University of San Francisco Invitational Date: 09-02-17   Venue: San Francisco - San Francisco, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8000 Meters Women's 6000 Meters
Women's 6000 Meters Team Scores

D 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:48:13 21:38 17 1 2 3 4 7 8 9
2 1:52:23 22:28 50 5 6 12 13 14 24 27
3 1:56:34 23:18 76 10 11 15 19 21 26  
4 1:59:31 23:54 93 16 17 18 20 22 23 25

Non D1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:55:47 23:09 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Women's 6000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score 2k 4k
1 Pyzik, Weronika JR-3 San Francisco 5:46.4 21:31.7 1 7:09.1 14:28.7 (7:19.7)
2 Brauer, Isabelle SO-2 San Francisco 5:46.9 21:33.6 2 7:08.6 14:28.6 (7:20.0)
3 Bird, Elizabeth SR-4 San Francisco 5:47.3 21:34.8 3 7:09.0 14:29.0 (7:20.0)
4 Meyer, Lea FR-1 San Francisco 5:47.4 21:35.2 4 7:08.6 14:28.8 (7:20.3)
5 Kurgat, Caroline SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 5:48.5 21:39.3 1 7:08.9 14:28.8 (7:20.0)
6 Sandoval, Jenny SO-2 San Jose St. 5:49.4 21:42.8 5 7:08.9 14:29.1 (7:20.3)
7 Aldapa, Adilene JR-3 San Jose St. 5:51.1 21:49.3 6 7:09.1 14:29.4 (7:20.4)
8 Schulte, Tatjana JR-3 San Francisco 5:53.5 21:58.2 7 7:08.7 14:29.3 (7:20.6)
9 Ulrichova, Alena SR-4 San Francisco 5:56.3 22:08.5 8 7:14.0 14:43.6 (7:29.6)
10 Stahr, Emma JR-3 San Francisco 5:57.6 22:13.3 9 7:13.8 14:44.3 (7:30.6)
11 LaTraverse, Frederique SR-4 San Francisco 5:59.6 22:20.8   7:14.0 14:43.6 (7:29.6)
12 Almanza, Valerie FR-1 San Francisco 6:00.1 22:22.7   7:14.0 14:43.4 (7:29.5)
13 Boos, Annie FR-1 California 6:00.7 22:24.8 10 7:21.6 14:54.1 (7:32.6)
14 Dobry, Marissa SO-2 California 6:00.7 22:25.1 11 7:21.4 14:54.0 (7:32.6)
15 Bohannon, Kai FR-1 San Jose St. 6:05.3 22:42.1 12 7:31.9 15:07.6 (7:35.8)
16 Zambrano, Jeanette JR-3 San Jose St. 6:08.2 22:52.9 13 7:19.4 14:54.8 (7:35.5)
17 Wallace, Ellie FR-1 San Francisco 6:10.8 23:02.4   7:13.7 14:54.4 (7:40.7)
18 Chelimo, Emmanuelah SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 6:14.4 23:16.2 2 7:14.1 15:06.5 (7:52.5)
19 Contreras , Carmen JR-3 San Jose St. 6:14.7 23:17.1 14 7:33.7 15:24.5 (7:50.9)
20 Coscia, Kimberly JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 6:15.5 23:20.2 3 7:22.4 15:19.1 (7:56.7)
21 Howe, Lochryn FR-1 California 6:19.2 23:34.1 15 7:32.5 15:30.4 (7:57.9)
22 Sanchez, Marisa SO-2 Santa Clara 6:19.8 23:36.0 16 7:19.2 15:20.0 (8:00.8)
23 Kopf, Ellie FR-1 Santa Clara 6:21.0 23:40.6 17 7:32.8 15:33.9 (8:01.2)
24 Nielsen, Kelsey SR-4 San Francisco 6:22.0 23:44.2   7:18.3 15:25.6 (8:07.3)
25 McCullough, Bevin JR-3 Santa Clara 6:22.0 23:44.3 18 7:32.3 15:32.3 (8:00.1)
26 Jepchumba, Zennah JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 6:22.0 23:44.4 4 7:19.3 15:24.3 (8:05.0)
27 Burroughs, Mariah SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 6:22.9 23:47.7 5 7:33.3 15:37.5 (8:04.3)
28 Arndt, Ariane FR-1 California 6:26.8 24:02.1 19 7:32.5 15:52.2 (8:19.8)
29 Keller-Miller, Michaela FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 6:27.9 24:06.5 6 7:38.2 15:57.5 (8:19.4)
30 Ferris, Jamie JR-3 Santa Clara 6:28.5 24:08.4 20 7:34.0 15:46.3 (8:12.4)
31 Corda, Meredith FR-1 California 6:28.5 24:08.6 21 7:21.6 15:24.2 (8:02.6)
32 Block, Jordyn SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 6:29.0 24:10.4 7 7:37.1 15:56.7 (8:19.6)
33 King, Sarah FR-1 Santa Clara 6:32.1 24:22.1 22 7:34.2 15:57.3 (8:23.2)
34 Martinez, Allison SR-4 Santa Clara 6:33.4 24:26.9 23 7:50.4 16:19.7 (8:29.4)
35 Hanson, Camilla SO-2 San Jose St. 6:34.0 24:29.2 24 7:54.7 16:15.4 (8:20.8)
36 McCormick, Danielle JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 6:34.5 24:31.1   7:37.6 16:02.8 (8:25.2)
37 McCurry, Emma FR-1 Santa Clara 6:35.0 24:32.9 25 7:50.5 16:16.0 (8:25.5)
38 Eikelberner, Emma SO-2 Santa Clara 6:35.7 24:35.6   7:36.5 16:08.9 (8:32.5)
39 Ward, Jules FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 6:37.6 24:42.6   7:37.6 15:57.3 (8:19.7)
40 Nabholz, Janie FR-1 Santa Clara 6:38.1 24:44.3   7:32.5 15:55.1 (8:22.6)
41 Burroughs, Riley JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 6:39.7 24:50.4   7:56.8 16:28.3 (8:31.5)
42 Lipson, Julia SR-4 California 6:40.4 24:53.0 26 7:39.1 16:05.5 (8:26.4)
43 Almanza, Victorica FR-1 San Francisco 6:41.1 24:55.6   7:40.7 16:16.2 (8:35.6)
44 Perez, Tamara SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 6:43.4 25:04.2   7:39.1 16:14.8 (8:35.7)
45 Wood, Hannah JR-3 Santa Clara 6:53.5 25:41.9   7:44.9 16:25.2 (8:40.4)
46 Abe, Kalen FR-1 Santa Clara 6:53.6 25:42.3   7:50.7 16:42.1 (8:51.5)
47 Breadmore, Kiara UDTC 6:55.6 25:49.8   7:59.7 16:45.4 (8:45.7)
48 Green, Julia JR-3 Santa Clara 6:57.3 25:55.9   7:54.0 16:55.3 (9:01.3)
49 Luna, Corey UDTC 7:01.9 26:13.1   8:02.3 17:03.7 (9:01.5)
50 Akers, Mikayla FR-1 San Jose St. 7:09.5 26:41.6 27 8:02.4 17:16.4 (9:14.1)
51 Wong, Kylie FR CSM DNF   8:28.8  
Men's 8000 Meters Team Scores

Non D1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:14:38 26:55 19 1 2 4 5 7 10 12
2 UDTC 2:19:34 27:54 37 3 6 8 9 11 13 14

D 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:09:48 25:57 26 1 2 5 7 11 18 20
2 2:10:51 26:10 37 3 4 8 10 12 14 16
3 2:13:25 26:41 73 6 13 15 17 22 27 30
4 2:15:53 27:10 96 9 19 21 23 24 28 32
5 2:23:24 28:40 144 25 26 29 31 33    
Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score 2k 4k 6k
1 Aziz, Mohamed SR-4 San Francisco 5:06.0 25:21.0 1 6:24.0 12:47.9 (6:24.0) 19:12.0 (6:24.1)
2 Rowe, Jack JR Unattached 5:07.2 25:27.4   6:24.4 12:48.4 (6:24.1) 19:12.1 (6:23.7)
3 Pina, Jose JR Unattached 5:08.3 25:32.5   6:23.6 12:48.1 (6:24.6) 19:12.1 (6:24.0)
4 Alcock, Ben SR-4 San Francisco 5:10.9 25:45.5 2 6:24.1 12:48.3 (6:24.2) 19:17.9 (6:29.7)
5 Kemboi, Felix FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 5:11.1 25:46.6 1 6:22.8 12:48.0 (6:25.3) 19:16.1 (6:28.1)
6 Davidson, Jack SO-2 Santa Clara 5:12.1 25:51.4 3 6:26.7 13:00.8 (6:34.1) 19:29.0 (6:28.3)
7 Berriatua, Joey SR-4 Santa Clara 5:14.2 26:01.8 4 6:27.3 13:06.6 (6:39.4) 19:35.0 (6:28.4)
8 Howard, Alexander JR-3 San Francisco 5:15.1 26:06.3 5 6:29.0 13:01.5 (6:32.5) 19:30.9 (6:29.5)
9 Khan, Steven FR-1 California 5:15.5 26:08.2 6 6:23.6 13:01.2 (6:37.7) 19:36.9 (6:35.7)
10 DeLeon, Isaias FR-1 San Francisco 5:16.5 26:13.5 7 6:29.6 13:02.1 (6:32.6) 19:32.7 (6:30.6)
11 Konugres, James FR-1 Santa Clara 5:16.5 26:13.6 8 6:27.7 13:06.9 (6:39.3) 19:41.7 (6:34.8)
12 Zeratsion, Huruy JR-3 San Jose St. 5:17.1 26:16.5 9 6:24.6 13:01.4 (6:36.9) 19:43.0 (6:41.6)
13 Halsted, Scott JR Unattached 5:17.8 26:19.8   6:29.0 13:03.0 (6:34.1) 19:41.0 (6:38.0)
14 Litoff, Zach FR-1 Santa Clara 5:18.2 26:21.7 10 6:27.3 13:06.8 (6:39.5) 19:44.0 (6:37.3)
15 McClain, Caleb JR-3 San Francisco 5:18.3 26:22.4 11 6:28.4 13:02.6 (6:34.2) 19:41.1 (6:38.6)
16 Westfall, Noah SR-4 Santa Clara 5:18.4 26:23.0 12 6:27.9 13:03.5 (6:35.6) 19:41.6 (6:38.2)
17 Burkhardt, Andrew FR-1 California 5:19.5 26:28.4 13 6:23.4 13:01.2 (6:37.8) 19:37.4 (6:36.3)
18 Brumbaugh, Aaron JR-3 Santa Clara 5:20.7 26:34.3 14 6:27.1 13:06.3 (6:39.3) 19:54.9 (6:48.6)
19 Okada, Takeshi SO-2 California 5:20.9 26:35.1 15 6:23.5 13:03.7 (6:40.2) 19:53.4 (6:49.8)
20 Davidson, Benjamin SO-2 Santa Clara 5:22.3 26:42.5 16 6:26.8 13:07.1 (6:40.3) 20:00.2 (6:53.2)
21 Hogan, John JR-3 California 5:23.5 26:48.2 17 6:23.9 13:02.0 (6:38.2) 19:57.2 (6:55.2)
22 Nicklason, Hugh SO-2 San Francisco 5:24.1 26:51.4 18 6:29.3 13:02.3 (6:33.0) 19:48.6 (6:46.3)
23 Krajewski, Mikolaj FR Unattached 5:25.1 26:56.2   6:25.3 13:03.0 (6:37.7) 20:00.7 (6:57.8)
24 Gonzalez, Josue SR-4 San Jose St. 5:25.6 26:58.8 19 6:23.7 12:55.3 (6:31.7) 19:42.5 (6:47.2)
25 Donlea, Leo FR-1 San Francisco 5:25.7 26:58.9 20 6:29.8 13:11.2 (6:41.4) 20:08.3 (6:57.2)
26 Sanchez, Jorge JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 5:26.6 27:03.6 2 6:27.5 13:12.2 (6:44.8) 20:07.7 (6:55.5)
27 Olivero, Xander SO-2 Santa Clara 5:27.3 27:07.1   6:28.0 13:17.7 (6:49.8) 20:20.5 (7:02.9)
28 Kwan, Nathan SR UDTC 5:27.5 27:08.2 3 6:24.7 13:01.2 (6:36.6) 19:48.9 (6:47.7)
29 Maneloveg, Daniel FR-1 San Francisco 5:27.8 27:09.4   6:29.7 13:14.7 (6:45.0) 20:13.2 (6:58.6)
30 Kangogo, Edwin SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 5:28.3 27:12.3 4 6:25.0 13:11.7 (6:46.7) 20:13.5 (7:01.8)
31 Perez, Mario JR-3 San Jose St. 5:28.4 27:12.4 21 6:28.9 13:17.3 (6:48.4) 20:19.8 (7:02.6)
32 Korta, Kaleb SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 5:28.7 27:14.3 5 6:26.0 13:12.7 (6:46.7) 20:14.9 (7:02.3)
33 Jones, Eric UDTC 5:29.8 27:19.8 6 6:31.2 13:18.3 (6:47.2) 20:20.2 (7:01.9)
34 Kipchumba, Nathan SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 5:30.2 27:21.8 7 6:28.6 13:23.2 (6:54.7) 20:30.5 (7:07.3)
35 Raslowsky, Christian FR-1 Santa Clara 5:30.4 27:22.6   6:27.7 13:18.1 (6:50.5) 20:24.0 (7:05.9)
36 Hunt, Zachary Unattached 5:30.9 27:25.1   6:24.7 13:10.6 (6:46.0) 20:15.2 (7:04.7)
37 Sherman, Charles FR-1 California 5:31.1 27:25.9 22 6:23.6 13:12.3 (6:48.8) 20:24.2 (7:11.9)
38 Misuraca, Evan SO-2 Santa Clara 5:31.6 27:28.7   6:27.3 13:11.8 (6:44.5) 20:20.5 (7:08.7)
39 O'Hagan, John JR-3 Santa Clara 5:32.2 27:31.3   6:27.4 13:13.0 (6:45.7) 20:22.8 (7:09.9)
40 Liebmann, Nicholas SO-2 San Jose St. 5:32.8 27:34.6 23 6:28.1 13:13.0 (6:45.0) 20:16.4 (7:03.4)
41 Spooner, Joshua Unattached 5:33.7 27:39.2   6:45.8 13:59.8 (7:14.1) 21:08.0 (7:08.2)
42 Monsalud, Cristian JR-3 San Francisco 5:34.3 27:42.0   6:30.0 13:23.0 (6:53.0) 20:34.6 (7:11.7)
43 Martinez, David SO CSM 5:35.1 27:45.7   7:55.4 17:26.1 (9:30.8)  
44 Pope, Charlie SO-2 San Jose St. 5:36.2 27:51.6 24 6:28.5 13:15.8 (6:47.3) 20:18.4 (7:02.6)
45 Bojorquez, Moses SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:36.2 27:51.6 25 6:46.1 13:59.9 (7:13.9) 21:08.4 (7:08.6)
46 Lagerstrom, Brennan SO-2 Santa Clara 5:36.5 27:53.1   6:28.9 13:18.5 (6:49.7) 20:37.2 (7:18.7)
47 Siino, Nick UDTC 5:38.3 28:01.7 8 6:32.8 13:25.0 (6:52.2) 20:37.6 (7:12.6)
48 Riggsby, Alex FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:39.7 28:08.9 26 6:45.7 13:59.5 (7:13.9) 21:09.5 (7:10.0)
49 Leach, Max JR-3 California 5:40.1 28:10.9 27 6:23.6 13:07.3 (6:43.8) 20:31.0 (7:23.7)
50 Davies, Luke FR-1 Santa Clara 5:40.7 28:14.0   6:30.4 13:30.1 (6:59.7) 20:51.8 (7:21.8)
51 Zamora, Richard UDTC 5:42.6 28:23.4 9 6:43.3 13:51.5 (7:08.3) 21:07.7 (7:16.2)
52 White, Daniel Unattached 5:43.1 28:25.9   6:28.6 13:26.3 (6:57.7) 20:52.8 (7:26.5)
53 Medina, Ivan SR Unattached 5:43.3 28:26.6   6:31.3 13:45.5 (7:14.2) 21:00.8 (7:15.3)
54 Turney, Taylor SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 5:43.5 28:27.7 10 6:44.7 13:59.7 (7:15.0) 21:24.1 (7:24.4)
55 DeJulio, Collin FR-1 San Jose St. 5:45.1 28:35.7 28 6:27.0 13:29.1 (7:02.2) 21:04.6 (7:35.5)
56 Snyder, Cole FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:46.0 28:40.2 29 6:45.9 13:59.6 (7:13.8) 21:10.9 (7:11.3)
57 Barretto, Ruy JR UDTC 5:46.2 28:41.3 11 6:52.3 13:59.9 (7:07.7) 21:14.1 (7:14.2)
58 Moore, Nicholas FR-1 California 5:46.3 28:41.7 30 6:32.4 13:33.7 (7:01.4) 21:10.0 (7:36.4)
59 Pearce, Mark SR Unattached 5:47.1 28:45.5   6:29.7 13:18.7 (6:49.0)  
60 Balasubramaniam, Arish FR Unattached 5:48.6 28:52.9   6:46.3 13:59.9 (7:13.7) 21:19.6 (7:19.7)
61 Melendez, Andrew SR-4 Santa Clara 5:49.0 28:54.9   6:30.6 13:51.3 (7:20.8) 21:21.4 (7:30.1)
62 Echsner, Jake FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:50.0 29:00.1 31 6:46.2 14:00.1 (7:13.9) 21:36.9 (7:36.8)
63 Lehl, Connor FR-1 Santa Clara 5:52.4 29:11.8   6:31.6 13:37.9 (7:06.3) 21:20.5 (7:42.6)
64 Carrancho, Justin SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 5:54.7 29:23.2 12 6:26.6 13:37.4 (7:10.9) 21:17.3 (7:40.0)
65 Lozano, Raymond FR SJDC 5:55.5 29:27.4   6:45.2 13:57.8 (7:12.6) 21:44.9 (7:47.2)
66 Jones, Brendan FR-1 Santa Clara 5:56.6 29:32.7   6:29.4 13:38.9 (7:09.6) 21:34.9 (7:56.1)
67 Fisher, Henry FR-1 San Jose St. 5:56.6 29:32.7 32 6:41.3 14:08.7 (7:27.4) 21:59.6 (7:50.9)
68 Lance, Brady FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:58.8 29:43.6 33 6:45.5 13:59.8 (7:14.4) 21:54.0 (7:54.2)
69 Buchanan, Andy Unattached 6:00.6 29:52.5   6:58.0 14:34.7 (7:36.7) 22:22.0 (7:47.4)
70 Corey, Ross SO-2 Santa Clara 6:02.7 30:03.3   6:42.7 14:00.9 (7:18.3) 22:00.5 (7:59.7)
71 Tooley, Jean Baptiste SO-2 Santa Clara 6:04.5 30:12.1   6:32.6 14:14.2 (7:41.6) 22:18.3 (8:04.2)
72 Dialesandro, Jake UDTC 6:14.3 31:00.9 13 7:27.4 15:06.3 (7:38.9) 23:08.6 (8:02.4)
73 Tan, Gavin UDTC 6:28.1 32:09.7 14 7:30.7 15:34.9 (8:04.2) 23:51.0 (8:16.1)
74 Bambico, Rudy FR SJDC 6:40.7 33:12.0   7:28.4 15:35.1 (8:06.7) 23:59.4 (8:24.4)
75 Petersen, Thomas FR CSM 6:52.3 34:10.0   7:21.9 16:06.3 (8:44.5) 25:09.0 (9:02.7)
76 Armas, Nicholas SJTC 6:52.8 34:12.2   7:11.1 15:51.3 (8:40.2) 25:00.4 (9:09.1)
77 Woldai, Michael SJTC 6:59.8 34:47.3   8:01.3 16:58.4 (8:57.1) 26:02.0 (9:03.6)
78 Barrios, Ismael FR SJDC 7:02.7 35:01.7   7:30.9 16:03.9 (8:33.0) 25:17.3 (9:13.4)
79 Vintero, Eric FR CSM 7:32.6 37:30.0   7:47.5 16:58.3 (9:10.8) 27:01.3 (10:03.1)
80 Canizales, Martin FR CSM 8:14.8 40:59.7   8:17.5 18:11.3 (9:53.9) 29:56.4 (11:45.1)
81 Mong, Henry FR-1 San Francisco DNF   6:29.3 13:02.8 (6:33.6) 19:48.6 (6:45.8)
81 Mateo, Evaristo SO-2 San Jose St. DNF   6:30.9 13:33.0 (7:02.1)  
81 Koech, Nickson FR-1 Alaska Anchorage DNF   6:21.6 12:56.2 (6:34.7) 19:30.7 (6:34.5)
81 Allen, Jacob JR-3 San Francisco DNF   6:24.4 13:03.6 (6:39.3)  
81 Yang, Tony FR CSM DNF   6:59.9