UIL Region III (2A-6A) Cross Country Championships Date: 10-22-18   Venue: Kate Barr-Ross Memorial Park - Huntsville, TX
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Holly, Dawsen SR Crawford 6:13.9 12:27.7 1
2 Dillard, Hannah SR Valley Mills 6:16.8 12:33.5 2
3 Zengerle , Kyra SR Valley Mills 6:29.0 12:58.0 3
4 Kelsey, Madison SR Latexo 6:31.8 13:03.6  
5 Robinson, Hannah SR Valley Mills 6:34.7 13:09.4 4
6 Fancher, Shae SR Valley Mills 6:45.8 13:31.6 5
7 Paniagua, Sadey SR Crawford 6:47.4 13:34.8 6
8 Rodarte, Yomayra SR Valley Mills 6:49.6 13:39.2 7
9 Soto, Amiyah JR Timpson 6:49.8 13:39.5 8
10 Kmiec, Michaela SR Centerville 6:49.8 13:39.6  
11 January, Courtney SR Elkhart Slocum 6:52.9 13:45.8  
12 Simon, Cierra SR Grapeland 6:53.5 13:47.0 9
13 Salley, LAUREN JR Jewett Leon 6:53.6 13:47.1 10
14 Albrecht, Bianca SR Waco Meyer 6:53.6 13:47.2  
15 McGinniss, McKenzie SR Rosebud-Lott 6:56.0 13:51.9  
16 Freeman, Madyson JR Douglass 6:56.5 13:53.0 11
17 Teagle, Charlisa JR San Augustine 6:58.2 13:56.4  
18 Thompson, Aerin JR Cayuga 6:58.8 13:57.6 12
19 Chipman, Hannah SR Grapeland 6:58.9 13:57.7 13
20 Hodge, Jaiyah SR Garrison 6:59.1 13:58.2  
21 Neal, Mariah JR Douglass 7:00.1 14:00.1 14
22 Duncan, Melody SR Cushing 7:00.1 14:00.1  
23 Drewery , Emily SR Woden 7:00.7 14:01.4 15
24 Gillham, Jaydyn SR Hubbard 7:01.6 14:03.2  
25 Love, Sarah JR Crawford 7:02.9 14:05.7 16
26 Morton, Carli SR Woden 7:03.3 14:06.5 17
27 Woods, Kenya SR Grapeland 7:05.0 14:09.9 18
28 Bowie, Ragan SR Grapeland 7:05.3 14:10.6 19
29 Burt, Kaylee SR Valley Mills 7:06.8 14:13.5 20
30 Lantz, Allison SR Moody 7:08.2 14:16.3 21
31 Lawson, Kate JR Shelbyville 7:08.3 14:16.6 22
32 Valeriano, Meadow SR Itasca 7:08.4 14:16.7 23
33 Perez, Jimena SR Frost 7:09.2 14:18.4  
34 Adams, Erica SR San Augustine 7:12.9 14:25.8  
35 Goodwin, Colbi SR Moody 7:13.2 14:26.3 24
36 Powell , Karley JR Riesel 7:14.0 14:27.9 25
37 Parker, Johnnye JR Crawford 7:14.1 14:28.2 26
38 Munoz, Ellena SR Moody 7:14.8 14:29.5 27
39 Fulton, Natalie SR Malakoff Cross Roads 7:15.8 14:31.5  
40 Morales, Guadalupe SR Italy 7:20.9 14:41.7 28
41 Watkins , Briley SR Woden 7:22.0 14:43.9 29
42 Rodriguez, Yamilet JR Moody 7:22.6 14:45.2 30
43 Skelton, Gabriella SR Elkhart Slocum 7:22.7 14:45.4  
44 Bravo, Stephanie SR New Summerfield 7:22.8 14:45.6 31
45 Bentley , Tessa SR Woden 7:25.3 14:50.6 32
46 Stafford, Liza SR Dallardsville Big Sandy 7:25.7 14:51.4 33
47 Hernandez, Abigail SR New Summerfield 7:26.2 14:52.3 34
48 Moore, Tamera SR Moody 7:27.5 14:54.9 35
49 Moore, Reagan SR Axtell 7:28.7 14:57.4 36
50 Hernandez, Giselle JR Shelbyville 7:30.0 14:59.9 37
51 Antley, Caitlyn SR Groveton 7:30.1 15:00.2 38
52 Taylor , Laura SR Woden 7:31.1 15:02.2 39
53 Mills, Isabelle JR Cayuga 7:32.0 15:04.0 40
54 Hernandez, Rosalinda JR New Summerfield 7:32.4 15:04.8 41
55 Salley, Tori SR Jewett Leon 7:32.8 15:05.6 42
56 Cuevas, Esperanza JR Alto 7:33.5 15:06.9  
57 Rojo, Ingrid JR Groveton 7:33.5 15:06.9 43
58 Vazquez, Araceli SR Tenaha 7:34.1 15:08.2  
59 Landry, Carli SR Sabine Pass 7:34.1 15:08.2 44
60 Drinkard, Kasey SR Groveton 7:34.2 15:08.4 45
61 Moore, Tayla SR Moody 7:34.5 15:08.9 46
62 Boeche , Bridget SR Riesel 7:36.1 15:12.2 47
63 Bowie, JaMiyah JR Grapeland 7:36.2 15:12.3 48
64 Linebarger, Carlee JR Gary 7:37.6 15:15.1 49
65 Cartwright, Mackenzie SR Pineland West Sabine 7:37.7 15:15.4 50
66 Pittman, Mckayla SR Colmesneil 7:38.4 15:16.8  
67 garcia, dulce SR Broaddus 7:38.6 15:17.1 52
68 Townly, LaKota SR Italy 7:38.6 15:17.1 51
69 Montoya, Guadalupe SR New Summerfield 7:39.8 15:19.6 53
70 Muncrief, Susan SR Pineland West Sabine 7:41.9 15:23.8 54
71 Barry, Morgan SR Mount Enterprise 7:42.2 15:24.3  
72 Brown, Kaityn SR Italy 7:42.2 15:24.3 55
73 Salazar, Jazmine SR Crawford 7:42.7 15:25.4 56
74 Roberts, Erin SR Douglass 7:42.9 15:25.7 57
75 Powell, Anna SR Axtell 7:44.7 15:29.3 58
76 Campbell, Jaycee SR Timpson 7:48.2 15:36.3 59
77 Downie, Brianna SR Crawford 7:48.3 15:36.6 60
78 Johnson, Christiana SR Dallardsville Big Sandy 7:48.3 15:36.6 61
79 Johnson, Maddie SR Jewett Leon 7:48.4 15:36.8 62
80 Pruett, Tanna SR Moody 7:51.2 15:42.4 63
81 Bargis, Caitlynn SR Jewett Leon 7:51.3 15:42.6 64
82 Serna, Gabriella JR Hubbard 7:51.6 15:43.2  
83 Bentley , Kaeli SR Woden 7:51.6 15:43.2 65
84 Sherber, Chloe SR Itasca 7:51.9 15:43.7 66
85 Ware, Harlie SR Timpson 7:52.5 15:45.0 67
86 Graves, Hailey SR Valley Mills 7:53.2 15:46.3 68
87 Bernhardt, Kristin SR Crawford 7:53.3 15:46.5 69
88 Johnson, Shaniaya SR Italy 7:54.2 15:48.4 70
89 Rose, Elizabeth JR Frost 7:55.2 15:50.4  
90 Stuart, Summer SR Gary 7:55.5 15:51.0 71
91 Clayton, Kaylee JR Frost 7:56.0 15:51.9  
92 Priddy, Kenidee SR Groveton 7:56.4 15:52.7 72
93 Tull, Trinity JR Axtell 7:56.7 15:53.4 73
94 Smith, Maicey SR Groveton 7:57.4 15:54.7 74
95 Baker, Madison SR Joaquin 7:58.5 15:56.9  
96 Garcia, Emily SR Groveton 7:59.4 15:58.7 75
97 Guerrero, Adriana SR New Summerfield 8:01.8 16:03.6 76
98 Meaders, Brooke JR Douglass 8:02.2 16:04.4 77
99 simmons, leah SR Broaddus 8:02.5 16:05.0 78
100 Sherrill, Kennedi JR Axtell 8:03.9 16:07.7 79
101 Hughes, Jackie SR Colmesneil 8:05.6 16:11.1  
102 Bennett, Kiana JR Shelbyville 8:06.0 16:12.0 80
103 Zavala, Maribel JR New Summerfield 8:07.3 16:14.5 81
104 Walthall, Lauren JR Cayuga 8:07.5 16:14.9 82
105 Bradshaw, Madison JR Douglass 8:07.5 16:15.0 83
106 Rangel, Sara SR New Summerfield 8:08.2 16:16.4 84
107 Courtney, Kamryn SR Timpson 8:08.9 16:17.7 85
108 Wars, Rainey SR Groveton 8:09.2 16:18.3 86
109 Matlock, Karly JR Pineland West Sabine 8:09.4 16:18.7 87
110 Floyd, Gracee JR Zavalla 8:09.7 16:19.3  
111 Green, Jessica SR Hubbard 8:10.4 16:20.7  
112 Murry, Mickenzie SR Shelbyville 8:10.7 16:21.4 88
113 Boyd, Taylor SR Italy 8:11.4 16:22.8 89
114 Barnett, Erica SR Dawson 8:12.0 16:23.9 90
115 Wilson, Madison JR Dallardsville Big Sandy 8:12.9 16:25.7 91
116 Zuniga, Yainn JR Sabine Pass 8:12.9 16:25.8 92
117 Primrose, Haley SR Pineland West Sabine 8:13.5 16:26.9 93
118 Carrizales, Lupita JR Jewett Leon 8:15.6 16:31.2 94
119 Mitchell, Baili SR Dallardsville Big Sandy 8:15.6 16:31.2 95
120 Whitworth , Chirsten SR Riesel 8:15.9 16:31.7 96
121 Ludwig , Amber SR Riesel 8:16.1 16:32.2 97
122 Osby, Jasmine SR Shelbyville 8:16.3 16:32.6 98
123 Holmes, Kailey SR Itasca 8:16.8 16:33.5 99
124 Fragosa, Carolina JR Itasca 8:16.8 16:33.6 100
125 Anderson, Lacy JR Pineland West Sabine 8:17.1 16:34.1 101
126 Enriquez, Keila SR Itasca 8:17.6 16:35.2 102
127 WEVERKA, RAYLEA SR Dawson 8:17.7 16:35.3 103
128 Pechacek, Jamie SR Riesel 8:17.9 16:35.8 104
129 Payne, Brooklynn JR Pineland West Sabine 8:19.8 16:39.6 105
130 Jones, Nevaeh JR Sabine Pass 8:20.6 16:41.2 106
131 Grammer, Allie SR Douglass 8:21.6 16:43.2 107
132 Smith, Elizabeth SR Axtell 8:22.5 16:44.9 108
133 White, Kaleigh JR Saratoga West Hardin 8:22.6 16:45.2 109
134 rodgers, addison SR Broaddus 8:23.7 16:47.3 110
135 Contreras, Hacelyn JR Sabine Pass 8:24.4 16:48.7 111
136 Hoya, Morgan SR Woden 8:25.2 16:50.4 112
137 Wilcox, Faith JR Douglass 8:25.6 16:51.2 113
138 Gallander, Mallory SR Saratoga West Hardin 8:27.3 16:54.5 114
139 carrel, savannah SR Broaddus 8:28.2 16:56.3 115
140 Courville, Jamison JR Cayuga 8:29.1 16:58.2 116
141 Galvan, Andrea SR Italy 8:30.3 17:00.5 117
142 Adams, Emma SR Gary 8:30.3 17:00.6 118
143 DEL TORO, KARINA JR Dawson 8:31.3 17:02.5 119
144 Sargent, Aidan SR Itasca 8:32.3 17:04.6 120
145 Weaver, Abby JR Itasca 8:32.4 17:04.7 121
146 Ramirez, Angel SR Axtell 8:34.3 17:08.5 122
147 Irwin, Alexis SR Dawson 8:36.4 17:12.8 123
148 Malicoat, Lala SR Zavalla 8:36.7 17:13.4  
149 hill, courtney JR Broaddus 8:37.1 17:14.2 124
150 Overland, Kacie SR Dallardsville Big Sandy 8:37.4 17:14.7 125
151 Wilson, Wynter JR Saratoga West Hardin 8:38.1 17:16.1 126
152 Harris, Ashton SR Timpson 8:39.6 17:19.1 127
153 Saulters, Shelly JR Axtell 8:41.7 17:23.4 128
154 Noe, Paige SR Sabine Pass 8:44.9 17:29.7 129
155 Green, Avery SR Italy 8:49.0 17:38.0 130
156 Lavine, Gabrielle SR Daisetta Hull-Daisetta 8:50.1 17:40.1  
157 Renfro, Alyssa SR Dallardsville Big Sandy 8:50.2 17:40.4 131
158 purdue, skyla SR Broaddus 8:53.1 17:46.2 132
159 Shepherd, Christi SR Grapeland 8:53.2 17:46.4 133
160 Bellaw, Feather SR Gary 8:55.2 17:50.4 134
161 Becerra, Keilani JR Sabine Pass 8:55.5 17:50.9 135
162 Eddings, JoBeth SR Jewett Leon 8:58.0 17:55.9 136
163 Garcia, Kelley JR Timpson 9:00.3 18:00.6 137
164 Chavez-Valdez, Aideth JR Gary 9:05.9 18:11.8 138
165 Morrison, Sanara JR Sabine Pass 9:06.7 18:13.3 139
166 Thompson, Jaiden SR Dallardsville Big Sandy 9:11.9 18:23.8 140
167 Skeldon, Karlee SR Saratoga West Hardin 9:28.1 18:56.1 141
168 Shay, Frances JR Cayuga 9:40.0 19:19.9 142
169 Vincent, Marley JR Cayuga 9:40.7 19:21.4 143
170 Campbell, Makala SR Saratoga West Hardin 9:43.2 19:26.4 144
171 McDaniels, Madison JR Jewett Leon 9:43.8 19:27.5 145
172 SYKES, AUTUMN JR Dawson 9:44.9 19:29.8 146
173 Spivey, Laynee JR Cayuga 9:54.4 19:48.8 147
174 harrerra, marriett JR Broaddus 10:25.2 20:50.3 148