2017 Brown - Rothenberg XC Meet Date: 10-13-17   Venue: Brown - Providence, RI
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 5k Run CC
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:06:21 25:16 33 3 5 6 8 11 12 16
2 2:06:32 25:18 39 1 2 9 13 14 18 20
3 2:07:30 25:30 59 4 7 10 17 21 22 25
4 2:10:06 26:01 107 15 19 23 24 26 28 29
5 2:16:29 27:17 153 27 30 31 32 33 34 35
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Schmeck, Gavin SO-2 Vermont 5:01.3 24:57.7 1
2 Lucci, Aaron SR-4 Vermont 5:02.7 25:04.9 2
3 Lanigan, Zachary SO-2 Brown 5:03.5 25:08.9 3
4 Garmon, PJ SO-2 Connecticut 5:03.8 25:10.3 4
5 Hale, Tom JR-3 Brown 5:04.2 25:12.5 5
6 Scherrer, David FR-1 Brown 5:04.3 25:12.7 6
7 Mas, James SO-2 Connecticut 5:05.4 25:18.3 7
8 Yabu, Jared FR-1 Brown 5:05.5 25:18.8 8
9 Carmody, Jack SO-2 Vermont 5:05.6 25:19.4 9
10 Timmerman, Parker SR-4 Connecticut 5:06.0 25:21.3 10
11 McCoy, Ben FR-1 Brown 5:07.5 25:28.6 11
12 Smith, Tyler JR-3 Brown 5:08.2 25:32.3 12
13 Marshall, Tyler FR-1 Vermont 5:08.3 25:32.6 13
14 Petela, Luke SO-2 Vermont 5:09.3 25:37.8 14
15 Fortna, Carrick FR-1 Rhode Island 5:09.7 25:39.7 15
16 DiEugenio, Duke FR-1 Brown 5:10.9 25:45.4 16
17 Garrelts, Cameron SO-2 Connecticut 5:11.1 25:46.4 17
18 Hopkins, Will SR-4 Vermont 5:11.3 25:47.7 18
19 Morganti, Dominic FR-1 Brown 5:11.5 25:48.6  
20 Maguire, Joseph SO-2 Rhode Island 5:11.5 25:48.8 19
21 LaCroix, Will JR-3 Vermont 5:12.4 25:52.8 20
22 Parker, Sean FR-1 Connecticut 5:12.7 25:54.3 21
23 Fiol, Aidan SR-4 Connecticut 5:13.7 25:59.6 22
24 Benner, John SO-2 Vermont 5:13.8 25:59.9  
25 Slack, Tim JR-3 Rhode Island 5:13.9 26:00.7 23
26 Celico, Nick JR-3 Rhode Island 5:14.7 26:04.6 24
27 Elkort, Ross SO-2 Vermont 5:15.4 26:08.0  
28 Corcoran, Chris FR-1 Connecticut 5:17.2 26:17.0 25
29 Hynes, Matt FR-1 Vermont 5:17.3 26:17.3  
30 Cammillieri, Brian FR-1 Connecticut 5:17.9 26:20.5  
31 Gelfand, Kasey SO-2 Vermont 5:19.7 26:29.5  
32 Vinacco, Matthew FR-1 Rhode Island 5:20.4 26:32.9 26
33 Poholek, Ryan SR-4 Bryant 5:20.8 26:34.8 27
34 Benjamin, Hughes FR-1 Brown 5:21.1 26:36.1  
35 Ruggiero, Daniel FR-1 Rhode Island 5:21.6 26:39.0 28
36 Musumeci, Nicolas FR-1 Rhode Island 5:22.3 26:42.1 29
37 Tellier, Noah FR-1 Bryant 5:23.1 26:46.4 30
38 Moore, Paul JR-3 Vermont 5:24.0 26:50.8  
39 Grosner, Isaac SO-2 Vermont 5:25.0 26:55.8  
40 Denis, Ian FR-1 Vermont 5:25.2 26:56.9  
41 Adams, Dawson FR-1 Vermont 5:25.3 26:57.1  
42 Kitchen, Patrick FR-1 Vermont 5:26.7 27:04.4  
43 Wilson, Brian SO-2 Vermont 5:29.3 27:16.9  
44 Dagrin, Jordan FR-1 Bryant 5:30.2 27:21.7 31
45 McClellan, Calvin FR-1 Vermont 5:31.6 27:28.6  
46 Coyne, Brian FR-1 Rhode Island 5:33.2 27:36.6  
47 Keefe, Kyle ? UNA-Rhode Island 5:34.6 27:43.5  
48 McCabe, Robert SR-4 Bryant 5:35.3 27:46.7 32
49 Ciminella, Matt SR-4 Vermont 5:35.5 27:47.9  
50 Evans, Alexander SR-4 Bryant 5:38.0 28:00.2 33
51 McKinlay, Harrison SO-2 Bryant 5:42.4 28:22.1 34
52 McLaughlin, Charles FR-1 Rhode Island 5:43.9 28:29.9  
53 Wrenn, Christopher SO-2 Bryant 5:53.1 29:15.7 35
54 Salit, Brian JR-3 Bryant 5:56.0 29:30.0  
55 O'Shea, Ronan JR-3 Brown 5:56.7 29:33.5  
56 Suita, Joseph JR-3 Bryant 6:46.7 33:42.2  
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:10 17:26 16 1 2 3 4 6 7 17
2 1:28:44 17:44 52 5 9 11 13 14 18 19
3 1:30:18 18:03 91 8 16 20 23 24 25 29
4 1:30:42 18:08 91 10 12 21 22 26 27 28
5 1:36:23 19:16 141 15 30 31 32 33 34 35
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hasty, Haley JR-3 Connecticut 5:35.8 17:23.3 1
2 O'Brien, Brianna FR-1 Connecticut 5:35.9 17:23.6 2
3 Nahom, Mia FR-1 Connecticut 5:36.0 17:23.9 3
4 Akerley, Courtney JR-3 Connecticut 5:37.7 17:29.2 4
5 Kaplan, Anna SR-4 Vermont 5:37.9 17:29.8 5
6 Jordan, Danielle SO-2 Connecticut 5:38.3 17:31.0 6
7 Vick, Rachel FR-1 Connecticut 5:40.4 17:37.8 7
8 Aarden, Shelby SO-2 Rhode Island 5:40.7 17:38.5 8
9 Albrecht, Autumn JR-3 Vermont 5:42.6 17:44.4 9
10 Matora, Katia JR-3 Brown 5:43.2 17:46.4 10
11 Sayer, Samantha JR-3 Vermont 5:43.5 17:47.2 11
12 Van Pernis, Alexis SR-4 Brown 5:44.2 17:49.6 12
13 Sonnesyn, Alayna SR-4 Vermont 5:44.7 17:51.0 13
14 Nolan, Katie JR-3 Vermont 5:45.0 17:52.0 14
15 Lodge, Melissa SR-4 Bryant 5:46.1 17:55.3 15
16 Hawkins, Courtney SR-4 Rhode Island 5:46.3 17:56.0 16
17 Monda Oewel, Mary JR-3 Connecticut 5:46.7 17:57.2 17
18 Lagoy, Liz SR-4 Connecticut 5:46.9 17:57.8  
19 Koski, Phoebe SO-2 Vermont 5:47.6 18:00.0 18
20 Cardi, Isabel FR-1 Vermont 5:47.9 18:00.9 19
21 Dissly, Laura SR-4 Vermont 5:48.1 18:01.6  
22 Evans, Ashley FR-1 Rhode Island 5:48.2 18:02.1 20
23 Aneno, Susan SO-2 Connecticut 5:49.7 18:06.5  
24 Swanson, Kelsey JR-3 Connecticut 5:51.6 18:12.6  
25 O'Shea, Caroline FR-1 Vermont 5:52.7 18:15.8  
26 Bellows, Jessica JR-3 Brown 5:52.8 18:16.3 21
27 Trumble, Lauren JR-3 Vermont 5:53.0 18:16.8  
28 Alsup, Alexandra FR-1 Connecticut 5:53.6 18:18.8  
29 Nagpaul, Sunny SO-2 Vermont 5:53.8 18:19.5  
30 Hajda, Allison FR-1 Brown 5:54.0 18:20.0 22
31 McNulty, Katie JR-3 Rhode Island 5:54.2 18:20.6 23
32 Brehler, Alyssa SR-4 Rhode Island 5:54.6 18:21.8 24
33 Rabasco, Toni SO-2 Vermont 5:56.0 18:26.3  
34 Bertholon, Camille SO-2 Rhode Island 5:56.9 18:29.1 25
35 Treanor, Katherine SO-2 Brown 5:57.3 18:30.2 26
36 Davy, Ciciely SO-2 Brown 5:57.9 18:32.2 27
37 Scahill, Lauren JR-3 Connecticut 5:58.1 18:32.7  
38 McMillan, Emma FR-1 Brown 5:59.1 18:35.7 28
39 Gish, Margaret SR-4 Vermont 5:59.3 18:36.4  
40 Pratt, Alli FR-1 Vermont 5:59.5 18:36.9  
41 Lustiber, Shannon FR-1 Vermont 5:59.6 18:37.2  
42 Conway, Chloe SO-2 Brown 5:59.9 18:38.4  
43 Foley, Katherine SR-4 Connecticut 6:00.1 18:38.9  
44 Iocca, Kelly FR-1 Rhode Island 6:00.2 18:39.3 29
45 Staiger, Talia JR-3 Connecticut 6:01.1 18:42.0  
46 Szapary, Hannah JR-3 Brown 6:01.5 18:43.3  
47 Feinberg, Joelle SR-4 Brown 6:02.7 18:46.9  
48 Weiss, Olivia SO-2 Bryant 6:03.0 18:47.9 30
49 Pias, Mackenzie SO-2 Connecticut 6:03.6 18:49.7  
50 Sullivan, Jacklyn SO-2 Bryant 6:04.2 18:51.7 31
51 Martell, AnneMarie FR-1 Vermont 6:06.8 18:59.6  
52 Pearl, Alana SR-4 Connecticut 6:07.0 19:00.3  
53 Grazia, Saige JR-3 Rhode Island 6:07.7 19:02.5  
54 McGann, Kate SO-2 Vermont 6:10.8 19:12.1  
55 Sutyak, Lexi FR-1 Vermont 6:11.2 19:13.3  
56 Carr, Nina FR-1 Vermont 6:11.4 19:14.1  
57 Turner, Kelsey SO-2 Brown 6:11.7 19:14.8  
58 Fleming, Hannah JR-3 Connecticut 6:12.0 19:15.9  
59 Boesch-Dining, Smita SR-4 Vermont 6:15.5 19:26.6  
60 Mahoney, Maggie JR-3 Vermont 6:19.9 19:40.5  
61 Kane, Lindsey JR-3 Connecticut 6:23.4 19:51.3  
62 Romanchick, Katelynn FR-1 Connecticut 6:24.0 19:53.0  
63 Noonan, Theresa FR-1 Vermont 6:25.7 19:58.5  
64 Sprout, Julia SO-2 Connecticut 6:27.0 20:02.4  
65 Lapham, Sarah SR-4 Bryant 6:28.2 20:06.1 32
66 Meyer, Ava SO-2 Vermont 6:38.5 20:38.3  
67 Campise, Breann SO-2 Bryant 6:39.9 20:42.6 33
68 Meizen, Caroline FR-1 Bryant 6:43.4 20:53.4 34
69 Wiley, Morocca FR-1 Connecticut 6:48.0 21:07.7  
70 Lock, Kierstin FR-1 Bryant 6:57.1 21:35.9 35
71 Goyette, Elizabeth FR-1 Bryant 7:20.1 22:47.4