MSMC/Sarah Lawrence/Yeshiva Tri-Meet Date: 09-03-17   Venue: Hudson Valley Sports Dome, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5000 Meters Women's 5000 Meters
Women's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:02:58 24:35 25 1 2 5 8 9 12 13
2 2:03:31 24:42 31 3 4 6 7 11 14 15
3 2:23:21 28:40 80 10 16 17 18 19 20 21
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Papadopoulos, Samantha FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 7:27.1 23:09.1 1
2 Barton , Angela JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 7:35.7 23:35.9 2
3 Fisher, Jemma Sarah Lawrence 7:39.6 23:48.3 3
4 Mykyta-Chomsky, Rosa JR-3 Sarah Lawrence 7:39.7 23:48.5 4
5 Higgins, Aine SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 7:53.5 24:31.4 5
6 Meier, Tiffany SR-4 Sarah Lawrence 7:53.6 24:31.6 6
7 Shepard, Katherine SR-4 Sarah Lawrence 8:08.1 25:16.6 7
8 Umunna, Diamond SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 8:18.2 25:48.2 8
9 Leath, Emiy FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 8:20.1 25:53.9 9
10 Itzhak, Ayelet JR-3 Yeshiva 8:23.3 26:04.0 10
11 Labadie, Katherine JR-3 Sarah Lawrence 8:24.1 26:06.5 11
12 Bergen, Alexandra SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 8:31.6 26:29.8 12
13 Laurange, Victoria FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 8:32.1 26:31.4 13
14 Bombara, Janey Sarah Lawrence 8:33.2 26:34.5 14
15 Dee, Emily FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 8:36.8 26:45.9  
16 Lark, Lina FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 8:39.5 26:54.4  
17 Perry, Lea Sarah Lawrence 8:41.0 26:59.0 15
18 Monahan, Nicole FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 8:57.6 27:50.6  
19 Greenberg, Rivka JR-3 Yeshiva 8:57.9 27:51.4 16
20 Munro, Victoria FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 9:07.3 28:20.6  
21 Goldstein, Basya JR-3 Yeshiva 9:17.2 28:51.3 17
22 Lowry, Nechama FR-1 Yeshiva 9:40.1 30:02.5 18
23 Katz, Hilla JR-3 Yeshiva 9:49.8 30:32.6 19
24 Wyse, Natalie SO-2 Sarah Lawrence 9:54.9 30:48.7  
25 Rosenberg, Rachel FR-1 Yeshiva 10:01.8 31:10.1 20
26 Felsenstein, Esther JR-3 Yeshiva 10:05.8 31:22.3 21
27 Perton, Shira SO-2 Yeshiva 10:49.6 33:38.6  
28 Remsen, Brooke SO-2 Sarah Lawrence 11:05.0 34:26.2  
29 Winter, Rebecca JR-3 Yeshiva 11:45.9 36:33.5  
30 Dyen-Shapiro, Danielle SR-4 Sarah Lawrence 12:02.9 37:26.3  
Men's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:37:02 19:24 22 2 3 4 5 8 13 14
2 1:38:51 19:46 38 1 7 9 10 11 15 17
3 1:43:42 20:44 71 6 12 16 18 19 20 21
Men's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Raichman, Avraham SR-4 Yeshiva 6:03.3 18:48.8 1
2 Al-Haraizeh, Adam SR-4 Mount Saint Mary 6:11.0 19:12.7 2
3 Hofbauer, Thomas JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 6:12.0 19:16.0 3
4 Pagano, Ryan SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 6:12.2 19:16.5 4
5 Bevans, Isaiah JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 6:13.6 19:20.9 5
6 Roccaforte, Zack JR-3 Sarah Lawrence 6:14.0 19:22.1 6
7 Shulman, Soloman SO-2 Yeshiva 6:19.7 19:39.7 7
8 Grady, Chris SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 6:25.1 19:56.5 8
9 Shreiber, Yonatan JR-3 Yeshiva 6:27.9 20:05.2 9
10 Balsam, Uri SO-2 Yeshiva 6:29.1 20:08.9 10
11 Schwartz, Yoni JR-3 Yeshiva 6:29.1 20:09.2 11
12 Higinbotham, Daniel SR-4 Sarah Lawrence 6:30.1 20:12.2 12
13 Madden, William FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 6:32.0 20:18.1 13
14 Farrell, Sean JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 6:35.8 20:29.9 14
15 Greenberg, Jonathan SO-2 Yeshiva 6:36.1 20:30.9 15
16 Janrell, Baniel FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 6:36.7 20:32.6  
17 Chen, Yifan Sarah Lawrence 6:45.2 20:59.0 16
18 Pfeffer, Yosef SO-2 Yeshiva 6:45.8 21:01.0 17
19 Meltzer, Yudi SO-2 Yeshiva 6:45.9 21:01.3  
20 Gabor, Nathaniel SO-2 Sarah Lawrence 6:46.3 21:02.6 18
21 Deutsch, Jakob FR-1 Yeshiva 6:51.8 21:19.7  
22 Jonas, Joseph FR-1 Yeshiva 6:54.8 21:28.9  
23 Naria, Shin Sarah Lawrence 7:07.0 22:06.7 19
24 Iodice, Donte SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 7:46.4 24:09.2  
25 Seaford, Jericho Sarah Lawrence 7:59.8 24:51.0 20
26 McCabe, Michael Sarah Lawrence 8:58.1 27:51.9 21