Mustang Challenge Open Date: 09-30-17   Venue: Central Park - Santa Clarita, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8K Women's 5K
Men's 8K Team Scores

Open

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:11:16 26:15 60 2 4 10 14 30 32 36
2 2:11:30 26:18 61 1 7 8 12 33 35 40
3 2:12:22 26:28 69 5 11 13 19 21 23 25
4 2:13:45 26:45 90 9 15 18 22 26 38 51
5 2:16:40 27:20 128 3 6 29 41 49    
6 2:18:20 27:40 155 16 24 31 39 45 48 52
7 2:22:42 28:32 186 20 28 34 50 54 56  
8 2:24:20 28:52 198 17 37 44 47 53    
9 2:26:36 29:19 213 27 42 43 46 55    
Men's 8K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Oldach, Michael SO-2 Westmont 5:15.7 25:15.0 1
2 Mikesell, Skyler SR-4 The Masters 5:16.3 25:18.2 2
3 Rono, Sammy SO-2 El Paso CC 5:20.5 25:38.3 3
4 Pacheco, Stephen SO-2 The Masters 5:21.1 25:41.3 4
5 Siegel, Matthew SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:21.6 25:43.6 5
6 Kirwa, Michael FR-1 El Paso CC 5:22.3 25:47.1 6
7 Fredrickson, Kyle SR-4 Westmont 5:25.3 26:01.2 7
8 Hamlin, Thomas SR-4 Westmont 5:27.7 26:12.8 8
9 Gomez, Alex SO LA Harbor 5:28.5 26:16.6 9
10 Nunez, Joshua SO-2 The Masters 5:28.6 26:17.2 10
11 Tobin, Joseph SO-2 Hope Int'l 5:29.5 26:21.2  
12 Bramblett, Jordan JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:29.8 26:22.9 11
13 Fonda, Blake JR-3 Westmont 5:29.9 26:23.5 12
14 Hernandez, Nicholas FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:30.6 26:26.6 13
15 Orona, Andrew SR-4 The Masters 5:32.7 26:36.8 14
16 Velasco, Joshua FR LA Harbor 5:33.1 26:38.5 15
17 Southwood, Tyler SO-2 William Jessup 5:33.4 26:40.1 16
18 Urbina, Eduardo SO Pasadena 5:33.4 26:40.3 17
19 Cuellar, Jessi FR LA Harbor 5:34.5 26:45.2 18
20 Zink, Cole JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:35.9 26:52.2 19
21 Salazar, Gerardo JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 5:36.2 26:53.6 20
22 English, Lucas FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:36.9 26:57.1 21
23 Hernandez, Edvin SO LA Harbor 5:37.4 26:59.5 22
24 Kroeze, Noah JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:37.5 26:59.9 23
25 DeVries, Alan JR-3 William Jessup 5:37.9 27:01.6 24
26 Kerst, Grady FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:38.1 27:02.6 25
27 Skarr, Jacob FR LA Harbor 5:38.8 27:06.0 26
28 Luttrell, Austin FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:39.1 27:07.7  
29 Boutin, Noble SO-2 Menlo College 5:39.6 27:09.8 27
30 Wingate, Trevor SO-2 Marymount (Ca.) 5:40.5 27:14.3 28
31 Flores, Michael SO-2 El Paso CC 5:40.9 27:15.9 29
32 Guiterrez, Tim SO-2 The Masters 5:42.4 27:23.1 30
33 Tibbitts, Matthew FR-1 William Jessup 5:43.5 27:28.5 31
34 Marlow, Trent SR-4 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:43.6 27:29.3  
35 Ramos, Anthony FR-1 Hope Int'l 5:44.8 27:34.9  
36 Bandstra, John FR-1 The Masters 5:44.9 27:35.3 32
37 Swider, Nicholas SR-4 Westmont 5:45.5 27:38.2 33
38 Payne, Zaki FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 5:45.7 27:39.1 34
39 Malberg, Patrick SO-2 Westmont 5:47.9 27:49.5 35
40 Barela, Raymond FR-1 Hope Int'l 5:48.7 27:53.8  
41 Kimmerling, Robert SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:49.1 27:55.7  
42 Harris, Justin SO-2 The Masters 5:50.2 28:00.8 36
43 Loera, Felipe SO Pasadena 5:51.4 28:06.4 37
44 Romero, Leonardo FR LA Harbor 5:51.7 28:07.8 38
45 Kinoshita, Michael SR-4 William Jessup 5:52.0 28:09.2 39
46 Peterson, David JR-3 Westmont 5:53.2 28:15.3 40
47 Murchland, Hunter FR-1 Benedictine University Mesa 5:53.5 28:16.6  
48 Kowalik, Thaddeus FR-1 Westmont 5:54.3 28:20.5  
49 Madigan, Michael FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:54.6 28:22.1  
50 Bradford, Tyler SR-4 Westmont 5:56.0 28:28.5  
51 Bowlds, Michael JR-3 Westmont 5:56.0 28:28.8  
52 Meneses, Keylan JR-3 The Masters 5:57.1 28:34.0  
53 Esquivel-Reyes, Esteban SO-2 El Paso CC 5:57.7 28:37.0 41
54 Pine, Logan FR-1 Menlo College 5:59.5 28:45.4 42
55 Garrison, Chandler FR-1 Menlo College 6:01.5 28:55.1 43
56 Che, Dylan FR Pasadena 6:02.0 28:57.3 44
57 Koogler, David SR-4 William Jessup 6:02.9 29:01.8 45
58 Naddour, Chris FR-1 Menlo College 6:04.2 29:08.2 46
59 Bradford, Grant SR-4 Westmont 6:05.2 29:12.7  
60 Pacheco, Kevin FR-1 The Masters 6:05.3 29:13.1  
61 Abe, Trevor FR Pasadena 6:06.3 29:18.1 47
62 Mettler, Zachary SR-4 William Jessup 6:06.4 29:18.7 48
63 Gerdes, Evan SO-2 El Paso CC 6:07.1 29:22.0 49
64 Marino, Noah JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 6:07.4 29:23.2 50
65 Eberwein, Cole SR-4 Westmont 6:09.6 29:33.7  
66 Camarillo, Pedro FR LA Harbor 6:09.8 29:34.7 51
67 Perez, Aydan FR-1 William Jessup 6:09.9 29:35.2 52
68 Verleur, Keis JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:10.2 29:36.9  
69 Covell, Evan SR-4 Westmont 6:13.8 29:53.9  
70 Hanks, Ryan FR-1 William Jessup 6:15.1 30:00.3  
71 Miller, Kyle SR-4 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:19.4 30:21.1  
72 Hinkey, Ryan University of Antelope Valley 6:20.7 30:27.0  
73 Gutierrez, Chris FR-1 Benedictine University Mesa 6:22.6 30:36.3  
74 Arevalo, Alexis SO Pasadena 6:31.5 31:18.8 53
75 Nusser, Michael FR-1 William Jessup 6:33.7 31:29.8  
76 Smith, Wyatt SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:34.0 31:31.1  
77 Vis, Colin JR Providence Christian 6:34.1 31:31.3  
78 Trujillo, Justin FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 6:34.4 31:33.0 54
79 Keehner, Justin JR-3 William Jessup 6:37.3 31:46.9  
80 Wright, Brandon SR-4 William Jessup 6:39.3 31:56.4  
81 Barazetti, Gabriel FR-1 Hope Int'l 6:39.4 31:57.0  
82 Whitcher, Dean JR Providence Christian 6:40.0 32:00.0  
83 Adams, Ethan FR-1 Menlo College 6:47.9 32:37.8 55
84 Cortes, Jose SR-4 Marymount (Ca.) 6:55.0 33:11.6 56
85 Penate, Gabriel SO-2 Benedictine University Mesa 6:55.5 33:14.1  
86 Beswick-Scott, Javier JR Providence Christian 7:04.8 33:58.7  
87 Manriquez, Joshua FR-1 Benedictine University Mesa 7:13.5 34:40.4  
88 Aguilar, Jorge FR LA Harbor 7:25.2 35:36.9  
89 Jasper, Matthew JR-3 William Jessup 7:40.9 36:52.0  
90 Murray, Derreck JR CSU Channel Islands 8:02.7 38:36.9  
91 Huckins, Kyle JR Providence Christian 8:47.2 42:10.5  
92 Rangel, Daniel JR CSU Channel Islands 8:56.6 42:55.4  
93 Palmer, Bryan JR CSU Channel Islands 9:05.2 43:36.9  
Women's 5K Team Scores

Open

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:52 18:46 52 2 4 6 12 28 40 45
2 1:35:18 19:03 64 3 9 13 17 22 26 41
3 1:35:35 19:07 67 1 7 11 16 32    
4 1:37:37 19:31 89 8 10 20 24 27 31 38
5 1:37:58 19:35 98 15 18 19 21 25 33 43
6 1:37:57 19:35 107 5 14 23 30 35 37 39
7 1:44:49 20:57 185 29 34 36 42 44 48  
8 1:57:58 23:35 248 46 47 50 52 53 54  
9 2:08:44 25:44 268 49 51 55 56 57 58 59
Women's 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mitei, Shalet SO-2 El Paso CC 5:43.8 17:45.7 1
2 Fairchild, Mikala JR-3 The Masters 5:46.4 17:53.9 2
3 Dorn, Keili JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:47.5 17:57.0 3
4 Frankian, Abigail JR-3 The Masters 5:49.5 18:03.2 4
5 Rosales, Brenda FR LA Harbor 5:50.1 18:05.3 5
6 Nelson, Rachelle FR-1 The Masters 6:02.3 18:42.9 6
7 Cheptoo, Evaline SO-2 El Paso CC 6:05.6 18:53.3 7
8 Hanna, Grace FR-1 Westmont 6:07.3 18:58.6 8
9 Lewis, Emma SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:07.8 19:00.0 9
10 Jensen, Janna SR-4 Westmont 6:10.1 19:07.3 10
11 Renteria, Michelle SO-2 El Paso CC 6:10.9 19:09.7 11
12 Bishop, Rylee JR-3 The Masters 6:11.1 19:10.3 12
13 Embro, Jessica JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:11.2 19:10.5 13
14 Marquez, Jael SO LA Harbor 6:11.3 19:10.9 14
15 GONZALES, MELISSA SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 6:11.4 19:11.3 15
16 Stevens, Ocean SO-2 El Paso CC 6:13.7 19:18.2 16
17 Fucella, Joy SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:15.2 19:22.9 17
18 Roberts, Kayla JR CSU Channel Islands 6:15.5 19:23.8  
19 GALARZA, MARIA JR-3 Texas Wesleyan 6:17.3 19:29.5 18
20 ALEXANDER, BRIANNA FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 6:18.3 19:32.5 19
21 Lara, Nadine SR-4 Westmont 6:19.9 19:37.6 20
22 Salomon, Daphne FR-1 Hope Int'l 6:20.4 19:39.3  
23 VIDALES, RIANNA FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 6:23.3 19:48.0 21
24 Chrisman, Rachel JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:23.5 19:48.8 22
25 Gonzalez, Andrea FR LA Harbor 6:24.5 19:51.9 23
26 Jensen, Casey FR-1 Westmont 6:25.4 19:54.6 24
27 RILEY, CHLOE FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 6:26.4 19:57.7 25
28 Boughan, Sarrah SR-4 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:27.0 19:59.6 26
29 Webster, Hannah FR-1 Westmont 6:27.1 19:59.9 27
30 Sciarra, Ariana SO-2 The Masters 6:28.1 20:02.9 28
31 Barthelmes, Amanda JR-3 William Jessup 6:28.5 20:04.4 29
32 Abbey, Tabitha FR-1 Hope Int'l 6:29.5 20:07.2  
33 Melendez, Cynthia FR LA Harbor 6:31.7 20:14.3 30
34 Colacchia, Amanda SO-2 Westmont 6:34.4 20:22.4 31
35 Zamarron, Celeste FR-1 El Paso CC 6:36.3 20:28.4 32
36 CERVANTES, ELIZABETH FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 6:36.8 20:30.1 33
37 Eskenazi, Ally FR-1 William Jessup 6:37.8 20:32.9 34
38 Montiel, Estrella FR LA Harbor 6:38.5 20:35.4 35
39 Leonhardt, Megan SR-4 William Jessup 6:39.8 20:39.4 36
40 Quezada, Olvia FR LA Harbor 6:40.6 20:41.6 37
41 Hjelm, Dana SO-2 Westmont 6:41.6 20:44.8 38
42 Escobedo, Ingrid SR-4 Marymount (Ca.) 6:46.1 20:58.8  
43 Halvorson, Maia SO-2 Westmont 6:47.6 21:03.6  
44 De La Pena, Alexa FR LA Harbor 6:48.0 21:04.6 39
45 Herrera, Alex SO LA Harbor 6:48.5 21:06.2  
46 Budde, Vanessa FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 6:48.8 21:07.2  
47 Erickson, Morgan JR-3 Westmont 6:49.0 21:07.7  
48 Bodine, Emily FR-1 The Masters 6:53.6 21:22.0 40
49 Reid, Chelsie SR-4 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:56.4 21:30.8 41
50 Hameister, Joelle FR-1 William Jessup 6:58.3 21:36.7 42
51 GUILLEN, MARIA FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 6:59.1 21:39.0 43
52 Robles, Maria SR CSU Channel Islands 7:02.6 21:50.0  
53 Herron, Emma SO-2 William Jessup 7:04.8 21:56.7 44
54 Gray, Kayla FR-1 The Masters 7:05.8 21:59.9 45
55 Claud, Sarah SO-2 Westmont 7:06.1 22:00.9  
56 Aberouette, Dorian SR-4 Menlo College 7:07.5 22:05.1  
57 Babione, Madison SR-4 Embry-Riddle Arizona 7:07.8 22:06.2  
58 Valencia, Rachel SR-4 Menlo College 7:08.2 22:07.3  
59 Gonzalez, Dalila FR LA Harbor 7:13.1 22:22.5  
60 Barrios, Yasmeen SO Pasadena 7:13.2 22:22.7 46
61 Galvan, Raylin FR Pasadena 7:13.6 22:23.9 47
62 Schmidt, Angela SR-4 William Jessup 7:13.7 22:24.5 48
63 Delgado, Alma FR LA Harbor 7:18.9 22:40.6  
64 Toler, Faith SR-4 Marymount (Ca.) 7:26.3 23:03.4  
65 Estrada, Jasmine FR-1 University of Antelope Valley 7:27.5 23:07.1  
66 Schultz, Laura SO-2 Mills 7:36.7 23:35.8 49
67 Antuna, Ana SO-2 Marymount (Ca.) 7:40.9 23:48.6  
68 Monrreal, Vanessa SO Pasadena 7:43.6 23:57.0 50
69 Kennedy, Constance SO-2 Mills 7:48.9 24:13.3 51
70 RAMOS, JACLYN FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 7:51.3 24:21.0  
71 Jimenez, Paola SO Pasadena 7:54.7 24:31.6 52
72 Sigala, Andrea SO Pasadena 7:58.7 24:43.8 53
73 Olivas, Melissa FR Pasadena 8:00.7 24:50.1 54
74 Huang, Karena FR-1 Mills 8:08.5 25:14.2 55
75 Hanne, Lucy FR-1 Benedictine University Mesa 8:17.1 25:41.0  
76 Moser, Anneke FR-1 Mills 8:35.8 26:38.7 56
77 Valenzuela, Jasmin SO-2 University of Antelope Valley 9:14.0 28:37.2  
78 Stickley, Alora FR-1 Mills 9:22.1 29:02.5 57
79 Garcia, Alexa University of Antelope Valley 9:29.4 29:25.2  
80 Fleeman, Ruth JR Providence Christian 10:13.3 31:41.0  
81 Sandoval, Natalia FR-1 Mills 10:19.9 32:01.7 58
82 DuVernois, Sylvia SO-2 Mills 10:30.4 32:34.2 59