LHSAA Cross Country Championships (Class 1A) Date: 11-13-17   Venue: Northwestern State University - Natchitoches, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bourg, Emma FR Covenant Christian 6:37.8 19:53.2 1
2 Bartholomew, Isabella JR St. Martin's 6:39.8 19:59.4 2
3 Bartholomew, Chloe SR St. Martin's 6:41.6 20:04.8 3
4 Schexnaider, Jolie FR Covenant Christian 6:43.3 20:09.7 4
5 Barham, Larkin SR St. Frederick 6:45.5 20:16.5 5
6 Bartholomew, Alexandra SR St. Martin's 6:51.9 20:35.6 6
7 Amy, Ella SO Westminster Christian 6:54.8 20:44.3 7
8 Imbornone, Anabella SR St. Martin's 6:56.1 20:48.1 8
9 Dupre, Haley SR Ascension Catholic 6:57.4 20:52.1 9
10 Smith, Jenna SR Catholic, Point Coupee 7:00.6 21:01.8 10
11 Abshire, Dusti JR Highland Baptist 7:05.2 21:15.4 11
12 Ogea, Josie JR Grand Lake 7:08.3 21:24.8 12
13 Osafo, Lauren JR Cedar Creek 7:15.1 21:45.1 13
14 Leberteaux, Jacqueline SR Westminster Christian 7:17.0 21:50.8 14
15 Boyd, Kaydin FR Covenant Christian 7:17.1 21:51.2 15
16 Breaux, Gracie FR Covenant Christian 7:20.3 22:00.9 16
17 McManus, Rian FR St. Martin's 7:21.9 22:05.5 17
18 Spatafora, Kinslee SR Cedar Creek 7:28.6 22:25.7 18
19 Parker, Jensen JR St. Mary 7:28.7 22:26.1 19
20 Olinde, Kristen SR Catholic, Point Coupee 7:32.2 22:36.6 20
21 Hendricks, Sierra SO Houma Christian 7:32.5 22:37.5 21
22 Petrus, Anna SO St. Frederick 7:33.4 22:40.0 22
23 Johnson, Faith SO Cedar Creek 7:33.5 22:40.5 23
24 Foote, Maly SR St. Frederick 7:37.0 22:51.0 24
25 Moore, Katelyn SR Cedar Creek 7:37.3 22:51.7 25
26 Eure, Whitney SR Ascension Catholic 7:39.5 22:58.5 26
27 LaBerteaux, Jamie SR Westminster Christian 7:44.2 23:12.4 27
28 Anderson, Ache' JR Covenant Christian 7:45.3 23:15.9 28
29 Ezell, Callie SR St. Frederick 7:46.4 23:19.2 29
30 Stinson, Mattie Lou SR Cedar Creek 7:48.3 23:24.7 30
31 Amy, Betchina FR Westminster Christian 7:48.4 23:25.2 31
32 Farrar, Annamari SR Cedar Creek 7:48.7 23:25.9 32
33 Williams, Kathleen SR St. Martin's 7:49.6 23:28.7 33
34 Juneau, Annie SR St. Frederick 7:50.0 23:29.8 34
35 Reed, Caroline SO St. Frederick 7:54.5 23:43.4 35
36 Champagne, Marion FR Westminster Christian 7:55.1 23:45.2 36
37 DiSalvo, Mary FR Houma Christian 7:55.6 23:46.6 37
38 Hebert, Hilary JR Highland Baptist 7:57.1 23:51.2 38
39 Lalonde, Caroline FR Westminster Christian 7:57.1 23:51.2 39
40 Fremin, Sarah SR Covenant Christian 7:57.9 23:53.5 40
41 Broussard, Paige SO Lafayette Christian 7:58.5 23:55.4  
42 Luke, Alaya SO Houma Christian 7:58.7 23:56.1 41
43 Lafleur, Elise SR St. Martin's 8:01.2 24:03.5 42
44 Melancon, Elizabeth FR Catholic, Point Coupee 8:01.5 24:04.4 43
45 Wheat, Margaret JR St. Mary 8:01.8 24:05.4 44
46 Morrison, Reese JR Catholic, Point Coupee 8:03.1 24:09.3 45
47 Scruggs, Mary Anna SR St. Mary 8:04.9 24:14.7 46
48 Barkley, Julia JR St. Frederick 8:22.4 25:07.1 47
49 Spears , Macy SR False River 8:25.2 25:15.4  
50 Maggio, Emily SR St. Mary 8:25.8 25:17.4 48
51 Sprague, Jamie SR Highland Baptist 8:26.8 25:20.2 49
52 Schexnayder, Anna FR Ascension Catholic 8:27.6 25:22.8 50
53 Bertrand, Emily SR Vermilion Catholic 8:27.7 25:22.9  
54 Autumn, Leblanc SO Northwood, Lena 8:28.6 25:25.7 51
55 Quick, Rebecca FR Covenant Christian 8:29.6 25:28.7 52
56 Nix, Olivia SR Highland Baptist 8:31.4 25:34.0 53
57 Benoit, Colette SO Houma Christian 8:31.6 25:34.6 54
58 Clement, Annie-Lauren JR Lafayette Christian 8:33.9 25:41.6  
59 Soileau, Brook SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 8:36.6 25:49.7 55
60 Palmer, Jamie JR Cedar Creek 8:36.6 25:49.8 56
61 Comeaux, Laney SR Highland Baptist 8:37.0 25:51.0 57
62 Malbrough, Angelique SR Houma Christian 8:37.8 25:53.3 58
63 Cicero, Kamryn SR Catholic, Point Coupee 8:39.2 25:57.5 59
64 Larrievere, Maggie SR St. Edmund 8:39.8 25:59.3 60
65 Richard, Lexie SR Vermilion Catholic 8:45.1 26:15.1  
66 Warren, Cametrius SR St. Mary 8:48.1 26:24.3 61
67 McGee, Avery SR St. Edmund 8:48.6 26:25.7 62
68 Fontenot, Katherine SR St. Edmund 8:49.1 26:27.1 63
69 Huddleston, Alyssa JR Westminster Christian 8:49.4 26:28.1 64
70 Allain, Blair SR St. Edmund 8:49.4 26:28.2 65
71 Picou, Alaina SR Grand Lake 8:54.5 26:43.5 66
72 Rhodes, Madyson JR Houma Christian 8:55.0 26:44.8 67
73 Blissett, Emma SO Highland Baptist 8:58.7 26:56.1 68
74 Vidrine, Maci JR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 9:00.5 27:01.3 69
75 Messenger, Maci SR St. Mary 9:02.9 27:08.5 70
76 Authement, Kelly SO Houma Christian 9:08.9 27:26.7 71
77 mistretta, caroline SR Ascension Catholic 9:09.9 27:29.6 72
78 Mock, Naomi SR Slaughter Community Charter 9:13.0 27:39.0 73
79 Galicia, Divina SR Grand Lake 9:13.2 27:39.5 74
80 Bourque, Victoria SR Slaughter Community Charter 9:20.2 28:00.5 75
81 McDaniel, Elizabeth JR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 9:22.1 28:06.3 76
82 Chustz, Bailey SR Catholic, Point Coupee 9:22.7 28:08.0 77
83 Bergeron, Amanda SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 9:26.2 28:18.5 78
84 Eure, Catherine SR Ascension Catholic 9:29.9 28:29.6 79
85 Landry, Ella FR Ascension Catholic 9:30.6 28:31.6 80
86 Bainter, Lauren SR Opelousas Catholic 9:32.2 28:36.6  
87 Roberts, Caylin SR Ouachita Christian 9:32.6 28:37.6  
88 Major, Emily SR Catholic, Point Coupee 9:36.6 28:49.6 81
89 Charles, Lora SR Opelousas Catholic 9:48.2 29:24.6  
90 Castille, Hayle SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 10:01.2 30:03.5 82
91 Bergeron, Kathryn SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 10:02.6 30:07.7 83
92 Cart, Georgia SO Slaughter Community Charter 10:02.7 30:08.0 84
93 LeBlanc, Morgan SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 10:10.4 30:31.1 85
94 Clark, Gabby SR Vermilion Catholic 10:22.2 31:06.5  
95 Adams, Lyanla JR Ringgold 10:28.6 31:25.7  
96 Lebleu, Kennedy SO Grand Lake 10:28.9 31:26.5 86
97 Busby, Kyah SR Grand Lake 10:34.5 31:43.5 87
98 Smith, Andrea JR Ringgold 10:34.6 31:43.7  
99 Couch , Claire SR False River 10:35.1 31:45.3  
100 Lodridge, Jaime SR Northwood, Lena 10:37.0 31:50.8 88
101 Leblanc, Ember SR Northwood, Lena 10:39.9 31:59.5 89
102 Derise, Karlie JR Highland Baptist 10:43.1 32:09.1 90
103 Pope, Britney SR Logansport 10:54.0 32:41.9  
104 Sexton, Tristyn SR Slaughter Community Charter 10:59.7 32:58.9 91
105 Barajas, Baylee SR Logansport 11:19.8 33:59.4  
106 Coutee, Hannag SO Northwood, Lena 11:20.9 34:02.6 92
107 Barton, Zoe SR Northwood, Lena 11:22.9 34:08.7 93
108 Crouch, Morgan SR Ouachita Christian 11:36.0 34:47.8  
109 Finley, Kristin SR Ouachita Christian 11:36.0 34:47.8  
110 Manuel, Jordyn JR St. Edmund 12:01.6 36:04.6 94
111 Fortenberry, Rebecca SR Slaughter Community Charter 12:02.5 36:07.3 95
112 Bowers, Alyssa JR Logansport 12:12.2 36:36.4  
113 Hebert, Mayce SR Northwood, Lena 12:29.4 37:28.1 96
114 Farmer, Megan SR Northwood, Lena 12:34.1 37:42.2 97
115 Wyatt, Devinie JR Ringgold 13:14.3 39:42.9