NAIA Great Lakes Challenge XC Invitational Date: 10-21-17   Venue: Riverside Park - Grand Rapids, MI
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Winchester, Melissa JR-3 Aquinas 5:50.9 18:11.3 1
2 Young, Ariel JR-3 Ohio Christian 5:51.8 18:13.9 2
3 Smith, Brooke JR-3 Shawnee State 5:55.5 18:25.3 3
4 Harden, Sarah FR-1 Taylor 5:55.7 18:26.0 4
5 Sigafoose, Adri SR-4 Aquinas 5:55.8 18:26.3 5
6 Thor, Taryn JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 5:57.2 18:30.8 6
7 Gurne, Mackenzie SO-2 Madonna 5:57.6 18:31.9 7
8 McConnell, Alexis FR-1 Cornerstone 5:57.8 18:32.6 8
9 Bluemel, Taylor SO-2 Taylor 5:58.3 18:34.1 9
10 Berends, Alex JR-3 Taylor 5:58.6 18:35.2 10
11 Russo, Ashley SR-4 Siena Heights 5:58.9 18:36.0 11
12 Arellano, Raven JR-3 Ohio Christian 5:59.0 18:36.5 12
13 Smith, Kelli SO-2 Cornerstone 5:59.6 18:38.1 13
14 Schroder, Olivia FR-1 Taylor 6:00.9 18:42.3 14
15 Gimre, Mae Elizabeth JR-3 Taylor 6:00.9 18:42.4 15
16 Miller, Alexis JR-3 Aquinas 6:01.7 18:44.7 16
17 Groh, Rebecca JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 6:02.3 18:46.8 17
18 Noah, Janie SO-2 Aquinas 6:02.8 18:48.1 18
19 Harper, Victoria JR-3 Spring Arbor 6:04.5 18:53.4 19
20 Taylor, Alyssa JR-3 Shawnee State 6:04.7 18:54.1 20
21 Beezhold, Alexa SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 6:05.3 18:55.9 21
22 Shapic, Alison SO-2 Madonna 6:06.0 18:58.1 22
23 Havranek, Anna SR-4 Shawnee State 6:06.9 19:00.9 23
24 Rasch, Meghan SR-4 Aquinas 6:07.7 19:03.6 24
25 Foster, Chelsea SO-2 Goshen 6:08.2 19:05.1 25
26 Murphy, Christina FR-1 Madonna 6:09.3 19:08.3 26
27 Wise, Londyn SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 6:09.9 19:10.4 27
28 Sprinkles, Jessica SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6:10.0 19:10.6 28
29 McBeath, Kinsey SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 6:10.0 19:10.6 29
30 Butz, Camryn FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 6:10.3 19:11.7 30
31 Blagg, Rachel JR-3 Taylor 6:11.0 19:13.9 31
32 McKirgan, MaKenzie JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:11.8 19:16.1 32
33 Dever, Rachel SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 6:12.2 19:17.5 33
34 Saling, Katie JR-3 Shawnee State 6:12.4 19:18.0 34
35 Krause, Lindsey SO-2 Shawnee State 6:13.0 19:20.0 35
36 Harper, Jasmine FR-1 Spring Arbor 6:13.1 19:20.3 36
37 Sloan, Brittany JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 6:13.4 19:21.2 37
38 Crowe, Andrea FR-1 Siena Heights 6:13.8 19:22.4 38
39 Schrope, Kiersten SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 6:13.9 19:22.6 39
40 Brock, Karalynn JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 6:14.7 19:25.3 40
41 Richter, Valerie JR-3 Cornerstone 6:14.8 19:25.5 41
42 McWain, Leanne JR-3 Aquinas 6:15.8 19:28.7 42
43 Dibley, Amanda JR-3 Taylor 6:16.3 19:30.3 43
44 Reagle, Jessica JR-3 Madonna 6:16.5 19:30.8 44
45 Craig, Anna FR-1 Taylor 6:17.6 19:34.1  
46 Franch, Michelle JR-3 Taylor 6:18.6 19:37.4  
47 Spencer, Kate SR-4 Shawnee State 6:18.9 19:38.4 45
48 Wieser, Sarah SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 6:19.0 19:38.7 46
49 Gerber, Rachel JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:19.2 19:39.2 47
50 Hayse, Morgan JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 6:19.4 19:39.9 48
51 Chastain, Caitlyn SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 6:19.7 19:40.8 49
52 Rojas, Yvette SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6:21.0 19:44.9 50
53 Mazur, Kayelin SR-4 Aquinas 6:21.8 19:47.2 51
54 Budach, Angela SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 6:22.0 19:47.9 52
55 Dirr, Aspen Huntington 6:22.3 19:48.8  
56 Sharp, Brittany JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 6:22.8 19:50.5 53
57 George, Caroline FR-1 Madonna 6:23.1 19:51.4 54
58 Seccombe, Megan SR Michigan-Dearborn 6:23.5 19:52.6 55
59 Mullins, Rebekah SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:23.6 19:52.9 56
60 Price, Jessica SO-2 Shawnee State 6:24.0 19:54.1 57
61 Dombroski, Kat FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 6:24.8 19:56.7 58
62 Bemis, Emily Rochester College 6:25.5 19:58.9 59
63 Duewel, Brooklyn SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:25.8 19:59.9 60
64 Couwenhoven, Erin SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6:26.2 20:00.8 61
65 Rosales, Megan FR-1 Siena Heights 6:26.2 20:00.9 62
66 Hackworth, Ashley SO-2 Shawnee State 6:26.3 20:01.3  
67 Foster, Andi SR-4 Taylor 6:26.3 20:01.4  
68 Romanowski, Tea SO-2 Aquinas 6:26.5 20:01.9  
69 Begley, Shaniah JR-3 Shawnee State 6:26.5 20:01.9  
70 Santos-Buitrago, Patricia SO-2 Siena Heights 6:26.7 20:02.5 63
71 Steinmetz, Jill SR-4 Goshen 6:26.8 20:02.7 64
72 Mills, Kateri FR-1 Madonna 6:26.9 20:03.1 65
73 Albus, Sierra FR-1 Cornerstone 6:27.1 20:03.8 66
74 Turrentine, Alyssa SO-2 Ohio Christian 6:27.1 20:03.9 67
75 Brandonislo, Gabby FR-1 Aquinas 6:27.7 20:05.8  
76 Chmielewski, Eva FR-1 Siena Heights 6:27.8 20:05.8 68
77 Hering, Alison SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 6:28.5 20:08.1  
78 Driggs, Katie SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:28.7 20:08.7 69
79 Wierenga, Valerie SO-2 Taylor 6:28.7 20:08.9  
80 McBeath, Annie FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 6:28.9 20:09.3  
81 Cook, Kristen JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:29.0 20:09.7 70
82 George, Kathleen FR-1 Madonna 6:29.3 20:10.6 71
83 Weeden, Madeleine SO-2 Taylor 6:29.6 20:11.4  
84 Logsdon, Carolyn SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6:29.8 20:12.0  
85 Rzendzian, Miranda SO-2 Campbellsville 6:30.6 20:14.6 72
86 Rabe, Ally SR-4 Cornerstone 6:30.9 20:15.5 73
87 Hernandez, Caren JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:31.0 20:16.0 74
88 Neideck, Emily JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 6:31.2 20:16.6  
89 Luke, Isabelle FR-1 Aquinas 6:31.3 20:16.7  
90 Hubert, Vanessa FR-1 Aquinas 6:31.5 20:17.3  
91 Echelberry, Lexi FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 6:31.5 20:17.4  
92 Buist, Anna FR-1 Siena Heights 6:31.6 20:17.7 75
93 Ibarra, Celeste JR-3 Robert Morris (Ill.) 6:31.7 20:18.1 76
94 Hebda, Victoria FR-1 Michigan-Dearborn 6:32.0 20:18.9 77
95 Taylor, Whitney FR-1 Aquinas 6:32.0 20:18.9  
96 Fox, Elizabeth JR-3 Grace 6:32.6 20:20.9 78
97 Breininger, Aubrey FR-1 Grace 6:33.6 20:24.1 79
98 Taxer, Bettina SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 6:34.1 20:25.6 80
99 Cercone, Julia FR-1 Michigan-Dearborn 6:34.3 20:26.3 81
100 Widder, Hailey JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 6:34.4 20:26.6 82
101 Rangel, Nora SO-2 Goshen 6:34.8 20:27.6 83
102 Kandel, Alexis SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:35.4 20:29.5 84
103 Shoemaker, Kyria SO-2 Spring Arbor 6:35.4 20:29.5 85
104 Theriault, Quincy FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 6:35.4 20:29.6 86
105 VanDyk, Jill FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 6:35.7 20:30.5  
106 Souzis, Anna JR-3 Taylor 6:35.9 20:31.1  
107 Rodman, Ellie SR-4 Taylor 6:36.4 20:32.6  
108 Jones, Megan SO-2 Spring Arbor 6:36.9 20:34.3 87
109 Crosby, Marjorie JR-3 Taylor 6:37.3 20:35.4  
110 Beyer, Bryn SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 6:38.2 20:38.1  
111 Dela Cruz, Mickaela JR Michigan-Dearborn 6:39.1 20:41.1 88
112 Bolha, Bryanna JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:39.3 20:41.6  
113 Robinson, Katlin SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:39.6 20:42.7 89
114 Willford, Elizabeth SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 6:39.9 20:43.7 90
115 Koehl, Olivia SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 6:41.8 20:49.4  
116 Carrier, Brooke SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6:41.9 20:50.0  
117 Hedlund, Jenna SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 6:42.3 20:51.1  
118 Hunt, Kelsey SO-2 Siena Heights 6:42.3 20:51.1 91
119 DiTullio, Isabelle SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:43.0 20:53.1  
120 Rutkowski, Katherine JR-3 Spring Arbor 6:43.2 20:53.9 92
121 Wentworth, Ariel FR-1 Taylor 6:43.3 20:54.3  
122 Kanack, Julia FR-1 Aquinas 6:44.0 20:56.2  
123 Mickulas, Kailyn FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 6:44.5 20:58.0 93
124 Zvers, Jessica SO-2 Grace 6:44.8 20:58.8 94
125 Brown, Ashley FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:45.1 20:59.8  
126 Salem, Madeline Rochester College 6:45.2 20:59.9 95
127 Kosek, Emma FR-1 Lourdes 6:47.0 21:05.7  
128 Wissel, Samantha FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:47.2 21:06.3 96
129 Cobb, Emily FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:47.3 21:06.5  
130 Fuerst, Jaydn JR-3 Spring Arbor 6:47.3 21:06.6 97
131 Halverson, Heather SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 6:47.4 21:06.9  
132 Vazquez, Isabel FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 6:48.2 21:09.3  
133 Marshall, Madigan SO-2 Ohio Christian 6:48.2 21:09.3 98
134 Owen, Charlotte JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 6:48.4 21:09.9  
135 Chi, Sara FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 6:49.5 21:13.6 99
136 Towler, Gabby FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:49.7 21:14.1  
137 Fisher, Annie JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 6:50.0 21:14.9  
138 Vande Vorde, Courtney SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 6:50.2 21:15.5  
139 Greb, Megan SO-2 Madonna 6:51.1 21:18.3  
140 Sickafoose, Suzanne FR-1 Grace 6:51.6 21:19.9 100
141 Heath, Haley JR-3 Taylor 6:51.7 21:20.2  
142 Burdette, Clara FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:52.4 21:22.3 101
143 Garcia, Alexandra JR-3 Spring Arbor 6:52.4 21:22.6 102
144 Mast, McCalah JR-3 Grace 6:52.5 21:22.9 103
145 Maurer, Angela JR-3 Aquinas 6:53.3 21:25.2  
146 Miller, Michayla SO-2 Siena Heights 6:54.1 21:27.7  
147 Bohatch, Katya SO-2 Cornerstone 6:54.3 21:28.3 104
148 Kasper, Mackenzy SO-2 Spring Arbor 6:54.7 21:29.7  
149 Klukken, Angela Indiana University Northwest 6:54.9 21:30.3 105
150 Singer, Karla JR-3 Grace 6:55.7 21:32.7 106
151 Kearns, Katie FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:55.8 21:33.2  
152 Brown, Megan SO-2 Spring Arbor 6:56.2 21:34.3  
153 O'Neill, Hailley FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:56.3 21:34.5 107
154 Melchior, Emma SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 6:56.5 21:35.1  
155 Wojt, Lacey JR-3 Rochester College 6:56.6 21:35.6 108
156 Rabe, Natalie SO-2 Robert Morris (Ill.) 6:57.2 21:37.4 109
157 Bandy, Kara SR-4 Ohio Christian 6:58.9 21:42.7 110
158 Howell, Kennedy SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:59.3 21:44.0  
159 Langmeyer, Jessie JR-3 Cornerstone 6:59.6 21:44.7 111
160 Harrison, Megan SO-2 Taylor 6:59.9 21:45.8  
161 Stein, Jasmine SO-2 Lourdes 7:00.4 21:47.4  
162 Zurawski, Camryn FR-1 Michigan-Dearborn 7:00.4 21:47.5 112
163 Spencer, Mallory FR-1 Shawnee State 7:00.9 21:48.8  
164 Eltzroth, Caitlin SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 7:01.3 21:50.0 113
165 Lubienski, Erinne FR-1 Taylor 7:02.0 21:52.4  
166 Wigent, Marisa FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 7:02.1 21:52.8 114
167 eccleton, emily Michigan-Dearborn 7:02.2 21:53.0 115
168 McMinn, Allison FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 7:02.8 21:54.7 116
169 Palmer, Mallori SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 7:03.0 21:55.4  
170 Terpstra, Nicole SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 7:03.9 21:58.4  
171 Schwartz, Alyssa SO-2 Aquinas 7:04.7 22:00.6  
172 Ali, Israa FR-1 Michigan-Dearborn 7:04.9 22:01.4 117
173 Maxwell, Jennifer SO-2 Campbellsville 7:05.6 22:03.6 118
174 McKee, Sarah JR-3 Michigan-Dearborn 7:06.2 22:05.3  
175 Rutan, Lauryn FR-1 Ohio Christian 7:07.2 22:08.4 119
176 Henline, Jenna FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 7:08.5 22:12.4  
177 Ray, McKenzie FR-1 Ohio Christian 7:08.5 22:12.5 120
178 Freeman, Jensen SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 7:09.0 22:14.0 121
179 Thayer, Ashlee SR-4 Aquinas 7:09.3 22:15.0  
180 Emery, Siana SO-2 Goshen 7:09.5 22:15.7 122
181 Dawson, Hannah SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 7:09.6 22:16.0  
182 Krasofsky, Macy FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 7:11.0 22:20.3  
183 Harlow, Alyssa JR Michigan-Dearborn 7:11.7 22:22.4  
184 Ferman, Anna FR-1 Siena Heights 7:12.0 22:23.3  
185 Tovar, Crystal FR-1 Spring Arbor 7:12.5 22:25.1  
186 Gohn, Rachel SO-2 Cornerstone 7:13.1 22:26.7  
187 Herrgott, Erin JR-3 Madonna 7:13.3 22:27.4  
188 Wicke, Abby SR-4 Campbellsville 7:14.0 22:29.6 123
189 Stewart, Sara FR-1 Ohio Christian 7:14.4 22:31.0  
190 Wright-Alexander, Kylee Rochester College 7:15.3 22:33.7 124
191 Spencer, Shelby FR-1 Ohio Christian 7:15.4 22:34.1  
192 Shinn, Amanda FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 7:16.2 22:36.4 125
193 Lopez, Aileen FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 7:16.6 22:37.8 126
194 Porter, McKenzie SO-2 Goshen 7:16.7 22:37.9 127
195 Frailing, Kaela FR-1 Aquinas 7:17.8 22:41.5  
196 Cotham, Kate FR-1 Madonna 7:18.0 22:42.1  
197 Saunders, Katherine SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 7:18.3 22:43.1  
198 Colvin, Sierra FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 7:18.9 22:44.9 128
199 Beck, Megan SR-4 Spring Arbor 7:19.0 22:45.1  
200 Dudley, Monica SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 7:19.4 22:46.4  
201 Hynek, Caitlyn FR-1 Michigan-Dearborn 7:19.6 22:46.9  
202 Shainfeld, Elise JR-3 Campbellsville 7:21.0 22:51.3 129
203 Stone, Michaella SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 7:24.5 23:02.2  
204 Runyon, Brooke SR-4 Indiana Kokomo 7:25.2 23:04.6  
205 Smelser, Rachael Huntington 7:27.2 23:10.7  
206 Carlson, Shannon FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 7:27.9 23:13.0  
207 Melchers, Lauren SR-4 Taylor 7:28.9 23:16.1  
208 Vargas, Christina JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 7:29.2 23:17.0  
209 Cox, Taylor FR-1 Campbellsville 7:30.8 23:21.8 130
210 Angelo, Emily SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 7:31.1 23:22.9  
211 Olayo, Jenny JR-3 Trinity International 7:31.6 23:24.5  
212 Winter, Monica FR-1 Ohio Christian 7:32.4 23:27.0  
213 Gage, Cailtin FR-1 Campbellsville 7:32.7 23:27.7 131
214 Gaines, Alyssa FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 7:32.8 23:28.0  
215 Stutzman, Jenae SO-2 Goshen 7:33.7 23:30.9 132
216 Sotelo, Shayla FR-1 Trinity International 7:34.4 23:33.1  
217 Tisdale, Bianca Huntington 7:36.2 23:38.6  
218 Davies, Kayla JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 7:36.9 23:40.7  
219 Schmidtendorff, Alicia SR-4 Spring Arbor 7:37.3 23:41.9  
220 Morgan, Kayla FR-1 Madonna 7:37.7 23:43.3  
221 Graber, Megan SO-2 Goshen 7:38.6 23:46.0 133
222 Bates, Olivia FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 7:40.0 23:50.4  
223 Bobeck, MacKenzie FR-1 Huntington 7:43.4 24:01.1  
224 miller, catherine Michigan-Dearborn 7:49.8 24:20.8  
225 Streng, Sydney FR-1 Rochester College 7:52.0 24:27.9 134
226 Karkowski, Lisa FR-1 Madonna 7:52.8 24:30.2  
227 Ramos, Caridad Indiana University Northwest 7:53.3 24:31.7 135
228 Bell, Carrie JR-3 Indiana University Northwest 7:56.2 24:41.0 136
229 Davis, D'Amaie FR-1 Cornerstone 7:57.0 24:43.4  
230 Fedorowicz, Autumn FR-1 Aquinas 7:59.6 24:51.4  
231 McCarty, Rebekah FR-1 Ohio Christian 8:02.4 25:00.2  
232 Mater, Davita FR-1 Spring Arbor 8:02.5 25:00.3  
233 Kozlowski, Kaylee SR Michigan-Dearborn 8:04.2 25:05.6  
234 Dunn, Brooke SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 8:09.4 25:22.0  
235 Lemke, Macy SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 8:10.7 25:25.9  
236 Morrison, Emily Indiana University Northwest 8:15.7 25:41.6 137
237 Pepple, Gabrielle SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 8:20.3 25:55.8  
238 Klingenberg, Felicia SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 8:28.1 26:19.9  
239 Perez-Takaya, Serena FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 8:31.1 26:29.3 138
240 Nichols, Jessica FR-1 Rochester College 8:32.6 26:34.1 139
241 Wells, Katelyn JR-3 Trinity International 8:34.3 26:39.5  
242 Paumier, Kate FR-1 Indiana University South Bend 8:41.6 27:02.1  
243 Dietz, Isabelle Rochester College 8:46.5 27:17.2 140
244 Sanchez, Marina FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 8:50.7 27:30.3  
245 Haynes, Dylan FR-1 Shawnee State 8:51.8 27:33.9  
246 Lipp, McKaylin FR-1 Indiana University South Bend 8:53.1 27:37.7  
247 Alvarado, Kassandra FR-1 Trinity International 8:59.2 27:56.9  
248 Sadlowski, Lydia Indiana University Northwest 9:06.2 28:18.7 141
249 Zamudio, Alejandra JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 9:13.2 28:40.4  
250 Coram, Taylor SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 9:30.8 29:35.2  
251 Crisp, Gabriella SR-4 Lourdes 9:42.0 30:09.8  
252 Hope, Lauren FR-1 Rochester College 10:33.2 32:49.3  
253 Griffin, Cierra FR-1 Rochester College 12:20.8 38:23.8