adidas XC Challenge (DII) Date: 09-15-17   Venue: WakeMed Soccer Park - Cary, NC
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hasty, Brodey SR Unattached 4:44.7 14:44.7  
2 Chaundy, Turner ? NC State University Club Track 5:08.6 15:59.0 1
3 Holliday, Davis SR Unattached 5:10.5 16:04.8  
4 Bezdek, Sean ? Unattached 5:11.2 16:06.9  
5 Talbert, Ben ? NC State University Club Track 5:12.3 16:10.3 2
6 Kolk, Aaron ? Unattached 5:14.8 16:18.1  
7 LoRusso, Joe ? Unattached 5:16.5 16:23.5  
8 Schmidt, Ben SO Unattached 5:18.7 16:30.1  
9 Sulcer, Jordan FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5:19.8 16:33.7 3
10 Brooks, Lewis JR-3 Hampden-Sydney 5:21.6 16:39.2 4
11 Sandifer, Elias JR Unattached 5:22.5 16:42.0  
12 Page, Jason SR Bull City Track Club 5:23.0 16:43.6 5
13 Lattin, Luke SO Unattached 5:23.7 16:45.9  
14 Lagat, Mike FR-1 Shaw 5:24.8 16:49.2  
15 Mulherin, Sean JR Unattached 5:25.0 16:49.7  
16 Castor, Zack JR-3 St. Andrews 5:25.8 16:52.2  
17 Thompson, Casey ? NC State University Club Track 5:26.7 16:55.2 6
18 Heithcock, Quinn JR Unattached 5:27.1 16:56.3  
19 Wolverton, Louis SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 5:27.8 16:58.4 7
20 Finlay, Gavin ? Bull City Track Club 5:28.1 16:59.5 8
21 Bullerwell, Lance SR NC State University Club Track 5:31.3 17:09.5 9
22 Hinshaw, Daniel ? NC State University Club Track 5:32.1 17:12.0 10
23 Laytham, Ryan ? Bull City Track Club 5:32.1 17:12.0 11
24 Husen, Spencer ? NC State University Club Track 5:33.1 17:15.1 12
25 Hale, Aaron ? Unattached 5:34.2 17:18.6  
26 McIver, Andrew ? Bull City Track Club 5:35.4 17:22.1 13
27 Tres, Michael SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 5:38.4 17:31.6 14
28 allen, sidney ? NC State University Club Track 5:38.5 17:31.8 15
29 Kirkrbide, Matt JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 5:40.4 17:37.6 16
30 Hirschey, Matthew ? Unattached 5:41.0 17:39.6  
31 Clem, Alex JR-3 Randolph 5:41.1 17:39.8 17
32 Thompson, Grant SO Unattached 5:41.2 17:40.2  
33 Class, Michael JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 5:41.2 17:40.3 18
34 Quesenberry, Josh ? NC State University Club Track 5:41.8 17:42.0  
35 Staehle, Matthew ? NC State University Club Track 5:42.0 17:42.8  
36 Amstutz, Caleb JR-3 Guilford 5:42.2 17:43.2 19
37 Redden, Greg SR NC State University Club Track 5:42.3 17:43.5  
38 Lee, Evan FR-1 Barton 5:42.3 17:43.6 20
39 Baer, Kollin SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 5:44.0 17:48.9 21
40 Gibbs, Greg FR-1 Barton 5:45.0 17:52.0 22
41 Nicol, Sean ? NC State University Club Track 5:45.1 17:52.2  
42 Stelzig, Tyle ? Bull City Track Club 5:46.5 17:56.7 23
43 Kelly, Alex FR-1 Barton 5:48.2 18:01.9 24
44 Blue, Kyle ? NC State University Club Track 5:48.9 18:04.2  
45 Wall, Alex ? Unattached 5:50.0 18:07.6  
46 Tacy, Zach ? Unattached 5:50.0 18:07.7  
47 Arbury, Kieran FR-1 Guilford 5:50.3 18:08.4 25
48 Andrade, Eduardo JR-3 St. Andrews 5:52.4 18:14.9  
49 Jones, Leslie SO-2 Barton 5:54.0 18:20.0 26
50 Cerone, Trevor SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 5:54.3 18:21.0 27
51 Freeman, Blake SR Unattached 5:54.9 18:22.6  
52 Ustanik, Jack ? NC State University Club Track 5:55.1 18:23.3  
53 Hunt, Austin FR-1 St. Andrews 5:55.5 18:24.7  
54 Prudente-Bernal, Richard JR-3 Fayetteville St. 5:55.9 18:25.8 28
55 Ward, Michael JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 5:56.2 18:26.9  
56 Crouse, Steven ? Unattached 5:57.6 18:31.2  
57 Fry, Gavin JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 5:58.3 18:33.3  
58 Gustafson, Sean FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 5:58.6 18:34.3 29
59 Anderson, Caleb SR-4 Guilford 5:59.4 18:36.7 30
60 Waller, Jermayne JR-3 Randolph 6:00.5 18:40.2 31
61 Tiblin, Cecil SR-4 Hampden-Sydney 6:01.9 18:44.6 32
62 Roden, Christian FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6:05.4 18:55.3  
63 Clinton, Carlos FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 6:05.6 18:56.0 33
64 Nelson, Jacob ? NC State University Club Track 6:07.9 19:03.2  
65 Lalicker, Austin ? NC State University Club Track 6:09.5 19:08.0  
66 Schmietzer, Caleb FR-1 Randolph 6:09.5 19:08.2 34
67 Sisson, Blake ? Unattached 6:12.4 19:17.2  
68 Harrington, Travis FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6:12.4 19:17.3  
69 Dyke, John SO-2 Hampden-Sydney 6:12.8 19:18.3 35
70 Skvoretz, Craig ? NC State University Club Track 6:13.7 19:21.2  
71 Roberts, Andrew SR-4 William Peace 6:17.3 19:32.5 36
72 Johnson, Aaron FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6:20.9 19:43.6  
73 Horton, Joshua ? Unattached 6:21.4 19:45.2  
74 Bird, Tyler FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 6:23.1 19:50.4 37
75 Poe, Jaylaan FR-1 Fayetteville St. 6:24.1 19:53.5 38
76 Mingione, Reed JR-3 Hampden-Sydney 6:24.5 19:54.8 39
77 Tiblin, Ian SO-2 Hampden-Sydney 6:25.3 19:57.2 40
78 Ray, Qasim SR-4 Barton 6:27.2 20:03.2 41
79 Martinez, John FR-1 Guilford 6:28.4 20:07.0 42
80 Dossel, Colin SO-2 Guilford 6:28.6 20:07.4 43
81 Hoggan, Cameron ? Unattached 6:28.7 20:07.8  
82 Carpenter, Cody FR-1 Randolph 6:30.6 20:13.8 44
83 Sanford, Justin FR-1 William Peace 6:31.8 20:17.4 45
84 Rhodes, River ? Unattached 6:33.7 20:23.4  
85 Williams, Khalil SO Fayetteville St. 6:39.8 20:42.2 46
86 Klaitman, Jason ? Bull City Track Club 6:40.3 20:43.8 47
87 Collins, Daniel ? Columbus State XC Club 6:42.9 20:51.8  
88 Kinton, Kenny FR-1 Randolph 6:44.0 20:55.4 48
89 Ziefle, Jon ? Bull City Track Club 6:45.2 20:59.2 49
90 Matta, Isaiah FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 6:56.3 21:33.7 50
91 Portillo, Franco SR-4 St. Andrews 7:02.4 21:52.4  
92 Cheng, Gabriel FR-1 Guilford 7:08.0 22:10.0 51
93 Bompart, Maximo FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 7:12.4 22:23.7 52
94 Margiotta, Guido SR-4 Shaw 7:19.6 22:46.1  
95 Dawson, Josh SR-4 Fayetteville St. 7:24.6 23:01.4 53
96 Bruinton, Marvin JR-3 William Peace 7:25.8 23:05.4 54
97 Nordan, Collin SO-2 Fayetteville St. 7:38.0 23:43.0 55
98 Dodero, Nicholas FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 7:41.0 23:52.4 56
99 Owens, Evan ? Columbus State XC Club 7:47.7 24:13.2  
100 Stanton, Darian SO-2 Fayetteville St. 8:05.8 25:09.4 57
101 Anderson, Kori FR-1 William Peace 8:11.4 25:27.1 58
102 Gibson, Leo SO-2 Guilford 8:12.5 25:30.4 59
103 Howell, Cameron ? Unattached 8:26.7 26:14.4  
104 Greenwood, Kenan SR-4 William Peace 9:24.8 29:14.9 60
105 Barry, John ? Unattached DQ  
105 Cox, Dion FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan DNF