LHSAA Cross Country Championships (Class B) Date: 11-13-17   Venue: Northwestern State University - Natchitoches, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Jett, John JR Hornbeck 5:26.9 16:20.6 1
2 Matthews, Samuel SR Runnels 5:27.1 16:21.3 2
3 Nickel, Oliver SR Episcopal of Acadiana 5:39.7 16:59.0 3
4 Magann, Daniel SR Episcopal of Acadiana 5:44.3 17:12.7 4
5 Vreeland, Oliver SR Episcopal of Acadiana 5:48.6 17:25.7 5
6 Upshaw, Ben SR Choudrant 5:48.9 17:26.7 6
7 Hernandez, Ellis SR Episcopal of Acadiana 5:51.6 17:34.7 7
8 Matthews, Alexander SR Runnels 5:52.3 17:36.9 8
9 Tilley, Octavio SR Quitman 5:53.0 17:39.0 9
10 Magnano, Tyler SR Grace Christian 5:53.6 17:40.8 10
11 Latona, Anthony SO Runnels 5:55.4 17:46.0 11
12 Smith, Cooper SR Hornbeck 5:56.2 17:48.5 12
13 Herpin, Christian JR Episcopal of Acadiana 6:01.8 18:05.4 13
14 Meshell, Logan SR Converse 6:02.0 18:05.9 14
15 Andrews, Jorden SR Anacoco 6:08.2 18:24.5 15
16 Fox, Cayden JR Hornbeck 6:09.0 18:26.8 16
17 Roberts, Mason SR Anacoco 6:09.3 18:27.8 17
18 Malmay, Trenton SR Converse 6:10.5 18:31.3 18
19 Spoon, Jackson SR Episcopal of Acadiana 6:11.0 18:33.0 19
20 Hains, Gabe SR Midland 6:12.3 18:36.8 20
21 Wallace, Jeffery SR Castor 6:12.8 18:38.4 21
22 Lemoine, william SR Episcopal of Acadiana 6:13.9 18:41.6 22
23 Coleman, Waylon SR Oak Hill 6:16.9 18:50.5 23
24 Corbello, Luke SR Lacassine 6:17.6 18:52.7 24
25 Paul, Nathan SR Elizabeth 6:17.6 18:52.8 25
26 Ho, Eric SR Runnels 6:18.2 18:54.4 26
27 Mayeaux, Daniel SR Runnels 6:18.7 18:56.0 27
28 Kibodeaux, Treyc SR Lacassine 6:21.0 19:03.0 28
29 Condon, Christian JR Hornbeck 6:23.7 19:11.1 29
30 Odom, Joshua SR Lacassine 6:23.9 19:11.6 30
31 Mitcham, Grady SR Hornbeck 6:27.9 19:23.5 31
32 Mitcham, Jaren SO Hornbeck 6:28.9 19:26.7 32
33 Courtney, Coley JR Holden 6:29.0 19:26.8  
34 Snyder, Nathan JR Glenmora 6:30.4 19:31.1 33
35 Durand, Jackson JR Grace Christian 6:31.0 19:32.8 34
36 Corkran, Ethan JR Lacassine 6:36.0 19:47.8 36
36 Wilerson, Jacob SR Negreet 6:36.0 19:47.8 35
38 Bryant, Colton SR Castor 6:36.9 19:50.7 37
39 Watson, Owen FR Choudrant 6:37.0 19:50.9 38
40 Carrico, Tyler SO Choudrant 6:38.5 19:55.5 39
41 Britt, Caleb JR Hornbeck 6:38.9 19:56.6 40
42 Thompson, Koby SR Pitkin 6:38.9 19:56.7 41
43 Fonville, Ben SR Glenmora 6:40.1 20:00.3 42
44 Watson, Eli JR Choudrant 6:40.4 20:01.1 43
45 Thompson, Jayce SR Pitkin 6:41.1 20:03.1 44
46 Young, Preston JR Castor 6:41.2 20:03.4 45
47 Masters, Dylan SR Negreet 6:42.3 20:06.8 46
48 Schoener, Gavin Pitkin 6:43.8 20:11.4 47
49 Bayless, Zach SR Choudrant 6:43.9 20:11.5 48
50 Howard, Christian SR Quitman 6:45.7 20:17.1 49
51 Glorioso, Blake JR Oak Hill 6:47.8 20:23.2 50
52 Fookes, Cade SO Grace Christian 6:48.2 20:24.5 51
53 Bennett, JP SR Pitkin 6:48.3 20:24.9 52
54 Sessum, Matt JR Converse 6:50.4 20:31.2 53
55 Canaby, Devin SR Anacoco 6:51.2 20:33.6 54
56 Crow, Collyn SR Negreet 6:51.7 20:34.9 55
57 Simien , Cameron SR Bell City 6:51.8 20:35.4 56
58 Richard, Brody SR Hathaway 6:53.9 20:41.6 57
59 Brown, Harley JR Quitman 6:55.3 20:45.8 58
60 McCoullough, Dalton JR Anacoco 6:55.3 20:45.9 59
61 Ringuet, Robbie SR Hathaway 6:56.2 20:48.5 60
62 Brady, Kade SR Grace Christian 6:57.0 20:50.9 61
63 Alphonso, Carter SR Holden 6:57.1 20:51.2  
64 Hippler, Tristen SR Negreet 6:57.8 20:53.4 62
65 McGlothlin, Landry SO Grace Christian 6:58.2 20:54.5 63
66 Cole, Brady SO Oak Hill 6:58.5 20:55.3 64
67 Bensinger, Thomas SR Negreet 6:58.7 20:56.1 65
68 Smith, Mason SR Lacassine 6:59.8 20:59.2 66
69 Derouen, Cameron SR Bell City 7:01.6 21:04.6 67
70 Simmons, Mekelvis JR Glenmora 7:03.1 21:09.2 68
71 Tassin, Tyler FR Grace Christian 7:03.7 21:10.9 69
72 Lehr, Jaydn JR Negreet 7:05.1 21:15.3 70
73 Soileau, Aidan JR Elizabeth 7:05.3 21:15.8 71
74 Tonn, Cutter SR Lacassine 7:06.4 21:19.1 72
75 Brenner, Taylor SR Grace Christian 7:08.6 21:25.6 73
76 Guillory, Martin JR JS Clark Leadership Academy 7:08.8 21:26.3 74
77 Clark, Tytavion SR Castor 7:12.7 21:38.1 75
78 Chiasson, Garrett SR Lacassine 7:12.8 21:38.4 76
79 Billings, Christian JR Glenmora 7:13.5 21:40.3 77
80 Robichaux, Gage SR Choudrant 7:13.5 21:40.4 78
81 Paul, Griffan SR Pitkin 7:14.1 21:42.2 79
82 Russell, John SR Castor 7:14.7 21:43.9 80
83 Jinks, James SR Anacoco 7:14.9 21:44.5 81
84 Walker, Connor SR Quitman 7:15.9 21:47.6 82
85 Mounce, Michael SR Anacoco 7:17.7 21:52.9 83
86 Lopez, Eduardo SR Quitman 7:17.8 21:53.3 84
87 Sonnier, Benjamin SR Hathaway 7:19.2 21:57.6 85
88 Rubio, Daniel JR Glenmora 7:20.0 22:00.0 86
89 Ahart, Destin SO Oak Hill 7:20.1 22:00.2 87
90 Arabie, Garin SR Bell City 7:20.8 22:02.2 88
91 Echols, Jack FR Choudrant 7:20.9 22:02.5 89
92 Lentz, Zeke SR Pitkin 7:21.0 22:03.0 90
93 Fisher, Clay JR Converse 7:21.8 22:05.3 91
94 Pitre, Dustin SR JS Clark Leadership Academy 7:22.3 22:06.8 92
95 Willis, JJ JR Elizabeth 7:24.6 22:13.6 93
96 Aime, Kameron SR Maurepas 7:24.7 22:14.1 94
97 Wilder, Matthew SR Holden 7:27.8 22:23.2  
98 Hartwell, Courtland SR Bell City 7:28.0 22:23.8 95
99 Shirley, Caleb SO Castor 7:28.0 22:24.0 96
100 Williams, Dylan SR Hicks 7:29.1 22:27.2 97
101 Myers, Isaiah SR Midland 7:29.2 22:27.6 98
102 Rangel, Gavin SR Anacoco 7:29.2 22:27.6 99
103 Williams, Joseph JR Hicks 7:31.2 22:33.5 100
104 West, Ethan SR Pitkin 7:32.3 22:36.7 101
105 Reyes, Brandon JR Glenmora 7:33.0 22:39.0 102
106 Chavez, Mateo SR Castor 7:33.3 22:39.7 103
107 Wright, Braden SR Elizabeth 7:35.5 22:46.4 104
108 Laughlin, Sean JR Converse 7:35.9 22:47.7 105
109 Miller, Dawson SR Quitman 7:36.7 22:50.1 106
110 Cornett, Jackson SR Maurepas 7:36.7 22:50.1 107
111 Chatham, Thomas SR Weston 7:37.5 22:52.4  
112 Free, Logan JR Negreet 7:39.8 22:59.4 108
113 St. Clair, Grayson SR Quitman 7:40.7 23:01.9 109
114 Durbin, Tyler SR Weston 7:41.4 23:04.0  
115 Sonnier, Gabriel JR Hathaway 7:41.5 23:04.3 110
116 Leonards, Reid SR Bell City 7:42.1 23:06.3 111
117 Melder, Chad SR Oak Hill 7:42.8 23:08.3 112
118 Collet, Peyton SR Runnels 7:46.8 23:20.2 113
119 Welch, Jacob SO Elizabeth 7:52.0 23:36.0 114
120 Milstead, Titan SR Hicks 7:56.0 23:47.9 115
121 Hanna, Joshua SO Maurepas 7:58.1 23:54.1 116
122 Gaskin, Jason SR Converse 7:58.7 23:56.0 117
123 Johnston, Chase SR Glenmora 7:59.2 23:57.4 118
124 Lejeune, Bradley SR Bell City 8:03.0 24:09.0 119
125 Thacker, Kade SR Maurepas 8:04.5 24:13.5 120
126 Dauffenbach, Zackery JR Converse 8:11.5 24:34.5 121
127 Borill, Bailey SR Midland 8:18.0 24:53.8 122
128 Thomas, Adonis FR JS Clark Leadership Academy 8:19.6 24:58.8 123
129 Shultz, Cody SR Simsboro 8:30.8 25:32.3  
130 Williams, Colton SR Hicks 8:31.8 25:35.2 124
131 Breaux, Chris SR Midland 8:44.9 26:14.5 125
132 Boudreaux, Grant SR Midland 8:44.9 26:14.7 126
133 Ned, Jared SR JS Clark Leadership Academy 8:45.3 26:15.9 127
134 Felps, Bryce SR Maurepas 8:46.3 26:18.9 128
135 Goolsby, Sawyer SR Oak Hill 8:58.9 26:56.6 129
136 Courtney, Lane SR Holden 9:09.6 27:28.7  
137 Thacker, Karson SO Maurepas 9:10.2 27:30.6 130
138 Bell, Blaine JR Bell City 9:19.0 27:57.0 131
139 Miguez, Jakob SR Midland 9:27.4 28:22.1 132
140 Bonnie, Tyler SR Midland 9:27.4 28:22.2 133
141 Nguyen, Lance SR Hathaway 9:49.2 29:27.6 134
142 Burgess, Tyler JR Oak Hill 9:52.5 29:37.3 135
143 Farmer, Garrett SR Hicks 9:53.6 29:40.8 136
144 Choate, Logan SR Simsboro 9:53.7 29:41.0  
145 Jolivette, Jaylen SO JS Clark Leadership Academy 10:10.5 30:31.3 137
146 Lavergne, Nadaedrick SR JS Clark Leadership Academy 10:58.9 32:56.5 138
147 Forbes, Samuel JR Maurepas 11:33.9 34:41.7 139
148 Washington, Justin SR JS Clark Leadership Academy 12:41.4 38:04.2 140