Ron Stonitsch Vassar Invitational Date: 09-09-17   Venue: Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 6000 Meters Women's 5000 Meters
Men's 6000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:38:16 19:39 25 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
2 1:39:00 19:48 57 2 10 11 16 18 24 26
3 1:39:08 19:49 60 1 13 14 15 17 20 21
4 1:41:41 20:20 122 12 23 27 29 31 32 33
5 1:45:16 21:03 174 30 34 35 37 38 41 44
6 1:47:29 21:29 207 22 28 50 51 56    
7 1:48:29 21:41 214 39 40 42 45 48 52 54
8 Middlesex CC 1:51:17 22:15 239 25 43 55 57 59 60 61
9 1:54:33 22:54 240 19 46 53 58 64    
10 1:54:35 22:55 257 36 47 49 62 63    
Men's 6000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hernandez, Jeremy SR-4 Ramapo 5:11.4 19:21.2 1
2 Scarlett, Michael SR-4 Vassar 5:13.2 19:27.9 2
3 Jaques, Henry FR-1 RPI 5:14.2 19:31.6 3
4 Richard, Anna SR-4 Bard 5:14.8 19:33.8  
5 Davis, Jacob FR-1 RPI 5:16.0 19:38.2 4
6 Anderson, James SR-4 RPI 5:16.4 19:39.5 5
7 Kloman, Jake SO-2 RPI 5:17.3 19:43.0 6
8 Pisacano, Joe SO-2 RPI 5:17.6 19:44.0 7
9 O'Connor, Sean JR-3 RPI 5:17.7 19:44.6 8
10 O'Connor, Grant JR-3 RPI 5:17.7 19:44.7 9
11 Arsenault, Luke JR-3 Vassar 5:17.9 19:45.2 10
12 Brown, Philip SR-4 Vassar 5:18.0 19:45.6 11
13 Arabagian, Greg SR-4 Stevens Institute 5:18.7 19:48.1 12
14 Domanico, Joe SO-2 RPI 5:19.2 19:50.0  
15 McCoy, WIlliam JR-3 Ramapo 5:20.1 19:53.3 13
16 Tuohy, Matt JR-3 Ramapo 5:20.6 19:55.2 14
17 Stephenson, Chris SO-2 Ramapo 5:21.3 19:58.0 15
18 Ferretter, Peter FR-1 Vassar 5:21.6 19:59.2 16
19 Geraghty, Quinn JR-3 Ramapo 5:22.0 20:00.6 17
20 Schatz, Jesse SR-4 Vassar 5:22.6 20:02.9 18
21 Trador, Zachary JR-3 Nyack 5:23.1 20:04.5 19
22 VanDerWilt, Erik SR-4 Ramapo 5:23.3 20:05.4 20
23 Dugan, Christopher SR-4 Ramapo 5:24.2 20:08.8 21
24 Kolpak, Jordan SO-2 RPI 5:24.2 20:08.8  
25 Reed, John FR-1 RPI 5:24.3 20:09.1  
26 Sinapi, Frank JR-3 RPI 5:24.3 20:09.3  
27 Smith, Stephen JR-3 New Paltz St. 5:25.3 20:13.0 22
28 Masemore, Will JR-3 RPI 5:25.4 20:13.3  
29 Gunther, PJ FR-1 Stevens Institute 5:25.7 20:14.5 23
30 Freedman, Jared SR-4 Vassar 5:26.1 20:15.8 24
31 Brooks, Austin FR Middlesex CC 5:26.2 20:16.3 25
32 Capobianco, Johnny SO-2 RPI 5:26.6 20:17.8  
33 Testa, Chris FR-1 RPI 5:26.8 20:18.3  
34 Dwyer, William SO-2 Vassar 5:26.8 20:18.3 26
35 Turner, Austin JR-3 RPI 5:27.7 20:22.0  
36 Sisson, Adam SR-4 Stevens Institute 5:28.7 20:25.6 27
37 Putrino, Vince SO-2 RPI 5:28.8 20:26.0  
38 Celecki, Barrett JR-3 New Paltz St. 5:29.1 20:26.9 28
39 LaCourt, Erik FR-1 RPI 5:29.4 20:28.2  
40 Morrison, Ryan SO-2 RPI 5:30.1 20:30.9  
41 Chapel, Phil SR-4 Stevens Institute 5:30.4 20:32.0 29
42 Napora, Danny SO-2 RPI 5:30.5 20:32.1  
43 DeLaCruz, Jose SO-2 Ramapo 5:30.5 20:32.2  
44 Zisa, Joseph FR-1 Ramapo 5:31.2 20:34.7  
45 Bartlett, Eric JR Scranton 5:31.8 20:37.2 30
46 Stewart, Matthew SR-4 RPI 5:32.4 20:39.2  
47 Dolan, Reed FR-1 Vassar 5:32.7 20:40.3  
48 Catalano, Jake SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:32.8 20:40.9 31
49 Gann, Ayden FR-1 Vassar 5:33.6 20:43.7  
50 Peters, Dylan FR-1 Stevens Institute 5:33.9 20:45.0 32
51 Humelsine, Ryan FR-1 RPI 5:34.2 20:46.2  
52 Falasco, Noah SO-2 RPI 5:34.6 20:47.7  
53 Little, Ryan JR-3 Stevens Institute 5:34.7 20:47.9 33
54 Mead, Zachary FR-1 Scranton 5:34.8 20:48.2 34
55 Czerpak, Cameron JR-3 RPI 5:34.9 20:48.7  
56 Blume, Ry JR-3 Vassar 5:34.9 20:48.8  
57 Savlov, Jeremy SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:35.6 20:51.1  
58 Stevens, Dan FR-1 RPI 5:35.8 20:52.2  
59 Strouse, Greyson JR-3 Stevens Institute 5:35.9 20:52.4  
60 Smith, Schuyler Scranton 5:36.3 20:54.0 35
61 Bashant, Eli SO-2 Vassar 5:36.4 20:54.4  
62 Atherton, Evan FR-1 RPI 5:37.1 20:56.7  
63 Selvaggi, Tom JR-3 Stevens Institute 5:37.4 20:58.1  
64 Nafash, Thomas FR-1 Stevens Institute 5:37.6 20:58.7  
65 James, Sean FR-1 Stevens Institute 5:37.8 20:59.4  
66 Gutierrez, Vidal FR-1 Vassar 5:37.9 21:00.0  
67 Howley, Mathias FR-1 Vassar 5:38.2 21:01.0  
68 Gioe, Ryan SR-4 Stevens Institute 5:39.4 21:05.3  
69 Lee, Dylan FR Nassau CC 5:39.9 21:07.4 36
70 Skorka, Luke SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:41.3 21:12.4  
71 Berlin, Ryan SO-2 RPI 5:43.8 21:21.7  
72 Kipp, Chris FR-1 Stevens Institute 5:44.0 21:22.6  
73 deLeon, David Scranton 5:44.7 21:25.2 37
74 Lawrence, James FR-1 Stevens Institute 5:44.9 21:25.8  
75 Edington, Jake FR-1 Vassar 5:45.8 21:29.3  
76 Gutenkunst, Zachary SR Scranton 5:46.6 21:32.2 38
77 Petropoulos, Peter FR-1 Ramapo 5:46.8 21:33.1  
78 Beyer, Steven FR Suffolk CC 5:47.4 21:35.1 39
79 DeMarco, Nicholas FR-1 Ramapo 5:47.8 21:36.8  
80 Gonzalez, Jonathan FR Suffolk CC 5:47.9 21:37.3 40
81 Kinback, Matthew FR-1 Scranton 5:48.0 21:37.5 41
82 Varca, Joseph JR Suffolk CC 5:48.0 21:37.6 42
83 Michel, Ariel FR Middlesex CC 5:48.2 21:38.4 43
84 Peragine, Nick Scranton 5:48.7 21:40.1 44
85 Lindholm, Drew SR-4 RPI 5:48.7 21:40.3  
86 Wilson, Ilya JR Suffolk CC 5:50.0 21:44.9 45
87 Trott, Thomas SR-4 Nyack 5:50.7 21:47.5 46
88 Schaefer, Nathan SR-4 Stevens Institute 5:51.2 21:49.4  
89 Sinert, Jason SO Nassau CC 5:52.0 21:52.6 47
90 Mendoza, Joseph FR Suffolk CC 5:52.6 21:54.5 48
91 McPhee, Thomas JR-3 Ramapo 5:53.4 21:57.5  
92 Cuascut, Steven FR Nassau CC 5:53.4 21:57.6 49
93 Rizzo, Tom SO-2 New Paltz St. 5:53.9 21:59.4 50
94 Barrett, Matthew Scranton 5:55.8 22:06.5  
95 Sutta, Brendan SO-2 New Paltz St. 5:56.2 22:08.0 51
96 Fernandez, Anthony JR Suffolk CC 5:56.9 22:10.7 52
97 Scrima, Arthur FR-1 Nyack 5:57.3 22:12.2 53
98 Chianese, Joseph FR Suffolk CC 5:59.5 22:20.4 54
99 Carcich, Christopher JR-3 Ramapo 6:02.2 22:30.3  
100 Mazzei, Mike FR Middlesex CC 6:03.9 22:36.8 55
101 Baldwin, Chris SR Scranton 6:05.0 22:40.8  
102 Kenney, Alex SO-2 New Paltz St. 6:05.3 22:42.1 56
103 Harris, Lamont FR Middlesex CC 6:07.7 22:50.9 57
104 McDermott, Kyle JR-3 Stevens Institute 6:07.9 22:51.6  
105 Kiprop, Kelvin JR-3 Nyack 6:09.4 22:57.3 58
106 Grunbok, Stephen Scranton 6:22.3 23:45.6  
107 Fabian, Randy FR Middlesex CC 6:24.8 23:54.7 59
108 McMahon, Justin FR Suffolk CC 6:28.0 24:06.6  
109 Galal, Mohamed FR Middlesex CC 6:29.8 24:13.5 60
110 Maino, Matice FR-1 Bard 6:29.9 24:13.9  
111 Pleasant, Damon FR Middlesex CC 6:32.5 24:23.5 61
112 Guerrero, Andres JR Suffolk CC 6:32.8 24:24.4  
113 Ricca, Jonathan FR Nassau CC 6:33.4 24:26.7 62
114 Marchelos, Nick FR Nassau CC 6:45.3 25:11.2 63
115 Leduc, Cesar FR Middlesex CC 7:08.6 26:38.0  
116 Hedgeman, Mercer FR Middlesex CC 7:10.1 26:43.6  
117 Gallagher-Bartlett, Christopher FR-1 Bard 7:10.6 26:45.6  
118 Smith, Chris FR Middlesex CC 7:23.0 27:31.6  
119 Tse, Benjamin JR-3 Nyack 7:23.0 27:31.8 64
120 Glassford, Juan FR-1 Bard 7:38.5 28:29.6  
121 Kothari, Shay SO-2 Bard 7:38.9 28:30.9  
Women's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:37:42 19:32 33 3 5 6 8 11 12 14
2 1:39:46 19:57 80 10 15 16 19 20 21 27
3 1:40:17 20:03 87 2 7 13 32 33 34 37
4 1:40:45 20:09 98 9 18 22 23 26 30 31
5 1:40:44 20:08 99 4 17 24 25 29 40 44
6 1:43:24 20:40 145 1 28 36 39 41 42 46
7 1:52:21 22:28 215 35 38 45 47 50    
8 2:06:40 25:20 243 43 48 49 51 52 53  
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Corrigan, Abby FR-1 Scranton 6:08.3 19:04.4 1
2 Cavanagh, Emily SO-2 New Paltz St. 6:12.7 19:18.0 2
3 Squeri, Andrea SO-2 RPI 6:13.8 19:21.4 3
4 Visca, Mary JR-3 Stevens Institute 6:14.7 19:24.2 4
5 Lord, Jaime SR-4 RPI 6:14.9 19:24.8 5
6 Bolton, Karina JR-3 RPI 6:15.7 19:27.2 6
7 Morgan, Vanessa SO-2 New Paltz St. 6:19.3 19:38.6 7
8 Symon, Elise FR-1 RPI 6:20.7 19:43.0 8
9 Polo, Jennifer SO-2 Ramapo 6:20.7 19:43.0 9
10 Matera, Elise JR-3 Vassar 6:20.8 19:43.3 10
11 Klang, Laura FR-1 RPI 6:21.9 19:46.5 11
12 Grim, Autumn SO-2 RPI 6:22.1 19:47.2 12
13 Williams, Cassandra FR-1 New Paltz St. 6:22.4 19:48.1 13
14 Bond, Maggie SO-2 RPI 6:22.5 19:48.4 14
15 Kelley, Erin FR-1 RPI 6:22.6 19:48.7  
16 Prater-Lee, Christiana JR-3 Vassar 6:23.2 19:50.8 15
17 Gonzalez, Mariana SO-2 RPI 6:24.2 19:53.9  
18 MacEwen, Taylor SR-4 RPI 6:24.6 19:55.0  
19 Sturm, Maddie SO-2 RPI 6:24.8 19:55.7  
20 Martin, Hannah FR-1 Vassar 6:25.4 19:57.5 16
21 Okorn, Kristen JR-3 Stevens Institute 6:27.5 20:04.1 17
22 Rosenberg, Rachel SR-4 Ramapo 6:28.2 20:06.2 18
23 Clark, Erin SO-2 Vassar 6:28.5 20:07.0 19
24 Wiman, Savannah SR-4 Vassar 6:28.6 20:07.4 20
25 Voegtlin, Katie SR-4 Vassar 6:28.6 20:07.4 21
26 Tota, Delia FR-1 Ramapo 6:31.4 20:16.1 22
27 Cleary, Kelly FR-1 Ramapo 6:31.8 20:17.4 23
28 Tantillo, Claire SO-2 Stevens Institute 6:32.5 20:19.6 24
29 Endres, Jackie JR-3 Stevens Institute 6:33.1 20:21.4 25
30 Kyros, Alex SO-2 Ramapo 6:33.5 20:22.6 26
31 DiNardo, Acadia JR-3 Vassar 6:34.6 20:26.0 27
32 Guziewicz, Abbey FR-1 Scranton 6:35.4 20:28.7 28
33 Veilleux, Brea SO-2 Stevens Institute 6:37.4 20:34.7 29
34 Cook, Meghan SO-2 Vassar 6:37.6 20:35.5  
35 Fahrenholz, Tory SO-2 RPI 6:38.4 20:37.8  
36 Peschel, Lucy SR-4 Ramapo 6:39.0 20:39.9 30
37 Croonquist, Emily JR-3 Ramapo 6:40.5 20:44.5 31
38 Hempfling, Katie SR-4 New Paltz St. 6:40.8 20:45.3 32
39 Loughlin, Riley FR-1 New Paltz St. 6:41.5 20:47.5 33
40 Abrams, Monica SR-4 New Paltz St. 6:43.1 20:52.5 34
41 Caplazi, Isabel FR-1 RPI 6:43.2 20:52.7  
42 Jepkoech, Winnie JR-3 Nyack 6:43.8 20:54.6 35
43 Kaiser, Amy JR Scranton 6:43.8 20:54.7 36
44 Engrassia, Amanda SO-2 New Paltz St. 6:44.2 20:55.9 37
45 Podlaski, Meaghan JR-3 RPI 6:44.7 20:57.5  
46 Novak, Katherine FR-1 Vassar 6:46.8 21:04.0  
47 Hartman, Caroline SO-2 Vassar 6:47.1 21:04.9  
48 Spaschak, Sidney SR-4 Nyack 6:47.7 21:06.7 38
49 O'brien, Brenna SO-2 New Paltz St. 6:47.9 21:07.3  
50 Jozefczyk, Meghan FR-1 Ramapo 6:50.7 21:16.0  
51 Kromish, Kassie SO-2 RPI 6:50.7 21:16.1  
52 Blundo, Emily SO-2 RPI 6:51.9 21:19.7  
53 House, Elaine Scranton 6:53.3 21:24.1 39
54 Metzheiser, Paige JR-3 Stevens Institute 6:53.5 21:24.7 40
55 Daly, Hannah FR-1 RPI 6:55.1 21:29.8  
56 Testa, Diana FR-1 New Paltz St. 6:55.6 21:31.2  
57 Carr, Emily Scranton 6:56.0 21:32.5 41
58 Rafter, Kerri FR-1 Scranton 6:56.2 21:33.1 42
59 Lawson, Kate JR-3 Vassar 6:56.7 21:34.9  
60 Turok, Sophia SO-2 Bard 6:58.0 21:38.8 43
61 Straub, Seneca FR-1 Vassar 6:58.1 21:39.1  
62 Marcus-Tyler, Eliana SR-4 Vassar 6:58.7 21:41.1  
63 McAtee, Kristin FR-1 Stevens Institute 6:58.8 21:41.2 44
64 DiNardo , Celeste FR-1 Nyack 6:59.1 21:42.2 45
65 Vibulbhan, Alisa FR-1 Ramapo 6:59.2 21:42.5  
66 Parello, Nicole FR-1 Scranton 7:00.2 21:45.7 46
67 Gessner, Jenny JR-3 Ramapo 7:00.4 21:46.1  
68 Castro, Anay FR-1 Ramapo 7:02.8 21:53.6  
69 Eddy, Julia SO-2 New Paltz St. 7:03.1 21:54.5  
70 Sheridan, Kiera SR-4 Stevens Institute 7:03.4 21:55.5  
71 Troidle, Anneliese SO-2 RPI 7:03.6 21:56.2  
72 Kline, Emma JR-3 Vassar 7:05.7 22:02.7  
73 Jerono, Bornes JR-3 Nyack 7:15.7 22:33.8 47
74 Land, Beatrice SR-4 Vassar 7:18.0 22:40.9  
75 Burns, Emily JR Scranton 7:21.1 22:50.7  
76 Kinback, Amanda FR-1 Scranton 7:25.8 23:05.3  
77 Willcoxon, Meghan SR-4 Vassar 7:30.0 23:18.3  
78 Herrmann, Sophie FR-1 New Paltz St. 7:34.1 23:31.1  
79 Skinner, Molly FR-1 Scranton 7:37.1 23:40.4  
80 Escobar, Yesenia SO-2 Ramapo 7:39.5 23:47.6  
81 Bolton, Mia FR-1 New Paltz St. 7:40.3 23:50.1  
82 Mandel, Tara FR Nassau CC 7:40.4 23:50.6  
83 Mogan, Sarah JR-3 RPI 7:42.8 23:58.0  
84 Kerr, Rachel FR-1 Scranton 7:43.1 23:58.8  
85 Bautista, Ryan FR-1 Ramapo 7:48.5 24:15.7  
86 Holden, Monica Scranton 7:50.7 24:22.7  
87 Gallagher, Rachel FR-1 Scranton 7:53.3 24:30.6  
88 Aiello, Savanna FR-1 Bard 8:02.4 24:58.8 48
89 Majuri, Samantha SO-2 New Paltz St. 8:05.5 25:08.5  
90 Ochoa, Isamary FR Middlesex CC 8:05.9 25:09.9  
91 Landis, Alexis JR-3 Bard 8:19.5 25:52.0 49
92 Chepkieng, Lydia JR-3 Nyack 8:23.4 26:04.1 50
93 Nugent, Brigid FR Suffolk CC 8:24.1 26:06.3  
94 Starkings, Savannah FR-1 Bard 8:35.8 26:42.8 51
95 Kandel, Lindsey SO Suffolk CC 8:39.8 26:55.1  
96 McEvoy, Anna SO-2 Bard 8:50.5 27:28.3 52
97 Katz, Victoria FR Suffolk CC 9:04.5 28:12.0  
98 Myers, Nora SR-4 Bard 9:52.5 30:41.1 53