IU East Red Wolf Rumble Date: 08-25-17   Venue: Indiana East - Richmond, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Mens Race Womens Race
Mens Race Team Scores

All Teams

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:25:23 17:04 25 1 2 6 7 9 13 14
2 1:26:16 17:15 30 3 4 5 8 10 11 12
Mens Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Papachristos, Nate FR-1 Earlham 5:21.8 16:37.6 1
2 Penk, Gabriel SR-4 Earlham 5:22.5 16:39.8 2
3 Dudley, Cole JR-3 Indiana East 5:27.9 16:56.4 3
4 Klipstine, Adam SR-4 Indiana East 5:33.4 17:13.5 4
5 Hicks, Alec FR-1 Indiana East 5:33.5 17:13.9 5
6 Scherf, Noah FR-1 Earlham 5:34.7 17:17.6 6
7 Tumbo, Bineyam FR-1 Earlham 5:36.6 17:23.2 7
8 Campos, Salvador SO-2 Indiana East 5:37.2 17:25.1 8
9 Daniel, Oliver SO-2 Earlham 5:37.5 17:26.0 9
10 Willey, Ben SO-2 Indiana East 5:37.9 17:27.4 10
11 Pemberton, Trey FR-1 Indiana East 5:48.6 18:00.6 11
12 Tilton, Logan FR-1 Indiana East 5:52.4 18:12.2 12
13 Shriner, Ian FR-1 Earlham 5:52.5 18:12.5 13
14 Ray, Justin FR-1 Indiana East 5:54.4 18:18.4  
15 Cabrera, Ernesto SO-2 Earlham 5:59.8 18:35.3 14
16 Brooks, Blake JR-3 Indiana East 6:00.4 18:37.1  
17 Kibet, Daniel JR-3 Earlham 6:03.5 18:46.6  
18 Terry, Justin FR-1 Cincinnati Christian 6:09.1 19:04.1  
19 Picklesimer, Jacob FR-1 Cincinnati Christian 6:13.2 19:16.8  
20 Green, Riley SO-2 Earlham 6:16.5 19:27.1  
21 Kempinski, Jacob JR-3 Earlham 6:26.2 19:57.2  
22 Grady, Michael FR-1 Earlham 6:37.6 20:32.5  
23 Ramos, Israel FR-1 Earlham 6:37.8 20:33.0  
24 Breuhan, Alex SO-2 Earlham 6:56.3 21:30.4  
25 Faria, Emanuel FR-1 Earlham 7:11.8 22:18.6  
26 Smith, Wesley FR-1 Earlham 7:26.3 23:03.3  
27 Bisht, Yuvraj SR-4 Earlham 7:26.4 23:03.8  
Womens Race Team Scores

All Teams

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:03:26 12:41 19 1 2 4 5 7 8 10
2 1:06:52 13:22 41 3 6 9 11 12 13  
Womens Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Haland, Ellie FR-1 Earlham 6:37.6 12:21.2 1
2 Blatner, Mairead FR-1 Earlham 6:43.2 12:31.8 2
3 Toschlog, Ashley SO-2 Indiana East 6:44.5 12:34.2 3
4 Wilkins, Rachel JR-3 Earlham 6:46.0 12:36.9 4
5 Sosa-Ebert, Ana FR-1 Earlham 6:46.4 12:37.7 5
6 Hiles, Meredith FR-1 Cincinnati Christian 6:52.9 12:49.9  
7 Hornak, Sarah SO-2 Indiana East 7:05.0 13:12.4 6
8 Lorenzana, Jasmine FR-1 Earlham 7:08.8 13:19.5 7
9 Gearin, Lindsey FR-1 Earlham 7:08.9 13:19.6 8
10 Beil, Erika SO-2 Indiana East 7:08.9 13:19.7 9
11 Johnson, Leah JR-3 Earlham 7:09.8 13:21.4 10
12 Perreira, Brooke FR-1 Indiana East 7:17.7 13:36.0 11
13 Abrams, Gabrielle JR-3 Earlham 7:27.3 13:54.0  
14 Kaplan, Mia SR-4 Earlham 7:31.0 14:00.8  
15 Day, Haley JR-3 Indiana East 7:36.4 14:10.8 12
16 Fayyaz, Shabnam SO-2 Earlham 7:52.4 14:40.7  
17 Tran, Vi SO-2 Earlham 7:56.5 14:48.4  
18 Marker, Skyler FR-1 Indiana East 8:01.9 14:58.5 13
19 Nelsonwood, Jemayla SO-2 Earlham 8:06.9 15:07.8  
20 Ramalingam, Emma FR-1 Earlham 8:22.1 15:36.1  
21 Balch, Eliza SR-4 Earlham 8:31.6 15:53.8  
22 Li, Joyce SO-2 Earlham 8:52.3 16:32.4  
23 Yao, Dana SO-2 Earlham 9:04.1 16:54.5  
24 Wheeler, Callie SR-4 Cincinnati Christian 11:22.1 21:11.7