CIAA XC Championships Date: 10-26-17   Venue: Green Hill Park - Salem, VA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8000 Meters Women's 5000 Meters
Men's 8000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:26:38 29:19 39 3 6 8 10 12 25 39
2 2:30:27 30:05 84 2 5 13 22 42 45 58
3 2:32:59 30:35 103 11 20 21 24 27 55  
4 2:33:20 30:40 109 4 18 19 28 40 41 51
5 2:36:06 31:13 131 7 15 34 37 38 50  
6 2:36:13 31:14 141 16 26 31 32 36 57  
7 2:42:05 32:25 186 23 29 30 44 60 61 74
8 2:43:02 32:36 187 14 17 49 53 54 56 66
9 2:44:12 32:50 203 1 35 46 59 62 76  
10 2:54:35 34:55 243 9 33 63 67 71    
11 2:50:16 34:03 254 43 47 48 52 64 69 70
12 3:24:58 40:59 353 65 68 72 73 75    
Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lagat, Mike FR-1 Shaw 5:33.3 27:37.0 1
2 Nieves, Luis SR-4 Virginia Union 5:36.9 27:54.8 2
3 Huff, Tyreece SO-2 Virginia State 5:37.9 27:59.9 3
4 Thomas, Isaiah FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 5:47.0 28:44.9 4
5 Casey, Arthur SR-4 Virginia Union 5:52.2 29:10.9 5
6 Stackfield, Nickolas FR-1 Virginia State 5:54.8 29:23.6 6
7 Thompson, Aaron FR-1 Livingstone 5:55.9 29:29.1 7
8 Mouchette, Juma SR-4 Virginia State 5:57.9 29:39.4 8
9 Prudente-Bernal, Richard JR-3 Fayetteville St. 5:58.2 29:40.6 9
10 Murdock, Steven SO-2 Virginia State 5:58.8 29:43.6 10
11 Penalver, Jose FR-1 St. Augustine's 5:59.2 29:45.5 11
12 Evans, Tyron SO-2 Virginia State 6:00.5 29:52.3 12
13 Wimbish, Anthony FR-1 Virginia Union 6:01.9 29:59.3 13
14 Staten, Hyshem JR-3 Elizabeth City St. 6:02.1 30:00.0 14
15 Jones, Tyreese SO-2 Livingstone 6:04.6 30:12.6 15
16 Abdus-Salaam, Bukhari Jair FR-1 Bowie State 6:05.0 30:14.7 16
17 Elliott, Jonquin SR-4 Elizabeth City St. 6:05.6 30:17.3 17
18 Thompson, Tyreke FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 6:07.1 30:24.8 18
19 Deleon, Nicolas FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 6:07.4 30:26.6 19
20 Hike-Charles, Ja'Mont FR-1 St. Augustine's 6:10.2 30:40.2 20
21 Robertson, Jonathan SO-2 St. Augustine's 6:10.4 30:41.6 21
22 Whitehead-Tillery, Charles SO-2 Virginia Union 6:10.5 30:42.1 22
23 Taylor, Kevin SO-2 Chowan 6:11.3 30:45.7 23
24 Walker, Robert FR-1 St. Augustine's 6:12.1 30:50.0 24
25 Salley, Charles FR-1 Virginia State 6:13.2 30:55.3 25
26 Thomas, Robert JR-3 Bowie State 6:14.2 31:00.1 26
27 Thomas, Nikolas SO-2 St. Augustine's 6:14.5 31:01.7 27
28 McMillan, Lamar FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 6:16.5 31:11.9 28
29 Alansi, Ghasson FR-1 Chowan 6:17.2 31:15.2 29
30 Thomas, Jalen FR-1 Chowan 6:17.6 31:17.4 30
31 Miller, Markese SO-2 Bowie State 6:18.9 31:23.9 31
32 Olumese, Ikpefua FR-1 Bowie State 6:22.2 31:40.2 32
33 Poe, Jaylaan FR-1 Fayetteville St. 6:22.7 31:42.4 33
34 Mcphail, Charles FR-1 Livingstone 6:23.1 31:44.6 34
35 Wilke, Thilo FR-1 Shaw 6:23.6 31:47.2 35
36 Rush, Juantre FR-1 Bowie State 6:25.0 31:54.1 36
37 Hernandez, Austin SO-2 Livingstone 6:29.4 32:16.1 37
38 Ewell, Antoine SO-2 Livingstone 6:31.1 32:24.1 38
39 Andrews, Louis FR-1 Virginia State 6:32.5 32:31.3 39
40 Heaven, Nathan FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 6:32.6 32:31.9 40
41 Bonds, Chris FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 6:33.6 32:36.5 41
42 Harrison, Tyrel FR-1 Virginia Union 6:34.4 32:40.5 42
43 Smallwood, Jamir FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 6:38.2 32:59.6 43
44 Kattan, George SO-2 Chowan 6:38.5 33:01.1 44
45 Wallace, Jeremiah FR-1 Virginia Union 6:38.5 33:01.2 45
46 Artegaga, Ivan FR-1 Shaw 6:39.6 33:06.7 46
47 Smith, Clayton FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 6:40.4 33:10.7 47
48 Reaves, Jordan FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 6:44.2 33:29.4 48
49 Gunter, Noah FR-1 Elizabeth City St. 6:49.6 33:56.5 49
50 Denis, Benaja FR-1 Livingstone 6:50.1 33:59.0 50
51 Wallace, Terrell FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 6:51.1 34:04.0 51
52 Massey, Julian SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 6:51.4 34:05.2 52
53 DRURY, DAVID SR-4 Elizabeth City St. 6:55.2 34:23.9 53
54 Rosado, Efram SR-4 Elizabeth City St. 6:55.4 34:25.0 54
55 Mathews, Gregory FR-1 St. Augustine's 6:55.8 34:27.2 55
56 Poyner, Lenox JR-3 Elizabeth City St. 6:57.1 34:33.7 56
57 Glasper, Kevin SO-2 Bowie State 7:00.9 34:52.4 57
58 Bolden, Jordan FR-1 Virginia Union 7:04.5 35:10.6 58
59 Radosavlijevic, Jovan FR-1 Shaw 7:11.1 35:43.3 59
60 Amzat, Sadiq SR-4 Chowan 7:11.7 35:46.2 60
61 Robinson, Traceton FR-1 Chowan 7:12.9 35:52.1 61
62 Margiotta, Guido SR-4 Shaw 7:14.1 35:58.3 62
63 Nordan, Collin SO-2 Fayetteville St. 7:15.7 36:06.3 63
64 Simon, Ashley FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 7:20.9 36:31.8 64
65 Segers, Dionysius FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 7:24.4 36:49.3 65
66 Tapia, R. Alexandro FR-1 Elizabeth City St. 7:26.2 36:58.5 66
67 Reed, Darius FR-1 Fayetteville St. 7:27.1 37:02.7 67
68 Ross, Isaac JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 7:34.3 37:38.6 68
69 Sherrill, Kadeem SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 7:44.8 38:30.7 69
70 Davis, Rachard FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 7:58.8 39:40.2 70
71 Stanton, Darian SO-2 Fayetteville St. 8:03.4 40:03.3 71
72 Lawrence, Zavier JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 8:10.8 40:40.1 72
73 Robinson, Kyle SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 8:12.1 40:46.6 73
74 Kaliakperov, Adi FR-1 Chowan 9:10.3 45:36.0 74
75 Jackson, Garnett FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 9:52.1 49:03.5 75
76 Valverde, Miguel FR-1 Shaw 9:52.3 49:04.9 76
Women's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:32 20:42 35 2 4 6 7 16 19 40
2 1:46:23 21:16 62 1 3 9 23 26 29  
3 1:48:48 21:45 75 5 8 18 20 24 38 47
4 1:55:28 23:05 143 13 30 32 33 35 39 48
5 1:55:35 23:07 148 11 15 28 45 49 74  
6 2:00:24 24:04 190 21 25 27 50 67 71  
7 2:00:14 24:02 195 12 41 43 44 55 56 60
8 2:01:21 24:16 199 10 22 51 54 62 69  
9 2:03:50 24:46 236 37 42 46 53 58 59 63
10 2:07:24 25:28 249 14 34 65 66 70 73 75
11 2:22:40 28:32 258 17 36 61 68 76    
12 2:10:11 26:02 276 31 52 57 64 72    
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Travis, Imani FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 6:19.0 19:37.7 1
2 Cruz, Aleena FR-1 Fayetteville St. 6:19.4 19:38.8 2
3 Haynie, Zakyrah FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 6:32.5 20:19.6 3
4 Stevons, Destiny FR-1 Fayetteville St. 6:35.6 20:29.3 4
5 Robinson, Iris SO-2 St. Augustine's 6:39.7 20:41.8 5
6 Leonard, Carisha FR-1 Fayetteville St. 6:40.1 20:43.1 6
7 Gaither, Morgan SO-2 Fayetteville St. 6:41.0 20:46.1 7
8 Crawford, Amanda FR-1 St. Augustine's 6:44.4 20:56.6 8
9 Brooks, Ojai FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 6:46.2 21:02.2 9
10 Ferguson, Fellan SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 6:48.5 21:09.3 10
11 Ewell, Angel SO-2 Livingstone 6:53.6 21:25.1 11
12 Frank, Kyla FR-1 Virginia State 6:57.2 21:36.4 12
13 Johnson, Zuwena SO-2 Bowie State 6:57.6 21:37.5 13
14 Wint, Kaydi Ann SO-2 Shaw 7:00.2 21:45.5 14
15 Green, Asia SO-2 Livingstone 7:01.1 21:48.4 15
16 Petty, Taniya FR-1 Fayetteville St. 7:03.3 21:55.3 16
17 Knight, Lela FR-1 Chowan 7:04.0 21:57.5 17
18 Fields, Florence FR-1 St. Augustine's 7:07.7 22:08.8 18
19 Mastin, Sarah SO-2 Fayetteville St. 7:10.0 22:16.2 19
20 Wells, Alexis FR-1 St. Augustine's 7:13.2 22:26.0 20
21 Jackson, Imani SR-4 Virginia Union 7:13.7 22:27.6 21
22 Clarke, Kendra JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 7:14.3 22:29.3 22
23 Johnson, Keyona SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 7:16.1 22:35.0 23
24 Kalawan, Shannon FR-1 St. Augustine's 7:16.2 22:35.4 24
25 Sheila, Jepngetich FR-1 Virginia Union 7:18.9 22:43.7 25
26 Rowe, Qjuanda FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 7:20.4 22:48.5 26
27 Copeland, Alexus SR-4 Virginia Union 7:21.8 22:52.9 27
28 Glasco, Gabrielle SO-2 Livingstone 7:23.2 22:57.1 28
29 Porter, Victoria FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 7:23.9 22:59.3 29
30 Hunt, Abigail FR-1 Bowie State 7:28.4 23:13.2 30
31 Powers, Haleigh FR-1 Elizabeth City St. 7:30.8 23:20.8 31
32 Gourrier, Cionne FR-1 Bowie State 7:32.2 23:25.2 32
33 Farmer, Telicia FR-1 Bowie State 7:32.5 23:26.0 33
34 May, Briona SR-4 Shaw 7:35.7 23:36.0 34
35 Brown, Kaylia FR-1 Bowie State 7:39.0 23:46.2 35
36 Stokes, Elizabeth FR-1 Chowan 7:40.2 23:50.0 36
37 Tisdale, Kayla FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 7:41.1 23:52.6 37
38 Hunter, Ade SR-4 St. Augustine's 7:41.4 23:53.7 38
39 Wright, Kayla SO-2 Bowie State 7:41.6 23:54.4 39
40 Johnson, Mya FR-1 Fayetteville St. 7:41.6 23:54.4 40
41 Warner, Kenya FR-1 Virginia State 7:42.5 23:57.0 41
42 Okodugha, Amanda FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 7:47.1 24:11.3 42
43 Green, Deriel FR-1 Virginia State 7:52.0 24:26.5 43
44 Moseley, Alexandria SR-4 Virginia State 7:52.5 24:28.3 44
45 Williams, Natesha SR-4 Livingstone 7:53.3 24:30.7 45
46 Enabulele, Osarieme FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 7:53.4 24:31.0 46
47 Belle, Tia-Adana JR-3 St. Augustine's 7:58.4 24:46.5 47
48 Peterson, Makayla FR-1 Bowie State 8:00.6 24:53.3 48
49 Paulk, MonaLisa SO-2 Livingstone 8:00.8 24:54.0 49
50 Burrell, Mariah FR-1 Virginia Union 8:02.1 24:58.1 50
51 Pollard, Kianje SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 8:05.4 25:08.3 51
52 Brown, Jalyn SR-4 Elizabeth City St. 8:07.2 25:13.9 52
53 Berkel, Adia SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 8:08.4 25:17.6 53
54 Marshall, Sidney SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 8:15.7 25:40.3 54
55 Alston, Ryneisha FR-1 Virginia State 8:17.7 25:46.4 55
56 Jordan, Jade FR-1 Virginia State 8:17.8 25:46.9 56
57 Harris, Nyla FR-1 Elizabeth City St. 8:21.0 25:56.7 57
58 Harris, Paige FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 8:21.4 25:58.1 58
59 Greene, Destiny FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 8:30.3 26:25.7 59
60 Holmes, Camisha JR-3 Virginia State 8:32.5 26:32.6 60
61 Henderson , Chasity JR-3 Chowan 8:34.8 26:39.6 61
62 Grandison, Ramoya JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 8:39.4 26:53.8 62
63 Anderson, Sydney SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 8:40.8 26:58.3 63
64 Sutton, Makayla FR-1 Elizabeth City St. 8:43.6 27:07.1 64
65 Clarke, LaCherie JR-3 Shaw 8:44.1 27:08.5 65
66 Ladson, Aniyah FR-1 Shaw 8:44.6 27:10.0 66
67 Hopes, Enecia FR-1 Virginia Union 8:48.6 27:22.5 67
68 Finley-Flowers, Raven FR-1 Chowan 8:51.6 27:31.7 68
69 Davis, Deja SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 8:52.4 27:34.2 69
70 Sanders, Kyla JR-3 Shaw 8:55.6 27:44.1 70
71 Saunders, Chaunsa SO-2 Virginia Union 9:00.6 27:59.8 71
72 Boone-Fudge, Quianna FR-1 Elizabeth City St. 9:11.3 28:33.0 72
73 Higgins, Dominique FR-1 Shaw 9:28.9 29:27.8 73
74 Oliver-Ratcliff, Ciera FR-1 Livingstone 9:32.5 29:38.9 74
75 McCrea, Yanika SO-2 Shaw 9:56.6 30:53.9 75
76 Caceres, Maressa SO-2 Chowan 13:44.3 42:41.3 76