Rider/TCNJ/St. Joseph's/Penn Date: 09-02-17   Venue: Rider - Lawrenceville, NJ
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 5k Run CC Women 5k Run CC
Men 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:17:06 15:25 20 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
2 1:17:43 15:32 43 1 9 10 11 12 15 16
3 1:19:37 15:55 86 13 14 18 19 22 23 24
4 1:21:51 16:22 109 17 20 21 25 26 27 28
Men 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Michon, Zachary SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:57.6 15:24.6 1
2 Luciano, Christopher SR-4 Penn 4:57.6 15:24.8 2
3 Monogue, Kevin JR-3 Penn 4:57.7 15:25.1 3
4 Hally, Patrick SR-4 Penn 4:57.8 15:25.3 4
5 Renken, Ryan FR-1 Penn 4:57.9 15:25.5 5
6 Wilson, Ross SR-4 Penn 4:57.9 15:25.7 6
7 Webb, Sam JR-3 Penn 4:58.0 15:25.9 7
8 Daly, Colin SO-2 Penn 4:58.1 15:26.2 8
9 Groff, Aaron SO-2 Penn 4:58.2 15:26.4  
10 Daly, William SO-2 Penn 4:58.3 15:26.7  
11 Walker, John SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:00.0 15:32.1 9
12 Carey, Noah FR-1 Penn 5:00.4 15:33.3  
13 Gallagher, Colin SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:00.4 15:33.5 10
14 Cohen, Daniel FR-1 Penn 5:00.5 15:33.7  
15 Russo, Anthony FR-1 Penn 5:00.6 15:34.0  
16 Clark, Joshua SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:01.1 15:35.5 11
17 Connelly, Thomas SR-4 Penn 5:01.2 15:36.0  
18 Hallly, Andrew SO-2 Penn 5:01.4 15:36.4  
19 Morelli, Anthony SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:01.9 15:38.1 12
20 Belay, Danniel SR-4 Rider 5:02.6 15:40.1 13
21 Riley, Connor JR-3 Rider 5:03.4 15:42.6 14
22 Mulroy , Thomas SR-4 Penn 5:03.5 15:43.0  
23 Sponaugle, Will JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:03.8 15:44.1 15
24 Daly, Jack JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:04.0 15:44.5 16
25 Graca, Elias JR-3 Penn 5:04.1 15:44.8  
26 Scarpill, Matt FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:04.7 15:46.8  
27 Higley, Tommy JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:05.7 15:49.8  
28 Steinhoff, George FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:06.6 15:52.6  
29 Kole, Matt FR-1 TCNJ 5:07.0 15:53.9 17
30 Klopf, Robert JR-3 Penn 5:07.3 15:54.8  
31 Convey, Kurt JR-3 Penn 5:07.6 15:55.7  
32 Myers, Andrew SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:07.7 15:56.1  
33 Pinnola, Mike SR-4 Rider 5:08.0 15:57.0 18
34 Kaufmann, Bradley ? UNA-Rider 5:08.4 15:58.2  
35 Princivalle, Sean JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:08.6 15:58.9  
36 Jean-Baptiste, Isaiah SO-2 Rider 5:09.0 16:00.0 19
37 Dorsey, Kevin SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:09.3 16:01.0  
38 Amaral, Antonio SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:09.9 16:02.9  
39 Mullin-Garcia, Matthew JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:11.1 16:06.7  
40 Kennedy, Eric FR-1 Penn 5:11.7 16:08.4  
41 Sarathy, Ajay FR-1 Penn 5:11.7 16:08.6  
42 Wasko, Quinn JR-3 TCNJ 5:12.2 16:10.1 20
43 Nogueira, Pelle FR-1 TCNJ 5:12.6 16:11.2 21
44 Roth, Alexander FR-1 Penn 5:13.9 16:15.4  
44 Hastie, Bobby FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:13.9 16:15.4  
46 Kontos, Nick SR-4 Rider 5:14.7 16:17.7 22
47 Roberts, Christian SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:15.1 16:19.0  
48 Price, Brendan FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:15.5 16:20.2  
49 Mink, Dan FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:15.6 16:20.7  
50 Daurio, Danny FR-1 Rider 5:15.9 16:21.5 23
51 Ehmann, Paul JR-3 Penn 5:16.2 16:22.3  
52 Parker, Colin SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:17.5 16:26.6  
53 Poynter, Mitchell SO-2 Penn 5:18.6 16:30.1  
54 Gaines, Isaiah SO-2 Penn 5:18.7 16:30.3  
55 Ruskan, Scott FR-1 Rider 5:20.0 16:34.3 24
56 Macpherson, Jimmy FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:20.3 16:35.3  
57 Leonard, Ed JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:20.8 16:36.9  
58 Ardino, Anthony SR-4 Rider 5:20.9 16:37.1  
59 Durante-Koller, Jake SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:21.0 16:37.3  
60 Khalid, Salman SR-4 Rider 5:23.1 16:44.0  
61 Coombs, Chris SO-2 TCNJ 5:23.4 16:45.0 25
62 Novak, Joe JR-3 Penn 5:25.0 16:49.8  
63 Wilson, Brook JR-3 Rider 5:25.2 16:50.3  
64 Cassamajor, Drayk FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:25.4 16:51.1  
65 Pick, Lucas SO-2 TCNJ 5:25.5 16:51.4 26
66 Bush, Evan SO-2 TCNJ 5:25.8 16:52.4 27
67 Podles, John JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:26.8 16:55.4  
68 Dritschel, Ryan JR-3 Rider 5:28.9 17:02.0  
69 Hannan, Riley SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:29.3 17:03.3  
70 Zurzolo, Mike SO-2 TCNJ 5:31.4 17:09.9 28
71 Pichardo, Stalin JR-3 Rider 5:32.1 17:12.0  
72 Falzone, Brendan FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:35.1 17:21.3  
73 Long, Tom SO-2 Rider 5:35.3 17:21.7  
74 Hallahan, Dylan ? Rider Alumni 5:35.7 17:23.0  
75 Kniper, Sam ? Rider Alumni 5:44.9 17:51.7  
76 Jon, Knipper ? Rider Alumni 6:25.2 19:56.9  
77 Bencivenga, Nick ? Rider Alumni 6:29.3 20:09.5  
78 Mulqueen, Sean ? Rider Alumni 7:04.6 21:59.3  
79 McLaughlin, Tom ? Rider Alumni 7:04.7 21:59.6  
80 Gallagher, Tim ? Unattached 7:29.8 23:17.6  
81 Ahmad, Zak FR-1 Penn    
81 Cassano, Steven SO-2 Rider    
81 Duffy, Conor SO-2 Rider    
81 Gonzalez, Mathew JR-3 Rider    
81 Lovenberg, William SO-2 Rider    
81 Mills, Anthony SR-4 Rider    
81 Saydah, Theodore JR-3 Rider    
81 Morrison, Declan FR-1 Rider    
81 Gravlin, Steven SO-2 Rider    
81 Heid, Jason JR-3 Rider    
81 Brown, Matthew SO-2 Rider    
81 Savage, Dan SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.)    
81 Dorsey, David SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.)    
81 Morris, Harrison SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.)    
81 Crilly, Collin SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.)    
81 Angelina, Joey SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.)    
81 Garton, David JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.)    
81 Hutchison, Shawn JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.)    
81 Macpherson, Sean JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.)    
81 Branco, Justin JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.)    
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:02 18:12 20 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
2 1:32:56 18:35 43 1 9 10 11 12 13 14
3 1:39:20 19:52 87 15 16 17 19 20 21 23
4 1:44:22 20:52 115 18 22 24 25 26 27 28
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Oremus, Lindsey JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:50.8 18:10.1 1
2 Warner, Marin JR-3 Penn 5:51.4 18:11.8 2
3 Hong, Abigail SR-4 Penn 5:51.5 18:12.2 3
4 Rancan, Christina SO-2 Penn 5:51.6 18:12.5 4
5 Hayes, Niamh FR-1 Penn 5:51.7 18:12.8 5
6 Orie, Danielle FR-1 Penn 5:51.8 18:13.1 6
7 Villaba, Madeline SO-2 Penn 5:51.9 18:13.3 7
8 Ryan, Olivia JR-3 Penn 5:53.4 18:18.0 8
9 Harsch, Carole JR-3 Penn 5:56.8 18:28.5  
10 Weimer, Cassidy SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:57.9 18:32.0 9
11 Catania, Julianna SO-2 Penn 5:58.1 18:32.6  
12 Huntsman, Alexandra SR-4 Penn 5:58.1 18:32.8  
13 Bracken, Emily SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:59.0 18:35.6 10
14 Condell, Alyssa FR-1 Penn 6:01.3 18:42.6  
15 Harmon, Lucy JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6:01.5 18:43.1 11
16 Coughlin, Sydney FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6:05.6 18:55.9 12
17 Akins, Nia SO-2 Penn 6:06.7 18:59.4  
18 Tanaka, Melissa FR-1 Penn 6:06.8 18:59.7  
19 Gagliardi, Britton JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6:06.9 19:00.0 13
20 Estes, Elaine JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6:09.5 19:08.0 14
21 Silva, Abigail FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6:10.1 19:09.9  
22 Pavicic, Peri SO-2 Rider 6:13.5 19:20.7 15
23 Visconto, Karli JR-3 Penn 6:14.8 19:24.5  
24 Kohli, Juliet SO-2 Penn 6:14.9 19:24.8  
25 Schneider, Mikayla SO-2 Penn 6:14.9 19:25.0  
26 Alm, Gina SR-4 Penn 6:15.0 19:25.3  
27 Beston, Rachel SO-2 Penn 6:15.1 19:25.5  
28 Twomey, Meridith SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6:16.6 19:30.1  
29 Connolly-Sporing, Hannah JR-3 Penn 6:17.6 19:33.2  
30 Cochrane, Kylene SR-4 Penn 6:19.0 19:37.5  
31 White, Kristen SO-2 Rider 6:20.4 19:42.1 16
32 DeVore, Katherine SO-2 Penn 6:22.5 19:48.5  
33 Gostovich, Alexa FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6:23.4 19:51.5  
34 Chinery, Katie JR-3 Rider 6:23.7 19:52.2 17
35 Rankin, Sara JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6:24.4 19:54.3  
36 Bailey, MaryKate FR-1 TCNJ 6:24.7 19:55.4 18
37 Jacobs, Molly FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6:25.8 19:58.7  
38 Stremme, Rachel JR-3 Penn 6:26.5 20:00.9  
39 Santora, Rae SR-4 Rider 6:28.3 20:06.5 19
40 Keegan, Caroline SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6:30.5 20:13.3  
41 Urbach, Michaela SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6:31.6 20:16.9  
42 Greenfield, Mackenzie SO-2 Rider 6:32.3 20:19.1 20
43 Barrett, Rose SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6:35.0 20:27.3  
44 Mayers, Samantha SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6:40.2 20:43.5  
45 DeSousa, Joanna SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6:41.8 20:48.6  
46 Podles, Claire FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6:42.3 20:49.9  
47 Cummings, Kelsey FR-1 Rider 6:42.5 20:50.7 21
48 Hrnciar, Jessica FR-1 TCNJ 6:43.1 20:52.5 22
49 Brennan, Shea FR-1 Rider 6:45.4 20:59.7 23
50 Cardone, Cassidy SR-4 TCNJ 6:45.8 21:01.1 24
51 Gagliardi, Ariana SR-4 Rider 6:48.2 21:08.4  
52 Paxos, Zoe FR-1 TCNJ 6:49.3 21:11.8 25
53 O'Dowd, Megan SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6:50.3 21:14.8  
54 Gallo, Hannah JR-3 Rider 6:50.3 21:15.0  
55 Vassalotti, Gabriella JR-3 Rider 6:51.8 21:19.7  
56 Hopkins, Casey FR-1 TCNJ 6:52.4 21:21.5 26
57 Cullen, Kiera SO-2 TCNJ 6:56.6 21:34.5 27
58 Patten, Morgan FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6:59.1 21:42.2  
59 McGuire, Erin JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7:04.5 21:59.1  
60 Cmielewski, Amy FR-1 TCNJ 7:08.4 22:11.2 28
61 Carlson, Sarah FR-1 TCNJ 7:08.5 22:11.6  
62 DelRio, Elizabeth JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7:10.6 22:17.9  
63 Downes, Briann SR-4 Rider 7:25.4 23:04.1  
64 DelVecchio, Sydney FR-1 Rider 7:26.4 23:07.1  
65 Taylor, Lexie SR-4 Rider 7:31.9 23:24.0  
66 Donahue, Julia JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7:50.0 24:20.3  
67 Moyer, Maggie FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:21.1 25:57.1  
68 Brower, Cornelia FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:35.2 26:40.8  
69 Schaeffer, Emily SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.)    
69 Martin, Kayla FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.)    
69 Maguire, Maggie FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.)    
69 Shenkman, Olivia JR-3 TCNJ    
69 Nguyen, Thi FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.)    
69 Shug, Anna SO-2 Penn    
69 Edger, Alexandra SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.)    
69 McGann, Abigail SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.)