George Washington v. UMBC Date: 09-01-17   Venue: Mount St. Mary's - Emmitsburg, MD
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5000 Meters Women's 5000 Meters
Men's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:18:20 15:40 20 1 2 3 6 8 9 13
2 1:18:58 15:47 37 4 5 7 10 11 12 14
Men's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
4 Lange, Matthew SR-4 George Washington 4:59.7 15:31.2 1
5 Day, Carter SR-4 George Washington 5:00.9 15:35.0 2
6 Weber, Andy JR-3 George Washington 5:01.7 15:37.4 3
8 Kane, Matthew JR-3 UMBC 5:02.3 15:39.3 4
11 Hawkins, Elijah SO-2 UMBC 5:03.5 15:43.1 5
12 Wills, Colin SO-2 George Washington 5:04.3 15:45.6 6
13 Eado, Ifa SR-4 UMBC 5:05.7 15:49.9 7
14 Arnold, Charles SR-4 George Washington 5:06.2 15:51.4 8
16 Sye, Trevor SR-4 George Washington 5:06.4 15:51.9 9
17 Bennett, Matt SO-2 UMBC 5:06.4 15:52.0 10
18 Nadal, Nathan JR-3 UMBC 5:07.0 15:54.0 11
19 Burgett, Rhys SR-4 UMBC 5:07.8 15:56.4 12
20 Conlon, Jack SO-2 George Washington 5:07.8 15:56.5 13
23 Ham, Colton Unattached 5:10.1 16:03.5  
24 Dooling, Jon SO-2 George Washington 5:10.7 16:05.4  
26 Shaffer, Chris SR-4 George Washington 5:14.8 16:18.1  
27 Baker, Scott Unattached 5:15.1 16:19.1  
28 Kingeter, Matt JR-3 UMBC 5:15.5 16:20.3 14
30 Duell, Noah SR-4 George Washington 5:16.2 16:22.4  
31 James, Conner JR-3 George Washington 5:17.2 16:25.7  
33 Smart, Eric JR-3 UMBC 5:17.4 16:26.2  
34 Robinson, Daniel FR-1 George Washington 5:17.9 16:27.7  
35 Kessler, Luke SR-4 UMBC 5:18.0 16:28.0  
36 Cave, Brian SO-2 UMBC 5:18.0 16:28.0  
42 Smith, Miles SO-2 UMBC 5:21.8 16:40.0  
48 Arbaugh, Bradley SO-2 UMBC 5:25.6 16:51.6  
50 Coombes, Jakob SO-2 George Washington 5:28.4 17:00.3  
51 Doorhy, Ryan FR-1 George Washington 5:29.6 17:04.1  
52 Williams, Carter FR-1 UMBC 5:29.9 17:05.1  
55 Johnson, Kevin FR-1 UMBC 5:33.4 17:15.9  
56 McGivern, Kevin SO-2 UMBC 5:34.6 17:19.8  
65 Garry, Evan SO-2 George Washington 5:46.1 17:55.3  
68 Trowell-Lopez, Nathan FR-1 UMBC 5:50.7 18:09.7  
69 Prather, Gavin SO-2 UMBC 5:50.7 18:09.7  
72 Thronson, Ty SR-4 UMBC 5:58.2 18:32.9  
73 Jenks, Erik FR-1 UMBC 5:58.4 18:33.6  
78 Griffie, Jared FR Unattached 6:09.5 19:08.0  
79 Moore, Tyler FR Unattached 6:12.5 19:17.3  
83 Roach, Brandan FR Unattached 6:34.7 20:26.4  
84 Reid, Khalil FR Unattached 6:47.3 21:05.6  
85 Atland, Brady Unattached 7:03.6 21:56.3  
86 Housey, Paul SO-2 George Washington DNS  
86 Cronin, Jackson FR-1 George Washington DNS  
86 Alexander, Stephen SR-4 UMBC DNS  
86 Beaudette, Kyle FR-1 George Washington DNS  
Women's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:19 18:39 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 1:38:59 19:47 50 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
2 Brown, Halley JR-3 George Washington 5:51.5 18:12.2 1
6 Yerke, Madison JR-3 George Washington 5:54.8 18:22.4 2
12 Dannheim, Suzanne SO-2 George Washington 5:59.4 18:36.8 3
22 Rustay, Abby FR-1 George Washington 6:06.2 18:57.9 4
28 Vlattas, Gabby SO-2 George Washington 6:10.4 19:10.9 5
29 Fatica, Lesley JR-3 George Washington 6:11.6 19:14.7 6
30 Gallivan, Rachel SO-2 George Washington 6:11.8 19:15.1 7
32 Mattson, Courtney SR-4 UMBC 6:12.1 19:16.1 8
43 Nohilly, Kathryn FR-1 George Washington 6:16.9 19:31.2  
46 Stetson, Kelli JR-3 George Washington 6:19.6 19:39.4  
47 Horgan, Olivia FR-1 George Washington 6:19.9 19:40.3  
48 Coogan, Margaret FR-1 George Washington 6:20.1 19:41.0  
52 Roberts, Briana SO-2 UMBC 6:22.5 19:48.4 9
54 Richter, Olivia SR-4 UMBC 6:23.9 19:52.8 10
55 Knake, Kaya SO-2 UMBC 6:24.7 19:55.3 11
57 Gabor, Malone SR-4 George Washington 6:26.4 20:00.6  
60 Kartalia, Emma FR-1 UMBC 6:28.3 20:06.6 12
64 Koga, Pam SO-2 UMBC 6:31.6 20:16.7 13
69 Ponton, Kelsey JR-3 UMBC 6:38.5 20:38.3 14
71 Torres, Edith FR-1 UMBC 6:40.4 20:44.1  
72 Redding, Bridgett SO-2 UMBC 6:41.1 20:46.2  
73 Bartelloni, Alexis JR-3 UMBC 6:44.8 20:57.9  
74 Wilkinson, Brittany FR-1 George Washington 6:46.0 21:01.4  
75 Zarate, Sofia FR-1 UMBC 6:51.7 21:19.2  
76 Davies, Cecilia SO-2 UMBC 6:53.7 21:25.4  
78 Boone, Destiny FR Unattached 7:08.2 22:10.6  
81 Aris, Hannah SR-4 UMBC 7:12.6 22:24.1  
84 Johnson, Tori SO-2 UMBC 7:17.3 22:38.9  
85 Garcia, Ariella FR-1 UMBC 7:19.3 22:44.9  
92 Steinly, Savannah SR-4 UMBC 7:56.1 24:39.3  
93 Anderson, Lauren JR-3 George Washington DNS  
93 Hayes-Loane, Helen FR Unattached DNF  
93 Hughen, Rachael SO-2 George Washington DNS