Oz Memorial Date: 09-08-17   Venue: Les Bolstad Golf Course - Minneapolis, MN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 4 Mile Run Women's 6000 Meters
Women's 6000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:55:06 23:01 25 1 3 5 7 9 13 15
2 1:56:58 23:23 54 4 8 10 14 18 20 21
3 1:57:15 23:27 62 6 11 12 16 17 22 24
4 1:59:48 23:57 95 2 19 23 25 26 28 31
5 2:06:34 25:18 151 27 29 30 32 33 34  
Women's 6000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kohut-Jackson, Abby FR-1 Minnesota 6:03.6 22:35.7 1
2 Korzenowski, Anastasia UNA-Minnesota 6:05.7 22:43.4  
3 Cofer, Bailee SR-4 Drake 6:06.9 22:48.2 2
4 Mason, Zetta FR-1 Minnesota 6:07.7 22:51.0 3
5 Thomsen, Jaycie UNA-Minnesota 6:10.8 23:02.6  
6 Anderson, Kelby FR-1 North Dakota State 6:11.0 23:03.3 4
7 Prescott, Elyse UNA-Minnesota 6:11.7 23:06.1  
8 Greenlund, Lindsey FR-1 Minnesota 6:12.5 23:08.9 5
9 Peterson, Cailee FR-1 South Dakota St. 6:12.9 23:10.3 6
10 Eastman, Molly JR-3 Minnesota 6:13.5 23:12.6 7
11 Kusch Dahle, Emma JR-3 North Dakota State 6:14.9 23:17.7 8
12 Dock, Carissa FR-1 Minnesota 6:15.1 23:18.4 9
13 Huhnerkoch, Kayla JR-3 North Dakota State 6:15.2 23:19.0 10
14 Hummel, Olivia UNA-Minnesota 6:15.7 23:20.9  
15 Donnay, Anna FR-1 South Dakota St. 6:15.8 23:21.2 11
16 Mechels, Halie SR-4 South Dakota St. 6:16.2 23:22.6 12
17 Lange, Abby SO-2 Minnesota 6:17.9 23:29.2 13
18 Rotvold, Annika JR-3 North Dakota State 6:18.1 23:29.7 14
19 Smith, Ally SO-2 Minnesota 6:19.3 23:34.2 15
20 Berzonsky, Emily JR-3 South Dakota St. 6:19.5 23:35.0 16
21 Schmitz, Sophie UNA-Minnesota 6:21.3 23:41.7  
22 Sweeney, Tate UNA-Minnesota 6:21.4 23:42.1  
23 Schmidt, Kelli FR-1 Minnesota 6:22.3 23:45.3  
24 Schell, Mackenzie JR-3 South Dakota St. 6:22.5 23:46.3 17
25 Dufner, Jen FR-1 North Dakota State 6:23.2 23:48.8 18
26 Garcia, Morgan SO-2 Drake 6:25.2 23:56.2 19
27 Perez, Ashley SO-2 North Dakota State 6:25.4 23:56.9 20
28 Covington, Brynnan FR-1 North Dakota State 6:27.4 24:04.4 21
29 Klecker, Bit UNA-Minnesota 6:29.5 24:12.4  
30 Werking, Sarah FR-1 Minnesota 6:30.2 24:14.8  
31 Schweiss, Jamie SO-2 South Dakota St. 6:30.2 24:15.0 22
32 Rogers, Olivia SO-2 Drake 6:30.9 24:17.4 23
33 Steele, Krista SO-2 South Dakota St. 6:31.1 24:18.2 24
34 Cole, MyKaela SO-2 Drake 6:31.4 24:19.3 25
35 Prouty, Sam SO-2 Minnesota 6:31.9 24:21.1  
36 Klecker, Sarah SR-4 Minnesota 6:32.1 24:22.0  
37 Gannon, Grace SO-2 North Dakota State 6:32.2 24:22.5  
38 Kargol, Abby SO-2 Minnesota 6:32.5 24:23.3  
39 Peschel, Paige JR-3 Minnesota 6:33.1 24:25.9  
40 Aho, Elizabet FR-1 Drake 6:33.7 24:27.8 26
41 Fasen, Anna SO-2 South Dakota St. 6:35.3 24:34.1  
42 Propst, Rachel JR-3 South Dakota St. 6:35.6 24:35.1  
43 Miles, Kathleen JR-3 Hamline 6:36.4 24:37.9 27
44 Bretl, Millie FR-1 Drake 6:37.2 24:41.1 28
45 Wians, Rachel SO-2 Minnesota 6:38.2 24:44.7  
46 Woods, Savannah SO-2 South Dakota St. 6:38.6 24:46.4  
47 Hayden, Bernadette SO-2 Hamline 6:40.2 24:52.2 29
48 Holkesvig, Mackenzie FR-1 North Dakota State 6:40.4 24:52.9  
49 Dykstra, Renae JR-3 South Dakota St. 6:41.7 24:57.7  
50 Frolek, Peyton FR-1 North Dakota State 6:42.0 24:59.1  
51 Eastman, Maria UNA-Minnesota 6:43.7 25:05.1  
52 Griffin, Meg JR-3 Hamline 6:45.9 25:13.7 30
53 Mente, Kenzie FR-1 Drake 6:46.2 25:14.5 31
54 Selva, Rachel FR-1 Drake 6:46.7 25:16.6  
55 Nelson, Emma SO-2 South Dakota St. 6:48.4 25:22.7  
56 Dopp, Madeline JR-3 Hamline 6:50.0 25:28.7 32
57 Giuliano, Kayla JR-3 Drake 6:51.0 25:32.4  
58 Bostrom, Katie JR-3 North Dakota State 6:51.2 25:33.2  
59 Nicholson, Paige SO-2 Drake 6:53.6 25:42.1  
60 Kearney, Meghan JR-3 Drake 7:03.8 26:20.0  
61 Nash, Alyssa SR-4 Hamline 7:04.4 26:22.6 33
62 Hankins, Holly JR-3 Hamline 7:07.4 26:33.6 34
63 Krause, Mary FR-1 South Dakota St. 7:15.4 27:03.5  
Men's 4 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:35 20:43 35 1 2 6 12 14 18 19
2 1:44:59 20:59 51 3 4 9 13 22 31 32
3 1:46:39 21:19 79 5 10 17 23 24 33 37
4 1:46:59 21:23 83 11 15 16 20 21 25 30
5 1:47:59 21:35 111 7 8 27 34 35 39 40
6 1:49:52 21:58 157 26 28 29 36 38 41 42
Men's 4 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Burdick, Kyle JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:59.0 19:55.7 1
2 Cayo, Chase SO-2 South Dakota St. 5:03.3 20:13.0 2
3 Mather, Micah UNA-South Dakota St. 5:04.2 20:16.7  
4 Brandt, Kyle SO-2 Drake 5:06.5 20:25.8 3
5 Yeager, Joshua JR-3 Drake 5:09.7 20:38.5 4
6 Lucas, Hunter UNA-Minnesota 5:09.9 20:39.4  
7 Roehl, Camron UNA-North Dakota State 5:10.0 20:39.9  
8 Anderson, Alec JR Unattached 5:12.1 20:48.4  
9 Pasch, Austin JR-3 Minnesota State 5:13.5 20:53.7 5
10 Nelson, Lukas SO-2 South Dakota St. 5:14.2 20:56.7 6
11 Ohnstad, Jacob SR-4 Creighton 5:15.2 21:00.6 7
12 Roos, Patrick UNA-Minnesota 5:15.6 21:02.3  
13 DeJong, Spencer JR-3 Creighton 5:15.8 21:03.2 8
14 Cass, Kyle SO-2 Drake 5:16.0 21:03.9 9
15 Yardley, Austin SO-2 Minnesota State 5:16.0 21:04.0 10
16 Hawkins, Reid SR-4 North Dakota State 5:17.8 21:11.1 11
17 Lawton, Cal JR-3 South Dakota St. 5:18.7 21:14.5 12
18 Fridrich, Maximilian FR-1 Drake 5:18.9 21:15.6 13
19 Peters, Gabe FR-1 South Dakota St. 5:19.1 21:16.3 14
20 Gilbertson, Brant SR-4 North Dakota State 5:19.6 21:18.3 15
21 Louiselle, Joe UNA-North Dakota State 5:20.7 21:22.5  
22 Heikkila, Tim FR-1 North Dakota State 5:21.4 21:25.5 16
23 Burke, Caleb JR-3 Minnesota State 5:21.9 21:27.6 17
24 Sowada, Sebastian JR-3 South Dakota St. 5:22.5 21:29.8 18
25 Ivanecky, Sam SO-2 South Dakota St. 5:23.1 21:32.2 19
26 Stone, Elliott JR-3 North Dakota State 5:23.2 21:32.6 20
27 Bartholomay, Alex FR-1 North Dakota State 5:23.2 21:32.7 21
28 Munsterman, Ray FR-1 South Dakota St. 5:23.6 21:34.4  
29 Teebest, Kurt FR-1 Drake 5:23.9 21:35.3 22
30 Manley, Julian SR-4 Minnesota State 5:24.1 21:36.4 23
31 Haaland, Connor SO-2 South Dakota St. 5:24.4 21:37.5  
32 Ruiz, Andrew FR-1 Minnesota State 5:24.6 21:38.2 24
33 Kottsick, Evan SO-2 North Dakota State 5:24.9 21:39.6 25
34 Benitez, Fernando SO-2 Hamline 5:25.1 21:40.1 26
35 Fick, Evan FR-1 South Dakota St. 5:25.6 21:42.4  
36 Howard, Chase SO-2 Creighton 5:26.1 21:44.2 27
37 Gustafson, Frank FR-1 Hamline 5:26.6 21:46.2 28
38 Mehrhof, Kyle JR-3 Hamline 5:26.7 21:46.5 29
39 Macintosh, Jordan UNA-Minnesota 5:26.9 21:47.3  
40 Berg, Isaac FR-1 North Dakota State 5:27.0 21:48.0 30
41 Schwinghamer, Michael UNA-South Dakota St. 5:27.1 21:48.1  
42 Romain, Joe FR-1 Drake 5:27.7 21:50.5 31
43 Hanna, Jakob UNA-North Dakota State 5:28.5 21:53.8  
44 Lechleitner, Xavier SO-2 Drake 5:29.3 21:57.2 32
45 Wahlers, Jacob FR-1 Minnesota State 5:29.5 21:57.8 33
46 Wilts, Jacob FR-1 South Dakota St. 5:29.7 21:58.8  
47 Cozine, Matt SO-2 Drake 5:30.3 22:01.1  
48 Fedel, Nate SO-2 Creighton 5:31.2 22:04.7 34
49 Monkemeyer, Nicholas SO-2 Creighton 5:31.8 22:07.2 35
50 Paladie, Anthony SR-4 Hamline 5:32.3 22:09.2 36
51 Rabata, Isaiah SO-2 Minnesota State 5:34.1 22:16.1 37
52 Philips, Justin FR-1 Drake 5:34.7 22:18.7  
53 Morrison, Joe UNA-Minnesota 5:35.9 22:23.3  
54 Duchenes, Tony JR-3 Hamline 5:37.8 22:30.9 38
55 Radkte, Daniel SO-2 South Dakota St. 5:38.5 22:33.9  
56 Friedman, Cole SO-2 Drake 5:39.3 22:37.1  
57 Klawitter, Chandler SO-2 South Dakota St. 5:40.3 22:41.2  
58 Cruz, Derek JR-3 Minnesota State 5:42.2 22:48.5  
59 Landreth, Jake SR-4 Creighton 5:43.9 22:55.3 39
60 Medd, Ty JR-3 Creighton 5:46.8 23:07.0 40
61 Roen, Ben FR-1 Hamline 5:57.9 23:51.4 41
62 Bognar, Alec JR-3 Drake 5:58.9 23:55.5  
63 Hartogh, Collin FR-1 Hamline 6:00.9 24:03.5 42
64 Rusco, Tommy JR-3 Hamline 6:03.1 24:12.1  
65 Walsh, Alex SO-2 Hamline 6:26.8 25:46.9  
66 Overvig, Kellen JR-3 Hamline 6:34.3 26:16.9