NCAA Division I Southeast Region Cross Country Championships Date: 11-10-17   Venue: Virginia - Charlottesville, VA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 10k Run CC Women 6k Run CC
Women 6k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:28 20:41 68 5 6 8 16 33 40 68
2 1:43:55 20:47 83 2 10 11 19 41 53 104
3 1:45:34 21:06 136 3 13 34 39 47 54 64
4 1:45:54 21:10 138 15 22 24 31 46 70 106
5 1:46:09 21:13 172 4 21 25 26 96 97 107
6 1:47:24 21:28 187 20 32 35 48 52 90 122
7 1:46:59 21:23 202 7 14 36 60 85 123 133
8 1:48:25 21:41 239 23 30 58 61 67 77 87
9 1:48:39 21:43 239 29 43 45 51 71 101 141
10 1:48:20 21:40 241 27 28 37 63 86 91 190
11 1:48:54 21:46 283 9 50 57 75 92 93  
12 1:49:53 21:58 323 38 42 49 59 135 153 170
13 1:49:16 21:51 344 12 17 74 109 132 145 162
14 1:49:53 21:58 375 1 83 89 99 103 120 165
15 1:51:30 22:18 419 56 81 84 88 110    
16 1:52:15 22:27 484 44 95 111 113 121 129 188
17 1:52:44 22:32 510 72 73 114 125 126 128 149
18 1:53:31 22:42 570 78 94 119 131 148 159 180
19 1:53:35 22:43 580 79 112 118 134 137 186 187
20 1:54:05 22:49 596 69 102 105 144 176 204  
21 1:54:11 22:50 623 80 116 138 139 150 151 156
22 1:54:23 22:52 628 82 100 136 146 164 174 191
23 1:59:05 23:49 660 62 65 66 229 238    
24 1:55:13 23:02 702 115 130 147 152 158 167 219
25 1:56:22 23:16 741 98 127 154 179 183 202 224
26 1:55:58 23:11 745 124 140 155 157 169 177 185
27 1:57:20 23:28 776 76 163 166 171 200 216 221
28 1:58:12 23:38 792 18 173 195 198 208 215 217
29 2:00:33 24:06 869 55 181 201 207 225 231 236
30 1:59:26 23:53 880 117 172 184 189 218 222  
31 1:59:48 23:57 904 142 178 182 197 205 211 230
32 1:59:50 23:58 908 160 161 168 209 210 242  
33 2:01:46 24:21 938 108 193 199 212 226 228  
34 2:01:54 24:22 970 143 194 206 213 214 223  
35 2:03:59 24:47 1038 192 196 203 220 227 233 240
36 2:10:17 26:03 1113 175 232 234 235 237    
37 2:26:08 29:13 1212 239 241 243 244 245    
Women 6k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sang, Caroline JR-3 Charlotte 5:23.4 20:05.8 1
2 Buchalski, Allie SR-4 Furman 5:24.6 20:10.4 2
3 Imer, Charlotte SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 5:25.9 20:15.1 3
4 Wasike, Dorcas SO-2 Louisville 5:27.8 20:22.3 4
5 Clairmonte, Dominique FR-1 North Carolina St. 5:28.1 20:23.3 5
6 Henes, Elly SO-2 North Carolina St. 5:28.5 20:24.9 6
7 Schmiede, Frances SR-4 Virginia 5:28.9 20:26.2 7
8 Taye, Bethlehem SO-2 North Carolina St. 5:30.0 20:30.5 8
9 Kunc, Katy SR-4 Kentucky 5:30.6 20:32.5 9
10 Jennings, Gabrielle SO-2 Furman 5:31.0 20:34.2 10
11 Carnahan, Savannah SO-2 Furman 5:31.8 20:37.1 11
12 Ilse, Morgan JR-3 North Carolina 5:31.9 20:37.5 12
13 Boschan, Luisa SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 5:32.7 20:40.6 13
14 Hawling, Beth SR-4 Virginia 5:33.6 20:43.9 14
15 Kennedy, Katie SR-4 Virginia Tech 5:34.1 20:45.6 15
16 Koon, Rachel JR-3 North Carolina St. 5:34.5 20:47.3 16
17 Alcorta, Caroline JR-3 North Carolina 5:35.9 20:52.4 17
18 Steelman , Hannah FR-1 Wofford 5:37.4 20:57.9 18
19 Hurley, Emma Grace SO-2 Furman 5:37.6 20:58.9 19
20 Halvorsen, Samantha SO-2 Wake Forest 5:37.9 20:59.9 20
21 Davis, Bailey SR-4 Louisville 5:38.4 21:01.7 21
22 Richardson, Mikayla SO-2 Virginia Tech 5:38.5 21:02.2 22
23 Corbosiero, Amanda JR-3 Richmond 5:39.0 21:04.1 23
24 Edwards, Sarah SO-2 Virginia Tech 5:39.7 21:06.5 24
25 Ross, Mia SR-4 Louisville 5:40.0 21:07.7 25
26 Manning, Kassidy SO-2 Louisville 5:40.2 21:08.3 26
27 Beach, Amanda FR-1 Duke 5:40.8 21:10.6 27
28 Reinhart, Michaela FR-1 Duke 5:42.3 21:16.2 28
29 Sears, Sarah SR-4 Davidson 5:42.7 21:17.8 29
30 Carney, Colleen JR-3 Richmond 5:42.8 21:18.3 30
31 Freix, Sara SO-2 Virginia Tech 5:43.0 21:18.9 31
32 Brookover, Hannah SO-2 Wake Forest 5:43.6 21:21.3 32
33 Frazier, Ryen JR-3 North Carolina St. 5:43.9 21:22.3 33
34 Kiborus, Lilian SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 5:44.2 21:23.4 34
35 Smith , Meredith JR-3 Wake Forest 5:45.4 21:27.8 35
36 Call, Emma SO-2 Virginia 5:45.9 21:29.9 36
37 Parvizi-Wayne, Sophia SO-2 Duke 5:46.1 21:30.6 37
38 Strock, Carol SR-4 James Madison 5:46.5 21:31.9 38
39 Cheruiyot, Gladys JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 5:46.7 21:32.9 39
40 Zimmermann, Isabel FR-1 North Carolina St. 5:47.4 21:35.3 40
41 Dwyer, Grace SO-2 Furman 5:47.4 21:35.5 41
42 Murphy, Emily SO-2 James Madison 5:48.1 21:37.9 42
43 Hunter, Maddie SO-2 Davidson 5:48.5 21:39.5 43
44 Sullivan, Grace JR-3 East Carolina 5:48.8 21:40.4 44
45 Yarbrough, Caroline JR-3 Davidson 5:48.9 21:40.9 45
46 Berman, Lauren JR-3 Virginia Tech 5:49.2 21:42.1 46
47 Scott, Ciara SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 5:49.5 21:43.3 47
48 Lukens-Day, Eliza SR-4 Wake Forest 5:50.0 21:45.2 48
49 Swanson, Caitlin SO-2 James Madison 5:50.6 21:47.3 49
50 Bussjager, Avery JR-3 Kentucky 5:50.9 21:48.5 50
51 Sheffield, Laurel SR-4 Davidson 5:51.5 21:50.6 51
52 Allen, Catherine SR-4 Wake Forest 5:51.5 21:50.8 52
53 Burr, Riley SO-2 Furman 5:51.7 21:51.5 53
54 Yost, Haley SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 5:51.8 21:51.6 54
55 Van Onselen, Lisha SO-2 Coastal Carolina 5:52.0 21:52.5 55
56 Brennan, Brigid SR-4 Elon 5:52.1 21:52.9 56
57 McKinney, Michelle SR-4 Kentucky 5:52.6 21:54.9 57
58 Cain, Shelby SR-4 Richmond 5:53.4 21:57.7 58
59 Raher, Nora SR-4 James Madison 5:53.6 21:58.4 59
60 Moran, Hannah FR-1 Virginia 5:53.8 21:59.1 60
61 McGovern, Peyton SO-2 Richmond 5:53.9 21:59.6 61
62 Chepkemei, Eusila FR-1 Hampton 5:54.3 22:01.2 62
63 Wilbur, Sheridan JR-3 Duke 5:54.5 22:02.0 63
64 Grams, Meggan JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 5:54.9 22:03.4 64
65 Keitany, Faith JR-3 Hampton 5:55.3 22:04.9 65
66 Okeago, Janet JR-3 Hampton 5:55.5 22:05.3 66
67 Regan, Kylie SR-4 Richmond 5:55.6 22:05.7 67
68 Neeley, Bethany SR-4 North Carolina St. 5:56.0 22:07.5 68
69 Masselink, Tess FR-1 Col. of Charleston 5:56.1 22:07.8 69
70 Pocratsky, Rachel JR-3 Virginia Tech 5:56.5 22:09.2 70
71 Ponthier, Sierra SR-4 Davidson 5:57.0 22:11.3 71
72 Applegate, Molly SR-4 William and Mary 5:57.1 22:11.6 72
73 Finikiotis, Lauren FR-1 William and Mary 5:57.2 22:11.7 73
74 Edmundson, Erin SO-2 North Carolina 5:57.5 22:13.1 74
75 Crawford, Sarah SO-2 Kentucky 5:57.8 22:14.0 75
76 Louw, Michaela FR-1 Campbell 5:57.8 22:14.2 76
77 Grosenheider, Ave JR-3 Richmond 5:57.9 22:14.6 77
78 Heinst, Famke FR-1 High Point 5:58.0 22:14.7 78
79 Stoddard, Anna SO-2 South Carolina 5:58.2 22:15.4 79
80 Greeley, Phylissa SR-4 Appalachian State 5:58.4 22:16.5 80
81 Geraniotis, Coralea JR-3 Elon 5:58.7 22:17.6 81
82 Donohue, Ciara JR-3 George Mason 5:58.9 22:18.2 82
83 Abbatiello, Bridget SO-2 Charlotte 5:59.1 22:19.1 83
84 Anastasakis, Melissa SO-2 Elon 5:59.2 22:19.2 84
85 Mulhern, Emily JR-3 Virginia 5:59.5 22:20.6 85
86 Billings, Lindsay SO-2 Duke 5:59.8 22:21.5 86
87 Brown, Claire SO-2 Richmond 5:59.8 22:21.7 87
88 Weiss, Corey SR-4 Elon 6:00.3 22:23.3 88
89 Tomasi, Katie SO-2 Charlotte 6:00.4 22:23.7 89
90 Campbell, Anna FR-1 Wake Forest 6:00.5 22:24.3 90
91 Hallowes, Kim JR-3 Duke 6:00.5 22:24.3 91
92 Shepard, Caitlin SO-2 Kentucky 6:00.8 22:25.2 92
93 Peeples, Madisyn FR-1 Kentucky 6:00.8 22:25.3 93
94 Hellman, Julia FR-1 High Point 6:01.4 22:27.6 94
95 Stoudt, Mikayla SO-2 East Carolina 6:01.9 22:29.4 95
96 Wilson, Aurilla JR-3 Louisville 6:02.0 22:29.9 96
97 Gosser, Caroline JR-3 Louisville 6:02.2 22:30.5 97
98 Smith, Meagan SR-4 Murray State 6:02.3 22:30.8 98
99 Stanley, Brittany SO-2 Charlotte 6:02.5 22:31.7 99
100 Hawkins, Amber SR-4 George Mason 6:02.6 22:32.1 100
101 Cate, Susannah SO-2 Davidson 6:02.7 22:32.2 101
102 Ambrose, Cate FR-1 Col. of Charleston 6:02.7 22:32.3 102
103 Nelson, Erin JR-3 Charlotte 6:02.9 22:33.3 103
104 Gear, Kristlin FR-1 Furman 6:03.0 22:33.6 104
105 Churchill, Victoria SR-4 Col. of Charleston 6:03.2 22:34.3 105
106 Barton, Laurie SO-2 Virginia Tech 6:03.3 22:34.5 106
107 Wright, Abigail JR-3 Louisville 6:03.5 22:35.2 107
108 Keevey, Carrie SR-4 Radford 6:03.7 22:35.9 108
109 Clahane, Mady SO-2 North Carolina 6:04.0 22:37.3 109
110 Smith, Chelsea JR-3 Elon 6:04.0 22:37.3 110
111 Weaver, Bethany SO-2 East Carolina 6:04.4 22:38.6 111
112 Russell, Georgina SR-4 Charleston Southern 6:04.9 22:40.4  
113 Mueller , Allison JR-3 South Carolina 6:04.9 22:40.5 112
114 Hamon, Sarah SR-4 East Carolina 6:04.9 22:40.7 113
115 Kowalk, Charlotte SO-2 William and Mary 6:05.2 22:41.6 114
116 Marcanikova, Marketa SR-4 Clemson 6:05.2 22:41.8 115
117 Ratcliffe, Hana SR-4 Appalachian State 6:05.4 22:42.5 116
118 Tobler, Hannah JR-3 Northern Kentucky 6:05.6 22:43.2 117
119 Wessel, Kaylee SR-4 South Carolina 6:05.7 22:43.5 118
120 Baudinet, Caroline FR-1 High Point 6:05.8 22:44.0 119
121 White, Judith SO-2 VCU 6:06.1 22:45.1  
122 Noch, Alexia FR-1 Charlotte 6:06.2 22:45.4 120
123 Tillo-Prats, Nuria SO-2 East Carolina 6:06.4 22:46.2 121
124 Kenwood, Kathryn SO-2 Wake Forest 6:06.6 22:46.9 122
125 Mackenzie, Georgie SO-2 Virginia 6:06.7 22:47.4 123
126 Palmer, Noel FR-1 Liberty 6:07.1 22:48.8 124
127 Eng, Kathryn SO-2 William and Mary 6:07.4 22:50.0 125
128 Snyder, Rachel SO-2 William and Mary 6:07.5 22:50.2 126
129 Priddy, Rebekah SR-4 Murray State 6:07.6 22:50.6 127
130 Kroepfl, Lauren FR-1 William and Mary 6:07.9 22:51.6 128
131 Cooke, Victoria JR-3 East Carolina 6:08.1 22:52.4 129
132 Johnson, Anna JR-3 Clemson 6:08.3 22:53.3 130
133 Geis, Zoe SO-2 High Point 6:08.8 22:55.2 131
134 Astrike-Davis, Emma JR-3 North Carolina 6:09.1 22:56.3 132
135 Martingayle, Doria FR-1 Virginia 6:09.3 22:56.8 133
136 Stone , Heather FR-1 South Carolina 6:09.3 22:57.1 134
137 Goff, Nicole SR-4 James Madison 6:09.7 22:58.6 135
138 Freeland, Riley FR-1 George Mason 6:09.8 22:58.9 136
139 Openshaw, Colleen SO-2 South Carolina 6:09.9 22:59.3 137
140 Fedders, Emily JR-3 Appalachian State 6:10.2 23:00.4 138
141 Kile, Natalie SR-4 Appalachian State 6:10.3 23:00.7 139
142 Kurtz, Kammi JR-3 Liberty 6:10.3 23:00.8 140
143 Mills, Sophia JR-3 Davidson 6:10.4 23:01.1 141
144 Cunningham, Caitlin SO-2 Morehead State 6:10.4 23:01.2 142
145 Henson, Harper SO-2 Winthrop 6:10.4 23:01.2  
146 Godlock, India FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 6:10.7 23:02.2 143
147 Feringa, Ellen JR-3 Col. of Charleston 6:11.1 23:03.5 144
148 Greenwalt, Casey SR-4 North Carolina 6:11.3 23:04.5 145
149 Conley, Carolyn JR-3 George Mason 6:11.5 23:05.3 146
150 Brown, Ashley SO-2 VCU 6:12.0 23:06.9  
151 Fortner, Katie SR-4 Clemson 6:12.3 23:08.3 147
152 Case, Keaton SO-2 High Point 6:12.9 23:10.5 148
153 Holleran, Courtney SR-4 VCU 6:13.0 23:10.7  
154 Breidenbaugh, Molly SR-4 William and Mary 6:13.1 23:11.0 149
155 Scannell, Megan SO-2 Appalachian State 6:13.2 23:11.7 150
156 Butler, Kate JR-3 Appalachian State 6:13.6 23:13.1 151
157 Wittrock, Morgan SO-2 Clemson 6:13.6 23:13.1 152
158 Jackson, Erica JR-3 James Madison 6:13.8 23:13.8 153
159 Grogan, Caroline SR-4 Murray State 6:13.9 23:14.3 154
160 Turner, Brooke SO-2 Liberty 6:14.0 23:14.5 155
161 Leonard, Kerry SR-4 Appalachian State 6:14.5 23:16.5 156
162 Karle, Alyssa SR-4 Liberty 6:14.7 23:17.2 157
163 McLaughlin, Erin JR-3 Clemson 6:14.7 23:17.3 158
164 Jakobs, Franziska FR-1 High Point 6:15.1 23:18.5 159
165 Coleman, Kelly JR-3 UNC-Asheville 6:15.7 23:20.8 160
166 Schneider, Phoebe SR-4 UNC-Asheville 6:15.8 23:21.2 161
167 Lanier, Lindsey FR-1 North Carolina 6:16.7 23:24.4 162
168 Botha, Lize SO-2 Campbell 6:16.8 23:24.8 163
169 Richart, Sarah SO-2 George Mason 6:18.0 23:29.4 164
170 Pettis, Emily SO-2 Charlotte 6:18.9 23:32.7 165
171 Bowen, Ali JR-3 Campbell 6:18.9 23:32.9 166
172 Harris, Mikie FR-1 Clemson 6:19.2 23:33.8 167
173 DeCarmo, Kamyrn SO-2 UNC-Asheville 6:19.3 23:34.3 168
174 McElroy, Mary Kate FR-1 Liberty 6:20.1 23:37.1 169
175 Knight, Madelynn FR-1 James Madison 6:20.3 23:38.2 170
176 Jackson, Roshae JR-3 Campbell 6:20.8 23:39.9 171
177 Flairty, Jennah JR-3 Northern Kentucky 6:21.1 23:40.8 172
178 Opp, Amber FR-1 Citadel 6:21.3 23:41.8  
179 Schoen, Taryn SO-2 Wofford 6:22.0 23:44.5 173
180 Hamer, Khalilah SO-2 George Mason 6:22.2 23:45.2 174
181 Cortese, Gabby SR-4 Gardner-Webb 6:22.7 23:46.8 175
182 Small-Towns, Marissa SR-4 Col. of Charleston 6:22.9 23:47.6 176
183 Hirneisen, Lauren FR-1 Liberty 6:23.0 23:48.2 177
184 Greenwell, Kansas JR-3 Morehead State 6:23.6 23:50.2 178
185 Mutai, Ida JR-3 Murray State 6:23.6 23:50.3 179
186 Bagus, Sydney FR-1 High Point 6:23.9 23:51.3 180
187 Byrd, Rachel SR-4 Coastal Carolina 6:24.3 23:53.1 181
188 Chinn, Alison SO-2 Morehead State 6:25.0 23:55.7 182
189 Farrell, Maura SO-2 Murray State 6:25.3 23:56.8 183
190 Black, Elyse SO-2 Northern Kentucky 6:25.4 23:56.9 184
191 Shaffer, Kelly SO-2 Liberty 6:25.5 23:57.4 185
192 Burdette, Victoria SR-4 Winthrop 6:25.9 23:58.7  
193 McGrath , Sarah-Sims SO-2 South Carolina 6:25.9 23:58.8 186
194 Hensler, Rachel FR-1 South Carolina 6:26.1 23:59.8 187
195 Fleischer, Rebecca JR-3 East Carolina 6:26.8 24:02.2 188
196 Lienhart, Natalie SO-2 Northern Kentucky 6:27.3 24:04.2 189
197 Gwynn, Olivia JR-3 Duke 6:29.2 24:11.1 190
198 Morgan, Margaret SO-2 George Mason 6:30.3 24:15.3 191
199 Bradshaw, Marcy FR-1 USC Upstate 6:30.8 24:17.2 192
200 Eckert, Annsley FR-1 Radford 6:31.2 24:18.5 193
201 Garcia, Ariana FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 6:31.3 24:19.1 194
202 Bunao, Anya SR-4 Wofford 6:31.5 24:19.7 195
203 Thompson, Shamia JR-3 USC Upstate 6:31.6 24:20.1 196
204 Watkins, Shelby SO-2 Morehead State 6:32.4 24:23.0 197
205 McAndrew, Shannon JR-3 Wofford 6:32.8 24:24.8 198
206 Quintero, Mariah SR-4 Radford 6:33.0 24:25.2 199
207 Barnes, Taylor FR-1 Charleston Southern 6:33.0 24:25.3  
208 Fitch, Madeline SO-2 Campbell 6:34.0 24:28.9 200
209 Tracy, Kayla JR-3 Coastal Carolina 6:34.2 24:29.9 201
210 Flaherty, Emily SR-4 Murray State 6:34.8 24:32.0 202
211 Pierstorff, Krysta JR-3 USC Upstate 6:34.9 24:32.4 203
212 Kosiorek, Jace JR-3 Col. of Charleston 6:35.1 24:33.2 204
213 Miller, Casey FR-1 Citadel 6:35.3 24:33.9  
214 Gardner, Kathleen SR-4 VCU 6:35.4 24:34.5  
215 Faris, Mya JR-3 Morehead State 6:36.6 24:38.7 205
216 Dill, Kassidy FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 6:38.0 24:44.0 206
217 Creagh, Taylor SR-4 Coastal Carolina 6:38.0 24:44.1 207
218 Wilson , Mary SO-2 Wofford 6:38.4 24:45.6 208
219 Brewer, Megan JR-3 UNC-Asheville 6:38.6 24:46.2 209
220 Lowe, Maddie SR-4 UNC-Asheville 6:39.2 24:48.4 210
221 Montgomery, Taylor SR-4 Morehead State 6:39.7 24:50.5 211
222 Lyons, Percie JR-3 Radford 6:40.0 24:51.4 212
223 Owings, Madison FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 6:40.1 24:51.9 213
224 McManus, Lefler FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 6:41.6 24:57.5 214
225 Fadgyas, Rebeka JR-3 Wofford 6:41.9 24:58.7 215
226 Fish, Aimee SO-2 Campbell 6:42.3 25:00.0 216
227 Elsass, Whitley FR-1 Wofford 6:42.4 25:00.4 217
228 Dooley, Madison SO-2 Northern Kentucky 6:42.8 25:02.0 218
229 Ballou, Kelsey JR-3 Winthrop 6:43.1 25:03.0  
230 Miekley, Kate FR-1 Clemson 6:44.7 25:08.9 219
231 Pedroza, Fatima SR-4 USC Upstate 6:45.8 25:13.1 220
232 Baldwin, Jade SO-2 Campbell 6:46.4 25:15.3 221
233 Wolfe, Kimmy JR-3 Northern Kentucky 6:47.0 25:17.4 222
234 Contreras, Kayla FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 6:47.9 25:20.8 223
235 Gilbert, Katelyn SO-2 Murray State 6:50.2 25:29.5 224
236 Carpenter, Alexis SO-2 Coastal Carolina 6:51.4 25:33.9 225
237 Hodge, Olivia SO-2 Radford 6:51.9 25:35.9 226
238 Davis, Mia FR-1 USC Upstate 6:52.1 25:36.5 227
239 Brindley, Naomi FR-1 Radford 6:53.7 25:42.6 228
240 Velasco, Pollyanna JR-3 Hampton 6:54.4 25:45.2 229
241 Young, Sydney FR-1 Morehead State 6:59.1 26:02.6 230
242 LeClaire, Alyssa SO-2 Coastal Carolina 7:00.9 26:09.5 231
243 Williams, Michaela SR-4 Gardner-Webb 7:01.5 26:11.5 232
244 Graham, Ashley JR-3 Winthrop 7:02.4 26:15.2  
245 Chavez, Alicia SO-2 USC Upstate 7:05.5 26:26.5 233
246 Mcguirt, Christina FR-1 Gardner-Webb 7:09.2 26:40.2 234
247 Davis, Sydney SR-4 Gardner-Webb 7:09.4 26:41.1 235
248 Leone, Giovanna SO-2 Coastal Carolina 7:10.4 26:44.8 236
249 White, Rachel SR-4 Gardner-Webb 7:13.9 26:57.9 237
250 Johnson, Asia SO-2 Hampton 7:16.9 27:08.9 238
251 Williams, Casey FR-1 Longwood 7:18.9 27:16.6 239
252 Warren, Kelsey SR-4 USC Upstate 7:21.7 27:27.0 240
253 Wilson, Miranda SR-4 Longwood 7:30.8 28:00.9 241
254 Petroski, Kelley SO-2 UNC-Asheville 7:41.1 28:39.3 242
255 Laign, Kasey JR-3 Longwood 7:51.9 29:19.6 243
256 Winters, madison SO-2 Longwood 7:58.1 29:42.8 244
257 Lazorchak, M.E SO-2 Longwood 8:31.9 31:48.7 245
Men 10k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:27:12 29:26 55 5 8 12 13 17 25 30
2 2:29:02 29:48 109 9 10 21 32 37 42 44
3 2:29:30 29:54 130 6 7 26 35 56 92 116
4 2:30:39 30:07 166 19 29 31 33 54 59 78
5 2:29:38 29:55 188 1 2 18 24 143 155 189
6 2:32:14 30:26 239 14 16 47 48 114 130 146
7 2:32:14 30:26 241 3 43 50 68 77 135  
8 2:32:52 30:34 256 27 28 55 71 75 98 101
9 2:32:59 30:35 263 20 46 61 64 72 107 112
10 2:33:28 30:41 284 23 36 40 81 104 113 147
11 2:34:10 30:50 301 34 39 65 73 90 108  
12 2:35:06 31:01 347 51 57 69 84 86 120 150
13 2:35:14 31:02 363 15 45 83 105 115 148 165
14 2:35:21 31:04 367 11 38 87 91 140 197 199
15 2:36:24 31:16 403 60 63 82 89 109 123 126
16 2:36:52 31:22 425 52 70 96 97 110 166 183
17 2:38:28 31:41 508 53 58 118 128 151 160  
18 2:38:37 31:43 512 67 79 100 129 137 176 196
19 2:38:55 31:47 518 95 99 102 103 119 133  
20 2:38:34 31:42 530 22 80 134 145 149 169 188
21 2:39:55 31:59 569 41 76 132 159 161 186 213
22 2:41:44 32:20 646 62 74 153 177 180 194 204
23 2:41:33 32:18 654 85 124 136 152 157 167  
24 2:43:28 32:41 660 4 66 185 200 205 206 209
25 2:42:39 32:31 692 106 111 138 158 179 195 211
26 2:42:31 32:30 695 88 121 154 164 168 201 207
27 2:42:51 32:34 706 117 125 139 162 163 175 192
28 2:43:19 32:39 709 49 144 156 170 190    
29 2:44:37 32:55 768 94 141 174 178 181 184 203
30 2:44:58 32:59 790 122 142 171 173 182 187  
31 2:50:55 34:11 854 93 131 208 210 212    
32 2:48:19 33:39 881 127 172 191 193 198 202 214
Men 10k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kipkoech, Lawrence JR-3 Campbell 4:37.6 28:45.3 1
2 Kemboi, Amon FR-1 Campbell 4:39.0 28:53.8 2
3 Kirwa, Azaria JR-3 Liberty 4:39.5 28:57.0 3
4 Wildschutt, Nadeel FR-1 Coastal Carolina 4:40.6 29:03.4 4
5 Templeton, Aaron JR-3 Furman 4:40.9 29:05.4 5
6 Cook, Lachlan SO-2 Virginia 4:42.0 29:12.6 6
7 Demarest, Brent JR-3 Virginia 4:43.6 29:22.6 7
8 Reeder, Troy SR-4 Furman 4:44.1 29:25.2 8
9 Seufer, Peter SO-2 Virginia Tech 4:44.1 29:25.3 9
10 Jaskowak, Daniel SR-4 Virginia Tech 4:44.2 29:26.1 10
11 Abushouk, Bakri SR-4 East Carolina 4:45.1 29:31.5 11
12 Hinkle, Tanner SR-4 Furman 4:45.3 29:33.0 12
13 Brickell, Josh SR-4 Furman 4:45.3 29:33.1 13
14 Nobles, Tom JR-3 Charlotte 4:45.6 29:34.8 14
15 Quattlebaum, James JR-3 Clemson 4:45.7 29:35.2 15
16 Coulter, Mihret SO-2 Charlotte 4:45.8 29:35.8 16
17 Lara, Frank SR-4 Furman 4:45.9 29:36.5 17
18 Kirui, Kelvin JR-3 Campbell 4:46.1 29:37.9 18
19 Shanklin, Ian FR-1 North Carolina St. 4:46.2 29:38.4 19
20 Coleman, Jamaine JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 4:46.5 29:40.5 20
21 Joseph, Patrick SR-4 Virginia Tech 4:46.6 29:40.8 21
22 Schille, Andrew JR-3 Northern Kentucky 4:46.6 29:40.9 22
23 Abdulkarim, Farah SO-2 Morehead State 4:46.7 29:41.8 23
24 Kipruto, Meshack JR-3 Campbell 4:47.6 29:47.2 24
25 Coppi, Mason SO-2 Furman 4:47.9 29:49.2 25
26 Weaverling, Chase SR-4 Virginia 4:48.9 29:55.5 26
27 Thomson, Jacob SR-4 Kentucky 4:49.4 29:58.6 27
28 Fields, Brennan SO-2 Kentucky 4:49.5 29:59.0 28
29 Myjer, Aubrey SR-4 North Carolina St. 4:49.6 29:59.7 29
30 Adams, Ryan SO-2 Furman 4:49.9 30:01.6 30
31 Sheehan, Patrick JR-3 North Carolina St. 4:50.6 30:05.6 31
32 Zarate, Diego JR-3 Virginia Tech 4:51.5 30:11.3 32
33 Bistritz, Joe FR-1 North Carolina St. 4:52.0 30:14.3 33
34 Day, Mitchell FR-1 Wake Forest 4:52.2 30:15.9 34
35 Corbett, Alex SO-2 Virginia 4:52.4 30:16.8 35
36 Moakler, Justin JR-3 Morehead State 4:52.4 30:17.0 36
37 Joyce, Jack SO-2 Virginia Tech 4:52.7 30:19.0 37
38 Ciaccia, Nicholas JR-3 East Carolina 4:53.4 30:23.3 38
39 Corti, Craig JR-3 Wake Forest 4:53.5 30:23.8 39
40 Wier, Aaron SO-2 Morehead State 4:53.7 30:25.2 40
41 Curtin, Fearghal FR-1 Charleston Southern 4:53.8 30:25.4 41
42 Ciattei, Vincent SR-4 Virginia Tech 4:53.8 30:25.7 42
43 Zentmeyer, James JR-3 Liberty 4:54.4 30:29.4 43
44 Gourley, Neil SR-4 Virginia Tech 4:54.4 30:29.6 44
45 Emery, Andrew SO-2 Clemson 4:54.6 30:30.5 45
45 Romo, Jaime JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 4:54.6 30:30.5 46
47 Marchinko, Zach SO-2 Charlotte 4:54.8 30:32.1 47
48 Cornwell, Alex SO-2 Charlotte 4:55.0 30:33.4 48
49 Ciolkowski, Nick JR-3 Elon 4:55.2 30:34.2 49
50 Proctor, Samuel SR-4 Liberty 4:55.6 30:36.7 50
51 McGorty, Ryan JR-3 William and Mary 4:55.7 30:37.6 51
52 Catlett, Bryce SO-2 VCU 4:55.9 30:38.5  
53 Brown, Jeremy SO-2 North Carolina 4:56.0 30:39.2 52
54 Kemboi, Bill SO-2 Norfolk State 4:56.0 30:39.6 53
55 Barrett, Ben SO-2 North Carolina St. 4:56.4 30:42.0 54
56 Young, Ben JR-3 Kentucky 4:56.6 30:43.2 55
57 Klau, Ari SO-2 Virginia 4:56.6 30:43.3 56
58 Trojan, JP SO-2 William and Mary 4:57.1 30:46.4 57
59 Korir, Ronald SR-4 Norfolk State 4:57.4 30:47.9 58
60 Moskowitz, Elijah JR-3 North Carolina St. 4:57.4 30:48.0 59
61 Miley, Alex FR-1 Duke 4:57.9 30:51.4 60
62 Rotich, Erick JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 4:58.0 30:52.0 61
63 Bouchark, Houcine FR-1 High Point 4:58.1 30:52.2 62
64 Pulimood, Nikhil JR-3 Duke 4:58.2 30:52.9 63
65 Monroe, Addison SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 4:58.2 30:53.1 64
66 Fischbach, Sebastian SR-4 Wake Forest 4:58.4 30:54.4 65
67 Baumann, Hutson JR-3 Coastal Carolina 4:58.6 30:55.8 66
68 Fleace, Daniel JR-3 Louisville 4:58.9 30:57.2 67
69 Lisoreng, Augostine FR-1 Liberty 4:59.2 30:59.0 68
70 Connell, Dawson JR-3 William and Mary 4:59.2 30:59.4 69
71 Carroll, Logan SR-4 North Carolina 4:59.4 31:00.6 70
72 Southard, Daniel SR-4 Kentucky 4:59.7 31:02.7 71
73 Abrahamsen, Jakob SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 4:59.9 31:03.8 72
74 Tiernan, Jack FR-1 Wake Forest 5:00.4 31:06.8 73
75 Juan Torres, Alejandro JR-3 High Point 5:00.5 31:07.7 74
76 Hogue, Johnny JR-3 Richmond 5:00.6 31:07.8  
77 Thomas, Matthew SO-2 Kentucky 5:00.9 31:09.6 75
78 Wilson, Jeryck SO-2 Charleston Southern 5:01.2 31:11.7 76
79 Hansel, Graham JR-3 Liberty 5:01.4 31:12.7 77
80 Hall, Philip JR-3 North Carolina St. 5:01.6 31:14.5 78
81 Kosgei, Albert FR-1 Louisville 5:01.7 31:14.5 79
82 Sandusky, Alec SO-2 Northern Kentucky 5:01.9 31:15.8 80
83 Too, Emmanuel JR-3 Hampton 5:02.0 31:16.9  
84 Rigsby, Shane JR-3 Morehead State 5:02.1 31:17.2 81
85 Sullivan, Tom SO-2 Duke 5:02.2 31:17.8 82
86 Slann, Jacob JR-3 Clemson 5:02.3 31:18.3 83
87 Tucker, AJ SR-4 William and Mary 5:02.4 31:19.3 84
88 Georges, Evan JR-3 Appalachian State 5:02.8 31:22.0 85
89 Tsai, Spencer FR-1 William and Mary 5:03.1 31:23.8 86
90 Abushouk, Dean SO-2 East Carolina 5:03.4 31:25.1 87
91 DiBona, Hayden SO-2 Col. of Charleston 5:03.4 31:25.6 88
92 Wisner, Matt SO-2 Duke 5:03.8 31:28.0 89
93 Turner, Alex SO-2 Wake Forest 5:04.1 31:29.6 90
94 Ciaccia, Andrew JR-3 East Carolina 5:04.6 31:32.7 91
95 Novak, Matthew SO-2 Virginia 5:04.8 31:34.1 92
96 Kahler, Theo SO-2 Winthrop 5:05.1 31:35.8 93
97 Jones, Dorian JR-3 USC Upstate 5:05.2 31:36.6 94
98 Morgan, Grayson JR-3 George Mason 5:05.5 31:38.7 95
99 Myers, Mark SO-2 North Carolina 5:05.6 31:38.9 96
100 Thornton, Matt SO-2 North Carolina 5:05.6 31:39.1 97
101 Muhammad, Kendall JR-3 Kentucky 5:05.7 31:39.7 98
102 Miller, Logan SR-4 George Mason 5:05.9 31:41.1 99
103 Reynolds, Jonathan SR-4 Louisville 5:06.1 31:42.0 100
104 Mortimer, Alex FR-1 Kentucky 5:06.1 31:42.4 101
105 Adam, Paul JR-3 George Mason 5:06.4 31:44.0 102
106 Lancaster, Trent JR-3 George Mason 5:06.7 31:45.9 103
107 Tooke, Corey JR-3 Morehead State 5:06.9 31:47.4 104
108 Mullen, Ryan SO-2 Clemson 5:07.3 31:49.3 105
109 Galanes, Gavin SR-4 Murray State 5:07.5 31:51.1 106
110 Kirk, Zak FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 5:07.6 31:51.3 107
111 Dyer, Mitchell JR-3 Wake Forest 5:07.9 31:53.6 108
112 Garrett, Stephen JR-3 Duke 5:08.1 31:54.7 109
113 Resor, Mitch FR-1 North Carolina 5:08.1 31:54.8 110
114 Ventura, Mark SR-4 Murray State 5:08.6 31:57.5 111
115 Kanda, Fredrick SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 5:08.7 31:58.2 112
116 Mattingly, Jarrett SO-2 Morehead State 5:08.7 31:58.3 113
117 Scheerer, Alec SO-2 Charlotte 5:08.8 31:58.8 114
118 Goodwin, Jackson JR-3 Clemson 5:09.1 32:01.0 115
119 Hagan, Kenneth JR-3 Virginia 5:09.1 32:01.1 116
120 Daughtry, Calvin SR-4 UNC-Wilmington 5:09.3 32:01.9  
121 Hager, David JR-3 UNC-Asheville 5:09.7 32:04.5 117
122 Girma, Anteneh JR-3 Norfolk State 5:09.7 32:04.7 118
123 Newland, Ethan SO-2 George Mason 5:09.9 32:05.8 119
124 Leslie, Cooper SO-2 William and Mary 5:10.1 32:06.8 120
125 Hines, Declan FR-1 Col. of Charleston 5:10.2 32:07.5 121
126 Kidanu, Ashenafi SO-2 Radford 5:10.6 32:09.9 122
127 Dellinger, Paul FR-1 Duke 5:10.7 32:11.0 123
128 Cignarale, Ben FR-1 Appalachian State 5:11.1 32:13.4 124
129 Boone, Zach SO-2 UNC-Asheville 5:11.2 32:13.9 125
130 Burton, Jordan SR-4 Duke 5:11.3 32:14.3 126
131 Sandin, William JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 5:11.3 32:14.7 127
132 Kiprotich, Felix SO-2 Norfolk State 5:11.5 32:16.0 128
133 Ewert, Ben FR-1 Louisville 5:11.8 32:17.8 129
134 Bomkamp, Matt SO-2 Charlotte 5:11.9 32:18.0 130
135 Mills, Kevin JR-3 Winthrop 5:12.0 32:18.9 131
136 Domoney, Jaymee FR-1 Charleston Southern 5:12.3 32:20.6 132
137 Carlin, Andrew SO-2 George Mason 5:12.5 32:21.7 133
138 Burrows, Ryan JR-3 Northern Kentucky 5:12.5 32:21.9 134
139 Paone, Louis JR-3 Liberty 5:12.8 32:23.9 135
140 Bennett, Luke FR-1 Appalachian State 5:12.9 32:24.3 136
141 McClarty, Alex FR-1 Louisville 5:13.1 32:25.9 137
142 Kawasaki, Caleb FR-1 Murray State 5:13.3 32:26.6 138
143 Little, Thomas SO-2 UNC-Asheville 5:13.4 32:27.4 139
144 Spare, Joshua FR-1 East Carolina 5:13.7 32:29.5 140
145 Coccia, Jacob SO-2 USC Upstate 5:14.1 32:31.9 141
146 Zemichael, Haben SR-4 Radford 5:14.4 32:33.5 142
147 Fisher, Graeme SO-2 Campbell 5:14.6 32:34.8 143
148 Kasper, Richie SO-2 Elon 5:14.6 32:35.3 144
149 Tapia, Tristan JR-3 Northern Kentucky 5:14.9 32:36.6 145
150 Gunzenhauser, Todd FR-1 Charlotte 5:14.9 32:36.9 146
151 Rich, Dylan SR-4 Morehead State 5:15.1 32:37.9 147
152 Shaughnessy, Daniel SO-2 Clemson 5:15.2 32:38.8 148
153 Prive, Keith JR-3 Northern Kentucky 5:15.3 32:39.4 149
154 Alpaugh, William SO-2 Richmond 5:15.4 32:39.8  
155 Skolnekovich, Zach FR-1 William and Mary 5:15.4 32:40.0 150
156 Bett, Festus SO-2 Norfolk State 5:15.4 32:40.2 151
157 Dershem, Gable FR-1 Appalachian State 5:15.5 32:40.8 152
158 Pina Cardona, Siro FR-1 High Point 5:15.7 32:41.7 153
159 Kosiorek, Crew SR-4 Col. of Charleston 5:15.8 32:42.6 154
160 Beard, Leon SR-4 Longwood 5:15.9 32:43.3  
161 Jones, Evan FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 5:16.1 32:44.2  
162 Gilbert, Hunter SO-2 Campbell 5:16.4 32:45.9 155
163 Germinario, Michael SO-2 Elon 5:16.7 32:48.2 156
164 Otto, Seamus SO-2 Richmond 5:17.2 32:51.4  
165 Loy, Colin JR-3 Appalachian State 5:17.5 32:52.8 157
166 Turner, Vince JR-3 Murray State 5:17.5 32:53.3 158
167 Huff, Adam FR-1 Charleston Southern 5:18.0 32:55.9 159
168 Fantaye, Tomas JR-3 Norfolk State 5:18.1 32:56.4 160
169 Bowers, Joshua FR-1 Charleston Southern 5:19.0 33:02.5 161
170 Gillespie, Blanton JR-3 UNC-Asheville 5:19.0 33:02.5 162
171 Collichio, Dominic SR-4 UNC-Asheville 5:19.1 33:03.0 163
172 Beattie, Sam SO-2 Col. of Charleston 5:19.3 33:04.3 164
173 Tinsley, Matthew SO-2 Clemson 5:20.0 33:08.6 165
174 McEneaney, Jake FR-1 North Carolina 5:20.0 33:08.7 166
175 Cunningham, James SR-4 Citadel 5:20.0 33:08.7  
176 Flanagan, Michael FR-1 Appalachian State 5:20.4 33:11.1 167
177 Peirce, Evan SO-2 Col. of Charleston 5:20.5 33:11.8 168
178 Birdsall, Zach FR-1 Northern Kentucky 5:20.8 33:13.8 169
179 Lawson, Colton SO-2 Elon 5:21.1 33:15.2 170
180 Cisneros, Juan FR-1 Radford 5:21.3 33:16.9 171
181 Roy, Alex SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 5:21.8 33:20.0 172
182 Fernandez, Carson FR-1 Radford 5:22.2 33:22.1 173
183 Mealing, Roman SR-4 USC Upstate 5:22.4 33:23.4 174
184 Meyer, Quin FR-1 UNC-Asheville 5:22.4 33:23.6 175
185 Stephens, Cameron FR-1 Louisville 5:23.0 33:27.5 176
186 Morales, TJ SO-2 High Point 5:23.4 33:29.7 177
187 Hernandez, Abraham JR-3 USC Upstate 5:23.6 33:30.8 178
188 Balleau, Zach SO-2 Murray State 5:23.7 33:31.6 179
189 Van Der Cruyssen, Patrick JR-3 High Point 5:23.9 33:33.1 180
190 Lewis, Ereck JR-3 USC Upstate 5:24.3 33:35.0 181
191 Casey, Makinnley SO-2 Radford 5:24.4 33:36.0 182
192 Modini, Brodie FR-1 North Carolina 5:24.7 33:38.0 183
193 Coccia, Jared SO-2 USC Upstate 5:25.0 33:39.9 184
194 Southard, Andrew SO-2 Coastal Carolina 5:26.2 33:47.2 185
195 Alexander, Hayden FR-1 Charleston Southern 5:26.6 33:49.5 186
196 Poole, Frisco SR-4 Radford 5:26.8 33:50.7 187
197 De La Rama, James FR-1 VCU 5:26.8 33:51.1  
198 Yuro, Noah FR-1 Richmond 5:27.0 33:52.3  
199 Mangus, Michael SR-4 Northern Kentucky 5:27.3 33:54.2 188
200 Gallimore, Travis SO-2 Campbell 5:28.8 34:03.3 189
201 Alidost, Bismillah SR-4 VCU 5:29.1 34:05.3  
202 Paugh, Greg JR-3 Elon 5:29.3 34:06.6 190
203 Jones, Trelek SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 5:29.5 34:07.5 191
204 Todd, Jacob FR-1 UNC-Asheville 5:29.9 34:10.2 192
205 Rodriguez, Juan FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 5:30.0 34:10.9 193
206 Sasso, Anthony FR-1 High Point 5:30.9 34:16.4 194
207 Makemsom, Meyer FR-1 Murray State 5:31.7 34:21.2 195
208 Lynch, Alex FR-1 Louisville 5:32.3 34:24.8 196
209 Migliorati, Stefano JR-3 East Carolina 5:32.5 34:26.0 197
210 Clayton, Weston FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 5:32.5 34:26.4 198
211 Russell, Matthew FR-1 East Carolina 5:33.5 34:32.3 199
212 Villagomaz, Michael JR-3 VCU 5:33.7 34:33.9  
213 Mullen, Doug FR-1 Coastal Carolina 5:34.6 34:39.3 200
214 Beattie, Jack SO-2 Col. of Charleston 5:35.0 34:42.0 201
215 Brown, Mitchell SO-2 Gardner-Webb 5:35.4 34:44.1  
216 Timothy, Jonathan FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 5:36.9 34:53.7 202
217 Tate, Cory SR-4 USC Upstate 5:37.1 34:54.6 203
218 Gray, Stephen FR-1 High Point 5:38.2 35:01.7 204
219 Pieterse, Michael FR-1 Coastal Carolina 5:38.4 35:02.7 205
220 Peninger, Riley FR-1 Coastal Carolina 5:38.6 35:04.1 206
221 Shipley, Jeremy FR-1 Citadel 5:39.0 35:06.5  
222 Fish, Tyler FR-1 Col. of Charleston 5:40.0 35:13.1 207
223 Ruppe, Cameron SR-4 Winthrop 5:40.8 35:18.1 208
224 Avery, Andrew FR-1 Coastal Carolina 5:41.9 35:24.4 209
225 Bijeau, Blair SO-2 Winthrop 5:45.6 35:47.4 210
226 Bradley, Tyler SO-2 Murray State 5:46.2 35:51.6 211
227 Jarvis, Hunter SO-2 Winthrop 5:46.9 35:55.7 212
228 Inman, Matt FR-1 Charleston Southern 5:48.9 36:08.3 213
229 Hynes, Ewan FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 5:51.8 36:26.3 214
230 Swartout, Jon FR-1 Longwood 5:52.5 36:30.4