Marion Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-01-18   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Combs, Luke SR Lapel 5:01.1 15:35.5  
2 Powers, Cole SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:06.2 15:51.5 1
3 Butche, Brennan SR Mississinewa 5:08.0 15:56.9  
4 Hamlin, Jesse SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:10.8 16:05.8 2
5 Upton, Luke SR Pendleton Heights 5:12.9 16:12.3 3
6 Jones, Milan SR Pendleton Heights 5:15.1 16:19.2 4
7 Petersen, Eric SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:15.5 16:20.3 5
8 Waldron, Cory SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:15.8 16:21.2 6
9 Stamm, Paul SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:16.2 16:22.3 7
10 Cripe, Colten SR West Noble 5:17.8 16:27.4 8
11 Frey, Alex SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:19.3 16:32.2 9
12 Deem-Loureiro, Jon SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:19.4 16:32.5 10
13 Stamm, Wil SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:19.5 16:32.9 11
14 Owings, Luke SR Concord 5:21.0 16:37.4 12
15 Hawes, Jack SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:21.4 16:38.8 13
16 Delaney, Emmett SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:22.2 16:41.2 14
17 Hernandez, Zeb SR Warsaw Community 5:22.9 16:43.2 15
18 Minto, Aidan SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:23.8 16:46.1 16
19 Shoemaker, Luke SR Concord 5:24.2 16:47.2 17
20 Neideck, Ben SR Eastbrook 5:25.0 16:49.8 18
21 Harless, Cameron SR Carmel 5:25.9 16:52.6 19
22 Austin, Drew SR New Palestine 5:26.0 16:52.9 20
23 Lawson, Kyle SR Bellmont 5:26.3 16:54.0 21
24 Stage, Samuel SR Carmel 5:26.4 16:54.1 22
25 Roan, Sean SR Pendleton Heights 5:26.4 16:54.1 23
26 Hickman, Dominik SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:26.4 16:54.3 24
27 Thompson, Dakota SR West Noble 5:26.9 16:55.6 25
28 Mudd, Brendan SR Carmel 5:28.1 16:59.5 26
29 O'Connor, Nathan SR Chesterton 5:28.4 17:00.4 27
30 Ploss, Brett SR Carmel 5:28.5 17:00.8 28
31 Fisher, Jacob SR Carmel 5:29.1 17:02.5 29
32 Lechlitner, Sam SR Warsaw Community 5:29.5 17:03.7 30
33 Slater, Julian SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:30.1 17:05.6 31
34 Gastineau, Thomas SR Carmel 5:30.1 17:05.8 32
35 Buck, Cole SR Pendleton Heights 5:30.4 17:06.5 33
36 Harrison, Kyler SR New Palestine 5:30.6 17:07.1 34
37 Johnson, Benjamin SR Carmel 5:31.3 17:09.3 35
38 Thompson, Draven SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:31.6 17:10.4 36
39 Anderson, William SR Carmel 5:32.1 17:11.8  
40 Mullett, Hayden SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:32.1 17:12.0 37
41 Shoemaker, Jordan SR West Noble 5:32.3 17:12.5 38
42 Shook, Will SR Chesterton 5:32.7 17:13.7 39
43 Konow, Elias SR Carmel 5:33.0 17:14.6  
44 Garcia, John SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:33.3 17:15.6 40
45 Miguel, Chase SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:33.8 17:17.2 41
46 Wasson, Jacob SR Van Wert 5:33.9 17:17.5 42
47 Mast, Nathan SR West Noble 5:34.3 17:18.7 43
48 Milledge, Kobe SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:34.5 17:19.3 44
49 Miser, Weston SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:34.9 17:20.5 45
50 Schuster, Nick SR Carmel 5:35.0 17:21.0  
51 Hudson, Bingham SR Carmel 5:35.6 17:22.6  
52 Wallace, Hunter SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:35.7 17:23.1 46
53 Wright, Noah SR Concord 5:35.7 17:23.2 47
54 Occenat, Oneel SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:36.0 17:24.0 48
55 Collins, Josh SR New Palestine 5:36.1 17:24.4 49
56 Stiver, Tanner SR Warsaw Community 5:36.9 17:26.9 50
57 Longoria, Abraham SR West Noble 5:37.1 17:27.6 51
58 Weaver, Michael SR West Noble 5:37.3 17:27.9 52
59 Jennings, Bryce SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:37.6 17:29.1 53
60 Streeter, Matthew SR Chesterton 5:38.1 17:30.6 54
61 VanKley, Mathew SR Chesterton 5:38.3 17:31.1 55
62 Carpenter , Avry JR Pendleton Heights 5:38.8 17:32.7 56
63 Leinheiser, Caleb SR Carmel 5:39.2 17:34.0  
64 Hockema, Cole SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:39.3 17:34.2  
65 Row, Liam SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:39.3 17:34.2 57
66 Johnson, Blaine SR Bellmont 5:39.5 17:34.9 58
67 Bush, Eli SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:40.0 17:36.3 59
68 Sperry, Peter SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:40.0 17:36.4 60
69 Stirm, Caleb SR New Palestine 5:40.3 17:37.4 61
70 Wiseman, Atticus SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:41.1 17:39.9 62
71 Wenning, Jayden SR Pendleton Heights 5:41.2 17:40.1 63
72 Kissling, Jacob SR Warsaw Community 5:42.3 17:43.7 64
73 Jacob , Mitchell SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:43.9 17:48.5 65
74 Planalp, Kyran SR Frankton 5:44.1 17:49.3 66
75 Ryan, Nevin SR Bellmont 5:44.3 17:49.7 67
76 Sylvester, Graydon SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:44.6 17:50.7  
77 Garlinger, Jordan SR Bellmont 5:45.2 17:52.7 68
78 Margaritidis, Dimitri SR Frankton 5:45.4 17:53.3 69
79 Fuelling, Isaac SR Bellmont 5:45.5 17:53.6 70
80 Callison, Zane SR Eastbrook 5:45.7 17:54.3 71
81 Winebrenner, Ian SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:46.0 17:55.0 72
82 Petersen, Jonathan SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:46.4 17:56.5  
83 Erow, Kenny SR Chesterton 5:46.5 17:56.6 73
84 Niebbia, Fernando SR Warsaw Community 5:46.5 17:56.8 74
85 Horoho, Jack SR Warsaw Community 5:46.6 17:56.9 75
86 Reichert, Holden SR Van Wert 5:47.1 17:58.5 76
87 Nicoson, William SR Concord 5:47.4 17:59.3 77
88 Brainer, Nathan SR Eastbrook 5:47.4 17:59.4 78
89 Findley, Stuart SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:47.8 18:00.5 79
90 Myers, Andy SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:48.7 18:03.4 80
91 Scherer, Hunter JR Van Wert 5:49.4 18:05.6 81
92 Reiling, Drew SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:49.7 18:06.7 82
93 Haynes, Kyler SR Chesterton 5:49.7 18:06.7 83
94 Ghent, David SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:50.8 18:10.1 84
95 Draves, Dylan SR Chesterton 5:51.2 18:11.4 85
96 Koehl, Thomas SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:51.5 18:12.0 86
97 Kukelhan, Chase SR Bellmont 5:51.6 18:12.6 87
98 Lohman, Robert JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:53.1 18:17.1  
99 Drinkut, Kyle SR Pendleton Heights 5:53.4 18:18.1 88
100 Flora, Isaac SR West Noble 5:53.4 18:18.1 89
101 Juestel, Adam SR Chesterton 5:53.6 18:18.8  
102 Whitaker, Devon SR New Palestine 5:54.6 18:21.8 90
103 Phipps, Harrison JR Warsaw Community 5:54.7 18:22.2 91
104 DeRose, Tim SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:55.6 18:24.9  
105 Chiles, Gage SR Van Wert 5:56.7 18:28.4 92
106 Corral, Nick SR Bellmont 5:58.5 18:33.9 93
107 Smith, Evan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:58.7 18:34.7  
108 Mendoza, Jaime SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:59.9 18:38.3  
109 Ackerman, Josh SR New Palestine 6:00.2 18:39.3 94
110 Hammond, Jack SR Eastbrook 6:00.6 18:40.6 95
111 Ortiz, Leandro SR Concord 6:01.2 18:42.4 96
112 Thompson, Hunter SR Warsaw Community 6:01.3 18:42.6  
113 Imel, Bennett SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:02.1 18:45.1  
114 Vollen, Isaiah SR Pendleton Heights 6:02.9 18:47.7  
115 Montiel, Gamaliel SR Concord 6:03.2 18:48.6 97
116 Klein, Tom SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:03.2 18:48.7  
117 Harrington, Caleb SR Pendleton Heights 6:04.1 18:51.5  
118 Lamb, David SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:04.6 18:52.9  
119 Fleming, Austin SR Warsaw Community 6:04.6 18:53.0  
120 Dupuy, Cameron JR West Noble 6:04.8 18:53.4  
121 Brown, Emerson SR Bellmont 6:05.1 18:54.4  
122 Simcox, Max SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:06.4 18:58.4  
123 Creel, Elizah JR Pendleton Heights 6:07.6 19:02.3  
124 Brown, Isaac SR Eastbrook 6:08.5 19:05.0 98
125 Green, Cooper SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:09.8 19:09.1  
126 Ruschhaupt, Jacob SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:10.0 19:09.6  
127 Espich, Nolan SR New Palestine 6:10.0 19:09.8 99
128 Golden, Broderick SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:10.7 19:11.9  
129 Guise, Deion JR Bellmont 6:10.9 19:12.3  
130 Mohoi, Ethan SR Chesterton 6:11.1 19:13.0  
131 Cobb, Mitchell SR Pendleton Heights 6:11.4 19:13.9  
132 Wannemacher, Gage JR Van Wert 6:14.6 19:24.1 100
133 Spuller, Johnathon SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:15.6 19:27.2  
134 Kennedy, Logan JR Eastbrook 6:15.9 19:27.9 101
135 Corbin, Ethan SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:17.5 19:33.0  
136 Dane, Andrew SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:17.7 19:33.7  
137 Kleine, Owen SR New Palestine 6:19.2 19:38.2  
138 Hoch, Brendan SR Chesterton 6:20.8 19:43.3  
139 Cruz, Kevin SR Concord 6:21.5 19:45.3 102
140 Syswerda, Thane SR Eastbrook 6:21.9 19:46.6 103
141 Bass, Anthony SR Warsaw Community 6:22.6 19:49.0  
142 Jones, Damion JR Eastbrook 6:22.8 19:49.6  
143 Leicht, Seth SR Pendleton Heights 6:24.4 19:54.4  
144 Tune, Johnathon SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:24.7 19:55.3 104
145 Sheeley, Thomas SR West Noble 6:25.6 19:58.3  
146 Buehrer, Adam SR New Palestine 6:26.0 19:59.3  
147 LaShure, Jake SR Frankton 6:26.3 20:00.3 105
148 Didier, Joe SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:26.6 20:01.2  
149 Sealscott, Jacob JR Van Wert 6:28.1 20:06.0 106
150 Carter, Noah SR Van Wert 6:28.5 20:07.1 107
151 Hudnut, Nathan SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:30.0 20:11.8  
152 Lawrence, Addison SR Frankton 6:30.4 20:12.9 108
153 Davenport, Zach SR Frankton 6:30.9 20:14.8 109
154 Castillo, Tyler SR Concord 6:31.3 20:15.8  
155 Kochell , Wesley SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:33.9 20:24.0 110
156 Rigsbee, Sam SR New Palestine 6:34.5 20:25.8  
157 Gerber, Christian SR Frankton 6:36.4 20:31.8 111
158 Thompson, Will SR Frankton 6:37.2 20:34.3 112
159 McDaniel, T.J. SR New Palestine 6:37.7 20:35.7  
160 Isaacs, Hayden JR New Palestine 6:44.7 20:57.4  
161 Schipper, Joe SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:44.8 20:57.8  
162 Lawrence, Bradley SR Frankton 7:16.0 22:34.9  
163 Spath, Robert JR Van Wert 7:36.1 23:37.3  
164 Johnican, Julious SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 8:00.5 24:53.1  
165 Lange, Ben SR Van Wert 8:29.4 26:22.9  
166 Legg, Devon JR Eastbrook 8:29.5 26:23.2  
167 Falder, Jonah JR Eastbrook 8:32.2 26:31.7  
168 Sudduth, Killian SR Van Wert 8:55.3 27:43.3