Mesa Thunderbird Classic Date: 10-06-18   Venue: Mesa Community College - Mesa, AZ
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8000 Meter Run Women 5000 Meter Run
Men 8000 Meter Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:13:46 26:45 22 1 2 5 6 8 13 14
2 2:18:58 27:47 63 4 10 11 17 21    
3 Paradise Valley 2:22:18 28:27 95 12 15 20 22 26 27 28
4 2:27:15 29:27 106 3 7 24 30 42    
5 2:24:04 28:48 108 9 16 23 25 35 41  
6 2:28:33 29:42 135 18 19 29 33 36 37 38
7 2:40:18 32:03 187 31 34 39 40 43 47  
8 2:55:33 35:06 215 32 44 45 46 48 49 50
Men 8000 Meter Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Paulson, William SR UNA 4:59.4 24:48.3  
2 Hicks, Hunter JR UNA 5:13.8 26:00.2  
3 Labra, Isaiah SO San Diego Mesa 5:14.9 26:05.4 1
4 Barajas, Edgar UNA 5:19.1 26:26.5  
5 Rasmuson, Stefen SO San Diego Mesa 5:19.6 26:29.0 2
6 Orar, Aaron FR-1 Central Arizona 5:21.8 26:39.8 3
7 Avila, Daniel FR UNA 5:22.4 26:42.5  
8 Tarazon, Luis FR-1 Pima CC 5:25.2 26:56.5 4
9 Garcia, Jose JR San Diego Mesa 5:25.4 26:57.8 5
10 Ibarra, Ian SO San Diego Mesa 5:26.6 27:03.7 6
11 Hoppe, Jacob FR-1 Arizona Christian 5:26.8 27:04.5  
12 DeSanti, Johnathan FR-1 Central Arizona 5:27.9 27:09.9 7
13 Alcantar, Cristian SO San Diego Mesa 5:28.0 27:10.4 8
14 Harris, Logan FR-1 Glendale CC 5:28.4 27:12.5 9
15 Miranda, Juan FR-1 Pima CC 5:30.8 27:24.7 10
16 Klopf, Jeffrey FR-1 Pima CC 5:32.4 27:32.7 11
17 Hillis, Joshua UNA 5:32.6 27:33.6  
18 Cook, Wesley SO Paradise Valley 5:33.9 27:40.1 12
19 Speight, David UNA 5:36.4 27:52.3  
20 Brana, Bobby SO San Diego Mesa 5:36.4 27:52.3 13
21 Hueso, Abraham SO San Diego Mesa 5:36.8 27:54.3 14
22 Woldu, Medhane SO San Diego Mesa 5:37.8 27:59.2  
23 Fawley, Aaron FR Paradise Valley 5:38.0 28:00.2 15
24 Lopez, John JR San Diego Mesa 5:40.1 28:10.5  
25 Cuellar, Alexander FR-1 Glendale CC 5:40.1 28:10.5 16
26 Oviedo, Luis SO-2 Pima CC 5:42.5 28:22.8 17
27 Brown, Bryan FR-1 Estrella Mountain CC 5:43.3 28:26.8 18
28 Tupper, Brenden FR-1 Estrella Mountain CC 5:44.4 28:32.1 19
29 Murchland, Hunter FR Paradise Valley 5:45.3 28:36.8 20
30 Deakin, Connor SO-2 Pima CC 5:46.2 28:41.3 21
31 Garcia, Christian SO Paradise Valley 5:46.3 28:41.5 22
32 Aispuro, Alfredo FR-1 Glendale CC 5:47.0 28:45.0 23
33 DeHart, Kody FR-1 Arizona Christian 5:49.3 28:56.4  
34 Gomez, Cristian FR-1 Central Arizona 5:50.3 29:01.7 24
35 Kobashigawa, Kenn SO-2 Glendale CC 5:52.0 29:10.1 25
36 Miller, Rsunn FR Paradise Valley 5:54.0 29:19.7 26
37 Espinoza, Aaron FR UNA 5:54.2 29:20.9  
38 Williams, Tim FR-1 Arizona Christian 5:57.0 29:35.0  
39 Reyak, Bak FR Paradise Valley 5:57.4 29:36.9 27
40 Esparrza, Carlos UNA 6:02.7 30:03.0  
41 Davidson, Rowan FR Paradise Valley 6:04.0 30:09.8 28
42 Herrera, Adrian SO-2 Estrella Mountain CC 6:04.4 30:11.5 29
43 Garcia, Claudio FR-1 Mesa CC 6:06.3 30:20.8  
44 Gonzalez, Alberto SO-2 Central Arizona 6:06.5 30:21.9 30
45 Reid, Alwyn FR-1 Dine College 6:06.8 30:23.5 31
46 Hasan, Yusuf FR-1 Brooklyn 6:06.8 30:23.7 32
47 Gehman, David FR-1 Estrella Mountain CC 6:09.4 30:36.2 33
48 James, Cauy FR-1 Dine College 6:10.5 30:41.7 34
49 Jirak, Brandon FR-1 Glendale CC 6:11.3 30:45.9 35
50 Vela, Anthony FR-1 Estrella Mountain CC 6:11.6 30:47.2 36
51 Arthur, Dennis JR-3 Benedictine University Mesa 6:17.4 31:16.1  
52 Gutierrez, Chris SO-2 Benedictine University Mesa 6:19.0 31:24.1  
53 Canchola, Julio SO-2 Estrella Mountain CC 6:19.0 31:24.1 37
54 Rangel, Andrew SO-2 Estrella Mountain CC 6:22.1 31:39.6 38
55 White, Triston FR-1 Dine College 6:23.3 31:45.4 39
56 Dodge, Wyatt SR UNA 6:24.4 31:51.0  
57 Johnson, Michael FR-1 Mesa CC 6:26.1 31:59.3  
58 Stanley, Preston FR-1 Dine College 6:31.3 32:25.1 40
59 Valadez, Jared SO-2 Arizona Christian 6:32.5 32:31.2  
60 Reyes, Aaron FR-1 Estrella Mountain CC 6:34.9 32:43.2  
61 Palomino, Carlos FR-1 Glendale CC 6:42.8 33:22.6 41
62 Roman, Axel FR-1 Estrella Mountain CC 6:48.3 33:49.6  
63 Hughs, Patrick FR Central Arizona 6:50.8 34:02.3 42
64 Jensen, Kevin FR-1 Dine College 7:02.9 35:02.3 43
65 Hall, Kareem Brooklyn 7:06.8 35:21.6 44
66 Harrison, Justin SO-2 Benedictine University Mesa 7:10.5 35:40.3  
67 Ziebell, Daniel FR-1 Mesa CC 7:13.9 35:57.3  
68 Small, Brandon Brooklyn 7:16.8 36:11.6 45
69 He , Xiangzhi FR-1 Brooklyn 7:23.4 36:44.5 46
70 Noble, Isaac FR-1 Dine College 7:24.4 36:49.4 47
71 Caramanico, Kenneth Brooklyn 7:25.0 36:52.5 48
72 Casiano, Joshua Brooklyn 7:25.6 36:55.5 49
73 Jackson, Joshua SO-2 Estrella Mountain CC 7:26.3 36:58.7  
74 Salimov, Akmaljon Brooklyn 7:50.3 38:57.9 50
75 Pasan, Gustavo FR-1 Brooklyn 7:51.7 39:04.9  
76 Humeyestewa, Avery FR-1 Estrella Mountain CC 8:00.6 39:49.1  
77 Kovac, Brandon SO Ottawa University (AZ) 8:18.2 41:17.0  
Women 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:52 20:10 36 2 5 7 8 14 15 17
2 1:39:59 19:59 41 1 3 9 12 16 20  
3 Paradise Valley 1:45:35 21:07 64 6 10 11 18 19    
4 1:56:34 23:18 90 4 13 23 24 26 28  
5 2:05:28 25:05 124 21 22 25 27 29 30 31
Women 5000 Meter Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bruno, Katherine SO-2 Pima CC 5:50.6 18:09.4 1
2 Johnson, Quin SO-2 Mesa CC 6:03.3 18:48.8 2
3 Siml, Mary FR-1 Pima CC 6:12.0 19:16.0 3
4 Higginson, Kelley SO Ottawa University (AZ) 6:26.4 20:00.5  
5 Mattias, Summer SO-2 Central Arizona 6:29.2 20:09.3  
6 Rodriguez, Denesha SO-2 Estrella Mountain CC 6:30.0 20:11.9 4
7 Orr, Maggie FR-1 Mesa CC 6:30.8 20:14.2 5
8 Lowry, Taylore FR Paradise Valley 6:31.4 20:16.0 6
9 Long, Cameron FR-1 Mesa CC 6:32.6 20:19.9 7
10 Louis, Alexandra SO-2 Mesa CC 6:34.8 20:26.8 8
11 Corrales, Cindy SO-2 Pima CC 6:36.4 20:31.7 9
12 Navarro, Alexus SO-2 Central Arizona 6:37.9 20:36.3  
13 Smith, Danah SO Paradise Valley 6:39.6 20:41.7 10
14 Dinauer, Jacque FR Paradise Valley 6:40.2 20:43.5 11
15 Fox, Kaylen SO-2 Pima CC 6:40.8 20:45.4 12
16 Moreno, Brandy FR UNA 6:42.2 20:49.7  
17 Perez, Jazmine JR San Diego Mesa 6:43.8 20:54.6  
18 Oakes, Mercedes SO-2 Estrella Mountain CC 6:45.3 20:59.2 13
19 Ball, Kyra FR-1 Mesa CC 6:46.3 21:02.3 14
20 Reynolds, Jessica FR-1 Mesa CC 6:47.5 21:06.1 15
21 Hoss, Rainbow FR-1 Pima CC 6:50.9 21:16.6 16
22 Bourguignon, Kaylee FR-1 Mesa CC 6:51.1 21:17.4 17
23 Davis, Darian FR-1 Mesa CC 6:53.2 21:24.0  
24 Quihuis, Janae FR-1 Mesa CC 6:56.1 21:32.8  
25 Sanchez, Estela SO-2 Glendale CC 6:58.7 21:40.9  
26 Hunter, Nijillanaa FR-1 Mesa CC 6:59.3 21:42.8  
27 Acosta, Alyssa SO San Diego Mesa 6:59.9 21:44.7  
28 Jackson, Ranetta FR-1 Dine College 7:00.3 21:45.9  
29 Lockhart, Kylie FR Paradise Valley 7:02.7 21:53.5 18
30 Duque, Desteny FR-1 Benedictine University Mesa 7:03.7 21:56.6  
31 Matiop, Awuoi FR Paradise Valley 7:05.0 22:00.5 19
32 Sanchez, Iriana FR-1 Pima CC 7:05.2 22:01.2 20
33 Roe, Rebecca FR-1 Brooklyn 7:05.2 22:01.2 21
34 Henze, Sophie FR-1 Arizona Christian 7:06.3 22:04.5  
35 Barnum, Alyssa SO-2 Glendale CC 7:12.1 22:22.5  
36 Goulbourne, Lygia Brooklyn 7:12.3 22:23.3 22
37 Shirley, Kaysinee FR-1 Mesa CC 7:19.2 22:44.8  
38 Golden, Nizhoni FR-1 Dine College 7:23.1 22:56.7  
39 Chee, Paris SO-2 Central Arizona 7:23.9 22:59.2  
40 Harris, Felicia SO-2 Arizona Christian 7:29.2 23:15.6  
41 Silva, Patsy FR-1 Benedictine University Mesa 7:34.8 23:33.1  
42 Markee, Brittany FR-1 Central Arizona 7:36.0 23:37.0  
43 Martinez, Erika FR-1 Estrella Mountain CC 7:37.1 23:40.4 23
44 Livingston, Hunter SO Navajo Tech 7:37.3 23:41.0  
45 Fairley, Rilie FR UNA 7:47.2 24:11.6  
46 O'Dell, Caitlin SO Ottawa University (AZ) 7:53.4 24:30.9  
47 Thomas, Lauryn FR-1 Dine College 8:03.9 25:03.7  
48 Aragon, Vianney SO-2 Estrella Mountain CC 8:13.8 25:34.3 24
49 Abuhashish, Malak FR-1 Brooklyn 8:16.9 25:44.0 25
50 Sanford, Nicole FR-1 Glendale CC 8:20.4 25:55.0  
51 Grote, Nicole FR-1 Glendale CC 8:22.7 26:02.1  
52 Zazueta, Alexandra FR-1 Estrella Mountain CC 8:24.9 26:08.9 26
53 Parrish, Shanika FR-1 Brooklyn 8:25.8 26:11.7 27
54 White, Shalii JR Navajo Tech 8:27.2 26:16.0  
55 Sjoblom, Baille FR-1 Benedictine University Mesa 8:35.0 26:40.1  
56 Vasquez, Zurisadai SO-2 Arizona Christian 9:02.0 28:04.0  
57 Ramirez, Vianey FR-1 Estrella Mountain CC 9:06.6 28:18.4 28
58 Gonzalez, Daisy Brooklyn 9:22.5 29:07.8 29
59 Taylor, Alyssa Brooklyn 9:31.9 29:37.1 30
60 Roberts, Estrella FR-1 Brooklyn 10:43.2 33:18.6 31
61 Osman, Suad SR-4 Brooklyn 11:29.9 35:43.8