2017 Vermont State XC Championships Date: 10-28-17   Venue: Thetford - Thetford, VT
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Beste, Sam SR Burlington 5:53.8 18:19.3  
2 Mack, Liam JR Essex 5:57.7 18:31.6  
3 Hale, Gage SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:02.2 18:45.3  
4 Cioffi, Leo JR U-32 6:05.2 18:54.9  
5 Goodrich, Connor SR Essex 6:05.3 18:55.2  
6 Mogielnicki, Alec SR Champlain Valley 6:11.5 19:14.4  
7 Brown, Silas SR Burlington 6:12.7 19:17.9  
8 Stapleton, Walker JR Essex 6:12.8 19:18.3  
9 McNight, Tristan SR South Burlington 6:13.2 19:19.5  
10 Eames, Ethan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:13.5 19:20.7  
11 Moran, Ben SR South Burlington 6:13.8 19:21.4  
12 Dirmaier, Kurt SR Essex 6:14.0 19:22.1  
13 Severance, Owen SR South Burlington 6:14.6 19:24.1  
14 Romp, Avery SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:14.8 19:24.7  
15 Schaaf, Gavin JR Champlain Valley 6:15.8 19:27.7  
16 Main, Parker SR South Burlington 6:17.0 19:31.3  
17 Marlin, Ben JR South Burlington 6:17.0 19:31.3  
18 McClary, Spencer SR South Burlington 6:17.9 19:34.1  
19 Martell, Charles SR Essex 6:19.1 19:37.8  
20 Halladay, Daniel SR Burlington 6:19.4 19:38.8  
21 Avery, Ty SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:20.0 19:40.8  
22 Solnit, Asher SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:20.3 19:41.6  
23 O'Neil, Jon SR South Burlington 6:20.3 19:41.7  
24 Philbrick, Aiden JR Essex 6:21.7 19:46.1  
25 Webster, Ely SR Mt. Mansfield 6:21.8 19:46.4  
26 McAuliffe, Jonathan SR Champlain Valley 6:22.0 19:46.8  
27 Balkan, Joe SR South Burlington 6:23.6 19:51.8  
28 Cummiskey, Carleton JR Harwood 6:23.7 19:52.2  
29 Ntakirutimana, Janvier SR Burlington 6:24.4 19:54.4  
30 Frenette, Sam SR Essex 6:24.4 19:54.5  
31 Williamson, Jamie SR Champlain Valley 6:24.6 19:55.1  
32 Swaney, Eli SR Mt. Mansfield 6:24.9 19:56.0  
33 Gigliotti, Nick JR Champlain Valley 6:25.6 19:58.3  
34 Nye, Caleb JR Champlain Valley 6:26.0 19:59.3  
35 Silverman, Matthew SR Champlain Valley 6:26.2 20:00.0  
36 Cummings, Jaron SR Essex 6:26.3 20:00.2  
37 Merchant, Jonas SR Harwood 6:27.4 20:03.9  
38 Bangs, Ben SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:28.1 20:05.8  
39 Hobbs, Ethan SR Burlington 6:30.8 20:14.4  
40 Duffy, Max JR South Burlington 6:31.0 20:14.8  
41 Kinney, Liam SR Essex 6:31.2 20:15.6  
42 Laverty, Val SR Essex 6:32.4 20:19.2  
43 Francis, Hunter JR Champlain Valley 6:33.2 20:21.8  
44 Gore, Gabe SR Mt. Mansfield 6:34.3 20:25.1  
45 Mulcahy, Peter SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:34.9 20:27.0  
46 Bradbury, Case JR Stowe 6:35.6 20:29.1  
47 McCarthy, Luke SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:36.7 20:32.8  
48 Holmes, Nolan JR Brattleboro 6:37.0 20:33.6  
49 Laidlaw, Woody SR Stowe 6:37.2 20:34.3  
50 Reardon, Jeremy SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:37.3 20:34.6  
51 McNeil, Kaiden JR Stowe 6:37.8 20:36.2  
52 Bender, Nick SR Mt. Mansfield 6:39.1 20:40.0  
53 Haag, Alex SR BFA-St. Albans 6:39.3 20:40.8  
54 No, Ethan SR Burlington 6:39.5 20:41.5  
55 Buckingham, Nolan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:40.2 20:43.4  
56 Soares, Parker SR Champlain Valley 6:40.3 20:43.7  
57 Niquette, Seph JR Champlain Valley 6:40.7 20:45.1  
58 Saunders, Alex JR U-32 6:41.1 20:46.4  
59 Spina, Vincent JR Harwood 6:42.5 20:50.7  
60 Parascando, Lucas JR South Burlington 6:43.4 20:53.5  
61 Dewoolkar, Advik SR Champlain Valley 6:43.9 20:55.0  
62 Schmida, Ben SR Essex 6:44.7 20:57.4  
63 Wojcik, Daniel SR Thetford Academy 6:46.0 21:01.5  
64 Hebert , Riley SR Harwood 6:47.4 21:05.9  
65 Pelkey, Owen SR Champlain Valley 6:47.6 21:06.5  
66 Davis, Jacob JR South Burlington 6:48.3 21:08.6  
67 Ireland, Matthew JR Champlain Valley 6:48.9 21:10.5  
68 Silverman, Andrew SR Champlain Valley 6:49.1 21:11.1  
69 Biggie, Ethan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:49.5 21:12.4  
70 Banas, Calvin SR South Burlington 6:50.2 21:14.5  
71 Meima, Joe SR Brattleboro 6:50.2 21:14.7  
72 Quick, Harry SR South Burlington 6:50.3 21:14.8  
73 Weston, Sully SR Burlington 6:50.6 21:15.7  
74 Skronski, Tyler SR Harwood 6:50.8 21:16.3  
75 Baker, Michael SR Essex 6:51.0 21:17.2  
76 Marcotte, Drew SR Essex 6:51.3 21:17.9  
77 Clark , Alan SR Harwood 6:51.3 21:18.0  
78 Barbeau, Ashton JR Champlain Valley 6:52.1 21:20.6  
79 Alekson, Charlie SR Stowe 6:52.2 21:20.7  
80 Hart, Wyatt JR Burlington 6:52.9 21:22.9  
81 Juettner, Tim SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:53.7 21:25.3  
82 Drew, Jack SR Mount Anthony 6:53.8 21:25.7  
83 Preston, Zach SR Essex 6:54.0 21:26.4  
84 Davis, Greyson JR U-32 6:54.5 21:28.0  
85 Belluche, Will JR Burlington 6:55.2 21:30.3  
86 Boutin, Ethan SR Essex 6:55.6 21:31.2  
87 Reiderer, Ethan SR Middlebury 6:56.0 21:32.6  
88 Hegarty, Andrew SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:56.1 21:32.9  
89 Feehan, Sam SR Essex 6:56.3 21:33.7  
90 Lindemuth, Noe JR Mt. Mansfield 6:57.0 21:35.9  
91 Markow, Jackson SR Montpelier 6:57.1 21:36.1  
92 Main, Jack SR South Burlington 6:57.9 21:38.6  
93 McMackin, Rory SR South Burlington 6:58.6 21:40.7  
94 Sicard, Gavin SR Colchester 6:58.6 21:40.8  
95 Lemire, Joey JR Essex 6:58.6 21:40.8  
96 Armstrong, Sam JR Milton 6:59.0 21:41.9  
97 Mays, Benjamin JR Montpelier 7:00.2 21:45.8  
98 Abella, Lance SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:00.3 21:46.1  
99 Noyes, Ian SR Stowe 7:01.0 21:48.3  
100 Shapiro, Jacob SR Stowe 7:01.5 21:49.6  
101 Makay, Logan SR Brattleboro 7:01.7 21:50.2  
102 Colaceci, Brandon SR BFA-St. Albans 7:02.0 21:51.2  
103 Gallagher, Colin SR Lyndon Institute 7:02.1 21:51.6  
104 Veronneau, Kevin SR Champlain Valley 7:03.3 21:55.4  
105 Corbet-Valade, Gavin SR Montpelier 7:03.5 21:55.9  
106 Bushey, Ethan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:04.5 21:59.2  
107 Gruendling, Garrett SR Champlain Valley 7:04.9 22:00.3  
108 Sightler, Will SR Burlington 7:05.3 22:01.7  
109 Kenny, Logan SR Mt. Mansfield 7:05.6 22:02.4  
110 Bingham, Jonah JR Brattleboro 7:05.7 22:02.7  
111 Inglis, Alex JR Woodstock 7:06.8 22:06.1  
112 Bronner, Jacob JR Champlain Valley 7:06.8 22:06.2  
113 Anton, Miles JR Brattleboro 7:07.0 22:06.8  
114 Cason, Gabriel SR Middlebury 7:07.2 22:07.4  
115 Chant, Ethan SR South Burlington 7:07.3 22:07.7  
116 Palmer, Colin "Wesley" SR South Burlington 7:07.6 22:08.7  
117 Ulmer, Rory SR Mt. Mansfield 7:08.7 22:12.1  
118 Mendes, Nick SR Essex 7:08.8 22:12.5  
119 Woodbury, Ethan JR Rutland 7:09.7 22:15.2  
120 Beckage, Noah SR Essex 7:09.8 22:15.4  
121 Abdu, Rajai JR Essex 7:11.0 22:19.3  
122 Howarth, Jacob SR Bellows Falls 7:11.1 22:19.5  
123 Forkey, Dylan SR Milton 7:11.2 22:19.8  
124 Valin, Sam SR South Burlington 7:11.8 22:21.6  
125 Fitzgerald, Nicholas SR BFA-St. Albans 7:12.7 22:24.6  
126 Rice, Jonah SR Essex 7:13.3 22:26.3  
127 Knowles, Edward SR Burr and Burton 7:13.3 22:26.4  
128 Hartzell, Robin SR U-32 7:13.4 22:26.8  
129 Millard, Colby SR Mt. Mansfield 7:13.9 22:28.1  
130 DeBay, James JR Mt. Mansfield 7:13.9 22:28.2  
131 Berry , Mason JR Harwood 7:14.2 22:29.1  
132 Heffernan, Hunter SR Middlebury 7:14.3 22:29.4  
133 Jones, Eli SR Essex 7:14.4 22:29.6  
134 Bolton, Kyle SR Mt. Mansfield 7:14.5 22:30.2  
135 Mincar, Cameron SR Mt. Mansfield 7:15.2 22:32.3  
136 Hinchliffe, Evan SR U-32 7:15.3 22:32.7  
137 Worden, Brett SR Brattleboro 7:16.1 22:35.1  
138 Beattie, Robbie SR Rutland 7:16.2 22:35.5  
139 Audette, Devin JR Northfield 7:16.6 22:36.6  
140 White, Shea JR Mt. Mansfield 7:17.5 22:39.6  
141 Messier, Cameron SR Lyndon Institute 7:18.2 22:41.6  
142 Calderin, Rivan SR Burlington 7:18.3 22:41.9  
143 Trowbridge, Willem SR Stowe 7:19.0 22:44.0  
144 Brangan, Nate SR Champlain Valley 7:19.5 22:45.6  
145 Crogan, Duncan SR Middlebury 7:19.8 22:46.6  
146 Marcoux, James JR Rice Memorial 7:20.8 22:49.6  
147 Sibley, Isaac SR Mount Anthony 7:21.1 22:50.7  
148 Testo, Dominick SR Mount Anthony 7:21.7 22:52.6  
149 Sartwell, Rennie SR Mt. Mansfield 7:21.9 22:53.1  
150 O'Hern, Cullen SR Brattleboro 7:22.0 22:53.6  
151 Alberghini, Cam SR Harwood 7:22.1 22:53.6  
152 Hogan, Kobe SR Stowe 7:23.2 22:57.3  
153 Garcia, Isaac SR Mt. Mansfield 7:23.3 22:57.3  
154 Pecor, Drew SR Spaulding 7:23.4 22:57.8  
155 Gregory, Dan SR BFA-St. Albans 7:23.5 22:58.2  
156 Hubbell, Charlie SR Rutland 7:24.4 23:00.9  
157 Rogers, Ben SR South Burlington 7:25.0 23:02.8  
158 Brennan, Jeremy SR Essex 7:25.1 23:03.2  
159 English, Noah SR Rutland 7:25.4 23:04.0  
160 Garland, Micah SR Rutland 7:25.6 23:04.7  
161 Velasquez, Gabe SR Essex 7:25.7 23:04.9  
162 Meyer, Jack SR Stowe 7:26.3 23:06.7  
163 Sears, Tyler SR BFA-St. Albans 7:26.4 23:07.0  
164 Wilkinson, Issac SR Bellows Falls 7:26.8 23:08.3  
165 Middleton, Ben SR Essex 7:26.9 23:08.6  
166 Stenroos, Sven SR Burlington 7:27.3 23:10.0  
167 Balparda, Ben SR Middlebury 7:27.7 23:11.0  
168 Patterson, Robert SR Richford 7:28.1 23:12.5  
169 Pregel, Erik JR Lyndon Institute 7:29.0 23:15.3  
170 Howort, Jacob SR Essex 7:29.4 23:16.4  
171 Evans, Sam SR Essex 7:29.6 23:17.0  
172 Eustis, Brian SR Rice Memorial 7:31.1 23:21.7  
173 Giuliani, Jack JR Essex 7:32.6 23:26.4  
174 Holmes, Grant JR Colchester 7:33.3 23:28.4  
175 Kimball, Malcolm SR Lyndon Institute 7:33.7 23:29.6  
176 Po-Yi, Li SR Northfield 7:34.6 23:32.6  
177 Vlaanderen, Peter SR BFA-St. Albans 7:34.8 23:33.2  
178 Bannach, Arne SR North Country 7:34.9 23:33.6  
179 Ly, Isaac JR Lyndon Institute 7:35.1 23:34.2  
180 Duggan, Tale SR Montpelier 7:35.3 23:34.7  
181 Yule, Erik JR Rutland 7:36.2 23:37.5  
182 Freitas-Eagan, Sam JR Brattleboro 7:36.5 23:38.4  
183 Carling, Arden SR Middlebury 7:36.9 23:39.6  
184 Martin, Shawn SR Northfield 7:37.1 23:40.2  
185 Wilson, Oliver SR Woodstock 7:37.2 23:40.7  
186 Ryan, Jordan JR Randolph 7:37.3 23:41.1  
187 Ganayem, Mohammed SR Harwood 7:37.8 23:42.4  
188 Chase, Alex SR Thetford Academy 7:39.7 23:48.4  
189 Young, Ian SR Mount Anthony 7:40.5 23:50.8  
190 Hershey, Ben JR Rice Memorial 7:40.6 23:51.1  
191 Sheridan, Kieran JR Middlebury 7:40.9 23:52.2  
192 Petrosino, Tristan JR South Burlington 7:41.2 23:53.0  
193 Flaherty, Patrick SR Colchester 7:41.4 23:53.6  
194 Asselin, Jonathan SR Rice Memorial 7:41.4 23:53.8  
195 Cahee, Rick SR Rutland 7:41.5 23:53.9  
196 Coburn, Nick SR Essex 7:41.7 23:54.6  
197 Page, Isaac SR Colchester 7:41.8 23:54.9  
198 Rahilly, Brendan SR Stowe 7:42.4 23:56.7  
199 Giannelli, James SR Essex 7:42.5 23:57.2  
200 Fox, Matthew SR South Burlington 7:43.2 23:59.2  
201 Laidlaw, Tucker SR Stowe 7:43.6 24:00.4  
202 Miller-Brown, William SR Lyndon Institute 7:43.9 24:01.6  
203 Moyer, Dylan SR U-32 7:44.6 24:03.6  
204 Trevisani, Angelo SR Colchester 7:45.0 24:05.0  
205 Duncan, Caleb SR Northfield 7:45.4 24:06.0  
206 Romanczak, Eryk SR Woodstock 7:45.8 24:07.4  
207 Li, Jason SR Mount Anthony 7:46.9 24:10.7  
208 Zimet, Avi SR Montpelier 7:48.3 24:15.2  
209 LeClair, Joe SR Mt. Mansfield 7:49.3 24:18.3  
210 Redmond, Brian SR Mt. Mansfield 7:49.6 24:19.2  
211 Lauricella, Ethan SR Bellows Falls 7:50.5 24:22.0  
212 Weishaar, Jack SR BFA-St. Albans 7:51.1 24:23.7  
213 Davidson, Seth SR Harwood 7:51.1 24:23.9  
214 Wilcox, Lucas JR Harwood 7:51.2 24:24.3  
215 Macdonald, Andrew SR South Burlington 7:51.5 24:25.1  
216 Carr, Noah SR Harwood 7:52.5 24:28.2  
217 Hamilton, Adien SR Stowe 7:52.8 24:29.1  
218 Frasier, Angus SR Montpelier 7:52.9 24:29.5  
219 Ahlfeld, Henry SR Burr and Burton 7:54.3 24:33.8  
220 Sinagra, Spencer SR BFA-St. Albans 7:54.8 24:35.5  
221 Lepecki, Tobias SR Burr and Burton 7:55.7 24:38.2  
222 Howe, Noah SR Rutland 7:57.0 24:42.1  
223 DiFalco, Liam SR Rice Memorial 7:57.3 24:43.0  
224 Cashin, Grady SR Stowe 7:57.6 24:44.0  
225 Weber, Jacob SR Middlebury 7:57.9 24:45.0  
226 Papp, Phillip SR Randolph 7:58.0 24:45.2  
227 Curry, Thomas JR BFA-St. Albans 7:59.6 24:50.1  
228 Stevens, Luke SR Rice Memorial 8:01.3 24:55.4  
229 Matosky, Caleb JR Rice Memorial 8:01.5 24:56.1  
230 Sharma, Sarvesh SR Montpelier 8:03.3 25:01.7  
231 Gonzalez, Jaime SR Middlebury 8:03.5 25:02.5  
232 Dundas, Caleb JR Rutland 8:05.6 25:08.9  
233 Lafranceschina, Dario SR Spaulding 8:09.7 25:21.8  
234 Rice, Andrew JR U-32 8:09.9 25:22.3  
235 Lubkowitz, Jax SR Mt. Mansfield 8:11.0 25:25.8  
236 Koval, Dylan JR BFA-St. Albans 8:11.4 25:27.1  
237 Boulerice, Max SR Rice Memorial 8:12.0 25:28.7  
238 Milligan, Frazier JR Middlebury 8:12.4 25:30.2  
239 Whitcolm-Paulson, Sebastian SR Lyndon Institute 8:14.3 25:35.9  
240 Wang, Zack SR Rice Memorial 8:16.2 25:41.7  
241 Gerard, Charlie SR Brattleboro 8:16.2 25:41.7  
242 Loomis, Noah SR Mount Anthony 8:16.9 25:43.9  
243 Grant, Mitchell JR South Burlington 8:17.0 25:44.3  
244 Stoll, Will SR BFA-St. Albans 8:17.5 25:46.0  
245 Huber, Michael SR Middlebury 8:18.0 25:47.4  
246 Collins, Robert SR Richford 8:19.5 25:52.1  
247 Rucki, Race SR BFA-St. Albans 8:21.3 25:57.7  
248 Terhune, John JR South Burlington 8:23.1 26:03.4  
249 Pohlen, Freddy SR Rice Memorial 8:24.2 26:06.7  
250 Lee, Ryan SR South Burlington 8:24.9 26:08.9  
251 Dennison, Austin JR South Burlington 8:25.6 26:11.2  
252 Wells-Spackman, Theo SR Middlebury 8:27.5 26:16.9  
253 Plumpton, Spencer SR Colchester 8:30.0 26:24.7  
254 Greer, Ian SR Harwood 8:31.3 26:28.8  
255 Aiken, Zach SR Rutland 8:32.0 26:30.9  
256 Gaddes, Asa SR Woodstock 8:32.4 26:32.1  
257 Fleury, Marcus SR Northfield 8:35.4 26:41.4  
258 Schneider, Griffin JR Middlebury 8:39.2 26:53.2  
259 Sylvia, Mason SR Rutland 8:42.8 27:04.5  
260 Baker, Tim SR St. Johnsbury Academy 8:44.3 27:09.1  
261 Kullis, Parker SR Burr and Burton 8:44.5 27:09.8  
262 Suchomel, Nicholas JR Middlebury 8:50.5 27:28.5  
263 Cribb, William SR BFA-St. Albans 9:05.9 28:16.2  
264 Moore, Douglas SR North Country 9:07.1 28:20.0  
265 Felenchak, Elliot JR Burr and Burton 9:08.3 28:23.8  
266 Burdo, Elijah SR Brattleboro 9:09.0 28:25.9  
267 Williams, Isaiah JR Milton 9:14.0 28:41.5  
268 Jarvis, Daniel JR Montpelier 9:15.2 28:45.3  
269 Eastman, James JR BFA-Fairfax 9:16.9 28:50.5  
270 Comstock, Logan JR Bellows Falls 9:23.8 29:12.1  
271 Reynolds, Brandon SR Harwood 9:29.9 29:30.9  
272 Wyncoop, Xavier SR Middlebury 9:32.4 29:38.5  
273 Paul, Matthew JR Richford 9:43.9 30:14.3  
274 Smith , Levi JR Harwood 9:50.8 30:35.8  
275 Colby, Kace JR Lyndon Institute 10:39.8 33:08.2  
276 Chambers Jr., Hassan SR BFA-St. Albans 10:52.6 33:47.9  
277 Emmons, Austin SR BFA-Fairfax 11:44.1 36:28.0  
278 Nutbrown, Michael SR Northfield 11:53.3 36:56.5