Marion Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-01-18   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mitsch, Matthew SR Yorktown 5:18.9 16:30.9 1
2 Wakeman, Landon SR Columbia City 5:30.2 17:05.8 2
3 Mills, Nathan SR Columbia City 5:36.7 17:26.1 3
4 Adams, Clayton SR DeKalb 5:44.5 17:50.4 4
5 Tai, Milaque SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 5:47.5 17:59.6 5
6 Bonsack, Caleb SR Yorktown 5:49.4 18:05.6 6
7 McPherson, Robert SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 5:50.4 18:08.6 7
8 Ly, Ethan SR Celina 5:50.4 18:08.8 8
9 Bennett, Isaiah SR Muncie Central 5:50.9 18:10.4 9
10 Weiss, Sean SR Yorktown 5:51.8 18:13.1 10
11 Spencer, Reece SR Columbia City 5:53.6 18:18.8 11
12 Beer, Cale SR DeKalb 5:54.3 18:20.7 12
13 Byrd, Kavan SR Muncie Central 5:56.2 18:26.6 13
14 Adkins, Britton SR New Castle Chrysler 5:57.8 18:31.7 14
15 Klosterman, Jacob SR Celina 5:58.4 18:33.6 15
16 Mills, Nick SR Columbia City 6:02.4 18:46.1 16
17 Wilburn, Jaycee SR New Castle Chrysler 6:03.7 18:49.9 17
18 Wallace, Julian SR Kokomo 6:09.5 19:08.0 18
19 Martinez, A.J. SR Muncie Central 6:11.1 19:12.9 19
20 Fisher, Raven SR Mississinewa 6:11.4 19:14.1 20
21 Barnes, Joel SR Marion 6:12.0 19:16.0 21
22 Morgan, Tyler SR Marion 6:12.3 19:16.7 22
23 Coffey, Collin SR Mississinewa 6:13.1 19:19.3 23
24 Alsup, Jon JR Mississinewa 6:13.9 19:21.7 24
25 Shrock, Noah SR Celina 6:14.4 19:23.3 25
26 Hall, Austin SO Columbia City 6:16.6 19:30.1 26
27 Ehmer, Jacob SR Mississinewa 6:19.6 19:39.4 27
28 Bradford, Dylan SO Muncie Central 6:19.7 19:39.7 28
29 Mills, Seth SO Columbia City 6:19.8 19:40.2 29
30 George, Clayton SR DeKalb 6:19.9 19:40.4 30
31 Brock, Ben SR New Castle Chrysler 6:21.0 19:43.7 31
32 Trier, Logan SO Columbia City 6:21.9 19:46.7 32
33 Huffman, Zak SR Mississinewa 6:23.0 19:49.9 33
34 Wilhoite, Thomas SR Yorktown 6:23.6 19:51.8 34
35 Willey, Sam SR Yorktown 6:26.1 19:59.7 35
36 Robinson, John SR Celina 6:29.2 20:09.3 36
37 Warpool, Austin SR Marion 6:31.3 20:15.7 37
38 Planchon, Dominick SR Columbia City 6:32.6 20:20.0  
39 Hall, Ben JR New Castle Chrysler 6:36.1 20:30.8 38
40 Crisp, Austin SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:36.6 20:32.2 39
41 Parish, Tony JR Mississinewa 6:36.6 20:32.4 40
42 Hendricks, Isaac JR Columbia City 6:36.7 20:32.5  
43 Story, Wes SR Columbia City 6:37.2 20:34.3  
44 Mullinax, Alton JR Columbia City 6:39.7 20:41.8  
45 Suer, Ben SR Yorktown 6:40.6 20:44.6 41
46 Charles, Quentin SR Muncie Central 6:41.7 20:48.0 42
47 Humbles, Ayden JR New Castle Chrysler 6:42.1 20:49.5 43
48 Carter, Luke SR New Castle Chrysler 6:42.3 20:50.0 44
49 McDonough, Ryan SR Celina 6:43.2 20:52.9 45
50 Harrold, Ian SO Columbia City 6:44.4 20:56.5  
51 McKinley, Seth SO Yorktown 6:44.9 20:58.0 46
52 Elkin, Nathanael SR Kokomo 6:46.6 21:03.5 47
53 Hedges, Quentin JR New Castle Chrysler 6:46.7 21:03.6 48
54 Rowe, Matthias JR DeKalb 6:47.2 21:05.2 49
55 Jordan, Hunter JR Richmond 6:49.1 21:11.0 50
56 Guerrero, Latrell SR Marion 6:50.0 21:14.0 51
57 Adams, Braydon SR Celina 6:53.6 21:25.0 52
58 Bolden, Sam JR Mississinewa 6:53.6 21:25.0 53
59 McIntire, Braeden JR DeKalb 6:55.0 21:29.5 54
60 King, Josh SR Celina 6:55.4 21:30.8 55
61 Brumley, Sam SO Yorktown 6:56.4 21:33.8  
62 Reynolds, Dominic JR New Castle Chrysler 6:56.7 21:34.9  
63 Dickey, Skylar SO New Castle Chrysler 6:56.9 21:35.4  
64 Hopkins, Colby SR Yorktown 6:59.7 21:44.1  
65 Seiler, Zack SR DeKalb 7:00.5 21:46.6 56
66 Thompson, Jaret SR DeKalb 7:03.4 21:55.6 57
67 Lloyd, Matt SR Muncie Central 7:04.2 21:58.1 58
68 Williams, Collin SO Celina 7:04.7 21:59.6  
69 Head, Benjamin SR New Castle Chrysler 7:06.1 22:04.0  
70 Long, Shaun SO Richmond 7:08.5 22:11.4 59
71 Vice, Jackson JR Marion 7:14.3 22:29.3 60
72 Whitaker, Cameron SR Yorktown 7:14.8 22:30.9  
73 Corbin, Travarion SO Kokomo 7:17.9 22:40.7 61
74 Hazen, Paul SR Yorktown 7:20.0 22:47.3  
75 Salisbury, Nick SR DeKalb 7:21.8 22:52.9  
76 Smith, Landon SO Richmond 7:23.0 22:56.4 62
77 Evans, Gabe JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 7:24.0 22:59.7 63
78 Adams, Charles SR Muncie Central 7:24.8 23:02.0 64
79 Johnson, Jaiden JR New Castle Chrysler 7:25.3 23:03.7  
80 Graham, Ben JR Richmond 7:25.8 23:05.3 65
81 Privett, Andrew SR Yorktown 7:26.8 23:08.3  
82 Todd, Bernius SO Mississinewa 7:28.1 23:12.3  
83 Poor, Jakob SR Celina 7:29.0 23:15.0  
84 Linton-Jones, Kris SR Mississinewa 7:32.1 23:24.8  
85 Elder, Cody SO Kokomo 7:37.0 23:40.1 66
86 Elkin, Isaac SO Kokomo 7:40.3 23:50.2 67
87 Kerzee, Ethan SR Celina 7:40.4 23:50.6  
88 Marden, Isaiah SO Kokomo 7:41.8 23:54.9 68
89 Nash, Bryce SR Mississinewa 7:43.0 23:58.5  
90 Bennett, Solomon SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 7:50.2 24:20.9 69
91 Schaffner, Cooper JR Celina 7:56.4 24:40.4  
92 Carrico, Logan SR Marion 7:59.0 24:48.2 70
93 Stewart, Graeme SR Celina 8:17.1 25:44.7  
94 Taylor, Westley JR Muncie Central 8:29.9 26:24.5  
95 Bray, Alexander SO New Castle Chrysler 8:34.4 26:38.5  
96 Whited, Brenton SR Richmond 8:57.8 27:51.0 71
97 Tharp, Carter SR Muncie Central 9:05.1 28:13.8  
98 Huffman, Kai SR DeKalb 9:06.3 28:17.4  
99 Hoffer, Jakin SR Richmond 9:41.9 30:08.2 72
100 Schnake, Mason SR Muncie Central 10:12.6 31:43.5