Mount St. Mary's 5k Duals Date: 08-31-18   Venue: Mount St. Mary's - Emmitsburg, MD
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 5k Run CC Women 5k Run CC
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:21 18:52 29 1 4 6 8 10 13 16
2 1:34:41 18:56 33 2 3 7 9 12 17 22
3 1:40:46 20:09 103 11 14 23 25 30 31 33
4 1:40:53 20:10 107 15 19 20 26 27 28 29
5 1:42:38 20:31 114 5 18 24 32 35 37 39
6 1:50:50 22:10 169 21 34 36 38 40 41 42
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Reilly, Caelyn JR-3 Johns Hopkins 5:53.3 18:17.8 1
2 Dannheim, Suzanne JR-3 George Washington 5:55.9 18:26.0 2
3 Yerke, Madison SR-4 George Washington 5:59.0 18:35.5 3
4 Levy, Sam JR-3 Johns Hopkins 6:01.5 18:43.2 4
5 Kole, Madeline JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 6:04.2 18:51.6 5
6 Freed, Tasha SR-4 Johns Hopkins 6:05.3 18:55.2 6
7 Brown, Halley SR-4 George Washington 6:06.9 18:59.9 7
8 Keklak, Ariel SO-2 Johns Hopkins 6:09.3 19:07.4 8
9 Prial, Brigid SR-4 George Washington 6:10.5 19:11.1 9
10 Meek, Kristin JR-3 Johns Hopkins 6:12.8 19:18.3 10
11 Woltjen , Alexa FR-1 Maryland 6:14.3 19:23.1 11
12 Stetson, Kelli SR-4 George Washington 6:16.1 19:28.7 12
13 Stahl, Emily SR-4 Johns Hopkins 6:18.0 19:34.7 13
14 Augelli, Caroline JR-3 Maryland 6:19.8 19:40.0 14
15 Casey, Morgan FR-1 UMBC 6:23.3 19:51.0 15
16 Rosen, Allison JR-3 Johns Hopkins 6:23.7 19:52.2 16
17 Wijeratna, Aishanee FR-1 Johns Hopkins 6:25.6 19:58.1  
18 Moro, Mariah FR-1 George Washington 6:25.9 19:59.2 17
19 Kocher, Ashleigh SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 6:26.1 19:59.8 18
20 Lazzari, Julianna FR-1 Johns Hopkins 6:26.5 20:00.9  
21 Ponton, Kelsey SR-4 UMBC 6:27.0 20:02.4 19
22 Beyer, Emmy FR-1 UMBC 6:27.4 20:03.7 20
23 Gryzb, Chloe JR-3 Johns Hopkins 6:29.3 20:09.7  
24 Farago, Marissa SO-2 Franklin Pierce 6:30.0 20:11.9 21
25 Webster, Maisy SO-2 Johns Hopkins 6:30.4 20:13.1  
26 Horgan, Olivia SO-2 George Washington 6:31.1 20:15.4 22
27 Tiamfook, Jasmine FR-1 Maryland 6:31.2 20:15.5 23
28 Wilkinson, Brittany SO-2 George Washington 6:31.3 20:15.9  
29 Coogan, Margaret SO-2 George Washington 6:31.7 20:17.0  
30 Hooper, Clarke SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 6:31.9 20:17.6 24
31 Bord, Maddy FR-1 Johns Hopkins 6:31.9 20:17.9  
32 Anderson, Lauren SR-4 George Washington 6:32.0 20:18.0  
33 Kelley, Ava SO-2 Johns Hopkins 6:32.4 20:19.2  
34 Castellanos, Maria JR-3 Maryland 6:33.3 20:22.0 25
35 Roberts, Briana JR-3 UMBC 6:34.3 20:25.2 26
36 Nohilly, Kathryn FR-1 George Washington 6:34.7 20:26.5  
37 Hughen, Rachael SR-4 George Washington 6:36.1 20:30.8  
38 Henley, Margo FR-1 UMBC 6:36.4 20:31.8 27
39 Pressman, Jenna FR-1 George Washington 6:39.3 20:40.7  
40 Knake, Kaya JR-3 UMBC 6:39.4 20:41.0 28
41 Redding, Bridgett JR-3 UMBC 6:40.1 20:43.3 29
42 Martin, Leigha SO-2 Johns Hopkins 6:41.0 20:46.0  
43 Kartalia, Emma SO-2 UMBC 6:42.1 20:49.4  
44 Hamelin, Amber FR-1 Johns Hopkins 6:44.4 20:56.4  
45 Newman-Rivera, Andrea FR-1 Johns Hopkins 6:46.1 21:01.9  
46 Mann, Courtney SO-2 Maryland 6:47.4 21:06.0 30
47 Huggins, Dallyssa JR-3 Maryland 6:47.4 21:06.0 31
48 Tate, Grace FR-1 Johns Hopkins 6:48.2 21:08.4  
49 Goetz, Greta SO-2 George Washington 6:48.8 21:10.2  
50 Boone, Destiny SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 6:50.1 21:14.3 32
51 Bartelloni, Alexis SR-4 UMBC 6:51.8 21:19.6  
52 Harkins, Kinkela SR-4 Johns Hopkins 6:53.1 21:23.6  
53 Spjut, Lina FR-1 Johns Hopkins 6:53.4 21:24.5  
54 Kimbembe, Ryanna FR-1 UMBC 6:53.6 21:25.1  
55 Sneeringer, Leanne FR-1 UMBC 6:55.3 21:30.3  
56 McAllister, Emily SO-2 Maryland 6:55.7 21:31.6 33
57 Rodriguez, Natalie FR-1 Johns Hopkins 6:56.8 21:35.2  
58 Keller, Kiernan SR-4 Maryland 6:57.0 21:35.9  
59 Torres, Edith SO-2 UMBC 7:00.1 21:45.4  
60 Kos, Libby FR-1 Johns Hopkins 7:02.7 21:53.3  
61 Cormier, Julia JR-3 Franklin Pierce 7:03.1 21:54.8 34
62 Pinkerton, Abby FR-1 Johns Hopkins 7:03.2 21:54.9  
63 Gallivan, Rachel JR-3 George Washington 7:03.5 21:56.1  
64 Pirozzi, Adria SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 7:09.7 22:15.2 35
65 Zylak, Rebecca JR-3 Franklin Pierce 7:11.4 22:20.5 36
66 King, Grace JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 7:12.3 22:23.1 37
67 White, Daija SO-2 Franklin Pierce 7:23.0 22:56.6 38
68 Sawosik, Camille FR-1 Johns Hopkins 7:26.5 23:07.3  
69 Noecker, Stella FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 7:29.2 23:15.9 39
70 Hazel, Audrey JR-3 Johns Hopkins 7:29.9 23:17.8  
71 Santos, Sydney FR-1 Johns Hopkins 7:32.4 23:25.6  
72 Stankiewicz, Lauren SO-2 Franklin Pierce 7:32.8 23:27.1 40
73 Sailus, Marisa SO-2 Johns Hopkins 7:33.9 23:30.5  
74 Zarate, Sofia SO-2 UMBC 7:34.1 23:31.0  
75 Johnson, Tori JR-3 UMBC 7:37.8 23:42.6  
76 Wilkinson, Makenzie JR-3 Johns Hopkins 7:40.8 23:51.7  
77 Peck, Taylor FR-1 UMBC 7:46.3 24:09.0  
78 Garcia, Ariella SO-2 UMBC 7:50.0 24:20.5  
79 Thompson, Alana FR-1 Franklin Pierce 7:52.2 24:27.3 41
80 Chepkoit, Sara FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 7:57.9 24:45.1  
81 Davies, Cecilia JR-3 UMBC 8:10.2 25:23.3  
82 Cooke, Rebecca SO-2 Franklin Pierce 8:17.3 25:45.3 42
83 Masterson, Alena FR-1 Franklin Pierce 8:23.3 26:03.8  
84 Crespin, Beatriz ? Washington Adventist 9:19.0 28:56.9  
85 Haizel-Cobbina, Joana FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 9:40.2 30:02.8  
86 Harrington, Shaylyn SO-2 Franklin Pierce DNS  
86 Hayes-Loane, Helen SO-2 Mount St. Mary's DNS  
86 Simpson, Tamara JR-3 Washington Adventist DNS  
86 Baran, Ella FR-1 Johns Hopkins DNS  
86 Summitt, Arielle FR-1 Johns Hopkins DNS  
86 Flores, Lesly SO-2 Washington Adventist DNS  
86 Barrick, Molly SO-2 Maryland DNS  
86 Novak, Paige SO-2 Maryland DNS  
86 Mayer, Katarina JR-3 Johns Hopkins DNS  
86 Tarr, Meghan SO-2 Franklin Pierce DNS  
86 Guzman, Nicole ? Washington Adventist DNS  
86 Chang, Julia SR-4 Johns Hopkins DNS  
86 Holland, Meghan SO-2 Franklin Pierce DNS  
86 Onwukwe, Obichi SR-4 Maryland DNS  
86 Rustay, Abby SO-2 George Washington DNS  
86 Go, Gabrielle SR-4 Maryland DNS  
86 Engelkemier, Alex ? Washington Adventist DNS  
86 Perez, Laura SR-4 Washington Adventist DNS  
86 Clawson, Ellie SR-4 Johns Hopkins DNS  
86 D'Addario, Gina SR-4 Johns Hopkins DNS  
86 Powell, Karis ? Washington Adventist DNS  
86 Kay, Alexandra SO-2 Mount St. Mary's DNS  
86 Jaskot, Erin SR-4 Mount St. Mary's DNS  
86 Palmer, Shaina SR-4 Johns Hopkins DNS  
86 Jordan, Tenia FR-1 Mount St. Mary's DNS  
86 Ruan, Beatriz SO-2 Johns Hopkins DNS  
86 Wilcox, Caroline SO-2 Mount St. Mary's DNS  
86 Portillo, Jhenifier ? Washington Adventist DNS  
86 Smith, Shirani ? Washington Adventist DNS  
86 Payton, Aaliyah SR Washington Adventist DNS  
86 Grusby, Rebecca JR-3 Johns Hopkins DNS  
86 Joya, Osiry ? Washington Adventist DNS  
86 Brush, Erin SR-4 Johns Hopkins DNS  
86 Reyes, Cristina ? Washington Adventist DNS  
86 Doucette, Hannah FR-1 Franklin Pierce DNS  
86 Gottlieb, Bridget SR-4 Johns Hopkins DNS  
86 Cole, Melissa JR-3 Mount St. Mary's DNS  
86 Carbone, Marisa SO-2 Franklin Pierce DNS  
86 Olshanski, Therese SO-2 Johns Hopkins DNS  
Men 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:20:21 16:04 44 1 4 5 10 24 30 35
2 1:21:03 16:12 58 3 7 8 19 21 26 27
3 1:20:49 16:09 60 2 9 14 15 20 25 28
4 1:20:54 16:10 63 6 11 13 16 17 18 22
5 1:24:41 16:56 127 12 23 29 31 32 33 34
Men 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Weber, Andy SR-4 George Washington 5:04.1 15:44.8 1
2 King, Andrew JR-3 Johns Hopkins 5:05.3 15:48.7 2
3 Fransham, Nick SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 5:06.7 15:53.0 3
4 Cronin, Jackson SO-2 George Washington 5:06.8 15:53.3 4
5 Wills, Colin JR-3 George Washington 5:07.0 15:54.0 5
6 Cave, Brian SO-2 UMBC 5:09.6 16:01.9 6
7 Finnigan, Benjamin SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 5:10.1 16:03.7 7
8 Kole, Isaac SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 5:11.0 16:06.2 8
9 Hickson, Oliver SR-4 Johns Hopkins 5:11.2 16:07.0 9
10 Dooling, Jon JR-3 George Washington 5:11.5 16:08.0 10
11 Smith, Miles JR-3 UMBC 5:11.6 16:08.3 11
12 Fenoff, Riley FR-1 Franklin Pierce 5:11.7 16:08.5 12
13 Nadal, Nathan SR-4 UMBC 5:12.1 16:09.8 13
14 Doran, Alex SR-4 Johns Hopkins 5:12.3 16:10.5 14
15 Pangallozzi, Jared SO-2 Johns Hopkins 5:13.3 16:13.4 15
16 O'Connor, Hugh FR-1 UMBC 5:13.3 16:13.6 16
17 Smart, Eric SR-4 UMBC 5:15.7 16:20.8 17
18 Kane, Matthew SR-4 UMBC 5:17.2 16:25.5 18
19 Dorsey, Kevin SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 5:18.5 16:29.7 19
20 Howe, Will SO-2 Johns Hopkins 5:18.6 16:30.0 20
21 Wileczek, Mitchel JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 5:19.1 16:31.5 21
22 Arbaugh, Bradley JR-3 UMBC 5:19.9 16:33.9 22
23 Kingeter, Matt SR-4 UMBC 5:20.1 16:34.7  
24 Reed, Jason JR-3 Franklin Pierce 5:22.0 16:40.5 23
25 James, Conner SR-4 George Washington 5:22.3 16:41.4 24
26 Baranoski, Taylor SO-2 UMBC 5:24.4 16:47.9  
27 Pollack, Jakob SO-2 Johns Hopkins 5:25.3 16:50.7 25
28 Johnson, Johnathon JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 5:25.5 16:51.4 26
29 Smith, Jonah JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 5:26.5 16:54.5 27
30 Melendez, Andres FR-1 Johns Hopkins 5:26.6 16:54.9 28
31 Pizzo, Anthony SO-2 Franklin Pierce 5:26.9 16:55.7 29
32 Fagnano, Paul FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 5:27.8 16:58.7  
33 Thoms, Chris FR-1 UMBC 5:28.1 16:59.6  
34 Antonetti, Peter FR-1 UMBC 5:28.6 17:01.1  
35 Wang, John FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 5:29.6 17:04.2  
36 Amos, Tyler FR-1 Johns Hopkins 5:30.5 17:06.9  
37 Joshi, Aditya JR-3 Johns Hopkins 5:31.8 17:11.0  
38 Housey, Paul SO-2 George Washington 5:32.6 17:13.5 30
39 Pitt, Garrett SO-2 Johns Hopkins 5:33.4 17:15.8  
40 Baker, Scott ? Unattached 5:35.5 17:22.6  
41 Hayes, Tyler JR-3 Franklin Pierce 5:35.9 17:23.8 31
42 Hayes, Killian JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 5:36.1 17:24.2  
43 Jackson, Andrew FR Unattached 5:36.2 17:24.5  
44 Brosh, Sam FR-1 UMBC 5:36.9 17:26.7  
45 John, Walker JR-3 Franklin Pierce 5:38.8 17:32.8 32
46 Nichols, Brandon FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 5:40.0 17:36.6  
47 Rua, Antonio SO-2 Franklin Pierce 5:41.0 17:39.5 33
48 Ducrow, Ryan SO-2 Franklin Pierce 5:42.8 17:45.1 34
49 Aylward, William FR-1 Franklin Pierce 5:46.2 17:55.7  
50 Lieder, Marshall SO-2 Montgomery College 5:47.8 18:00.7  
51 Reddy, Jeff JR-3 Franklin Pierce 5:48.5 18:02.9  
52 Garry, Evan JR-3 George Washington 5:49.2 18:05.1 35
53 Dembinski, Robert SR-4 Johns Hopkins 5:50.1 18:07.9  
54 Bald, Nathaniel FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 5:51.8 18:13.2  
55 Mears, Isaac JR-3 Johns Hopkins 5:52.5 18:15.3  
56 Prather, Gavin JR-3 UMBC 5:53.2 18:17.6  
57 Tallent, Cody SO-2 Franklin Pierce 5:56.0 18:26.1  
58 Gabrielli, Nick FR-1 UMBC 5:56.6 18:27.9  
59 Barinelli, Anthony SR-4 Franklin Pierce 5:56.7 18:28.5  
60 Schlining, Michael FR-1 UMBC 6:02.4 18:46.0  
61 Rabbini, Ahmed JR-3 Franklin Pierce 6:02.4 18:46.2  
62 Oh, Ted JR-3 Johns Hopkins 6:03.5 18:49.4  
63 Riviello, Collin JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 6:05.7 18:56.4  
64 Jenks, Erik SO-2 UMBC 6:08.4 19:04.8  
65 Jensen, Isaiah FR-1 UMBC 6:08.4 19:04.8  
66 Intolubbe, Joseph ? Unattached 6:10.9 19:12.5  
67 Trowell-Lopez, Nathan SO-2 UMBC 6:11.8 19:15.4  
68 Diaz, Christopher FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 6:15.4 19:26.5  
69 Wilson, Collin FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 6:20.1 19:41.2  
70 Viqueira, Joe FR-1 UMBC 6:21.9 19:46.6  
71 McDonough, Patrick FR-1 Franklin Pierce 6:21.9 19:46.7  
72 Barber, Samuel FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 6:26.4 20:00.7  
73 Griffie, Jared SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 6:35.9 20:30.0  
74 Steeves, Jack JR-3 Franklin Pierce 6:36.1 20:30.8  
75 Meszaro, Alex JR-3 Franklin Pierce 6:48.6 21:09.7  
76 Sweeny, William FR-1 Franklin Pierce 6:59.9 21:44.9  
77 Lang, Jack FR-1 Franklin Pierce 7:13.0 22:25.6  
78 McFarlane, Joslyn SR UNA-Washington Adventist 7:22.7 22:55.5  
79 Korpics, Ivan FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 7:25.3 23:03.7  
80 Enriquez, Emmanual JR-3 Washington Adventist 9:58.5 30:59.7  
81 Dixon, Alex FR-1 Johns Hopkins DNS  
81 Danksewicz, Christopher JR-3 Franklin Pierce DNS  
81 Dye, Patrick SO-2 Johns Hopkins DNS  
81 Johnson, Cullen JR-3 Franklin Pierce DNS  
81 Laidlaw, Sean FR-1 Johns Hopkins DNS  
81 Soto, Gabriel ? Washington Adventist DNS  
81 Rosette, Daniel ? Washington Adventist DNS  
81 Robyn, Isaiah FR-1 George Washington DNS  
81 Delahanty, Connor SO-2 Johns Hopkins DNS  
81 Hernandez, Eduin SR-4 Washington Adventist DNS  
81 Ozbolt, Alex FR-1 Johns Hopkins DNS  
81 Braun, Jeff SR-4 Johns Hopkins DNS  
81 Kebede, Edeab FR-1 Montgomery College DNS  
81 Armand, Jack JR-3 Johns Hopkins DNS  
81 Achouakomy, Giresse SO-2 Montgomery College DNS  
81 Patel, Panth SR-4 Johns Hopkins DNS  
81 Merritt, Will FR-1 Mount St. Mary's DNS  
81 Peters, Kevin SR-4 Johns Hopkins DNS  
81 Pourshalchi, Scott SR-4 Johns Hopkins DNS  
81 Coombes, Jakob JR-3 George Washington DNS  
81 Condotti, Alex SR-4 Johns Hopkins DNS  
81 Arlabosse, Hugo SO-2 Franklin Pierce DNS  
81 Meyer, Jacob JR-3 Johns Hopkins DNS  
81 Taylor, Giacomo SR-4 Johns Hopkins DNS  
81 Murray, PJ JR-3 Johns Hopkins DNS  
81 Conlon, Jack JR-3 George Washington DNS  
81 Flowers, Mike FR-1 Franklin Pierce DNS  
81 Robinson, Daniel SO-2 George Washington DNS  
81 Fechtig, Nathaniel SO-2 Mount St. Mary's DNS  
81 Kolenik, Aiden SR-4 George Washington DNS  
81 Bhat, Vipul JR-3 Johns Hopkins DNS  
81 Pacheco, Reyner ? Washington Adventist DNS