NAIA Great Lakes Challenge XC Invitational Date: 10-21-17   Venue: Riverside Park - Grand Rapids, MI
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Floyd, Tony SO-2 Madonna 5:04.4 25:12.5 1
2 Guzman, Alan SR-4 St. Xavier 5:04.9 25:15.3 2
3 De Young, Colin SO-2 Cornerstone 5:08.2 25:31.8 3
4 Hernandez, Abel SR-4 St. Xavier 5:09.0 25:35.3 4
5 LaFave, Arik SO-2 Aquinas 5:09.2 25:36.3 5
6 Maxon, Chris FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:09.3 25:37.2 6
7 Crawford, Bret JR-3 Campbellsville 5:09.6 25:38.3 7
8 Woldemicheal, Esrom JR-3 Siena Heights 5:09.9 25:40.1 8
9 Farmer, Seth SO-2 Shawnee State 5:10.4 25:42.6 9
10 DeBoer, Joey JR-3 Cornerstone 5:11.5 25:48.2 10
11 Saxton, Jesse SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 5:12.2 25:51.5 11
12 Ciaravino, Joe JR-3 Aquinas 5:12.5 25:53.1 12
13 Smith, Hunter SO-2 Taylor 5:12.7 25:54.1 13
14 Sullivan, Lucas SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 5:12.9 25:55.0 14
15 Esparza, Gabriel SO-2 St. Xavier 5:14.1 26:00.9 15
16 Neideck, Joshua SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 5:14.3 26:02.0 16
17 Cho, Stephen SR-4 Taylor 5:14.6 26:03.4 17
18 Benecke, Kyle JR-3 Ohio Christian 5:15.6 26:08.1 18
19 Hollett, Doug JR-3 Cornerstone 5:16.1 26:10.9 19
20 Meehan, Matt SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 5:16.3 26:11.7 20
21 Gabriele, Tyler SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 5:16.3 26:12.0 21
22 Cranston, Steven SO-2 Goshen 5:16.6 26:13.4 22
23 Silvey, Nate SO-2 Cornerstone 5:16.8 26:14.5 23
24 Kibunja, Vincent SO-2 Goshen 5:17.6 26:18.1 24
25 Bishop, Zachary SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 5:17.8 26:19.3 25
26 Bauer, Bradley FR-1 Siena Heights 5:18.0 26:20.2 26
27 Fields, Adam SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 5:18.0 26:20.3 27
28 Gibson, Devin SO-2 Madonna 5:18.1 26:20.6 28
29 Blain, Parker SR-4 Shawnee State 5:18.6 26:23.2 29
30 Adams, Steven SO-2 Shawnee State 5:18.7 26:23.8 30
31 Cuevas, Christian SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 5:18.7 26:23.9 31
32 Runion, Andrew FR-1 Taylor 5:19.5 26:27.8 32
33 Smith, Conor JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 5:19.6 26:28.2 33
34 Munyan, John FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 5:19.6 26:28.2 34
35 Mussen, Joshua FR-1 Michigan-Dearborn 5:19.8 26:29.0 35
36 Miller, Landon FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:20.0 26:30.3 36
37 Elmer, Blake SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 5:20.1 26:30.8 37
38 Brocato, Josh SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 5:20.1 26:30.9 38
39 Feldpausch, Zach SR-4 Cornerstone 5:20.9 26:34.8 39
40 Williams, Jared SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 5:21.0 26:35.0  
41 Curtis, Trevor SR-4 Cornerstone 5:21.0 26:35.4 40
42 Hulliberger, Zach JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 5:21.9 26:39.7 41
43 Balint, Jack FR-1 Madonna 5:22.4 26:42.0 42
44 Miller, Seth SO-2 Shawnee State 5:22.5 26:42.5 43
45 Harding, Grayson SO-2 Aquinas 5:23.2 26:46.2 44
46 Richter, Ethan SR-4 Shawnee State 5:23.4 26:47.2 45
47 Daniel, Denver FR-1 Cornerstone 5:23.7 26:48.5 46
48 Foley, Gannon FR-1 Aquinas 5:23.9 26:49.6 47
49 Brauer, Alex FR-1 Madonna 5:23.9 26:49.8 48
50 Taylor, Jonathan SR-4 Taylor 5:24.0 26:50.3 49
51 Palmerin, Jesus FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 5:24.2 26:50.9 50
52 Gardner, Canaan/Jonathan SO-2 Ohio Christian 5:24.5 26:52.8 51
53 Cheeseman, Matthew JR-3 Shawnee State 5:25.0 26:54.8 52
54 Roth, Josh FR-1 Taylor 5:25.1 26:55.4 53
55 Beamish, Joseph SR-4 Taylor 5:25.2 26:55.8 54
56 Gerber, Daniel FR-1 Taylor 5:25.3 26:56.6 55
57 Leon, Angelo SO-2 Aquinas 5:25.4 26:56.9 56
58 Perez, Juan SO Goshen 5:25.6 26:58.0 57
59 McKee, Garrett FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:25.6 26:58.1  
60 Whittredge, Max FR-1 Spring Arbor 5:25.8 26:59.2 58
61 Menuez, Noah JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:26.0 27:00.2 59
62 Mercier, Joseph SO-2 Madonna 5:26.2 27:01.1 60
63 Morgan, Andrew FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 5:26.4 27:01.9 61
64 Hall, Sam JR-3 Grace 5:26.4 27:02.2 62
65 Vermilye, Anthony SR-4 Siena Heights 5:26.5 27:02.5 63
66 Gentie, Adrien FR-1 Huntington 5:26.8 27:04.1 64
67 Duggan, Jareb FR-1 Siena Heights 5:26.8 27:04.2 65
68 Barth, Nicholas SO-2 Siena Heights 5:26.9 27:04.3 66
69 Howard, Adrien FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:27.0 27:05.1  
70 Fernandez, Jonnathan FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 5:27.4 27:06.9 67
71 Applegate, Devon SO-2 Shawnee State 5:27.4 27:06.9 68
72 Reeher, Owen SO-2 Shawnee State 5:27.5 27:07.7  
73 Dunkle, Evan JR-3 Aquinas 5:27.6 27:08.0 69
74 Santos, Daniel SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 5:27.7 27:08.3 70
75 Banks, Tyler FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 5:28.1 27:10.3  
76 Harris, Corbin JR-3 Campbellsville 5:28.2 27:10.9 71
77 Kiser, Sam FR-1 Campbellsville 5:28.3 27:11.4 72
78 Reeher, Ty FR-1 Shawnee State 5:28.4 27:11.8  
79 Hamilton, Jacob FR-1 Campbellsville 5:28.5 27:12.6 73
80 Pacula, Darian SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:28.8 27:13.9 74
81 Cramer, Jonathan SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 5:29.1 27:15.3  
82 Kouchoukos, Mark SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 5:29.3 27:16.2  
83 Simonds, Luke JR-3 Aquinas 5:29.5 27:17.6 75
84 MacGeorge, Nicholas SO-2 Aquinas 5:29.6 27:17.8  
85 Read, Quinton FR-1 Goshen 5:29.9 27:19.5 76
86 Meyer, Carter FR-1 Grace 5:30.1 27:20.4 77
87 Pickering, Colin SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 5:30.7 27:23.4  
88 Gayan, Grant FR-1 Cornerstone 5:30.8 27:24.0  
89 Rodgers, Joel FR-1 Ohio Christian 5:31.6 27:27.8 78
90 Huggett, Quinton FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:31.9 27:29.2  
91 Conte, Michael SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 5:32.1 27:30.4 79
92 Williams, Joshua FR-1 Michigan-Dearborn 5:32.5 27:32.2 80
93 Fosdick, Matthew SO-2 Aquinas 5:32.5 27:32.3  
94 Gizowski, Adam JR-3 Aquinas 5:32.5 27:32.5  
95 Fierek, Marcus SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 5:33.0 27:34.9 81
96 Wiebe, Ben SR-4 Goshen 5:33.0 27:35.0 82
97 Hoover, Hunter FR-1 Shawnee State 5:33.2 27:35.7  
98 Bragg, Micah JR-3 Taylor 5:33.6 27:37.9  
99 Nowak, Sean Michigan-Dearborn 5:33.8 27:39.0 83
100 Koontz, Ryan FR-1 Cornerstone 5:34.0 27:39.9  
101 Rivera, Jiovanni SO-2 Campbellsville 5:34.3 27:41.2 84
102 Anderson, Tyler JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 5:34.4 27:41.9  
103 Chezick, Josh FR-1 Madonna 5:34.8 27:43.6 85
104 Crowder, Chase FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:34.8 27:43.7  
105 Hoop, Alexander JR-3 Aquinas 5:34.8 27:43.9  
106 Springer, Trey FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 5:34.8 27:43.9 86
107 Legge, Connor SO-2 Taylor 5:34.9 27:44.4  
108 Rankin, Ben SO-2 Grace 5:35.2 27:45.6 87
109 Allen, Ross SR-4 Campbellsville 5:35.3 27:46.3 88
110 Vermilye, Joe SO-2 Siena Heights 5:35.5 27:47.3 89
111 Smith, Timmy SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 5:35.7 27:48.2  
112 Burciaga, Michael FR-1 Siena Heights 5:35.8 27:48.7 90
113 Metzung, Josh FR-1 Shawnee State 5:35.9 27:49.2  
114 Guimond, Grant JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 5:36.0 27:49.7  
115 Chesterman, Elijah FR-1 Huntington 5:36.1 27:50.3 91
116 Merrell, Philip SR-4 Cornerstone 5:36.4 27:51.7  
117 Kazmierski, Aaron FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 5:36.7 27:53.0 92
118 Brooks, Elijah FR-1 Grace 5:36.9 27:54.4 93
119 Gonzalez, Nathan SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 5:37.1 27:55.0 94
120 Rodriguez, David SO-2 Madonna 5:37.3 27:56.0 95
121 Kemper, Jacob SO-2 Shawnee State 5:37.3 27:56.3  
122 Frank, Alexander SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 5:37.3 27:56.4  
123 Smith, Caleb FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:37.6 27:57.5  
124 Redman, Cody SR-4 Shawnee State 5:37.6 27:57.6  
125 Burkholder, Brenner SR-4 Goshen 5:37.6 27:57.9 96
126 Woltjer, Owen FR-1 Cornerstone 5:37.7 27:57.9  
127 Shanahan, Brendan FR-1 Aquinas 5:37.9 27:58.9  
128 Holder, Brett SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 5:37.9 27:59.0  
129 Mink, Hayden SO-2 Ohio Christian 5:37.9 27:59.2 97
130 Silva, Christopher FR-1 Michigan-Dearborn 5:38.4 28:01.6 98
131 Ferguson, Joey JR-3 Taylor 5:38.4 28:01.6  
132 Escamilla, Salvador FR-1 Goshen 5:38.5 28:02.1 99
133 Steward, De-Andre JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:38.5 28:02.1 100
134 Detgen, Justin FR-1 Spring Arbor 5:38.6 28:02.9 101
135 Crawford, Brennan JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:38.7 28:03.2 102
136 Werne, Zach SR-4 Shawnee State 5:38.8 28:03.5  
137 Parkinson, Jordan FR-1 Siena Heights 5:39.4 28:06.5  
138 Mauer, Nathan SO-2 Aquinas 5:39.5 28:07.2  
139 Diaz, Ivan JR-3 St. Xavier 5:39.7 28:08.0 103
140 Fulton, Ian JR-3 Spring Arbor 5:40.0 28:09.4 104
141 Bennington, Hunter FR-1 Shawnee State 5:40.2 28:10.5  
142 Lofton, Jacob JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:40.3 28:10.9 105
143 Wielgus, Matt SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 5:40.5 28:12.2  
144 Friesen, Isaiah SR-4 Goshen 5:40.9 28:13.9  
145 Marhefka, John SO-2 Grace 5:41.0 28:14.6 106
146 Heaney, Liam FR-1 Siena Heights 5:41.0 28:14.8  
147 Stoeckel, Chris SO-2 Campbellsville 5:41.2 28:15.5 107
148 Greenman, Jack FR-1 Siena Heights 5:41.4 28:16.6  
149 MacGregor, Matthew SO-2 Aquinas 5:41.5 28:16.9  
150 Benson, Jacob SR-4 Cornerstone 5:42.1 28:20.1  
151 Morse, Robert FR-1 Aquinas 5:42.5 28:22.2  
152 Snapp, Camyrn SO-2 Campbellsville 5:42.7 28:23.0  
153 Parsons, Hunter FR-1 Shawnee State 5:42.9 28:24.1  
154 Robertson, Henry FR-1 Michigan-Dearborn 5:43.0 28:24.5 108
155 Deckard, Thryceton FR-1 Shawnee State 5:43.7 28:28.2  
156 Pfahler, Stephen SR-4 Aquinas 5:43.8 28:28.4  
157 Champenoy, Tyler SO-2 Aquinas 5:43.9 28:28.7  
158 Richardson, John SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 5:44.3 28:31.0  
159 Joy, Caleb SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 5:44.6 28:32.6  
160 Robart, Logan JR-3 Spring Arbor 5:44.7 28:32.8 109
161 Manke, Chase FR-1 Trinity International 5:44.7 28:33.2 110
162 Hamilton, Dylan JR-3 Spring Arbor 5:44.8 28:33.4 111
163 Lewis, Michael JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 5:45.0 28:34.5  
164 Dubbels, Ethan JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 5:45.0 28:34.6 112
165 Newton, Dylan SR-4 Ohio Christian 5:45.1 28:35.1 113
166 Moser, Kevin Huntington 5:45.6 28:37.3 114
167 Walter, Erikson FR-1 Aquinas 5:45.7 28:37.7  
168 Haggerty, Ryan SO-2 Goshen 5:45.7 28:37.9  
169 Weiss, Nick FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:45.9 28:38.9 115
170 Beck, Aaron FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:46.6 28:42.5  
171 Gomez, Donovan SO-2 Madonna 5:46.7 28:43.1  
172 Rudolph, Tristan JR-3 Aquinas 5:46.8 28:43.6  
173 Hamilton, Brendan JR-3 Grace 5:46.8 28:43.6 116
174 Lennox, Dustin FR-1 Siena Heights 5:47.0 28:44.3  
175 Roadcloud, Jonah SO-2 Lourdes 5:47.1 28:44.8  
176 Wyatt-Young, Isiah FR-1 Siena Heights 5:47.4 28:46.3  
177 Chu, Justin FR-1 Trinity International 5:48.2 28:50.6 117
178 Colon, Jimmy FR-1 Spring Arbor 5:48.7 28:52.7 118
179 Smith, Trent FR-1 Spring Arbor 5:48.8 28:53.3 119
180 Sharp, Ethan SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 5:49.2 28:55.1 120
181 Rodriguez, Francisco SO-2 Robert Morris (Ill.) 5:49.2 28:55.4 121
182 Napier, Zach SR-4 Campbellsville 5:49.6 28:57.2  
183 Jones, Drew FR-1 Grace 5:49.9 28:58.6 122
184 Bollinger, Alec SO-2 Madonna 5:49.9 28:58.8  
185 Fletcher, Jacob SO-2 Spring Arbor 5:50.1 29:00.0  
186 Tapia, Miguel Indiana University Northwest 5:50.2 29:00.3 123
187 Kohn, Andrew JR Michigan-Dearborn 5:50.3 29:01.0 124
188 Halbakken, Matt FR-1 Grace 5:50.5 29:01.7  
189 Fisher, Sean JR Michigan-Dearborn 5:50.6 29:02.3 125
190 Cichon, Eric JR-3 Aquinas 5:51.0 29:04.3  
191 Scott, Mark SO-2 Shawnee State 5:51.5 29:06.6  
192 Davis, Noah FR-1 Ohio Christian 5:51.8 29:08.2 126
193 Flynn, Conner FR-1 Shawnee State 5:51.9 29:08.5  
194 Vermilya, Silas FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:52.2 29:10.1  
195 Roberts, William JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 5:52.3 29:10.5  
196 LaCroix, Ryan JR-3 Robert Morris (Ill.) 5:52.5 29:11.8 127
197 Tremaine, Garrett SR-4 Cornerstone 5:52.6 29:12.2  
198 Martin, Presley SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 5:53.5 29:16.6  
199 Fischer, Matthew SO-2 Campbellsville 5:53.7 29:17.7  
200 Long, Landry SO-2 Taylor 5:54.2 29:20.4  
201 Wilson, Nathan FR-1 Michigan-Dearborn 5:54.8 29:23.3  
202 Elmi, Sam JR-3 Cornerstone 5:55.2 29:25.3  
203 Pall, Adam FR-1 Aquinas 5:55.4 29:26.1  
204 Soto-Lozado, Angel JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 5:55.7 29:27.5  
205 Emptage, Zachary SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 5:55.9 29:28.5  
206 Baldwin, Brian SO-2 St. Xavier 5:56.0 29:29.2 128
207 Wohlfert, Joseph JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 5:56.0 29:29.3 129
208 Bennett, Daniel JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 5:56.4 29:31.1  
209 Ahrens, Kody FR-1 Huntington 5:56.8 29:32.9 130
210 Hardy, Sam FR-1 Taylor 5:58.2 29:39.9  
211 McInytre, Zach Huntington 5:58.3 29:40.7 131
212 Switzer, Mitchell JR-3 Aquinas 5:58.6 29:42.2  
213 Fair, Jacob FR-1 Aquinas 5:58.7 29:42.8  
214 Pitts, Joshua JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 5:59.1 29:44.7  
215 Lafave, Frank FR-1 Michigan-Dearborn 5:59.4 29:46.1  
216 Yoder, Hunter FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:00.2 29:49.8 132
217 Wiersema, Codi Huntington 6:00.2 29:49.8 133
218 Olson, Ryan SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 6:00.2 29:49.8  
219 Robertson, CJ Huntington 6:00.8 29:53.0 134
220 Kaleel, Edward SO-2 Aquinas 6:01.0 29:54.0  
221 Maness, Micah JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 6:01.4 29:56.0  
222 Lomuscio, Joshua JR-3 Madonna 6:01.7 29:57.6  
223 Burkholder, Max SO-2 Goshen 6:01.9 29:58.6  
224 alfaro, pete SO-2 Siena Heights 6:02.5 30:01.4  
225 Green, Akeem SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6:05.4 30:15.6  
226 Arreola, Luke FR-1 Michigan-Dearborn 6:05.9 30:18.3  
227 Friedersdorf, Josiah SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6:06.4 30:20.8  
228 Trapp, Dakota SO-2 Lourdes 6:07.1 30:24.3  
229 Feisel, Cody FR-1 Huntington 6:07.2 30:24.6  
230 Rodriguez, Armando FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 6:07.6 30:26.6 135
231 Norton, Joshua SR-4 Spring Arbor 6:07.7 30:27.2  
232 Santina, Dominic Rochester College 6:08.4 30:30.5  
233 Jones, Elston Huntington 6:08.6 30:31.5  
234 Deloera, Ricardo FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 6:08.8 30:32.8 136
235 Kyser, Cameron SO-2 Spring Arbor 6:09.4 30:35.7  
236 Kasarda, Jacob SO-2 Indiana University South Bend 6:09.7 30:37.3 137
237 Steiner, Alex JR-3 Goshen 6:10.3 30:40.3  
238 Lewis, Shauntis FR-1 Taylor 6:10.5 30:41.2  
239 Morrow, Jordan FR-1 Indiana University South Bend 6:10.7 30:41.9 138
240 Harden, Seth JR-3 Taylor 6:11.1 30:44.2  
241 Huang, Kevin SO-2 Lourdes 6:11.8 30:47.5  
242 Dunn, Brent Indiana University Northwest 6:12.7 30:52.2 139
243 Williams, David FR-1 Spring Arbor 6:12.9 30:53.2  
244 Suarez, Irving FR-1 Goshen 6:14.2 30:59.7  
245 GRIFFIN, MARCUS FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 6:15.0 31:03.6  
246 McGee, Connor FR-1 Aquinas 6:15.9 31:08.0  
247 Fivecoate, Jordan SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 6:16.8 31:12.3 140
248 Wiedenhoeft, Alex FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:16.9 31:13.2 141
249 BackStrom, Jared FR-1 Trinity International 6:17.0 31:13.5 142
250 Ayers, Justin FR-1 Huntington 6:17.3 31:14.8  
251 Purtee, Hunter FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 6:18.2 31:19.4 143
252 Nokes, Dustin FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 6:18.5 31:20.8  
253 Dutkiewicz, Zach FR-1 St. Xavier 6:19.5 31:25.8 144
254 Busch, Troy FR-1 Michigan-Dearborn 6:19.9 31:27.8  
255 Roe, Brandon FR-1 Goshen 6:20.4 31:30.4  
256 Fischer, Joshua SO-2 Aquinas 6:22.1 31:39.0  
257 Shigley, Noah FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 6:22.9 31:43.0  
258 Kavas, Chad FR-1 Indiana University South Bend 6:24.0 31:48.3 145
259 Henderson, Garrett SO-2 Taylor 6:24.8 31:52.2  
260 Yoder, Trever JR-3 Goshen 6:25.0 31:53.2  
261 Schroering, Luke FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 6:25.1 31:54.0  
262 Otto, Reid SO-2 Taylor 6:25.6 31:56.1  
263 Pilarski, Ben FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:26.7 32:01.5 146
264 Christian, Delson JR Michigan-Dearborn 6:28.1 32:08.8  
265 Novak, Joshua Indiana University Northwest 6:28.2 32:09.0 147
266 Guembes, Paolo SO-2 Lourdes 6:28.6 32:11.1  
267 Phillips, Michael Indiana University Northwest 6:28.7 32:11.5 148
268 Sharp, Dan SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:31.5 32:25.4  
269 Nordquist, Noah JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:32.7 32:31.6  
270 Rabie, Jason SR-4 Cornerstone 6:33.1 32:33.5  
271 Rood, Adam FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 6:34.9 32:42.7 149
272 Logsdon, Blake FR-1 Indiana University South Bend 6:35.8 32:46.9 150
273 Robinson, Sam FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 6:35.9 32:47.3 151
274 Drew, Timothy SR-4 Grace 6:36.3 32:49.3  
275 Hershberger, Lorin SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 7:04.5 35:09.4  
276 McKenzie, Matthew JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 7:04.9 35:11.5  
277 Lybarger, Cole FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 7:06.6 35:19.8 152
278 Phelps, Kevin FR-1 Indiana University South Bend 7:08.2 35:28.1 153
279 Jakes, Jeremy FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 7:10.4 35:39.0 154
280 Hogan, Johnathon SR-4 Rochester College 7:14.4 35:58.6  
281 Luna, Carlos Indiana University Northwest 7:19.3 36:23.2 155
282 Landon, Joseph FR-1 Huntington 7:27.9 37:05.8  
283 Phipps, Joshua FR-1 Rochester College 7:55.0 39:20.5  
284 Drury, Joshua JR-3 Trinity International 7:56.9 39:29.9 156
285 Watkins, Jr, Donald JR-3 Trinity International 11:14.2 55:50.5 157