2017 NHIAA XC Division Championships Date: 10-28-17   Venue: Derryfield Park - Manchester, NH
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Allen, Jeffrey SR Campbell 5:18.2 16:28.7 1
2 Vaillancourt, Landen SO Mascenic Regional 5:25.1 16:50.3 2
3 McLaughlin, Tyler SR Moultonborough 5:27.0 16:56.0 3
4 Daly, Ian SR Inter-Lakes 5:32.3 17:12.6 4
5 Movsessian, Josh SO Mascenic Regional 5:36.1 17:24.2 5
6 Gowdy, George SR Fall Mountain 5:37.2 17:27.7 6
7 Richmond, Caleb SR Derryfield 5:38.5 17:31.8 7
8 Brooks, Aidan SR Kearsarge 5:39.5 17:34.9 8
9 Pauling, Trevor SR Kearsarge 5:40.0 17:36.6 9
10 Fappiano-Putre, Michael SR Mascenic Regional 5:41.3 17:40.4 10
11 Mann, Kyle SR Winnisquam 5:41.8 17:42.0 11
12 Hebert, Tyler SO Monadnock 5:42.3 17:43.5 12
13 Scopelites, Tyler JR Campbell 5:45.7 17:54.3 13
14 Beteau, Lucas SR Monadnock 5:46.0 17:55.0 14
15 Turner, DJ SR Mascenic Regional 5:46.2 17:55.8 15
16 Hogan, Luke SR Campbell 5:47.5 17:59.6 16
17 Demian, Kirpal SR Bow 5:47.9 18:01.1 17
18 Michaud, Matt SR Derryfield 5:47.9 18:01.1 18
19 Benedict, Mason SR Kearsarge 5:48.6 18:03.1 19
20 Cunningham, John SR Kearsarge 5:48.9 18:04.2 20
21 Berube, Sam SR Bow 5:49.8 18:07.0 21
22 Burns, Hunter SR Kearsarge 5:50.9 18:10.3 22
23 Stiles, Samuel SR Berlin 5:51.9 18:13.4 23
24 Thibault, Logan SR Mascenic Regional 5:52.3 18:14.6 24
25 Mousseau, Noah JR Laconia 5:52.8 18:16.1 25
26 Neff, Gabriel JR Bow 5:53.4 18:18.1 26
27 Scopelites, Trevor JR Campbell 5:53.7 18:18.9 27
28 Robert, Dylan SO Winnisquam 5:55.5 18:24.7 28
29 Mann, Riley SO Winnisquam 5:55.6 18:24.9 29
30 Bolton, Ben Kearsarge 5:57.7 18:31.3 30
31 Howery, Michael SO Berlin 5:59.5 18:37.0 31
32 Gomes, Trevor SR Campbell 5:59.8 18:38.1 32
33 Tierney, Joe SO Hopkinton 6:00.4 18:39.8 33
34 Stowell, Edward JR Kearsarge 6:00.5 18:40.1 34
35 Ryan, Harry SO Monadnock 6:00.9 18:41.5 35
36 Flanagan, Joseph JR Canaan Memorial 6:01.1 18:42.0  
37 Bilodeau, Jonas SO Gilford 6:01.3 18:42.6 36
38 Jackson, Connor SR Belmont 6:01.9 18:44.4 37
39 Hodgman, Konrad SR Epping 6:02.2 18:45.5 38
40 McLain, Robert SR Mascenic Regional 6:03.3 18:48.8 39
41 Taylor, Chris JR Conant 6:03.4 18:49.2 40
42 Miller, Oscar JR Bishop Brady 6:04.1 18:51.5 41
43 Randos, Nick SR Belmont 6:05.0 18:54.3 42
44 Fogarty, Jack SR Moultonborough 6:05.9 18:56.8 43
45 Gomes, Luke SR Campbell 6:07.2 19:01.0 44
46 Olson, Caleb SR Bow 6:07.3 19:01.4 45
47 Lennon, Joey SR Laconia 6:08.1 19:03.7 46
48 Carey, William SR Bow 6:08.3 19:04.4 47
49 Bernier, Matt SO Conant 6:08.4 19:04.7 48
50 Crema, Jonah SR Campbell 6:08.7 19:05.8 49
51 Chandler, Joshua SR Laconia 6:08.7 19:05.8 50
52 Pyhala, Benjamin SR Conant 6:09.7 19:08.8 51
53 Page, Simon SR Hopkinton 6:09.7 19:08.8 52
54 Phelps, Eric JR Laconia 6:10.4 19:10.9 53
55 Selleck, Sam SR Bow 6:10.7 19:11.9 54
56 Brundige, Jason SR Mascenic Regional 6:11.9 19:15.5 55
57 Mollano, Theodore SO Hopkinton 6:11.9 19:15.7 56
58 Frede, Sam JR Newmarket 6:12.3 19:16.8 57
59 Lessard, Colin JR Bow 6:12.9 19:18.6 58
60 Morehouse, Rob SR Gorham 6:13.0 19:18.9  
61 Rupp, Aidan SR Belmont 6:13.5 19:20.6 59
62 Laroche, Ian SR Berlin 6:13.7 19:21.0 60
63 Howlett, Thomas JR Prospect Mountain 6:13.9 19:21.8 61
64 Kumph, Alex SR Newmarket 6:14.1 19:22.6 62
65 McLean, Beck SR Gilford 6:14.9 19:25.0 63
66 Clark, Liam SR Lin-Wood 6:15.3 19:26.2  
67 Bean, Steven JR Inter-Lakes 6:15.7 19:27.3 64
68 Griffin, Evan SO Winnisquam 6:16.0 19:28.2 65
69 Schwartz, Alex SR Hinsdale 6:17.9 19:34.2 66
70 Austin, Jon SR White Mountains 6:17.9 19:34.3 67
71 Gleeson, Seamus SR Moultonborough 6:18.3 19:35.6 68
72 Adams, Eric JR Moultonborough 6:18.7 19:36.8 69
73 Engelsen, Dan SR Laconia 6:19.3 19:38.7 70
74 Marietta, Elijah SR Inter-Lakes 6:19.9 19:40.6 71
75 Murdough, Shepyrd JR Hopkinton 6:20.8 19:43.3 72
76 Cormier, Andre SO Winnisquam 6:21.0 19:43.9 73
77 Wernig, Michael SR Gilford 6:21.1 19:44.1 74
78 Hampsey, Logan SR Conant 6:21.5 19:45.5 75
79 McDonough, Matthew SR Gilford 6:21.7 19:46.0 76
80 Clyatt, Jesse JR Inter-Lakes 6:22.0 19:47.0 77
81 Camp, Zachary SR Hillsboro-Deering 6:22.2 19:47.6 78
82 Baker, Ben SR Inter-Lakes 6:23.1 19:50.4 79
83 Weinhold, Ethan SO Conant 6:23.4 19:51.3 80
84 Lombara, Donovan SO Monadnock 6:23.5 19:51.6 81
85 Mann, Seth SR Conant 6:24.7 19:55.2 82
86 Ratliff, Elijah SR White Mountains 6:27.0 20:02.5 83
87 Hart, Aiden SO Monadnock 6:27.6 20:04.5 84
88 Delafontaine, Kolbe SR Berlin 6:28.7 20:07.8 85
89 Eckland, David JR Newmarket 6:29.6 20:10.5 86
90 Townsend, Charles SO Gilford 6:31.0 20:14.8 87
91 Bassett, Alex SR Moultonborough 6:31.5 20:16.4 88
92 Coleman, Hunter SO Newfound Regional 6:32.2 20:18.8 89
93 Sawitsky, Joe SR Hopkinton 6:32.7 20:20.3 90
94 Rocke, Gabe SO Mascoma Valley 6:33.1 20:21.6  
95 Beede, Frederick SO Winnisquam 6:33.9 20:24.0 91
96 Gilbert, Dylan SR Canaan Memorial 6:33.9 20:24.0  
97 Holiday, Nathan SO Prospect Mountain 6:35.8 20:29.8 92
98 Vecchione, Anthony SO Lin-Wood 6:36.1 20:30.7  
99 Demers, Eddie JR Gilford 6:36.2 20:31.0 93
100 Rosendahl, Kyle JR Newfound Regional 6:36.3 20:31.5 94
101 Hailey, Logan SR Canaan Memorial 6:36.3 20:31.5  
102 Phillips, Ryan SO Monadnock 6:37.4 20:34.9 95
103 Morse, Will SO Moultonborough 6:37.9 20:36.5 96
104 Edgren, Micah SO Belmont 6:38.8 20:39.3 97
105 Simpkins, Nick SO Hopkinton 6:39.4 20:41.2 98
106 Richard, Jack JR Winnisquam 6:39.6 20:41.8 99
107 Carlson, Patrick SR Pittsburg 6:40.2 20:43.5  
108 Blake, Konnor SR Belmont 6:40.5 20:44.4 100
109 Caswell, Parker SR Inter-Lakes 6:41.9 20:48.8 101
110 Shokal, James SR Newfound Regional 6:42.1 20:49.5 102
111 Brackett, David SR Portsmouth Christian 6:42.6 20:51.0  
112 Springer, Connor JR Newfound Regional 6:42.8 20:51.6 103
113 Rivard, Jeffrey SR Raymond 6:44.2 20:55.9 104
114 Holt, Parker SR Epping 6:44.3 20:56.4 105
115 Johnson, Daniel 8 Epping 6:44.4 20:56.4 106
116 Dwyer, Kieran SR Derryfield 6:44.9 20:58.0 107
117 Bush, Bryce SR Hillsboro-Deering 6:45.3 20:59.5 108
118 Wharton, Miles JR White Mountains 6:48.9 21:10.6 109
119 Lynch, Hayden SO Hopkinton 6:49.0 21:10.9 110
120 Comeau, Nicholas JR Newfound Regional 6:51.7 21:19.3 111
121 Montgomery, Joe SR Newfound Regional 6:52.2 21:20.7 112
122 Morrissey, Jake SO Portsmouth Christian 6:53.5 21:24.8  
123 Mooney, Cam SR Newmarket 6:54.0 21:26.3 113
124 Arsenault, Jace SO Berlin 6:54.0 21:26.3 114
125 Leahy, Thomas SO Newmarket 6:56.1 21:32.9 115
126 Phillips, Jerome JR Moultonborough 6:56.3 21:33.6 116
127 Cairns, Teagan JR Hinsdale 6:57.3 21:36.6 117
128 Malbourne, Jacob SR Gilford 6:57.5 21:37.2 118
129 Miles, Nick JR Belmont 6:59.1 21:42.3 119
130 Dotson, Ashlar JR Newfound Regional 6:59.8 21:44.4 120
131 Margand, Peter SR Monadnock 6:59.9 21:44.9 121
132 Cole, Thomas SR Berlin 7:00.4 21:46.3 122
133 Magdich, Rashaun SO Belmont 7:07.2 22:07.6 123
134 Kumph, Colby SO Newmarket 7:08.2 22:10.4 124
135 Gilcrist, Elijah SO Berlin 7:09.7 22:15.3 125
136 Philbin, Peter SR Derryfield 7:10.1 22:16.3 126
137 Merrill, Kyle SR Hillsboro-Deering 7:11.2 22:19.9 127
138 Neathery, Nikolas SR Prospect Mountain 7:11.4 22:20.6 128
139 Barnwell, Josh SR Conant 7:12.9 22:25.0 129
140 O'Brien, Conner SO Derryfield 7:14.5 22:30.2 130
141 Hodgman, Zachary FR Epping 7:15.5 22:33.2 131
142 Carta, Timothy SR Raymond 7:16.2 22:35.4 132
143 Scrivens, William SR Bishop Brady 7:16.9 22:37.6 133
144 Cormier, Nate SR Prospect Mountain 7:18.1 22:41.2 134
145 Behan, Garrett SR Hinsdale 7:18.6 22:42.9 135
146 Garton, Trevor SO Portsmouth Christian 7:19.6 22:46.1  
147 Womble , Josh JR White Mountains 7:20.5 22:48.9 136
148 Thibeault, Adriaen SR Hillsboro-Deering 7:21.0 22:50.4 137
149 rodriguez, jorge SO Fall Mountain 7:22.5 22:54.9 138
150 Cormier, Sam SO Prospect Mountain 7:24.3 23:00.7 139
151 Lee, Ryan JR Hinsdale 7:24.4 23:00.8 140
152 Faretra, Zachary SR Bishop Brady 7:25.3 23:03.5 141
153 Averill, Karl SR Bishop Brady 7:25.3 23:03.8 142
154 Felch, Josh SO Inter-Lakes 7:25.7 23:04.8 143
155 Hollis, Gaige SO Mascoma Valley 7:29.5 23:16.7  
156 Cunnington , Kaiden JR White Mountains 7:30.5 23:19.7 144
157 Smith, Skylar SO Hillsboro-Deering 7:31.5 23:23.0 145
158 Spanos, Dimitrios JR Lin-Wood 7:32.6 23:26.4  
159 Corbin, Caden SO Newmarket 7:34.3 23:31.5 146
160 MacLeod, Hunter SR White Mountains 7:36.2 23:37.6 147
161 Lincourt, Robert SO Fall Mountain 7:38.1 23:43.4 148
162 Parkinson, Steven JR Hinsdale 7:38.2 23:43.7 149
163 Sheehan, Tucker SR Hillsboro-Deering 7:40.8 23:51.8 150
164 Brown, Maxwell SO Bishop Brady 7:41.1 23:52.6 151
165 Ledvina, Nathan SO Hillsboro-Deering 7:43.6 24:00.4 152
166 McTague, Peter SO Epping 7:44.7 24:03.9 153
167 Cone, Ben SO Laconia 7:46.3 24:09.1 154
168 Truman, Brandon SO Raymond 7:47.1 24:11.3 155
169 MacLachlan, Ian SO Fall Mountain 7:47.2 24:11.6 156
170 Holt, Tayler SO Epping 7:48.9 24:17.0 157
171 Hunt, Andrew SR Portsmouth Christian 7:52.6 24:28.4  
172 Clough, Henry SR Mascoma Valley 7:54.7 24:35.1  
173 Li, Kevin JR Derryfield 7:58.3 24:46.3 158
174 Kloc, Ethan SR Derryfield 7:59.0 24:48.5 159
175 Smith , Andy JR White Mountains 8:04.1 25:04.3 160
176 Bailey, Joseph SO Laconia 8:15.0 25:38.1 161
177 Verdi, William JR Bishop Brady 8:24.4 26:07.2 162
178 Arnold, Brady SO Raymond 8:28.2 26:19.1 163
179 Ronning, james JR Fall Mountain 8:29.9 26:24.3 164
180 Taber, Cam SR Raymond 8:30.6 26:26.5 165
181 Du, Kevin JR Bishop Brady 8:37.9 26:49.3 166
182 Bruns, William SR Hinsdale 8:39.2 26:53.4 167
183 Heath, Evan SR Fall Mountain 9:30.2 29:31.9 168
184 Bierweiler-Franks, Ruslan SR Fall Mountain 9:56.5 30:53.6 169
185 Martin, Connor SR Hinsdale 11:11.5 34:46.6 170