131
144 McElroy, Brandon Bay City 6:51.0 21:17.2 132
145 Corchado, Derian SR Freeport Brazosport 6:53.2 21:23.9 133
146 Alfaro Maldonado, Gerson SR Houston Scarborough 6:54.0 21:26.4 134
147 Gartman, Matthew JR Sweeny 6:55.1 21:29.9 135
148 Field, Gabe SR China Spring 6:55.7 21:31.7 136
149 Johnson, Kaboris SR Houston North Forest 7:00.3 21:46.0  
150 Olguin, Ivan JR Splendora 7:01.5 21:49.7 137
151 Carter, Brady SR Silsbee 7:01.8 21:50.7 138
152 Fernandez, Carlos SR Livingston 7:02.0 21:51.4 139
153 Carter, Zachary JR Lorena 7:02.3 21:52.3 140
154 Sanchez, Edward SR Fairfield 7:02.8 21:53.8 141
155 Milla, Carlos SR Houston Furr 7:05.2 22:01.1 142
156 Rubalcava, Sebastian SR Sweeny 7:16.4 22:36.1 143
157 Murphy , Donavan SR Houston Furr 7:17.2 22:38.5 144
158 Campbell, Maurice SR Houston Wheatley 7:17.3 22:38.7  
159 Bess, Michael SR Houston Washington 7:18.4 22:42.2 145
160 Wheeler, Lucas JR Hamshire-Fannett 7:19.3 22:45.2 146
161 Vasquez, Emerson SR Houston Scarborough 7:19.5 22:45.8 147
162 Hackler, Riley SR Sweeny 7:21.0 22:50.2 148
163 Ortiz, Joshua SR Houston Furr 7:22.5 22:55.0 149
164 Brown, Michael SR Houston Washington 7:22.9 22:56.1 150
165 Unterreiner, Sean SR Splendora 7:23.4 22:57.7 151
166 Castro, Jhan SR Houston Scarborough 7:23.9 22:59.4 152
167 Acevedo, Carlos SR Houston Scarborough 7:51.3 24:24.5 153
168 Ramirez, Rick SR Houston Furr 8:15.4 25:39.3 154
169 Dodson, David SR Sweeny 8:21.9 25:59.6 155
170 Morales, Guillermo SR Houston Furr 8:22.0 25:59.9 156
171 Arevalo, Louis SR Hamshire-Fannett 8:29.0 26:21.6 157
172 Roldan, Jose SR Houston Furr 8:37.8 26:49.0 158
173 Scott, Jamar SR Houston Washington 10:32.9 32:46.5 159
174 Scott, Dramarkus SR Houston Washington 10:35.1 32:53.5 160