LHSAA Cross Country Championships (Class 1A) Date: 11-13-17   Venue: Northwestern State University - Natchitoches, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Poulin, Gabe SR Cedar Creek 5:17.8 15:53.3 1
2 Bone, Benjamin SR St. Martin's 5:22.5 16:07.5 2
3 Kellum, Samuel SR St. Martin's 5:31.7 16:34.9 3
4 Coleman, Rico SR St. Martin's 5:34.7 16:44.1 4
5 Granger, Tyler SR Lafayette Christian 5:37.4 16:52.2 5
6 daigle, thomas SR Ascension Catholic 5:38.4 16:55.1 6
7 Monier, Bryce SR St. Martin's 5:42.6 17:07.7 7
8 Walker, Collins SR Cedar Creek 5:43.6 17:10.7 8
9 Landry, Matthew SR Ascension Catholic 5:48.1 17:24.2 9
10 Davis, Devin SR Westminster Christian 5:48.6 17:25.7 10
11 Moss, Blake SR Cedar Creek 5:51.9 17:35.6 11
12 Kerley, Cameron SR Houma Christian 5:54.0 17:42.0 12
13 Walker, Chase SO Ascension Catholic 5:57.5 17:52.4 13
14 Walker, Hunter SR Ascension Catholic 5:58.3 17:54.9 14
15 Vessel, Brandon SR Cedar Creek 5:59.9 17:59.6 15
16 Painter, Gavin SR Lafayette Christian 5:59.9 17:59.7 16
17 Rodriguez, Guillermo SR Ridgewood 6:01.2 18:03.5 17
18 Scroggins, Gavin SR Lafayette Christian 6:04.5 18:13.5 18
19 Witte, Matias SR Ridgewood 6:05.5 18:16.3 19
20 Hashenberger, Masen SR Ascension Catholic 6:08.2 18:24.5 20
21 Rankins , Isaiah SR Southern Lab 6:08.4 18:25.0  
22 Guyotte, Clayton SR Cedar Creek 6:09.0 18:26.8 21
23 Moak, Collin SR Cedar Creek 6:10.5 18:31.3 22
24 Giroir, Andre SR Ascension Catholic 6:11.0 18:32.9 23
25 Bellina, William SO Ascension Catholic 6:15.4 18:46.0 24
26 Harris, Alex SR Cedar Creek 6:17.9 18:53.7 25
27 Anthony, Pryce SR St. Martin's 6:18.7 18:56.0 26
28 Cox, Keegan FR Ridgewood 6:22.3 19:06.9 27
29 McCollum, Evan SR St. Martin's 6:26.0 19:17.8 28
30 Cordell, John SR St. Frederick 6:27.0 19:21.0 29
31 Delgado, Antonio SO Houma Christian 6:27.5 19:22.4 30
32 Angelle, Conner JR Houma Christian 6:32.8 19:38.3 31
33 Bourg, Isaiah SR Houma Christian 6:36.6 19:49.6 32
34 Morel, Nick SR Catholic, Point Coupee 6:37.9 19:53.5  
35 Brown, Gus JR St. Edmund 6:38.9 19:56.7 33
36 Manuel, Tanner SR Westminster Christian 6:40.4 20:01.1 34
37 Olivier, Nicholas JR Westminster Christian 6:40.5 20:01.5 35
38 Soileau, Tristan SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 6:44.7 20:14.1 36
39 Smith, Robert SR Houma Christian 6:47.7 20:22.9 37
40 Gill, Hayes SO St. Frederick 6:48.2 20:24.6 38
41 Diamond, Weston SR St. Frederick 6:51.3 20:33.7 39
42 Murray, Alex SR Westminster Christian 6:51.3 20:33.8 40
43 Louque, Cameron SR Westminster Christian 6:52.8 20:38.3 41
44 Hebert, Carson SR Houma Christian 6:55.0 20:45.0 42
45 Smith, Ryan SR False River 6:56.6 20:49.8 43
46 Auzenne, Kaleb SR Lafayette Christian 6:57.9 20:53.6 44
47 Schulman, Kaleb SO Ecole Classique 6:58.0 20:54.0  
48 Shannon, Collin SR St. Martin's 6:58.1 20:54.2 45
49 Smith, Conner SO Houma Christian 6:58.7 20:56.0 46
50 Bizette, John Paul SR False River 7:00.1 21:00.3 47
51 Bourgeois, Grayson JR Westminster Christian 7:00.3 21:00.9 48
52 Lebean, Jaden JR Lafayette Christian 7:00.6 21:01.7 49
53 Monceret, Hunter JR Opelousas Catholic 7:00.7 21:02.1 50
54 Fontenot, Alex JR St. Edmund 7:06.3 21:18.7 51
55 Torres, John JR St. Frederick 7:10.7 21:31.9 52
56 Bush, Tanner SR Ouachita Christian 7:10.9 21:32.6  
57 Watson, Thomas JR St. Frederick 7:12.1 21:36.1 53
58 Wheat, Stephen JR St. Mary 7:18.9 21:56.5 54
59 Urbina, Josue SR Logansport 7:20.3 22:00.9  
60 Hagen, Ben JR Covenant Christian 7:20.6 22:01.7  
61 Snody, Caleb SR St. Mary 7:20.6 22:01.8 55
62 Lafleur, Luke SR Opelousas Catholic 7:26.3 22:18.7 56
63 Purpera, Bryce SR East Iberville 7:26.6 22:19.8  
64 Buller, Dawson SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 7:29.6 22:28.6 57
65 Chiasion, Reese SR Covenant Christian 7:30.1 22:30.1  
66 Abshire, Colby JR Highland Baptist 7:31.8 22:35.2  
67 Crain, Colt SR St. Mary 7:36.0 22:47.8 58
68 Loyd, Cameron SR Northwood, Lena 7:36.3 22:48.8  
69 Brown, Henry JR St. Edmund 7:38.7 22:55.9 59
70 Reed, Nicholas SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 7:45.2 23:15.4 60
71 Jordon, Ladnon SR Highland Baptist 7:45.7 23:17.1  
72 LeMaire, Jean-Paul SR Vermilion Catholic 7:47.2 23:21.5  
73 St.Romain, Wyatt SR False River 7:48.6 23:25.8 61
74 Hinckley, Bram JR Vermilion Catholic 7:49.1 23:27.1  
75 Aaron, James Elliot SR Slaughter Community Charter 7:49.4 23:28.0 62
76 Adrian, Javier SR Ridgewood 7:49.5 23:28.3 63
77 Wilkerson, Evan SR Westminster Christian 7:49.5 23:28.5 64
78 Lynch, Myles SR Opelousas Catholic 7:52.7 23:38.1 65
79 Grimmett, Gavin SO False River 7:53.6 23:40.8 66
80 Leger, Jacques SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 7:56.8 23:50.2 67
81 James, Julian SR St. Frederick 7:57.6 23:52.6 68
82 Woodfork, Daniel SR Ringgold 7:58.5 23:55.3 69
83 Theriot, Cade JR Opelousas Catholic 7:58.5 23:55.5 70
84 Kincanon, Lucas SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 7:59.9 23:59.5 71
85 Landry, Joshua JR St. Edmund 8:07.5 24:22.4 72
86 Fontenot, Dreu SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 8:08.1 24:24.2 73
87 Shapiro, Zach SO Ridgewood 8:08.6 24:25.7 74
88 Vedder, Cade SR Grand Lake 8:13.3 24:39.7  
89 Miller, Dylan JR St. Edmund 8:14.4 24:43.2 75
90 Cart , Joseph SR Slaughter Community Charter 8:16.1 24:48.1 76
91 Lacombe, Jack SR False River 8:19.2 24:57.5 77
92 Heflin, Randy SR Ecole Classique 8:23.6 25:10.7  
93 Collins, Max SR Opelousas Catholic 8:27.0 25:20.9 78
94 Arnold, Tony SR St. Mary 8:36.1 25:48.1 79
95 Fontenot, Wyatt SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 8:38.4 25:55.0 80
96 Bourque, Joshua SR Slaughter Community Charter 8:41.0 26:03.0 81
97 Collier, Gabe SR Slaughter Community Charter 8:46.5 26:19.5 82
98 Fontenot, Harlan SR Opelousas Catholic 8:49.6 26:28.6 83
99 Lauret, Colin SR Opelousas Catholic 8:51.9 26:35.6 84
100 Lang, Kendrick SR Ringgold 8:55.8 26:47.3 85
101 Nabor, Donald SR East Iberville 8:55.9 26:47.7  
102 LaCour, Wyatt JR St. Edmund 9:03.3 27:09.8 86
103 Holton, Caleb JR Slaughter Community Charter 9:09.5 27:28.3 87
104 Manning, Takeem SR Ringgold 9:13.9 27:41.5 88
105 Coleman, Hayden SO Northwood, Lena 9:14.4 27:43.1  
106 Collins, Raymone SR Ringgold 9:16.8 27:50.3 89
107 Gustafson, Dylan SR Slaughter Community Charter 9:31.0 28:32.9 90
108 Driggs, Wesley JR St. Edmund 9:34.1 28:42.2 91
109 Bryant, Kody SR Logansport 9:47.9 29:23.6  
110 Grace, Chris SR St. Mary 9:53.4 29:40.0 92
111 Moore, Quantrell SR Ringgold 10:00.5 30:01.3 93
112 Ramos, Ruben SR Northwood, Lena 11:43.8 35:11.3