LHSAA Cross Country Championships (Class 4A) Date: 11-14-17   Venue: Northwestern State University - Natchitoches, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Alfred, Key SR Carencro 5:15.5 15:46.3 1
2 Avants, Samuel SR White, E.D. 5:21.1 16:03.1 2
3 Angelle, Cameron SR Carencro 5:23.0 16:08.9 3
4 Perez, Josiah SR Neville 5:26.2 16:18.4  
5 Melcer, Alex SR Belle Chasse 5:27.3 16:21.7 4
6 Blum, Lyons SR Franklin, Ben 5:27.3 16:21.8 5
7 Mantzel, Paul SR Belle Chasse 5:31.1 16:33.3 6
8 Bourgeios, Race SR White, E.D. 5:33.6 16:40.6 7
9 Kyle, Merchant SR Belle Chasse 5:34.5 16:43.3 8
10 Sucato, Alex SR Belle Chasse 5:35.0 16:44.9 9
11 Callegan, Adam SR St. Michael 5:39.4 16:58.0 10
12 Shows, Brandon SR Lakeshore 5:39.4 16:58.2 11
13 Smith, Dylan SR Vandebilt Catholic 5:40.3 17:00.7 12
14 Reece, Rashid SR Carencro 5:41.2 17:03.4 13
15 Brignac, Jeffery SR St. Michael 5:41.7 17:04.9 14
16 Boudreaux, Louden JR Belle Chasse 5:42.2 17:06.6 15
17 Castaneda, Hunter SR West Ouachita 5:43.3 17:09.8 16
18 Dixon, LeDarius SR DeRidder 5:44.5 17:13.4 17
19 Burns, Chandler SR Benton 5:46.1 17:18.2 18
20 Bull, Brandon SR St. Michael 5:46.3 17:18.9 19
21 Methvin, Braedon JR White, E.D. 5:46.4 17:19.0 20
22 Abshire, Lance SR Parkview Baptist 5:48.9 17:26.5 21
23 Folse, Michael SR Vandebilt Catholic 5:50.3 17:30.7 22
24 Robichaux, Zachary SR White, E.D. 5:50.4 17:31.2 23
25 McCullough, Cole SR St. Michael 5:53.4 17:40.2 24
26 Duvall, Triston SR West Ouachita 5:53.7 17:41.1 25
27 Scott, Dylan SR Benton 5:55.7 17:46.9 26
28 Judice, Dawson SR St. Thomas More 5:55.7 17:47.1 27
29 Kupihea, Kahakaaulana SR Leesville 5:55.9 17:47.5 28
30 LeBlanc, Matthew SR Assumption 5:56.6 17:49.6 29
31 Houston, Joe SR Teurlings Catholic 5:56.7 17:50.0 30
32 Booker, Christopher SR Teurlings Catholic 5:56.8 17:50.4 31
33 Lebouef, Aaron SR South Terrebonne 5:58.5 17:55.4 32
34 Rice, Isaiah SR West Ouachita 5:58.6 17:55.6 33
35 Chamberlain, Josh SR Franklin, Ben 5:59.1 17:57.1 34
36 Milton, Camron SR Grant 6:00.4 18:01.1  
37 Sonnier, Seth SR St. Thomas More 6:00.6 18:01.7 35
38 Hidalgo, Brad SR South Terrebonne 6:01.0 18:02.8 36
39 Whitney, Everett SR Belle Chasse 6:01.2 18:03.5 37
40 Hebert, Michael SR St. Michael 6:02.2 18:06.4 38
41 Bartee, Brian SR Lakeshore 6:02.2 18:06.6 39
42 Cazayoux, Ben SR Vandebilt Catholic 6:02.4 18:07.2 40
43 Mitch, Dyami SR Vandebilt Catholic 6:02.6 18:07.6 41
44 Granier, Cade SR White, E.D. 6:02.9 18:08.5 42
45 Rodriguez, Andres SR Leesville 6:03.6 18:10.8 43
46 Barrios, Brooks SR White, E.D. 6:04.6 18:13.8 44
47 Roberts , Reece SR Caddo Magnet 6:04.8 18:14.2 45
48 Castille, Iggie JR St. Thomas More 6:06.0 18:18.0 46
49 Robinson, Reese SR St. Michael 6:06.1 18:18.2 47
50 Robichaux, Lane SR South Terrebonne 6:06.6 18:19.6 48
51 Harris, Logan SR Benton 6:07.6 18:22.7 49
52 Campbell, Ryan SR Buckeye 6:08.0 18:23.8 50
53 Clark, Will SR St. Michael 6:08.5 18:25.5 51
54 Warren, Jace SR Buckeye 6:08.7 18:25.9 52
54 Bernard, Kohl SR Franklin, Ben 6:08.7 18:25.9 53
56 Leger, Jake SR Lakeshore 6:08.9 18:26.7 54
57 Scruggins, Oscar SR Beau Chene 6:09.9 18:29.7 55
58 Carrier, John David SR Benton 6:10.5 18:31.5 56
59 Vega, Alex SR Parkview Baptist 6:10.6 18:31.8 57
60 Scott-Vargas, Zach JR Leesville 6:10.9 18:32.5 58
61 McCulloch, Carter SR Parkview Baptist 6:11.8 18:35.3 59
62 Harris, Luke JR Caddo Magnet 6:12.1 18:36.1 60
63 Babin, Carson SO White, E.D. 6:13.4 18:40.2 61
64 Hollier, Brody SR St. Thomas More 6:14.3 18:42.7 62
65 Jackson, Troyvon SR Leesville 6:14.4 18:43.1 63
66 Gore, Matthew SR Benton 6:14.6 18:43.6 64
67 Hohensee, Gabe SR Vandebilt Catholic 6:14.8 18:44.4 65
68 Gross, Jonas JR Leesville 6:15.1 18:45.3 66
69 Cooper, Mikias SR Benton 6:15.4 18:46.2 67
70 Smith, Collier SR Benton 6:15.5 18:46.3 68
71 Breaux, Reid SR Teurlings Catholic 6:15.9 18:47.7 69
72 Williams, Shun'Deric SR West Ouachita 6:16.3 18:48.8 70
73 Broussard, Gavin SR Teurlings Catholic 6:16.8 18:50.2 71
74 McLaughlin, Sai SR Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 6:17.7 18:53.1 72
75 Simon, Nicholas SR Beau Chene 6:18.3 18:54.9 73
76 Sanchez, Coby SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 6:18.3 18:54.9 74
77 Washington, Catrell SR Bossier 6:18.6 18:55.7 75
78 Bailey, Josh SR Caddo Magnet 6:20.1 19:00.2 76
79 Calhoun, Liam SR Caddo Magnet 6:20.1 19:00.3 77
80 Daigle, Logan SR St. Thomas More 6:21.0 19:02.9 78
81 Henry, Nathan SR West Ouachita 6:21.8 19:05.3 79
82 Kozar, Garrett SR Parkview Baptist 6:21.8 19:05.3 80
83 Toups, Landon JR Parkview Baptist 6:22.1 19:06.1 81
84 Miller, Finn SR Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 6:22.4 19:07.0 82
85 Ajluni, Quintan JR Caddo Magnet 6:22.9 19:08.6 83
86 Norris, Evan SR Buckeye 6:24.0 19:11.8 84
87 Callais, Beau SR South Lafourche 6:24.4 19:13.2 85
88 Ajluni, Cole JR Caddo Magnet 6:24.5 19:13.4 86
89 Graham, Derick SR Leesville 6:24.6 19:13.6 87
90 Stewart, Parker SR DeRidder 6:24.7 19:13.9 88
91 Smith, Joseph SR Salmen 6:24.8 19:14.4 89
92 Cancienne, Tyler SR Lakeshore 6:25.1 19:15.1 90
93 Pipher, Peyton SR Belle Chasse 6:25.1 19:15.2 91
94 Naquin, Nathaniel SR South Terrebonne 6:25.2 19:15.4 92
95 Smith, Grant SR Beau Chene 6:25.3 19:15.8 93
96 John, Saulomon SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 6:25.6 19:16.8 94
97 Smith, Trevor SR Buckeye 6:26.5 19:19.3 95
98 Austin, Laiche SR Lutcher 6:26.6 19:19.8 96
99 Robichaux, Patrick SR South Terrebonne 6:26.9 19:20.7 97
100 Richard, Quinn SR Assumption 6:27.7 19:22.9 98
101 Coreil, Thomas SR St. Thomas More 6:28.3 19:24.8 99
102 Adams, Brendan SR South Lafourche 6:28.5 19:25.4 100
103 Aycock, Sam SR Caddo Magnet 6:29.3 19:27.8 101
104 Vida, Joshua SR DeRidder 6:29.9 19:29.6 102
105 Foret, Chris SR South Terrebonne 6:30.3 19:30.7 103
106 Daniel, Michael SR DeRidder 6:31.3 19:33.9 104
107 Benoit, Colin SR Teurlings Catholic 6:31.6 19:34.7 105
108 Pickney, Isaiah SR Westgate 6:33.4 19:40.1 106
109 Arceneaux, Da'Kevus SR Carencro 6:34.1 19:42.1 107
110 Boquet, Houston SR South Terrebonne 6:34.2 19:42.5 108
111 Esquivel, Kade JR Lutcher 6:34.2 19:42.6 109
112 Miller, Rangel SR Bossier 6:35.9 19:47.6 110
113 Milioto, Nathan SR Lutcher 6:36.2 19:48.4 111
114 Eddy, Michael SR Teurlings Catholic 6:37.1 19:51.1 112
115 Calais, David SR Carencro 6:37.1 19:51.3 113
116 Simon, Markaylan SR Carencro 6:37.7 19:52.9 114
117 Cantrelle, Connor SR Lutcher 6:38.4 19:55.2 115
118 Valure, Brice SR Vandebilt Catholic 6:38.7 19:55.9 116
119 Thibodeaux, Zach SR Teurlings Catholic 6:38.9 19:56.5 117
120 Saweikis, Steven SR Lakeshore 6:39.0 19:56.8 118
121 Bradley, Nicholas SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 6:40.3 20:00.7 119
122 Cropley, Marcus SR Franklin, Ben 6:40.3 20:00.9 120
123 Morvant, Phillip SR Vandebilt Catholic 6:40.7 20:01.9 121
124 Cole, Josh JR DeRidder 6:42.1 20:06.3 122
125 Collet, Kyle SR Riverdale 6:42.2 20:06.5 123
126 Aymond, Hunter SR Buckeye 6:43.2 20:09.5 124
127 Dayries, Brady SR Lakeshore 6:43.3 20:09.7 125
128 Poche, Ethan JR Lutcher 6:44.0 20:11.8 126
129 Fertenbaugh, Hunter SR Northwood, Shreveport 6:45.2 20:15.4  
130 Morgan Jr. , Lawrence SR Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 6:45.5 20:16.4 127
131 Williams , Sebastian JR Franklin, Ben 6:46.9 20:20.5 128
132 Evans, Cole SR Parkview Baptist 6:47.6 20:22.7 129
133 Kimbell, Grant SR Lakeshore 6:48.9 20:26.6 130
134 Henry, John SR Beau Chene 6:49.0 20:26.9 131
135 Zuniga, Brian SR South Lafourche 6:50.2 20:30.6 132
136 John, Elijah JR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 6:50.6 20:31.6 133
137 Haerb, Justin SR Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 6:50.7 20:32.0 134
138 Hutchinson, Ethan JR Franklin, Ben 6:50.9 20:32.6 135
139 Collins, Jason SR Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 6:51.6 20:34.6 136
140 Price, Derrick SR G.W. Carver 6:54.0 20:42.0 137
141 Whipp, Wyatt SO Parkview Baptist 6:54.0 20:42.0 138
142 Ward, Lavante SR Salmen 6:55.6 20:46.6 139
143 Vines, Joey SR Buckeye 6:56.0 20:47.8 140
144 Wheeler, Jeffrey SR Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 6:56.1 20:48.3 141
145 Bailey, Joel SR Leesville 6:57.3 20:51.9 142
146 Scott, Connor SR Westgate 6:58.1 20:54.1 143
147 Burgess, Ja'Tyric SR Westgate 6:58.1 20:54.1 144
148 Williams, Seth SR West Ouachita 6:59.2 20:57.5 145
149 Demouelle, Kendrick SR Salmen 7:00.1 21:00.2 146
150 Kleibert, Max SR South Lafourche 7:00.4 21:01.0 147
151 Lanclos, Michael SR Opelousas 7:01.7 21:05.1  
152 Campanella, Michael SR North DeSoto 7:01.8 21:05.4  
153 Cooper, Taylor SR Franklinton 7:05.0 21:14.9 148
154 Holiday, James JR Franklin, Ben 7:05.5 21:16.5 149
155 Romero, Axel SR Riverdale 7:07.8 21:23.3 150
156 Schouest, Kaleb SR Plaquemine 7:08.2 21:24.5  
157 Borne, Trendon JR Beau Chene 7:08.9 21:26.5 151
158 Bentley, Mickyren SR Salmen 7:10.1 21:30.3 152
159 Babineaux, Benjamin SR Westgate 7:10.6 21:31.7 153
160 Paulk, Jacob SR Buckeye 7:12.0 21:36.0 154
161 Savoy, Gabriel JR Assumption 7:13.1 21:39.2 155
162 Hebert, Coby SR Beau Chene 7:13.7 21:41.0 156
163 Boies, Semaj SR G.W. Carver 7:14.6 21:43.6 157
164 Lewis, Tyler SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 7:15.5 21:46.5 158
165 Chautin, Joseph JR Beau Chene 7:17.5 21:52.4 159
166 Bertraund, Troy SR Salmen 7:19.1 21:57.2 160
167 Price, Solomon SR Northwood, Shreveport 7:21.3 22:03.8  
168 Anderman, Hunter SR Assumption 7:24.0 22:12.0 161
169 Dominguez, Michael SR North DeSoto 7:26.0 22:18.0  
170 Burney, Travis JR Westgate 7:28.4 22:25.2 162
171 Morgan, Dae'Quan SR Riverdale 7:29.2 22:27.6 163
172 Daigle, Noah SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 7:30.9 22:32.7 164
173 Farrell, Trace SR Salmen 7:31.0 22:32.9 165
174 Brown, Jason SR G.W. Carver 7:31.6 22:34.8 166
175 Guidry, Kaydon SR South Lafourche 7:33.1 22:39.1 167
176 Watts, Titus SR Franklinton 7:34.6 22:43.6 168
177 Schroder, Dominick SR Salmen 7:37.8 22:53.4 169
178 Logiudice, Daniel JR Riverdale 7:38.3 22:54.8 170
179 White, Kentron SR G.W. Carver 7:43.2 23:09.4 171
180 Medine, Keagan JR Assumption 7:43.2 23:09.4 172
181 Gonzalez, Daniel SR Riverdale 7:49.6 23:28.7 173
182 Gomez, Ismael SR Riverdale 7:51.7 23:35.0 174
183 Louis , Avery SR Assumption 7:55.3 23:45.9 175
184 Allen, Preston SR Bossier 7:58.5 23:55.5 176
185 White, Rashun SR Bossier 7:59.6 23:58.6 177
186 Parker, Brendan SR Grant 8:00.2 24:00.5  
187 Trum, Bryce SR Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 8:04.7 24:14.1 178
188 Roger, Donte SR G.W. Carver 8:07.3 24:21.9 179
189 Lewis, Brandon SR G.W. Carver 8:07.4 24:22.0 180
190 Washington, Raykenjari SR Westgate 8:07.6 24:22.6 181
191 Hartzog, Aden SR Franklinton 8:07.8 24:23.3 182
192 Clement, Jack SR West Ouachita 8:29.4 25:28.2 183
193 Martin, Logan JR Assumption 8:31.9 25:35.5 184
194 Johnson, Desmond SR Franklin Parish 8:44.2 26:12.5  
195 Elkins, Zach SR Bossier 9:12.8 27:38.4 185
196 Spears, Brendon SR Franklinton 9:13.3 27:39.9 186
197 Elkins, Hunter SR Bossier 9:24.4 28:13.2 187
198 Daniels, Kuwone SR G.W. Carver 9:36.9 28:50.6 188
199 Jones, James SR Franklinton 10:53.7 32:41.1 189