PAL Cross Country Meet Date: 11-01-07   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Belmont, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Frosh/Soph Frosh/Soph Girls
Boys JV Girls JV
Boys Frosh Varsity Girls
Boys Varsity  
Frosh/Soph Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:51:51 22:22 42 3 4 6 8 21 23 26
2 1:53:13 22:38 48 2 9 11 12 14 15 17
3 1:55:36 23:07 61 1 7 16 18 19 20  
4 1:57:49 23:33 74 5 10 13 22 24 25 27
Frosh/Soph Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Fraser, Sarah SR Burlingame 7:08.6 21:04.4 1
2 Vitale, Julia SR Menlo-Atherton 7:09.3 21:06.4 2
3 Jimenez, Yamileth SR Westmoor 7:15.4 21:24.4 3
4 Theint, Yin SR Westmoor 7:22.2 21:44.4 4
5 Hashizume, Emi SR Aragon 7:24.0 21:49.8 5
6 Villahermosa, Angelia SR Westmoor 7:27.3 21:59.4 6
7 Thomas, Selin SR Burlingame 7:31.5 22:11.9 7
8 Ocampo, Kathleen SR Westmoor 7:33.0 22:16.2 8
9 Bobb, Francisca SR Menlo-Atherton 7:34.8 22:21.7 9
10 Barthold, Shelby SR Aragon 7:41.6 22:41.7 10
11 Fernandez, Victoria SR Menlo-Atherton 7:47.1 22:57.8 11
12 Moyer, Zoe SR Menlo-Atherton 7:51.1 23:09.6 12
13 Huang, Margeaux SR Aragon 7:52.2 23:12.9 13
14 Worthington, Leah SR Menlo-Atherton 8:00.7 23:38.0 14
15 Sommer, Julia SR Menlo-Atherton 8:06.5 23:55.0 15
16 Mulligan, Adrienne SR Burlingame 8:07.6 23:58.4 16
17 Melendez, April SR Menlo-Atherton 8:09.0 24:02.4 17
18 Kuga, Mariko SR Hillsdale 8:10.9 24:07.9  
19 Dybbro, Danielle SR Burlingame 8:11.7 24:10.4 18
20 Mulligan, Claire SR Burlingame 8:12.0 24:11.4 19
21 Lynaugh, Hannah SR Burlingame 8:12.3 24:12.2 20
22 Pavela, Aly SR Menlo School 8:16.1 24:23.4  
23 Lee, Michelle SR Westmoor 8:17.5 24:27.6 21
24 Hoffert, Nicole SR Hillsdale 8:24.6 24:48.3  
25 Torreano, Kristana SR Aragon 8:27.0 24:55.4 22
26 Kong, Elizabeth SR Westmoor 8:28.2 24:59.1 23
27 Perez, Kristy SR Menlo-Atherton 8:29.3 25:02.3  
28 Nigam, Priyanka SR Menlo School 8:29.9 25:04.2  
29 Kalin, Sophia SR Menlo-Atherton 8:30.3 25:05.3  
30 McCarron, Meghan SR Terra Nova 8:31.3 25:08.4  
31 Korff, Rebecca SR Aragon 8:32.0 25:10.3 24
32 Grace, Melissa SR Menlo-Atherton 8:33.3 25:14.1  
33 Bass, Erica SR Aragon 8:36.5 25:23.5 25
34 Zhong, Tiffany SR Westmoor 8:42.4 25:41.0 26
35 Cabe, Nicolette SR Westmoor 8:42.6 25:41.6  
36 Ng, Monica SR South San Francisco 8:44.6 25:47.4  
37 McCurdy, Brigid SR Menlo-Atherton 8:47.5 25:56.1  
38 Argamaso, Erin SR Westmoor 8:49.5 26:02.1  
39 Barney, Jessica SR Aragon 8:57.8 26:26.3 27
40 Burwell, Madeline SR Menlo-Atherton 9:04.4 26:45.9  
41 Burgos, Karen SR Westmoor 9:04.6 26:46.4  
42 Aung, Khin SR Westmoor 9:16.9 27:22.9  
43 Smith, Shelby SR Terra Nova 9:18.1 27:26.2  
44 Williams, Cindy SR Menlo-Atherton 9:20.5 27:33.5  
45 Collado, Janine SR Westmoor 9:24.9 27:46.2  
46 Aujero, Annabel SR Westmoor 9:26.7 27:51.7  
47 Washington, Shayla SR Westmoor 9:27.1 27:52.9  
48 Peters, Chloe SR Menlo-Atherton 9:29.6 28:00.2  
49 Taylor, Victoria SR San Mateo 9:42.7 28:38.7  
50 Arana, Raquel SR South San Francisco 9:46.9 28:51.2  
51 Reed, Lena SR Menlo-Atherton 9:54.8 29:14.5  
52 Santos, Dia SR South San Francisco 10:01.0 29:32.8  
53 Inman, Sarah SR Terra Nova 10:08.7 29:55.5  
54 Ajisaka, Rachel SR Capuchino 11:05.7 32:43.7  
55 Yambao, Danielle SR Capuchino 11:09.5 32:55.0  
56 Matignas, Joanalyn SR South San Francisco 12:55.1 38:06.5  
Girls JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:50:03 22:00 15 1 2 3 4 5    
2 2:04:12 24:50 49 6 7 9 13 14    
3 2:12:21 26:28 74 8 11 12 21 22    
4 2:12:03 26:24 76 10 15 16 17 18 19 20
Girls JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Barker, Abby SR Carlmont 7:10.9 21:10.9 1
2 Boothe, Nicole SR Carlmont 7:14.5 21:21.8 2
3 Roake, Julia SR Carlmont 7:27.4 21:59.9 3
4 Yandell, Kaitlynn SR Carlmont 7:33.1 22:16.4 4
5 Ross, Chelee SR Carlmont 7:52.9 23:15.0 5
6 Gonzalez, Jazmin SR Hillsdale 8:02.2 23:42.3 6
7 Yapp, Mary SR Woodside 8:03.7 23:46.7  
8 Gonzalez, Jackie SR Hillsdale 8:04.9 23:50.3 7
9 Constantino, Elizabeth SR Mills 8:07.2 23:57.0 8
10 Ocampo, Arice SR Westmoor 8:08.8 24:01.9  
11 Rancatore, Kate SR Hillsdale 8:19.0 24:32.0 9
12 Macauley, Megan SR Burlingame 8:27.4 24:56.8  
13 Johnson, Lauren SR Aragon 8:37.5 25:26.5 10
14 Baria, Nicolle SR Westmoor 8:39.1 25:31.1  
15 Hsueh, Florence SR Mills 8:39.5 25:32.4 11
16 Ng, Germaine SR Mills 8:44.3 25:46.7 12
17 Ngoon, Cindy SR Westmoor 8:44.4 25:47.0  
18 Dean, Lexie SR Hillsdale 8:49.3 26:01.3 13
19 Cutrera, Victoria SR Burlingame 8:49.9 26:03.0  
20 Grigorian, Margaret SR Hillsdale 8:51.3 26:07.1 14
21 Lui, Minna SR Terra Nova 8:51.7 26:08.5  
22 Yu, Siting SR Aragon 8:58.9 26:29.6 15
23 Padua, Kim SR Terra Nova 9:00.8 26:35.2  
24 Castillo, Micaela SR Aragon 9:00.9 26:35.5 16
25 Burns, Jenny SR Aragon 9:01.1 26:36.1 17
26 Conway, Andrea SR Menlo School 9:04.2 26:45.4  
27 Law, Samantha SR Aragon 9:07.9 26:56.1 18
28 Choi, Victoria SR Aragon 9:12.4 27:09.4 19
29 Markovtsova, Anastasia SR Aragon 9:16.2 27:20.8 20
30 Chang, Jacqueline SR San Mateo 9:16.6 27:22.0  
31 Chao, Phoebe SR Aragon 9:22.7 27:39.9  
32 Wong, Jessica SR Mills 9:31.9 28:07.1 21
33 Noonan, Charlotte SR Burlingame 9:34.8 28:15.7  
34 Mah, Jessica SR Aragon 9:35.4 28:17.4  
35 Garey, Sammy SR Burlingame 9:37.5 28:23.5  
36 Pejoro, Abigail SR Mills 9:49.4 28:58.5 22
37 Wang, Tammy SR San Mateo 10:00.0 29:30.0  
38 Chiu, Kerina SR Aragon 10:06.6 29:49.4  
39 Loy, Allie SR Aragon 10:07.0 29:50.6  
40 Aujla, Amreet SR Aragon 10:10.2 30:00.1  
41 Santos, Josie SR Aragon 10:53.9 32:08.9  
42 Nonog, Vanessa SR Westmoor 11:24.2 33:38.3  
Boys Frosh/Soph Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:42 18:08 24 1 2 3 5 13 29  
2 1:37:54 19:34 91 8 11 22 24 26 28 33
3 1:37:56 19:35 100 4 7 20 30 39 42 43
4 1:39:37 19:55 123 9 21 27 31 35 36  
5 1:41:12 20:14 138 10 12 25 40 51 55  
6 1:41:23 20:16 140 6 15 32 34 53 54  
7 1:41:47 20:21 150 18 19 23 44 46 52  
8 1:41:21 20:16 153 16 17 37 38 45 47 50
9 1:47:25 21:29 208 14 41 48 49 56 57 58
Boys Frosh/Soph Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Heck, Benjamin SR Carlmont 5:53.6 17:23.0 1
2 Gottwald, Tyler SR Carlmont 6:03.4 17:51.9 2
3 Soriano, Andrew SR Carlmont 6:04.7 17:55.8 3
4 Lynagh-Shannon, Rory SR Burlingame 6:14.2 18:23.9 4
5 Reyen, Chet SR Carlmont 6:15.5 18:27.6 5
6 Gardina, Eric SR Mills 6:20.1 18:41.3 6
7 Ruiz-Bauer, Harrison SR Burlingame 6:21.4 18:45.1 7
8 Rivas, Taylor SR Westmoor 6:23.1 18:50.0 8
9 Moy, Nicholas SR Hillsdale 6:23.1 18:50.1 9
10 Kawamoto, Brian SR Aragon 6:26.1 18:59.0 10
11 Barrios, Mark SR Westmoor 6:27.1 19:01.7 11
12 Chan, Michael SR Aragon 6:27.6 19:03.4 12
13 Merin, Kyle SR Carlmont 6:27.9 19:04.3 13
14 Vaquerano, Edward SR Capuchino 6:30.4 19:11.5 14
15 Gao, Michael SR Mills 6:31.8 19:15.7 15
16 Hale, Brendy SR Menlo-Atherton 6:32.8 19:18.8 16
17 Smith, Peyton SR Menlo-Atherton 6:33.6 19:21.1 17
18 Ramos, Chris SR South San Francisco 6:34.4 19:23.5 18
19 Martin, Alvaro SR South San Francisco 6:42.0 19:45.8 19
20 Patel, Anish SR Burlingame 6:43.2 19:49.4 20
21 Oledan, Jason SR Hillsdale 6:44.1 19:51.9 21
22 Williams, John Paul SR Westmoor 6:45.6 19:56.4 22
23 Louie, Jordan SR South San Francisco 6:46.2 19:58.1 23
24 Pandes, Joe SR Westmoor 6:46.5 19:59.1 24
25 Tong, Chris SR Aragon 6:46.8 20:00.0 25
26 Ng, Chris SR Westmoor 6:49.4 20:07.6 26
27 Pang, Jeremy SR Hillsdale 6:49.6 20:08.1 27
28 Miranda, Yali SR Westmoor 6:49.8 20:08.9 28
29 Sjoerdsma, Dustin SR Carlmont 6:50.9 20:12.1 29
30 Coleman, Kevin SR Burlingame 6:51.1 20:12.7 30
31 Jamias, Kevin SR Hillsdale 6:51.6 20:14.0 31
32 Chen, Daniel SR Mills 6:52.3 20:16.1 32
33 Ballinger, Charlie SR Woodside 6:53.8 20:20.6  
34 Matteucci, Jack SR Woodside 6:55.7 20:26.3  
35 Carino, Jomar SR Westmoor 6:55.8 20:26.6 33
36 Xie, Julian SR Mills 6:56.6 20:28.8 34
37 Lam, Charles SR Hillsdale 6:58.3 20:34.0 35
38 Matthews, Ian SR Hillsdale 6:59.3 20:36.7 36
39 Smith, Derek SR Menlo-Atherton 6:59.6 20:37.8 37
40 Muenzen, Stephen SR Menlo-Atherton 7:02.0 20:44.9 38
41 Barry, Will SR Burlingame 7:02.3 20:45.6 39
42 Abilay, Bryson SR San Mateo 7:03.1 20:48.2  
43 Chan, Preston SR Aragon 7:06.3 20:57.4 40
44 Okazaki, Michael SR San Mateo 7:07.8 21:02.0  
45 Kennedy, Joe SR Capuchino 7:08.6 21:04.3 41
46 Griffin, Colin SR Burlingame 7:09.8 21:07.7 42
47 Lee, Harrison SR Burlingame 7:10.5 21:10.0 43
48 Dea, Matthew SR South San Francisco 7:11.2 21:11.8 44
49 Carpenter, Adrian SR Menlo-Atherton 7:13.7 21:19.3 45
50 Pangan, Paulo SR South San Francisco 7:16.7 21:28.3 46
51 Quincy, Ryan SR Menlo-Atherton 7:16.9 21:28.6 47
52 Lutrell, Mark SR Capuchino 7:19.2 21:35.4 48
53 Bruce, Casey SR Capuchino 7:19.5 21:36.4 49
54 Raggio, Danny SR Sequoia 7:24.0 21:49.6  
55 Mouat, Henry SR Menlo-Atherton 7:24.9 21:52.3 50
56 Buckley, Jacob SR Sequoia 7:25.3 21:53.6  
57 Tang, Justin SR Aragon 7:32.0 22:13.2 51
58 Vera, Ivan SR South San Francisco 7:36.3 22:25.8 52
59 Asuncion, Matthew SR Mills 7:41.6 22:41.5 53
60 Lu, William SR Mills 7:43.0 22:45.8 54
61 Thich, Kevin SR Aragon 7:56.6 23:25.9 55
62 O'Neil, Brian SR Capuchino 8:07.7 23:58.5 56
63 Craft, Daniel SR Capuchino 8:12.3 24:12.3 57
64 Abugeith, Ameer SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:29.2 25:01.9  
65 Damato, Anthony SR Capuchino 8:33.7 25:15.4 58
66 Tapia, Ricardo SR Capuchino 8:40.7 25:36.0  
67 Van Duyn, Joe SR Half Moon Bay 8:59.3 26:30.7  
68 Alexeeff, Ilya SR Sequoia 9:11.7 27:07.3  
69 Sanchez, Daniel SR Capuchino 9:12.4 27:09.5  
Boys JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:02 18:00 22 1 2 3 4 12 36 38
2 1:34:35 18:55 71 5 6 18 19 23 31 53
3 1:35:03 19:00 75 7 11 13 20 24 25 28
4 1:37:24 19:28 112 16 17 21 26 32 37 43
5 1:40:40 20:08 133 9 10 15 48 51 54  
6 1:40:19 20:03 147 8 14 39 42 44 45 49
7 1:41:08 20:13 165 27 29 34 35 40 50 52
8 1:41:51 20:22 172 22 30 33 41 46 47 55
Boys JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Robbins, Sean SR Carlmont 5:56.4 17:31.2 1
2 Albrecht, Spencer SR Carlmont 6:00.0 17:41.8 2
3 Chow, Chris SR Carlmont 6:02.1 17:48.1 3
4 Allen, Mitchell SR Carlmont 6:10.1 18:11.6 4
5 Harada, Thomas SR Mills 6:12.5 18:18.8 5
6 Wong, Lance SR Mills 6:14.7 18:25.3 6
7 Lin, Jeffrey SR Menlo-Atherton 6:15.7 18:28.3 7
8 Yang, Alex SR Burlingame 6:16.5 18:30.4 8
9 Neulinger, Thomas SR Hillsdale 6:17.3 18:33.0 9
10 Macias, Raymond SR Hillsdale 6:19.8 18:40.3 10
11 Cornelius, Chris SR Menlo-Atherton 6:20.1 18:41.1 11
12 Heywood, Ryan SR Woodside 6:22.5 18:48.2  
13 Layten, Matthew SR Carlmont 6:23.1 18:50.2 12
14 Sheridan, Kevin SR Menlo-Atherton 6:23.9 18:52.3 13
15 Fakhri, Hamza SR Burlingame 6:25.7 18:57.8 14
16 Torrefranca, Daniel SR Hillsdale 6:26.0 18:58.6 15
17 Phan, Allister SR Westmoor 6:26.4 18:59.7 16
18 Berlin, Scott SR Westmoor 6:26.6 19:00.5 17
19 Mkrrtsjan, Dantes SR Mills 6:27.2 19:02.3 18
20 Fisher, Sean SR Woodside 6:27.9 19:04.3  
21 Mac, Josh SR Mills 6:30.7 19:12.4 19
22 Cooper, Robert SR Menlo-Atherton 6:34.5 19:23.6 20
23 Huang, Richard SR Westmoor 6:36.6 19:29.9 21
24 Resnick, Adam SR San Mateo 6:38.1 19:34.2 22
25 Li, Edwin SR Mills 6:39.1 19:37.2 23
26 Merk, Robby SR Menlo-Atherton 6:39.5 19:38.5 24
27 Wood, Matt SR Menlo-Atherton 6:43.0 19:48.6 25
28 Relosimon, Harold SR Westmoor 6:44.0 19:51.6 26
29 Gabbert, Richie SR Terra Nova 6:44.3 19:52.7 27
30 Yen, Eric SR Menlo-Atherton 6:44.4 19:53.0 28
31 Sondergeld, Owen SR Terra Nova 6:44.6 19:53.4 29
32 Keefe, Chris SR San Mateo 6:44.7 19:53.8 30
33 Ng, Seaton SR Mills 6:46.4 19:58.9 31
34 Martiniano, Immanuel SR Westmoor 6:47.7 20:02.5 32
35 Paxton, Justin SR Woodside 6:50.4 20:10.7  
36 Trytko, Alex SR San Mateo 6:50.8 20:11.9 33
37 Wong, Sean SR Terra Nova 6:51.8 20:14.6 34
38 Johnson, David SR Terra Nova 6:52.0 20:15.2 35
39 Dickson, Colyn SR Carlmont 6:53.9 20:20.9 36
40 Garcia, Arthur SR Westmoor 6:54.1 20:21.6 37
41 Dang, Merrick SR Carlmont 7:01.8 20:44.1 38
42 Frangos, Steven SR Carlmont 7:02.1 20:45.2  
43 Montalvo, Andrew SR Burlingame 7:03.2 20:48.4 39
44 Moore, Ted SR Menlo-Atherton 7:03.4 20:48.8  
45 Gabbert, Gabe SR Terra Nova 7:04.6 20:52.4 40
46 Lee, James SR San Mateo 7:06.1 20:57.0 41
47 Herold, Brian SR Burlingame 7:06.2 20:57.3 42
48 Santiago, Jazz SR Westmoor 7:06.9 20:59.4 43
49 Lee, Andrew SR Westmoor 7:08.6 21:04.2  
50 Tully, Oliver SR Menlo-Atherton 7:09.0 21:05.3  
51 Bottrell, William SR Burlingame 7:09.2 21:05.9 44
52 Mok, Brendon SR Burlingame 7:10.2 21:09.0 45
53 Hopp, James SR San Mateo 7:12.3 21:15.3 46
54 Oum, Alvin SR Westmoor 7:12.6 21:16.1  
55 Louie, Spencer SR San Mateo 7:13.9 21:20.0 47
56 Lovegren, Jeffery SR Menlo-Atherton 7:14.1 21:20.4  
57 Fitzgerld, Chris SR Menlo-Atherton 7:16.6 21:27.8  
58 Cohen, Will SR Menlo-Atherton 7:16.9 21:28.8  
59 Mitchell, Sean SR Hillsdale 7:19.8 21:37.4 48
60 Winters, Andrew SR Menlo-Atherton 7:22.4 21:45.1  
61 Bauer, Will SR Menlo-Atherton 7:22.8 21:46.1  
62 Burgos, Josue SR Westmoor 7:23.5 21:48.1  
63 David, Christian SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:25.2 21:53.3  
64 Pollack, James SR Burlingame 7:26.1 21:55.9 49
65 Aldana, Eusebio SR Westmoor 7:27.9 22:01.3  
66 McEnter, Jeff SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:28.0 22:01.6  
67 Fountain, Michael SR Menlo-Atherton 7:29.6 22:06.3  
68 McMorrow, Brenden SR Menlo School 7:29.7 22:06.6  
69 Martinez, Matthew SR Terra Nova 7:32.7 22:15.3 50
70 Fountain, Dan SR Menlo-Atherton 7:34.4 22:20.4  
71 Carranza, Taylor SR Burlingame 7:40.3 22:37.7  
72 Tambot, Janben SR Westmoor 7:41.4 22:40.9  
73 Cui, Nicolas SR Burlingame 7:42.7 22:45.0  
74 Weil, Marc SR Menlo-Atherton 7:42.8 22:45.3  
75 Maemura, Tim SR Hillsdale 7:44.9 22:51.4 51
76 Folker, Tom SR Menlo-Atherton 7:45.2 22:52.2  
77 Smith, Tony SR Terra Nova 7:45.5 22:53.2 52
78 Kong, Ivan SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:45.9 22:54.2  
79 Shiu, Victor SR Terra Nova 7:46.3 22:55.5  
80 Coaquira, Oscar SR Menlo-Atherton 7:49.5 23:05.0  
81 Cheng, David SR Mills 7:54.6 23:19.9 53
82 Wong, Jeff SR Westmoor 7:54.9 23:20.8  
83 Pak Chin, Eric SR Westmoor 7:56.4 23:25.4  
84 Ortiz, Pablo SR Menlo-Atherton 7:59.4 23:34.1  
85 Morales, Paul SR Terra Nova 8:03.9 23:47.5  
86 Kambic, Christopher SR Hillsdale 8:04.6 23:49.4 54
87 Orwin, Ben SR Burlingame 8:05.4 23:51.7  
88 Shou, Jordan SR Westmoor 8:07.9 23:59.2  
89 Oh, Andrew SR South San Francisco 8:09.0 24:02.4  
90 Wong, Justin SR Mills 8:10.5 24:07.0  
91 Liu, Brendon SR South San Francisco 8:21.7 24:39.9  
92 Clark, Sean SR Terra Nova 8:23.8 24:46.1  
93 Kam, Ryan SR Westmoor 8:28.1 24:58.9  
94 Louie, Jeff SR San Mateo 8:33.8 25:15.5 55
95 Janeczk, Kamil SR Burlingame 8:34.4 25:17.3  
96 Kato, Colin SR San Mateo 8:35.2 25:19.8  
97 Guera, Renzo SR Burlingame 8:35.7 25:21.1  
98 Dantes, Mark SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:35.9 25:21.9  
99 Park, Jong SR Burlingame 8:38.2 25:28.6  
100 Van Duyn, Jordan SR Half Moon Bay 8:55.1 26:18.4  
101 Ta, Ben SR Aragon 9:46.9 28:51.2  
102 Hale, Sean SR Terra Nova 10:14.3 30:12.2  
Varsity Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:09 18:49 20 2 3 4 5 6 8  
2 1:45:37 21:07 97 9 15 18 20 35    
3 1:47:35 21:31 117 12 16 22 26 41 46  
4 1:48:50 21:46 130 17 19 29 32 33 65  
5 1:47:21 21:28 138 1 11 30 43 53 55 62
6 1:51:34 22:18 162 24 27 36 37 38 47 48
7 1:51:38 22:19 175 7 28 34 45 61 67  
8 1:52:41 22:32 179 23 25 39 40 52 59  
9 1:53:35 22:43 196 10 31 50 51 54 56 60
10 1:55:50 23:10 220 13 42 44 58 63 76 79
11 2:02:44 24:32 287 21 49 70 73 74 78  
12 2:04:15 24:51 292 14 66 68 69 75    
13 2:08:23 25:40 341 57 64 71 72 77 80  
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hamilton, Samantha SR Half Moon Bay 6:07.0 18:02.6 1
2 Pascale, Hayley SR Carlmont 6:14.8 18:25.6 2
3 Rhoades, Mary SR Carlmont 6:16.9 18:31.8 3
4 Abinader, Tamara SR Carlmont 6:22.9 18:49.6 4
5 Cottong, Georgia SR Carlmont 6:29.6 19:09.3 5
6 Fedronic, Justine SR Carlmont 6:31.0 19:13.3 6
7 Dettmer, Gina SR Terra Nova 6:32.1 19:16.6 7
8 Petersen, Jessie SR Carlmont 6:33.5 19:20.7 8
9 McCann, Taylor SR Burlingame 6:41.6 19:44.6 9
10 Lalonde, Chloe SR Menlo School 6:44.2 19:52.4 10
11 Michaels, Chelsea SR Half Moon Bay 6:50.3 20:10.2 11
12 Mendelsohn, Lori SR Woodside 6:56.9 20:29.8 12
13 Chu, Cecilia SR Mills 6:57.7 20:32.2 13
14 Eldredge, Suzanne SR Menlo-Atherton 7:00.3 20:39.7 14
15 Bouey-Suen, Paige SR Burlingame 7:03.8 20:50.3 15
16 Fitzpatrick, Brenna SR Woodside 7:06.9 20:59.4 16
17 Tse, Angela SR Westmoor 7:08.4 21:03.6 17
18 Pazin, Courtney SR Burlingame 7:09.3 21:06.4 18
19 Yip, Ronda SR Westmoor 7:12.7 21:16.3 19
20 Carey, Jennifer SR Burlingame 7:15.4 21:24.5 20
21 Enriquez, Katie SR Sequoia 7:16.2 21:26.7  
22 Sui, Mendi SR San Mateo 7:17.4 21:30.4 21
23 Adler, Ariane SR Woodside 7:18.9 21:34.6 22
24 Shulaker, Ziva SR Aragon 7:19.4 21:36.0 23
25 Kemerer, Leighann SR Hillsdale 7:20.2 21:38.4 24
26 Liu, Carolyn SR Aragon 7:20.7 21:40.0 25
27 Thompson, Annie SR Woodside 7:23.4 21:48.0 26
28 Young, Skyler SR Hillsdale 7:26.3 21:56.5 27
29 Lenatti, Camille SR Terra Nova 7:26.5 21:57.0 28
30 Hernandez, Monique SR Westmoor 7:26.6 21:57.4 29
31 Abadie, Kathleen SR Half Moon Bay 7:29.3 22:05.3 30
32 Lewis, Allison SR Menlo School 7:29.8 22:06.9 31
33 Barrientos, Eizelle SR Westmoor 7:32.9 22:15.9 32
34 Leong, Erin SR Westmoor 7:33.3 22:17.1 33
35 Lopez, Alyssa SR Terra Nova 7:37.5 22:29.5 34
36 Simpson, Kelsy SR Burlingame 7:38.3 22:31.8 35
37 Chiang, Beverely SR Hillsdale 7:40.0 22:37.0 36
38 Singh, Tanya SR Hillsdale 7:41.4 22:41.1 37
39 Romero, Farren SR Hillsdale 7:41.6 22:41.7 38
40 Toole, Kaitlyn SR Aragon 7:41.8 22:42.2 39
41 Day, Danielle SR Aragon 7:41.9 22:42.6 40
42 Crims, Morgan SR Woodside 7:42.3 22:43.6 41
43 Powers, Sophie SR Mills 7:45.2 22:52.4 42
44 Irish, Lauren SR Half Moon Bay 7:48.4 23:01.6 43
45 Wong, Tiffany SR Mills 7:48.8 23:03.0 44
46 Broder, Stephanie SR Terra Nova 7:51.1 23:09.6 45
47 Brunner, Elaine SR Woodside 7:52.6 23:14.0 46
48 Berns, Hannah SR Hillsdale 7:56.1 23:24.3 47
49 Coyne, Jillian SR Hillsdale 7:56.3 23:24.9 48
50 Kong, Haley SR San Mateo 7:56.7 23:26.0 49
51 Wohl, Deborah SR Menlo School 7:57.6 23:28.8 50
52 McCall, Emily SR Menlo School 8:08.4 24:00.7 51
53 Lara, Yesenia SR Aragon 8:08.6 24:01.4 52
54 Virgen, Lauryn SR Half Moon Bay 8:09.0 24:02.5 53
55 Southgate, Emma SR Menlo School 8:10.3 24:06.4 54
56 O'Connor, Fran SR Half Moon Bay 8:14.6 24:18.9 55
57 Vargas, Kyra SR Menlo School 8:15.0 24:20.2 56
58 Pagobo, Jacqueline SR South San Francisco 8:16.1 24:23.4 57
59 Hui, Nicole SR Mills 8:17.5 24:27.5 58
60 Kiel, Alex SR Aragon 8:19.0 24:31.9 59
61 Brown, Maggie SR Menlo School 8:22.3 24:41.7 60
62 Raisis, Alyssa SR Terra Nova 8:23.6 24:45.5 61
63 Mathiasen, Anna SR Half Moon Bay 8:25.1 24:50.0 62
64 Chen, Allison SR Mills 8:26.9 24:55.3 63
65 Soelberg, Kelsey SR Sequoia 8:28.9 25:01.1  
66 Lucero, Maura SR South San Francisco 8:29.5 25:03.0 64
67 Van Fosson, Julie SR Sequoia 8:34.0 25:16.2  
68 Hickman, Johnny SR Westmoor 8:35.0 25:19.2 65
69 Naylor, Nicki SR Menlo-Atherton 8:35.4 25:20.4 66
70 Danz, Katherine SR Terra Nova 8:40.9 25:36.4 67
71 Lai, Mika SR Menlo-Atherton 8:41.0 25:37.0 68
72 O'neel, Haley SR Menlo-Atherton 8:41.7 25:38.8 69
73 Peralta, Carrie SR San Mateo 8:43.8 25:45.2 70
74 Heuer, Kim SR Sequoia 8:44.3 25:46.4  
75 Shum, Karena SR South San Francisco 8:45.2 25:49.1 71
76 Sison, Emily SR South San Francisco 8:45.7 25:50.8 72
77 Bufford, Carolyn SR San Mateo 8:45.9 25:51.2 73
78 Corvalan, Adrianna SR San Mateo 8:53.0 26:12.3 74
79 Fero, Allie SR Menlo-Atherton 9:09.0 26:59.5 75
80 Kwan, Lynn SR Mills 9:12.4 27:09.5 76
81 Manalac, Jasmine SR South San Francisco 9:15.1 27:17.3 77
82 Okimura, Stephanie SR San Mateo 9:16.2 27:20.6 78
83 Escajdillo, Sandra SR Oceana 9:19.1 27:29.3  
84 Bradford, Mary SR Capuchino 9:21.8 27:37.1  
85 Balmana, Marisa SR Capuchino 9:22.4 27:38.9  
86 Chiou, Stephanie SR Mills 9:23.9 27:43.5 79
87 Ramos, Hilda SR South San Francisco 9:28.3 27:56.4 80
88 Kohtz, Veronica SR Capuchino 9:30.9 28:04.0  
89 Monce, Amythest SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 10:19.2 30:26.5  
90 Davallou, Sara SR Capuchino 10:20.2 30:29.4  
Boys Frosh Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:28:00 17:36 15 1 2 3 4 5 10 11
2 1:40:48 20:09 82 8 14 15 22 23 30  
3 1:40:48 20:09 87 6 12 20 24 25 28 31
4 1:43:59 20:47 104 9 17 19 27 32 35 37
5 1:54:47 22:57 118 7 13 21 38 39    
6 1:46:12 21:14 122 16 18 26 29 33 34 36
Boys Frosh Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bunk, Ben SR Carlmont 5:48.2 17:07.0 1
2 Scardina, Ethan SR Carlmont 5:54.7 17:26.4 2
3 Fedronic, Mark SR Carlmont 6:00.5 17:43.4 3
4 Heatherington, Donald SR Carlmont 6:02.5 17:49.3 4
5 Dahlin, Samuel SR Carlmont 6:04.4 17:55.0 5
6 Penado, Kevin SR Westmoor 6:12.9 18:19.9 6
7 Yballa, Cary SR Burlingame 6:23.5 18:51.3 7
8 Guzalowski, Ryan SR Aragon 6:28.9 19:07.0 8
9 Yankwich, Lowry SR Menlo School 6:31.8 19:15.7 9
10 Schade, Daniel SR Carlmont 6:33.2 19:20.0 10
11 Wong, Darryn SR Carlmont 6:34.7 19:24.4 11
12 Mallari, Brian SR Westmoor 6:36.8 19:30.4 12
13 Soohoo, Andres SR Burlingame 6:40.5 19:41.3 13
14 Sandino, Cayetano (C.J.) SR Aragon 6:43.3 19:49.7 14
15 Franco, Josh SR Aragon 6:45.4 19:55.7 15
16 Moritz-Rabson, Mark SR Menlo-Atherton 6:46.6 19:59.2 16
17 Fitzgerald, Ronnie SR Hillsdale 6:48.1 20:03.7  
18 Madriz, Thomas SR Hillsdale 6:49.7 20:08.6  
19 Hooper, Alec SR Woodside 6:52.2 20:15.8  
20 Parker, Sam SR Menlo School 6:55.6 20:25.8 17
21 Banta, Brian SR Menlo-Atherton 6:56.7 20:29.1 18
22 Cootsona, M. J. SR Menlo School 6:58.2 20:33.6 19
23 Ison, Kurt SR Westmoor 6:58.9 20:35.6 20
24 Torres, Carlos SR Burlingame 7:00.8 20:41.1 21
25 Wright, Devin SR Woodside 7:01.2 20:42.5  
26 Kamikihan, Joseph SR Aragon 7:05.9 20:56.3 22
27 Ashbaugh, Ryan SR Aragon 7:07.0 20:59.6 23
28 Mata, Mark SR Westmoor 7:09.9 21:08.2 24
29 Peralta, Raymond SR Westmoor 7:12.1 21:14.5 25
30 Fioretti, Alex SR Menlo-Atherton 7:12.9 21:17.1 26
31 Lalonde, Geoffrey SR Menlo School 7:15.3 21:24.1 27
32 Molina, Anton SR Westmoor 7:20.3 21:38.7 28
33 Lindquist, Jake SR Menlo-Atherton 7:23.9 21:49.4 29
34 Tocchini, David SR Aragon 7:25.6 21:54.5 30
35 Gepalaga, Frank SR Westmoor 7:30.1 22:07.6 31
36 Reyes, Ryan SR Westmoor 7:31.1 22:10.7  
37 Strober, Will SR Menlo School 7:34.4 22:20.5 32
38 Ho, Vincent SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:38.4 22:32.1  
39 Erskine, Cameron SR Woodside 7:39.4 22:35.2  
40 Wentz, Zach SR Menlo-Atherton 7:40.5 22:38.2 33
41 Oneel, Daniel SR Menlo-Atherton 7:41.3 22:40.7 34
42 Harj, Jonathon SR Westmoor 7:42.3 22:43.8  
43 Goulden, Ryan SR Menlo School 7:46.5 22:56.0 35
44 Tsai, Ting-Hui SR San Mateo 7:49.3 23:04.4  
45 Washington, Turner SR Westmoor 7:50.7 23:08.6  
46 Konolige, Tristan SR Menlo-Atherton 7:51.5 23:10.8 36
47 Kennedy, Peter SR San Mateo 8:05.9 23:53.3  
48 Aita, Michiru SR Westmoor 8:06.2 23:54.2  
49 Marco, Martin SR Westmoor 8:15.4 24:21.3  
50 Elia, Nathaniel SR Carlmont 8:22.7 24:42.9  
51 Addiego, Chris SR Menlo School 8:41.0 25:36.7 37
52 Windham, Daniel SR Menlo-Atherton 8:52.0 26:09.4  
53 Wong, Steven SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:58.0 26:26.9  
54 Procter, Colin SR Burlingame 9:13.5 27:12.7 38
55 Burton, Zach SR Burlingame 9:36.7 28:21.1 39
56 Johnson, Marcus SR Oceana 9:56.2 29:18.6  
Boys Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:20:33 16:06 23 1 3 4 5 10 41  
2 1:23:52 16:46 95 7 8 12 32 36 42 76
3 1:24:14 16:50 105 6 11 26 28 34 45 47
4 1:24:43 16:56 110 15 18 21 27 29 37  
5 1:25:48 17:09 133 19 20 24 30 40 48 63
6 1:26:31 17:18 163 2 33 35 43 50 53 56
7 1:27:04 17:24 171 16 23 38 39 55    
8 1:28:04 17:36 180 14 17 46 49 54 58 64
9 1:30:14 18:02 225 13 31 51 60 70 71 72
10 1:31:18 18:15 247 9 52 57 61 68 75  
11 1:35:24 19:04 298 22 25 81 84 86 92 100
12 1:36:35 19:19 334 44 66 69 77 78 83 90
13 1:40:01 20:00 384 59 74 79 85 87    
14 1:43:49 20:45 409 62 67 89 95 96 105  
15 1:46:45 21:21 431 73 80 82 93 103    
16 1:50:22 22:04 449 65 88 97 98 101 102 106
17 1:57:27 23:29 495 91 94 99 104 107    
Boys Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bor, Gambileg SR Jefferson 5:10.2 15:15.0  
2 Surh, Brad SR Carlmont 5:19.7 15:43.0 1
3 Filipcik, Daniel SR Woodside 5:22.1 15:50.0 2
4 Logie, Austin SR Carlmont 5:25.5 16:00.0 3
5 Lee, Nathan SR Carlmont 5:28.9 16:10.3 4
6 Pedro, Chris SR Carlmont 5:29.8 16:12.8 5
7 Nicolay, William SR Mills 5:31.9 16:19.0 6
8 Diaz, Fernando SR Terra Nova 5:32.8 16:21.7 7
9 Frazier, Mark SR Terra Nova 5:33.2 16:22.9 8
10 Williamson, Bryce SR Half Moon Bay 5:33.8 16:24.7 9
11 Callahan, Sean SR Carlmont 5:34.9 16:27.8 10
12 Proschan, Kai SR Mills 5:36.0 16:31.1 11
13 Frazier, Luke SR Terra Nova 5:36.8 16:33.6 12
14 Dressel, Louis SR San Mateo 5:37.6 16:35.9 13
15 Mandau, Steven SR Westmoor 5:38.4 16:38.3 14
16 Del Calvo, Andy SR Menlo-Atherton 5:38.7 16:39.0 15
17 Ragent, Zach SR Hillsdale 5:40.5 16:44.5 16
18 Urista, David SR Westmoor 5:42.1 16:49.0 17
19 Vaewsorn, Adin SR Menlo-Atherton 5:43.6 16:53.7 18
20 Simpson, Ryan SR Burlingame 5:43.8 16:54.2 19
21 Keleher, Max SR Burlingame 5:44.2 16:55.3 20
22 Ocon, Joe SR Menlo-Atherton 5:44.4 16:55.8 21
23 Cuadra, Samuel SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 5:45.0 16:57.6 22
24 Young, Ryland SR Hillsdale 5:45.4 16:58.8 23
25 Rogers, Charles SR Burlingame 5:45.8 17:00.1 24
26 Arriola, Angelo SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 5:45.9 17:00.4 25
27 Song, Christian SR Mills 5:46.7 17:02.7 26
28 Hester, Jeff SR Menlo-Atherton 5:47.2 17:04.1 27
29 Jansen, Mark SR Mills 5:47.5 17:04.9 28
30 Scandlyn, Ryan SR Menlo-Atherton 5:49.6 17:11.4 29
31 Meza, Rogan SR Burlingame 5:50.3 17:13.4 30
32 Li, Jerry SR San Mateo 5:50.9 17:15.2 31
33 Humphrey, Clinton SR Terra Nova 5:51.2 17:16.0 32
34 Gunn, Peter SR Woodside 5:51.6 17:17.2 33
35 Gong, Andrew SR Mills 5:51.7 17:17.5 34
36 Feuerhelm, Kyle SR Woodside 5:51.8 17:17.8 35
37 Li, Chris SR Terra Nova 5:52.0 17:18.2 36
38 Nixon, Jarrod SR Menlo-Atherton 5:52.6 17:20.2 37
39 Dabliz, Mo SR Hillsdale 5:55.4 17:28.3 38
40 Lee, Mitchell SR Hillsdale 5:55.8 17:29.5 39
41 Rogers, John SR Burlingame 6:01.3 17:45.7 40
42 Palladino, Dan SR Carlmont 6:01.5 17:46.5 41
43 Davis, Drew SR Terra Nova 6:02.0 17:47.9 42
44 Wagner, Casey SR Woodside 6:05.2 17:57.4 43
45 Taylor, Kevin SR Menlo School 6:05.6 17:58.4 44
46 Hui, William SR Mills 6:06.9 18:02.2 45
47 Gallo, David SR Westmoor 6:08.0 18:05.4 46
48 Debabov, Vladimir SR Mills 6:08.6 18:07.2 47
49 Martin, Patrick SR Burlingame 6:08.8 18:07.8 48
50 Said, Samier SR Westmoor 6:09.3 18:09.2 49
51 Constantz, Daniel SR Woodside 6:09.3 18:09.5 50
52 Housman, Oliver SR San Mateo 6:11.6 18:16.1 51
53 Dill, Ryan SR Half Moon Bay 6:11.9 18:17.1 52
54 Maine, Josh SR Woodside 6:12.1 18:17.5 53
55 Chen, Bobby SR Westmoor 6:14.0 18:23.3 54
56 So, Samson SR Hillsdale 6:14.1 18:23.6 55
57 Garcia, Luis SR Woodside 6:16.0 18:29.0 56
58 Cilia, Jared SR Half Moon Bay 6:19.6 18:39.6 57
59 Hijada, Floyd SR Westmoor 6:19.8 18:40.3 58
60 Hunter, Matt SR Sequoia 6:19.9 18:40.5 59
61 Wailes, Andrew SR San Mateo 6:20.5 18:42.5 60
62 Thornton, Matt SR Half Moon Bay 6:21.1 18:44.3 61
63 Schwandt, Ryan SR Aragon 6:23.0 18:49.9 62
64 Martin, Nic SR Burlingame 6:24.2 18:53.2 63
65 Campos, Manuel SR Westmoor 6:24.3 18:53.5 64
66 Kwok, James SR South San Francisco 6:26.1 18:58.8 65
67 Ryles, Alex SR Menlo School 6:29.3 19:08.4 66
68 Glusker, Dillon SR Aragon 6:29.9 19:10.2 67
69 Lima, Frank SR Half Moon Bay 6:31.0 19:13.4 68
70 Godfrey, Ben SR Menlo School 6:32.1 19:16.5 69
71 Quan, Brian SR San Mateo 6:34.8 19:24.6 70
72 Thompson, Christian SR San Mateo 6:37.3 19:32.0 71
73 Margallo, Emil SR San Mateo 6:39.1 19:37.2 72
74 Schiller, Roy SR Capuchino 6:40.2 19:40.6 73
75 Merritt, Thomas SR Sequoia 6:44.1 19:51.9 74
76 Picchi, Dmitry SR Half Moon Bay 6:44.2 19:52.3 75
77 Yong, Jeremy SR Terra Nova 6:47.4 20:01.6 76
78 Brown, Chris SR Menlo School 6:48.1 20:03.7 77
79 Sokolsky, Lucas SR Menlo School 6:49.6 20:08.3 78
80 Kastrop, Jack SR Sequoia 6:51.9 20:15.1 79
81 Leyua, Dirk SR Capuchino 6:52.8 20:17.6 80
82 Sharma, Kishen SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:53.8 20:20.7 81
83 Jones, Matt SR Capuchino 6:54.4 20:22.4 82
84 Schleck, Drew SR Menlo School 6:55.4 20:25.2 83
85 Lo, Jackson SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:56.5 20:28.5 84
86 Merritt, Stephen SR Sequoia 6:59.2 20:36.7 85
87 Lee, Jonathon SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:59.4 20:37.0 86
88 Zelaya, Amadeo SR Sequoia 6:59.5 20:37.4 87
89 Afable, Edwin SR South San Francisco 7:07.9 21:02.1 88
90 Hietter, John SR Aragon 7:11.1 21:11.7 89
91 Renschler, Patrick SR Menlo School 7:15.3 21:23.9 90
92 Bang, Seng SR Oceana 7:16.2 21:26.6 91
93 Lo, Andrew SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:22.5 21:45.2 92
94 Barbieri, John SR Capuchino 7:27.9 22:01.3 93
95 Rodriguez, Joshua SR Oceana 7:29.1 22:04.8 94
96 Schroeter, Jacob SR Aragon 7:32.3 22:14.3 95
97 Nagashima, Takayuki SR Aragon 7:35.4 22:23.4 96
98 Tai, Jordan SR South San Francisco 7:46.1 22:54.9 97
99 Cortes, Kevin SR South San Francisco 7:52.5 23:13.7 98
100 Escajdillo, Franks SR Oceana 8:06.1 23:53.8 99
101 Tejada, Dennis SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:11.4 24:09.5 100
102 Los, Lance SR South San Francisco 8:12.7 24:13.4 101
103 Deleon, Lawrence SR South San Francisco 8:15.8 24:22.4 102
104 Dieterie, Ben SR Capuchino 8:16.2 24:23.8 103
105 Sapitan, Earl SR Oceana 8:17.5 24:27.4 104
106 Soloman, Kian SR Aragon 8:21.9 24:40.5 105
107 Difuntorum, Jayvy SR South San Francisco 8:31.0 25:07.3 106
108 Frank, Chris SR Oceana 8:40.5 25:35.4 107