M.I.A.A Eastern MA Division XC Championship Date: 11-11-17   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Acquaviva, Sam SR Newburyport 5:08.9 15:59.8 1
2 Conant, Zach SR Westwood 5:14.4 16:16.8 2
3 Brooks, Brian SR Nauset 5:14.6 16:17.4 3
4 Davis, Strickland SR Plymouth South 5:22.0 16:40.6 4
5 Sylvia, Adam SR Old Rochester 5:23.0 16:43.6 5
6 Gartner, Caleb JR Falmouth 5:25.5 16:51.3 6
7 Churchill, John SR Medfield 5:26.0 16:53.0 7
8 Pearl, Jacob SR Nauset 5:26.2 16:53.4 8
9 Carroll, Austin SR Norton 5:26.7 16:55.1 9
10 McGlynn, Collin SR Medway 5:26.9 16:55.8 10
11 Shapiro, Jasper SR Bedford 5:27.4 16:57.2 11
12 Hunt, William SR Newburyport 5:29.7 17:04.5 12
13 Riley, Craig SR Norwood 5:30.7 17:07.5 13
14 Bleau, Riley SR Newburyport 5:31.1 17:08.9 14
15 Messenger, Colin SR Canton 5:31.4 17:09.6 15
16 Lucey, John SR Newburyport 5:31.4 17:09.8 16
17 Arseneaux, Kevin JR Dennis-Yarmouth 5:31.7 17:10.7 17
18 Capobianco, Sam JR North Reading 5:31.8 17:10.9 18
19 Clayton, Matthew SR Wayland 5:32.2 17:12.1 19
20 Stromski, Steve SR Melrose 5:34.2 17:18.3 20
21 Clarke, Pat JR Plymouth South 5:34.7 17:19.9 21
22 Packer, Benjamin SR Wilmington 5:34.8 17:20.3 22
23 Pacino, Christopher JR Hanover 5:35.4 17:22.2 23
24 Kelly, Chris SR Westwood 5:35.8 17:23.4 24
25 Adamek, Gregory SR Wilmington 5:36.4 17:25.3 25
26 Phenegar, Graham SR Medway 5:36.7 17:26.1 26
27 Zaki, Tarek SR Norwood 5:37.0 17:27.0 27
28 Lydon, Joeseph SR Wilmington 5:37.0 17:27.0 28
29 Cenec, Julian SR Plymouth South 5:37.2 17:27.6 29
30 Engel, Liam SR Holliston 5:37.6 17:29.0 30
31 Courtney, Nick SR Hanover 5:37.8 17:29.5 31
32 Swart, Birch SR Scituate 5:38.5 17:31.8 32
33 Strang, Tim SR Holliston 5:38.6 17:32.0 33
34 Logan, Jacob SR Norwood 5:39.3 17:34.3 34
35 Murphy, Jerry SR Melrose 5:39.7 17:35.4 35
36 Healey, Jack SR Canton 5:40.8 17:38.9 36
37 Hanlon, Will SR Melrose 5:41.1 17:40.0 37
38 Hickey, Shayne SR Plymouth South 5:41.3 17:40.5 38
39 Belger, Michael SR Holliston 5:42.9 17:45.4 39
40 Beauregard, William SR Salem 5:43.4 17:47.1 40
41 Tilley, Evan SR Old Rochester 5:44.4 17:50.2 41
42 Nihill , Donovan SR Norton 5:45.2 17:52.6 42
43 Robinson, Joseph SR Bedford 5:45.2 17:52.6 43
44 Kenney, Andrew JR Plymouth South 5:45.2 17:52.6 44
45 Fitzpatrick, Mark SR Medfield 5:46.4 17:56.3 45
46 Fadil, Dreese JR Newburyport 5:46.5 17:56.7 46
47 Ruta , Jason SR Dighton-Rehoboth 5:47.1 17:58.5 47
48 Maddestra , Alex SR Canton 5:47.2 17:58.8 48
49 Elderd, Kevin SR Wilmington 5:47.4 17:59.4 49
50 McDonough, Tomas SR Hanover 5:47.9 18:00.8 50
51 Noonan, Geoffrey SR Old Rochester 5:48.1 18:01.5 51
52 Riley, Finn JR Nauset 5:48.2 18:01.9 52
53 Goodwin, Thomas SR Wilmington 5:48.8 18:03.9 53
54 VazFalcao, Ethan SR Holliston 5:49.1 18:04.8 54
55 Violette , Alex SR Dighton-Rehoboth 5:49.2 18:05.2 55
56 Eldridge, Jacob SR Nauset 5:49.3 18:05.4 56
57 Deehan, Jack SR Westwood 5:49.3 18:05.5 57
58 Collins, Sean SR Dighton-Rehoboth 5:49.4 18:05.8 58
59 Gallucci, Andrew JR Wilmington 5:49.6 18:06.4 59
60 Wisnaskas , Paul JR Norton 5:50.1 18:07.8 60
61 Doucette, Jake SR North Reading 5:50.1 18:08.0 61
62 Fennyery, Ethan SR Medway 5:50.5 18:09.0 62
63 Lawson, Trey SR Foxborough 5:50.6 18:09.4 63
64 Hong, Justin SR North Reading 5:51.0 18:10.7 64
65 Estes, Chris SR Dighton-Rehoboth 5:51.3 18:11.4 65
66 Garratt, Patrick SR Westwood 5:51.4 18:11.9 66
67 Harbour, Ethan SR Bedford 5:52.0 18:13.6 67
68 Hylton, Jaeden SR Dracut 5:52.1 18:13.9 68
69 Barnes, Christopher SR Salem 5:52.3 18:14.7 69
70 Nicholson, Ryan SR Plymouth South 5:52.8 18:16.2 70
71 Bilyou, Bret SR Scituate 5:52.9 18:16.6 71
72 Malloy, Liam SR Holliston 5:53.0 18:16.7 72
73 Chen, Kyle SR Wayland 5:53.1 18:17.1 73
74 Bingel , Pat SR Norton 5:53.6 18:18.6 74
75 Elderd, Brian SR Wilmington 5:54.7 18:22.1 75
76 Doyle, Keillan JR Scituate 5:54.8 18:22.6 76
77 Kindberg, Dylan SR Dighton-Rehoboth 5:54.9 18:22.6 77
78 Benson, Colin JR Medfield 5:55.1 18:23.5 78
79 Kenney, Billy SR Plymouth South 5:55.7 18:25.1 79
80 Ahearne, David SR Wayland 5:55.7 18:25.2 80
81 Millan, Jacob SR Somerset-Berkley 5:55.7 18:25.4 81
82 DeAngelis, Matt SR Westwood 5:56.6 18:27.9 82
83 Lasson, Cam SR Newburyport 5:56.7 18:28.3 83
84 Forrest, Paul SR Norwood 5:56.7 18:28.3 84
85 Lavender, Andrew SO Dracut 5:56.8 18:28.8 85
86 Robidoux, Conner SR Somerset-Berkley 5:57.5 18:31.0 86
87 Barrette, Andrew JR Medfield 5:58.2 18:32.9 87
88 Pothier, Jahn SR Old Rochester 5:58.9 18:35.1 88
89 Rowe, Gavin SR Melrose 5:59.1 18:35.9 89
90 Brown, Kris SR Holliston 5:59.2 18:36.0 90
91 Whitfield, Jake SR Nauset 6:00.1 18:38.8 91
92 Bligh, Phil SR Westwood 6:00.8 18:41.1 92
93 Toran, Calvin SR Falmouth 6:01.0 18:41.6 93
94 Smith , Sean SR Norton 6:01.6 18:43.5 94
95 DAmbrosio, Peter SR Newburyport 6:03.5 18:49.5 95
96 Lally, Sean JR Old Rochester 6:04.7 18:53.1 96
97 Dill, Aidan SR Nauset 6:05.5 18:55.7 97
98 Cox, Kevin SR Dracut 6:05.7 18:56.3 98
99 Macek, Matthew SR Somerset-Berkley 6:05.7 18:56.4 99
100 Morabito , Brandon SR Norton 6:05.9 18:56.8 100
101 Gray, William SR Melrose 6:06.0 18:57.3 101
102 Freeman, Aidan SR Scituate 6:06.1 18:57.4 102
103 Adams, Richard SR Westwood 6:06.2 18:57.9 103
104 Goulart, Chandler SR Old Rochester 6:06.3 18:58.1 104
105 Christopher, Max SR Nauset 6:06.3 18:58.2 105
106 Broderick, Dan SR Melrose 6:06.5 18:58.7 106
107 Nagle, Ryan SR Melrose 6:06.7 18:59.3 107
108 Daniello, Ben SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:06.9 19:00.0 108
109 Dussault, Jack SR Wayland 6:07.0 19:00.3 109
110 Karle, Matthew SR Wayland 6:07.0 19:00.5 110
111 Alford, Ben SR Medfield 6:07.6 19:02.2 111
112 Hodgson, Patrick SR Falmouth 6:07.7 19:02.5 112
113 Sisk, Kevin SR Norwood 6:07.8 19:02.8 113
114 Mcelhinney, Jason SR Holliston 6:07.9 19:03.0 114
115 Rota, Chris SR Canton 6:07.9 19:03.3 115
116 Wynne, Sean JR Norton 6:08.7 19:05.6 116
117 DeBenedetto, Andrew SR North Reading 6:09.7 19:08.8 117
118 Troost, Evan SR Wayland 6:10.3 19:10.7 118
119 Janicki, Patrick SR Old Rochester 6:10.3 19:10.7 119
120 St. Louis, Lucas JR Dracut 6:10.4 19:10.9 120
121 Hernon, Jack JR Canton 6:11.1 19:13.0 121
122 Bush, Ethan SR Hanover 6:11.3 19:13.8 122
123 Leslie, Tucker SR Hanover 6:11.5 19:14.3 123
124 Wang, Alan SR Bedford 6:11.6 19:14.7 124
125 Palacios, Bryan SR Salem 6:11.7 19:14.9 125
126 Johnson, Daniel SR Somerset-Berkley 6:12.0 19:15.8 126
127 Ouellette, Ryan SR Bedford 6:13.8 19:21.4 127
128 Salvatori, Andrew SR Canton 6:13.9 19:21.7 128
129 Chaudoir, Herni SR Medway 6:14.3 19:23.0 129
130 Holley, Nolan SR Bedford 6:15.0 19:25.3 130
131 abrill, Santiago SR Somerset-Berkley 6:15.3 19:26.1 131
132 Patel, Jai SR Dennis-Yarmouth 6:15.9 19:28.0 132
133 Murphy, Jack JR North Reading 6:16.7 19:30.3 133
134 Koga, Toi JR Bedford 6:17.1 19:31.6 134
135 Delisle, Daniel SR Somerset-Berkley 6:17.4 19:32.6 135
136 Condon, Thomas SR Norwood 6:17.4 19:32.8 136
137 Laprise, Jake SR Hanover 6:17.7 19:33.6 137
138 Chase, Trevor SR Wayland 6:18.5 19:36.1 138
139 Plavins, Karlis SR North Reading 6:19.1 19:38.1 139
140 Downs, Paxton SR Foxborough 6:19.6 19:39.4 140
141 Sawyer, Greg SR North Reading 6:20.1 19:41.1 141
142 Cusik, Kevin SR Medway 6:20.5 19:42.2 142
143 Palter, Nate SR Foxborough 6:21.5 19:45.3 143
144 Carr, Daniel SR Norwood 6:21.7 19:46.1 144
145 Rose, Wesley SR Dennis-Yarmouth 6:22.0 19:46.9 145
146 Anderson, Joseph JR Foxborough 6:22.0 19:47.0 146
147 Supernor, Kyle SR Dracut 6:22.8 19:49.6 147
148 Jacques, John SR Somerset-Berkley 6:25.2 19:57.0 148
149 O'Connell, Kyle SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:25.5 19:57.8 149
150 Parkman, Jacob SR Foxborough 6:26.2 20:00.1 150
151 Hannon, Brendan SR Scituate 6:30.6 20:13.6 151
152 Drummey, Mason SR Falmouth 6:31.5 20:16.4 152
153 Hurd, Kory SR Gloucester 6:32.8 20:20.4  
154 Piscitelli, Patrick SR Foxborough 6:33.9 20:23.8 153
155 Toran, Henry JR Falmouth 6:33.9 20:23.9 154
156 Floyd, Matt SR Canton 6:35.1 20:27.7 155
157 Green, Alex SR Medway 6:35.4 20:28.5 156
158 Brown, Patrick SR Hanover 6:36.3 20:31.3 157
159 Carey, Nick SR Dennis-Yarmouth 6:36.6 20:32.4 158
160 Campbell, Kenny JR Dennis-Yarmouth 6:36.7 20:32.8 159
161 Wong, Joseph JR Salem 6:37.2 20:34.1 160
162 Pollack, Sam SR Foxborough 6:40.5 20:44.5 161
163 Knowlton, Kevin SR Medway 6:41.2 20:46.5 162
164 Okeny, Jonathan SR Salem 6:41.6 20:47.8 163
165 Keenan, Aiden SR Salem 6:43.7 20:54.5 164
166 Otter, Zane SR Falmouth 6:44.8 20:57.9 165
167 Provost, Callum SR Scituate 6:50.9 21:16.8 166
168 Ruzzo, Trevor SR Medfield 6:52.9 21:23.1 167
169 Sharpless, Jated SR Dennis-Yarmouth 7:01.7 21:50.3 168
170 Clifford, Cody SR Gloucester 7:08.5 22:11.6  
171 Ouellette, Michael SR Salem 7:27.0 23:08.9 169