DCL Cross Country Championships Date: 10-27-17   Venue: Franklin Park - Boston, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Barry, Caroline SR Newton South 6:05.2 18:54.6 1
2 DeFreitas, Sophie SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:15.0 19:25.2 2
3 Reichheld, Sarah SR Concord-Carlisle 6:22.6 19:48.9 3
4 Laurent, Eline SR Concord-Carlisle 6:24.5 19:54.8 4
5 Bergman, Iris JR Concord-Carlisle 6:25.4 19:57.5 5
6 Su, Ellen SR Concord-Carlisle 6:26.1 19:59.7 6
7 Kerimo, Emma JR Concord-Carlisle 6:26.5 20:01.0 7
8 Fraser, Hannah SR Newton South 6:29.2 20:09.2 8
9 Johnson, Nora JR Concord-Carlisle 6:29.8 20:11.2 9
10 Cusack, Rose JR Boston Latin School 6:33.5 20:22.6 10
11 Sonderling, Aria SR Newton South 6:35.1 20:27.6 11
12 Forrester, Kirsten SR Acton-Boxborough 6:37.3 20:34.6 12
13 Kelemanik, McKenna SR Wayland 6:37.5 20:35.1 13
14 Sedler, Nicole SR Acton-Boxborough 6:37.9 20:36.5 14
15 Jin, Lucy SR Concord-Carlisle 6:38.2 20:37.4 15
16 Augustine, Kathryn SR Weston 6:42.1 20:49.5 16
17 Tassinari, Julie SR Boston Latin School 6:43.2 20:52.8 17
18 Cohen, Emily SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:45.6 21:00.2 18
19 Trecker, Anna SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:45.6 21:00.5 19
20 Anderson, Findley SR Acton-Boxborough 6:45.8 21:00.8 20
21 Kim, Helen SR Newton South 6:45.9 21:01.3 21
22 Lehman, Vivian SR Weston 6:46.0 21:01.6 22
23 Bannerman, Sophie SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:46.7 21:03.7 23
24 Sheets, Mia SR Boston Latin School 6:48.9 21:10.6 24
25 Reith, Arianna JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:53.6 21:25.2 25
26 Chevalier, Jessica SR Westford Academy 6:54.0 21:26.3 26
27 DoerreTorres, Valentina SR Boston Latin School 6:54.2 21:26.9 27
28 Pease, Katelyn SR Boston Latin School 6:54.9 21:29.3 28
29 Turcott, Carrie SR Westford Academy 6:55.3 21:30.5 29
30 Mozhgani, Nikta SR Newton South 6:55.4 21:30.8 30
31 Salvesen-Quinn, Birgitta SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:57.5 21:37.1 31
32 Jackson, Annie SR Boston Latin School 6:57.5 21:37.4 32
33 Merrill, Sydney SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:57.7 21:37.8 33
34 Broyard, Madeline SR Bedford 6:57.8 21:38.1 34
35 Furman, Charlotte SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:58.0 21:38.8  
36 Flaum, Margaret SR Acton-Boxborough 7:00.7 21:47.1 35
37 Williams, Caroline SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:01.6 21:50.2 36
38 Bulczynski, Emily SR Newton South 7:02.1 21:51.5 37
39 Forrester, Caroline JR Acton-Boxborough 7:02.9 21:54.1 38
40 Broyard, Anna SR Bedford 7:03.8 21:56.8 39
41 Hora, Madison SR Acton-Boxborough 7:04.1 21:57.9 40
42 Brown, Ella SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:05.9 22:03.5 41
43 Cobb, Sarah SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:07.2 22:07.3  
44 Bisson, Hannah SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:07.7 22:09.0  
45 Rushkin, Lynn SR Acton-Boxborough 7:08.2 22:10.5 42
46 Conde, Sophia SR Bedford 7:08.8 22:12.4 43
47 Williamson, Jennifer SR Boston Latin School 7:09.7 22:15.2 44
48 Naganuma-Carreras, Julia SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:15.5 22:33.1 45
49 Price, Sophia JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:17.4 22:39.2 46
50 Spingarn, Abi SR Newton South 7:23.4 22:57.9 47
51 LaForest, Breah SR Waltham 7:54.7 24:35.1 48
52 Wims, Haley SR Weston 8:02.4 24:59.0 49
53 Dawson, Taline SR Bedford 8:03.0 25:01.0 50
54 Bartick, Lucy SR Wayland 8:10.6 25:24.4 51
55 Walsh, Meghan SR Wayland 8:12.5 25:30.5 52
56 Matta, Christina SR Wayland 8:16.9 25:44.0 53
57 Abnet, Cydney JR Waltham 8:18.0 25:47.4 54
58 de los Reyes, Julia SR Wayland 8:25.5 26:10.7 55
59 St. Paul, Angelina SR Westford Academy 8:47.4 27:18.9 56
60 Katz, Abigail SR Westford Academy 8:49.8 27:26.3 57
61 Humphrey, Laurel SR Westford Academy 8:49.9 27:26.6 58
62 Lourie, Anna SR Waltham 8:50.1 27:27.3 59
63 Cooper, Ashley JR Bedford 8:50.5 27:28.5 60
64 Piantedosi, Judith Lin SR Waltham 8:51.5 27:31.4 61
65 Alexander, Olivia JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:52.4 27:34.3 62
66 Walp, Kara SR Weston 8:52.7 27:35.3 63
67 Culotta , Gemma JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:53.0 27:36.3 64
68 Lohmeier, Olivia SR Westford Academy 8:54.4 27:40.5 65
69 Periera, Briannah SR Bedford 8:56.6 27:47.5 66
70 Nemirovsky, Lily SR Bedford 8:58.3 27:52.6 67
71 Joseph, Michele SR Weston 8:58.8 27:54.4 68
72 Crowley, Caroline SR Waltham 9:27.2 29:22.6 69