Newfound Invitational Date: 09-20-17   Venue: Newfound Regional High School - Bristol, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5000 Meters Women's 5000 Meters
Men's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:39:08 19:49 39 3 4 7 8 17 18 19
2 1:39:41 19:56 43 2 5 9 13 14 35 42
3 1:44:48 20:57 80 6 11 15 22 26 41 51
4 1:44:26 20:53 83 1 10 16 27 29 34 49
5 1:49:42 21:56 120 12 23 24 30 31 32 33
6 1:56:06 23:13 185 25 28 40 45 47 57  
7 1:56:15 23:15 189 21 37 38 39 54 55 56
8 2:00:20 24:04 226 36 44 46 48 52 53 58
9 2:06:44 25:20 232 20 43 50 59 60 61 62
Men's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McLaughlin, Tyler SR Moultonborough 5:50.7 18:09.8 1
2 Khalil, Dylan JR Sanborn Regional 6:00.6 18:40.4 2
3 Benedict, Mason SR Kearsarge 6:11.4 19:14.0 3
4 Pauling, Trevor SR Kearsarge 6:15.2 19:25.7 4
5 Stocker, Owen JR Sanborn Regional 6:15.2 19:25.9 5
6 Stiles, Samuel SR Berlin 6:16.8 19:30.7 6
7 Burns, Hunter SR Kearsarge 6:18.7 19:36.8 7
8 Brooks, Aidan SR Kearsarge 6:20.7 19:42.9 8
9 Marsh, Ian SR Sanborn Regional 6:25.9 19:59.0 9
10 Fogarty, Jack SR Moultonborough 6:36.8 20:33.0 10
11 Howery, Michael JR Berlin 6:39.0 20:39.8 11
12 Bilodeau, Jonas JR Gilford 6:39.8 20:42.4 12
13 DeYoung, Chris SR Sanborn Regional 6:40.9 20:45.6 13
14 Merry-Carreiro, John SR Sanborn Regional 6:42.6 20:51.1 14
15 Young, Joseph SR Berlin 6:42.7 20:51.3 15
16 Gleeson, Seamus SR Moultonborough 6:47.8 21:07.2 16
17 Lick, Thomas SR Kearsarge 6:48.4 21:09.0 17
18 Bolton, Ben SR Kearsarge 6:48.4 21:09.0 18
19 Christenson, Bailey SR Kearsarge 6:51.5 21:18.5 19
20 Merrill, Kyle SR Hillsboro-Deering 6:51.6 21:18.9 20
21 Bean, Steven SR Inter-Lakes 6:57.1 21:36.0 21
22 Delafontaine, Kolbe SR Berlin 6:58.0 21:38.9 22
23 McDonough, Matthew SR Gilford 7:01.8 21:50.8 23
24 McLean, Beck SR Gilford 7:07.1 22:07.2 24
25 Clark, Liam SR Lin-Wood 7:07.2 22:07.5  
26 Ratliff, Elijah SR White Mountains 7:07.3 22:07.8 25
27 Laroche, Ian SR Berlin 7:07.4 22:08.0 26
28 Adams, Eric SR Moultonborough 7:08.6 22:11.8 27
29 Austin, Jon SR White Mountains 7:08.9 22:12.8 28
30 Morse, Will JR Moultonborough 7:12.8 22:24.9 29
31 Hamel, Ryan SR Gilford 7:14.1 22:28.8 30
32 Demers, Eddie SR Gilford 7:15.5 22:33.1 31
33 Townsend, Charles JR Gilford 7:16.5 22:36.3 32
34 Laflamme, Harrison JR Gilford 7:17.3 22:38.7 33
35 Bassett, Alex SR Moultonborough 7:17.8 22:40.3 34
36 Tebo, Owen JR Sanborn Regional 7:17.9 22:40.6 35
37 Rocke, Gabe JR Mascoma Valley 7:18.9 22:43.9  
38 Springer, Connor SR Newfound Regional 7:19.1 22:44.3 36
39 Morehouse, Rob SR Gorham 7:21.1 22:50.6  
40 Marietta, Elijah SR Inter-Lakes 7:23.0 22:56.5 37
41 Caswell, Parker SR Inter-Lakes 7:26.9 23:08.6 38
42 Clyatt, Jesse SR Inter-Lakes 7:31.8 23:23.8 39
43 Wharton, Miles SR White Mountains 7:35.6 23:35.6 40
44 Arsenault, Jace JR Berlin 7:35.7 23:36.1 41
45 Samoisette, Andrew SR Sanborn Regional 7:38.0 23:43.0 42
46 Bush, Bryce SR Hillsboro-Deering 7:38.2 23:43.7 43
47 Rosendahl, Kyle SR Newfound Regional 7:42.7 23:57.9 44
48 Cunnington , Kaiden SR White Mountains 7:44.0 24:01.7 45
49 Montgomery, Joe SR Newfound Regional 7:45.6 24:06.9 46
50 Smith , Andy SR White Mountains 7:46.4 24:09.1 47
51 Putnam, John SR Sanborn Regional 7:47.8 24:13.6  
52 Comeau, Nicholas SR Newfound Regional 7:52.2 24:27.4 48
53 Phillips, Jerome SR Moultonborough 7:52.6 24:28.6 49
54 Thibeault, Adriaen SR Hillsboro-Deering 7:55.1 24:36.3 50
55 Cole, Thomas SR Berlin 7:55.7 24:38.0 51
56 Tedford, Jake JR Sanborn Regional 8:01.4 24:56.0  
57 Coleman, Hunter JR Newfound Regional 8:04.0 25:04.0 52
58 Dotson, Ashlar SR Newfound Regional 8:05.1 25:07.5 53
59 Baker, Ben SR Inter-Lakes 8:06.1 25:10.6 54
60 Gilcrist, Elijah JR Berlin 8:17.3 25:45.3  
61 McCarthy, Jack JR Inter-Lakes 8:19.9 25:53.3 55
62 Lucas, Carter Kearsarge 8:21.0 25:56.8  
63 Landry, Matt SR Berlin 8:23.1 26:03.3  
64 Vecchione, Anthony JR Lin-Wood 8:23.3 26:03.9  
65 Felch, Josh JR Inter-Lakes 8:25.0 26:09.2 56
66 Womble , Josh SR White Mountains 8:26.0 26:12.4 57
67 McCarthy, Trey JR Berlin 8:28.1 26:18.9  
68 Witham, Jordan JR Gilford 8:36.1 26:43.8  
69 Osburn, Shawn JR Gilford 8:40.3 26:56.7  
70 Herrick, Sam JR Kearsarge 8:41.3 26:59.8  
71 Foy, Robert Kearsarge 8:47.7 27:19.8  
72 Day, Wyatt SR Newfound Regional 8:50.7 27:28.9 58
73 Tate, Sam SR Sanborn Regional 8:56.2 27:46.0  
74 Smith, Skylar JR Hillsboro-Deering 8:58.1 27:51.9 59
75 Kulacz, Jackson SR Kearsarge 8:58.7 27:54.0  
76 Liang, Jason SR Newfound Regional 8:58.9 27:54.7  
77 Williamson, Steven JR Kearsarge 9:04.1 28:10.7  
78 Hollis, Gaige JR Mascoma Valley 9:08.2 28:23.5  
79 Ormes , Carson JR Gilford 9:08.8 28:25.5  
80 Wells, James JR Sanborn Regional 9:10.7 28:31.2  
81 Poltack, Jacob JR Kearsarge 9:16.0 28:47.7  
82 Kucharski, Mason SR Kearsarge 9:16.1 28:48.1  
83 Valencia, Justin JR Hillsboro-Deering 9:24.3 29:13.5 60
84 Gable, Kyle JR Inter-Lakes 9:25.5 29:17.1  
85 Shanelaris, Sienna SR Inter-Lakes 9:40.3 30:03.1  
86 Veitch, Ken JR Hillsboro-Deering 9:48.1 30:27.3 61
87 Carrier, Colby JR Gorham 9:49.5 30:31.8  
88 Spanos, Dimitrios SR Lin-Wood 10:14.4 31:49.3  
89 Sheehan, Tucker SR Hillsboro-Deering 11:08.5 34:37.3 62
90 Johnson, Sam SR Kearsarge 11:36.6 36:04.7  
91 Ledvina, Nathan JR Hillsboro-Deering 11:59.2 37:14.9  
Women's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:10:32 26:06 48 2 4 7 14 21 24 29
2 2:19:00 27:48 67 8 9 15 17 18    
2 2:17:17 27:27 67 3 5 12 20 27 28 30
4 2:19:12 27:50 69 6 10 11 16 26 34  
5 2:21:52 28:22 84 1 13 22 23 25 31  
6 3:00:07 36:01 155 19 32 33 35 36    
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Dutkewych, Leah SR White Mountains 7:08.9 22:12.8  
2 Weil-Cooley, Maya SR Inter-Lakes 7:12.3 22:23.3 1
3 Dubie, Mya SR Kearsarge 7:30.8 23:20.6 2
4 Scully, Avery SR Sanborn Regional 7:34.8 23:33.2 3
5 Bears, Jenna SR Kearsarge 7:40.4 23:50.5 4
6 Bell, Morgan JR Sanborn Regional 7:52.9 24:29.5 5
7 Relf, Madison SR Gilford 8:07.8 25:15.7 6
8 Baers, Marlise SR Kearsarge 8:12.4 25:30.2 7
9 Morse, Ella SR Moultonborough 8:20.4 25:55.0 8
10 Hurley, Erin SR Moultonborough 8:29.8 26:24.1 9
11 Combs, Amy SR Newfound Regional 8:29.9 26:24.3  
12 Relf, Elizabeth SR Gilford 8:37.8 26:49.1 10
13 DeGreef, Manon SR Newfound Regional 8:44.8 27:10.9  
14 Tanner, Bethany JR Gilford 8:50.5 27:28.5 11
15 Fuller, Caroline SR Sanborn Regional 9:03.3 28:08.2 12
16 Bean, Juliette SR Inter-Lakes 9:05.1 28:13.8 13
17 Keene, Hayden SR Kearsarge 9:08.1 28:23.2 14
18 Hurley, Lauren SR Moultonborough 9:11.8 28:34.5 15
19 Loureio, Kayla JR Gilford 9:14.0 28:41.6 16
20 Smith, Rachel SR Moultonborough 9:17.2 28:51.3 17
21 Dodier , Lena JR White Mountains 9:17.3 28:51.7  
22 Roberge, Anna SR Gorham 9:23.1 29:09.6  
23 Fogarty, Abby SO Moultonborough 9:25.0 29:15.8 18
24 Salamy, Olivia SR Mascoma Valley 9:25.1 29:16.0 19
25 Lanseigne, Emma SR Sanborn Regional 9:25.3 29:16.5 20
26 Prak, Avril SR Kearsarge 9:29.1 29:28.4 21
27 Gable, Kaitlin SR Inter-Lakes 9:39.1 29:59.5 22
28 Johnson, Alannah SR Hillsboro-Deering 9:41.2 30:06.1  
29 Clapp, Lydia JR Inter-Lakes 9:47.0 30:23.9 23
30 Soule, Liz SR Kearsarge 9:51.1 30:36.7 24
31 O'Hearn, Emma SR Inter-Lakes 9:56.1 30:52.4 25
32 Osburn , Alaina JR Gilford 9:58.0 30:58.1 26
33 Clorite, Grace SR Berlin 9:58.7 31:00.3  
34 Reynolds, Nicole JR Berlin 9:59.1 31:01.5  
35 Grondin, Zoe SO Gorham 10:11.5 31:40.2  
36 Tate, Addison SR Sanborn Regional 10:14.7 31:50.0 27
37 King, Nevaeh SO Gorham 10:14.8 31:50.3  
38 Delafontaine, Alyssa JR Berlin 10:16.0 31:54.2  
39 Botelho, Emma JR Sanborn Regional 10:24.5 32:20.6 28
40 Gilbert, Cassandra JR Kearsarge 10:35.5 32:54.6 29
41 Simes, Hailey SR Sanborn Regional 10:35.8 32:55.7 30
42 Strother, Willow SR Inter-Lakes 10:55.6 33:57.1 31
43 Pettit, Sophia SR Newfound Regional 10:56.1 33:58.7  
44 Stanford, Zoe SR Mascoma Valley 10:59.0 34:07.7 32
45 Merrihew, Madison SR Mascoma Valley 10:59.3 34:08.6 33
46 Kopp , Annie SR White Mountains 11:03.2 34:20.8  
47 Ladd, Lindsey SR Kearsarge 11:03.9 34:22.9  
48 Jackie, DeAngelis SR Kearsarge 11:04.0 34:23.2  
49 Schwartz, Chloe SR Gilford 11:09.9 34:41.6 34
50 Morris, Emily JR Berlin 11:13.9 34:54.0  
51 Robinson, Ruthie SR Hillsboro-Deering 11:27.4 35:35.9  
52 Monta, Beatrice SR Hillsboro-Deering 11:34.6 35:58.3  
53 Sheptor , Victoria SR White Mountains 11:35.9 36:02.4  
54 Morley, Paxton SR Mascoma Valley 12:07.1 37:39.4 35
55 Grodan, Zoe SR Mascoma Valley 14:27.6 44:56.0 36