Pac West Championships Date: 10-21-17   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Belmont, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Women 6k
Women 6k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:48:15 21:39 22 1 2 5 6 8 10 12
2 1:51:41 22:20 76 3 9 13 25 26 29 32
3 1:51:57 22:23 81 7 16 17 20 21 31 40
4 1:55:36 23:07 142 18 23 28 35 38 43 57
5 1:55:17 23:03 142 4 15 33 44 46 55 56
6 1:55:15 23:03 144 11 14 30 41 48 52 53
7 1:56:20 23:16 158 19 24 34 39 42 47 49
8 1:59:41 23:56 234 27 37 51 58 61 62 65
9 1:59:37 23:55 234 22 36 54 59 63 67  
10 2:04:00 24:48 289 45 50 60 66 68 71 72
11 2:14:03 26:48 356 64 70 73 74 75 76 79
12 2:25:59 29:11 385 69 77 78 80 81 82 83
Women 6k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score 2.8m
1 Delanis, Emeline JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:41.0 21:11.3 1 15:29.2 (15:29.2)
2 Somogyi, Anett SO-2 Cal Baptist 5:45.7 21:28.8 2 15:29.2 (15:29.2)
3 Phelippeau, Swann SO-2 Academy of Art 5:47.5 21:35.7 3 15:53.2 (15:53.2)
4 Benoit-Bucher, Hannah JR-3 Point Loma 5:49.9 21:44.6 4 15:47.4 (15:47.4)
5 Robinson, Katherine SR-4 Cal Baptist 5:51.6 21:50.8 5 15:57.9 (15:57.9)
6 Ladanyi, Fruzsina SO-2 Cal Baptist 5:51.6 21:50.9 6 15:51.4 (15:51.4)
7 Hunsaker, Hannah JR-3 Biola 5:51.9 21:51.9 7 15:55.2 (15:55.2)
8 Deimling, Katie SR-4 Cal Baptist 5:52.4 21:54.0 8 15:56.3 (15:56.3)
9 McIsaac, Giulia JR-3 Academy of Art 5:52.7 21:54.9 9 15:59.6 (15:59.6)
10 du Bruyn, Leanda SR-4 Cal Baptist 5:53.4 21:57.8 10 15:53.6 (15:53.6)
11 Larson, Elise JR-3 Azusa Pacific 5:54.4 22:01.3 11 16:03.9 (16:03.9)
12 Barkechir, Caroline SR-4 Cal Baptist 5:57.5 22:12.9 12 16:00.7 (16:00.7)
13 Morris, Jamie SR-4 Academy of Art 5:58.2 22:15.6 13 16:10.9 (16:10.9)
14 Cleyet-Merle, Berenice SR-4 Cal Baptist 5:58.7 22:17.4   16:10.6 (16:10.6)
15 Wilson, Jenna FR-1 Azusa Pacific 5:59.4 22:19.9 14 16:25.2 (16:25.2)
16 Hernandez, Alexandra SR-4 Point Loma 6:00.1 22:22.6 15 16:19.6 (16:19.6)
17 Mason, Mackenna FR-1 Biola 6:00.8 22:25.4 16 16:15.9 (16:15.9)
18 Croy, Stephanie SR-4 Biola 6:01.5 22:28.0 17 16:26.7 (16:26.7)
19 Storie, Skyler SR-4 Dixie State 6:02.1 22:30.0 18 16:14.6 (16:14.6)
20 Zorn, Jordyn JR-3 Fresno Pacific 6:02.5 22:31.5 19 16:24.1 (16:24.1)
21 Rabenstein, Kim SR-4 Cal Baptist 6:02.8 22:32.8   16:14.3 (16:14.3)
22 Reyes, Amanda SO-2 Biola 6:03.2 22:34.3 20 16:28.4 (16:28.4)
23 Ransom, Emily JR-3 Biola 6:04.2 22:38.1 21 16:31.1 (16:31.1)
24 Czerwinska, Amelia JR-3 Cal Baptist 6:04.8 22:40.3   16:29.0 (16:29.0)
25 Carter, Kimberly SR-4 Hawaii Pacific 6:05.0 22:41.0 22 16:31.4 (16:31.4)
26 Wells, Laynee FR-1 Dixie State 6:07.6 22:50.7 23 16:53.7 (16:53.7)
27 Arevalo, Vicki SR-4 Fresno Pacific 6:08.6 22:54.4 24 16:38.2 (16:38.2)
28 Dignadice, Madeline SR-4 Academy of Art 6:08.7 22:54.7 25 16:37.9 (16:37.9)
29 Martinez, Beatriz SR-4 Academy of Art 6:10.5 23:01.4 26 16:42.2 (16:42.2)
30 Cabrera, Rosalba SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 6:11.0 23:03.3 27 16:40.9 (16:40.9)
31 Haring, Alyssa SO-2 Dixie State 6:12.2 23:07.7 28 16:50.1 (16:50.1)
32 Brown, Ashley JR-3 Academy of Art 6:12.9 23:10.3 29 16:51.8 (16:51.8)
33 Moran, Belle SO-2 Azusa Pacific 6:13.8 23:13.8 30 16:52.1 (16:52.1)
34 Chaires, Stephanie SR-4 Biola 6:14.5 23:16.2 31 17:08.7 (17:08.7)
35 Christenson, McKaela SR-4 Academy of Art 6:17.1 23:25.9 32 17:02.5 (17:02.5)
36 Harder, Mackenzie SO-2 Point Loma 6:17.6 23:27.9 33 17:05.2 (17:05.2)
37 Mancilla, Araceli FR-1 Fresno Pacific 6:17.8 23:28.8 34 17:00.9 (17:00.9)
38 Christensen, Anela FR-1 Dixie State 6:17.8 23:28.8 35 17:02.5 (17:02.5)
39 Gottmeier, Brooke SO-2 Hawaii Pacific 6:18.9 23:32.7 36 17:01.3 (17:01.3)
40 Macias, Jocelyn JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 6:19.6 23:35.5 37 17:09.5 (17:09.5)
41 Hatch, Billie FR-1 Dixie State 6:20.8 23:39.8 38 17:07.6 (17:07.6)
42 Bastidas, Gracielita SO-2 Fresno Pacific 6:20.9 23:40.1 39 17:10.1 (17:10.1)
43 Cody, Jessica SO-2 Biola 6:21.2 23:41.5 40 17:13.7 (17:13.7)
44 Caravello, Brooke JR-3 Azusa Pacific 6:21.7 23:43.2 41 17:19.2 (17:19.2)
45 Montoya, Breeana SO-2 Fresno Pacific 6:22.4 23:45.8 42 17:23.5 (17:23.5)
46 Natividad, Kaitlyn FR-1 Biola 6:22.9 23:47.7   17:17.5 (17:17.5)
47 Fish, Sara FR-1 Dixie State 6:23.4 23:49.7 43 17:31.9 (17:31.9)
48 Frye, Josie JR-3 Point Loma 6:23.7 23:50.7 44 17:20.4 (17:20.4)
49 Martinez, Kassandra SO-2 Notre Dame de Namur 6:23.8 23:51.1 45 17:16.5 (17:16.5)
50 Stromsland, Alyssa FR-1 Point Loma 6:24.1 23:52.1 46 17:19.2 (17:19.2)
51 Jasso, Ariana JR-3 Fresno Pacific 6:24.4 23:53.4 47 17:28.7 (17:28.7)
52 Contreras, Natali FR-1 Azusa Pacific 6:25.5 23:57.3 48 17:24.8 (17:24.8)
53 Guerrero, Brianna SO-2 Fresno Pacific 6:26.2 24:00.1 49 17:31.2 (17:31.2)
54 Harral, Cori JR-3 Notre Dame de Namur 6:26.5 24:01.0 50 17:33.6 (17:33.6)
55 Wade, Bailey SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 6:26.5 24:01.1 51 17:33.3 (17:33.3)
56 Halm, Carly SO-2 Azusa Pacific 6:27.4 24:04.6 52 17:27.4 (17:27.4)
57 Hurlock, Taylor JR-3 Azusa Pacific 6:27.8 24:06.0 53 17:41.4 (17:41.4)
58 Ledesma, Melissa JR-3 Biola 6:28.1 24:07.0   17:33.0 (17:33.0)
59 Suriano, Jessica JR-3 Hawaii Pacific 6:28.7 24:09.2 54 17:45.5 (17:45.5)
60 Duran, Jocelyn SR-4 Point Loma 6:29.7 24:13.2 55 17:22.2 (17:22.2)
61 Carabes, Cindy JR-3 Azusa Pacific 6:30.0 24:14.1   17:35.3 (17:35.3)
62 Kroeckel, Jessica JR-3 Point Loma 6:30.6 24:16.5 56 17:44.5 (17:44.5)
63 Avalos, Arlene SO-2 Dixie State 6:30.8 24:17.0 57 17:29.8 (17:29.8)
64 Johnson, Chandler JR-3 Academy of Art 6:30.8 24:17.3   17:32.0 (17:32.0)
65 Doherty, Kathryn JR-3 Biola 6:31.6 24:20.0   17:30.8 (17:30.8)
66 Neu, Savannah SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 6:31.7 24:20.4 58 17:28.4 (17:28.4)
67 Baker-Mikkelsen, Anna SR-4 Hawaii-Hilo 6:32.7 24:24.3   17:48.8 (17:48.8)
68 Carone, Allison SR-4 Hawaii Pacific 6:33.1 24:25.9 59 17:47.3 (17:47.3)
69 Vizcaino, Milagros SR-4 Notre Dame de Namur 6:35.8 24:36.0 60 18:02.7 (18:02.7)
70 Wright, Marieta SO-2 Dixie State 6:36.1 24:36.9   17:44.3 (17:44.3)
71 Hopkins, Hannah SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 6:37.2 24:40.9 61 17:42.9 (17:42.9)
72 Hernandez, Anamauri SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 6:38.3 24:45.1 62 17:51.1 (17:51.1)
73 Boettiger, Amber FR-1 Hawaii Pacific 6:39.2 24:48.5 63 17:53.7 (17:53.7)
74 Arellanes, Solana SR-4 Holy Names 6:40.2 24:52.3 64 18:08.0 (18:08.0)
75 Zortman, Teresa SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 6:42.1 24:59.4 65 17:51.0 (17:51.0)
76 Perez, Tatum SO-2 Fresno Pacific 6:42.8 25:02.1   18:00.0 (18:00.0)
77 Budroe, Brielle SR-4 Point Loma 6:43.1 25:03.2   18:15.6 (18:15.6)
78 Nielson, Isabelle FR-1 Dixie State 6:44.1 25:06.7   18:05.8 (18:05.8)
79 Woodman, Morgan FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 6:44.4 25:07.8   18:15.0 (18:15.0)
80 Duarte, Beatriz JR-3 Hawaii-Hilo 6:44.6 25:08.7   18:19.0 (18:19.0)
81 Hakala, Natalie FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 6:45.7 25:12.9   18:15.4 (18:15.4)
82 Reyes, Noelle SO-2 Notre Dame de Namur 6:49.5 25:26.7 66 18:39.1 (18:39.1)
83 DiLorenzo, Jordyn FR-1 Hawaii Pacific 6:50.2 25:29.5 67 18:13.5 (18:13.5)
84 Montano, Jonnie SO-2 Fresno Pacific 6:55.0 25:47.4   18:33.7 (18:33.7)
85 Cardoza, Toni JR-3 Notre Dame de Namur 6:59.9 26:05.7 68 18:42.0 (18:42.0)
86 Mariucci, Olivia FR-1 Chaminade 7:00.1 26:06.5 69 18:51.8 (18:51.8)
87 Rij, Kelsey SR-4 Fresno Pacific 7:00.1 26:06.5   18:41.9 (18:41.9)
88 Alvarado, Brianna FR-1 Holy Names 7:00.2 26:06.8 70 19:02.1 (19:02.1)
89 Camacho, Daniela JR-3 Notre Dame de Namur 7:03.4 26:18.7 71 18:59.2 (18:59.2)
90 Garcia-Jimenez, Lizette JR-3 Hawaii-Hilo 7:06.0 26:28.6   19:18.3 (19:18.3)
91 Krenz, Anna FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 7:09.1 26:40.0   19:01.1 (19:01.1)
92 DeLeon, Tesia FR-1 Dominican (Cal.) 7:13.3 26:55.6   19:40.9 (19:40.9)
93 Villapudua, Mariah FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 7:15.6 27:04.2 72 19:42.9 (19:42.9)
94 Fontes, Valentina SO-2 Holy Names 7:23.8 27:34.8 73 20:00.4 (20:00.4)
95 Zuranich, Monica SO-2 Holy Names 7:25.3 27:40.3 74 20:02.9 (20:02.9)
96 Savella, Rhica SR-4 Holy Names 7:27.8 27:49.9 75 20:15.5 (20:15.5)
97 Chavez, Luisa FR-1 Holy Names 7:31.9 28:05.2 76 19:59.0 (19:59.0)
98 Hallman, Riley FR-1 Chaminade 7:37.4 28:25.5 77 20:21.6 (20:21.6)
99 Dennison, Jaycie JR-3 Chaminade 7:46.9 29:01.1 78 20:54.9 (20:54.9)
100 Tran, Zaochi FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 7:52.1 29:20.2   21:33.8 (21:33.8)
101 Garcia Lopez, Reyna SR-4 Hawaii-Hilo 7:53.5 29:25.5   21:23.1 (21:23.1)
102 Rodriguez, Brianna FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 7:55.7 29:33.7   21:24.2 (21:24.2)
103 Bandalan, Vanessa FR-1 Holy Names 7:58.3 29:43.5 79 21:38.2 (21:38.2)
104 Balica, Lucianna JR-3 Notre Dame de Namur 7:59.1 29:46.5   22:10.6 (22:10.6)
105 Pontius, Kelsey SO-2 Dominican (Cal.) 8:01.7 29:56.0   21:58.1 (21:58.1)
106 Goods, Tailor SO-2 Holy Names 8:11.9 30:34.2   21:52.0 (21:52.0)
107 Shedden, Alicia SR-4 Chaminade 8:20.4 31:05.9 80 14:00.0 (14:00.0)
108 Stratton, Allyson SO-2 Chaminade 8:24.4 31:20.7 81 14:14.9 (14:14.9)
109 Vertin-Hawkins, Rhianon FR-1 Dominican (Cal.) 8:28.9 31:37.4   14:04.5 (14:04.5)
110 Gomera, Natasha JR-3 Chaminade 9:07.5 34:01.5 82 24:21.4 (24:21.4)
111 Carruthers, Rebecca JR-3 Chaminade 10:10.7 37:57.2 83 27:26.2 (27:26.2)
Men 8k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:07:10 25:26 24 1 4 5 6 8 9 16
2 2:09:34 25:54 64 3 10 12 17 22 34 35
3 2:11:15 26:15 90 13 14 15 23 25 27 30
4 2:11:43 26:20 111 2 11 21 33 44 50 55
5 2:13:24 26:40 130 18 20 24 28 40 47 48
6 2:16:53 27:22 188 7 36 37 49 59    
7 2:16:23 27:16 192 26 38 39 43 46 51 53
8 2:17:30 27:30 197 29 31 32 45 60 62 65
9 2:19:08 27:49 223 19 42 52 54 56 58 68
10 2:32:21 30:28 314 41 61 69 71 72    
11 2:42:45 32:33 326 57 63 64 66 76    
12 2:54:37 34:55 359 67 70 73 74 75    
Men 8k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score 2m 3m 4m
1 Hartzenburg, McMarshall FR-1 Cal Baptist 5:00.5 24:53.7 1 10:20.1 15:17.2 (4:57.2) 19:58.6 (4:41.4)
2 Porter, Jeremy SR-4 Azusa Pacific 5:00.9 24:55.8 2 10:19.9 15:17.1 (4:57.3) 19:58.8 (4:41.8)
3 Airiau, Gatien SR-4 Academy of Art 5:03.6 25:09.5 3 10:19.6 15:17.0 (4:57.4) 20:01.1 (4:44.1)
4 Detourbe, Pierre-Louis JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:05.7 25:19.8 4 10:23.1 15:24.3 (5:01.2) 20:12.3 (4:48.1)
5 Bedard, Simon JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:08.7 25:34.4 5 10:20.1 15:25.0 (5:04.9) 20:23.0 (4:58.1)
6 Emerson, Jayden JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:09.6 25:39.0 6 10:23.6 15:33.7 (5:10.1) 20:30.8 (4:57.1)
7 Chamberlain, Hunter JR-3 Dixie State 5:10.1 25:41.9 7 10:29.4 15:40.0 (5:10.7) 20:35.8 (4:55.8)
8 Messmer, Dennis JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:10.5 25:43.6 8 10:23.2 15:37.7 (5:14.6) 20:36.8 (4:59.1)
9 Lowrie, Michael JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:10.7 25:44.8 9 10:22.8 15:28.1 (5:05.3) 20:26.3 (4:58.2)
10 Hessian, Freddie JR-3 Academy of Art 5:11.0 25:46.3 10 10:28.2 15:39.4 (5:11.3) 20:37.2 (4:57.8)
11 Drisko, Cody SR-4 Azusa Pacific 5:11.6 25:49.2 11 10:24.6 15:37.2 (5:12.6) 20:36.3 (4:59.1)
12 Moreau, Victor JR-3 Academy of Art 5:12.7 25:54.8 12 10:29.3 15:47.4 (5:18.1) 20:50.9 (5:03.6)
13 Orellana, Giovanni FR-1 Biola 5:13.2 25:57.0 13 10:21.6 15:39.8 (5:18.2) 20:44.7 (5:05.0)
14 Plendcio, Gabe SO-2 Biola 5:14.1 26:01.4 14 10:36.5 15:51.5 (5:15.1) 20:52.3 (5:00.8)
15 Thompson, Ryan JR-3 Biola 5:14.8 26:04.9 15 10:36.0 15:50.8 (5:14.8) 20:54.0 (5:03.2)
16 Boatman, Jacob JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:16.3 26:12.5 16 10:25.2 15:41.2 (5:16.0) 20:47.4 (5:06.3)
17 Zenzen, Mirco SR-4 Cal Baptist 5:16.9 26:15.3   10:26.4 15:49.0 (5:22.7) 20:59.5 (5:10.6)
18 Thomas, Marvin SO-2 Academy of Art 5:16.9 26:15.6 17 10:35.0 16:00.8 (5:25.8) 21:11.3 (5:10.5)
19 Nolen, Connor SR-4 Fresno Pacific 5:17.4 26:18.1 18 10:32.4 15:54.4 (5:22.1) 21:04.5 (5:10.1)
20 Kipchumba, Amos JR-3 Hawaii Pacific 5:18.4 26:22.7 19 10:22.6 15:39.8 (5:17.2) 20:55.9 (5:16.2)
21 Goertzen, Chris JR-3 Fresno Pacific 5:18.5 26:23.2 20 10:33.3 15:51.5 (5:18.3) 21:05.8 (5:14.4)
22 Ross, Jonah JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:19.2 26:26.8   10:24.1 15:41.2 (5:17.2) 20:57.2 (5:16.0)
23 Tamminga, Nathaniel FR-1 Azusa Pacific 5:19.4 26:27.8 21 10:30.4 15:52.4 (5:22.0) 21:07.3 (5:15.0)
24 Houali, Rabah SO-2 Academy of Art 5:19.6 26:28.8 22 10:41.1 16:05.9 (5:24.8) 21:16.2 (5:10.4)
25 St. Pierre, Ryan FR-1 Biola 5:20.8 26:35.1 23 10:40.1 16:05.2 (5:25.1) 21:16.4 (5:11.3)
26 Torres, Alex JR-3 Fresno Pacific 5:21.0 26:36.1 24 10:21.6 15:30.3 (5:08.7) 20:50.5 (5:20.3)
27 Wilson, Timothy SR-4 Biola 5:21.3 26:37.5 25 10:40.0 16:04.9 (5:25.0) 21:17.1 (5:12.2)
28 Johnson, Julian SO-2 Holy Names 5:21.5 26:38.4 26 10:40.7 16:05.5 (5:24.8) 21:17.4 (5:12.0)
29 Dutchover, Tanner FR-1 Biola 5:22.1 26:41.4 27 10:38.8 16:05.3 (5:26.5) 21:19.1 (5:13.8)
30 Gonzalez, Adam JR-3 Fresno Pacific 5:22.9 26:45.2 28 10:37.3 16:03.2 (5:26.0) 21:20.1 (5:16.9)
31 Arnold, Tyler JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 5:23.2 26:46.9 29 10:32.6 15:55.1 (5:22.5) 21:12.1 (5:17.1)
32 Gleeson, Robbie SO-2 Biola 5:23.5 26:48.2 30 10:38.8 16:05.0 (5:26.3) 21:21.0 (5:16.1)
33 Aguirre, Angel FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 5:24.9 26:55.1 31 10:31.1 16:01.6 (5:30.5) 21:30.6 (5:29.1)
34 Arteaga, Hector FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 5:25.1 26:56.4 32 10:34.9 16:02.4 (5:27.6) 21:20.6 (5:18.2)
35 Field, Mark FR-1 Azusa Pacific 5:25.3 26:57.3 33 10:40.4 16:21.0 (5:40.6) 21:31.2 (5:10.3)
36 Bermudez, Brett JR-3 Academy of Art 5:25.7 26:59.1 34 10:46.9 16:17.5 (5:30.7) 21:33.6 (5:16.2)
37 Gregory-Grimes, Jarred JR-3 Academy of Art 5:26.9 27:04.9 35 10:53.6 16:26.5 (5:32.9) 21:45.1 (5:18.6)
38 Ramirez, Miguel SO-2 Dixie State 5:27.3 27:07.3 36 10:44.3 16:12.3 (5:28.1) 21:38.8 (5:26.5)
39 Fish, Ben SO-2 Dixie State 5:27.9 27:10.2 37 10:38.1 16:13.5 (5:35.5) 21:36.4 (5:22.9)
40 Mitchell, Garrett JR-3 Holy Names 5:29.3 27:17.1 38 10:46.5 16:21.1 (5:34.6) 21:41.6 (5:20.5)
41 Sagasta, Robert FR-1 Holy Names 5:29.7 27:19.2 39 10:37.6 16:12.8 (5:35.3) 21:39.4 (5:26.6)
42 Perez Basulto, Christian JR-3 Biola 5:30.2 27:21.7   10:45.0 16:28.6 (5:43.7) 21:50.2 (5:21.6)
43 Nickeson, Nathan FR-1 Fresno Pacific 5:30.4 27:22.4 40 10:47.2 16:23.7 (5:36.6) 21:46.5 (5:22.9)
44 Deng, Buay SO-2 Dominican (Cal.) 5:31.9 27:30.0 41 10:56.5 16:34.4 (5:37.9) 22:04.8 (5:30.5)
45 Chagoya, Jimmy JR-3 Hawaii Pacific 5:32.1 27:30.8 42 11:04.3 16:42.8 (5:38.5) 22:01.0 (5:18.3)
46 Lemus, Anthony SO-2 Holy Names 5:32.1 27:30.9 43 10:50.0 16:26.3 (5:36.3) 21:55.4 (5:29.1)
47 Hake, Kurt SO-2 Azusa Pacific 5:32.6 27:33.4 44 11:00.2 16:40.7 (5:40.6) 22:08.1 (5:27.4)
48 Bautista, Samuel JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 5:32.9 27:34.8 45 10:55.6 16:42.1 (5:46.5) 22:05.9 (5:23.8)
49 Orendain, Jose FR-1 Holy Names 5:33.4 27:37.6 46 11:15.0 16:45.9 (5:31.0) 22:09.3 (5:23.5)
50 Choe, Elliot SR-4 Cal Baptist 5:34.7 27:43.7   10:42.1 16:29.1 (5:47.1) 22:04.3 (5:35.2)
51 Matson, Jonathan SO-2 Fresno Pacific 5:35.3 27:47.1 47 10:44.7 16:27.7 (5:43.0) 21:59.2 (5:31.6)
52 Maciel, Chandler FR-1 Fresno Pacific 5:36.0 27:50.2 48 10:46.6 16:27.9 (5:41.3) 22:00.8 (5:32.9)
53 Desta, Yonas SR-4 Dixie State 5:36.1 27:50.7 49 10:56.2 16:34.9 (5:38.7) 22:16.1 (5:41.3)
54 Logan, James FR-1 Azusa Pacific 5:37.0 27:55.2 50 11:04.9 16:47.6 (5:42.7) 22:18.6 (5:31.0)
55 Carranza, Manuel SO-2 Fresno Pacific 5:38.9 28:05.0   10:56.8 16:49.1 (5:52.4) 22:22.6 (5:33.5)
56 Ruvalcaba, Arthur SR-4 Holy Names 5:40.2 28:11.4 51 10:58.5 16:46.2 (5:47.8) 22:25.7 (5:39.5)
57 Whitworth, Matt SO-2 Hawaii Pacific 5:40.8 28:14.4 52 11:08.3 16:56.9 (5:48.7) 22:33.5 (5:36.7)
58 Carranza, Joe SO-2 Fresno Pacific 5:41.4 28:17.4   10:55.2 16:53.4 (5:58.2) 22:28.0 (5:34.6)
59 Sandoval, Andres FR-1 Holy Names 5:42.4 28:22.0 53 10:40.1 16:23.7 (5:43.6) 22:06.9 (5:43.3)
60 Ochsner, Rick SR-4 Hawaii Pacific 5:42.9 28:24.6 54 11:08.9 17:05.3 (5:56.5) 22:47.1 (5:41.8)
61 Austin, Gary JR-3 Holy Names 5:43.2 28:26.0   11:00.8 16:53.5 (5:52.8) 22:36.8 (5:43.3)
62 Madrigal, Isaiah FR-1 Azusa Pacific 5:44.7 28:33.6 55 11:05.3 16:56.0 (5:50.8) 22:40.0 (5:44.0)
63 Chagoya, Joseph JR-3 Hawaii Pacific 5:45.3 28:36.5 56 11:19.6 17:15.1 (5:55.6) 22:51.7 (5:36.6)
64 Akende, Victor FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 5:46.3 28:41.8 57 11:20.9 17:13.9 (5:53.1) 22:55.3 (5:41.4)
65 Nevarez, Christian FR-1 Fresno Pacific 5:47.0 28:44.9   11:23.9 17:22.0 (5:58.2) 23:02.7 (5:40.8)
66 Flores, Jason FR-1 Hawaii Pacific 5:49.7 28:58.4 58 11:12.9 17:11.4 (5:58.6) 22:58.3 (5:46.9)
67 Mckeon, Tyson FR-1 Dixie State 5:50.7 29:03.6 59 11:11.5 17:13.4 (6:01.9) 23:07.5 (5:54.2)
68 Nelson, Nic SO-2 Biola 5:51.1 29:05.4   11:35.7 17:38.0 (6:02.4) 23:27.8 (5:49.8)
69 Trejo, Shawn JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 5:53.4 29:17.1 60 11:08.5 17:14.2 (6:05.7) 23:08.6 (5:54.4)
70 Morris, Joey JR-3 Dominican (Cal.) 5:54.3 29:21.3 61 11:32.7 17:36.3 (6:03.6) 23:22.2 (5:46.0)
71 Best, William JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 5:57.3 29:36.4 62 11:25.5 17:30.8 (6:05.4) 23:25.3 (5:54.5)
72 Maravilla, Kevin SR-4 Notre Dame de Namur 5:58.0 29:39.9 63 11:51.4 17:56.2 (6:04.9) 23:43.8 (5:47.7)
73 Colunga, Nathaniel FR-1 Holy Names 5:59.2 29:45.8   11:38.6 17:52.2 (6:13.7) 23:40.6 (5:48.4)
74 Duquette, Cameron FR-1 Holy Names 6:00.4 29:51.5   11:27.4 17:37.9 (6:10.6) 23:45.6 (6:07.7)
75 Nyberg, Josh FR-1 Azusa Pacific 6:03.1 30:05.3   11:46.9 17:52.5 (6:05.6) 23:40.4 (5:48.0)
76 Rico, Braxton FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 6:04.7 30:13.0 64 11:54.3 18:09.6 (6:15.3) 24:18.1 (6:08.6)
77 Ruiz, Anthony FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 6:06.9 30:24.0 65 11:31.4 18:02.9 (6:31.6) 24:07.6 (6:04.7)
78 Padilla, David FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 6:08.6 30:32.5 66 11:53.0 18:05.7 (6:12.8) 24:14.8 (6:09.1)
79 Larsen, Beau FR-1 Chaminade 6:09.3 30:36.1 67 11:31.6 17:51.2 (6:19.6) 24:10.2 (6:19.0)
80 Lazcon, Julian FR-1 Hawaii Pacific 6:09.5 30:37.0 68 11:29.9 17:48.3 (6:18.5) 23:56.3 (6:08.0)
81 Sassano, Anthony JR-3 Dominican (Cal.) 6:11.5 30:47.0 69 11:54.9 18:10.0 (6:15.1) 24:25.9 (6:15.9)
82 Cordwin, Joshua SR-4 Chaminade 6:16.7 31:12.9 70 11:50.8 18:44.1 (6:53.4) 24:58.9 (6:14.8)
83 Baker, Jayson JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 6:24.9 31:53.6   11:31.9 17:51.3 (6:19.4) 25:03.4 (7:12.1)
84 Roman, Paul FR-1 Dominican (Cal.) 6:27.4 32:05.9 71 12:05.4 18:58.6 (6:53.3) 25:40.0 (6:41.4)
85 Li, Christian FR-1 Dominican (Cal.) 6:33.8 32:37.7 72 12:10.8 19:13.6 (7:02.9) 26:09.2 (6:55.7)
86 Ortiz, Christian SR-4 Chaminade 7:09.1 35:33.5 73 13:47.4 21:08.4 (7:21.0) 28:19.8 (7:11.4)
87 Bennetty, Antonio JR-3 Chaminade 7:39.4 38:03.9 74 15:05.0 23:19.4 (8:14.5) 30:36.8 (7:17.4)
88 Schmidt, Matthew SO-2 Chaminade 7:52.9 39:10.8 75 14:21.4 22:37.5 (8:16.1) 30:56.2 (8:18.8)
89 Dominguez-Gomez, Jesus FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 8:46.7 43:38.4 76 17:28.7