Main Line Invitational D3 Date: 09-15-17   Venue: Haverford - Haverford, PA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 4 Mile Run Women's 3 Mile Run
Men's 4 Mile Run Team Scores

Division 3

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:41:41 20:20 16 1 2 3 4 6 7 8
2 1:48:33 21:42 61 10 11 12 13 15 16 17
3 1:49:10 21:50 65 5 9 14 18 19 20 21
Men's 4 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score .85 Miles 1.90 Miles 2.95 Miles
1 Gearinger, Dylan JR-3 Haverford 4:59.7 19:58.5 1 3:46.7 9:03.3 (5:16.7) 14:32.8 (5:29.6)
2 Woods, Henry SR-4 Haverford 5:03.6 20:14.2 2 3:46.4 9:14.3 (5:28.0) 14:51.3 (5:37.0)
3 Herlihy, Ryan JR-3 Haverford 5:05.0 20:19.8 3 3:52.6 9:20.3 (5:27.7) 14:51.6 (5:31.4)
4 Peet, Graham JR-3 Haverford 5:07.0 20:28.0 4 3:51.9 9:21.9 (5:30.1) 15:02.4 (5:40.5)
5 Livolsi, Franklin SO-2 Widener 5:09.9 20:39.3 5 3:52.6 9:23.8 (5:31.3) 15:05.7 (5:41.9)
6 McCalpin, Sam SO-2 Haverford 5:10.4 20:41.3 6 4:00.5 9:35.0 (5:34.6) 15:10.8 (5:35.8)
7 Stadler, James SR-4 Haverford 5:11.9 20:47.5 7 4:00.3 9:35.0 (5:34.7) 15:10.7 (5:35.7)
8 Morgan, Greg JR-3 Haverford 5:12.8 20:51.0 8 3:54.1 9:22.7 (5:28.7) 15:11.1 (5:48.4)
9 Willig, Matt SR-4 Haverford 5:13.3 20:53.0   4:01.4 9:34.5 (5:33.1) 15:14.1 (5:39.6)
10 Jauregui-Volpe, Marcelo SR-4 Haverford 5:15.1 21:00.1   4:00.4 9:35.2 (5:34.9) 15:20.0 (5:44.8)
11 Rastatter, Ryan JR-3 Widener 5:16.8 21:07.1 9 3:58.4 9:34.8 (5:36.5) 15:16.3 (5:41.5)
12 Parts, Vaughn SO-2 Swarthmore 5:20.6 21:22.1 10 4:12.8 10:00.9 (5:48.1) 15:45.9 (5:45.0)
13 Kurtz, Peter JR-3 Haverford 5:23.8 21:35.2   4:04.5 9:50.4 (5:45.9) 15:47.6 (5:57.3)
14 Agrawal, Mayank SR-4 Swarthmore 5:24.3 21:37.0 11 4:12.2 10:00.8 (5:48.6) 15:50.6 (5:49.9)
15 Kawakatsu, Hiro SO-2 Haverford 5:25.4 21:41.3   4:05.9 10:00.1 (5:54.3) 16:03.8 (6:03.7)
16 Hudson, Kevin FR-1 Swarthmore 5:26.0 21:43.7 12 4:12.2 10:00.5 (5:48.3) 15:51.3 (5:50.9)
17 Satterthwaite, Lincoln SR-4 Haverford 5:26.3 21:45.2   4:04.8 9:50.5 (5:45.8) 15:47.6 (5:57.2)
18 Kenny, Frank SO-2 Swarthmore 5:28.0 21:51.9 13 4:18.1 10:18.4 (6:00.3) 16:17.0 (5:58.6)
19 Goings, Chris JR-3 Haverford 5:29.0 21:56.0   4:03.2 9:58.0 (5:54.9) 16:02.3 (6:04.3)
20 Hellmig, Tyler JR-3 Widener 5:29.3 21:56.9 14 4:06.6 9:55.1 (5:48.5) 15:59.4 (6:04.4)
21 Watt, David SO-2 Haverford 5:29.4 21:57.3   4:06.4 9:59.4 (5:53.0) 15:59.3 (5:59.9)
22 Heinzerling, Lucas SO-2 Swarthmore 5:29.8 21:59.2 15 4:12.1 10:01.1 (5:49.0) 15:56.8 (5:55.7)
23 Fong, Tyler SR-4 Haverford 5:30.3 22:01.2   4:04.8 9:55.1 (5:50.4) 16:00.5 (6:05.5)
24 Gandolfo-Lucia, Chris JR-3 Haverford 5:32.1 22:08.4   4:06.4 10:00.0 (5:53.7) 16:06.9 (6:06.9)
25 Katz, Matt FR-1 Haverford 5:32.9 22:11.4   4:06.4 10:01.6 (5:55.3) 16:06.8 (6:05.3)
26 Barker, James SO-2 Haverford 5:33.3 22:13.1   4:17.6 10:19.2 (6:01.6) 16:19.0 (5:59.9)
27 Colgan, William JR-3 Swarthmore 5:35.9 22:23.6 16 4:17.9 10:18.0 (6:00.1) 16:18.3 (6:00.3)
28 Whalen, Mike Unattached 5:36.6 22:26.4   3:57.3 9:51.8 (5:54.5) 16:10.3 (6:18.6)
29 Prior, Andrew SR-4 Swarthmore 5:37.5 22:29.7 17 4:17.7 10:18.0 (6:00.4) 16:23.6 (6:05.6)
30 Charo, Ben SR-4 Swarthmore 5:39.2 22:36.6   4:23.3 10:26.9 (6:03.7) 16:34.6 (6:07.7)
31 Baker, Evan SO-2 Swarthmore 5:39.2 22:36.8   4:23.4 10:27.0 (6:03.7) 16:34.9 (6:07.9)
32 Doskoch, Graham SO-2 Swarthmore 5:40.1 22:40.3   4:23.3 10:26.5 (6:03.3) 16:34.5 (6:08.1)
33 Deery, Bryan FR-1 Widener 5:40.2 22:40.6 18 4:07.7 10:09.7 (6:02.0) 16:32.0 (6:22.4)
34 Perry, Gene FR-1 Haverford 5:41.0 22:44.0   4:18.2 10:26.4 (6:08.3) 16:43.1 (6:16.7)
35 Oates, Tyler SO-2 Widener 5:41.7 22:46.6 19 4:08.7 10:08.5 (5:59.9) 16:35.2 (6:26.7)
36 Donovan, William FR-1 Widener 5:43.5 22:53.7 20 4:10.7 10:24.6 (6:14.0) 16:42.7 (6:18.1)
37 Mick, Grayson FR-1 Swarthmore 5:45.0 22:59.9   4:22.7 10:21.0 (5:58.3) 16:29.8 (6:08.9)
38 Hunter, Jack FR-1 Haverford 5:47.0 23:07.7   4:22.0 10:40.5 (6:18.5) 17:02.9 (6:22.5)
39 Stefanski, Joe SR-4 Widener 5:50.3 23:21.1 21 4:20.7 10:26.9 (6:06.2) 16:51.4 (6:24.6)
40 Modi, Shail FR-1 Swarthmore 5:51.9 23:27.4   4:37.0 10:57.4 (6:20.5) 17:21.2 (6:23.9)
41 Kenaston, Elliot FR-1 Swarthmore 5:52.3 23:29.2   4:36.8 10:57.9 (6:21.1) 17:21.5 (6:23.6)
42 Pugliano, Nick SO-2 Swarthmore 5:52.5 23:30.0   4:36.9 10:57.5 (6:20.6) 17:21.2 (6:23.7)
43 Ditkovsky, Sam SO-2 Haverford 5:53.9 23:35.4   4:24.6 10:48.6 (6:24.0) 17:17.0 (6:28.5)
44 Bassett, Liam SR-4 Haverford 5:58.6 23:54.3   4:23.5 10:42.4 (6:18.9) 17:18.0 (6:35.7)
45 Madden, Conor SO-2 Haverford 5:59.1 23:56.4   4:17.6 10:26.3 (6:08.8) 17:07.0 (6:40.7)
46 Gan, Steve SO-2 Haverford 6:04.0 24:15.7   4:31.8 11:05.2 (6:33.5) 17:47.2 (6:42.0)
47 Melendez, Oscar FR-1 Haverford 6:04.2 24:16.5   4:25.7 11:07.2 (6:41.5) 17:52.9 (6:45.7)
48 Chang, Arthur JR-3 Haverford 6:04.3 24:16.9   4:36.1 11:04.9 (6:28.8) 17:47.4 (6:42.6)
49 Robey, Alex SR-4 Swarthmore 6:05.2 24:20.5   4:25.8 10:52.3 (6:26.5) 17:47.5 (6:55.2)
50 Akerhielm, Nathan FR-1 Haverford 6:08.1 24:32.3   4:36.3 11:10.4 (6:34.1) 17:53.0 (6:42.7)
51 Reyes, Jordan JR-3 Swarthmore 6:10.3 24:41.2   4:36.5 10:58.5 (6:22.0) 17:48.8 (6:50.3)
52 Bechen, Chris SR-4 Haverford 6:10.7 24:42.5   4:35.4 11:06.9 (6:31.5) 17:58.2 (6:51.3)
53 Hillegas, Will SO-2 Haverford 6:15.0 24:59.7   4:31.6 11:07.4 (6:35.9) 17:59.9 (6:52.6)
54 Murphy, Declan FR-1 Swarthmore 6:27.9 25:51.6   4:36.7 11:09.6 (6:33.0) 18:25.7 (7:16.1)
55 Small, Jacob SO-2 Widener 6:34.6 26:18.1   4:37.8 11:25.3 (6:47.5) 18:47.7 (7:22.5)
102 Lynch, Liam JR-3 Haverford DNF   3:44.0 8:57.6 (5:13.7) 14:17.9 (5:20.3)
102 Woodhouse, Ian JR-3 Haverford DNF   3:55.8 9:40.7 (5:44.9)  
102 Frye, Joshua JR-3 Haverford DNF   4:25.6 10:48.7 (6:23.2) 17:04.0 (6:15.3)
102 Warren, Benjamin JR-3 Swarthmore DNF        
102 Counsel, Qadree Unattached DNF        
102 Hughes, Billy Unattached DNF        
102 Newman, Oliver SR-4 Swarthmore DNF        
Women's 3 Mile Run Team Scores

Division 3

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:07 18:25 19 1 2 3 6 7 8 9
2 1:35:46 19:09 42 4 5 10 11 12 13 14
Women's 3 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score .95 mile 2 mile
1 Giannetti, Nicole SR-4 Haverford 5:58.7 17:56.1 1 5:18.8 11:49.6 (6:30.8)
2 Keyser-Gibson, Amelia SR-4 Haverford 6:01.7 18:05.1 2 5:18.9 11:56.3 (6:37.5)
3 Sullivan, Katie SR-4 Haverford 6:01.8 18:05.4 3 5:23.2 12:03.3 (6:40.2)
4 Bukharin, Irina SR-4 Swarthmore 6:14.2 18:42.6 4 5:45.6 12:31.4 (6:45.9)
5 Price, Lilly SO-2 Swarthmore 6:20.0 18:59.9 5 5:45.5 12:35.0 (6:49.6)
6 Doll, Hannah FR-1 Haverford 6:20.1 19:00.3 6 5:43.0 12:42.8 (6:59.8)
7 Kaulbach, Griffin FR-1 Haverford 6:20.3 19:00.8 7 5:42.1 12:42.4 (7:00.3)
8 Yeakey, Hannah FR-1 Haverford 6:21.2 19:03.5 8 5:34.2 12:31.7 (6:57.5)
9 Drew, Sophia JR-3 Haverford 6:21.5 19:04.4 9 5:34.8 12:32.7 (6:57.9)
10 Zeng, Xiaojing JR-3 Swarthmore 6:22.4 19:07.1 10 5:48.2 12:42.4 (6:54.3)
11 Himelein-Wachowiak, Kenzie JR-3 Swarthmore 6:27.7 19:23.1 11 5:49.0 12:48.2 (6:59.3)
12 Hawkins, Molly FR-1 Haverford 6:31.1 19:33.1   5:51.9 13:02.8 (7:11.0)
13 Gutow, Hannah SO-2 Swarthmore 6:31.4 19:34.1 12 5:51.2 12:57.2 (7:06.0)
14 Haywood, Jillian SR-4 Swarthmore 6:32.6 19:37.6 13 5:51.5 12:59.8 (7:08.3)
15 Whiteside, Phoebe SO-2 Swarthmore 6:33.4 19:40.0 14 5:51.0 12:57.0 (7:06.1)
16 Cavanaugh, Mary SR-4 Haverford 6:39.6 19:58.7   5:52.0 13:05.7 (7:13.8)
17 Wade, Sarah SR-4 Haverford 6:42.1 20:06.1   5:58.4 13:13.4 (7:15.0)
18 Zimmerman, Maya FR-1 Swarthmore 6:45.0 20:15.0   6:14.5 13:36.1 (7:21.6)
19 Love, Alison SR-4 Haverford 6:45.1 20:15.2   6:00.4 13:23.3 (7:22.9)
20 Smith, Julia JR-3 Haverford 6:46.4 20:19.2   5:51.8 13:20.1 (7:28.3)
21 Mariana, Ramirez SO-2 Haverford 6:46.9 20:20.5   6:03.2 13:32.1 (7:28.9)
22 Jaycobs, Jolie SO-2 Haverford 6:48.2 20:24.6   5:53.3 13:25.2 (7:32.0)
23 McMurry, Pauline SO-2 Swarthmore 6:49.3 20:27.7   6:15.1 13:40.4 (7:25.4)
24 Smith, Sarah FR-1 Swarthmore 6:49.7 20:28.9   6:14.6 13:36.1 (7:21.5)
25 Krall, McKenna SO-2 Haverford 6:50.6 20:31.6   5:52.3 13:25.7 (7:33.5)
26 Petrichenko, Angelina FR-1 Haverford 6:52.1 20:36.2   6:04.1 13:34.2 (7:30.1)
27 Dobbs, Sarah SR-4 Swarthmore 6:53.9 20:41.7   6:15.5 13:40.5 (7:25.0)
28 Rosa-Perez, Kim SR-4 Swarthmore 6:54.5 20:43.4   6:14.8 13:37.2 (7:22.4)
29 Arditi, Zoe SO-2 Haverford 7:00.9 21:02.7   6:15.9 13:58.8 (7:42.9)
30 Wang, Tiffany FR-1 Swarthmore 7:01.4 21:04.1   6:14.7 13:52.7 (7:38.1)
31 Serbin, Bret SR-4 Swarthmore 7:09.1 21:27.3   6:14.5 13:58.2 (7:43.8)
32 Sweeney, Sierra FR-1 Swarthmore 7:12.6 21:37.8   6:14.9 13:55.7 (7:40.8)
33 Sung-Clarke, Serena JR-3 Swarthmore 7:13.6 21:40.8   6:37.5 14:22.6 (7:45.2)
34 Luu, Michelle SO-2 Haverford 7:17.0 21:50.8   6:19.5 14:25.9 (8:06.4)
35 McCann, Elise SO-2 Widener 7:19.1 21:57.1   6:29.4 14:30.4 (8:01.0)
36 Alves, Liana SR-4 Haverford 7:27.1 22:21.1   6:24.9 14:40.7 (8:15.8)
37 Swope, Emily Unattached 7:32.5 22:37.4   6:30.8 14:40.2 (8:09.4)
38 Kelly, Meghan SR-4 Swarthmore 7:33.7 22:40.9   6:44.2 14:52.3 (8:08.2)
39 Zamora, Amy SR-4 Haverford 7:42.3 23:06.7   6:30.4 15:05.3 (8:34.9)
40 Keevey, Cara FR-1 Widener 7:49.1 23:27.2   6:39.4 15:14.6 (8:35.2)
41 Holt, Lauren FR-1 Swarthmore 7:54.7 23:44.1   6:51.2 15:25.1 (8:34.0)
68 Poretti, Kelly JR-3 Widener DNF      
68 Turner, Kathryn FR-1 Haverford DNF      
68 Zhan, Xiaoou SO-2 Haverford DNF      
68 Fitzpatrick , Caroline JR-3 Widener DNF      
68 Doroshow, Abigail SO-2 Haverford DNF      
68 Fain, Susan SR-4 Swarthmore DNF      
68 Mayes, Madeline SR-4 Widener DNF      
68 Correia, Kathryn SO-2 Haverford DNF      
68 Pazzi, Calotta SO-2 Haverford DNF      
68 Russo, Colleen FR-1 Widener DNF      
68 Axinn, Amalia FR-1 Haverford DNF      
68 Beltran, Jen SR-4 Swarthmore DNF      
68 Champagne, Alison SO-2 Haverford DNF      
68 Erickson, Isabel SR-4 Swarthmore DNF   5:03.7 10:52.3 (5:48.7)