Joe Piane Notre Dame Invitational Date: 09-29-17   Venue: Notre Dame - Notre Dame, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5 Mile Blue Women's 5K Gold
Men's 5 Mile Open Women's 5K Open
Men's 5 Mile Gold Women's 5K Blue
Women's 5K Gold Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:28:43 17:44 86 9 14 15 20 28 59 86
2 1:29:51 17:58 137 7 17 32 34 47 53 70
3 1:30:49 18:09 186 25 30 33 43 55 67 113
4 1:30:26 18:05 190 2 36 38 45 69 76 94
5 1:30:07 18:01 195 1 22 48 61 63 119  
6 1:30:18 18:03 196 5 12 37 44 98 99 121
7 1:31:04 18:12 198 24 29 35 46 64 95 117
8 1:30:56 18:11 232 11 16 18 78 109 125 136
9 1:30:58 18:11 238 3 50 54 56 75 87 118
10 1:30:49 18:09 253 4 10 13 93 133 141 150
11 1:31:33 18:18 259 6 49 58 72 74 83 91
12 1:32:15 18:27 291 27 51 60 65 88 103 116
13 1:32:25 18:29 302 23 57 68 73 81 112 115
14 1:32:33 18:30 322 21 40 71 89 101 102 111
15 1:32:20 18:28 322 8 31 79 96 108 129 131
16 1:34:22 18:52 429 19 62 77 126 145 159  
17 1:35:21 19:04 500 39 85 104 124 148 162 170
18 1:35:26 19:05 506 41 90 97 135 143 146 158
19 1:35:08 19:01 510 66 100 107 110 127 138 164
20 1:35:52 19:10 520 26 82 114 147 151 152  
21 1:35:39 19:07 527 42 84 128 134 139 154 157
22 1:35:37 19:07 531 52 92 120 130 137 144 161
23 1:36:59 19:23 612 80 122 123 132 155 160 165
24 1:40:08 20:01 720 106 140 149 156 169 171 172
25 1:40:41 20:08 729 105 142 153 163 166 167 168

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:42 18:44 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Women's 5K Gold Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score 1 mile 4 km
1 Martin, Emily JR-3 Creighton 5:27.7 16:58.1 1 5:20.5 13:34.1 (8:13.6)
2 Dodge, Jenica SR-4 Idaho State 5:29.8 17:04.8 2 5:26.0 13:40.7 (8:14.7)
3 Walny, Rachel JR-3 Bowling Green 5:31.5 17:09.9 3 5:24.4 13:42.9 (8:18.5)
4 Christensen, Hanne SR-4 Western Michigan 5:32.2 17:12.2 4 5:20.2 13:33.9 (8:13.7)
5 Shine, Andrea JR-3 Iowa 5:33.4 17:16.0 5 5:26.2 13:44.0 (8:17.9)
6 Austin, Taylor SR-4 Indiana State 5:36.6 17:25.8 6 5:24.7 13:50.2 (8:25.5)
7 Moore, Grace SO-2 Temple 5:37.7 17:29.2 7 5:26.7 13:58.3 (8:31.7)
8 Thestrup, Josephine SO-2 Butler 5:38.5 17:31.8 8 5:20.3 13:54.7 (8:34.4)
9 Truniger, Hannah SO-2 Northern Iowa 5:38.8 17:32.8 9 5:32.4 13:58.9 (8:26.5)
10 Gilbert, Claire SR-4 Western Michigan 5:39.4 17:34.5 10 5:31.1 14:04.2 (8:33.1)
11 Makau, Faith SR-4 UC Riverside 5:39.5 17:34.9 11 5:30.8 14:02.2 (8:31.4)
12 Waymire, Madison JR-3 Iowa 5:40.0 17:36.5 12 5:30.8 14:02.4 (8:31.6)
13 Anderson, Sarah JR-3 Western Michigan 5:40.8 17:38.9 13 5:32.6 14:13.3 (8:40.8)
14 Correy, Brette SR-4 Northern Iowa 5:40.9 17:39.2 14 5:31.3 14:14.2 (8:42.9)
15 Christensen, Tiffany JR-3 Northern Iowa 5:41.1 17:39.9 15 5:33.3 14:14.2 (8:41.0)
16 Pearce, Weslie SR-4 UC Riverside 5:42.4 17:43.8 16 5:31.8 14:07.8 (8:36.1)
17 Leisher, Katie JR-3 Temple 5:43.7 17:47.9 17 5:30.6 14:08.0 (8:37.4)
18 Sanchez, Emily JR-3 UC Riverside 5:43.8 17:48.3 18 5:31.9 14:09.0 (8:37.1)
19 Krolak, Megan SO-2 Southern Illinois 5:43.9 17:48.6 19 5:30.3 14:13.5 (8:43.2)
20 Cole, Mckayla FR-1 Northern Iowa 5:44.1 17:49.1 20 5:33.6 14:13.7 (8:40.2)
21 Murphy, Katelyn SO-2 IUPUI 5:44.3 17:49.7 21 5:32.0 14:16.4 (8:44.5)
22 Kammerer, Adriana JR-3 Creighton 5:44.6 17:50.8 22 5:39.4 14:14.5 (8:35.1)
23 Mueller , Allison JR-3 South Carolina 5:46.3 17:56.0 23 5:31.9 14:21.5 (8:49.6)
24 Diekema, Katie JR-3 Calvin 5:46.6 17:57.0 1 5:39.2 14:25.2 (8:46.1)
25 Mattox, Kate FR-1 Southern Miss. 5:47.1 17:58.4 24 5:32.8 14:24.6 (8:51.9)
26 Schmitz, Anna JR-3 Saint Louis 5:47.1 17:58.4 25 5:39.9 14:24.6 (8:44.7)
27 Bolt, Abby SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:47.2 17:58.7 26 5:33.0 14:24.1 (8:51.1)
28 Koskei, Winny FR-1 Wichita State 5:48.2 18:01.9 27 5:32.6 14:25.5 (8:53.0)
29 Norem, Ashley SR-4 Northern Iowa 5:48.6 18:03.1 28 5:31.2 14:16.7 (8:45.6)
30 McGee, Regen SO-2 Southern Miss. 5:49.2 18:05.1 29 5:36.6 14:29.1 (8:52.5)
31 Link, Courtney JR-3 Saint Louis 5:49.4 18:05.7 30 5:38.9 14:26.0 (8:47.1)
32 Ellis, Angelina FR-1 Butler 5:49.6 18:06.4 31 5:32.0 14:20.8 (8:48.8)
33 Pinson, Catherine SR-4 Temple 5:49.7 18:06.6 32 5:37.8 14:21.8 (8:44.1)
34 Anderson, Katie JR-3 Saint Louis 5:50.0 18:07.5 33 5:40.0 14:33.0 (8:53.1)
35 Howard, Millie SO-2 Temple 5:51.4 18:11.9 34 5:41.4 14:37.2 (8:55.9)
36 Dekleva-Hall, Natalya FR-1 Southern Miss. 5:51.5 18:12.3 35 5:37.3 14:35.9 (8:58.7)
37 Johnston, Samantha SR-4 Idaho State 5:51.9 18:13.4 36 5:46.9 14:37.9 (8:51.1)
38 Bote Gonzalez, Marta SR-4 Iowa 5:52.1 18:14.1 37 5:39.4 14:28.1 (8:48.8)
39 Sondag, Ashley JR-3 Idaho State 5:52.1 18:14.1 38 5:39.0 14:36.0 (8:57.1)
40 Hansen, Allison JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 5:52.2 18:14.4 39 5:40.3 14:27.7 (8:47.4)
41 Pake, Shelby SO-2 IUPUI 5:52.4 18:14.9 40 5:36.2 14:34.9 (8:58.8)
42 Delaney, Taylor SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 5:52.4 18:14.9 41 5:43.4 14:39.3 (8:56.0)
43 Rea, Miranda JR-3 DePaul 5:52.5 18:15.1 42 5:39.0 14:39.1 (9:00.2)
44 Pfanstiel, Courtney JR-3 Saint Louis 5:52.5 18:15.3 43 5:40.2 14:32.6 (8:52.5)
45 Hollensbe, Juliann SO-2 Iowa 5:52.7 18:16.0 44 5:40.6 14:33.0 (8:52.4)
46 Badger, Reagan FR-1 Idaho State 5:52.8 18:16.1 45 5:39.7 14:33.8 (8:54.1)
47 McMillon, Savannah SO-2 Southern Miss. 5:52.8 18:16.2 46 5:37.7 14:29.2 (8:51.6)
48 Holm Gottlieb, Helene FR-1 Temple 5:52.9 18:16.4 47 5:37.8 14:25.0 (8:47.2)
49 Paule, Megan JR-3 Creighton 5:52.9 18:16.5 48 5:41.3 14:31.3 (8:50.0)
50 Workman, Alli SO-2 Indiana State 5:53.3 18:17.9 49 5:35.6 14:27.1 (8:51.6)
51 Lancioni, Elena SR-4 Bowling Green 5:53.8 18:19.4 50 5:40.0 14:40.0 (9:00.0)
52 Lutzow , Carley JR-3 Florida Gulf Coast 5:54.3 18:20.9   5:43.4 14:38.2 (8:54.9)
53 Maestas, Jordan SR-4 Wichita State 5:54.4 18:21.2 51 5:40.7 14:34.6 (8:54.0)
54 Abundis, Yulisa JR-3 UTSA 5:54.4 18:21.2 52 5:30.9 14:35.6 (9:04.7)
55 Jones, Lucy FR-1 Temple 5:54.7 18:22.0 53 5:40.6 14:41.2 (9:00.6)
56 Lindstrom, Jessi FR-1 Bowling Green 5:54.7 18:22.2 54 5:40.1 14:35.6 (8:55.6)
57 Davis, Natalie JR-3 Saint Louis 5:54.8 18:22.4 55 5:40.0 14:42.8 (9:02.9)
58 Durbin, Rachel SR-4 Bowling Green 5:55.7 18:25.2 56 5:35.3 14:40.8 (9:05.6)
59 Stone , Heather FR-1 South Carolina 5:56.0 18:26.1 57 5:45.9 14:47.2 (9:01.3)
60 Doty, Megan JR-3 Indiana State 5:56.0 18:26.1 58 5:44.5 14:41.7 (8:57.2)
61 Skopec, Gabby FR-1 Northern Iowa 5:56.8 18:28.6 59 5:41.9 14:42.1 (9:00.2)
62 Wright, Yazmine FR-1 Wichita State 5:56.9 18:28.9 60 5:42.9 14:44.3 (9:01.5)
63 Mimmack, Grace SR-4 Creighton 5:57.2 18:29.9 61 5:46.7 14:45.4 (8:58.7)
64 Darnell, Claire JR-3 Southern Illinois 5:57.9 18:32.0 62 5:45.5 14:46.3 (9:00.8)
65 Shigemasa, Maile SR-4 Creighton 5:58.1 18:32.8 63 5:40.5 14:46.9 (9:06.5)
66 Gebarzewska, Monika SO-2 Southern Miss. 5:58.3 18:33.2 64 5:38.0 14:47.4 (9:09.5)
67 Reyna, Gabriela FR-1 Wichita State 5:58.8 18:34.9 65 5:38.8 14:46.0 (9:07.3)
68 Tobler, Hannah JR-3 Northern Kentucky 5:58.9 18:35.2 66 5:54.0 14:54.5 (9:00.6)
69 Kieliszewski, Amy JR-3 Saint Louis 5:59.1 18:35.8 67 5:50.5 14:56.3 (9:05.9)
70 Openshaw, Colleen SO-2 South Carolina 5:59.5 18:37.0 68 5:51.4 14:56.4 (9:05.1)
71 McGahan, Marissa SR-4 Calvin 5:59.8 18:37.8 2 5:47.2 14:48.9 (9:01.8)
72 Weedn, Katie FR-1 Idaho State 5:59.9 18:38.3 69 5:43.5 14:52.9 (9:09.4)
73 Joyce, Michelle FR-1 Temple 6:00.6 18:40.6 70 5:44.5 14:57.5 (9:13.0)
74 Lewandowski , Alexis JR-3 IUPUI 6:00.8 18:41.1 71 5:49.0 14:59.3 (9:10.3)
75 Ward, Michaela SO-2 Indiana State 6:00.9 18:41.3 72 5:31.9 14:46.6 (9:14.8)
76 Wessel, Kaylee SR-4 South Carolina 6:00.9 18:41.5 73 5:47.4 14:52.4 (9:05.1)
77 Madden, Colleen SO-2 Indiana State 6:01.2 18:42.2 74 5:47.9 15:02.7 (9:14.8)
78 Reynolds, Claire FR-1 Bowling Green 6:01.2 18:42.3 75 5:45.9 14:57.2 (9:11.4)
79 Olsen, Molly FR-1 Idaho State 6:01.3 18:42.7 76 5:45.3 14:55.8 (9:10.6)
80 O'Shea, Kelly SR-4 Southern Illinois 6:01.4 18:43.1 77 5:45.6 14:56.0 (9:10.5)
81 Cabrera, Haley FR-1 UC Riverside 6:01.8 18:44.1 78 5:32.3 14:50.7 (9:18.5)
82 Hines, Camille FR-1 Butler 6:01.8 18:44.3 79 5:45.0 15:00.7 (9:15.7)
83 Cook, Adriana JR-3 Marshall 6:01.9 18:44.5 80 5:43.7 15:05.3 (9:21.6)
84 McGrath , Sarah-Sims SO-2 South Carolina 6:02.1 18:45.2 81 5:32.6 14:48.4 (9:15.9)
85 Leon, Neylene SR-4 St. Mary's (Cal.) 6:02.5 18:46.4 82 5:53.3 15:05.8 (9:12.5)
86 Conley, Jessi JR-3 Indiana State 6:02.5 18:46.5 83 5:51.3 15:01.4 (9:10.2)
87 Harris, Jessica JR-3 DePaul 6:02.5 18:46.5 84 5:59.1 15:01.7 (9:02.6)
88 Jaramillo, Natalie SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 6:02.7 18:47.0 85 5:52.1 15:04.7 (9:12.6)
89 Schinkel, Lyndsie JR-3 Northern Iowa 6:02.7 18:47.0 86 5:40.2 14:59.6 (9:19.4)
90 Hunsley, Sarah FR-1 Bowling Green 6:03.0 18:47.9 87 5:44.0 14:57.6 (9:13.6)
91 Wiseman, Tangy JR-3 Wichita State 6:03.4 18:49.2 88 5:39.3 14:58.7 (9:19.5)
92 Welch , Haley SR-4 IUPUI 6:03.5 18:49.4 89 5:49.1 14:54.9 (9:05.8)
93 Stone, Kaitlyn SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 6:03.7 18:50.0 90 5:35.4 14:54.4 (9:19.1)
94 Grider, Abigail JR-3 Indiana State 6:03.9 18:50.8 91 5:51.7 15:08.4 (9:16.8)
95 Boyd, Amber FR-1 UTSA 6:04.2 18:51.7 92 5:36.0 14:54.1 (9:18.1)
96 Sorman, Juliane FR-1 Western Michigan 6:04.4 18:52.4 93 5:39.1 14:53.6 (9:14.6)
97 McGovern, Rachel SO-2 Idaho State 6:04.5 18:52.4 94 5:47.2 15:00.1 (9:12.9)
98 Harto, Theresa SO-2 Southern Miss. 6:04.7 18:53.1 95 5:40.0 15:02.4 (9:22.5)
99 Hartzell, Hannah SR-4 Butler 6:05.0 18:54.2 96 5:56.1 15:11.7 (9:15.6)
100 Koetje, Michelle SO-2 Calvin 6:05.5 18:55.7 3 5:44.5 15:06.6 (9:22.1)
101 Godlock, India FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 6:05.6 18:56.0 97 5:53.4 15:12.3 (9:18.9)
102 Espinosa, Ashley JR-3 Iowa 6:05.7 18:56.2 98 5:54.9 15:10.5 (9:15.6)
103 Opatrny, Lauren JR-3 Iowa 6:06.0 18:57.4 99 5:39.9 15:07.0 (9:27.2)
104 Flairty, Jennah JR-3 Northern Kentucky 6:06.1 18:57.6 100 5:52.3 15:16.7 (9:24.5)
105 Williams, Alyssa SO-2 Northern Iowa 6:06.2 18:57.8   5:48.2 15:11.9 (9:23.7)
106 Tyler , Kelsey SR-4 IUPUI 6:06.4 18:58.4 101 5:52.4 15:11.3 (9:19.0)
107 Kidwell, Ashley JR-3 IUPUI 6:06.8 18:59.9 102 5:51.3 15:06.6 (9:15.3)
108 Schnacker, Rita FR-1 Wichita State 6:07.1 19:00.6 103 5:58.7 15:06.1 (9:07.4)
109 Kaisho, Ai SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 6:07.4 19:01.6 104 5:57.0 15:22.6 (9:25.6)
110 Hurst, Kimberly SR-4 Wis.-Green Bay 6:07.6 19:02.2 105 5:57.0 15:14.5 (9:17.5)
111 Croft, Catherine JR-3 Calvin 6:07.6 19:02.3 4 5:50.9 15:12.4 (9:21.5)
112 Heiny, Kim SR-4 Valparaiso 6:07.8 19:02.9 106 5:47.4 15:13.4 (9:26.1)
113 Wolfe, Kimmy JR-3 Northern Kentucky 6:07.9 19:03.3 107 5:41.7 15:09.1 (9:27.4)
114 Butkus, Grace JR-3 Butler 6:08.2 19:04.2 108 5:46.3 15:13.3 (9:27.1)
115 Poliakon, Samantha SO-2 UC Riverside 6:08.8 19:06.1 109 5:57.2 15:19.3 (9:22.2)
116 Black, Elyse SO-2 Northern Kentucky 6:08.9 19:06.2 110 5:46.6 15:21.5 (9:35.0)
117 Backherms, Jessica SO-2 IUPUI 6:09.1 19:07.0 111 5:44.6 15:27.3 (9:42.8)
118 Neeley, Brittany SR-4 Indiana State 6:09.3 19:07.5   5:43.6 14:59.1 (9:15.6)
119 Wilson, Brooke FR-1 South Carolina 6:09.3 19:07.5 112 6:04.3 15:27.0 (9:22.7)
120 Nathe, Madeline SR-4 Saint Louis 6:09.3 19:07.6 113 5:50.4 15:20.6 (9:30.2)
121 Mitchell, Abigayle FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 6:09.4 19:07.9 114 5:47.6 15:15.6 (9:28.0)
122 Sprague, Allie SR-4 South Carolina 6:09.5 19:08.0 115 5:48.0 15:08.5 (9:20.6)
123 Paintin, McKenna SO-2 Wichita State 6:10.2 19:10.3 116 5:57.0 15:17.3 (9:20.3)
124 McLain, Kate SR-4 Calvin 6:10.2 19:10.3 5 5:38.2 14:52.2 (9:14.1)
125 Filliben, Courtney SR-4 Southern Miss. 6:10.4 19:11.0 117 5:48.4 15:18.0 (9:29.6)
126 Orvis, Janine FR-1 IUPUI 6:11.0 19:12.9   5:58.1 15:23.7 (9:25.6)
127 Mothersead, Kelsie SO-2 Bowling Green 6:12.1 19:16.1 118 5:51.1 15:22.0 (9:30.9)
128 Glann, Ashlyn SR-4 Creighton 6:12.2 19:16.5 119 5:53.1 15:27.5 (9:34.4)
129 Gilbert, Colleen SO-2 UTSA 6:12.4 19:17.2 120 5:54.3 15:14.7 (9:20.4)
130 Pierson, Hannah SO-2 Saint Louis 6:12.5 19:17.6   5:51.9 15:18.9 (9:27.1)
131 Hensler, Rachel FR-1 South Carolina 6:12.5 19:17.6   5:53.7 15:28.2 (9:34.5)
132 Biel, Celia FR-1 Wichita State 6:12.7 19:18.0   5:52.7 15:23.9 (9:31.2)
133 Arch, Mary FR-1 Iowa 6:12.7 19:18.2 121 5:54.6 15:28.0 (9:33.5)
134 Craigo, Taylor JR-3 Marshall 6:13.0 19:18.9 122 5:54.8 15:27.9 (9:33.2)
135 Castro, Barkley SR-4 Marshall 6:13.0 19:19.0 123 5:58.6 15:22.7 (9:24.1)
136 Borycki, Michelle SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 6:14.2 19:22.6 124 5:49.5 15:26.2 (9:36.7)
137 Tran, Alyssa FR-1 UC Riverside 6:14.5 19:23.6 125 6:05.4 15:36.4 (9:31.1)
138 Lanning, Sasha JR-3 Southern Illinois 6:14.7 19:24.3 126 6:00.0 15:24.3 (9:24.3)
139 Adams, Ellie SR-4 Saint Louis 6:15.0 19:25.2   5:55.9 15:28.9 (9:33.1)
140 Munoz, Anita SR-4 Florida Gulf Coast 6:15.1 19:25.5   6:02.4 15:34.5 (9:32.1)
141 Lienhart, Natalie SO-2 Northern Kentucky 6:15.3 19:26.0 127 5:46.7 15:27.9 (9:41.2)
142 Pickering, Courtney SO-2 DePaul 6:15.4 19:26.3 128 5:55.9 15:28.5 (9:32.7)
143 Miller, Allison FR-1 Butler 6:16.1 19:28.5 129 5:46.8 15:25.0 (9:38.3)
144 Gonzales, Gabby SO-2 UTSA 6:16.7 19:30.6 130 6:02.8 15:35.5 (9:32.7)
145 Johnson, Kristen SO-2 Butler 6:16.9 19:31.1 131 5:48.6 15:27.5 (9:39.0)
146 Short, Abigail SO-2 Marshall 6:17.0 19:31.5 132 6:01.8 15:43.2 (9:41.4)
147 Hall, Brittney SO-2 Western Michigan 6:17.0 19:31.5 133 5:47.5 15:31.7 (9:44.3)
148 Sanborn, Jessica SR-4 DePaul 6:17.7 19:33.8 134 6:04.0 15:41.0 (9:37.1)
149 Garcia, Ariana FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 6:17.8 19:34.0 135 5:54.5 15:28.8 (9:34.3)
150 Atwood, Kiley FR-1 UC Riverside 6:18.4 19:35.7 136 5:50.6 15:37.9 (9:47.3)
151 Janicek, Charlette JR-3 UTSA 6:18.8 19:36.9 137 6:04.9 15:41.8 (9:37.0)
152 Garver, Alayna FR-1 Northern Kentucky 6:18.8 19:37.2 138 5:51.4 15:30.3 (9:38.9)
153 Kurdej, Caroline JR-3 DePaul 6:19.1 19:37.9 139 6:03.9 15:49.4 (9:45.5)
154 Wright, Suzie SO-2 Wichita State 6:19.8 19:40.2   6:01.7 15:40.5 (9:38.8)
155 Kuiper, Maria JR-3 Calvin 6:20.5 19:42.4 6 5:53.6 15:34.4 (9:40.8)
156 Germann, Katherine SO-2 Valparaiso 6:20.6 19:42.7 140 5:56.6 15:42.7 (9:46.1)
157 Weber, Macie SO-2 Iowa 6:21.3 19:44.8   5:52.4 15:48.7 (9:56.3)
158 Boatright, Paige FR-1 IUPUI 6:21.7 19:46.0   6:08.5 16:00.6 (9:52.2)
159 Ritsema, Haley SO-2 Western Michigan 6:22.4 19:48.1 141 5:54.5 15:44.0 (9:49.6)
160 Schmitt, Erin SR-4 Wis.-Green Bay 6:23.5 19:51.5 142 6:01.6 15:51.1 (9:49.6)
161 Dill, Kassidy FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 6:23.5 19:51.6 143 6:02.4 15:57.8 (9:55.5)
162 Flores, Olivia SO-2 UTSA 6:23.8 19:52.5 144 5:58.8 15:44.7 (9:45.9)
163 Merrill, Hillary SR-4 Southern Illinois 6:24.4 19:54.6 145 6:05.7 16:02.2 (9:56.5)
164 Hayward, Emma SO-2 Indiana State 6:24.6 19:55.1   6:07.1 15:58.9 (9:51.9)
165 Smith, Malea FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 6:24.9 19:56.0 146 6:05.5 15:58.7 (9:53.3)
166 Watson, Katie SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 6:25.0 19:56.4 147 6:01.4 15:52.1 (9:50.7)
167 Isom, Kayla FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 6:25.1 19:56.5 148 5:53.9 15:53.8 (9:59.9)
168 Caesar, Sarah FR-1 Valparaiso 6:25.4 19:57.5 149 6:04.7 16:00.8 (9:56.2)
169 McNamee, Rebecca FR-1 Western Michigan 6:26.3 20:00.3 150 6:02.1 16:01.2 (9:59.1)
170 Schroer, Emma SO-2 Calvin 6:26.8 20:01.9 7 5:55.5 15:56.4 (10:00.9)
171 DeStefano, Danielle FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 6:27.3 20:03.4 151 6:08.5 16:06.9 (9:58.4)
172 DeLeon, Grace FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 6:27.3 20:03.4 152 6:01.9 16:03.7 (10:01.9)
173 Ehlen, Meta SO-2 Wis.-Green Bay 6:27.8 20:04.9 153 6:04.4 16:04.8 (10:00.4)
174 Hastings, Margaret FR-1 DePaul 6:28.0 20:05.5 154 6:02.6 16:07.3 (10:04.7)
175 Jensen, Jane JR-3 Marshall 6:28.1 20:05.8 155 6:10.7 16:09.6 (9:58.9)
176 Mitchell, Kate SO-2 Valparaiso 6:28.6 20:07.5 156 6:01.0 15:59.5 (9:58.5)
177 Bishop, Leah SO-2 Calvin 6:29.0 20:08.7   6:02.2 16:04.4 (10:02.3)
178 Olsen, Sabrina JR-3 DePaul 6:29.2 20:09.2 157 6:04.1 16:12.1 (10:08.1)
179 Jacobs, Kate FR-1 DePaul 6:29.6 20:10.5   5:58.2 16:16.6 (10:18.5)
180 McManus, Lefler FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 6:31.1 20:15.1 158 6:06.0 16:07.0 (10:01.0)
181 Allen, Courtney FR-1 Western Michigan 6:31.1 20:15.4   6:07.1 16:10.6 (10:03.5)
182 Spranger, Sydney FR-1 Southern Illinois 6:31.7 20:17.1 159 5:56.1 16:10.9 (10:14.8)
183 Graffius, Samantha JR-3 Marshall 6:31.9 20:17.8 160 6:10.0 16:12.7 (10:02.7)
184 Sauceda, Stephanie SO-2 UTSA 6:33.6 20:23.0 161 6:02.5 16:17.0 (10:14.6)
185 Kooiman, Breanna JR-3 Calvin 6:34.4 20:25.4   6:07.6 16:16.7 (10:09.2)
186 Contreras, Kayla FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 6:34.7 20:26.4   6:11.4 16:31.5 (10:20.2)
187 LaRock, Maddie JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 6:35.5 20:29.0 162 6:13.8 16:43.3 (10:29.5)
188 Guzman, Grecia FR-1 Wis.-Green Bay 6:39.2 20:40.6 163 5:43.4 15:04.4 (9:21.1)
189 Dooley, Madison SO-2 Northern Kentucky 6:44.6 20:57.2 164 6:02.8 16:33.2 (10:30.4)
190 Crounse , Emily SO-2 South Carolina 6:44.8 20:57.8   5:54.1 16:28.2 (10:34.1)
191 Kerby, Mary SO-2 Marshall 6:44.9 20:58.2 165 6:11.8 16:53.7 (10:41.9)
192 Adams, Julia FR-1 Butler 6:45.9 21:01.2   6:10.9 16:48.0 (10:37.1)
193 Targonski, Meredith FR-1 Wis.-Green Bay 6:46.5 21:03.0 166 6:23.4 17:04.3 (10:40.9)
194 Plough, Heather SR-4 Wis.-Green Bay 6:46.6 21:03.3 167 6:33.0 17:02.3 (10:29.3)
195 Dreckschmidt, Miranda JR-3 Wis.-Green Bay 6:51.0 21:17.1 168 5:50.3 16:12.6 (10:22.4)
196 Neal, Kathleen FR-1 Valparaiso 6:51.4 21:18.5 169 6:33.1 17:23.2 (10:50.2)
197 Schroeder, Mahal FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 6:54.6 21:28.2 170 6:28.1 17:15.1 (10:47.1)
198 Recker, Olivia FR-1 Valparaiso 6:57.2 21:36.5 171 6:39.3 17:23.1 (10:43.8)
199 McGhiey, Celia SO-2 Valparaiso 6:59.7 21:44.1 172 6:27.1 17:29.9 (11:02.8)
200 Berneche, Nicole SO-2 Valparaiso 7:00.1 21:45.2   6:46.7 18:34.4 (11:47.8)
201 Dallmann, Kimberlee FR-1 Wis.-Green Bay 7:07.9 22:09.6   6:54.0 18:48.9 (11:55.0)
202 Justison, Tayler SO-2 Valparaiso 7:29.3 23:16.0   5:58.1 15:46.0 (9:48.0)
203 Piontek, Ally FR-1 Wis.-Green Bay 7:34.6 23:32.6   6:54.0 18:48.9 (11:55.0)
204 Barrett, Kelsey SO-2 UNC-Greensboro DNF   5:20.5 13:34.1 (8:13.6)
Men's 5 Mile Blue Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:00:22 24:04 72 5 6 17 21 23 48 78
2 2:00:29 24:05 101 4 10 20 24 43 49 51
3 2:01:40 24:20 154 9 15 32 39 59 70 76
4 2:01:54 24:22 156 14 30 31 35 46 47 53
5 2:01:52 24:22 168 8 11 28 42 79 97 110
6 2:02:04 24:24 181 13 16 33 45 74 95 106
7 2:02:02 24:24 184 12 22 27 58 65 112 129
8 2:00:55 24:11 200 1 2 3 73 121 136 141
9 2:02:33 24:30 208 26 34 40 52 56 62 77
10 2:03:18 24:39 279 7 18 64 86 104 139 142
11 2:03:28 24:41 284 19 38 67 75 85 94 96
12 2:04:03 24:48 326 25 41 55 100 105 107 117
13 2:04:26 24:53 350 37 50 54 101 108 115 135
14 2:04:44 24:56 374 44 68 72 91 99 111 125
15 2:04:43 24:56 381 57 66 82 83 93 116 134
16 2:04:53 24:58 391 61 71 80 87 92 120 123
17 2:05:30 25:06 433 63 69 90 102 109 128  
18 2:06:46 25:21 467 29 60 113 127 138 140 143
19 2:06:21 25:16 470 36 98 103 114 119 131 133
20 2:06:58 25:23 509 84 88 89 122 126 132 137
21 2:09:30 25:54 597 81 118 124 130 144 145 146
Men's 5 Mile Blue Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score 1 mile 4 km
1 Kigen, Gilbert JR-3 Alabama 4:40.8 23:23.7 1 4:25.1 11:33.5 (7:08.4)
2 Kiprop, Vincent JR-3 Alabama 4:40.9 23:24.2 2 4:25.2 11:33.5 (7:08.4)
3 Chelanga, Alfred JR-3 Alabama 4:41.4 23:26.9 3 4:25.8 11:33.8 (7:08.1)
4 Klecker, Joe SO-2 Colorado 4:42.8 23:33.7 4 4:25.7 11:33.6 (7:07.9)
5 Tate, Mike SR-4 Southern Utah 4:46.4 23:51.8 5 4:28.6 11:34.0 (7:05.4)
6 Knevelbaard, Kasey JR-3 Southern Utah 4:47.7 23:58.5 6 4:31.4 11:49.0 (7:17.6)
7 Palm, Alexander SR-4 New Mexico 4:47.8 23:58.8 7 4:35.5 11:50.0 (7:14.6)
8 Rotich, Erick JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 4:47.9 23:59.2 8 4:37.6 11:51.7 (7:14.2)
9 Johnston, Andrew SR-4 Air Force 4:48.0 23:59.9 9 4:36.7 11:49.5 (7:12.9)
10 Herrera, Eduardo FR-1 Colorado 4:48.1 24:00.3 10 4:35.5 11:52.1 (7:16.6)
11 Coleman, Jamaine JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 4:48.5 24:02.4 11 4:37.9 11:49.4 (7:11.6)
12 Brendel, Trent SR-4 California 4:48.8 24:03.8 12 4:39.4 11:52.0 (7:12.7)
13 O'Neill, Connor FR-1 Texas 4:48.8 24:03.9 13 4:36.4 11:51.0 (7:14.6)
14 Flanagan, Ben SR-4 Michigan 4:49.0 24:05.0 14 4:38.3 11:49.9 (7:11.6)
15 Davey, Mickey JR-3 Air Force 4:49.1 24:05.2 15 4:42.7 11:53.1 (7:10.5)
16 Rogers, Alex JR-3 Texas 4:49.1 24:05.5 16 4:35.9 11:50.5 (7:14.6)
17 Collins, Josh JR-3 Southern Utah 4:49.6 24:07.8 17 4:28.9 11:48.9 (7:20.1)
18 Kerr, Josh SO-2 New Mexico 4:49.9 24:09.1 18 4:33.5 11:50.2 (7:16.7)
19 Teigen, Chandler JR-3 Washington St. 4:50.1 24:10.1 19 4:38.0 11:51.5 (7:13.6)
20 Dressel, John JR-3 Colorado 4:50.3 24:11.5 20 4:33.4 11:49.6 (7:16.3)
21 Espino, George JR-3 Southern Utah 4:50.5 24:12.2 21 4:38.4 11:52.2 (7:13.8)
22 Corcoran, Garrett SR-4 California 4:50.5 24:12.4 22 4:38.9 11:51.6 (7:12.8)
23 Wright, Matthew SR-4 Southern Utah 4:50.5 24:12.4 23 4:42.0 11:57.5 (7:15.5)
24 Forsyth, Ryan JR-3 Colorado 4:50.7 24:13.2 24 4:30.8 11:48.8 (7:18.0)
25 Flores, Abel SR-4 Eastern Michigan 4:51.5 24:17.3 25 4:41.8 11:53.7 (7:11.9)
26 Moskowitz, Elijah JR-3 North Carolina St. 4:51.6 24:18.0 26 4:41.2 11:54.0 (7:12.9)
27 Zeiss, Paul SO-2 California 4:51.9 24:19.1 27 4:39.0 11:51.7 (7:12.8)
28 Monroe, Addison SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 4:52.1 24:20.4 28 4:38.5 11:52.4 (7:14.0)
29 Hughes, Ryan JR-3 Pittsburgh 4:52.7 24:23.1 29 4:37.3 11:50.7 (7:13.5)
30 Mora, Connor SR-4 Michigan 4:52.8 24:23.6 30 4:45.2 12:01.4 (7:16.2)
31 Bund, Billy SR-4 Michigan 4:52.8 24:23.7 31 4:45.3 12:00.4 (7:15.1)
32 Bilvado, Jacob JR-3 Air Force 4:53.2 24:25.6 32 4:43.2 11:58.3 (7:15.1)
33 Worley, Sam FR-1 Texas 4:53.2 24:25.8 33 4:35.8 11:51.3 (7:15.5)
34 Barrett, Ben SO-2 North Carolina St. 4:53.4 24:26.6 34 4:41.6 12:03.5 (7:21.9)
35 Harding, Isaac FR-1 Michigan 4:53.6 24:27.6 35 4:45.9 12:04.9 (7:19.1)
36 Meyrer, Devin SO-2 Baylor 4:53.6 24:27.8 36 4:40.1 12:00.9 (7:20.8)
37 Stone, Jacob FR-1 Weber State 4:53.6 24:28.0 37 4:40.0 11:53.5 (7:13.6)
38 Wadhwani, Nathan JR-3 Washington St. 4:53.7 24:28.4 38 4:38.1 11:49.9 (7:11.9)
39 Shipley, Jimmy SR-4 Air Force 4:53.8 24:28.7 39 4:43.0 12:00.9 (7:18.0)
40 Hall, Philip JR-3 North Carolina St. 4:53.8 24:28.9 40 4:41.1 11:54.5 (7:13.4)
41 Andresson, Hlynur SR-4 Eastern Michigan 4:54.0 24:29.8 41 4:36.4 11:52.8 (7:16.5)
42 Romo, Jaime JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 4:54.2 24:30.9 42 4:44.3 12:00.4 (7:16.1)
43 Perrin, Zach SR-4 Colorado 4:54.3 24:31.3 43 4:30.8 11:49.2 (7:18.4)
44 Mylenek, Nathan SO-2 Iowa 4:54.6 24:32.9 44 4:41.4 12:01.9 (7:20.5)
45 Mills, Charles JR-3 Texas 4:54.8 24:33.8 45 4:36.8 11:54.8 (7:18.1)
46 Rebera, Keenan SO-2 Michigan 4:54.9 24:34.4 46 4:45.1 12:06.0 (7:21.0)
47 Hill, Ben SO-2 Michigan 4:55.0 24:35.0 47 4:40.8 12:01.7 (7:20.9)
48 Reed, Aidan SO-2 Southern Utah 4:55.1 24:35.5 48 4:42.7 12:00.3 (7:17.6)
49 Peterman, Adam SR-4 Colorado 4:55.6 24:37.8 49 4:45.9 12:05.3 (7:19.5)
50 Cross, Jordan JR-3 Weber State 4:55.7 24:38.2 50 4:39.6 11:56.1 (7:16.6)
51 Gonzales, Ethan JR-3 Colorado 4:55.8 24:39.0 51 4:35.9 11:58.9 (7:23.1)
52 Bistritz, Joe FR-1 North Carolina St. 4:55.9 24:39.1 52 4:41.6 12:03.8 (7:22.2)
53 Branch, Jacob FR-1 Michigan 4:55.9 24:39.4 53 4:45.6 12:05.6 (7:20.1)
54 Green, Tyson SO-2 Weber State 4:56.0 24:39.8 54 4:42.4 12:02.6 (7:20.3)
55 Baumgarten, Aaron SR-4 Michigan 4:56.1 24:40.3   4:51.5 12:13.7 (7:22.2)
56 Bouchikhi, Lahsene SR-4 Eastern Michigan 4:56.2 24:40.9 55 4:36.8 12:00.6 (7:23.9)
57 Myjer, Aubrey SR-4 North Carolina St. 4:56.3 24:41.4 56 4:49.2 12:13.2 (7:24.1)
58 Leverenz, Johnny JR-3 Butler 4:56.3 24:41.4 57 4:39.3 12:05.5 (7:26.3)
59 Okada, Takeshi SO-2 California 4:56.3 24:41.5 58 4:40.9 12:09.3 (7:28.4)
60 Milliron, Andrew SR-4 Air Force 4:56.4 24:41.6 59 4:43.4 12:04.0 (7:20.7)
61 Lauer, Aaron SR-4 Pittsburgh 4:56.6 24:42.9 60 4:45.0 12:04.9 (7:19.9)
62 Barney, David SR-4 Florida State 4:56.7 24:43.3 61 4:37.2 11:52.6 (7:15.5)
63 Rutto, Edwin FR-1 North Carolina St. 4:56.7 24:43.5 62 4:46.3 12:01.3 (7:15.0)
64 Pulliam, Kevin JR-3 Notre Dame 4:56.9 24:44.3 63 4:35.2 11:58.0 (7:22.9)
65 Glen, Jonny SO-2 New Mexico 4:57.1 24:45.5 64 4:40.7 12:05.9 (7:25.3)
66 Hogan, John JR-3 California 4:57.2 24:46.0 65 4:40.2 12:05.2 (7:25.1)
67 Keane, Barry FR-1 Butler 4:57.7 24:48.1 66 4:39.1 12:02.9 (7:23.8)
68 Watkins, Matthew FR-1 Washington St. 4:57.9 24:49.5 67 4:42.4 12:07.5 (7:25.2)
69 Soto, Daniel JR-3 Iowa 4:58.6 24:52.6 68 4:42.2 12:04.6 (7:22.4)
70 Nuguse, Yared FR-1 Notre Dame 4:58.6 24:52.8 69 4:35.4 11:52.9 (7:17.6)
71 Riley, Noah JR-3 Air Force 4:58.7 24:53.2 70 4:47.0 12:09.4 (7:22.5)
72 Martin, Christian SR-4 Colorado 4:58.9 24:54.3   4:39.6 12:04.4 (7:24.8)
73 Hall, Michael SR-4 Florida State 4:59.0 24:54.7 71 4:39.0 11:59.7 (7:20.7)
74 Cooley, Brandon SO-2 Iowa 4:59.1 24:55.3 72 4:49.3 12:14.8 (7:25.5)
75 Short, Josh SR-4 Alabama 4:59.1 24:55.3 73 4:42.9 12:11.5 (7:28.7)
76 Rice, John SO-2 Texas 4:59.2 24:55.7 74 4:36.5 11:53.1 (7:16.6)
77 Tadesse, Nathan JR-3 Washington St. 4:59.2 24:55.9 75 4:43.9 12:03.2 (7:19.4)
78 Tankersley, Andrew JR-3 Air Force 4:59.6 24:57.7 76 4:49.3 12:15.7 (7:26.5)
79 Sullivan, Patrick SO-2 Air Force 4:59.6 24:57.9   4:46.5 12:09.0 (7:22.5)
80 Sheehan, Patrick JR-3 North Carolina St. 4:59.8 24:58.6 77 4:40.3 12:03.0 (7:22.8)
81 Thomas, Alec JR-3 North Carolina St. 4:59.8 24:58.8   4:48.0 12:14.4 (7:26.4)
82 Lee, Jacob FR-1 Michigan 4:59.9 24:59.5   4:48.8 12:14.5 (7:25.7)
83 Ricketts, Christian FR-1 Southern Utah 5:00.0 24:59.6 78 4:41.2 12:02.8 (7:21.6)
84 Marcuello, Sergio SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 5:00.0 24:59.8 79 4:42.4 12:07.7 (7:25.3)
85 Kelley, Bryce SR-4 Florida State 5:00.2 25:00.9 80 4:36.3 12:03.7 (7:27.4)
86 Mandel, Jake SR-4 Ohio State 5:00.3 25:01.4 81 4:47.3 12:18.4 (7:31.1)
87 Makepeace, Euan SO-2 Butler 5:00.3 25:01.5 82 4:33.7 11:50.5 (7:16.8)
88 Johnson, Evan SO-2 Butler 5:00.6 25:02.8 83 4:42.6 12:14.1 (7:31.6)
89 Wickoren, Nathan SR-4 Wichita State 5:00.8 25:03.7 84 4:47.6 12:12.9 (7:25.3)
90 Baldwin, Tanis SO-2 North Carolina St. 5:01.0 25:04.7   4:49.0 12:13.3 (7:24.3)
91 Ryan, Paul SO-2 Washington St. 5:01.0 25:04.8 85 4:38.7 12:02.4 (7:23.7)
92 Simonsen, Jacob SO-2 New Mexico 5:01.2 25:05.8 86 4:43.0 12:12.8 (7:29.9)
93 Linton, Stanley SR-4 Florida State 5:01.3 25:06.3 87 4:49.5 12:15.3 (7:25.9)
94 Garcia, Gage SR-4 Wichita State 5:01.4 25:06.6 88 4:44.8 12:06.7 (7:21.9)
95 Penrod, Zack SO-2 Wichita State 5:01.4 25:06.6 89 4:44.1 12:15.0 (7:30.9)
96 Keslin, Tyler SO-2 Notre Dame 5:01.7 25:08.2 90 4:35.6 12:03.9 (7:28.3)
97 Eklin, Ian JR-3 Iowa 5:01.7 25:08.5 91 4:50.1 12:17.3 (7:27.2)
98 Szogi, Istvan JR-3 Florida State 5:01.8 25:08.7 92 4:43.2 12:18.9 (7:35.8)
99 Lumbar, Matt SR-4 Butler 5:01.9 25:09.3 93 4:39.5 12:05.3 (7:25.9)
100 Janke, Justin SO-2 Washington St. 5:02.1 25:10.4 94 4:47.4 12:17.4 (7:30.1)
101 Kroon, Eric JR-3 Texas 5:02.2 25:10.9 95 4:41.9 12:05.8 (7:24.0)
102 Schrag, Kennan FR-1 Washington St. 5:02.5 25:12.1 96 4:48.4 12:15.6 (7:27.3)
103 Abrahamsen, Jakob SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 5:02.9 25:14.1 97 4:40.5 12:03.5 (7:23.1)
104 West, Jordan SR-4 Baylor 5:03.1 25:15.1 98 4:43.9 12:09.8 (7:26.0)
105 Hesse-Withbroe, Bailey JR-3 Iowa 5:03.1 25:15.3 99 4:45.7 12:16.5 (7:30.9)
106 Osterstock, Nate FR-1 Southern Utah 5:03.2 25:15.8   4:45.2 12:12.8 (7:27.7)
107 Matko, Csaba SR-4 Eastern Michigan 5:03.4 25:16.7 100 4:42.6 12:26.0 (7:43.5)
108 Capetillo, Sal FR-1 Colorado 5:03.4 25:16.9   4:52.9 12:28.6 (7:35.8)
109 Maloney, Joe SR-4 Weber State 5:03.5 25:17.3 101 4:40.6 12:04.7 (7:24.1)
110 Zona, Vincent FR-1 Notre Dame 5:03.6 25:17.9 102 4:38.4 12:07.0 (7:28.6)
111 Anderson, Eric SR-4 Baylor 5:03.7 25:18.2 103 4:46.3 12:18.2 (7:32.0)
112 Taylor, Linton SR-4 New Mexico 5:03.9 25:19.1 104 4:43.2 12:06.8 (7:23.7)
113 Day, Owen FR-1 Eastern Michigan 5:03.9 25:19.3 105 4:47.2 12:17.7 (7:30.5)
114 Bielaczyc, Garek SO-2 Texas 5:04.0 25:19.7 106 4:43.1 12:17.7 (7:34.7)
115 Moore, Hunter FR-1 Eastern Michigan 5:04.2 25:20.8 107 4:45.4 12:19.2 (7:33.9)
116 Rimann, Colton FR-1 Weber State 5:04.7 25:23.3 108 4:53.3 12:28.7 (7:35.5)
117 Wattleworth, Bradley JR-3 Notre Dame 5:05.5 25:27.5 109 4:38.2 12:15.6 (7:37.5)
118 Abascal, Samuel JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 5:06.1 25:30.2 110 4:44.3 12:15.6 (7:31.4)
119 Sampson, Luke SO-2 Iowa 5:06.3 25:31.1 111 4:50.5 12:23.4 (7:32.9)
120 Siniscalchi, Trevor JR-3 Air Force 5:06.5 25:32.4   4:46.0 12:16.7 (7:30.7)
121 Williams, Michael SR-4 Washington St. 5:07.0 25:34.7   4:44.6 12:07.6 (7:23.0)
122 Khan, Steven FR-1 California 5:07.1 25:35.1 112 4:40.2 12:07.8 (7:27.7)
123 Caldwell, Billy SR-4 Pittsburgh 5:07.1 25:35.3 113 4:44.7 12:23.6 (7:38.9)
124 Sahli, Sam SR-4 Baylor 5:07.2 25:35.7 114 4:52.5 12:28.9 (7:36.5)
125 Glad, Cody SR-4 Weber State 5:07.7 25:38.2 115 4:52.4 12:35.5 (7:43.2)
126 Otte, Clark FR-1 Butler 5:08.1 25:40.1 116 4:46.7 12:22.8 (7:36.1)
127 Lenneman, Mitchell SR-4 Eastern Michigan 5:08.4 25:41.6 117 4:49.5 12:22.4 (7:32.9)
128 Leitch, Mitch SR-4 Ohio State 5:08.6 25:42.9 118 4:43.7 12:18.8 (7:35.2)
129 Sugg, TJ FR-1 Baylor 5:09.0 25:45.0 119 4:48.4 12:28.9 (7:40.5)
130 Cross, Steven SO-2 Florida State 5:09.1 25:45.5 120 4:51.1 12:42.5 (7:51.4)
131 Bull, Garrett SR-4 Alabama 5:09.2 25:45.9 121 4:48.3 12:34.6 (7:46.4)
132 Harter, Joe SR-4 Wichita State 5:09.6 25:48.0 122 4:43.8 12:26.8 (7:43.0)
133 Magee, Matthew SR-4 Florida State 5:09.8 25:48.6 123 4:43.2 12:16.9 (7:33.7)
134 Wicker, Austin SO-2 Eastern Michigan 5:09.9 25:49.4   4:45.7 12:26.1 (7:40.5)
135 Blank, Kevin SR-4 Ohio State 5:10.3 25:51.2 124 4:46.8 12:26.3 (7:39.6)
136 Gardarsson, Daniel JR-3 Iowa 5:10.4 25:51.8 125 4:54.4 12:37.3 (7:42.9)
137 Flowers, Ben FR-1 Wichita State 5:10.7 25:53.4 126 4:54.6 12:45.5 (7:51.0)
138 Golden, Daniel SO-2 Texas 5:10.9 25:54.2   4:43.6 12:24.8 (7:41.2)
139 Sloan, Nate JR-3 Pittsburgh 5:10.9 25:54.5 127 4:49.7 12:39.3 (7:49.7)
140 Murray, Tyson SO-2 Florida State 5:11.0 25:54.7   4:40.6 12:17.7 (7:37.1)
141 Alexander, Andrew FR-1 Notre Dame 5:11.5 25:57.2 128 4:40.9 12:31.5 (7:50.7)
142 Benedict, Kai SO-2 California 5:11.6 25:57.7 129 4:39.5 12:03.2 (7:23.7)
143 Lomong, Alex SO-2 Ohio State 5:11.9 25:59.1 130 4:36.9 12:11.0 (7:34.2)
144 Meadows, Jeremy FR-1 Baylor 5:11.9 25:59.4 131 4:51.0 12:36.6 (7:45.6)
145 Law, Reno JR-3 Wichita State 5:12.0 25:59.7 132 4:55.0 12:42.5 (7:47.5)
146 Laktasic, Connor FR-1 Baylor 5:12.3 26:01.2 133 4:50.6 12:34.5 (7:43.9)
147 Johnson, Bobby SR-4 Butler 5:12.6 26:03.0 134 4:39.6 12:13.8 (7:34.3)
148 Cox, Conner FR-1 Weber State 5:12.9 26:04.1 135 4:53.6 12:39.9 (7:46.3)
149 Baugh, Eric SO-2 Butler 5:12.9 26:04.1   4:46.6 12:25.7 (7:39.1)
150 Miller, Elliott SO-2 Alabama 5:13.1 26:05.3 136 4:47.8 12:37.9 (7:50.2)
151 Johnson, Jake FR-1 Texas 5:13.6 26:07.9   4:42.0 12:26.0 (7:44.0)
152 Sturdy, Austin SR-4 Wichita State 5:14.0 26:09.6 137 4:53.6 12:41.6 (7:48.1)
153 Lefever, Zach FR-1 Pittsburgh 5:14.2 26:10.9 138 4:49.9 12:42.5 (7:52.7)
154 Potter, Taylor JR-3 New Mexico 5:14.7 26:13.2 139 4:49.9 12:37.5 (7:47.7)
155 Morton, Jackson SO-2 Pittsburgh 5:15.1 26:15.3 140 4:48.9 12:41.5 (7:52.7)
156 Sommer, Karson SO-2 Iowa 5:15.1 26:15.4   4:49.8 12:30.2 (7:40.5)
157 Bull, Andrew SR-4 Alabama 5:15.2 26:15.9 141 4:51.6 12:41.7 (7:50.1)
158 Brinyark, James SO-2 Alabama 5:15.5 26:17.5   4:41.2 12:21.3 (7:40.1)
159 Wilson, Michael JR-3 New Mexico 5:17.3 26:26.5 142 4:55.5 12:53.6 (7:58.1)
160 McGoey, Matt JR-3 Pittsburgh 5:18.4 26:31.7 143 4:46.1 12:34.2 (7:48.1)
161 Jozwiak, Tom SR-4 Eastern Michigan 5:19.2 26:35.6   4:55.1 12:49.9 (7:54.8)
162 Curtin, Sebastian JR-3 Pittsburgh 5:20.6 26:42.6   4:48.9 12:41.6 (7:52.8)
163 Bete, Paul SO-2 Ohio State 5:23.2 26:55.8 144 4:50.8 12:46.2 (7:55.4)
164 Corbett, Noah SO-2 Ohio State 5:23.7 26:58.1 145 4:51.3 12:51.6 (8:00.3)
165 Parham, Matt SR-4 Baylor 5:25.3 27:06.4   4:52.4 12:48.9 (7:56.5)
166 Buckelew, Chase FR-1 Alabama 5:26.5 27:12.5   4:48.7 12:45.1 (7:56.4)
167 McCullough, Sean JR-3 Baylor 5:26.7 27:13.5   5:01.0 13:07.2 (8:06.3)
168 Kirk, Zak FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 5:27.0 27:15.0   4:38.7 11:56.4 (7:17.8)
169 Moen, Alex FR-1 Wichita State 5:28.7 27:23.3   4:56.1 13:02.3 (8:06.2)
170 Burroughs, Andrew FR-1 Pittsburgh 5:34.0 27:49.6   4:55.4 13:08.8 (8:13.4)
171 Carson, Dray JR-3 Wichita State 5:36.0 27:59.8   4:54.0 12:53.7 (7:59.7)
172 Kunkel, Patrick SR-4 Ohio State 5:47.7 28:58.3 146 4:56.9 13:36.4 (8:39.6)
173 Callegari, Michael SR-4 Florida State DNF   4:42.7  
173 Sheryak, Conor SR-4 Notre Dame DNF   4:39.2  
173 Schweizer, Ryan FR-1 Notre Dame DNF   4:38.0 12:41.8 (8:03.9)
173 Finney, Jake JR-3 Washington St. DNF   4:44.0 12:14.0 (7:30.1)
173 Leatham, Dallin SO-2 Weber State DNF   4:39.5 11:52.4 (7:13.0)
Men's 5 Mile Open Team Scores
Men's 5 Mile Open Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score 1 mile 4 km
1 Bason, Tim FR-1 North Carolina St. 5:01.7 25:08.2   5:06.2 12:38.6 (7:32.5)
2 Beller, Micah SR-4 Michigan 5:02.4 25:11.6   5:06.2 12:39.3 (7:33.2)
3 Plaetinck, Joost FR-1 Michigan 5:03.3 25:16.4   5:05.9 12:39.1 (7:33.2)
4 Wolk, Nick SO-2 Pittsburgh 5:03.8 25:18.6   5:05.6 12:38.5 (7:32.9)
5 Little, Kyler JR-3 Washington St. 5:04.2 25:21.0   5:07.2 12:40.0 (7:32.9)
6 Muller, Reid JR-3 Washington St. 5:05.9 25:29.2   5:06.7 12:39.3 (7:32.7)
7 Wadhwani, Isaac SO-2 Washington St. 5:07.2 25:35.9   5:06.6 12:38.4 (7:31.9)
8 Dean, Cameron SO-2 Washington St. 5:08.7 25:43.1   5:05.4 12:38.7 (7:33.3)
9 Lorant, Andrew FR-1 Michigan 5:10.0 25:49.8   5:05.4 12:38.8 (7:33.4)
10 Griffith, Brian FR-1 Notre Dame 5:10.1 25:50.3   5:05.9 12:39.6 (7:33.8)
11 Flannery, John SR-4 Notre Dame 5:12.4 26:01.8   5:06.3 12:40.9 (7:34.7)
12 Murphy, Daniel JR-3 Iowa 5:13.5 26:07.5   5:05.7 12:39.2 (7:33.5)
13 Carey, Michael SR-4 Butler 5:14.8 26:13.8   5:06.4 12:46.9 (7:40.5)
14 Martin, Jackson FR-1 Butler 5:16.2 26:20.6   5:06.4 12:48.2 (7:41.9)
15 Westphal, Michael SO-2 Iowa 5:17.8 26:28.6   5:07.1 12:45.3 (7:38.3)
16 Johnson, Brendan SR-4 North Carolina St. 5:18.3 26:31.5   5:09.6 13:01.1 (7:51.5)
17 Macuiba, Dustin SO-2 Notre Dame 5:19.2 26:35.7   5:06.0 12:44.1 (7:38.1)
18 Berling, Raymond FR-1 Bowling Green 5:22.0 26:49.6   5:15.7 13:16.8 (8:01.2)
19 Roberts, Jeff FR-1 Iowa 5:23.9 26:59.5   5:11.7 13:14.4 (8:02.8)
20 Healy, Noah FR-1 Iowa 5:25.4 27:06.7   5:10.3 13:14.9 (8:04.6)
21 Nunez, Mateo FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 5:25.5 27:07.5   5:18.2 13:25.5 (8:07.3)
22 Kanipe, Miles FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 5:25.6 27:07.6   5:16.0 13:27.2 (8:11.3)
23 Young, Zach FR-1 Eastern Michigan 5:26.6 27:13.0   5:14.8 13:25.7 (8:11.0)
24 Cummisford, Noah FR-1 Calvin 5:26.9 27:14.4   5:12.7 13:26.4 (8:13.7)
25 Ellis, Johnathan FR-1 Calvin 5:27.5 27:17.1   5:08.9 13:18.0 (8:09.2)
26 Roberts, Blake FR-1 Butler 5:31.0 27:34.8   5:08.1 13:14.5 (8:06.5)
27 Panici, Demetri SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 5:31.3 27:36.5   5:18.3 13:28.3 (8:10.1)
28 Pettinga, Jacob SO-2 Calvin 5:31.5 27:37.5   5:13.0 13:30.3 (8:17.3)
29 Hess, Caleb SR-4 Eastern Michigan 5:32.8 27:44.0   5:15.1 13:26.5 (8:11.5)
30 Joe, Johnelle FR-1 Eastern Michigan 5:34.1 27:50.2   5:15.0 13:26.1 (8:11.1)
31 Myers, Phoenix FR-1 Eastern Michigan 5:34.3 27:51.1   5:15.0 13:39.6 (8:24.7)
32 Cook, Ian FR-1 Eastern Michigan 5:34.3 27:51.1   5:15.5 13:26.4 (8:10.9)
33 Randall, Jack JR-3 Calvin 5:34.8 27:54.0   5:12.7 13:29.9 (8:17.3)
34 Glick, Drew SO-2 Pittsburgh 5:36.0 27:59.7   5:09.2 13:29.8 (8:20.7)
35 Gregson, Matthew FR-1 Northern Kentucky 5:36.6 28:02.6   5:14.4 13:37.8 (8:23.4)
36 Meindertsma, Micah FR-1 Calvin 5:37.4 28:07.0   5:15.1 13:40.3 (8:25.3)
37 Whitney, Kyle SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 5:38.8 28:13.6   5:18.8 13:36.8 (8:18.0)
38 Grealish, Rhys FR-1 Eastern Michigan 5:43.7 28:38.5   5:15.4 13:43.7 (8:28.4)
39 Dolan, Nick JR-3 Saint Louis 5:50.2 29:10.6   5:22.6 14:09.1 (8:46.6)
40 Banks, Charles SR-4 Valparaiso 6:03.2 30:16.0   5:24.8 14:32.1 (9:07.3)
41 Vieck, Pat JR-3 Valparaiso 6:03.6 30:17.7   5:25.3 14:32.5 (9:07.3)
Women's 5K Open Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:32 18:18 22 1 3 4 6 8 11  
2 1:33:22 18:40 45 2 5 9 12 17 18 22
3 1:35:27 19:05 78 10 13 15 19 21    
4 1:36:11 19:14 90 7 14 16 26 27 28  
5 1:39:49 19:57 130 20 23 25 29 33    
6 1:43:02 20:36 151 24 30 31 32 34 35  
Women's 5K Open Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score 1 mile 4 km
1 Soehnlen, Kalee FR-1 Ohio State 5:42.3 17:43.6   5:34.7 14:16.8 (8:42.2)
2 Kelly, Kendall JR-3 New Mexico 5:48.0 18:01.2   5:35.1 14:21.9 (8:46.9)
3 Moreno, Trina FR-1 Utah 5:48.8 18:03.9 1 5:35.7 14:31.7 (8:56.0)
4 Sullivan, Erin Notre Dame 5:52.9 18:16.6 2 5:41.6 14:43.5 (9:02.0)
5 Griffiths, Nicole SO-2 Utah 5:52.9 18:16.6 3 5:36.1 14:36.3 (9:00.2)
6 Williams, Isabella FR-1 Utah 5:53.1 18:17.3 4 5:35.6 14:32.6 (8:57.0)
7 Hart, Kelly JR-3 Notre Dame 5:53.6 18:18.8 5 5:41.4 14:44.1 (9:02.7)
8 Crook, Shaylen SR-4 Utah 5:53.9 18:19.7 6 5:37.6 14:31.7 (8:54.2)
9 Cullings, Tarynn FR-1 Eastern Michigan 5:57.3 18:30.2 7 5:34.5 14:43.8 (9:09.3)
10 Mulvey, Jade JR-3 Utah 5:58.9 18:35.2 8 5:39.6 14:49.6 (9:10.0)
11 Franz, Emily SO-2 Notre Dame 6:00.0 18:38.6 9 5:45.3 14:59.0 (9:13.7)
12 Loeffelholz, Emily SR-4 Pittsburgh 6:00.4 18:39.9 10 5:50.2 14:54.3 (9:04.1)
13 Allred, Hannah JR-3 Utah 6:00.8 18:41.2 11 5:44.5 14:54.4 (9:09.9)
14 Robinson, Vanessa JR-3 Ohio State 6:03.0 18:47.8   5:35.2 14:57.9 (9:22.7)
15 Daugherty, Alexis JR-3 Notre Dame 6:05.9 18:56.9 12 5:45.0 15:02.1 (9:17.1)
16 Vlasic, Mikaela FR-1 Pittsburgh 6:06.5 18:58.8 13 5:44.7 15:07.7 (9:23.0)
17 Pottschmidt, Lauren SR-4 Eastern Michigan 6:06.7 18:59.5 14 5:35.9 15:06.2 (9:30.4)
18 Peters, Rebecca SR-4 Pittsburgh 6:06.9 18:59.9 15 5:47.1 15:13.2 (9:26.2)
19 Chevoor, Kathryn FR-1 Eastern Michigan 6:08.6 19:05.3 16 5:45.9 15:14.1 (9:28.2)
20 Murray, Samantha SR-4 Notre Dame 6:10.7 19:12.0 17 5:44.9 15:17.7 (9:32.8)
21 Lee, Morgan SO-2 South Carolina 6:11.2 19:13.4   5:49.5 15:28.1 (9:38.6)
22 Trossen, Brooke FR-1 Notre Dame 6:11.7 19:15.0 18 5:47.0 15:24.0 (9:37.1)
23 Wright, Allie JR-3 IUPUI 6:12.1 19:16.3   5:52.6 15:24.7 (9:32.1)
24 Burd, Emily FR-1 Pittsburgh 6:13.0 19:18.9 19 5:47.2 15:24.5 (9:37.3)
25 Green, Aleksey SR-4 Indiana State 6:15.4 19:26.5 20 6:02.8 15:36.5 (9:33.7)
26 DeFrank, Caroline SR-4 Pittsburgh 6:16.7 19:30.5 21 5:48.6 15:32.9 (9:44.3)
27 Ronzone, Madison FR-1 Notre Dame 6:17.1 19:31.7 22 5:44.6 15:29.0 (9:44.4)
28 Brown, Gabby FR-1 Indiana State 6:18.5 19:36.1 23 6:03.4 15:39.8 (9:36.5)
29 Vandersteeg, Sydney FR-1 IUPUI 6:18.9 19:37.2   5:59.0 15:43.0 (9:44.0)
30 Riser, Sarah FR-1 South Carolina 6:19.2 19:38.3   5:50.8 15:35.6 (9:44.8)
31 Fonzi, Emily FR-1 Western Michigan 6:19.2 19:38.3 24 6:02.5 15:45.0 (9:42.5)
32 Hansen, Cami SO-2 Indiana State 6:20.0 19:40.9 25 6:05.1 15:45.9 (9:40.9)
33 Coleman, Elena FR-1 Saint Louis 6:20.7 19:42.8   6:07.7 15:45.8 (9:38.2)
34 Niedert, Elizabeth JR-3 Iowa 6:20.8 19:43.2   6:02.3 15:45.2 (9:43.0)
35 Mesa, Claire SR-4 Eastern Michigan 6:21.1 19:44.1 26 5:53.5 15:44.1 (9:50.7)
36 Brougher, Rachel FR-1 Eastern Michigan 6:23.7 19:52.3 27 5:58.2 15:47.5 (9:49.3)
37 Estrada, Sarah SO-2 UTSA 6:24.7 19:55.3   5:57.3 15:48.4 (9:51.1)
38 Park, Mikaylie FR-1 Eastern Michigan 6:26.2 20:00.0 28 6:05.5 16:01.4 (9:55.9)
39 Muse, Danielle SR-4 Indiana State 6:28.5 20:07.2 29 6:03.0 16:04.9 (10:01.9)
40 Ng, Megan FR-1 Saint Louis 6:33.5 20:22.8   6:08.1 16:14.8 (10:06.8)
41 Owings, Madison FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 6:34.5 20:25.9   6:00.2 16:11.1 (10:11.0)
42 Lewis, Autumn SO-2 Western Michigan 6:35.2 20:27.8 30 6:00.9 16:17.7 (10:16.9)
43 Renquist, Wren FR-1 Iowa 6:35.7 20:29.6   6:05.7 16:25.2 (10:19.6)
44 Langevin, Anna SO-2 Saint Louis 6:37.6 20:35.3   6:08.1 16:15.7 (10:07.7)
45 Rodriquez, Rian SO-2 UTSA 6:38.3 20:37.7   6:08.4 16:30.0 (10:21.7)
46 Neustrom, Kara JR-3 Iowa 6:38.6 20:38.6   6:06.1 16:22.2 (10:16.1)
47 Zajakowski, Mya FR-1 IUPUI 6:39.6 20:41.7   6:04.1 16:30.2 (10:26.1)
48 Evers, Makenzie JR-3 Western Michigan 6:44.1 20:55.5 31 6:10.1 16:48.0 (10:37.9)
49 Ramser, Charlotte FR-1 Western Michigan 6:44.3 20:56.2 32 6:27.7 16:49.7 (10:22.0)
50 Brittingham, Lexus FR-1 Indiana State 6:45.2 20:59.1 33 6:21.8 16:51.1 (10:29.3)
51 Goodwin, Mattie SO-2 Western Michigan 6:47.1 21:04.8 34 6:07.0 16:46.7 (10:39.7)
52 Thompson , Rachel JR-3 IUPUI 6:54.2 21:27.0   6:32.2 17:11.7 (10:39.5)
53 Carver, Madeline FR-1 Iowa 6:57.7 21:37.8   6:12.9 17:13.2 (11:00.4)
54 Dominguez, Kayla SR-4 Western Michigan 7:01.5 21:49.6 35 6:24.9 17:10.1 (10:45.2)
55 McGee, Josephine FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 7:19.9 22:46.9   6:09.3 17:42.3 (11:33.0)
56 Ayoub, Aziza FR-1 Ohio State DNF   5:37.0  
Men's 5 Mile Gold Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:05:48 25:09 76 6 11 15 16 28 38 48
2 2:06:33 25:18 114 2 13 18 36 45 56 92
3 2:07:10 25:26 148 4 7 20 37 80 89 101
4 2:07:44 25:32 153 8 21 24 27 73 95 98
5 2:07:37 25:31 155 5 26 31 43 50 81 96
6 2:08:09 25:37 167 19 25 30 35 58 66 75
7 2:08:09 25:37 183 10 29 41 42 61 68 87
8 2:08:42 25:44 203 12 17 52 57 65 84 86
9 2:09:05 25:49 237 3 33 62 67 72 97 111
10 2:09:48 25:57 249 39 46 49 55 60 64 79
11 2:10:19 26:03 280 34 47 54 71 74 78 104
12 2:09:49 25:57 283 1 22 76 90 94 121  
13 2:11:13 26:14 324 40 59 63 77 85 99 115
14 2:12:08 26:25 343 14 44 70 107 108 128  
15 2:12:15 26:27 348 9 51 83 91 114 117  
16 2:14:02 26:48 446 69 82 88 102 105 110 112
17 3:01:42 36:20 454 23 32 132 133 134    
18 2:16:21 27:16 521 93 100 103 109 116 122 124
19 2:19:05 27:49 536 53 113 120 123 127 129 131
20 2:20:40 28:08 594 106 118 119 125 126 130  

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:07:14 25:26 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Men's 5 Mile Gold Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score 1 mile 4 km
1 Rotich, Emmanuel JR-3 Tulane 4:51.5 24:17.4 1 4:43.5 11:49.8 (7:06.4)
2 de Backer, Manuel JR-3 Saint Louis 4:56.0 24:39.7 2 4:44.5 12:08.8 (7:24.4)
3 Schille, Andrew JR-3 Northern Kentucky 4:56.2 24:40.6 3 4:44.1 12:08.5 (7:24.4)
4 Boffman, Raymond JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:57.1 24:45.2 4 4:50.0 12:04.0 (7:14.0)
5 Baker, Alex SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 4:57.4 24:46.7 5 4:52.8 12:23.3 (7:30.6)
6 Holm Jensen, Kristian FR-1 Temple 4:57.7 24:48.2 6 4:51.6 12:20.4 (7:28.8)
7 McDermott, Noah SR-4 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:58.1 24:50.5 7 4:44.5 12:03.8 (7:19.4)
8 Cousins, Seth SO-2 Indiana State 4:59.2 24:55.6 8 4:45.8 12:17.1 (7:31.3)
9 Maier, Josh SR-4 Southern Illinois 4:59.3 24:56.2 9 4:52.7 12:22.9 (7:30.2)
10 Irani, Arman SO-2 UC Riverside 4:59.3 24:56.3 10 4:52.9 12:21.7 (7:28.9)
11 Harrsen, Anton FR-1 Temple 5:00.1 25:00.3 11 4:53.9 12:28.1 (7:34.2)
12 Schaub, Noah JR-3 Bowling Green 5:00.2 25:00.7 12 4:49.0 12:16.6 (7:27.6)
13 Naeger, Ben FR-1 Saint Louis 5:00.3 25:01.5 13 4:50.2 12:21.3 (7:31.1)
14 Philipose, Andrew SR-4 Calvin 5:00.9 25:04.5 1 4:51.1 12:17.5 (7:26.5)
15 DeJong, Mark SR-4 Calvin 5:01.5 25:07.1 2 4:51.2 12:17.8 (7:26.6)
16 Green, Daniel JR-3 Marshall 5:02.1 25:10.3 14 4:52.3 12:17.9 (7:25.6)
17 Steinsberger, Marc SR-4 Temple 5:02.2 25:10.7 15 4:49.0 12:14.9 (7:25.9)
18 Berryhill, Carlin SO-2 Florida Gulf Coast 5:02.8 25:13.9   4:44.0 12:08.9 (7:24.9)
19 Lapsansky, Kevin SO-2 Temple 5:03.6 25:17.6 16 4:54.6 12:31.8 (7:37.2)
20 Wenning , Jonathan JR-3 Bowling Green 5:03.8 25:18.9 17 4:56.3 12:30.0 (7:33.7)
21 Dugan, Aaron SO-2 Saint Louis 5:04.1 25:20.2 18 4:50.5 12:23.3 (7:32.8)
22 Simmons, Joe SO-2 Idaho State 5:04.4 25:21.8 19 4:59.1 12:28.9 (7:29.8)
23 Bojorquez, Moses SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:04.6 25:23.0 20 4:50.0 12:18.3 (7:28.3)
24 Medrano, Akis JR-3 Indiana State 5:05.2 25:26.0 21 4:45.8 12:18.5 (7:32.7)
25 Aloiloi, Moses SR-4 Tulane 5:05.7 25:28.3 22 4:44.1 12:19.5 (7:35.4)
26 Kapel, Cornelius FR-1 UTEP 5:05.8 25:28.6 23 4:43.5 12:18.1 (7:34.6)
27 Cash, Ryan SO-2 Indiana State 5:05.8 25:28.8 24 4:55.0 12:32.5 (7:37.6)
28 Petty, Joe SO-2 Idaho State 5:05.8 25:28.8 25 4:57.8 12:28.7 (7:30.9)
29 White, Kevin JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 5:05.8 25:29.0 26 5:00.2 12:39.0 (7:38.9)
30 Johnson, Tyler SO-2 Calvin 5:05.9 25:29.2 3 4:51.6 12:25.6 (7:34.0)
31 Kramer, Blake JR-3 Indiana State 5:06.3 25:31.2 27 4:53.0 12:29.1 (7:36.2)
32 Seiger, Zach SO-2 Temple 5:06.4 25:32.0 28 4:56.8 12:36.1 (7:39.3)
33 Demeku-Ousman, Solomon JR-3 UC Riverside 5:06.6 25:32.7 29 4:53.1 12:34.4 (7:41.3)
34 Allen, Jesse JR-3 Idaho State 5:06.7 25:33.4 30 5:00.1 12:33.3 (7:33.2)
35 Rink, Derek SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 5:07.4 25:36.6 31 4:59.5 12:38.3 (7:38.9)
36 Koeman, Jamison JR-3 Calvin 5:07.4 25:36.8 4 4:51.2 12:28.3 (7:37.1)
37 Kosgei, Antony JR-3 UTEP 5:07.4 25:37.0 32 4:52.0 12:32.9 (7:40.9)
38 Sandusky, Alec SO-2 Northern Kentucky 5:07.6 25:37.7 33 4:51.1 12:25.8 (7:34.7)
39 Saavedra, Walmer SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 5:07.6 25:38.0 34 4:57.7 12:34.0 (7:36.4)
40 Diderickson, Wyatt JR-3 Idaho State 5:07.9 25:39.1 35 4:59.0 12:33.4 (7:34.4)
41 Gordon, Dorrian JR-3 Saint Louis 5:07.9 25:39.5 36 4:50.2 12:24.3 (7:34.1)
42 Dozier, Nolan SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:08.0 25:40.0 37 4:53.7 12:20.9 (7:27.3)
43 Mears, Donovan SO-2 Temple 5:08.4 25:41.9 38 4:56.1 12:35.8 (7:39.7)
44 May, CJ SO-2 Northern Iowa 5:08.7 25:43.1 39 4:53.3 12:25.4 (7:32.2)
45 Korabik, Chris SR-4 DePaul 5:08.9 25:44.5 40 5:00.9 12:40.8 (7:40.0)
46 Sever, James SO-2 UC Riverside 5:09.0 25:44.9 41 4:56.3 12:37.0 (7:40.7)
47 Lee, Jonathan FR-1 UC Riverside 5:09.2 25:45.9 42 4:59.6 12:40.1 (7:40.6)
48 Schaible, Peter SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 5:09.4 25:46.6 43 5:03.2 12:42.4 (7:39.2)
49 Minor, Alex SO-2 Marshall 5:10.5 25:52.2 44 4:52.3 12:31.6 (7:39.3)
50 Conlin, Sean JR-3 Saint Louis 5:10.6 25:52.6 45 4:50.1 12:29.2 (7:39.1)
51 Johnston, Luke SR-4 Northern Iowa 5:10.7 25:53.5 46 4:58.6 12:38.8 (7:40.3)
52 Szczesniak, Zach JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 5:11.0 25:54.7 47 5:00.5 12:41.6 (7:41.1)
53 Condly, Johnathan JR-3 Temple 5:11.3 25:56.5 48 4:55.7 12:35.2 (7:39.6)
54 Ferguson, Caleb SO-2 Calvin 5:11.4 25:56.7 5 4:59.8 12:43.7 (7:43.9)
55 Pritts, Mitchell SR-4 Northern Iowa 5:11.6 25:58.0 49 5:03.2 12:47.3 (7:44.1)
56 DeMeulenaere, Riley SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 5:11.8 25:58.6 50 5:08.4 12:45.1 (7:36.7)
57 Varineau, Justin FR-1 Calvin 5:12.0 25:59.9 6 4:59.2 12:44.2 (7:45.0)
58 Hassim, Cain SO-2 Southern Illinois 5:12.3 26:01.1 51 4:55.2 12:37.9 (7:42.7)
59 Garbarino, Gabe FR-1 Bowling Green 5:12.7 26:03.3 52 5:06.1 12:50.2 (7:44.2)
60 Sandin, William JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 5:12.9 26:04.2 53 4:54.4 12:46.7 (7:52.4)
61 Kurdieh, Zade SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 5:12.9 26:04.5 54 5:01.9 12:47.2 (7:45.4)
62 Ahlrichs, Ben JR-3 Northern Iowa 5:13.0 26:04.7 55 5:08.9 12:54.6 (7:45.8)
63 Nettleton, Colton JR-3 Saint Louis 5:13.1 26:05.5 56 5:04.4 12:55.2 (7:50.9)
64 Schenten, Jacob SR-4 Bowling Green 5:13.3 26:06.3 57 4:58.0 12:44.8 (7:46.8)
65 Kuciemba, Ricky FR-1 Idaho State 5:13.3 26:06.5 58 5:01.4 12:43.3 (7:41.9)
66 Deck, Noah JR-3 DePaul 5:13.9 26:09.1 59 5:00.7 12:47.8 (7:47.1)
67 Murray, Logan FR-1 Northern Iowa 5:13.9 26:09.3 60 5:05.6 12:55.1 (7:49.5)
68 Eipp, Justin FR-1 UC Riverside 5:14.1 26:10.1 61 4:57.5 12:41.1 (7:43.7)
69 Mangus, Michael SR-4 Northern Kentucky 5:14.2 26:10.6 62 4:59.0 12:41.1 (7:42.2)
70 Pecorin, Jake SR-4 DePaul 5:14.2 26:10.8 63 5:00.8 12:46.8 (7:46.0)
71 Timmerman, Dillon SR-4 Northern Iowa 5:14.4 26:11.8 64 5:06.4 12:53.9 (7:47.5)
72 Rylaarsdam, Andrew SR-4 Calvin 5:14.4 26:11.9 7 4:53.4 12:36.8 (7:43.5)
73 Taberner, Kohl SR-4 Bowling Green 5:14.8 26:13.6 65 4:59.5 12:46.9 (7:47.4)
74 Condelario, Garrett FR-1 Idaho State 5:15.0 26:14.9 66 5:00.3 12:36.5 (7:36.2)
75 Tapia, Tristan JR-3 Northern Kentucky 5:15.1 26:15.5 67 5:01.0 12:49.9 (7:49.0)
76 Smith, Addison SO-2 Calvin 5:15.3 26:16.3   5:03.6 12:50.0 (7:46.4)
77 Yurchak, Justin SO-2 Temple 5:15.6 26:17.8   4:55.2 12:40.9 (7:45.7)
78 Shields, Brandon SO-2 UC Riverside 5:15.6 26:18.0 68 4:56.4 12:43.2 (7:46.8)
79 Bertschy, Montgomery SR-4 UTSA 5:15.8 26:18.7 69 5:04.2 12:54.5 (7:50.3)
80 Schmidt, Nickolas JR-3 Marshall 5:15.8 26:18.9 70 4:51.9 12:35.9 (7:44.0)
81 Brennan, Tom SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 5:15.9 26:19.2 71 5:02.2 12:54.8 (7:52.6)
82 Burrows, Ryan JR-3 Northern Kentucky 5:16.3 26:21.5 72 5:02.5 12:49.8 (7:47.3)
83 Alfredson, Corey JR-3 Indiana State 5:16.6 26:22.9 73 4:54.1 12:41.2 (7:47.2)
84 Cabrera, Carlos FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 5:16.7 26:23.5 74 5:02.3 12:48.3 (7:46.1)
85 Oswald, Conner SO-2 Idaho State 5:16.8 26:23.6 75 5:00.0 12:48.9 (7:49.0)
86 Zervigon, Carlos SO-2 Tulane 5:17.4 26:26.8 76 4:54.0 12:43.7 (7:49.8)
87 Ryan, James SR-4 DePaul 5:17.6 26:27.8 77 5:01.3 12:53.3 (7:52.1)
88 Mroz, Nathan JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 5:18.0 26:29.7 78 5:04.5 12:55.7 (7:51.3)
89 Smith, Ethan SO-2 Northern Iowa 5:18.2 26:30.6 79 5:07.2 13:02.2 (7:55.0)
90 Labadie, Mason JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:18.4 26:31.9 80 4:53.2 12:37.8 (7:44.7)
91 O'Meara, Maximilian SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 5:19.3 26:36.4 81 5:20.6 13:19.9 (7:59.3)
92 Von Dohlen, John SR-4 UTSA 5:19.8 26:38.7 82 5:16.5 13:15.2 (7:58.8)
93 Dewitt, Jacob FR-1 Southern Illinois 5:20.0 26:40.0 83 5:02.6 12:57.0 (7:54.4)
94 Garbarino , Paul JR-3 Bowling Green 5:20.1 26:40.5 84 5:03.8 12:48.5 (7:44.8)
95 Harper, Henry SO-2 DePaul 5:20.3 26:41.3 85 5:01.5 12:55.7 (7:54.2)
96 Voth , Jonathan FR-1 Bowling Green 5:20.5 26:42.2 86 5:09.4 13:03.9 (7:54.6)
97 Frimodig, Jack FR-1 UC Riverside 5:20.6 26:42.7 87 4:54.0 12:43.9 (7:49.9)
98 Luevano, Martin SO-2 UTSA 5:20.7 26:43.4 88 5:17.0 13:15.4 (7:58.5)
99 Figueroa, Jan SO-2 Florida Gulf Coast 5:20.8 26:43.9   4:51.3 12:52.0 (8:00.8)
100 Spooner, Josh SR-4 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:20.9 26:44.2 89 4:52.6 12:47.3 (7:54.8)
101 Cheruyot, Joshua JR-3 Tulane 5:21.2 26:45.6 90 4:56.2 12:51.4 (7:55.2)
102 Vara, Jonathan SR-4 Southern Illinois 5:21.3 26:46.5 91 5:00.4 12:56.9 (7:56.6)
103 Gebisso, Hiob SR-4 Saint Louis 5:21.9 26:49.5 92 5:21.3 13:18.6 (7:57.4)
104 Zabricky, Ben JR-3 Valparaiso 5:22.1 26:50.1 93 5:01.7 13:08.9 (8:07.3)
105 Kipkemboi, Andrew FR-1 Tulane 5:22.4 26:51.8 94 4:51.5 12:52.8 (8:01.3)
106 Dick, Nathanael JR-3 Calvin 5:22.4 26:51.9   5:03.5 12:59.6 (7:56.1)
107 Collins, Kyle FR-1 Indiana State 5:22.5 26:52.1 95 4:58.7 12:56.5 (7:57.8)
108 Wallace, Kenny FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 5:22.5 26:52.4 96 5:18.5 13:20.6 (8:02.1)
109 Prive, Keith JR-3 Northern Kentucky 5:23.0 26:54.6 97 5:01.6 13:10.5 (8:09.0)
110 Voth, Nicholas SR-4 Bowling Green 5:23.0 26:54.8   5:07.4 12:55.5 (7:48.1)
111 Hambrock, Logan SR-4 Indiana State 5:23.2 26:56.0 98 5:01.5 12:50.3 (7:48.8)
112 MacIntyre, Charlie FR-1 DePaul 5:23.3 26:56.3 99 5:01.2 13:01.4 (8:00.2)
113 Champagne, Emmanuel FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 5:23.3 26:56.4   5:05.7 13:06.3 (8:00.7)
114 Noble, Sidney SR-4 Valparaiso 5:23.8 26:59.0 100 5:16.4 13:15.8 (7:59.4)
115 Phillips , Tyler JR-3 Bowling Green 5:24.2 27:00.7   4:57.4 12:51.9 (7:54.6)
116 Lance, Brady FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:24.4 27:02.0 101 5:04.0 12:59.1 (7:55.2)
117 David, Mathew FR-1 UTSA 5:25.9 27:09.2 102 5:16.7 13:17.9 (8:01.2)
118 Fortin, Victor SO-2 Valparaiso 5:26.2 27:10.8 103 5:05.1 13:02.7 (7:57.7)
119 Skucas, Martin FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 5:26.4 27:12.0 104 5:02.0 13:06.9 (8:04.9)
120 Sepulveda, Pedro SO-2 UTSA 5:26.7 27:13.2 105 5:16.4 13:17.4 (8:01.1)
121 Blair, Tannock JR-3 Saint Louis 5:27.4 27:16.6   5:09.9 13:18.5 (8:08.7)
122 Johnson, Erik SR-4 Wis.-Green Bay 5:27.8 27:19.0 106 5:05.6 13:07.5 (8:02.0)
123 Deem, Hunter SO-2 Marshall 5:28.5 27:22.1 107 5:03.1 13:10.6 (8:07.6)
124 Jordan, Austin FR-1 Marshall 5:29.1 27:25.2 108 5:00.1 13:20.4 (8:20.4)
125 Heal, Wes SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 5:29.1 27:25.5   5:20.4 13:22.8 (8:02.5)
126 Black, Joey FR-1 Valparaiso 5:29.2 27:25.9 109 5:09.1 13:15.6 (8:06.5)
127 Rodriquez, Josh FR-1 UTSA 5:30.4 27:32.0 110 5:17.3 13:25.5 (8:08.3)
128 Birdsall, Zach Northern Kentucky 5:31.9 27:39.1 111 5:01.3 13:10.5 (8:09.2)
129 Gregson, Matthew FR-1 Northern Kentucky 5:31.9 27:39.1   5:01.3 13:10.5 (8:09.2)
130 King, Sirlaurence SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 5:32.6 27:43.0   5:10.1 13:24.4 (8:14.3)
131 Hawkins, Hunter SR-4 UTSA 5:32.7 27:43.3 112 5:16.7 13:33.4 (8:16.7)
132 Twedt, Peyton SO-2 Northern Iowa 5:33.3 27:46.1   5:09.1 13:13.3 (8:04.2)
133 Rodriguez, Juan FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 5:33.5 27:47.1 113 5:09.6 13:24.4 (8:14.9)
134 Joseph, Chris FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 5:33.8 27:49.0   5:08.2 13:13.4 (8:05.3)
135 Church, Michael FR-1 Southern Illinois 5:34.4 27:51.8 114 5:02.9 13:16.1 (8:13.3)
136 Peterson, Daniel JR-3 DePaul 5:34.6 27:52.9 115 5:09.8 13:28.8 (8:19.0)
137 Chatham, Luca JR-3 UTSA 5:35.1 27:55.2   5:02.8 13:05.7 (8:02.9)
138 Paoletti, Dominic FR-1 Valparaiso 5:35.3 27:56.1 116 5:09.4 13:19.7 (8:10.3)
139 Edwards, Christopher SO-2 Southern Illinois 5:35.6 27:58.0 117 5:11.5 13:35.2 (8:23.8)
140 Sandy, Jonathan SO-2 Northern Kentucky 5:36.1 28:00.5   5:03.1 13:12.9 (8:09.8)
141 Navarro, Eduardo SR-4 Wis.-Green Bay 5:37.2 28:05.6 118 5:20.7 13:52.7 (8:32.0)
142 Langteau, Joshua FR-1 Wis.-Green Bay 5:37.5 28:07.1 119 5:23.2 13:51.7 (8:28.5)
143 Jones, Trelek SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 5:37.7 28:08.1 120 5:07.3 13:36.6 (8:29.3)
144 Hill III, James JR-3 Tulane 5:39.6 28:18.0 121 5:05.8 13:36.0 (8:30.2)
145 Grimes, Tyler JR-3 Valparaiso 5:40.5 28:22.4 122 5:12.0 13:37.0 (8:25.0)
146 Timothy, Jonathan FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 5:41.5 28:27.5 123 5:09.5 13:34.4 (8:25.0)
147 Izewski, Nathan FR-1 Valparaiso 5:42.2 28:30.8 124 5:14.4 13:55.6 (8:41.2)
148 Fierst, Jacob JR-3 Wis.-Green Bay 5:42.6 28:32.9 125 5:20.7 13:52.6 (8:31.9)
149 Engel, Samuel JR-3 Wis.-Green Bay 5:43.3 28:36.1 126 5:21.6 13:52.5 (8:30.9)
150 Rigdon, Blake FR-1 Northern Kentucky 5:43.4 28:36.9   5:15.4 13:37.8 (8:22.4)
151 Clayton, Weston FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 5:43.7 28:38.4 127 5:06.2 13:36.9 (8:30.7)
152 Llanes, Sergio JR-3 DePaul 5:50.6 29:12.7   5:11.4 13:45.5 (8:34.2)
153 Krznaric, Joel FR-1 Marshall 5:50.6 29:13.0 128 5:16.3 14:01.7 (8:45.4)
154 Zange, Tim JR-3 Valparaiso 5:57.0 29:44.9   5:22.2 13:47.2 (8:25.0)
155 Hynes, Ewan FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 6:00.4 30:01.9 129 5:10.7 13:51.8 (8:41.2)
156 Plough, Adam FR-1 Wis.-Green Bay 6:08.5 30:42.4 130 5:32.7 14:40.9 (9:08.2)
157 Glenn, Keeton JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 6:23.3 31:56.5 131 5:18.8 14:46.9 (9:28.1)
158 Horn, Carvellion SO-2 UTEP 8:05.5 40:27.5 132 6:17.7 19:12.0 (12:54.4)
159 Alcazar, Alejandro SO-2 UTEP 8:05.5 40:27.5 133 6:17.1 19:19.7 (13:02.6)
160 Guevara, Asa SR-4 UTEP 9:56.4 49:41.6 134 6:16.8 21:03.8 (14:47.0)
161 Endress, Josh FR-1 Marshall DNF   5:00.8 13:10.8 (8:10.1)
161 Bilitz, Mitchell SR-4 Wis.-Green Bay DNF   4:54.4 12:41.8 (7:47.5)
Women's 5K Blue Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:22:41 16:32 47 3 7 9 10 18 22 42
2 1:22:14 16:26 51 1 2 6 8 34 37 38
3 1:24:26 16:53 118 13 16 19 23 47 52 54
4 1:25:24 17:04 171 21 26 32 36 56    
5 1:25:29 17:05 190 4 29 30 58 69 76 93
6 1:26:26 17:17 233 25 28 41 67 72 90 97
7 1:26:08 17:13 238 5 12 59 79 83 87 117
8 1:27:00 17:24 266 50 51 53 55 57 63 85
9 1:26:57 17:23 269 14 40 46 75 94 98 114
10 1:27:07 17:25 278 11 17 64 74 112 128 129
11 1:27:34 17:30 296 35 39 65 77 80 105 108
12 1:27:36 17:31 300 33 45 66 70 86 104 109
13 1:27:29 17:29 309 24 43 62 88 92    
14 1:28:14 17:38 356 15 31 95 100 115 122 125
15 1:29:16 17:51 402 48 49 68 118 119 121 124
16 1:33:45 18:45 409 27 44 71 133 134 135  
17 1:29:15 17:51 415 61 73 89 91 101 107 110
18 1:29:31 17:54 438 78 81 84 96 99 103 106
19 1:30:42 18:08 482 20 102 111 123 126 127 131
20 1:30:43 18:08 491 60 82 113 116 120 130 132
Women's 5K Blue Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score 1 mile 4 km
1 Kurgat, Ednah SO-2 New Mexico 5:09.5 16:01.8 1 5:02.1 12:43.9 (7:41.8)
2 Wright, Alice SR-4 New Mexico 5:12.8 16:12.0 2 5:04.1 12:56.4 (7:52.4)
3 Jones, Dani JR-3 Colorado 5:13.1 16:12.8 3 5:05.9 13:00.4 (7:54.5)
4 Murphy, Grayson SR-4 Utah 5:14.7 16:17.9 4 5:11.4 13:04.9 (7:53.6)
5 Knights, Bethan SR-4 California 5:14.9 16:18.6 5 5:05.7 12:59.5 (7:53.8)
6 Kelati, Weini FR-1 New Mexico 5:16.6 16:23.9 6 5:02.4 13:00.5 (7:58.2)
7 Morley, Makena JR-3 Colorado 5:18.6 16:30.0 7 5:06.6 13:06.7 (8:00.2)
8 Prouse, Charlotte JR-3 New Mexico 5:19.6 16:33.0 8 5:13.8 13:16.3 (8:02.6)
9 Benner, Kaitlyn SR-4 Colorado 5:20.4 16:35.4 9 5:11.4 13:15.8 (8:04.4)
10 Hurta, Sage SO-2 Colorado 5:20.4 16:35.6 10 5:07.9 13:13.9 (8:06.0)
11 Bradley, Lindsey JR-3 Baylor 5:20.8 16:36.6 11 5:12.1 16:36.1 (11:24.1)
12 Oakley, Brie FR-1 California 5:22.0 16:40.6 12 5:05.8 13:14.5 (8:08.7)
13 Henes, Elly SO-2 North Carolina St. 5:22.8 16:42.9 13 5:14.3 13:21.0 (8:06.8)
14 McDermitt, Jordann SR-4 Eastern Michigan 5:23.5 16:45.1 14 5:15.5 13:21.6 (8:06.2)
15 Korir, Vallery JR-3 Washington St. 5:23.9 16:46.4 15 5:11.3 13:22.6 (8:11.4)
16 Koon, Rachel JR-3 North Carolina St. 5:24.2 16:47.2 16 5:12.1 13:24.5 (8:12.4)
17 West, Anna SO-2 Baylor 5:24.2 16:47.2 17 5:13.8 13:27.3 (8:13.5)
18 Boreman, Madison FR-1 Colorado 5:24.4 16:48.1 18 5:15.3 13:21.8 (8:06.5)
19 Clairmonte, Dominique FR-1 North Carolina St. 5:24.5 16:48.3 19 5:12.5 13:22.5 (8:10.1)
20 Goertzen, Brenley JR-3 TCU 5:24.7 16:48.9 20 5:12.4 13:22.7 (8:10.3)
21 Gregory, Lauren FR-1 Arkansas 5:25.0 16:49.8 21 5:12.2 13:25.8 (8:13.6)
22 Schwartz, Brianna SO-2 Colorado 5:25.0 16:49.9 22 5:15.2 13:31.9 (8:16.7)
23 Taye, Bethlehem SO-2 North Carolina St. 5:25.0 16:50.0 23 5:11.1 13:21.2 (8:10.2)
24 Heffernan, Annie JR-3 Notre Dame 5:25.2 16:50.5 24 5:17.4 13:24.0 (8:06.6)
25 Carina, Gillespie SR-4 Air Force 5:25.5 16:51.5 25 5:09.7 13:30.0 (8:20.4)
26 Hiltz, Nikki SR-4 Arkansas 5:26.7 16:55.1 26 5:11.7 13:31.3 (8:19.6)
27 Koech, Winny SO-2 UTEP 5:26.9 16:55.6 27 5:03.4 13:23.0 (8:19.6)
28 Smith, Jaci JR-3 Air Force 5:27.3 16:56.9 28 5:16.9 13:31.6 (8:14.7)
29 Gehrich, Amanda SO-2 Utah 5:28.1 16:59.5 29 5:12.5 13:29.0 (8:16.5)
30 Tank, Poppy SO-2 Utah 5:28.3 17:00.0 30 5:13.7 13:36.8 (8:23.2)
31 Bortfeld, Devon SR-4 Washington St. 5:28.6 17:00.9 31 5:18.0 13:29.3 (8:11.4)
32 Viljoen, Carina SO-2 Arkansas 5:29.2 17:02.9 32 5:12.7 13:32.7 (8:20.1)
33 Collins, Destiny SO-2 Texas 5:29.6 17:04.2 33 5:15.9 13:36.0 (8:20.2)
34 Casey, Kieran SR-4 New Mexico 5:29.7 17:04.5 34 5:20.8 13:41.0 (8:20.3)
35 Mooney, Megan SO-2 Florida State 5:30.8 17:07.8 35 5:24.9 13:50.9 (8:26.1)
36 Clark, Devin JR-3 Arkansas 5:31.2 17:09.1 36 5:11.7 13:34.5 (8:22.8)
37 Negron, Alondra FR-1 New Mexico 5:31.4 17:09.8 37 5:27.0 13:42.1 (8:15.2)
38 Buck, Alex SO-2 New Mexico 5:31.5 17:10.0 38 5:18.0 13:27.2 (8:09.3)
39 Judd, Jodie FR-1 Florida State 5:31.6 17:10.3 39 5:12.1 13:42.5 (8:30.5)
40 Bogdanova, Alsu SR-4 Eastern Michigan 5:31.8 17:10.8 40 5:19.0 13:46.9 (8:27.9)
41 Norris, Mahala FR-1 Air Force 5:32.0 17:11.7 41 5:24.0 13:44.9 (8:21.0)
42 Scholl, Tabor SO-2 Colorado 5:32.1 17:11.9 42 5:16.6 13:39.1 (8:22.5)
43 Keller, Annasophia FR-1 Notre Dame 5:32.3 17:12.5 43 5:20.8 13:43.0 (8:22.3)
44 Koech, Lilian JR-3 UTEP 5:32.6 17:13.4 44 5:13.0 13:43.5 (8:30.6)
45 Guidry, Abby SO-2 Texas 5:32.7 17:13.7 45 5:19.6 13:46.1 (8:26.5)
46 Cizmas, Natalie JR-3 Eastern Michigan 5:33.9 17:17.6 46 5:25.7 13:47.3 (8:21.6)
47 Zachgo, Julia FR-1 North Carolina St. 5:34.0 17:17.8 47 5:23.6 13:54.6 (8:31.1)
48 Schriever, Gillian JR-3 Pittsburgh 5:34.0 17:17.9 48 5:19.1 13:43.7 (8:24.6)
49 Hayes, Kelly SR-4 Pittsburgh 5:34.0 17:17.9 49 5:19.0 13:52.4 (8:33.5)
50 Nun, Melanie SR-4 Colorado 5:34.7 17:19.9   5:19.7 13:50.9 (8:31.2)
51 Stoodley, Emily JR-3 Ohio State 5:34.8 17:20.4 50 5:19.7 13:47.7 (8:28.0)
52 Studebaker, Lainey SO-2 Ohio State 5:35.3 17:21.9 51 5:20.5 13:53.2 (8:32.8)
53 Bishop, Bianca SR-4 North Carolina St. 5:35.6 17:22.7 52 5:25.9 13:51.1 (8:25.2)
54 Kanney, Sarah JR-3 Ohio State 5:36.0 17:24.0 53 5:17.8 13:54.0 (8:36.2)
55 Frazier, Ryen JR-3 North Carolina St. 5:36.5 17:25.7 54 5:29.2 13:52.1 (8:22.9)
56 Frederick, Christine SR-4 Ohio State 5:36.7 17:26.2 55 5:20.4 13:59.9 (8:39.5)
57 Haiss, Therese SR-4 Arkansas 5:37.1 17:27.6 56 5:11.8 13:50.3 (8:38.5)
58 Nichols, Abby SO-2 Ohio State 5:37.3 17:28.0 57 5:17.8 13:54.1 (8:36.4)
59 Sams, Jessica SR-4 Utah 5:37.4 17:28.3 58 5:26.0 13:58.6 (8:32.6)
60 Colter, Jordyn JR-3 California 5:38.0 17:30.3 59 5:24.0 13:57.8 (8:33.9)
61 Bartels, Lauren SR-4 Tulane 5:38.8 17:32.8 60 5:32.0 14:01.1 (8:29.2)
62 Harper, Summer SO-2 Weber State 5:39.3 17:34.4 61 5:24.8 14:03.2 (8:38.4)
63 DaDamio, Rachel JR-3 Notre Dame 5:40.0 17:36.5 62 5:28.8 14:09.3 (8:40.6)
64 Millican, Caroline FR-1 Ohio State 5:40.2 17:36.9 63 5:26.8 14:09.7 (8:42.9)
65 Satterlee, Gabrielle SO-2 Baylor 5:40.2 17:37.0 64 5:24.5 14:03.8 (8:39.4)
66 Mircheva, Militsa JR-3 Florida State 5:41.4 17:40.8 65 5:15.4 13:51.1 (8:35.8)
67 Neeley, Bethany SR-4 North Carolina St. 5:41.8 17:42.0   5:23.7 14:13.2 (8:49.5)
68 Cruz, Alex JR-3 Texas 5:41.9 17:42.3 66 5:19.6 14:02.8 (8:43.2)
69 Burns, Shanna JR-3 Air Force 5:41.9 17:42.5 67 5:26.6 14:04.3 (8:37.8)
70 Salvo, Miranda JR-3 Pittsburgh 5:42.1 17:42.8 68 5:24.8 14:11.0 (8:46.3)
71 Mercer, Louise SR-4 Utah 5:42.3 17:43.6 69 5:25.4 13:58.8 (8:33.5)
72 Lloyd, Meghan JR-3 Texas 5:42.3 17:43.6 70 5:20.0 14:07.0 (8:47.0)
73 Cheruiyot, Linda SO-2 UTEP 5:42.4 17:43.8 71 5:21.1 14:12.8 (8:51.8)
74 Blanks, Lindsey SO-2 Air Force 5:42.4 17:43.8 72 5:26.5 14:05.9 (8:39.5)
75 Eckel, Sophie FR-1 New Mexico 5:42.8 17:45.2   5:21.2 14:08.7 (8:47.5)
76 Winter, Bailey FR-1 Weber State 5:43.0 17:45.8 73 5:28.7 14:15.7 (8:47.1)
77 Gilmore, Brooke FR-1 Baylor 5:43.1 17:46.0 74 5:28.0 14:14.0 (8:46.0)
78 Knoll, Allie JR-3 Eastern Michigan 5:43.1 17:46.1 75 5:36.2 14:16.6 (8:40.4)
79 McInturff, Hannah SR-4 Utah 5:43.3 17:46.9 76 5:25.5 14:06.7 (8:41.3)
80 Coggins, Addison FR-1 Florida State 5:43.4 17:47.0 77 5:34.9 14:11.5 (8:36.7)
81 Barlow, Caroline SR-4 Alabama 5:43.5 17:47.4 78 5:25.3 14:03.5 (8:38.2)
82 Hansel, Chloe FR-1 California 5:43.6 17:47.7 79 5:24.3 14:11.3 (8:47.1)
83 Laverty, Sarah JR-3 New Mexico 5:43.7 17:47.8   5:21.7 14:05.3 (8:43.7)
84 Edwards, Emily FR-1 Florida State 5:44.0 17:48.8 80 5:27.5 14:18.2 (8:50.7)
85 Danis, Lizzy SO-2 Alabama 5:44.1 17:49.3 81 5:36.2 14:17.4 (8:41.3)
86 Newton, Emma SR-4 Tulane 5:44.4 17:50.2 82 5:32.6 14:15.4 (8:42.9)
87 Dobry, Marissa SO-2 California 5:44.9 17:51.6 83 5:24.1 14:09.8 (8:45.8)
88 Buteau, Rebecca SO-2 Alabama 5:45.0 17:51.9 84 5:31.0 14:17.9 (8:47.0)
89 Passwater, Jessica JR-3 Ohio State 5:45.1 17:52.3 85 5:31.8 14:25.1 (8:53.3)
90 Welborn, Jordan JR-3 Texas 5:45.2 17:52.6 86 5:26.5 14:20.6 (8:54.2)
91 Zimmermann, Isabel FR-1 North Carolina St. 5:45.4 17:53.2   5:32.8 14:24.3 (8:51.6)
92 Boos, Annie FR-1 California 5:45.5 17:53.5 87 5:24.2 14:10.8 (8:46.6)
93 Frei, Kaitlin SR-4 Notre Dame 5:45.7 17:54.1 88 5:36.0 14:19.9 (8:43.9)
94 Sharp, Candace SR-4 Weber State 5:46.0 17:55.1 89 5:25.4 14:15.8 (8:50.5)
95 Burnham, Katherine SR-4 Air Force 5:46.0 17:55.2 90 5:22.9 14:12.3 (8:49.5)
96 Brower, Cheyenne FR-1 Weber State 5:46.1 17:55.3 91 5:27.6 14:16.0 (8:48.4)
97 Magnussen, Claudia FR-1 Notre Dame 5:46.2 17:55.8 92 5:32.0 14:14.7 (8:42.7)
98 Grossman, Dakota SR-4 Utah 5:46.4 17:56.5 93 5:35.5 14:21.9 (8:46.4)
99 Meyers, Sydney JR-3 Eastern Michigan 5:47.0 17:58.1 94 5:39.5 14:27.7 (8:48.3)
100 Brown, Josie JR-3 Washington St. 5:47.5 17:59.7 95 5:32.7 14:19.5 (8:46.9)
101 Gardner, Nicole JR-3 Alabama 5:47.7 18:00.2 96 5:32.6 14:30.3 (8:57.7)
102 Atkinson, Brittany JR-3 Ohio State 5:47.7 18:00.3   5:26.1 14:19.2 (8:53.2)
103 Brady, Teri SO-2 Air Force 5:47.9 18:01.0 97 5:32.9 14:24.1 (8:51.3)
104 Aldrich, Anna SR-4 Eastern Michigan 5:48.1 18:01.5 98 5:33.1 14:20.0 (8:47.0)
105 Gray, Jessica SR-4 Alabama 5:48.5 18:03.0 99 5:31.4 14:26.6 (8:55.2)
106 Beatty, Kiyena FR-1 Washington St. 5:48.7 18:03.4 100 5:33.2 14:25.5 (8:52.4)
107 Williams, Isabella SO-2 Weber State 5:49.2 18:05.1 101 5:31.5 14:29.8 (8:58.4)
108 Mandel, Evelyn FR-1 TCU 5:49.4 18:05.8 102 5:36.3 14:31.8 (8:55.6)
109 Dearborn, Maddie FR-1 Alabama 5:49.7 18:06.7 103 5:33.8 14:26.3 (8:52.6)
110 Hirst, Abigail SO-2 Texas 5:50.1 18:07.7 104 5:33.3 14:26.0 (8:52.7)
111 Hewitt, Althea JR-3 Florida State 5:50.2 18:08.1 105 5:34.1 14:22.4 (8:48.4)
112 Yanek, Mckenzie SO-2 Alabama 5:50.3 18:08.5 106 5:20.6 14:19.6 (8:59.0)
113 Mitchell, MarLee JR-3 Weber State 5:50.7 18:09.6 107 5:26.2 14:20.7 (8:54.5)
114 Candiano, Sarah JR-3 Florida State 5:51.7 18:12.8 108 5:35.0 14:36.4 (9:01.5)
115 Saniel-Banrey, Lilly JR-3 Ohio State 5:51.8 18:13.2   5:26.6 14:27.4 (9:00.8)
116 Thompson, Olivia SO-2 Texas 5:52.7 18:15.9 109 5:33.3 14:33.2 (9:00.0)
117 Dilmore, Paige SR-4 Weber State 5:52.9 18:16.4 110 5:27.1 14:25.9 (8:58.8)
118 Mohan, Sarah JR-3 Alabama 5:53.2 18:17.4   5:30.4 14:26.8 (8:56.4)
119 Hicks, Nicole SR-4 TCU 5:53.5 18:18.4 111 5:35.8 14:32.9 (8:57.2)
120 Johnston, Madelaine FR-1 Baylor 5:54.2 18:20.6 112 5:40.7 14:36.6 (8:56.0)
121 Skyring, Maudie FR-1 Florida State 5:54.2 18:20.7   5:34.3 14:32.9 (8:58.7)
122 Selfors, Bridgid FR-1 Tulane 5:54.3 18:20.9 113 5:34.7 14:37.3 (9:02.6)
123 Wyns, Jenna SR-4 Eastern Michigan 5:54.9 18:22.7 114 5:43.5 14:54.4 (9:11.0)
124 Hruska, Melissa SO-2 Washington St. 5:55.6 18:24.8 115 5:33.7 14:30.9 (8:57.2)
125 Melius, Mckenzie SO-2 Tulane 5:55.8 18:25.7 116 5:37.0 14:41.7 (9:04.8)
126 Faust, Caitie JR-3 Utah 5:55.9 18:25.8   5:35.6 14:48.5 (9:12.9)
127 Landa, Mackenzie JR-3 Florida State 5:56.4 18:27.3   5:33.0 14:30.4 (8:57.4)
128 Arndt, Ariane FR-1 California 5:56.6 18:28.1 117 5:39.8 14:49.7 (9:10.0)
129 Shields, Sam SO-2 Pittsburgh 5:56.7 18:28.5 118 5:32.3 14:34.3 (9:02.1)
130 Hamilton, Mary Beth SR-4 Texas 5:57.0 18:29.3   5:25.4 14:28.9 (9:03.5)
131 Sellers, Joslin SR-4 Pittsburgh 5:57.2 18:29.8 119 5:41.7 14:51.3 (9:09.7)
132 Argyle, Aubrey FR-1 Utah 5:58.1 18:32.6   5:30.1 14:44.5 (9:14.4)
133 Cella, Sarah SO-2 Tulane 5:58.7 18:34.5 120 5:38.4 14:53.0 (9:14.6)
134 Zeh, Makenzie JR-3 Pittsburgh 5:59.1 18:35.7 121 5:22.1 14:36.2 (9:14.1)
135 Gaudin, Marie SO-2 Washington St. 5:59.3 18:36.3 122 5:45.3 14:56.5 (9:11.3)
136 Tomaini, Lindsey SO-2 TCU 5:59.7 18:37.8 123 5:43.4 14:50.2 (9:06.9)
137 Distelrath, Madison FR-1 Eastern Michigan 5:59.8 18:38.0   5:37.8 14:56.5 (9:18.7)
138 Kelly, Amy SR-4 Pittsburgh 6:00.7 18:40.9 124 5:31.6 14:46.2 (9:14.6)
139 Lash, Morgan SO-2 Washington St. 6:00.8 18:41.1 125 5:39.4 14:49.4 (9:10.1)
140 Reddy, Rachael JR-3 Alabama 6:03.4 18:49.0   5:46.6 15:04.4 (9:17.9)
141 Stinger, Desi SO-2 Washington St. 6:03.9 18:50.9   5:37.3 15:04.1 (9:26.9)
142 Johnston, Kirsten JR-3 TCU 6:04.3 18:52.1 126 5:52.4 15:07.2 (9:14.8)
143 Baker, Elizabeth JR-3 TCU 6:04.4 18:52.2 127 5:51.4 15:09.7 (9:18.3)
144 Norman, Anna FR-1 Texas 6:04.9 18:53.9   5:33.4 15:00.2 (9:26.8)
145 Simonis, Ashleigh FR-1 Eastern Michigan 6:06.1 18:57.5   5:34.3 15:00.5 (9:26.2)
146 Weiler, Anja SR-4 Pittsburgh 6:06.6 18:59.0   5:35.4 15:05.6 (9:30.2)
147 Walton, Lindsay SO-2 Baylor 6:07.1 19:00.6 128 5:47.0 15:08.8 (9:21.8)
148 Marsheck, Hana SO-2 Baylor 6:08.9 19:06.2 129 5:47.4 15:13.2 (9:25.9)
149 Dittmann, Katherine JR-3 Washington St. 6:11.7 19:15.0   5:48.2 15:13.4 (9:25.3)
150 Andrews-Paul, Alison SO-2 Baylor 6:12.8 19:18.5   5:33.9 15:14.9 (9:41.1)
151 Everroad, Haley SO-2 Baylor 6:13.7 19:21.1   5:49.6 15:22.3 (9:32.7)
152 LaMori, Jennifer SR-4 Tulane 6:14.7 19:24.3 130 5:44.2 15:20.7 (9:36.5)
153 Barth, Erin JR-3 TCU 6:17.8 19:34.1 131 5:54.7 15:42.0 (9:47.3)
154 Tilly, Dominique SR-4 TCU 6:17.9 19:34.3   5:49.5 15:35.9 (9:46.4)
155 Stovall, Mary Catherine SO-2 Tulane 6:25.0 19:56.2 132 5:53.2 15:50.7 (9:57.5)
156 Maue, Rachel FR-1 Tulane 6:27.5 20:04.2   5:53.0 15:55.0 (10:02.1)
157 Chepkosgei, Carolyne FR-1 UTEP 6:31.3 20:15.7 133 5:46.6 16:04.1 (10:17.5)
158 Lucero, Andrea FR-1 UTEP 6:57.6 21:37.6 134 5:59.9 17:04.7 (11:04.8)
159 White, Destiny FR-1 UTEP 7:06.0 22:03.8 135 6:13.4 17:22.5 (11:09.1)
160 Harris, Jessica JR-3 Notre Dame DNF   5:25.1 13:53.5 (8:28.5)
160 Vlasic, Melanie SR-4 Pittsburgh DNF   5:26.8  
160 Miller, Michayla SO-2 Weber State DNF   5:28.1 14:40.7 (9:12.6)