adidas XC Challenge (DII) Date: 09-15-17   Venue: WakeMed Soccer Park - Cary, NC
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 5k CC Red (Non-DI) Women 5k CC Red (Non-DI)
Men 5k CC Red (Non-DI) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:25 16:41 28 1 2 6 9 10 12 15
2 1:26:21 17:16 58 3 7 14 16 18 21 27
3 1:26:13 17:14 60 5 8 11 13 23 47 49
4 1:32:00 18:24 133 20 22 24 26 41    
5 1:33:10 18:38 139 4 29 32 35 39 40  
6 1:34:42 18:56 159 19 25 30 42 43 51 59
7 1:36:37 19:19 174 17 31 34 44 48    
8 1:45:45 21:09 220 28 38 46 53 55 57  
9 1:46:36 21:19 228 33 37 50 52 56    
10 1:57:37 23:31 253 36 45 54 58 60    
Men 5k CC Red (Non-DI) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hasty, Brodey SR Unattached 4:44.7 14:44.7  
2 Chaundy, Turner ? NC State University Club Track 5:08.6 15:59.0 1
3 Holliday, Davis SR Unattached 5:10.5 16:04.8  
4 Bezdek, Sean ? Unattached 5:11.2 16:06.9  
5 Talbert, Ben ? NC State University Club Track 5:12.3 16:10.3 2
6 Kolk, Aaron ? Unattached 5:14.8 16:18.1  
7 LoRusso, Joe ? Unattached 5:16.5 16:23.5  
8 Schmidt, Ben SO Unattached 5:18.7 16:30.1  
9 Sulcer, Jordan FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5:19.8 16:33.7 3
10 Brooks, Lewis JR-3 Hampden-Sydney 5:21.6 16:39.2 4
11 Sandifer, Elias JR Unattached 5:22.5 16:42.0  
12 Page, Jason SR Bull City Track Club 5:23.0 16:43.6 5
13 Lattin, Luke SO Unattached 5:23.7 16:45.9  
14 Lagat, Mike FR-1 Shaw 5:24.8 16:49.2  
15 Mulherin, Sean JR Unattached 5:25.0 16:49.7  
16 Castor, Zack JR-3 St. Andrews 5:25.8 16:52.2  
17 Thompson, Casey ? NC State University Club Track 5:26.7 16:55.2 6
18 Heithcock, Quinn JR Unattached 5:27.1 16:56.3  
19 Wolverton, Louis SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 5:27.8 16:58.4 7
20 Finlay, Gavin ? Bull City Track Club 5:28.1 16:59.5 8
21 Bullerwell, Lance SR NC State University Club Track 5:31.3 17:09.5 9
22 Hinshaw, Daniel ? NC State University Club Track 5:32.1 17:12.0 10
23 Laytham, Ryan ? Bull City Track Club 5:32.1 17:12.0 11
24 Husen, Spencer ? NC State University Club Track 5:33.1 17:15.1 12
25 Hale, Aaron ? Unattached 5:34.2 17:18.6  
26 McIver, Andrew ? Bull City Track Club 5:35.4 17:22.1 13
27 Tres, Michael SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 5:38.4 17:31.6 14
28 allen, sidney ? NC State University Club Track 5:38.5 17:31.8 15
29 Kirkrbide, Matt JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 5:40.4 17:37.6 16
30 Hirschey, Matthew ? Unattached 5:41.0 17:39.6  
31 Clem, Alex JR-3 Randolph 5:41.1 17:39.8 17
32 Thompson, Grant SO Unattached 5:41.2 17:40.2  
33 Class, Michael JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 5:41.2 17:40.3 18
34 Quesenberry, Josh ? NC State University Club Track 5:41.8 17:42.0  
35 Staehle, Matthew ? NC State University Club Track 5:42.0 17:42.8  
36 Amstutz, Caleb JR-3 Guilford 5:42.2 17:43.2 19
37 Redden, Greg SR NC State University Club Track 5:42.3 17:43.5  
38 Lee, Evan FR-1 Barton 5:42.3 17:43.6 20
39 Baer, Kollin SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 5:44.0 17:48.9 21
40 Gibbs, Greg FR-1 Barton 5:45.0 17:52.0 22
41 Nicol, Sean ? NC State University Club Track 5:45.1 17:52.2  
42 Stelzig, Tyle ? Bull City Track Club 5:46.5 17:56.7 23
43 Kelly, Alex FR-1 Barton 5:48.2 18:01.9 24
44 Blue, Kyle ? NC State University Club Track 5:48.9 18:04.2  
45 Wall, Alex ? Unattached 5:50.0 18:07.6  
46 Tacy, Zach ? Unattached 5:50.0 18:07.7  
47 Arbury, Kieran FR-1 Guilford 5:50.3 18:08.4 25
48 Andrade, Eduardo JR-3 St. Andrews 5:52.4 18:14.9  
49 Jones, Leslie SO-2 Barton 5:54.0 18:20.0 26
50 Cerone, Trevor SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 5:54.3 18:21.0 27
51 Freeman, Blake SR Unattached 5:54.9 18:22.6  
52 Ustanik, Jack ? NC State University Club Track 5:55.1 18:23.3  
53 Hunt, Austin FR-1 St. Andrews 5:55.5 18:24.7  
54 Prudente-Bernal, Richard JR-3 Fayetteville St. 5:55.9 18:25.8 28
55 Ward, Michael JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 5:56.2 18:26.9  
56 Crouse, Steven ? Unattached 5:57.6 18:31.2  
57 Fry, Gavin JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 5:58.3 18:33.3  
58 Gustafson, Sean FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 5:58.6 18:34.3 29
59 Anderson, Caleb SR-4 Guilford 5:59.4 18:36.7 30
60 Waller, Jermayne JR-3 Randolph 6:00.5 18:40.2 31
61 Tiblin, Cecil SR-4 Hampden-Sydney 6:01.9 18:44.6 32
62 Roden, Christian FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6:05.4 18:55.3  
63 Clinton, Carlos FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 6:05.6 18:56.0 33
64 Nelson, Jacob ? NC State University Club Track 6:07.9 19:03.2  
65 Lalicker, Austin ? NC State University Club Track 6:09.5 19:08.0  
66 Schmietzer, Caleb FR-1 Randolph 6:09.5 19:08.2 34
67 Sisson, Blake ? Unattached 6:12.4 19:17.2  
68 Harrington, Travis FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6:12.4 19:17.3  
69 Dyke, John SO-2 Hampden-Sydney 6:12.8 19:18.3 35
70 Skvoretz, Craig ? NC State University Club Track 6:13.7 19:21.2  
71 Roberts, Andrew SR-4 William Peace 6:17.3 19:32.5 36
72 Johnson, Aaron FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6:20.9 19:43.6  
73 Horton, Joshua ? Unattached 6:21.4 19:45.2  
74 Bird, Tyler FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 6:23.1 19:50.4 37
75 Poe, Jaylaan FR-1 Fayetteville St. 6:24.1 19:53.5 38
76 Mingione, Reed JR-3 Hampden-Sydney 6:24.5 19:54.8 39
77 Tiblin, Ian SO-2 Hampden-Sydney 6:25.3 19:57.2 40
78 Ray, Qasim SR-4 Barton 6:27.2 20:03.2 41
79 Martinez, John FR-1 Guilford 6:28.4 20:07.0 42
80 Dossel, Colin SO-2 Guilford 6:28.6 20:07.4 43
81 Hoggan, Cameron ? Unattached 6:28.7 20:07.8  
82 Carpenter, Cody FR-1 Randolph 6:30.6 20:13.8 44
83 Sanford, Justin FR-1 William Peace 6:31.8 20:17.4 45
84 Rhodes, River ? Unattached 6:33.7 20:23.4  
85 Williams, Khalil SO Fayetteville St. 6:39.8 20:42.2 46
86 Klaitman, Jason ? Bull City Track Club 6:40.3 20:43.8 47
87 Collins, Daniel ? Columbus State XC Club 6:42.9 20:51.8  
88 Kinton, Kenny FR-1 Randolph 6:44.0 20:55.4 48
89 Ziefle, Jon ? Bull City Track Club 6:45.2 20:59.2 49
90 Matta, Isaiah FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 6:56.3 21:33.7 50
91 Portillo, Franco SR-4 St. Andrews 7:02.4 21:52.4  
92 Cheng, Gabriel FR-1 Guilford 7:08.0 22:10.0 51
93 Bompart, Maximo FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 7:12.4 22:23.7 52
94 Margiotta, Guido SR-4 Shaw 7:19.6 22:46.1  
95 Dawson, Josh SR-4 Fayetteville St. 7:24.6 23:01.4 53
96 Bruinton, Marvin JR-3 William Peace 7:25.8 23:05.4 54
97 Nordan, Collin SO-2 Fayetteville St. 7:38.0 23:43.0 55
98 Dodero, Nicholas FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 7:41.0 23:52.4 56
99 Owens, Evan ? Columbus State XC Club 7:47.7 24:13.2  
100 Stanton, Darian SO-2 Fayetteville St. 8:05.8 25:09.4 57
101 Anderson, Kori FR-1 William Peace 8:11.4 25:27.1 58
102 Gibson, Leo SO-2 Guilford 8:12.5 25:30.4 59
103 Howell, Cameron ? Unattached 8:26.7 26:14.4  
104 Greenwood, Kenan SR-4 William Peace 9:24.8 29:14.9 60
105 Barry, John ? Unattached DQ  
105 Cox, Dion FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan DNF  
Women 5k CC Red (Non-DI) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:41:34 20:18 39 1 7 8 11 12 15 18
2 1:42:19 20:27 43 2 5 6 14 16 19 24
3 1:48:47 21:45 101 9 17 21 23 31 44 54
4 1:50:44 22:08 118 13 20 25 26 34 35 37
5 1:57:19 23:27 146 4 30 32 33 47 49 50
6 1:57:48 23:33 148 3 22 38 40 45    
7 2:03:26 24:41 183 27 28 39 41 48 53 68
8 2:14:12 26:50 216 10 29 56 60 61    
9 2:20:35 28:07 250 42 43 46 57 62 65 67
10 2:26:18 29:15 279 36 52 55 66 70 72  
11 2:31:55 30:23 295 51 58 59 63 64 69 71
Women 5k CC Red (Non-DI) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Donnelly, Beth SO Unattached 6:06.9 18:59.9  
2 Whitney, Colette ? Bull City Track Club 6:14.0 19:22.0 1
3 Shook, Madeline SR Unattached 6:14.6 19:23.9  
4 Davis, Carmen ? NC State University Club Track 6:18.4 19:35.8 2
5 Coggin, Riley SR Unattached 6:19.2 19:38.2  
6 Kiptoo, Sharon SR-4 Barton 6:22.7 19:49.3 3
7 Latimer, Emily SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 6:23.6 19:51.8 4
8 Mohler, Jennifer ? NC State University Club Track 6:27.4 20:03.8 5
9 Verchick, Abby ? NC State University Club Track 6:30.4 20:13.1 6
10 Bigelow, Allie SR Bull City Track Club 6:32.9 20:20.7 7
11 Baskin, Hana ? Bull City Track Club 6:34.1 20:24.6 8
12 Cruz, Aleena FR-1 Fayetteville St. 6:34.3 20:25.2 9
13 Fanney, Sommer SR-4 Guilford 6:34.6 20:26.2 10
14 Bazemore, Meredith ? Bull City Track Club 6:38.1 20:37.0 11
15 Brake, Shelley ? Bull City Track Club 6:42.6 20:50.9 12
16 Brinson, Macy JR-3 Meredith 6:44.1 20:55.6 13
17 Andrew, Tricity ? NC State University Club Track 6:47.8 21:07.0 14
18 McIver, Lindsey SR Bull City Track Club 6:50.8 21:16.5 15
19 Davis, Nicole ? NC State University Club Track 6:51.8 21:19.6 16
20 Leonard, Carisha FR-1 Fayetteville St. 6:53.1 21:23.7 17
21 Bernard, Adele ? Bull City Track Club 6:54.1 21:26.6 18
22 Biddle, Hannah SR-4 St. Andrews 6:54.3 21:27.4  
23 Klug, Sarah ? NC State University Club Track 6:57.7 21:38.0 19
24 Perez, Karen FR-1 Meredith 6:58.3 21:39.9 20
25 Bowden, Katie ? Bull City Track Club 6:58.5 21:40.4  
26 Stevons, Destiny FR-1 Fayetteville St. 6:58.9 21:41.7 21
27 Araldi, Meghan SO-2 Barton 6:59.9 21:44.8 22
28 Moody, Olivia SO Unattached 7:03.8 21:57.0  
29 Gaither, Morgan SO-2 Fayetteville St. 7:04.4 21:58.7 23
30 Warrick, Taylor ? NC State University Club Track 7:07.7 22:08.9 24
31 Heckman, Katherine SO Unattached 7:08.0 22:09.9  
32 Sarac, Mckenna ? NC State University Club Track 7:08.6 22:11.8  
33 Diorio, Caroline SO-2 Meredith 7:09.8 22:15.6 25
34 Evans, Meghan JR-3 Meredith 7:12.9 22:25.3 26
35 Bardell, Janine JR-3 Salem 7:15.2 22:32.4 27
36 Bailey, Jessica SO-2 Salem 7:21.8 22:52.7 28
37 Brown, Samantha FR-1 Guilford 7:24.0 22:59.8 29
38 Hayden, Sarah ? NC State University Club Track 7:24.8 23:02.0  
39 Cole, Trini SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7:29.8 23:17.6 30
40 Petty, Taniya FR-1 Fayetteville St. 7:30.1 23:18.5 31
41 Meinen, Kayleen FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7:31.8 23:24.0 32
42 Washington, Kwonsha JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 7:32.4 23:25.9 33
43 Hill, Rachel FR-1 Meredith 7:33.2 23:28.3 34
44 Travis, Emma FR-1 Meredith 7:34.5 23:32.3 35
45 May, Briona SR-4 Shaw 7:35.8 23:36.3 36
46 Cook, Kianna ? NC State University Club Track 7:43.6 24:00.4  
47 Bucknam, Allie JR-3 Meredith 7:48.8 24:16.7 37
48 Lonergan, Brooke FR-1 Barton 7:49.2 24:17.9 38
49 Ross, Hannah SO-2 Salem 7:54.9 24:35.5 39
50 Braden, Kelly ? NC State University Club Track 7:56.3 24:40.0  
51 Maddox, Kaitlyn JR-3 St. Andrews 7:57.2 24:42.9  
52 Melly, Judith SR-4 Barton 8:01.6 24:56.5 40
53 Bartczak, Sara ? NC State University Club Track 8:02.5 24:59.3  
54 Dill, Sophia SR-4 Randolph 8:07.0 25:13.2  
55 Rodriquez Salazar, Ana Lucia JR-3 Meredith 8:09.0 25:19.3  
56 Lindsay, Emily ? NC State University Club Track 8:17.8 25:46.9  
57 Stroszeck, Una FR-1 Salem 8:20.3 25:54.7 41
58 Grossman, Sarah JR-3 North Carolina Wesleyan 8:31.5 26:29.3 42
59 Valeros, Samantha FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 8:34.7 26:39.5 43
60 Johnson, Mya FR-1 Fayetteville St. 8:37.7 26:48.8 44
61 Mills, Andrea FR-1 Barton 8:41.3 26:59.9 45
62 Gaspar, Maria FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 8:44.6 27:10.0 46
63 Caple, Terra FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8:47.8 27:19.9 47
64 Romero Mendieta, Karen FR-1 Salem 8:51.5 27:31.6 48
65 Wyatt, Meredith JR-3 Meredith 8:54.6 27:41.3  
66 Dollins, Alizae FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8:58.8 27:54.2 49
67 James, Jocelin SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 9:06.5 28:18.0 50
68 Brown, Shudon ? William Peace 9:07.2 28:20.4 51
69 Wint, Kaydi Ann SO-2 Shaw 9:07.5 28:21.3 52
70 Perez, Arlene SO-2 Salem 9:08.2 28:23.5 53
71 Moonga, Abigail FR-1 Fayetteville St. 9:08.7 28:25.0 54
72 Clarke, LaCherie JR-3 Shaw 9:09.0 28:26.0 55
73 Tucker, Sarah FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 9:10.3 28:30.0  
74 Cochrane, EmmaRuth ? NC State University Club Track 9:11.9 28:35.0  
75 Murdock, Maia FR-1 Guilford 9:17.7 28:52.8 56
76 Ivester, Hannah JR-3 North Carolina Wesleyan 9:19.1 28:57.2 57
77 Lipford, Tanisha SO-2 Fayetteville St. 9:30.6 29:32.9  
78 Mangum, Jordan SO-2 William Peace 9:35.6 29:48.6 58
79 Oates, Olivia FR-1 William Peace 9:41.7 30:07.6 59
80 Shankin, Madison FR-1 Guilford 9:50.6 30:35.3 60
81 Barnes, Erica FR-1 Guilford 10:04.7 31:19.2 61
82 Young, Angel FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 10:05.1 31:20.1 62
83 Ludlum, Amanda SR-4 William Peace 10:14.5 31:49.4 63
84 Colburn, Cheyenne SO-2 William Peace 10:14.5 31:49.5 64
85 Jordan, Jade JR-3 North Carolina Wesleyan 10:16.1 31:54.3 65
86 McCrea, Yanika SO-2 Shaw 10:19.0 32:03.5 66
87 Frasier, Kaitlyn FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 10:21.0 32:09.7 67
88 Gonzalez Lara, Barbara FR-1 Salem 10:21.0 32:09.7 68
89 Jacobs, Summer FR-1 William Peace 10:50.7 33:42.0 69
90 Higgins, Dominique FR-1 Shaw 10:53.8 33:51.6 70
91 Umstead, Deja SO-2 William Peace 10:57.2 34:02.1 71
92 Martinez, Maria FR-1 Salem 11:06.9 34:32.4  
93 Chapman, Kayla FR-1 Salem 11:42.1 36:21.8  
94 Celino, Vanessa FR-1 Salem 11:43.7 36:26.5  
95 Ray, Mikayla SO-2 William Peace 11:48.3 36:41.0  
96 Millner, Briana SR-4 Shaw 13:27.6 41:49.6 72